Phil Svetich Argo Boys Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Shepard128
Rich Central113.5
St. Ignatius63
Lemont57
Argo43
Reavis39
Kankakee34.5
Tinley Park29
Rich South20
Andrew19
Kennedy10
Solorio Academy1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dudley, DeQuan SR Rich Central 11.41 10
2 Jordan, Calvin SR Reavis 11.42 8
3 Dye, Kyle SR Shepard 11.54 6
4 Davis, Cantrell SR Rich Central 11.62 4
5 Caldwell, Deandrea SO Kankakee 11.75 2
6 Allan, Moayad JR Shepard 11.79 1
7 Allen, Darius JR Tinley Park 11.87
8 Morrison, Aaron JR Argo 12.08
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jordan, Calvin SR Reavis 11.61
2 Davis, Cantrell SR Rich Central 11.75
3 Goushas, Christian SR Lemont 12.31
4 Salgado, edgar SR Reavis 12.37
5 Negron, Julian SO Kennedy 12.47
6 Thurman, Alex SR St. Ignatius 12.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dye, Kyle SR Shepard 11.60
2 Morrison, Aaron JR Argo 11.85
3 Caldwell, Deandrea SO Kankakee 11.95
4 Brown, Shean SR Rich South 12.59
5 Williamson, Chris FR Kankakee 13.10
6 Anderson, Dakari JR Argo 13.72
7 Salcido, Enrique JR Kennedy 13.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dudley, DeQuan SR Rich Central 11.60
2 Allan, Moayad JR Shepard 11.82
3 Allen, Darius JR Tinley Park 11.86
4 Steele, Keeshon JR Lemont 12.34
5 Peoples, Jaylen SO Rich South 12.44
6 Beituni, Hisham SO Tinley Park 13.72

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Calvin SR Reavis 22.84 10
2 Thompson, Chris JR Lemont 22.86 8
3 Rueck, EJ JR Shepard 23.23 6
4 Morrison, Aaron JR Argo 23.88 4
5 Whatley, Eric SR Lemont 23.99 2
6 Wilson-Walls, Solomon FR Tinley Park 24.52 1
7 Trimble, Shawn JR St. Ignatius 24.54
8 Salgado, edgar SR Reavis 24.80
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Morrison, Aaron JR Argo 22.36
2 Whatley, Eric SR Lemont 22.39
3 Trimble, Shawn JR St. Ignatius 23.56
4 Wilson-Walls, Solomon FR Tinley Park 23.70
5 Salgado, edgar SR Reavis 23.79
6 Bradley, Mikale SO Andrew 25.71
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rueck, EJ JR Shepard 23.42
2 Negron, Julian SO Kennedy 24.89
3 Gordon, Akeem SR Rich Central 25.90
4 Williford, John SR Argo 26.74
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Chris JR Lemont 22.82
2 Caldwell, Deandrea SO Kankakee 23.88
3 Johnson, Jarred JR Rich Central 24.54
4 Garrett, Latrell JR Rich South 25.12
5 Mason, Asa JR Shepard 26.95
6 Salcido, Enrique JR Kennedy 28.81
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jordan, Calvin SR Reavis 24.16
2 Peoples, Jaylen SO Rich South 24.98
3 Barber, Elijah FR Andrew 25.37
4 Corbett, Maurice FR Kankakee 25.53

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lansdown, Keyon SR Shepard 55.33
2 Jackson, Darrell SO Reavis 57.98
3 Harrison, Demetrius SO Shepard 1:00.47
4 Barboza, Lucio SR Solorio Academy 1:01.24
5 Serrano, Bryant SR Kennedy 1:05.97
6 Vieyra, Armando SR Solorio Academy 1:08.20
7 Flores, Jonathan FR Kennedy 1:15.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andrews, Juanya SO Rich South 56.38
2 Delgado, Christian JR Argo 56.39
3 Calvin, Jakjia SO Kankakee 56.82
4 Jeske, Chris JR St. Ignatius 56.83
5 Kemp, George JR Rich South 58.41
6 Harris, Roderick JR Tinley Park 1:00.55
7 Pitman, Aarron FR Kankakee 1:02.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chris JR Lemont 48.80 10
2 Allen, Darius JR Tinley Park 52.94 8
3 Garcia, Carlos SO Argo 53.27 6
4 Henderson, Kiandre SR Rich Central 53.70 4
5 VanHarvey, Vance FR Rich Central 54.05 2
6 Nevin, Sean JR Andrew 54.45 1
7 Trimble, Shawn JR St. Ignatius 54.87
8 Wilson, Devontta SO Reavis 56.40

