Ottawa Invite ABC

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora207
Oswego East192.5
Bolingbrook186.5
DeKalb153
Sycamore125
Dunlap108.5
Ottawa Township101.5
LaSalle-Peru93
Moline75
Lincoln-Way East59
Woodstock North56
Plano25
Hampshire23

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russell, Dameon FR Plano 11.71
2 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 11.77
3 Kohler, Brad SO Woodstock North 11.89
4 Hicks, Trejuan JR Hampshire 12.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duvendack, Grant JR Metamora 11.09 8
2 DeValdivielso, Nico SR Oswego East 11.12 6
3 Cole, Jaylen SR DeKalb 11.21 5
4 Pringle, Jordan FR Bolingbrook 11.35 4
5 Atwater, Armani FR Moline 11.55 3
6 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 11.68 2
7 Martin, Demarie SO LaSalle-Peru 11.79
8 Gulde, Christian SO Lincoln-Way East 11.93

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Armstron, Keayn JR Dunlap 11.59
2 Stewart, Daniel SO Lincoln-Way East 11.63
3 Lopez, Joel JR LaSalle-Peru 11.68
4 Grimes, Joseph SR Plano 11.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 10.65 10
2 Moore, Will SR Metamora 10.95 8
3 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 10.98 7
4 Showalter, Shawn FR Bolingbrook 11.18 6
5 Maggit, Bobby JR Oswego East 11.21 5
6 Busch, Travis JR Woodstock North 11.32 4
7 Thompson, Samuel JR Moline 11.43
8 Williams, Josh SR Ottawa Township 11.59

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 12.13
2 Layer, Greg FR Moline 12.26
3 Hamil, Julian SR Ottawa Township 12.44
4 Caputo, Lorenzo FR Lincoln-Way East 12.92
5 Makowski, Tim SR Plano 13.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ingram, Elante SR Bolingbrook 11.26 6
2 Mitchell, Jacob JR Metamora 11.31 5
3 Stewart, I'Shawn FR Oswego East 11.35 4
4 Bujarski, Tristan FR DeKalb 11.57 3
5 Miller, Keegan SO LaSalle-Peru 11.82 2
6 Sims, Thery JR Woodstock North 11.92 1
7 Lucente, Brendan SO Hampshire 12.05
8 Fraizer, Zac SO Dunlap 12.08

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 24.94 1
2 Small, Kyle JR LaSalle-Peru 25.47
3 Wlodarski, Nick FR Lincoln-Way East 26.25
4 Gabriel, Jerrell SR Plano 26.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, I'Shawn FR Oswego East 23.22 6
2 Pringle, Jordan FR Bolingbrook 23.68 5
3 Atwater, Armani FR Moline 23.80 4
4 Bujarski, Tristan FR DeKalb 24.38 3
5 Hutchens, Hunter FR Metamora 24.69 2
6 Lucente, Brendan SO Hampshire 25.41
7 Zhung, Jeremy JR Ottawa Township 25.42

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 24.32
2 Gulde, Christian SO Lincoln-Way East 24.49
3 Hicks, Trejuan JR Hampshire 24.93
4 Elliott, Cole SR LaSalle-Peru 25.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maggit, Bobby JR Oswego East 23.00 8
2 Ingram, Elante SR Bolingbrook 23.26 6
3 Duvendack, Grant JR Metamora 23.47 5
4 Armstron, Keayn JR Dunlap 23.82 4
5 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 23.99 3
6 Busch, Travis JR Woodstock North 24.08 2
7 Bilyeu, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 24.82
8 Mbaye, Makhtar JR Moline 25.74

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Daniel SO Lincoln-Way East 23.78
2 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 24.06
3 Corral, Anthony SR Plano 24.69
4 Matos, Trey SO LaSalle-Peru 24.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 22.11 10
2 Moore, Will SR Metamora 22.44 8
3 DeValdivielso, Nico SR Oswego East 22.62 7
4 Niese, Chris SR Woodstock North 23.11 6
5 Robinson, James JR DeKalb 23.22 5
6 Showalter, Shawn FR Bolingbrook 23.23 4
7 Thompson, Samuel JR Moline 23.56
8 Harris, Tracker SO Dunlap 24.28

