2015 NIB XII Track & Field Championship

Scores:
Team Score
Kaneland91
Yorkville87
Geneseo74
Sycamore71
DeKalb68
Ottawa Township63
LaSalle-Peru50
Rochelle43
Sterling42
Morris11

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 10.84 10
2 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 11.12 8
3 Cole, Jaylen SR DeKalb 11.39 6
4 Imburgia, Henry SR Yorkville 11.41 4
5 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 11.42 2
6 Feeney, Michael SO Morris 11.61 1
7 Lopez, Joel JR LaSalle-Peru 11.62
8 Williams, Josh SR Ottawa Township 11.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cole, Jaylen SR DeKalb 11.52
2 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 11.58
3 Bruce, Terrance JR Sterling 11.90
4 Zhung, Jeremy JR Ottawa Township 12.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 11.27
2 Feeney, Michael SO Morris 11.57
3 Williams, Josh SR Ottawa Township 11.65
4 Olson, Aaron SR Kaneland 11.70
5 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 11.82
6 Bruce, Dimitri SR Sterling 11.97
7 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 11.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 11.26
2 Imburgia, Henry SR Yorkville 11.45
3 Lopez, Joel JR LaSalle-Peru 11.66
4 Swithers, Issac SR Kaneland 11.71
5 Pitra, Ryan SR Geneseo 11.86
6 Webb, Joe JR Morris 12.38

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bujarski, Tristan FR DeKalb 11.50 10
2 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 11.56 8
3 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 11.63 6
4 Wyatt, Jake SR Rochelle 11.71 4
5 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 11.75 2
6 Pawola, Chris SO Sycamore 11.93 1
7 Jones, Veodies FR DeKalb 11.95
8 Miller, Keegan SO LaSalle-Peru 12.13
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 11.62
2 Wyatt, Jake SR Rochelle 11.77
3 Pawola, Chris SO Sycamore 11.84
4 Jones, Veodies FR DeKalb 12.02
5 Miller, Keegan SO LaSalle-Peru 12.07
6 Stamp, Dalton SO Geneseo 12.40
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 11.83
2 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 11.98
3 Nordstrom, Jarron FR Geneseo 12.16
4 Gerischer, Michael SO Morris 12.18
5 Regelbrugge, Nolan FR Kaneland 12.20
6 Matos, Trey SO LaSalle-Peru 12.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bujarski, Tristan FR DeKalb 11.55
2 Johnson, Levi SR Rochelle 12.27
3 Nelsen, Patrick FR Sterling 12.33
4 Regelburgge, Hunter SO Kaneland 12.38
5 Toney, Tyler FR Yorkville 12.43
6 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 12.52
7 Harsted, Ethen FR Ottawa Township 12.75

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bujarski, Tristan FR DeKalb 23.65 10
2 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 23.95 8
3 Pawola, Chris SO Sycamore 24.00 6
4 Eberhart, Jake SO Yorkville 24.10 4
5 Gilbert, Ben SO Yorkville 24.47 2
6 Weber, Logan SO Geneseo 24.83 1
7 Shuler, Clinton SO Sterling 24.85
8 Matos, Trey SO LaSalle-Peru 25.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pawola, Chris SO Sycamore 24.17
2 Eberhart, Jake SO Yorkville 24.23
3 Shuler, Clinton SO Sterling 24.85
4 Stamp, Dalton SO Geneseo 25.27
5 Diaz, Nicholas FR DeKalb 26.15
6 Mortimer, Mikeal FR LaSalle-Peru 26.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bujarski, Tristan FR DeKalb 24.37
2 Gilbert, Ben SO Yorkville 24.67
3 Regelburgge, Hunter SO Kaneland 26.11
4 Schott, Kain FR Ottawa Township 27.47
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 24.54
2 Weber, Logan SO Geneseo 24.99
3 Matos, Trey SO LaSalle-Peru 25.19
4 Mendez, Adrian SO Sycamore 26.16
5 Love, Brandon SR Sterling 26.59
6 Sanders, Reid SO Kaneland 28.06

