BWP Boy's Invite

Scores:
Team Score
ROWVA109
Monmouth-Roseville73
Warsaw62
Macomb48
Camp Point Central48
Illini Bluffs43
Bushnell-Prairie City33
Astoria32
Liberty28
West Central28
Cambridge16
Knoxville12
United (Monmouth)12
Galva11
Cuba3

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 13.49
2 Miller, Chad FR Knoxville 14.03
3 Hayes, Patrick FR Knoxville 14.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Jake JR Cambridge 12.16
2 Soggie, Haakon JR ROWVA 12.17
3 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 12.79
4 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 12.86
5 Bawden, Kwade SR Warsaw 13.07
6 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 13.41
7 Doane, Eric SO Liberty 13.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 11.80 2
2 Ward, Brady SO Cuba 12.15
3 Coan, Blake JR Warsaw 12.21
4 Raines, Nick FR Bushnell-Prairie City 12.30
5 Schieter, Rylan JR Camp Point Central 12.48
6 Bent, Andrew JR Astoria 12.78
7 Bigger, Brock FR West Central 12.91
8 Case, Brendan JR Cuba 13.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 11.40 10
2 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 11.62 8
3 Augusta, Tre SO Macomb 11.63 6
4 Bonk, Dyllan JR Camp Point Central 11.75 4
5 Sondgeroth, Lucas JR Illini Bluffs 11.81 1
6 Wilson, Zach JR Macomb 12.25
7 Frankhauser, Jacob SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12.60
8 Holtschlag, Lucus SO Seymour 13.00

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 28.47
2 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 29.25
3 Wolf, Blake SO Seymour 29.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bent, Andrew JR Astoria 26.69
2 Swanson, Nathan JR Macomb 27.46
3 Hillier, Noah JR Knoxville 27.73
4 Holtschlag, Lucus SO Seymour 27.81
5 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 27.86
6 McClain, Cody SO Warsaw 28.16
7 Doane, Eric SO Liberty 28.93
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 24.39 4
2 Soggie, Haakon JR ROWVA 24.87 1
3 Baily, Paul JR Cuba 24.94
4 Wolf, Ethan JR Liberty 25.22
5 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 26.42
6 Raines, Nick FR Bushnell-Prairie City 26.52
7 Stegall, Mathew SO Knoxville 27.01
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Augusta, Tre SO Macomb 23.28 10
2 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 23.41 8
3 Hughes, Louie FR Warsaw 24.18 6
4 Thompson, Shalico JR Camp Point Central 24.60 2
5 Sondgeroth, Lucas JR Illini Bluffs 25.25

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turpin, Will FR Astoria 1:06.89
2 Brockley, Braden FR Astoria 1:07.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Montoya, Alfredo SR Monmouth-Roseville 1:01.89
2 Ford, Kyle JR Cambridge 1:03.41
3 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 1:05.51
4 Graves, Micheal JR Macomb 1:07.78
5 Guilford, Taylor JR Illini Bluffs 1:13.52
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lord, Dayton JR Seymour 59.38
2 Noble, Isaac FR Warsaw 59.63
3 Myers, Bo SR Cuba 59.79
4 Durham, Sam FR Illini Bluffs 59.81
5 Dedey, Jared JR Warsaw 1:01.58
6 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 1:01.80
7 Batson, Alex JR Bushnell-Prairie City 1:03.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 52.82 10
2 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 55.37 8
3 Runge, Job SR United (Monmouth) 55.81 6
4 Campagna, Kyle SO ROWVA 56.21 4
5 Burton, Donovan JR Knoxville 56.96 2
6 Bowers, Garron SR Cambridge 58.39 1
7 Crenshaw, Derrick SR Camp Point Central 59.51
8 Johnson, Brock SO Camp Point Central 1:03.95