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murff, Jeremiah SO Plano 58.33
2 Smith, Brenden SO Woodstock North 58.76
3 Brager, Wiley JR LaSalle-Peru 59.44
4 Wright, Jimmie SR DeKalb 1:00.32
5 Irps, Bailey JR Hampshire 1:04.31
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Gordon FR Bolingbrook 53.08 8
2 Whalen, Sean JR Dunlap 53.61 6
3 Aurand, Eric JR Sycamore 54.33 5
4 Salazar, Jacob JR Oswego East 54.83 4
5 Conces, Nick SO Lincoln-Way East 55.07 3
6 Frazee, Daniel JR Moline 55.09 2
7 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 55.84

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kohler, Brad SO Woodstock North 55.97 2
2 Jackson, Josh FR Ottawa Township 56.33 1
3 White, Hunter FR Metamora 57.37
4 Garcia, Leonardo FR Hampshire 1:02.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKinnie, Keonte FR DeKalb 54.72 6
2 Marchiando, Zane SR Oswego East 54.74 5
3 Kirby, Logan SR Dunlap 55.23 4
4 Thompson, Samuel JR Moline 55.81 3
5 Pajarillo, Garrett JR Bolingbrook 56.52
6 Pijanowski, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 58.31
7 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 59.25
8 Cerrito, Dylan FR Lincoln-Way East 1:01.40

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Nate JR Ottawa Township 56.09 4
2 Meeks, Tyler SR Plano 56.89
3 Ayeni, Elijah SR Lincoln-Way East 57.89
4 Lagerstrom, Sean SR Woodstock North 59.60
5 Dumoulin, Billy SO Hampshire 1:00.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Peyton SR Bolingbrook 50.74 10
2 Moore, Will SR Metamora 50.75 8
3 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 50.83 7
4 Perkins, Chauncie SR DeKalb 51.18 6
5 Dessert, Conor SO Moline 56.08 5
6 Wolfe, Malcolm FR Oswego East 56.25

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chapman, Peyton SR Bolingbrook 1:58.47 10
2 Mangold, John SR Metamora 1:58.49 8
3 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 1:58.87 7
4 McGettigan, Seamus JR Ottawa Township 2:01.74 6
5 Hamilton, Tommy SR Lincoln-Way East 2:03.16 5
6 Fordyce, Aaron SR Dunlap 2:05.57 4
7 Kelly, Turner SR Oswego East 2:07.14
8 Martinez, Marco SR Plano 2:08.13
9 Schmidt, Zach JR Woodstock North 2:10.34
10 Johnston, Brian JR Sycamore 2:10.87
11 Sapp, Conor JR Moline 2:12.12
12 Sakharouk, Richard JR DeKalb 2:17.02
13 Stuart, Elijah FR Hampshire 2:23.28

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob SO Metamora 2:04.36 8
2 Robertson, Caleb SO Bolingbrook 2:05.61 6
3 Skeels, Thomas SR Dunlap 2:09.65 5
4 Long, Jesse JR Woodstock North 2:10.57 4
5 Casas, Rafeal SO LaSalle-Peru 2:10.80 3
6 Guss, Ryan JR Sycamore 2:11.27 2
7 Rigas, Nicholas JR DeKalb 2:11.67
8 Zangri, Dylan SO Oswego East 2:14.57
9 Sieilstad, Joel SO Lincoln-Way East 2:15.60
10 Oneill, Shawn JR Moline 2:18.07
11 Kilbourne, Sean SR Hampshire 2:38.69
12 Jernigan, Ryan SO Plano 2:38.95

