Olney Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Salem123.5
Newton104
East Richland99
Robinson95
Mattoon92
Charleston81
Casey-Westfield76.5
Teutopolis71
Mt. Carmel45
Fairfield24

Men's 100m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 10.81 10
2 Borah, Wyatt SO Fairfield 11.00 8
3 Lucas, Ethan JR Casey-Westfield 11.14 6
4 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 11.18 5
5 Lathrop, Gavin SO East Richland 11.37 4
6 Bierman, Mitch SO Newton 11.41 3
7 Whittler, Zach FR Mt. Carmel 11.43 2
8 Armstrong, Germaine SR Mattoon 11.63 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Borah, Wyatt SO Fairfield 11.33
2 Armstrong, Germaine SR Mattoon 11.46
3 Blagrave, Garrett JR Robinson 11.51
4 Seljimi, Ardi FR Salem 11.75
5 Dhom, Brycen JR Newton 11.81
6 Williams, Nate SO Casey-Westfield 12.24
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lucas, Ethan JR Casey-Westfield 11.12
2 Bierman, Mitch SO Newton 11.18
3 Lathrop, Gavin SO East Richland 11.28
4 Land, Colton JR Fairfield 11.28
5 Hillard, James JR Robinson 12.34
6 Isley, Andy FR Teutopolis 13.02
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 10.93
2 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 11.15
3 Whittler, Zach FR Mt. Carmel 11.27
4 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 11.32
5 Pokojski, Andrew JR Salem 12.12
6 Hardiek, Trevor SO Teutopolis 12.59
7 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 12.75

Men's 200m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duniphan, Danny JR Casey-Westfield 27.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copes, Anthony SR Mt. Carmel 24.30
2 Beckman, Matt SR Teutopolis 24.87
3 Reid, Shaun FR Salem 25.46
4 Overbeck, Rich SR Teutopolis 25.46
5 Chavez, Tony SR Charleston 26.18
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 22.59 6
2 Lathrop, Gavin SO East Richland 23.18 4
3 Bierman, Mitch SO Newton 23.28 3
4 Winn, Dalton SR Mattoon 23.56
5 Williams, Nate SO Casey-Westfield 24.41
6 Birks, Austin SR Salem 24.41
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 22.12 10
2 Blagrave, Garrett JR Robinson 22.37 8
3 Smith, Joe SR Robinson 23.06 5
4 Land, Colton JR Fairfield 23.31 2
5 Joyner, Malik SR Mattoon 23.31 1
6 Borah, Wyatt SO Fairfield 23.43

Men's 400m Dash Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Colin JR East Richland 1:07.30
2 Miller, Brett FR Mt. Carmel 1:08.80
3 Keller, Kell SR Charleston 1:09.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shane, Jordan SO Salem 1:00.60
2 Mitchell, Dalton SO East Richland 1:01.80
3 Smith, Devon SR Salem 1:05.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Ryan SR Charleston 56.40 3
2 Spear, Justin JR Mt. Carmel 56.46 2
3 Jones, Garrett FR Mattoon 59.52 1
4 Deters, Justin SR Teutopolis 1:00.09
5 Retzer, Logan SR Mattoon 1:01.43
6 Brandenburg, Jarod FR Casey-Westfield 1:07.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 52.30 10
2 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew SR Newton 53.40 8
3 Chapman, J.B. SR Robinson 53.63 6
4 Bopp, Parker JR Robinson 54.50 5
5 Epperson, Austen SO Mattoon 55.69 4

