Falcon Blue & Gold Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Neuqua Valley237
Wheaton Warrenville South211
Oswego159
Downers Grove South159
Wheaton North137
Glenbard East125
Sandburg64
Maine South49
Buffalo Grove31
Wheaton Academy6

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howell, Amber SR Glenbard East 13.89
2 O'Leary, Lauren JR Sandburg 14.14
3 Cochrum, Tori JR Wheaton Academy 14.39
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Patterson, Tameria SO Wheaton Warrenville South 13.17 2
2 Flye, Jasmin SO Wheaton Warrenville South 13.37 1
3 Cisneros, Jenny SR Oswego 13.48
4 Ramon, Rachael SO Neuqua Valley 13.70
5 Cederblad, Jenna SR Glenbard East 13.73
6 Best, Karyn FR Wheaton Academy 13.97
7 Lysaught, Erica JR Sandburg 14.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Natajah SR Oswego 12.48 10
2 Carr, Nya FR Buffalo Grove 12.75 8
3 Muccianti, Nicole SO Downers Grove South 13.04 6
4 Hargrave, Tashee JR Neuqua Valley 13.14 4
5 McNeal, Sherrielle SO Buffalo Grove 13.48
6 Finley, Ariana JR Downers Grove South 13.52

Women's 100m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pacer, Ashlyn FR Wheaton Academy 14.58
2 Ahlberg, Sophie FR Wheaton North 14.68
3 Bonga, Maggie FR Wheaton North 14.92
4 Schanke, Brianna FR Buffalo Grove 15.18
5 Green, Alaysia FR Oswego 15.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davenport, Abigail FR Downers Grove South 14.27 2
2 Kulton, Sara JR Wheaton Warrenville South 14.28 1
3 Neal, Alena FR Oswego 14.55
4 Faraji, Tara SO Maine South 14.60
5 Branch, Asia FR Downers Grove South 14.62
6 Eakins, Rebekka SO Sandburg 14.64
7 Kachiroubias, Lexi FR Maine South 15.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sodipe, Kemi SO Neuqua Valley 13.23 10
2 Page, Breanna FR Glenbard East 13.79 8
3 Mensah, Janis JR Neuqua Valley 13.86 6
4 Haynes, Kolby FR Wheaton Warrenville South 13.93 4
5 Weaver, Kionnah FR Glenbard East 14.29
6 Muhs, Abby JR Sandburg 14.32
7 Guagliardo, Marissa JR Buffalo Grove 14.68

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klisch, Jessica JR Wheaton North 28.75
2 Brown, Ashley JR Glenbard East 29.58
3 Dempsey, Peyton JR Sandburg 31.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Nya FR Buffalo Grove 27.73
2 Snodgress, Kaydee SR Wheaton Warrenville South 27.87
3 Cassel, Sarah SR Wheaton North 28.21
4 Williams, Jasmine FR Maine South 28.71
5 Best, Karyn FR Wheaton Academy 28.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Simmons, Natajah SR Oswego 25.06 10
2 Miller, Samara JR Neuqua Valley 25.85 8
3 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah JR Downers Grove South 26.59 6
4 Hargrave, Tashee JR Neuqua Valley 26.61 4
5 Gary, Julia SO Sandburg 26.77 2
6 Vicik, Kyley SR Oswego 27.42 1
7 Day, Kaila SR Buffalo Grove 28.02

Women's 200m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haynes, Kolby FR Wheaton Warrenville South 28.68 6
2 Yarbar, Tonjalaya FR Wheaton Warrenville South 30.29
3 Baker, Sarah JR Maine South 30.42
4 Pacer, Ashlyn FR Wheaton Academy 30.58
5 Kirov, Sasha FR Buffalo Grove 32.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Dania SO Wheaton North 28.98 2
2 Queewa, Kumba SR Glenbard East 29.30
3 Lynch, Gabriela FR Maine South 29.69
4 Rice, Lauren SO Neuqua Valley 29.83
5 Cummins, Heather SO Sandburg 30.24
6 Reynolds, Amanda FR Buffalo Grove 30.46
7 Bagsby, Nia FR Wheaton North 30.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renowden, Sonja SO Downers Grove South 27.61 10
2 Sodipe, Kemi SO Neuqua Valley 27.89 8
3 Davenport, Abigail FR Downers Grove South 28.95 4
4 Weaver, Kionnah FR Glenbard East 29.05 1
5 Krisch, Megan FR Oswego 29.26
6 Sullivan, Hannah FR Sandburg 30.15
7 Coppes, Rylee SO Oswego 31.33