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frias, Gavin SO Oswego East 2:08.01 6
2 Poorten, Stephen FR Sycamore 2:08.97 5
3 Anderson, Mark SR Dunlap 2:10.63 4
4 Johnson, Lyndall JR Bolingbrook 2:12.58 3
5 Stanley, Ross SO Metamora 2:13.56 2
6 Buller, David SR DeKalb 2:14.99 1
7 Smietanski, Kyle SO Lincoln-Way East 2:18.45
8 cooper, koyon SO Plano 2:21.13
9 Buckley, Josh FR LaSalle-Peru 2:23.37
10 Thoensen, Isaac JR Moline 2:24.33
11 Haynes, Matt SO Woodstock North 2:27.40
12 McKittrick, Gavin SR Hampshire 2:33.11

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nold, Trevor JR Oswego East 4:41.74 8
2 Knobloch, Timothy JR Moline 4:45.68 6
3 Rambo, Nehemiah JR Bolingbrook 4:46.22 5
4 Crotteau, John JR Metamora 4:49.38 4
5 Kessel, Alec SO LaSalle-Peru 4:53.31 3
6 Lang, Val SR Lincoln-Way East 4:53.34 2
7 Wellendorf, Nathan SR DeKalb 4:59.36
8 Gonzalez, Noel SO Ottawa Township 5:06.55
9 Potts, Carson SO Dunlap 5:11.93
10 Ruetten, Jason SR Sycamore 5:30.15
11 Thoms, Lucas JR Plano 5:31.27
12 Olivar, Victor SO Woodstock North 5:36.58

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Johnathan SR Bolingbrook 4:34.67 10
2 Gillum, Jacob SO Metamora 4:35.30 8
3 Walczak, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 4:39.06 7
4 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 4:42.58 6
5 Fluke, Ryan SR Oswego East 4:44.68 5
6 Sebastian, Brendon SO LaSalle-Peru 4:46.41 4
7 Vonor, Koffivi SR Moline 4:48.42
8 Taylor, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 4:50.02
9 Long, Jesse JR Woodstock North 4:57.36
10 Copeland, Phillip SR Dunlap 4:59.78
11 Abdel Motaleb, Ahmad JR DeKalb 5:15.23
12 Gonzalez, Gerado SR Plano 5:21.93

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McQuality, Tanner JR Oswego East 4:54.14 6
2 Koval, Knick FR Metamora 4:56.27 5
3 Platek, Scott SO Lincoln-Way East 5:00.19 4
4 Shroda, Bjorn JR Bolingbrook 5:01.70 3
5 Levesque, Andrew SR Moline 5:01.92 2
6 Carani, Jake FR Sycamore 5:10.14 1
7 Williamson, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 5:10.65
8 May, Josh SR DeKalb 5:10.70
9 Monge, Matt JR Dunlap 5:18.42
10 Yescas, Angel FR Hampshire 5:28.42
11 Ambrose, Matthew FR LaSalle-Peru 5:36.65
12 Chase, Matt FR Woodstock North 6:00.48

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dowdle, Casey SR Oswego East 10:13.87 8
2 Zurbuch, Samuel JR Sycamore 10:36.77 6
3 Platek, Scott SO Lincoln-Way East 10:38.10 5
4 Stoneking, Owen SO LaSalle-Peru 10:40.33 4
5 Shroda, Bjorn JR Bolingbrook 10:48.71 3
6 Wuchte, Thomas SO DeKalb 10:54.59 2
7 McClure, Keaton SR Metamora 11:00.28
8 Taiwo, Dotun SO Dunlap 11:11.83
9 Poston, Bryce JR Moline 11:40.93
10 Gonzalez, Gerado SR Plano 11:43.43
11 Weiss, Jacob JR Ottawa Township 11:45.26

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 9:52.24 10
2 Cook, Johnathan SR Bolingbrook 10:01.12 8
3 Fluke, Ryan SR Oswego East 10:03.04 7
4 Walczak, Ben SR Lincoln-Way East 10:07.09 6
5 Crotteau, John JR Metamora 10:27.41 5
6 Porter, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 10:41.03 4
7 Copeland, Phillip SR Dunlap 10:41.56
8 Shotton, Cameron JR DeKalb 10:45.52
9 Vonor, Koffivi SR Moline 11:13.32