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 22.26 10
2 Robinson, James JR DeKalb 22.87 8
3 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 22.89 6
4 Arroyo, Gabe JR Yorkville 23.56 4
5 Stamp, August SR Geneseo 23.77 2
6 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 23.89 1
7 Cryder, Michael JR Morris 24.01
8 Imburgia, Henry SR Yorkville 24.21
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 23.34
2 Arroyo, Gabe JR Yorkville 23.36
3 Richmond, Justin SR Rochelle 24.23
4 Puckett, Cole JR Morris 24.58
5 Poci, Vincent JR Sterling 24.63
6 Zhung, Jeremy JR Ottawa Township 26.03
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, James JR DeKalb 23.38
2 Stamp, August SR Geneseo 24.08
3 Cryder, Michael JR Morris 24.17
4 Olson, Aaron SR Kaneland 24.45
5 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 24.87
6 Elliott, Cole SR LaSalle-Peru 26.74
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 23.85
2 Imburgia, Henry SR Yorkville 24.01
3 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 24.05
4 Adami, Jaeden JR Sterling 24.67
5 Baerenklau, Issaih JR Kaneland 24.87
6 Hamil, Julian SR Ottawa Township 26.17
7 Marquez, Luis SR Rochelle 30.44

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wojak, David SO Kaneland 1:02.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jaros, Evan SO Yorkville 55.24
2 Alvarez, Jacob SO DeKalb 56.19
3 Nordstrom, Jarron FR Geneseo 56.33
4 Pijanowski, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 56.61
5 Madden, Jacob SO Sycamore 56.96
6 Hastings, Dallas SO Morris 57.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 53.46 10
2 Jacobs, Evan SO Sycamore 53.51 8
3 Casten, Ian SO Sterling 54.35 6
4 Huftalin, Lance SR Rochelle 54.58 4
5 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 54.67 2
6 McKinnie, Keonte FR DeKalb 54.68 1
7 Neyer, Jon FR Yorkville 55.95
8 DeYoung, Adam FR Geneseo 56.28

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Small, Kyle JR LaSalle-Peru 55.06
2 Regaldo, Giovanni JR Kaneland 56.23
3 Delfavero, Ricky SO Morris 1:00.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sammons, Erik JR Geneseo 53.34
2 Halcomb, Nathanial SO Morris 53.92
3 Wilson, Nate JR Ottawa Township 54.35
4 Spika, Mark SR Ottawa Township 54.45
5 Franklin, Drew JR Kaneland 54.55
6 Bauer, Aaron JR LaSalle-Peru 55.05
7 Wright, Jimmie SR DeKalb 1:01.41
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 49.77 10
2 Pointer, Colfay SR Rochelle 49.99 8
3 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 51.24 6
4 Bruce, Terrance JR Sterling 51.99 4
5 Hofer, Lucas SO Geneseo 52.39 2
6 Arroyo, Gabe JR Yorkville 52.44 1
7 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 54.77
8 Perkins, Chauncie SR DeKalb 57.98

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kainrath, Matt SO Kaneland 2:10.64
2 Lerohl, Michael SR Sycamore 2:11.88
3 Reger, Mitchell SR Kaneland 2:14.68
4 Swedberg, Jeremy SR Sycamore 2:18.58
5 Kalata, Brendan SR Rochelle 2:19.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 1:56.55 10
2 Smith, Jared SR DeKalb 1:57.32 8
3 Wantland, Jacob SR Morris 1:58.19 6
4 Elam, Alex SR Rochelle 1:58.90 4
5 Rocha, Ethan SR Sterling 1:59.89 2
6 McGettigan, Seamus JR Ottawa Township 2:01.32 1
7 Alston, Zach SR Sterling 2:05.23
8 Frerichs, Cayson SO Geneseo 2:08.82
9 Johnson, Gabe JR Geneseo 2:09.32
10 Hester, Thor JR Yorkville 2:12.14

