Fricke ABC Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley282
Kaneland269
Dunlap261.5
Central (Burlington)191
LaSalle-Peru146
Oregon106.5
Ottawa Township106
Morris49

Women's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elliott, Carley SO Kaneland 13.39 8
2 Leuallen, Jo JR Dunlap 13.72 6
3 Webber, Jessica JR Morris 14.26 5
4 Coutre, Abby JR LaSalle-Peru 14.29 4
5 Westergaard, Emily JR Central (Burlington) 14.41 3
6 Miller, Tyra FR Huntley 14.81 2
7 Scheidecker, Ali SO Oregon 15.01
8 Schaibley, Claire JR Ottawa Township 15.26

Women's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 13.69 6
2 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 13.75 5
3 Carter, Megan SO Central (Burlington) 14.15 4
4 Bond, Eliza SO Dunlap 14.27 3
5 Pflibsen, Alyssa JR LaSalle-Peru 14.31 2
6 Heath, Amy FR Morris 14.73 1
7 Weber, Allison SO Oregon 14.80
8 Leonard, Kiara JR Ottawa Township 15.70

Women's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sajna, Aanise FR Dunlap 12.82 10
2 Heinzer, Allie JR Kaneland 12.92 8
3 Burton, Leona JR Morris 13.09 7
4 Lackovic, Cassidy FR Huntley 13.23 6
5 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 13.86 5
6 Bourdage, Brittany SR Central (Burlington) 14.16 4
7 Cothran, Elyse FR Oregon 14.49
8 Leonard, Darby JR Ottawa Township 14.82

Women's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herrman, Tamara SO Dunlap 28.68 6
2 Baftiri, Sabrina SO Morris 28.98 5
3 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 29.21 4
4 Guerra, Lexie SO Kaneland 29.51 3
5 Miller, Tyra FR Huntley 30.19 2
6 Langtim, Rachael SO Central (Burlington) 30.60 1
7 Weber, Allison SO Oregon 30.80
8 Mueller, Susie SR Ottawa Township 34.25

Women's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Leona JR Morris 26.78 10
2 Galor, Olivia JR Kaneland 26.91 8
3 Handchetz, Alex FR Huntley 27.58 7
4 Leuallen, Jo JR Dunlap 27.74 6
5 Rimes, Lindsey FR LaSalle-Peru 28.64 5
6 Bourdage, Brittany SR Central (Burlington) 30.01 4
7 Leonard, Shelby JR Ottawa Township 31.06

Women's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schaub, Alex SO Dunlap 27.35 8
2 Hurston, Shanya FR Kaneland 28.32 6
3 Coutre, Abby JR LaSalle-Peru 28.77 5
4 O'Connor, Morgan SO Huntley 29.09 4
5 Overmyer, Hanna FR Central (Burlington) 30.08 3
6 Schaibley, Claire JR Ottawa Township 31.94 2
7 Naber, Kayla JR Oregon 31.95

Women's 400m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller , Tess SR Huntley 1:01.15 10
2 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 1:01.70 8
3 Olcott, Abby JR Dunlap 1:02.64 7
4 Baftiri, Sabrina SO Morris 1:04.55 6
5 Miceli, Kasia SR Ottawa Township 1:04.65 5
6 Spencer, Elizabeth SR Central (Burlington) 1:05.50 4
7 Uranich, Hannah JR LaSalle-Peru 1:06.35

Women's 400m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galor, Olivia JR Kaneland 1:03.36 8
2 Bushman , Alyssa JR Huntley 1:03.57 6
3 Lehn, Allison SO LaSalle-Peru 1:03.98 5
4 Aldadah, Ayah FR Dunlap 1:07.42 4
5 Johnson, Sofie JR Central (Burlington) 1:09.90 3
6 Theisen, Alyssa FR Oregon 1:12.69 2
7 Mueller, Rachel FR Ottawa Township 1:15.50