Women's 400m Dash Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Toni JR Neuqua Valley 1:11.88
2 Pelesky, Lauren JR Sandburg 1:12.58
3 Costenaro, Jodi SR Glenbard East 1:12.97
4 Nemejc, Haley FR Wheaton Academy 1:14.03
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mandel, Ashley SO Oswego 1:07.53 4
2 Simpson, Dawanda JR Oswego 1:08.33
3 Johnson, Gina JR Maine South 1:09.55
4 Havlin, Lauren FR Neuqua Valley 1:10.53
5 Christensen, Emily SO Wheaton Warrenville South 1:11.32
6 Lane, Alessanrda SO Downers Grove South 1:11.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renowden, Sonja SO Downers Grove South 1:02.99 10
2 Volle, Sarah JR Wheaton North 1:04.28 8
3 Cespedes, Hannah FR Wheaton North 1:05.75 6
4 Crowe, Madison SO Glenbard East 1:08.10 2
5 Dennie, Adrienne Renee JR Sandburg 1:08.21 1
6 Marino, Meghan FR Maine South 1:08.49
7 Miller, Courtney FR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:09.18

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alcantara, Lizbeth JR Downers Grove South 1:05.93
2 McGrath, Allison SO Wheaton Warrenville South 1:06.62
3 Paul, Julia JR Sandburg 1:11.13
4 Cruz, Janet SR Glenbard East 1:14.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nottke, Bea JR Wheaton North 1:02.48 2
2 Ko, Kaitlyn JR Buffalo Grove 1:02.63 1
3 Yakesh, Jenna SO Oswego 1:02.89
4 Williams, Jasmine FR Maine South 1:04.10
5 Schroer, Emma JR Wheaton Warrenville South 1:05.59
6 Marker, Katie FR Oswego 1:08.55
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Samara JR Neuqua Valley 58.50 10
2 Hargrave, Tashee JR Neuqua Valley 59.59 8
3 Gowgiel, Maddie SR Sandburg 1:01.60 6
4 Humecki, Malia FR Wheaton North 1:02.05 4
5 Rabs, Becca JR Buffalo Grove 1:03.06
6 Sirvinskas, Julia JR Maine South 1:03.20

Women's 800m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Melissa FR Glenbard East 2:46.53
2 Lemieux, Emilie SR Maine South 2:47.93
3 Dobbins, Natalie SR Maine South 2:48.16
4 McKay, Dana SO Sandburg 3:02.36
5 Bateman, Madisen FR Sandburg 3:04.84
6 Selig, Rachel JR Buffalo Grove 3:15.92
7 Norbeck, Emily JR Wheaton Academy 3:46.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Jayne JR Glenbard East 2:33.12 10
2 Choi, Megan SO Oswego 2:34.90 8
3 Beck, Emma SR Oswego 2:35.24 6
4 Weeden, Maddie JR Wheaton North 2:36.67 4
5 Jones, Amanda SR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:38.25 2
6 Cavanaugh, Margaret SO Wheaton Warrenville South 2:40.57 1
7 Alcantara, Cristal SR Downers Grove South 2:42.49
8 Hasan, Layla JR Neuqua Valley 2:43.11
9 Arrendondo, Nicole SR Wheaton North 2:43.66
10 Engel, Annie SO Downers Grove South 2:45.38