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeVries, Hank SO Oswego East 10:41.09 6
2 Crotteau, Matt JR Metamora 10:44.99 5
3 Farrell, Connor SO Sycamore 10:50.20 4
4 Perch, Josh SO Lincoln-Way East 10:53.94 3
5 Fick, Drew SO Dunlap 11:07.35 2
6 Sawin, Carter JR LaSalle-Peru 11:14.73 1
7 Mohammed, Mark SR Bolingbrook 11:24.32
8 Anderson, Brandon JR DeKalb 11:33.87
9 Klatt, Drew FR Ottawa Township 12:11.96
10 Hanson, Ryan SO Woodstock North 13:38.97
11 Nevarez, Diego JR Plano 14:08.25
12 McAnally, Tanner SR Moline -

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grover, Joe FR Woodstock North 18.30 3
2 Ralston, Charles JR Bolingbrook 19.58
3 McKittrick, Sheldon SO Hampshire 19.63
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kokos, Bailey SR Dunlap 15.98 8
2 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 17.07 6
3 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 17.09 5
4 Oetgen, Joshua JR Moline 17.30 4
5 Perry, Dae'jon SR Oswego East 18.38 2
6 Dominy, Garrett SO Metamora 20.53
7 Scott-Stirn, Myguire FR Lincoln-Way East 20.66

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 16.85
2 Sheehy, Brandon SO Plano 18.42
3 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConico, Jaylan JR Bolingbrook 14.61 10
2 Simpson, Devonshe SR Oswego East 14.75 8
3 Harris, Tracker SO Dunlap 15.15 7
4 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 15.33 6
5 Day, Zurek SO DeKalb 16.70 5
6 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 16.77 4
7 Mitchell, Gavin JR Metamora 16.82
8 Rodriguez, Juan FR Lincoln-Way East 19.92

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Jason FR Moline 20.19
2 Wozniak, Jackson SO Hampshire 20.92
3 Fish, Kevin SO Woodstock North 21.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ward, Max JR Metamora 18.29 6
2 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 18.43 5
3 McClain, John FR Dunlap 18.77 4
4 Dearborn, Nick SR Sycamore 18.78 3
5 Marchiando, Zane SR Oswego East 18.90 2
6 Rivera, Mark SR Bolingbrook 19.39 1
7 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 19.43
8 Adu-Baffour, Derrick JR Lincoln-Way East 21.47

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Day, Zurek SO DeKalb 42.64 4
2 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 43.26
3 Grover, Joe FR Woodstock North 46.45
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McConico, Jaylan JR Bolingbrook 40.35 10
2 Kokos, Bailey SR Dunlap 40.69 8
3 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 41.15 7
4 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 42.02 6
5 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 42.57 5
6 Ward, Max JR Metamora 43.44
7 Simpson, Devonshe SR Oswego East 44.58

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wozniak, Jackson SO Hampshire 47.76 1
2 Moore, Jason FR Moline 49.08
3 Fish, Kevin SO Woodstock North 50.09
4 Baltazar, Christian SR Plano 52.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 44.73 6
2 Ralston, Charles JR Bolingbrook 45.89 5
3 Darata, Greg JR Oswego East 46.43 4
4 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 46.86 3
5 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 47.45 2
6 Adu-Baffour, Derrick JR Lincoln-Way East 48.25
7 McClain, John FR Dunlap 49.25
8 Jones, Mike SR Metamora 51.49

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dearborn, Nick SR Sycamore 44.18 6
2 McDonald, Bryton FR Metamora 46.78 2
3 McKittrick, Sheldon SO Hampshire 47.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Tracker SO Dunlap 43.13 8
2 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 44.22 5
3 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 44.38 4
4 McGavin, Aaron SR Oswego East 45.78 3
5 Rivera, Mark SR Bolingbrook 48.32
6 Scott-Stirn, Myguire FR Lincoln-Way East 55.58