Women's 400m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bartholomew, Carly JR Kaneland 1:04.34 6
2 Krich, McKenzie FR Huntley 1:06.84 5
3 Skoog, Kate FR LaSalle-Peru 1:08.23 4
4 Seibel, Tessa SO Dunlap 1:10.84 3
5 Leone, Melissa SR Central (Burlington) 1:13.16 2
6 Quinn, Abby FR Ottawa Township 1:13.99 1

Women's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Espino, Noelle JR Kaneland 2:21.76 10
2 Mitchell , Kate JR Huntley 2:26.20 8
3 Bilyk, Chloe FR Central (Burlington) 2:27.67 7
4 Carrera, Mia SO Ottawa Township 2:30.43 6
5 Hickey, Rachel FR LaSalle-Peru 2:34.53 5
6 Gunn, Chloe SR Dunlap 2:35.90 4
7 Rorbeck, Haylie SO Oregon 2:54.42

Women's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daly , Kiera JR Huntley 2:29.66 8
2 Kucera, Jessica SR Kaneland 2:32.36 6
3 Olmstead, Emilie JR Dunlap 2:39.61 5
4 Smith, Meghan SO Morris 2:45.02 4
5 Booker, Kiley SR LaSalle-Peru 2:52.76 3
6 Nava-Moyotl, Mayra SO Oregon 2:53.31 2
7 Carani, Arielle SO Central (Burlington) 2:56.92
8 Reinhardt, Grace FR Ottawa Township -

Women's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chan, Jerissa JR Huntley 2:35.66 6
2 Muno, Taylor SO Dunlap 2:36.66 5
3 Daley, Sarah SO Kaneland 2:38.08 4
4 Gaul, Emily JR Ottawa Township 2:49.39 3
5 Barry, Maddy SR Central (Burlington) 2:50.38 2
6 Ocampo, Alexandra SO Oregon 3:07.58 1
7 Blanco, Maria SO Morris 3:27.54
8 Sheridan, Olivia JR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruiswyk, Miranda FR Dunlap 5:38.04 8
2 Lodwig, Aislinn SR Kaneland 5:44.90 6
3 Krolak, Megan SR LaSalle-Peru 5:51.51 5
4 Edwards-Froisland, Sydney SO Ottawa Township 6:16.84 4
5 Schwarting, Joy SO Central (Burlington) 6:36.28 3
6 Nava-Moyotl, Mayra SO Oregon 6:48.68 2

Women's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rocha, Lesly SR LaSalle-Peru 5:17.41 10
2 Bower, Brianna JR Kaneland 5:17.86 8
3 Jockisch, Abby SR Dunlap 5:24.15 7
4 Ferguson, Lindsey FR Huntley 5:36.96 6
5 Long, Julia SO Ottawa Township 5:59.62 5
6 Lorenz, Vanessa SR Central (Burlington) 6:30.78 4

Women's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Megan FR Huntley 5:50.42 6
2 Clinton, Victoria SR Kaneland 5:57.83 5
3 Brooks, Jena SO Dunlap 6:14.56 4
4 Castillo, Marielena JR Ottawa Township 6:23.36 3
5 Williams, Kristen JR LaSalle-Peru 6:28.19 2
6 Cork, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 6:54.22 1

Women's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruiswyk, Miranda FR Dunlap 12:07.30 8
2 Krolak, Megan SR LaSalle-Peru 12:22.15 6
3 Wells, Andrea FR Kaneland 12:24.73 5
4 Boncosky, Olivia FR Huntley 12:53.55 4
5 Oley, Autumn SR Ottawa Township 15:42.62 3
6 Cork, Kylie FR Central (Burlington) 16:52.08 2

Women's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jockisch, Abby SR Dunlap 11:24.54 10
2 Rocha, Lesly SR LaSalle-Peru 11:39.28 8
3 Smith, Chloe FR Huntley 12:36.05 7
4 Clinton, Victoria SR Kaneland 12:44.89 6
5 Edwards-Froisland, Sydney SO Ottawa Township 13:34.30 5
6 Lorenz, Vanessa SR Central (Burlington) 14:10.19 4