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pena, Corinna FR Neuqua Valley 2:27.68
2 Manzano, Julia JR Oswego 2:28.18
3 Bogard, Ann SR Maine South 2:30.13
4 Schaefer, Katie FR Glenbard East 2:31.02
5 Dansdill, Kinsey FR Wheaton North 2:34.01
6 Lotz, Kayla FR Wheaton Academy 2:35.59
7 Prommer, Sarah SO Buffalo Grove 2:42.65
8 Robleski, Julia FR Wheaton Academy 2:42.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biegalski, Cailyn FR Glenbard East 2:19.47 10
2 Letz, Renee SR Sandburg 2:21.70 8
3 Sheehan, Katie SR Neuqua Valley 2:22.72 6
4 Schroer, Emma JR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:22.74 4
5 Gardiner, Kalina JR Maine South 2:26.66 2
6 Simon, Alyson SR Oswego 2:27.66 1
7 Gorski, Stephanie JR Wheaton Warrenville South 2:32.67
8 Gallop, Taylor SO Wheaton North 2:33.55
9 Seitz, Maggie JR Downers Grove South 2:36.07

Women's 3200m Run Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ginell, Keara FR Neuqua Valley 12:09.52 10
2 Moxley, Morgan SO Wheaton North 12:22.33 8
3 Christensen, Emily SO Wheaton Warrenville South 12:28.70 6
4 Hunt, Meghan FR Oswego 12:45.92 4
5 Gilleran, Andrea JR Downers Grove South 12:52.33 2
6 Michaud, Isobel SR Wheaton Warrenville South 12:55.37 1
7 Cheevers, Ally JR Downers Grove South 12:57.54
8 Kazimierczuk, Kamila SO Maine South 13:02.69
9 Nelson, Emma FR Oswego 13:29.56
10 Gray, Hannah FR Wheaton North 13:33.33
11 Connolly, Annie SR Sandburg 14:03.98

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ko, Kaitlyn JR Buffalo Grove 11:15.50 10
2 Kargol, Abby SR Downers Grove South 11:17.52 8
3 Pagone, Grace FR Oswego 11:31.14 6
4 McGrath, Allison SO Wheaton Warrenville South 11:32.46 4
5 Thate, Amanda SR Downers Grove South 11:35.20 2
6 Holmes, Olivia SO Maine South 11:44.52 1
7 Erdman, Mary JR Wheaton Warrenville South 11:47.10
8 Lally, Maura SO Maine South 11:59.49
9 Heniff, Kelly SR Glenbard East 12:05.87
10 Cerva, Erica SO Sandburg 12:23.91
11 Haworth, Abby SO Wheaton North 12:30.53
12 Vijayan, Meghna SO Neuqua Valley 12:37.89
13 Emmanuel, Johanna SO Wheaton North 12:46.69
14 Pearson, Annika SR Wheaton Academy 12:48.54
15 Robleski, Julia FR Wheaton Academy 13:26.54

Women's 100m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gendvilaite, Martina JR Buffalo Grove 20.99
2 Ekiert, Julia SO Maine South 21.21
3 Martens, Hailey FR Oswego 22.61
4 Tlachi-Valencia, Brenda SO Wheaton North 23.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poe, Amanda SO Neuqua Valley 18.95 2
2 Ira, Cassandra FR Maine South 19.02
3 Ansah, Sarah FR Downers Grove South 19.59
4 McGhee, Megan SO Wheaton North 20.55
5 Osman, Norhan SO Sandburg 23.99
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eganhouse, Mary SR Wheaton Warrenville South 17.41 10
2 Lemley, Abbie SO Oswego 17.44 8
3 Seweryniak, Anna JR Neuqua Valley 18.03 6
4 Luna, Aime JR Glenbard East 18.24 4
5 Martinek, Shalyn SO Downers Grove South 19.01 1
6 Walsh, Lauren SO Wheaton Warrenville South 19.05
7 Naughton, Sam JR Glenbard East 19.71