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williamson, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 2:15.09
2 Sebastian, Noah SO Geneseo 2:15.35
3 Schwartz, Chandler SO Geneseo 2:15.79
4 Clodfelter, Mitchell FR Sterling 2:19.81
5 Scholl, Devin FR DeKalb 2:21.41
6 Nosek, Henry FR Kaneland 2:25.61
7 Eisenbeis, Gage SO Morris 2:29.13
8 Girolarmo, CJ FR Kaneland 2:32.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sebastian, Brendon SO LaSalle-Peru 2:03.46 10
2 Taylor, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 2:04.96 8
3 Casas, Rafeal SO LaSalle-Peru 2:05.53 6
4 Benzshawel, Quinton FR Sycamore 2:07.15 4
5 Tran, Cerek SO Sycamore 2:10.53 2
6 Diederich, Dawson SO Yorkville 2:10.78 1
7 Reyes, Brayden FR Sterling 2:15.66
8 Bowers, Grant SO Yorkville 2:16.34
9 Drendel, Matthew SR Rochelle 2:17.02

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Brandon JR DeKalb 4:49.13
2 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 4:58.79
3 Ruetten, Jason SR Sycamore 4:58.84
4 Lund, Cody JR Sterling 5:04.49
5 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 5:13.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Luke SR Yorkville 4:19.60 10
2 Kintz, Austin JR Kaneland 4:22.32 8
3 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 4:23.73 6
4 Chenoweth, David SR Geneseo 4:29.56 4
5 Smith, Jared SR DeKalb 4:30.10 2
6 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 4:31.60 1
7 Richtman, Matt FR Kaneland 4:32.60
8 Gebhardt, Jacob FR Sterling 4:36.97
9 Wantland, Jacob SR Morris 4:41.68
10 Johnson, Gabe JR Geneseo 4:48.32

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 5:03.57
2 Lerohl, John SO Sycamore 5:15.75
3 Messina, Anthony SO Kaneland 5:19.57
4 McKay, Nicholas SO Sycamore 5:25.99
5 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 5:35.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soria, Nathan SO Geneseo 4:41.59 10
2 Nauman, Alexx SO Yorkville 4:42.90 8
3 Taylor, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 4:44.16 6
4 Black, Patrick FR Yorkville 4:44.56 4
5 Porter, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 4:46.40 2
6 Allen, Ben FR DeKalb 4:46.85 1
7 Kessel, Alec SO LaSalle-Peru 4:50.17
8 Gonzalez, Noel SO Ottawa Township 4:50.97
9 Wuchte, Thomas SO DeKalb 4:57.53
10 Duffey, Noah SO Kaneland 4:59.93
11 Johnson, Luke SO Geneseo 5:07.19

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wills, Trevor JR Yorkville 9:58.12 10
2 Hoffert, Luke SR Yorkville 10:08.78 8
3 Fox, Nick JR Geneseo 10:22.41 6
4 Shotton, Cameron JR DeKalb 10:29.84 4
5 Elden, Charley JR Geneseo 10:32.19 2
6 Hernandez, Julian SR Rochelle 10:39.41 1
7 Kuipers, Will JR Kaneland 10:43.72
8 Park, Brandon SR Kaneland 10:52.32
9 Alvarez, Alan JR Morris 10:53.36
10 May, Josh SR DeKalb 11:01.97
11 Sawin, Carter JR LaSalle-Peru 11:08.46
12 Reiley, Evan JR Sterling 11:10.79
13 Dudley, Maxwell JR Morris 11:10.81
14 Weiss, Jacob JR Ottawa Township 11:19.67
15 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 11:27.48

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nauman, Alexx SO Yorkville 9:59.52 10
2 Price, Zack FR Yorkville 10:18.33 8
3 Stoneking, Owen SO LaSalle-Peru 10:23.81 6
4 Farrell, Connor SO Sycamore 10:24.08 4
5 Wuchte, Thomas SO DeKalb 10:42.48 2
6 Gonzalez, Noel SO Ottawa Township 10:54.50 1
7 Carani, Jake FR Sycamore 10:55.83
8 Kantola, Andrew SO Kaneland 11:03.39
9 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 11:04.36
10 Johnson, Luke SO Geneseo 11:05.24
11 Barnes, Henry FR DeKalb 11:20.61
12 Webster, Sam FR Kaneland 11:36.06
13 Petrosky, Mitchell FR Sterling 11:40.18
14 Klatt, Drew FR Ottawa Township 12:21.02
15 Murray, Sam SO Geneseo 12:39.12
16 Jameson, Eli SO Morris 14:03.58

