BWP 5-Team Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Bushnell-Prairie City106
Astoria93
Lewistown61
Cuba36
 
Women's Score
Bushnell-Prairie City138
Lewistown65
Astoria59
Cuba15

Men's Men 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Raines, Nick FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.34 8
2 Norris, Keegan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12.58 6
3 Taylor, Austin FR Lewistown 12.61 4
4 Ward, Brady SO Cuba 12.76 2
5 Bent, Andrew JR Astoria 12.93 1
6 Johnson, Caleb SO Lewistown 13.19
7 Marshall, Joe JR Astoria 13.76

Men's Men 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baily, Paul JR Cuba 25.69 8
2 Raines, Nick FR Bushnell-Prairie City 25.74 6
3 Yocum, Devin FR Bushnell-Prairie City 26.03 4
4 Buswell, Elijah JR Astoria 26.41 2
5 Bent, Andrew JR Astoria 27.12 1

Men's Men 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollenback, Gage JR Astoria 1:00.52 8
2 Jones, Jett JR Astoria 1:02.07 6
3 Myers, Bo SR Cuba 1:03.02 4
4 Turpin, Will FR Astoria 1:10.09 2
5 Singleton, Ethan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:11.83 1
6 Yocum, Brodie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:12.69

Men's Men 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Batson, Alex JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:23.09 8
2 Parker, Nathan FR Lewistown 2:28.50 6
3 Kimbro, Braeton FR Astoria 2:48.75 4
4 Brockley, Braden FR Astoria 2:53.52 2
5 Lafary, Garret SO Bushnell-Prairie City 2:55.78 1
6 Mills, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:56.21

Men's Men 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Nathan FR Lewistown 5:37.77 8
2 Johnson, Logan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:40.81 6
3 Bollinger, Riley SR Astoria 5:52.49 4

Men's Men 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Logan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 12:25.90 8
2 Singleton, Ethan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 13:02.62 6

Men's Men 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Trey SO Lewistown 15.98 8
2 Yocum, Devin FR Bushnell-Prairie City 17.95 6
3 Stevens, Connor JR Astoria 21.63 4

Men's Men 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Connor JR Astoria 50.89 8
2 Whitmer, Morgan SO Cuba 51.27 6
3 McCourt, Brandon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 56.85 4

Men's Men High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yocum, Devin FR Bushnell-Prairie City 5' 8.0" 8
2 Jones, Jett JR Astoria 5' 6.0" 6
3 Miller, Trey SO Lewistown 5' 6.0" 4
4 Marshall, Joe JR Astoria -
5 Stoneking, Drake SR Astoria -

Men's Men Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buswell, Elijah JR Astoria 17' 2.5" 8
2 Baily, Paul JR Cuba 16' 10.5" 6
3 Norris, Keegan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 16' 2.5" 4
4 Adkins, Collin FR Astoria 16' 0.0" 2
5 Taylor, Austin FR Lewistown 15' 5.0" 1
6 Dennis, Michael SR Astoria 15' 3.5"
7 Kimbro, Braeton FR Astoria 14' 7.0"

Men's Men Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norris, Keegan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 1.5" 8
2 Yocum, Devin FR Bushnell-Prairie City 36' 7.0" 6
3 Dennis, Michael SR Astoria 34' 10.0" 4
4 Kimbro, Braeton FR Astoria 32' 1.5" 2
5 Adkins, Collin FR Astoria 27' 0.0" 1

Men's Men Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deushane, Nathan SR Lewistown 44' 3.0" 8
2 Kreps, Brenden SR Astoria 43' 9.5" 6
3 Logan , Dustin SR Bushnell-Prairie City 41' 6.0" 4
4 Beekman, Jake JR Cuba 33' 10.0" 2
5 Kline, Will JR Lewistown 32' 3.0" 1
6 McEwen, John SO Bushnell-Prairie City 30' 6.0"
7 Stevens, Connor JR Astoria 28' 6.0"
8 Spotloe, Evan SO Lewistown 27' 9.0"
9 Hibser, Michael SO Lewistown 27' 4.0"
10 Hiel, John FR Bushnell-Prairie City 25' 2.0"
11 Perrilles, Isaac JR Cuba 24' 7.0"
12 Worthington, Jacob FR Astoria 22' 3.0"

Men's Men Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deushane, Nathan SR Lewistown 128' 10.0" 8
2 Logan , Dustin SR Bushnell-Prairie City 113' 1.0" 6
3 Kreps, Jacob SO Astoria 98' 8.0" 4
4 Boggs, John FR Astoria 94' 11.0" 2
5 Mayberry, Logan FR Lewistown 82' 7.0" 1
6 Winkler, Dalton JR Lewistown 81' 7.0"
7 McEwen, John SO Bushnell-Prairie City 80' 0.0"
8 McCourt, Brandon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 78' 2.0"
9 Munson, Sawyer FR Lewistown 72' 9.0"
10 Beekman, Jake JR Cuba 69' 10.0"
11 Perrilles, Isaac JR Cuba 62' 10.0"
12 Mills, Jacob FR Bushnell-Prairie City 53' 4.0"
13 Kreps, Brenden SR Astoria -