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Rachel SR Wheaton North 18.77
2 Kasznia, Maxine SR Maine South 19.45
3 McErlean, Meghan SR Maine South 20.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wong, Lauren JR Downers Grove South 17.61
2 Zieba, Sarah JR Sandburg 17.64
3 Muntz, Kyah SO Glenbard East 18.15
4 Myers, Grace FR Wheaton North 18.17
5 Lee, Solji JR Sandburg 18.48
6 Paronia, Alyssa FR Buffalo Grove 18.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah JR Downers Grove South 14.95 10
2 Neal, Maya SR Neuqua Valley 14.96 8
3 Shodipo, Princess SR Oswego 15.82 6
4 Lonergan, Kenna JR Neuqua Valley 16.17 4
5 Enright, Alexandra SR Wheaton Warrenville South 16.30 2
6 Kerndl, Angela SR Glenbard East 16.41 1
7 Youngblood, Kennedy FR Wheaton Warrenville South 17.35

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kraft, Cassidy SO Wheaton Academy 56.21
2 McErlean, Meghan SR Maine South 59.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Youngblood, Kennedy FR Wheaton Warrenville South 49.62 1
2 Hetzler, Lauren JR Sandburg 50.52
3 Zieba, Sarah JR Sandburg 51.96
4 Muntz, Kyah SO Glenbard East 53.89
5 Paronia, Alyssa FR Buffalo Grove 53.99
6 Kasznia, Maxine SR Maine South 55.27
7 Abbinante, Emily JR Wheaton North 57.77
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Maya SR Neuqua Valley 44.14 10
2 Kerndl, Angela SR Glenbard East 46.78 8
3 Enright, Alexandra SR Wheaton Warrenville South 47.56 6
4 Wong, Lauren JR Downers Grove South 49.11 4
5 Bernat, Anatasia SR Neuqua Valley 49.55 2
6 Dixon-Tucker, Shaliyah JR Downers Grove South 51.71

Women's 300m Hurdles Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Totsch, Anna JR Maine South 59.79
2 Poe, Amanda SO Neuqua Valley 1:00.56
3 Gendvilaite, Martina JR Buffalo Grove 1:02.69
4 Abiona, Mayokun FR Sandburg 1:05.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ekiert, Julia SO Maine South 55.41 1
2 Callaway, Olivia SO Wheaton Warrenville South 56.53
3 Best, Erin SR Oswego 57.06
4 Scheib, Lexie SR Wheaton North 57.48
5 Gail, Kendal SO Wheaton North 57.65
6 Reynolds, Amanda FR Buffalo Grove 58.84
7 Osman, Norhan SO Sandburg 1:04.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemley, Abbie SO Oswego 51.55 10
2 Seweryniak, Anna JR Neuqua Valley 53.06 8
3 McNett, Ella SO Glenbard East 54.05 6
4 Ansah, Sarah FR Downers Grove South 54.44 4
5 Tilton, Jona SR Glenbard East 54.98 2
6 Martinek, Shalyn SO Downers Grove South 56.16
7 Walsh, Lauren SO Wheaton Warrenville South 56.76

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Maya SR Neuqua Valley 18' 6.0" 10
2 Cassel, Sarah SR Wheaton North 17' 8.5" 8
3 Manganiello, Maddie FR Downers Grove South 16' 9.75" 6
4 Carr, Nya FR Buffalo Grove 16' 7.0" 4
5 Shodipo, Princess SR Oswego 16' 6.0" 2
6 James, Kiera SO Downers Grove South 15' 11.0" 1
7 Patterson, Tameria SO Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 10.5"
8 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 15' 10.0"
9 Snodgress, Kaydee SR Wheaton Warrenville South 15' 9.25"
10 Lonergan, Kenna JR Neuqua Valley 15' 7.75"
11 O'Leary, Lauren JR Sandburg 15' 7.0"
12 Blake, Renee JR Wheaton North 15' 6.75"
13 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 15' 3.5"
14 Wisniewska, Nikola SR Glenbard East 14' 9.0"
15 Muntz, Kyah SO Glenbard East 12' 11.0"
16 Monk, Aly SO Buffalo Grove 12' 10.25"
17 Gomez, Denise FR Maine South 12' 1.5"