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Michael SO Plano 5' 10.0" 6
2 Ross, Brian SR DeKalb 5' 8.0" 5
3 O'Riley, Colin SO Oswego East 5' 6.0" 4
4 Banks, Terryl SO Dunlap 5' 6.0" 3
5 Ansere, Kofi FR Bolingbrook 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Prunty, Tyler JR Metamora 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Sanchez, Omar FR Hampshire 4' 10.0"
8 Isenberger, Kaleb SR Moline -
9 Elliott, Domminick SO LaSalle-Peru -
10 Scott-Stirn, Myguire FR Lincoln-Way East -
11 Backos, Andru FR Ottawa Township -
12 Grover, Joe FR Woodstock North -

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Zyon SO Bolingbrook 5' 10.0" 8
2 Kokos, Bailey SR Dunlap 5' 8.0" 6
3 Poston, Ethan FR Metamora 5' 8.0" 5
4 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 5' 6.0" 4
5 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 4.0" 3
6 Meeks, Tyler SR Plano 5' 4.0" 2
7 Sullivan, John FR Sycamore 5' 2.0"
8 Manka, Alex FR Lincoln-Way East 5' 2.0"
9 Webb, Dylan FR Oswego East -
10 Miceli, Jake FR Woodstock North -

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colangleo, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 6' 6.0" 10
2 Battle, Kyndell SR Oswego East 6' 2.0" 8
3 Bilyeu, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 6' 0.0" 7
4 Estrada, Christian JR Plano 6' 0.0" 6
5 Holman, Nick SR Metamora 6' 0.0" 5
6 Rivers, Justin JR Bolingbrook 6' 0.0" 4
7 Haynes, Matt SO Woodstock North 5' 8.0"
8 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 8.0"
9 Burch, Tyson SR Dunlap 5' 8.0"
10 Wright, Lucas SO Sycamore 5' 6.0"
11 Dockery, Spencer JR Moline 5' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Alexander SO DeKalb 13' 3.0" 8
2 Dodson, Joel JR Sycamore 10' 6.0" 6
3 Nagle, Nolan SO Ottawa Township 10' 6.0" 4.5
4 Ward, Max JR Metamora 10' 6.0" 4.5
5 Schmitt, Jake JR Woodstock North 9' 6.0" 3
6 Camacho, Isaac SR Bolingbrook 9' 6.0" 2
7 Wolfe, Malcolm FR Oswego East 9' 6.0"
8 Pompe, Jack FR Dunlap 9' 6.0"
9 Fegura, Daniel SO Moline 9' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Aljuwan JR DeKalb 11' 6.0" 6
2 Harsted, Ethen FR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 5
3 Price, Nathan JR Bolingbrook 9' 0.0" 4
4 Lee, William JR Hampshire 9' 0.0" 3
5 Cockerham, Dylan FR Dunlap 8' 6.0" 1.5
6 Zangri, Dylan SO Oswego East 8' 6.0" 1.5
7 Kadlubowski, Donny SO Woodstock North 8' 0.0"
8 Parsons, Marshall JR Metamora 7' 6.0"
9 Hull, Tyler FR Sycamore -

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 13' 0.0" 10
2 McGavin, Aaron SR Oswego East 12' 0.0" 8
3 Moncrieffe, Krishnan JR Bolingbrook 12' 0.0" 7
4 Kaufman, Zak SR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 6
5 Krenger, Jimmy SR Woodstock North -
6 Moody, Caleb JR Plano -
7 Elliott, Cole SR LaSalle-Peru -
8 Rohn, Hunter JR Dunlap -