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Reed FR Geneseo 15.39 10
2 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 15.48 8
3 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 15.54 6
4 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 15.91 4
5 Robertson, Tanner JR Kaneland 15.93 2
6 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 16.08 1
7 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 18.18
8 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 18.38
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vanderheyden, Reed FR Geneseo 15.91
2 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 16.02
3 Robertson, Tanner JR Kaneland 16.21
4 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 16.46
5 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 17.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 15.88
2 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 15.95
3 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 18.57
4 Quiroz, Javier SR Sterling 18.60
5 Amirov, Arif SR Rochelle 22.46
6 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo -

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 16.68 10
2 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 16.69 8
3 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 17.20 6
4 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 17.31 4
5 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 17.45 2
6 Gould, Drew FR Kaneland 18.06 1
7 Rodriguez, Jake SR Rochelle 18.10
8 Nance, Tyler FR Kaneland 20.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 16.98
2 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 17.35
3 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 17.37
4 Rodriguez, Jake SR Rochelle 17.80
5 Gould, Drew FR Kaneland 18.02
6 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 18.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 17.35
2 Nance, Tyler FR Kaneland 18.01
3 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 18.10
4 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 19.50

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hibbard, Brody SO Sterling 46.19
2 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 46.79
3 Gould, Drew FR Kaneland 47.36
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo 42.91 10
2 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 44.49 8
3 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 44.63 6
4 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 44.76 4
5 Johnson, Levi SR Rochelle 44.84 2
6 Nance, Tyler FR Kaneland 45.51 1
7 Infante, Edwin SR Rochelle 45.53
8 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 46.03

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 43.85 2
2 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 45.58
3 Sakharouk, Richard JR DeKalb 46.18
4 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 48.47
5 Amirov, Arif SR Rochelle 54.24
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 40.62 10
2 Robertson, Tanner JR Kaneland 41.13 8
3 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 41.77 6
4 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 42.24 4
5 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 43.92 1
6 Johnson, Stephen SR Yorkville 45.81
7 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 47.79