Women's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Abby SO Kaneland 13:03.86 6
2 Roberts, Sarah SO Huntley 13:13.27 5
3 Wu, Kristen JR Dunlap 14:26.42 4
4 Beelman, Calley JR LaSalle-Peru 15:26.08 3
5 Buhr, Liza FR Ottawa Township 15:55.71 2
6 Lopez, Rayanne FR Central (Burlington) 17:07.15 1

Women's 100m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 17.08 8
2 Castillo, Jasmine SR Central (Burlington) 17.11 6
3 Seibel, Tessa SO Dunlap 17.61 5
4 Byczynski, Alayna SO Ottawa Township 19.11 4
5 Russell, Gabby FR Oregon 19.52 3
6 Goodine, Haley FR Kaneland 19.92 2
7 Bly, Brittney JR LaSalle-Peru 20.21

Women's 100m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 16.31 10
2 Georgieff, Meghan JR Dunlap 16.33 8
3 Weinrich, Bryce SR Central (Burlington) 17.18 7
4 Robinson, Sarah SO LaSalle-Peru 17.52 6
5 Eaves, Taylor SR Kaneland 18.19 5
6 Long, Hailey SR Oregon 18.20 4
7 Niemann, Kelsey JR Ottawa Township 18.43

Women's 100m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirby, Jada SO Dunlap 17.67 6
2 Rimes, Lindsey FR LaSalle-Peru 18.68 5
3 Gale, Sandra FR Kaneland 19.10 4
4 Cothran, Elyse FR Oregon 19.41 3
5 Metz, Charlotte SR Central (Burlington) 19.96 2
6 Bhurgri, Sarah JR Ottawa Township 20.99 1
7 Romano, Sofia FR Huntley 21.30

Women's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castillo, Jasmine SR Central (Burlington) 47.22 10
2 Schmidt , Emily SR Huntley 47.28 8
3 Eaves, Taylor SR Kaneland 50.39 7
4 Robinson, Sarah SO LaSalle-Peru 50.40 6
5 Georgieff, Sarah FR Dunlap 50.91 5
6 Byczynski, Alayna SO Ottawa Township 53.76 4

Women's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weinrich, Bryce SR Central (Burlington) 51.41 8
2 Georgieff, Meghan JR Dunlap 52.38 6
3 Stratton , Natalie FR Huntley 53.23 5
4 Niemann, Kelsey JR Ottawa Township 55.15 4
5 Cothran, Elyse FR Oregon 56.74 3
6 Maze, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 1:01.88 2

Women's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmelik, Karli SR Central (Burlington) 50.52 6
2 Kirby, Jada SO Dunlap 52.92 5
3 Goodine, Haley FR Kaneland 55.97 4
4 Bly, Brittney JR LaSalle-Peru 58.85 3
5 Bhurgri, Sarah JR Ottawa Township 1:03.52 2
6 Cook, Haley SO Morris 1:12.10 1

Women's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreczmer, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 4' 6.0" 6
2 Davidson, Sydney SO Kaneland 4' 6.0" 5
3 Kirby, Jada SO Dunlap 4' 4.0" 4
4 Aguilar, Leslie JR Huntley 4' 4.0" 3
5 Long, Hailey SR Oregon 4' 0.0" 1.5
6 Quinn, Abby FR Ottawa Township 4' 0.0" 1.5

Women's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krolak, Megan SR LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0" 7
2 O'Connor, Morgan SO Huntley 4' 8.0" 7
3 Hodges, Jaden SO Central (Burlington) 4' 8.0" 5
4 Gale, Sandra FR Kaneland 4' 8.0" 4
5 Rhea, Sommer JR Oregon 4' 6.0" 3
6 Georgieff, Meghan JR Dunlap 4' 4.0" 1
7 Walker, Mackensey FR Ottawa Township 4' 4.0" 1