Women's Long Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Page, Breanna FR Glenbard East 16' 2.75" 10
2 Gooder, Jessica FR Neuqua Valley 15' 3.5" 8
3 Patino, Vanessa SO Downers Grove South 14' 8.25" 6
4 Renowden, Sonja SO Downers Grove South 14' 8.0" 4
5 Tran, Heather SR Wheaton Warrenville South 14' 6.0" 2
6 Rupsaite, Migle JR Neuqua Valley 14' 2.0" 1
7 Krisch, Megan FR Oswego 14' 0.75"
8 Eganhouse, Mary SR Wheaton Warrenville South 13' 4.25"
9 Alfini, Ashley SR Sandburg 13' 0.0"
10 Burke, Allyson SO Wheaton North 12' 9.25"
11 Martens, Hailey FR Oswego 12' 8.5"
12 Ahlberg, Sophie FR Wheaton North 12' 8.0"
13 Illiescu, Alina FR Buffalo Grove 12' 7.5"
14 Pindrik, Michelle JR Buffalo Grove 11' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump Junior Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mensah, Janis JR Neuqua Valley 32' 3.0" 10
2 Luna, Aime JR Glenbard East 31' 7.0" 8
3 Carbonaro, Danielle SR Wheaton Warrenville South 30' 2.0" 6
4 Carlson, Micah SO Oswego 30' 0.5" 4
5 Graue, Emily SO Oswego 30' 0.25" 2
6 Gooder, Jessica FR Neuqua Valley 30' 0.0" 1
7 Bonga, Maggie FR Wheaton North 29' 11.5"
8 Lane, Alessanrda SO Downers Grove South 29' 7.0"
9 Holt, Taryn SO Sandburg 29' 1.5"
10 Soriano, Anna SR Downers Grove South 28' 5.75"
11 Alfini, Ashley SR Sandburg 28' 5.25"
12 Kulton, Sara JR Wheaton Warrenville South 28' 3.75"
13 Heniff, Erin SO Glenbard East 27' 11.25"
14 Marzano, Giovanna JR Maine South 27' 3.0"
15 Stevens, Maddie FR Wheaton North 25' 10.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Kiera SO Downers Grove South 35' 2.5" 10
2 Nassos, Heidi SR Wheaton Warrenville South 34' 6.0" 8
3 Sullivan, Megan SR Sandburg 33' 4.0" 6
4 Fahey, Sabine JR Wheaton Warrenville South 32' 10.0" 4
5 Osoba, Rachel SR Neuqua Valley 31' 11.5" 2
6 DiMambro, Olivia SR Neuqua Valley 31' 7.0" 1
7 Haugabook, Destinee SR Oswego 31' 2.5"
8 Blake, Renee JR Wheaton North 30' 9.5"
9 Lee, Solji JR Sandburg 29' 7.5"
10 Richter, Sydney SO Maine South 29' 5.25"
11 Monk, Aly SO Buffalo Grove 28' 8.75"
12 Zander, Matti FR Wheaton North 28' 2.25"