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serrano, Bryant SR Kennedy 2:17.25
2 Callahan, Kevin SO Shepard 2:18.06
3 George, Justin SR Andrew 2:19.17
4 Patel, Aashay SR Tinley Park 2:20.16
5 Landa, Kevin SR Solorio Academy 2:20.33
6 McKinnie, Michael SO Rich South 2:20.81
7 Zavala, Rafael SR Solorio Academy 2:26.74
8 Munoz, Rafael JR Reavis 2:27.16
9 Flores, Jonathan FR Kennedy 2:42.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Santino, Daniel JR St. Ignatius 2:02.44 10
2 Kemp, George JR Rich South 2:05.47 8
3 Harris, Roderick JR Tinley Park 2:09.00 6
4 Freeman, Sean SR St. Ignatius 2:09.02 4
5 Brown, Thomas SR Rich Central 2:10.12 2
6 Craig, Jacob JR Andrew 2:11.61 1
7 Starczowski, Adrian JR Argo 2:13.59
8 Beltran, Jose JR Shepard 2:13.89
9 Dimer, Jimmy SR Argo 2:15.12
10 Williams, Christian JR Rich Central 2:17.93
11 Trick, Andrew SR Lemont 2:22.35
12 Burns, Jeremy SR Kankakee 2:24.09

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmerin, Jesus SO Kennedy 5:04.03
2 Villa, Tomas SR Reavis 5:09.55
3 Weglarz, Tim SO Tinley Park 5:10.05
4 Ganzer, Evan SR Lemont 5:15.77
5 Williams, Christopher JR Rich Central 5:44.77
6 Mason, Kentrell SR Rich Central 5:56.35
7 Greene II, Antiwan SO Rich South 6:32.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khan, Kallin SR St. Ignatius 4:32.86 10
2 Washington, Caleb SO Shepard 4:33.78 8
3 Galvan, Mauricio JR Kennedy 4:49.10 6
4 Amoruso, Joe SO St. Ignatius 4:51.68 4
5 Zajac, Scott JR Andrew 4:52.49 2
6 Esparza, Jose SR Solorio Academy 4:53.20 1
7 Flores, Geraldo JR Argo 4:53.43
8 Morgan, Jeremy SR Tinley Park 4:54.17
9 Nemec, Scott JR Andrew 4:54.72
10 Behling, John SO Reavis 4:55.54
11 Kemp, George JR Rich South 4:56.19
12 Maty, Brian SO Shepard 5:00.05
13 Garcia, Vicente SR Solorio Academy 5:00.10
14 Ochoa, Leonardo SO Argo 5:05.32

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konicki, Chris JR Lemont 11:01.78
2 Chavez, Emmanuel SR Solorio Academy 11:17.19
3 Diaz, Ivan SR Solorio Academy 11:24.18
4 Martin, Nate JR Tinley Park 11:26.51
5 Lopez, Rafael SO Reavis 11:41.38
6 Haseltine, Devyn SR Andrew 11:41.56
7 Boyland, Josh SO Tinley Park 11:50.59
8 Muhammad, Musa JR Rich Central 12:54.53
9 Greene II, Antiwan SO Rich South 13:26.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Andy SR St. Ignatius 10:04.36 10
2 Siggemann, Florian SR Shepard 10:13.32 8
3 Xheka, Ramazan SR Argo 10:17.58 6
4 Galvan, Mauricio JR Kennedy 10:19.47 4
5 White, Garrett JR Shepard 10:24.76 2
6 Villa, Tomas SR Reavis 10:34.90 1
7 Santino, Brian SR St. Ignatius 10:41.43
8 Palmerin, Jesus SO Kennedy 10:44.73
9 Castillo, Juan SR Argo 10:46.08