Women's Women 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Taylor FR Bushnell-Prairie City 13.88 1
2 Brooks, Brynn FR Cuba 15.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keeler, Tori FR Astoria 13.25 8
2 Slater, Tiffany SO Bushnell-Prairie City 13.69 6
3 Hood, Caitlin FR Astoria 13.70 4
4 Jones, Makayla SO Bushnell-Prairie City 13.82 2
5 Hampton, Lexi FR Lewistown 15.47
6 Ault, Annie JR Cuba 15.88
7 Wayne, Katlyn JR Bushnell-Prairie City 15.94
8 Ball, Aunna FR Cuba 16.62

Women's Women 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keeler, Tori FR Astoria 28.73 8
2 Brown, Logan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 33.42 6
3 Treadway, Elizabeth FR Astoria 33.49 4
4 Wayne, Katlyn JR Bushnell-Prairie City 35.12 2
5 Tracey, Carly SR Bushnell-Prairie City 38.84 1

Women's Women 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slater, Tiffany SO Bushnell-Prairie City 1:09.31 8
2 Brooks, Brynn FR Cuba 1:14.82 6
3 Treadway, Elizabeth FR Astoria 1:18.37 4
4 Smith, Courtney JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:24.44 2

Women's Women 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beaird, Stephanie JR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:24.84 8
2 Brown, Mariah FR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:36.18 6
3 Bartlett, Mollee FR Bushnell-Prairie City 3:43.56 4

Women's Women 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goldring, Mackenzie FR Lewistown 5:56.46 8
2 Williams, Vanessa SR Bushnell-Prairie City 7:11.20 6
3 Fulton, Morgan FR Lewistown 7:24.30 4
4 Cassidy, Brianna SO Bushnell-Prairie City 8:36.93 2
5 Hickle, Courtney JR Astoria 8:49.90 1

Women's Women 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Churchill, Taylor SO Astoria 14:06.73 8
2 Schaeffer, Hannah SR Lewistown 14:12.07 6
3 Williams, Vanessa SR Bushnell-Prairie City 15:17.04 4
4 Endsley, Kassidy SO Lewistown 15:37.77 2

Women's Women 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welker, Josie SO Lewistown 17.80 8
2 Statler, Alyx FR Bushnell-Prairie City 19.91 6

Women's Women 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Caitlin FR Astoria 52.47 8

Women's Women High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welker, Josie SO Lewistown 4' 8.0" 8
2 Lehman, Hannah JR Astoria 4' 6.0" 6
3 Hampton, Lexi FR Lewistown 4' 2.0" 4
4 Parker, Sierra SO Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 2.0" 2
5 Bartlett, Mollee FR Bushnell-Prairie City 4' 0.0" 1

Women's Women Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hood, Caitlin FR Astoria 13' 4.0" 8
2 Brown, Logan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 11.5" 6
3 McCleery, Jontae JR Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 8.5" 4
4 Slater, Tiffany SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12' 8.0" 2
5 Thomas, Shea JR Cuba 12' 2.0" 1
6 Ball, Aunna FR Cuba 12' 0.0"
7 Pratt, Amanda SO Lewistown 11' 10.0"
8 Treadway, Elizabeth FR Astoria 10' 7.5"
9 Hickle, Courtney JR Astoria 10' 2.0"

Women's Women Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pratt, Amanda SO Lewistown 28' 1.0" 8
2 Brown, Logan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 26' 7.0" 6
3 McCleery, Jontae JR Bushnell-Prairie City 25' 10.0" 4
4 Thomas, Shea JR Cuba 25' 9.0" 2

Women's Women Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shannon, Summer FR Bushnell-Prairie City 28' 2.0" 8
2 Kieffer, Maddie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 26' 7.0" 6
3 Bennett, Morgan JR Lewistown 26' 3.0" 4
4 Gerber, Nicky FR Lewistown 22' 10.0" 2
5 Burch, Nicole SR Lewistown 20' 8.0" 1
6 Gibson, Wednesday FR Bushnell-Prairie City 20' 8.0"
7 Hungerford, Ivory JR Cuba 19' 8.0"
8 Heller, Caitlin FR Astoria 17' 2.0"

Women's Women Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennett, Morgan JR Lewistown 92' 9.0" 8
2 Shannon, Summer FR Bushnell-Prairie City 77' 11.0" 6
3 Huffmier, Julia FR Bushnell-Prairie City 77' 10.0" 4
4 Burch, Nicole SR Lewistown 71' 9.0" 2
5 Kieffer, Maddie FR Bushnell-Prairie City 69' 3.0" 1
6 Gerber, Nicky FR Lewistown 66' 6.0"
7 Knopp, Thesi SR Cuba 63' 8.0"
8 Hungerford, Ivory JR Cuba 61' 7.0"
9 Heller, Caitlin FR Astoria 54' 0.0"
10 Cassidy, Makayla FR Bushnell-Prairie City 48' 4.0"