Women's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmelik, Karli SR Central (Burlington) 5' 0.0" 10
2 Mahoney, Delaney SR Oregon 4' 10.0" 8
3 Lehn, Allison SO LaSalle-Peru 4' 8.0" 7
4 Keifer, Maddie SO Kaneland 4' 8.0" 6
5 Reinhardt, Grace FR Ottawa Township 4' 8.0" 5
6 Krich, McKenzie FR Huntley 4' 8.0" 4
7 Henson, Brianna SR Dunlap 4' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuipers, Cierra FR Kaneland 8' 6.0" 6
2 Detamble , Aly SR Central (Burlington) 8' 0.0" 5
3 Reyes, Sam JR Huntley 7' 6.0" 4
4 Burger, Adeana SR Oregon 6' 0.0" 3
5 Mueller, Susie SR Ottawa Township -
6 Summer, Lesavior FR LaSalle-Peru -

Women's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lyman , Delaney SR Huntley 10' 0.0" 10
2 Guerra, Lexie SO Kaneland 9' 6.0" 8
3 Bertschy, Sydney FR Dunlap 9' 6.0" 7
4 Conn, Meghan FR Central (Burlington) 9' 0.0" 6
5 Fuentas, Chabela SR LaSalle-Peru 8' 6.0" 5
6 Leonard, Shelby JR Ottawa Township 7' 6.0" 4
7 Pudlas, Kelsey SR Oregon 7' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davidson, Sydney SO Kaneland 9' 6.0" 8
2 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 8' 6.0" 6
3 Mueller, Allie SR Central (Burlington) 7' 6.0" 5
4 McCorkle, Katie SO Ottawa Township 7' 0.0" 3.5
5 Seibel, Tessa SO Dunlap 7' 0.0" 3.5
6 Theisen, Alyssa FR Oregon 6' 0.0" 1
7 Maze, Emily SR LaSalle-Peru 6' 0.0" 1

Women's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Mackensey FR Ottawa Township 14' 3.0" 6
2 Miller, Tyra FR Huntley 14' 2.5" 5
3 Cothran, Elyse FR Oregon 14' 0.0" 4
4 Andrews, Meghan FR Kaneland 13' 11.0" 3
5 Langtim, Rachael SO Central (Burlington) 13' 9.5" 2
6 Montana, Tiffany SO Dunlap 12' 8.0" 1

Women's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zielinski , Nicole JR Huntley 14' 1.75" 8
2 Russell, Gabby FR Oregon 13' 10.0" 6
3 Martens, Jamie FR Kaneland 13' 7.0" 5
4 Bond, Eliza SO Dunlap 12' 11.0" 4
5 Metz, Charlotte SR Central (Burlington) 12' 3.5" 3
6 Cofoid, Madison SO LaSalle-Peru 12' 3.5" 2
7 Linde, Alyse FR Ottawa Township 11' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burton, Leona JR Morris 17' 5.5" 10
2 Sajna, Aanise FR Dunlap 16' 10.5" 8
3 Lyman , Delaney SR Huntley 16' 1.5" 7
4 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 15' 4.5" 6
5 Durham, Crystal FR Kaneland 14' 9.0" 5
6 Spencer, Elizabeth SR Central (Burlington) 14' 5.0" 4
7 Weiden, Skyler SO LaSalle-Peru 14' 0.0"
8 Bhurgri, Sarah JR Ottawa Township 13' 4.5"

Women's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Chloe FR Huntley 31' 3.0" 6
2 Byczynski, Alayna SO Ottawa Township 31' 0.5" 5
3 DiSandro, Lauren FR Kaneland 30' 7.5" 4
4 Hickey, Rachel FR LaSalle-Peru 30' 0.5" 3
5 Jaber, Dineh SO Dunlap 28' 0.0" 2
6 Ketter, Allyse SO Oregon 24' 6.0" 1