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Logan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:20.68
2 Stark, Ryan SO Illini Bluffs 2:27.22
3 Ashby, Ethan SO Cambridge 2:29.90
4 Rossiter, Nathen SO Camp Point Central 2:29.92
5 Keppner, Jake SO Camp Point Central 2:36.94
6 Hawk, Blaze JR United (Monmouth) 2:36.98
7 Akers, Tristan JR Cambridge 2:39.83
8 Adkins, Collin FR Astoria 2:46.15
9 Kimbro, Braeton FR Astoria 2:48.67
10 Lord, Colton FR Seymour 2:50.34
11 Harris, Andrew FR Warsaw 2:50.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanDeWostine, Bryent SR ROWVA 2:08.06 10
2 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 2:09.31 8
3 Alfano, Peter JR Knoxville 2:09.66 6
4 Waid, Logan SO Liberty 2:12.02 4
5 Dulin, Riley FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:12.37 2
6 Olson, Ryan SR Galva 2:13.20 1
7 Batson, Alex JR Bushnell-Prairie City 2:15.14
8 Pyles, Noah SO Macomb 2:16.22
9 Whitsitt, Toby FR United (Monmouth) 2:18.06
10 Johnson, Tyler SO ROWVA 2:19.54
11 Strode, Dakota SR Knoxville 2:20.04

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Logan JR Bushnell-Prairie City 5:21.98
2 Woodbury, Cameron SO Cambridge 5:26.80
3 Zahnle, Zach SO Macomb 5:29.37
4 Bollinger, Riley SR Astoria 5:35.22
5 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 5:43.66
6 Willis, Zach FR Warsaw 5:44.47
7 Lueck, Matt FR Macomb 5:47.67
8 Pincock, Jonathan SO Illini Bluffs 6:19.63
9 Garner, Jace FR West Central 6:19.68
10 Nannen, Nick FR Illini Bluffs 6:27.22
11 Almeida, David JR Cuba 6:58.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Corrales, Jesus JR Monmouth-Roseville 4:45.65 10
2 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 4:50.94 8
3 Booher, Lucas SO Liberty 4:51.67 6
4 Cook, Brady JR Liberty 5:05.40 4
5 Kirchner, Chase SR Warsaw 5:07.37 2
6 Whitsitt, Toby FR United (Monmouth) 5:08.27 1
7 Brooks, Dylan SR Cambridge 5:10.29
8 Thompson, Matt JR Knoxville 5:13.91
9 Carlson, Hunter JR Knoxville 5:18.28
10 Hatch, Trevor JR Monmouth-Roseville 5:18.80
11 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 5:20.82
12 Ramires, Andres SR United (Monmouth) 5:26.12

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tate, Reed SO Liberty 10:48.93 10
2 Ellingboe, Dalton FR Warsaw 11:00.18 8
3 Cramsey, John SR Camp Point Central 11:28.49 6
4 Ramires, Andres SR United (Monmouth) 11:51.18 4
5 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 12:02.22 2
6 Singleton, Ethan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 12:09.58 1
7 Shriver, Mason SO Illini Bluffs 12:18.69
8 Poppy, John SO Cambridge 12:45.37
9 Kuberski , Dylan SO ROWVA 12:49.25
10 Cutts, Nathan FR ROWVA 12:54.01
11 McCarty, Michael SR Warsaw 12:58.78
12 Bole, Justin FR West Central 13:25.99
13 Nannen, Nick FR Illini Bluffs 14:15.69

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevens, Connor JR Astoria 19.68
2 Stone, AJ SO Galva 20.21
3 Blickhan, Tyler FR Seymour 20.56
4 Fett, Alex JR Monmouth-Roseville 20.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Devon JR Bushnell-Prairie City 15.83 10
2 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 15.95 8
3 Poore, Jacob JR Macomb 16.08 6
4 Guilford, Tanner JR Illini Bluffs 18.04 4
5 May, Jacob FR Liberty 18.30 2
6 Baker, Evan SO Macomb 18.32 1
7 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 18.34
8 Nagel, Nick SO Warsaw 19.37