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Myers, Andrew SR Rochelle 6' 0.0" 10
2 Drendel, Matthew SR Rochelle 5' 8.0" 8
3 Gould, Drew FR Kaneland 5' 6.0" 6
4 Ross, Brian FR DeKalb 5' 6.0" 4
5 Wright, Lucas SO Sycamore 5' 4.0" 2
6 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 5' 2.0" 1
7 Glazier, Neil SO Kaneland 5' 2.0"
8 Schafermeyer, Ben FR Yorkville 5' 2.0"
9 Weiden, Sayer SO LaSalle-Peru 5' 0.0"
10 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 5' 0.0"
11 Interone, Arie SO Sterling -
12 Diaz, Nicholas FR DeKalb -
13 Darin, Cameron FR Geneseo -
14 Hines, Nathaniel FR Geneseo -
15 Sullivan, John FR Sycamore -
16 Snyders, Austin FR Ottawa Township -
17 Elliott, Domminick SO LaSalle-Peru -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will JR Geneseo 6' 3.0" 10
2 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 5' 11.0" 8
3 Bilyeu, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 5' 11.0" 6
4 Rotta, Dan SO Morris 5' 9.0" 4
5 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 5' 9.0" 2
6 Peterson, Connor JR Kaneland 5' 9.0" 1
7 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 7.0"
8 Wilson, Adam SR DeKalb 5' 7.0"
9 Patel, Shivam FR Sterling 5' 7.0"
10 Jacobs, Evan SO Sycamore 5' 7.0"
11 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 7.0"
12 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 5' 5.0"
13 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling -
14 Morgan, Elijah SR Yorkville -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwell, Arthur JR Geneseo 15' 1.0" 10
2 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 14' 0.0" 8
3 Rinella, Mike JR Kaneland 13' 6.0" 6
4 Groen, Mitchell JR Kaneland 13' 0.0" 4
5 Peterson, Alexander SO DeKalb 12' 0.0" 2
6 Sandor, Brian SO Yorkville 10' 6.0" 0.5
7 Ackland, Kyler SR Rochelle 10' 6.0" 0.5
8 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 10' 0.0"
9 Elliott, Cole SR LaSalle-Peru 10' 0.0"
10 Fogarty, Jaxson SO Ottawa Township 10' 0.0"
11 Wilson, Chad SR Sycamore 9' 0.0"
12 Dodson, Joel JR Sycamore 9' 0.0"
13 Tulcus, Ryan SR Geneseo -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Danny SO Kaneland 14' 0.0" 10
2 Wilk, Grant FR Kaneland 11' 6.0" 8
3 Jaros, Evan SO Yorkville 11' 6.0" 6
4 Nagle, Nolan SO Ottawa Township 11' 6.0" 4
5 Drendel, Michael SR Rochelle 11' 0.0" 2
6 Verplaetse, Jacob SO Geneseo 11' 0.0" 1
7 Fritts, Austin SO Yorkville 10' 0.0"
8 Harsted, Ethen FR Ottawa Township 9' 6.0"
9 Darin, Cameron FR Geneseo 9' 6.0"
10 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 9' 0.0"
11 Tracy, Austin SR Rochelle 9' 0.0"
12 Jarrett, Llorens FR DeKalb 8' 0.0"
13 Petrosky, Mitchell FR Sterling 8' 0.0"
14 Martillaro, Dylan SR DeKalb -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Damarie SO LaSalle-Peru 19' 7.0" 10
2 Delarme, Cody SO Kaneland 18' 9.0" 8
3 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 18' 5.5" 6
4 Stapleton, Shepard SO DeKalb 17' 6.0" 4
5 Jackson, Josh FR Ottawa Township 17' 4.5" 2
6 Mendez, Adrian SO Sycamore 17' 2.0" 1
7 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 17' 1.0"
8 Rapps, Drew FR Geneseo 16' 10.0"
9 King, Trevor SO Sterling 16' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 17' 1.0"
2 Rapps, Drew FR Geneseo 16' 10.0"
3 King, Trevor SO Sterling 16' 10.0"
4 Weiden, Sayer SO LaSalle-Peru 16' 9.5"
5 Reyes, Brayden FR Sterling 16' 6.5"
6 Schott, Kain FR Ottawa Township 16' 0.0"
7 Sanders, Reid SO Kaneland 14' 9.5"
8 Baggett, Daniel FR DeKalb 14' 4.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Damarie SO LaSalle-Peru 19' 7.5"
2 Delarme, Cody SO Kaneland 18' 9.0"
3 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 18' 5.5"
4 Stapleton, Shepard SO DeKalb 17' 6.0"
5 Jackson, Josh FR Ottawa Township 17' 4.5"
6 Mendez, Adrian SO Sycamore 17' 2.0"
7 Lara, Rio FR Yorkville 15' 9.0"
8 Myers, Andrew SR Rochelle 15' 9.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 21' 10.75" 10
2 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 21' 7.5" 8
3 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 21' 5.25" 6
4 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 21' 4.75" 4
5 Delach, John JR Kaneland 20' 9.0" 2
6 Daniels, Will JR Geneseo 20' 6.25" 1
7 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 20' 3.75"
8 Sammons, Erik JR Geneseo 19' 10.0"
9 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 19' 6.75"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sammons, Erik JR Geneseo 19' 10.0"