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayles, Gamar JR Rich Central 15.40 10
2 Kaczmarczyk, Mike SO Shepard 16.58 8
3 Fay, Jaron JR Lemont 17.30 6
4 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 17.31 4
5 Sullivan, Liam JR St. Ignatius 18.18 2
6 Childs, Cullen JR Tinley Park 18.43 1
7 Dominguez, Andy SR Reavis 18.90
8 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 20.03
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hayles, Gamar JR Rich Central 15.76
2 Kaczmarczyk, Mike SO Shepard 16.79
3 Fay, Jaron JR Lemont 17.58
4 Childs, Cullen JR Tinley Park 18.37
5 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius 19.80
6 Owusu-Teng, Aaron JR Andrew 20.02
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 18.43
2 Gould, Tavaris SR Argo 19.08
3 Rascon, Ricardo JR Reavis 19.68
4 Carter, Nieko FR Shepard 21.75
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 17.77
2 Sullivan, Liam JR St. Ignatius 17.82
3 Dominguez, Andy SR Reavis 18.68
4 logan, javarius SR Kankakee 18.69
5 Henderson, Armani JR Solorio Academy 20.48
6 Ikner, Khalin SO Argo 21.90

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 logan, javarius SR Kankakee 45.90
2 Fay, Jaron JR Lemont 47.95
3 Rascon, Ricardo JR Reavis 49.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Liam JR St. Ignatius 45.26 2
2 Sciacca, Joe JR Lemont 45.30 1
3 Dominguez, Andy SR Reavis 45.58
4 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius 47.07
5 Owusu-Teng, Aaron JR Andrew 47.24
6 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 47.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayles, Gamar JR Rich Central 42.68 10
2 Kaczmarczyk, Mike SO Shepard 42.89 8
3 Jimenez, Ramiro SR Argo 43.76 6
4 Carter, Nieko FR Shepard 44.21 4
5 Terrell, Rhonale JR Tinley Park 46.52
6 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 47.08
7 Ikner, Khalin SO Argo 47.28