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitmer, Morgan SO Cuba 49.20
2 Boewe, Tyler JR Seymour 52.79
3 McCourt, Brandon FR Bushnell-Prairie City 55.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Zach JR Macomb 49.72
2 Arnold, Luke SO West Central 50.90
3 Stevens, Connor JR Astoria 51.17
4 Guilford, Tanner JR Illini Bluffs 51.55
5 Stone, AJ SO Galva 53.01
6 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 55.67
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 42.11 10
2 Bonk, Dyllan JR Camp Point Central 42.31 8
3 Cooper, Chance JR Warsaw 44.57 6
4 Hand, Anthony JR Illini Bluffs 45.22 4
5 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 46.07 2
6 Izquierdo, John FR Monmouth-Roseville 46.35 1
7 Wynne, Gary SR United (Monmouth) 47.62
8 Nagel, Nick SO Warsaw 51.37

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Kyle SR ROWVA 6' 3.0" 10
2 Stoneking, Drake SR Astoria 5' 8.0" 8
3 Arnold, Luke SO West Central 5' 8.0" 6
4 Fett, Alex JR Monmouth-Roseville 5' 6.0" 4
5 Wilson, Zach JR Macomb 5' 6.0" 2
6 Alexander, Jason FR Illini Bluffs 5' 4.0" 1
7 Crisman, Jacob SO Knoxville 5' 4.0"
8 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 5' 4.0"
9 Junk, Brady JR Cambridge 5' 2.0"
10 Baker, Evan SO Macomb 5' 2.0"
11 Noble, Isaac FR Warsaw 5' 2.0"
12 Sandidge, Trevor SO Warsaw -
13 Miller, Chad FR Knoxville -
14 Whitmer, Morgan SO Cuba -
15 Jones, Jett JR Astoria -
16 Garner, Jace FR West Central -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hollenback, Gage JR Astoria 10' 6.0" 10
2 Anthony, Markius SR Macomb 10' 0.0" 8
3 Fett, Alex JR Monmouth-Roseville 9' 6.0" 6
4 Montoya, Alfredo SR Monmouth-Roseville 9' 6.0" 4
5 Yocum, Brodie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 9' 6.0" 2
6 Vigezzi, Tim SO Macomb 7' 0.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 15' 9.5"
2 Adams, Ryan FR Warsaw 15' 7.0"
3 Loving, Dash FR Knoxville 15' 5.5"
4 Ahern, Davey FR Seymour 15' 0.0"
5 Yocum, Brodie SO Bushnell-Prairie City 14' 3.0"
6 Anderson, Lance JR United (Monmouth) 14' 0.0"
7 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 13' 8.0"
8 Bole, Justin FR West Central 12' 0.5"
9 Warinner, Jeremiah FR Warsaw 9' 8.5"
10 Lewis, Bransyn FR Seymour -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Shalico JR Camp Point Central 19' 10.5" 10
2 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 19' 4.0" 8
3 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 19' 2.5" 6
4 Panzu, Obed SO Monmouth-Roseville 18' 11.0" 4
5 Baily, Paul JR Cuba 18' 7.0" 2
6 Adler, Quintin SO Macomb 18' 1.5" 1
7 Hand, Anthony JR Illini Bluffs 18' 0.25"
8 Buswell, Elijah JR Astoria 17' 11.0"
9 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 17' 8.0"
10 Godar, Austin JR Illini Bluffs 16' 11.0"
11 Capps, Neal SO Macomb 15' 8.5"
12 Saldana, Alger SR Camp Point Central 12' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bivens, Brody SO Camp Point Central 35' 5.5"
2 Bawden, Kwade SR Warsaw 34' 0.0"
3 Buswell, Elijah JR Astoria 33' 6.0"
4 Adler, Quintin SO Macomb 32' 11.0"
5 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 32' 7.5"
6 Runge, Noah JR United (Monmouth) 32' 5.0"
7 Toal, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 30' 11.0"