2 Spika, Mark SR Ottawa Township 18' 1.75"
3 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 18' 1.5"
4 Webb, Jacob JR Morris 17' 9.0"
5 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 17' 1.75"
6 O'Brien, Joseph SO Sycamore 17' 0.0"
7 Davis, Aaron SR Rochelle 15' 10.25"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 21' 10.75"
2 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 21' 5.25"
3 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 20' 11.5"
4 Delach, John JR Kaneland 20' 9.0"
5 Daniels, Will JR Geneseo 20' 6.25"
6 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 20' 3.75"
7 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 20' 1.0"
8 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 19' 6.75"
9 Hicks, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 18' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 40' 1.0" 10
2 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo 39' 2.0" 8
3 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 38' 11.0" 6
4 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 38' 10.0" 4
5 King, Trevor SO Sterling 38' 4.0" 2
6 Wyatt, Jake SR Rochelle 38' 3.0" 1
7 Neyer, Jon FR Yorkville 37' 6.0"
8 Rivas, Adam SO Kaneland 37' 0.0"
9 Snyders, Austin FR Ottawa Township 37' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 38' 10.0"
2 Snyders, Austin FR Ottawa Township 37' 0.0"
3 Sullivan, John FR Sycamore 36' 6.0"
4 Ocker, Nathan FR Sycamore 35' 6.0"
5 Sanders, Reid SO Kaneland 33' 9.0"
6 DiSimoni, Spencer SR Rochelle 32' 1.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 40' 1.0"
2 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo 39' 2.0"
3 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 38' 11.0"
4 King, Trevor SO Sterling 38' 4.0"
5 Wyatt, Jake SR Rochelle 38' 3.0"
6 Neyer, Jon FR Yorkville 37' 6.0"
7 Rivas, Adam SO Kaneland 37' 0.0"
8 Stapleton, Shepard SO DeKalb 36' 11.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 43' 1.0" 10
2 Wilson, Adam SR DeKalb 42' 3.75" 8
3 Beard, Josh SR Geneseo 42' 3.25" 6
4 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 41' 10.5" 4
5 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 41' 9.0" 2
6 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 41' 1.0" 1
7 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 40' 10.5"
8 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 40' 3.0"
9 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 40' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 41' 9.0"
2 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 39' 9.0"
3 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 38' 7.0"
4 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 37' 2.0"
5 O'Brien, Joseph SO Sycamore 36' 9.0"
6 Delach, John JR Kaneland 35' 9.0"
7 Newton, Blake JR Sycamore 35' 0.0"
8 Webb, Jacob JR Morris 34' 8.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barnes, Ben SR Kaneland 43' 1.0"
2 Wilson, Adam SR DeKalb 42' 3.75"
3 Beard, Josh SR Geneseo 41' 11.25"
4 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 41' 1.0"
5 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 40' 6.0"
6 Harms, Donivyn SR Rochelle 40' 3.0"
7 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 40' 2.0"
8 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 39' 11.5"
9 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 39' 11.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Cole FR Geneseo 41' 8.0" 10
2 Hannula, Clayton FR Kaneland 40' 4.0" 8
3 Jones, Morris SO DeKalb 39' 9.0" 6
4 Peloquin, Jake SO Sycamore 38' 1.0" 4
5 Girten, Hunter SO Geneseo 38' 0.0" 2
6 Papke, Dylan SR Rochelle 37' 5.0" 1
7 Jackson, Lazerrick SO Yorkville 37' 4.0"
8 Morris, Ryan SO Yorkville 37' 1.0"
9 Wideman, Trey FR Sycamore 36' 8.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peloquin, Jake SO Sycamore 38' 1.0"
2 Wideman, Trey FR Sycamore 36' 8.0"
3 Shetter, Marcus FR Sterling 35' 1.0"
4 Walker, Drew FR Ottawa Township 34' 11.0"
5 Swords, Slaten FR Ottawa Township 33' 4.0"
6 Barrientos, Jose SO Sterling 32' 0.0"
7 Goff, Brennan FR Morris 32' 0.0"
8 Feeney, Nolan FR Morris 31' 5.0"
9 Cuevas, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 29' 7.0"
10 Norris, Josh SR Rochelle 29' 1.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Cole FR Geneseo 41' 8.0"
2 Hannula, Clayton FR Kaneland 40' 4.0"
3 Jones, Morris SO DeKalb 39' 9.0"
4 Girten, Hunter SO Geneseo 38' 0.0"
5 Papke, Dylan SR Rochelle 37' 5.0"