Men's 800m Run Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Brenner SR Salem 1:59.89 10
2 Stone, Joseph SO Newton 2:00.17 8
3 Treadway, Henry JR Robinson 2:05.29 6
4 DeVenecia, Matthew SR East Richland 2:07.01 5
5 Osley, Charles JR Mattoon 2:08.42 4
6 Owens, Caden SO Salem 2:10.47 3
7 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 2:10.97 2
8 King, Keith SO Newton 2:11.55 1
9 Walker, Gus SR Charleston 2:11.74
10 Lawrence, Dylan SR Casey-Westfield 2:12.06
11 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 2:18.03
12 Simpson, Cole FR East Richland 2:21.31
13 Wendling, Jonah SR East Richland 2:22.12
14 Hewing, Wyatt JR Teutopolis 2:22.42
15 Barnett, Andrew JR Salem 2:23.08
16 Donaldson, Jed JR Mattoon 2:24.02
17 Snyder, Macklin JR Fairfield 2:25.91
18 Niemerg, Lance SR Charleston 2:26.25
19 Walker, Val SR Charleston 2:28.78
20 Brown, Michael SR Mt. Carmel 2:33.65
21 Troyer, Wyatt JR Fairfield 2:35.81
22 Waldhoff, Alan SO Teutopolis 2:36.51
23 Holtgrave, Dylan JR Fairfield 2:37.34
24 Voris, Noah SR Casey-Westfield 2:40.28
25 Wilson, Sam SO Mt. Carmel 2:41.43
26 Yocum, Taylor SR Casey-Westfield 2:49.01

Men's 1,600m Run Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webster, Brenner SR Salem 4:33.80 10
2 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 4:34.00 8
3 Tennison, Noah JR Robinson 4:38.00 6
4 Wimberly, Hayden FR Salem 4:42.00 5
5 DeMeyer, Michael SO East Richland 4:47.00 4
6 Osterday, Ross SR Charleston 4:47.40 3
7 Webster, Dawson FR Salem 4:52.00 2
8 Oliver, Kendall SR Charleston 4:53.00 1
9 Isley, Scott JR Teutopolis 5:01.00
10 Throne, Greg SO Mattoon 5:02.00
11 Brach, Dalyn SR East Richland 5:05.00
12 Probst, Lucas SR Teutopolis 5:05.00
13 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 5:12.00
14 Prior, Gavin SO Mattoon 5:14.00
15 Smigiel, Max FR Robinson 5:20.00
16 Harris, Collin FR Newton 5:20.40
17 Thompson, David SO Mattoon 5:30.00
18 Pinkston, Gordon SO Robinson 5:34.00
19 Chesnut, Crayton FR Newton 5:39.00
20 Kakac, Ethan FR Fairfield 5:57.00
21 Voris, Noah SR Casey-Westfield 6:01.00
22 Yocum, Taylor SR Casey-Westfield 6:03.00
23 Thompson, Trenton FR Mt. Carmel 6:03.80
24 Carwile, Andrew SO Mt. Carmel 6:17.00

Men's 3,200m Run Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Colton SR Charleston 10:05.00 10
2 Quandt, Blake SO Salem 10:22.00 8
3 Osterday, Ross SR Charleston 10:23.00 6
4 Probst, Lucas SR Teutopolis 10:58.00 5
5 Isley, Scott JR Teutopolis 11:01.00 4
6 Brach, Dalyn SR East Richland 11:05.00 3
7 Prior, Gavin SO Mattoon 11:11.00 2
8 Smigiel, Max FR Robinson 11:32.00 1
9 Harris, Collin FR Newton 11:41.00
10 Thompson, David SO Mattoon 11:43.00
11 Hughes, Tyler FR East Richland 11:43.00
12 Pruemer, Blake JR Teutopolis 11:47.00
13 Oakley, Nick SR Charleston 12:02.00
14 Chesnut, Crayton FR Newton 12:03.00
15 Pinkston, Gordon SO Robinson 12:11.00
16 Gonzalez, Trenton SR Newton 12:12.00
17 Troester, Nathaniel JR East Richland 12:13.00
18 Thompson, Trenton FR Mt. Carmel 12:56.00
19 Stanton, Robert FR Salem 13:12.00

Men's 110m Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dillon, Daniel SR Salem 15.28 10
2 Drees, Riley SR Teutopolis 15.30 8
3 Nohren, Tate SR East Richland 15.41 6
4 Blievernicht, Noah JR Teutopolis 15.75 5
5 Volk, Jake SR Newton 16.03 4
6 Birks, Austin SR Salem 16.09 3
7 Copper, Chase SR Charleston 16.75 2
8 Carver, Kyle FR Casey-Westfield 20.00 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dillon, Daniel SR Salem 15.79
2 Volk, Jake SR Newton 15.87
3 Blievernicht, Noah JR Teutopolis 15.97
4 Nohren, Tate SR East Richland 16.38
5 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 18.08
6 Cox, Adam SO Casey-Westfield 21.82
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Drees, Riley SR Teutopolis 15.52
2 Birks, Austin SR Salem 15.86
3 Carver, Kyle FR Casey-Westfield 16.00
4 Copper, Chase SR Charleston 16.71
5 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 16.71
6 Evans, David JR Mt. Carmel 18.40
7 Smith, Konour SO Mattoon 19.24