Women's Shot Put Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Imlah, Abbi SR Glenbard East 26' 9.0" 1
2 Perkins, Elise FR Buffalo Grove 26' 6.0"
3 Day, Deirdra SO Buffalo Grove 24' 11.0"
4 Poke, Bobbi SO Glenbard East 23' 2.5"
5 Eggert, Jenna SO Maine South 21' 8.0"
6 Johnson, Shana SO Downers Grove South 21' 2.5"
7 Coulam, Devryn FR Downers Grove South 19' 10.5"
8 Garcia, Naomi FR Maine South 18' 8.5"
9 Brougham, Chloe SO Oswego 2' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kats, Hannah SR Wheaton Warrenville South 34' 5.0" 10
2 Schulz, Katherine SO Wheaton North 29' 9.5" 8
3 Norbeck, Emily JR Wheaton Academy 27' 11.0" 6
4 Boyd, Ally JR Neuqua Valley 27' 8.0" 4
5 Burns, Chloe SR Sandburg 26' 10.0" 2
6 Lightbody, Lauren SO Wheaton Warrenville South 26' 5.0"
7 Rebels, Claire SR Neuqua Valley 25' 11.0"
8 Tran, Naomi SO Wheaton North 25' 11.0"
9 Woods, Kelsey FR Sandburg 25' 5.5"
10 Schramm, Kailyn SO Oswego 24' 1.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buechele, Alexis SR Oswego 29' 3.0"
2 Eckhart, Riley JR Maine South 27' 10.0"
3 Bamibe, Miracle SO Oswego 26' 3.5"
4 Freeman, Jasmine JR Glenbard East 25' 10.0"
5 Golliday-Murry, Tiarah SO Downers Grove South 24' 8.5"
6 Bianchi, Lucy SO Maine South 24' 1.0"
7 Kantor, Alicia SR Buffalo Grove 22' 11.5"
8 Belias, Marissa SR Buffalo Grove 22' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griswold, Olivia SR Neuqua Valley 42' 9.5" 10
2 Merritt, Grace JR Neuqua Valley 36' 5.0" 8
3 Foma'i, Rayphina SR Sandburg 35' 2.0" 6
4 Yamane, Naomi SR Wheaton Warrenville South 35' 2.0" 4
5 Fatafehi, Sinai SO Sandburg 34' 8.0" 2
6 Uzoewulu, Stella JR Wheaton North 34' 5.0" 1
7 Potokar, Grace SR Wheaton Warrenville South 33' 5.0"
8 Solid, Brasia JR Glenbard East 32' 9.0"
9 Holmberg, Abby SR Wheaton North 28' 7.5"

Women's Discus Throw Junior Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Branch, Asia FR Downers Grove South 73' 2.0"
2 Hill, Kristen FR Oswego 69' 4.0"
3 Woods, Kelsey FR Sandburg 69' 0.0"
4 Perkins, Elise FR Buffalo Grove 60' 9.0"
5 Norbeck, Emily JR Wheaton Academy 59' 6.0"
6 Johnson, Shana SO Downers Grove South 58' 0.0"
7 Difino, Julia FR Glenbard East 57' 6.0"
8 Eggert, Jenna SO Maine South 56' 7.0"
9 Garcia, Naomi FR Maine South 49' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kats, Hannah SR Wheaton Warrenville South 100' 3.0" 10
2 Schulz, Katherine SO Wheaton North 93' 7.0" 8
3 Fezzuoglio, Jenna SO Wheaton North 90' 6.0" 6
4 Burns, Chloe SR Sandburg 80' 8.0" 4
5 Gandy, Brooke SO Wheaton Warrenville South 76' 6.0" 2
6 Schramm, Kailyn SO Oswego 75' 7.0" 1
7 Sophia, Varela SO Neuqua Valley 72' 2.0"
8 Day, Deirdra SO Buffalo Grove 71' 2.0"
9 Boyd, Ally JR Neuqua Valley 68' 4.0"
10 Escobedo, Karla SO Glenbard East 59' 10.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Jasmine JR Glenbard East 74' 1.0"
2 Eckhart, Riley JR Maine South 74' 0.0"
3 Bianchi, Lucy SO Maine South 69' 0.0"
4 Kantor, Alicia SR Buffalo Grove 65' 8.0"
5 Solid, Brasia JR Glenbard East 65' 7.0"
6 Bamibe, Miracle SO Oswego 64' 9.0"
7 Golliday-Murry, Tiarah SO Downers Grove South 60' 0.0"
8 Belias, Marissa SR Buffalo Grove 59' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foma'i, Rayphina SR Sandburg 115' 7.0" 10
2 Yamane, Naomi SR Wheaton Warrenville South 112' 9.0" 8
3 Sikora, Taylor SR Wheaton Warrenville South 105' 2.0" 6
4 Merritt, Grace JR Neuqua Valley 102' 7.0" 4
5 Fatafehi, Sinai SO Sandburg 98' 11.0" 2
6 Holmberg, Abby SR Wheaton North 94' 8.0" 1
7 Griswold, Olivia SR Neuqua Valley 92' 6.0"
8 Johnson, Gwyneth SO Wheaton North 87' 10.0"
9 Buechele, Alexis SR Oswego 79' 6.0"