8 Lewis, Bransyn FR Seymour 30' 1.0"
9 Blickhan, Tyler FR Seymour 29' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, James SR Monmouth-Roseville 40' 2.0" 10
2 Hand, Anthony JR Illini Bluffs 37' 8.0" 8
3 Peretic, Levi SO Macomb 37' 7.0" 6
4 Norris, Keegan SO Bushnell-Prairie City 37' 0.0" 4
5 Wheeler, Jayson SR ROWVA 36' 10.5" 2
6 Brown, Anthony JR Cambridge 36' 0.0" 1
7 Alexander, Jason FR Illini Bluffs 34' 8.5"
8 Runge, Job SR United (Monmouth) 33' 10.0"
9 Johnson, Brock SO Camp Point Central 32' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Joby SR West Central 37' 2.0"
2 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 36' 9.0"
3 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 35' 1.0"
4 Musick, Joe FR Macomb 33' 2.0"
5 Lord, Dayton JR Seymour 33' 0.0"
6 Grist, Bryson SO Liberty 32' 4.0"
7 Haschmeyer, Brady SO Camp Point Central 32' 2.0"
8 Almeida, David JR Cuba 32' 2.0"
9 Bevard, Tristan SR Bushnell-Prairie City 31' 1.0"
10 Zanger, Aidan FR Seymour 25' 1.0"
11 Petersen, Jens FR Warsaw 24' 8.0"
12 Carson, Kaleb FR Knoxville 23' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheckler, Jackson FR Illini Bluffs 48' 9.0" 10
2 Bird, Andy FR Warsaw 47' 7.0" 8
3 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 41' 11.0" 6
4 Kreps, Brenden SR Astoria 41' 9.0" 4
5 Buren, Mark SR Macomb 41' 4.0" 2
6 Tippett, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 40' 6.0" 1
7 Logan , Dustin SR Bushnell-Prairie City 40' 4.0"
8 Sells, Jordan SO West Central 37' 7.0"
9 Ormond, Shane FR Liberty 36' 5.0"
10 McDorman, Marshall SO United (Monmouth) 36' 1.0"
11 Stark, Ryan SO Illini Bluffs 35' 4.0"
12 Beekman, Jake JR Cuba 35' 2.0"
13 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 35' 2.0"
14 Benefield, Jacob JR Knoxville 35' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beekman, Jake JR Cuba 109' 2.0"
2 Piper, Zac SO Macomb 105' 4.0"
3 Ormond, Shane FR Liberty 97' 8.0"
4 Colbrese, Tavis SO United (Monmouth) 96' 6.0"
5 Haschmeyer, Brady SO Camp Point Central 88' 2.0"
6 Benefield, Jacob JR Knoxville 85' 10.0"
7 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 85' 5.0"
8 Toal, Jared FR Monmouth-Roseville 73' 3.0"
9 Lamberson, Skylar SO Camp Point Central 72' 2.0"
10 Corbin, Dan JR Knoxville 70' 1.0"
11 Perrilles, Isaac JR Cuba 66' 4.0"
12 McClain, Cody SO Warsaw 54' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kreps, Brenden SR Astoria 134' 4.0" 10
2 Sondgeroth, Lucas JR Illini Bluffs 132' 8.0" 8
3 Bigger, Brock FR West Central 132' 4.0" 6
4 Bird, Andy FR Warsaw 124' 5.0" 4
5 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 121' 9.0" 2
6 Grist, Bryson SO Liberty 120' 1.0" 1
7 Logan , Dustin SR Bushnell-Prairie City 115' 2.0"
8 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 113' 8.0"
9 Tippett, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 113' 6.0"
10 Sheckler, Jackson FR Illini Bluffs 112' 11.0"
11 Bloome, Anthony SR Macomb 107' 4.0"
12 Sells, Jordan SO West Central 107' 2.0"
13 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 102' 10.0"
14 Taylor, Alex FR Bushnell-Prairie City 101' 7.0"
15 Boewe, Tyler JR Seymour 100' 5.0"
16 Boggs, John FR Astoria 97' 3.0"