Men's 300m Intermediate Hurdles Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Konour SO Mattoon 47.43
2 Overton, Trey SR Mattoon 47.68
3 Stewart, Theron FR Fairfield 51.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blievernicht, Noah JR Teutopolis 44.12 6
2 Nohren, Tate SR East Richland 44.84 3
3 Winkler, Levi JR Salem 46.09 1
4 Evans, David JR Mt. Carmel 47.05
5 Carver, Kyle FR Casey-Westfield 47.24
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drees, Riley SR Teutopolis 39.62 10
2 Dillon, Daniel SR Salem 40.99 8
3 Copper, Chase SR Charleston 44.15 5
4 Cox, Adam SO Casey-Westfield 44.44 4
5 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 44.88 2

Men's High Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sewell, Nathan JR Casey-Westfield 6' 0.0" 10
2 King, Keith SO Newton 5' 10.0" 8
3 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 6
4 Brandenburg, Jarod FR Casey-Westfield 5' 8.0" 4.5
5 Schoonover, Eric SO Salem 5' 8.0" 4.5
6 Peach, Daxton SO Mt. Carmel 5' 8.0" 3
7 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 2
8 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 5' 6.0" 1
9 Gibson, Stephen SR Casey-Westfield 5' 6.0"
10 Copple, Ian FR Teutopolis 5' 4.0"
11 Smith, Konour SO Mattoon 5' 4.0"
12 Patburg, Stone FR Mt. Carmel 5' 4.0"
13 Mette, Devin FR Teutopolis 5' 2.0"
14 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 5' 2.0"
15 Green, Griffen SR Charleston 5' 2.0"
16 Reid, Shaun FR Salem 5' 0.0"
17 Morris, Lucas FR Salem 5' 0.0"
18 DeVenecia, Matthew SR East Richland 5' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley SR Casey-Westfield 15' 0.0" 10
2 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew SR Newton 13' 0.0" 8
3 Kowalski, Andrew SR Teutopolis 12' 6.0" 6
4 McWhorter, Andrew SO Teutopolis 12' 0.0" 5
5 Lynch, Ben JR East Richland 12' 0.0" 4
6 Allen, Noah JR East Richland 11' 0.0" 3