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Love, Brody JR Rich Central 5' 10.0" 10
2 Kaczmarczyk, Mike SO Shepard 5' 8.0" 8
3 Turner, Levar JR Argo 5' 6.0" 6
4 Corbett, Maurice FR Kankakee 5' 6.0" 4
5 Johnson, Devin SO Kankakee 5' 6.0" 1.5
6 Turner, Anthony JR Rich Central 5' 6.0" 1.5
7 Karopulos, Gino SR Andrew 5' 4.0"
8 Thompson, Chammar FR Shepard 5' 2.0"
9 Wright, Sterling JR Tinley Park 5' 0.0"
10 Weatherspoon, Meikel SO Rich South -
11 Davis, Keiten SO St. Ignatius -
12 Ikner, Khalin SO Argo -
13 Characa, David JR Reavis -
14 Davis, Arronzo SR Reavis -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Liam JR St. Ignatius 11' 0.0" 10
2 Sciacca, Joe JR Lemont 11' 0.0" 8
3 Gould, Tavaris SR Argo 9' 6.0" 6
4 Jimenez, Ramiro SR Argo 9' 0.0" 4
5 Oprondek, Noah JR Shepard 8' 6.0" 2
6 Fay, Jaron JR Lemont -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SO Kankakee 20' 2.25" 8
2 Gordon, Akeem SR Rich Central 19' 1.0" 6
3 Steele, Keeshon JR Lemont 18' 1.0"
4 Chancellor, Demarea SR Tinley Park 17' 6.0"
5 Karopulos, Gino SR Andrew 17' 5.5"
6 Thurman, Alex SR St. Ignatius 17' 5.0"
7 Novaski, Rich SO Andrew 17' 0.0"
8 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius 16' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Calvin SR Reavis 20' 11.25" 10
2 Stokes, Keewan JR Rich Central 18' 7.5" 4
3 Garrett, Latrell JR Rich South 18' 5.5" 2
4 Harrison, Demetrius SO Shepard 18' 3.5" 1
5 logan, javarius SR Kankakee 18' 0.5"
6 Turner, Levar JR Argo 18' 0.5"
7 Carter, Nieko FR Shepard 17' 9.75"
8 Allen, Darius JR Tinley Park 17' 5.25"
9 Wilson, Devontta SO Reavis 16' 8.0"
10 Teselle, Gunnar FR Lemont 16' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Devin SO Kankakee 40' 1.0" 4
2 Trimble, Shawn JR St. Ignatius 39' 5.5" 1
3 Wright, Sterling JR Tinley Park 36' 7.75"
4 Blakely, Jesse SR Rich Central 36' 0.5"
5 Keturakis, Simon FR Lemont 35' 11.5"
6 Rascon, Ricardo JR Reavis 31' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Kiandre SR Rich Central 43' 6.0" 10
2 Jordan, Calvin SR Reavis 42' 1.0" 8
3 Kaczmarczyk, Mike SO Shepard 40' 6.5" 6
4 Turner, Levar JR Argo 39' 6.0" 2
5 Garcia, Carlos SO Argo 39' 0.5"
6 Henderson, Armani JR Solorio Academy 38' 6.5"
7 Lansdown, Keyon SR Shepard 37' 4.75"
8 Robinson, Maurice JR Tinley Park 36' 4.0"
9 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nieciak, Jack JR St. Ignatius 41' 8.0" 2
2 johnson, kendrick SO Kankakee 40' 8.0" 1
3 garrison, jahmeek SR Kankakee 40' 4.0"
4 Mooney, George SR Andrew 39' 5.0"
5 Dalzell, Tom JR Reavis 37' 0.0"
6 Catledge, Brandon SO Tinley Park 34' 6.0"
7 Zajac, Jimmy JR Andrew 31' 11.5"
8 Gonciarczyk, Patrick SR Argo 30' 7.0"
9 Campos, Omar JR St. Ignatius 29' 6.5"
10 Stevenson, Ryan JR Tinley Park -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldschmidt, Chris SR Shepard 47' 4.0" 10
2 Herrera, Jaime JR Shepard 44' 0.0" 8
3 Palermo, Nathan SR Lemont 43' 7.0" 6
4 Ayers, Julius SR Rich Central 41' 10.0" 4
5 Williams, Ryan SR Argo 38' 7.0"
6 Vertucci, Vincent JR Reavis 38' 2.5"
7 Rice, Darvee SR Rich Central 34' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mooney, George SR Andrew 109' 2.0" 4
2 Williams, Ryan SR Argo 96' 0.0"
3 garrison, jahmeek SR Kankakee 94' 6.0"
4 McCullough, Jon SR Tinley Park 88' 11.0"
5 Heredia, Jose JR Argo 87' 4.0"
6 Collins, Ameer JR Rich Central 82' 4.0"
7 Clayton, Cameron SO Rich Central 74' 2.0"
8 Campos, Omar JR St. Ignatius 71' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldschmidt, Chris SR Shepard 119' 0.0" 10
2 Palermo, Nathan SR Lemont 117' 6.0" 8
3 Zajac, Jimmy JR Andrew 109' 5.0" 6
4 Liszewski, Travis JR Reavis 108' 10.0" 2
5 Stevenson, Ryan JR Tinley Park 102' 11.0" 1
6 johnson, kendrick SO Kankakee 96' 3.5"
7 Vertucci, Vincent JR Reavis 94' 5.0"
8 Herrera, Jaime JR Shepard 94' 3.0"
9 Nieciak, Jack JR St. Ignatius 75' 2.5"