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwater, Armani FR Moline 18' 9.5" 8
2 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 18' 9.5" 6
3 Spika, Mark SR Ottawa Township 18' 8.0" 5
4 Prunty, Tyler JR Metamora 18' 5.0" 4
5 Mitchell, Harlan SO Dunlap 17' 7.5" 3
6 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 17' 3.0" 2
7 Bell, Zyon SO Bolingbrook 17' 2.5"
8 Carter, Lamont SR Oswego East 16' 9.5"
9 Lopez, Joel JR LaSalle-Peru 16' 7.0"
10 Smolinski, John JR Lincoln-Way East 16' 1.0"
11 Farthing, Jonathan SR Plano 14' 9.5"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Colangleo, Anthony SR Lincoln-Way East 20' 7.5" 10
2 Tate, Antonio JR DeKalb 20' 4.5" 8
3 Driver, Khalil SR Oswego East 19' 10.0" 7
4 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 18' 9.5" 6
5 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 18' 8.0" 5
6 Harris, Tracker SO Dunlap 18' 4.0" 4
7 Hicks, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 17' 10.0"
8 Cole, Davion JR Plano 17' 5.0"
9 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 16' 9.0"
10 Banks, Tanner SO Bolingbrook 16' 8.0"
11 Sutherland, Ian SR Metamora 16' 8.0"
12 King, Tyler SO Moline 16' 3.5"