Women's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Palmer, Cathryn JR Dunlap 35' 2.0" 10
2 Miller , Tess SR Huntley 34' 10.5" 8
3 Niemann, Kelsey JR Ottawa Township 33' 2.0" 7
4 Lauer, Sarah SR Oregon 32' 8.5" 6
5 Keifer, Maddie SO Kaneland 30' 10.0" 5
6 Overmyer, Hanna FR Central (Burlington) 29' 2.0" 4

Women's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitfield , Rhian FR Huntley 31' 4.0" 8
2 Mahoney, Delaney SR Oregon 31' 2.5" 6
3 Andrews, Meghan FR Kaneland 31' 0.5" 5
4 Chmelik, Karli SR Central (Burlington) 30' 7.5" 4
5 Reinhardt, Grace FR Ottawa Township 29' 0.5" 3
6 Deshpande, Falguni SO Dunlap 28' 6.0" 2
7 Cofoid, Madison SO LaSalle-Peru 24' 0.5"

Women's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behrens, Emma FR Huntley 29' 10.5" 6
2 Reckamp, Ellen SO Oregon 28' 5.0" 5
3 Zbinden, Savanah SO Central (Burlington) 27' 11.0" 4
4 Edwards, Maddie JR Kaneland 25' 7.0" 3
5 Henson, Brianna SR Dunlap 25' 2.0" 2
6 Henry, Kathryn SO LaSalle-Peru 23' 5.0" 1
7 Sherwood, Grace FR Ottawa Township 18' 0.5"

Women's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Sarah JR Huntley 32' 9.0" 8
2 Herrman, Tamara SO Dunlap 31' 6.0" 6
3 Vanbogart, Ally SR Kaneland 29' 8.0" 5
4 Kreczmer, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 27' 7.0" 4
5 Diehl-Walker, Chloe FR Oregon 27' 4.0" 3
6 Dorwart, Harley SR Ottawa Township 26' 5.5" 2
7 Turner, Leyah SR LaSalle-Peru 24' 10.5"

Women's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bessey, Katherine FR Huntley 33' 5.5" 10
2 Stephens, Carly SR Oregon 33' 5.5" 8
3 Evans, Kacie FR Dunlap 33' 5.5" 7
4 Williams, Brenna JR Central (Burlington) 32' 11.5" 6
5 Johnson, Cierra SR LaSalle-Peru 32' 5.0" 5
6 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 27' 6.5" 4
7 Garcia, Sophia SO Ottawa Township 23' 6.5"

Women's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Lizzie JR Dunlap 95' 5.0" 6
2 Henry, Kathryn SO LaSalle-Peru 77' 9.0" 5
3 Bessey, Katherine FR Huntley 71' 0.0" 4
4 Diehl-Walker, Chloe FR Oregon 65' 2.0" 3
5 Zbinden, Savanah SO Central (Burlington) 62' 3.0" 2
6 Edwards, Maddie JR Kaneland 61' 10.0" 1
7 Geist, Jazmynn FR Morris 50' 6.0"
8 Sherwood, Grace FR Ottawa Township 48' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Kacie FR Dunlap 107' 10.0" 10
2 Stephens, Carly SR Oregon 90' 5.0" 8
3 Weidner, Katie FR Huntley 87' 9.0" 7
4 Kreczmer, Katie JR Central (Burlington) 86' 4.0" 6
5 Schaefer, Julia JR Kaneland 82' 11.0" 5
6 Garcia, Sophia SO Ottawa Township 77' 0.0" 4
7 Johnson, Cierra SR LaSalle-Peru 71' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henderson, Sarah JR Huntley 90' 4.0" 8
2 Reckamp, Ellen SO Oregon 90' 2.0" 6
3 Herrman, Tamara SO Dunlap 81' 0.0" 5
4 Williams, Brenna JR Central (Burlington) 77' 8.0" 4
5 Crimmins, Baily JR Kaneland 71' 3.0" 3
6 Dorwart, Harley SR Ottawa Township 63' 9.0" 2
7 Turner, Leyah SR LaSalle-Peru 56' 5.0"
8 Henderson, Danielle FR Morris 51' 7.0"