6 Jackson, Lazerrick SO Yorkville 37' 4.0"
7 Morris, Ryan SO Yorkville 37' 1.0"
8 Suggs, Sam SO Kaneland 36' 4.0"
9 Coyle, Jared SO DeKalb 36' 4.0"
10 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 31' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam JR Yorkville 52' 5.0" 10
2 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 50' 5.0" 8
3 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 47' 0.0" 6
4 Thielk, Zach SR Kaneland 46' 5.0" 4
5 Thomas, Sam SO Geneseo 45' 7.0" 2
6 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 45' 5.0" 1
7 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 43' 8.0"
8 Golt, Garrett SR Rochelle 43' 4.0"
9 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 42' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mathis, Josh JR Geneseo 42' 1.0"
2 Frazier, David SO Yorkville 41' 8.0"
3 Kray, Andrew JR Kaneland 41' 7.0"
4 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 41' 7.0"
5 Sutton, Hunter JR Ottawa Township 40' 8.0"
6 LaPointe, Hayden JR DeKalb 39' 4.0"
7 Buckley, Tom JR Ottawa Township 34' 6.0"
8 Niewinski, Ryan JR Morris 34' 4.0"
9 Shannon, Jackson JR Morris 33' 6.0"
10 Carraher, Hogan JR Sycamore 32' 7.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weisz, Sam JR Yorkville 52' 5.0"
2 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 50' 5.0"
3 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 47' 0.0"
4 Thielk, Zach SR Kaneland 46' 5.0"
5 Thomas, Sam SO Geneseo 45' 7.0"
6 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 45' 5.0"
7 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 43' 8.0"
8 Golt, Garrett SR Rochelle 43' 4.0"
9 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 42' 10.0"
10 Thompson, Devonte SR DeKalb 42' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weisz, Sam JR Yorkville 156' 2.0" 10
2 Kinder, Tristan JR Kaneland 139' 2.0" 8
3 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 137' 0.0" 6
4 Mathis, Josh JR Geneseo 130' 5.0" 4
5 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 129' 10.0" 2
6 Fox, Eric SO Ottawa Township 127' 8.0" 1
7 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 126' 5.0"
8 Lazzarotto, Colton SR LaSalle-Peru 124' 11.0"
9 Thompson, Devonte SR DeKalb 122' 5.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 120' 8.0"
2 Fleming, Griffin JR Geneseo 118' 4.0"
3 Thomas, Chris SR Rochelle 116' 8.0"
4 Thielk, Zach SR Kaneland 112' 2.0"
5 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 111' 9.0"
6 Gramme, Jonathan SR Yorkville 102' 8.0"
7 Carraher, Hogan JR Sycamore 100' 10.0"
8 LaPointe, Hayden JR DeKalb 95' 1.0"
9 Enriques, Alonzo FR Morris 90' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weisz, Sam JR Yorkville 156' 2.0"
2 Kinder, Tristan JR Kaneland 139' 2.0"
3 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 137' 0.0"
4 Mathis, Josh JR Geneseo 132' 7.0"
5 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 130' 0.0"
6 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 129' 10.0"
7 Fox, Eric SO Ottawa Township 129' 8.0"
8 Thompson, Devonte SR DeKalb 128' 6.0"
9 Lazzarotto, Colton SR LaSalle-Peru 124' 11.0"
10 McNutt, Brent JR Ottawa Township 122' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hannula, Clayton FR Kaneland 129' 10.0" 10
2 Peloquin, Jake SO Sycamore 115' 0.0" 8
3 Wideman, Trey FR Sycamore 110' 10.0" 6
4 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 108' 2.0" 4
5 Jones, Morris SO DeKalb 107' 0.0" 2
6 Jackson, Lazerrick SO Yorkville 104' 10.0" 1
7 Glazier, Neil SO Kaneland 104' 8.0"
8 Stage, Dalton SO Geneseo 101' 5.0"
9 Morris, Ryan SO Yorkville 100' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Peloquin, Jake SO Sycamore 115' 0.0"
2 Jackson, Lazerrick SO Yorkville 104' 10.0"
3 Morris, Ryan SO Yorkville 100' 0.0"
4 Papke, Dylan SR Rochelle 89' 4.0"
5 Dorwart, Ian SO Ottawa Township 83' 0.0"
6 Miller, Zach SR Rochelle 79' 0.0"
7 Rodriguez, Edgar JR Sterling 75' 6.0"
8 Cuevas, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 72' 4.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hannula, Clayton FR Kaneland 129' 10.0"
2 Wideman, Trey FR Sycamore 110' 10.0"
3 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 108' 2.0"
4 Jones, Morris SO DeKalb 107' 0.0"
5 Glazier, Neil SO Kaneland 104' 8.0"
6 Stage, Dalton SO Geneseo 101' 5.0"
7 Shetter, Marcus FR Sterling 99' 1.0"
8 Howard, Cole FR Geneseo 99' 0.0"
9 Coyle, Jared SO DeKalb 97' 5.0"
10 Swords, Slaten FR Ottawa Township 92' 1.0"