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Banks, Terryl SO Dunlap 18' 11.0" 6
2 Williams, Josh SR Ottawa Township 18' 9.0" 5
3 Martin, Demarie SO LaSalle-Peru 17' 10.0" 4
4 McDaniels, Braydan FR Metamora 17' 7.0" 3
5 Perry, Dae'jon SR Oswego East 16' 8.0" 2
6 Heriaud, Anthony SO Plano 16' 7.0" 1
7 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 16' 6.5"
8 Miceli, Joe SR Woodstock North 16' 6.0"
9 McKinnie, Keonte FR DeKalb 16' 4.0"
10 Greco, Michael FR Lincoln-Way East 16' 2.0"
11 Wilson, Omar SO Moline 14' 11.75"
12 Haque, Arham JR Bolingbrook 13' 7.0"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prunty, Tyler JR Metamora 38' 4.0" 6
2 Maeder, Zachery SR DeKalb 36' 10.0" 5
3 O'Riley, Colin SO Oswego East 36' 1.0" 4
4 Ansere, Kofi FR Bolingbrook 36' 0.0" 3
5 DeWilde, Elijah SO Moline 33' 9.0" 2
6 Waldack, Branden FR Woodstock North 31' 2.0" 1
7 Greco, Michael FR Lincoln-Way East 28' 6.5"
8 Sevigny, Noah SO Dunlap 27' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Driver, Khalil SR Oswego East 41' 0.0" 10
2 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 39' 5.5" 8
3 Niese, Chris SR Woodstock North 38' 7.5" 7
4 Webb, Izaiah JR DeKalb 38' 6.0" 6
5 Zalar, Aaron JR Metamora 38' 0.0" 5
6 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 37' 5.0" 4
7 Banks, Tanner SO Bolingbrook 35' 10.0"
8 O'Brien, Joseph SO Sycamore 35' 4.5"
9 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 35' 0.0"
10 Dockery, Spencer JR Moline 34' 0.0"
11 Smolinski, John JR Lincoln-Way East 32' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Battle, Kyndell SR Oswego East 40' 7.0" 8
2 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 38' 8.5" 6
3 Holman, Nick SR Metamora 37' 8.0" 5
4 Perkins, Chauncie SR DeKalb 37' 0.0" 4
5 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 34' 2.0" 3
6 Layer, Greg FR Moline 33' 6.0" 2
7 Ocker, Nathan FR Sycamore 33' 5.5"
8 Johnson, Lyndall JR Bolingbrook 33' 3.0"
9 Lagerstrom, Sean SR Woodstock North 32' 5.5"
10 Scott-Stirn, Myguire FR Lincoln-Way East 30' 4.5"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Varys, Jacob JR Woodstock North 49' 3.0" 10
2 King, Darius JR Moline 48' 7.0" 8
3 Brown, Tommy JR Plano 46' 9.5" 7
4 Hutchinson, Tom SR Metamora 46' 3.5" 6
5 Thompson, Devonte SR DeKalb 46' 1.0" 5
6 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 45' 6.0" 4
7 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 44' 0.0"
8 Sahakyan, Gabe SR Dunlap 43' 10.0"
9 Wheeler, Alec JR Hampshire 42' 3.0"
10 Diehl, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way East 40' 11.0"
11 Kastler, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 40' 11.0"
12 Corona, Adrian JR Oswego East 40' 3.5"
13 Simon, Tyler SR Ottawa Township 32' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mihalopoulos, William SO Moline 41' 0.0" 6
2 Sharp, Chris FR Metamora 39' 8.5" 5
3 Klokkenga, Austin FR Dunlap 39' 3.5" 4
4 Ison, JJ SR Woodstock North 37' 6.0" 3
5 Coyle, Jared SO DeKalb 37' 1.0" 2
6 Wideman, Trey FR Sycamore 35' 0.0" 1
7 Bajorek, Eric JR Hampshire 34' 11.5"
8 Gonzalez, Alex FR Plano 34' 11.5"
9 Wilson, Colin FR Bolingbrook 34' 7.0"
10 McGee, Nick SR LaSalle-Peru 34' 1.0"
11 Hieser, Jake JR Oswego East 32' 4.0"
12 Swords, Slaten SR Ottawa Township 30' 9.0"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 45' 9.0" 8
2 Neumann, Cade JR Metamora 41' 7.5" 6
3 Ford, Quesan SR Moline 39' 10.5" 5
4 Zarate, Isreal JR Sycamore 39' 7.5" 4
5 Secor, Joe SR Plano 39' 3.5" 3
6 Powell, Josh SO Woodstock North 38' 5.5" 2
7 Wilson, Chris SR Bolingbrook 38' 5.0"
8 Jones, Morris SR DeKalb 37' 11.5"
9 Hoefling, Marshall SO Dunlap 36' 9.0"
10 Lambert, Alex JR Lincoln-Way East 34' 8.0"
11 Lay, Ethan FR Hampshire 34' 5.0"
12 Walker, Drew SR Ottawa Township 33' 0.0"
13 Suarez, Juan JR Oswego East 31' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kasap, Austin FR Metamora 119' 11.0" 6
2 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 114' 5.0" 5
3 Wideman, Trey FR Sycamore 109' 8.0" 4
4 Herzog, Kyle JR Ottawa Township 106' 1.0" 3
5 Doyle, Jesse JR Moline 100' 9.0" 2
6 Hoefling, Marshall SO Dunlap 93' 11.0" 1
7 Secor, Joe SR Plano 89' 9.0"
8 Bajorek, Eric JR Hampshire 85' 4.0"
9 Jones, Morris SR DeKalb 85' 0.0"
10 Ison, JJ SR Woodstock North 84' 0.0"
11 Cruz, Bryan JR Oswego East 82' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Cade JR Metamora 144' 5.0" 10
2 King, Darius JR Moline 143' 7.0" 8
3 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 131' 7.0" 7
4 Kastler, Jacob SR Bolingbrook 129' 6.0" 6
5 McNutt, Brent JR Ottawa Township 125' 8.0" 5
6 Varys, Jacob JR Woodstock North 125' 8.0" 4
7 Corona, Adrian JR Oswego East 118' 2.0"
8 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 116' 10.0"
9 Lambert, Alex JR Lincoln-Way East 115' 1.0"
10 Brown, Tommy JR Plano 113' 2.0"
11 Orloski, Tyler SR Dunlap 106' 4.0"
12 Wheeler, Alec JR Hampshire 98' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Eric SO Ottawa Township 139' 1.0" 8
2 Hutchinson, Tom SR Metamora 129' 6.0" 6
3 Ford, Quesan SR Moline 112' 1.0" 5
4 Diehl, Samuel SO Lincoln-Way East 110' 11.0" 4
5 Dumoulin, Billy SO Hampshire 106' 2.0" 3
6 Coyle, Jared SO DeKalb 106' 1.0" 2
7 Zarate, Isreal JR Sycamore 103' 10.0"
8 Wilson, Chris SR Bolingbrook 98' 3.0"
9 Rivara, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 96' 3.0"
10 Sahakyan, Gabe SR Dunlap 94' 9.0"
11 Huerta, Jerry SR Oswego East 91' 5.0"
12 Powell, Josh SO Woodstock North 87' 0.0"
13 Gonzalez, Alex FR Plano 78' 5.0"