Men's Long Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lucas, Ethan JR Casey-Westfield 21' 4.5" 10
2 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 21' 4.0" 8
3 Smith, Joe SR Robinson 20' 8.0" 6
4 Lathrop, Gus SR East Richland 20' 3.0" 5
5 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 20' 0.5" 4
6 Peach, Daxton SO Mt. Carmel 19' 8.5" 3
7 Bopp, Parker JR Robinson 19' 1.5" 2
8 Gibson, Stephen SR Casey-Westfield 18' 9.5" 1
9 Borah, Wyatt SO Fairfield 18' 7.0"
10 Lewis, Zack SR Newton 18' 6.5"
11 Birks, Austin SR Salem 18' 4.0"
12 Schoonover, Eric SO Salem 18' 1.0"
13 Morris, Lucas FR Salem 17' 6.5"
14 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 17' 6.5"
15 McDonald, Duncan JR Robinson 16' 8.5"
16 Bushue, Braydan SO Teutopolis 16' 7.0"
17 Beckman, Matt SR Teutopolis 16' 6.0"
18 Kocher, Rhett FR Newton 16' 4.5"
19 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon 16' 3.0"
20 Yocum, Taylor SR Casey-Westfield 13' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump Division 1   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 39' 9.0" 10
2 Margelin, Gabe SR Mt. Carmel 38' 9.0" 8
3 Nohren, Tate SR East Richland 38' 1.0" 6
4 Stephens, Dalton SO Mattoon 37' 6.0" 5
5 Patterson, Noah SO Mattoon 37' 5.0" 4
6 Schoonover, Eric SO Salem 37' 3.0" 3
7 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 37' 2.0" 2
8 Kowalski, Andrew SR Teutopolis 37' 2.0" 1
9 Reid, Shaun FR Salem 37' 1.0"
10 Salesman, Phil SR Robinson 36' 1.5"
11 Wheeler, David SR Charleston 35' 0.5"
12 Evans, David JR Mt. Carmel 34' 2.0"
13 Morris, Lucas FR Salem 33' 0.5"
14 McDonald, Duncan JR Robinson 32' 9.0"
15 Sons, Derek SR Fairfield 32' 2.0"
16 Griffin, Connor SR Robinson 31' 9.0"
17 Bushue, Braydan SO Teutopolis 31' 6.5"
18 Phelps, Austin SO Newton 29' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shoulders, Zach JR East Richland 37' 6.5"
2 Sheff, Ben SR Mattoon 37' 3.5"
3 Schumacher, Jacob SR Teutopolis 37' 2.0"
4 Schlink, Evan SR Teutopolis 37' 0.0"
5 Hanks, Tristan SO Salem 35' 10.5"
6 Davis, Seth JR Casey-Westfield 35' 1.5"
7 Duniphan, Danny JR Casey-Westfield 34' 6.5"
8 Barnfield, Curtis JR Fairfield 30' 11.75"
9 Webb, Jacob SO Mt. Carmel 30' 7.5"
10 Umfleet, Naaman JR East Richland 29' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buenzli, Parker SR Casey-Westfield 48' 6.0" 10
2 Irwin, Clay SO Salem 46' 2.5" 8
3 Riddle, Cody SR Newton 46' 0.0" 6
4 Helm, Nick SR Salem 43' 6.0" 5
5 Margelin, Gabe SR Mt. Carmel 42' 9.0" 4
6 Cartright, Nicholas SO Newton 41' 6.0" 3
7 Sager, Erik SR East Richland 39' 9.0" 2
8 Estheimer, Ryan JR Fairfield 39' 5.0" 1
9 Wheeler, David SR Charleston 39' 2.0"
10 Lira, Jose SR Mattoon 38' 10.0"
11 Johnson, Landon SR Robinson 37' 0.5"
12 Stewart, Theron FR Fairfield 36' 3.0"
13 Weber, Alex FR Robinson 36' 3.0"
14 Ludwig, Jacob SR Robinson 35' 7.0"
15 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 33' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw Division 1   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Margelin, Sampson SO Mt. Carmel 112' 8.0" 1
2 Irwin, Clay SO Salem 112' 0.0"
3 Bettis, Luke SR East Richland 109' 9.0"
4 Sager, Erik SR East Richland 108' 9.0"
5 Hayes, Landon SR Robinson 107' 8.0"
6 Pruemer, Collin JR Teutopolis 105' 1.0"
7 Cunningham, Andrew SO Salem 103' 2.0"
8 Pruemer, Bryce JR Teutopolis 97' 5.0"
9 Hooper, Tyler FR Fairfield 96' 9.0"
10 Griffin, Levi JR Mattoon 88' 8.0"
11 Davis, Seth JR Casey-Westfield 78' 1.0"
12 Duniphan, Danny JR Casey-Westfield 75' 2.0"
13 Thomas, Brandon SO Fairfield 74' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helm, Nick SR Salem 141' 9.0" 10
2 Riddle, Cody SR Newton 140' 2.0" 8
3 Buenzli, Parker SR Casey-Westfield 131' 5.0" 6
4 Wheeler, David SR Charleston 127' 10.0" 5
5 Jones, Trevor JR East Richland 121' 4.0" 4
6 Cartright, Nicholas SO Newton 119' 2.0" 3
7 Margelin, Gabe SR Mt. Carmel 113' 2.0" 2
8 Weber, Alex FR Robinson 111' 8.0"
9 Martin, Slater JR Robinson 110' 10.0"
10 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 97' 6.0"
11 Schumacher, Jacob SR Teutopolis 95' 3.0"
12 Rappe, Ryan JR Mattoon 88' 6.0"