Gus Scott Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Oak Park-River Forest476
Waubonsie Valley373.5
Naperville North338.5
New Trier337
Romeoville316
Jacobs304
Benet Academy241
Wheaton Academy80
 
Women's Score
Cary-Grove432
St. Charles East400
Naperville North377
Benet Academy307
Waubonsie Valley265
Jacobs249
Romeoville234
Stagg198

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Rino SO Oak Park-River Forest 11.48 8
2 Knox, Cameron SR Naperville North 11.53 7
3 Spikener, Haneef SO Waubonsie Valley 11.55 6
4 Chen, Wei FR New Trier 11.85 5
5 Sanchez, Jorge SR Romeoville 12.13 4
6 Strickland, Loren FR Jacobs 12.25 3
7 Tran, Andrew JR Benet Academy 12.76 2
8 Setran, Parker SR Wheaton Academy 12.79 1

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seager, Ty JR Wheaton Academy 11.03 16
2 Bird-Murphy, Desmond SR Oak Park-River Forest 11.12 14
3 Williams, Jacquere SO Waubonsie Valley 11.31 12
4 Riley, Malik SR Romeoville 11.47 10
5 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 11.60 8
6 Gierlak, Nick SR Jacobs 11.72 6
7 Dubois, Victor SR Naperville North 11.80 4
8 Pineda, Alex SR Benet Academy 12.00 2

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 11.21 12
2 Otochere, Joe FR Romeoville 11.55 10
3 Petty, Tre'Von FR Waubonsie Valley 11.68 8
4 Cate, Barry SO Naperville North 11.82 6
5 Bellizzi, Zach SR Jacobs 11.93 4
6 Finnegan, Hunter SR Wheaton Academy 12.01 3
7 Conterato, Jake JR New Trier 12.18 2
8 Zdunek, Brendan JR Benet Academy 12.54 1

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spikener, Haneef SO Waubonsie Valley 23.33 8
2 Evans, Kelvin SR Oak Park-River Forest 23.52 7
3 Orange, Chris SR Jacobs 23.87 6
4 Terry, Damonte SO Naperville North 24.40 5
5 Kwok, Nick JR New Trier 24.48 4
6 Kitchens, Anthony JR Romeoville 24.92 3
7 Kleinschmidt, Glen SR Benet Academy 25.26 2
8 Setran, Parker SR Wheaton Academy 25.97 1

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bird-Murphy, Desmond SR Oak Park-River Forest 23.02 12
2 Sutton, Tristan SR Waubonsie Valley 23.30 10
3 Cate, Barry SO Naperville North 23.52 8
4 Pineda, Alex SR Benet Academy 23.71 6
5 Otochere, Joe FR Romeoville 24.05 4
6 Conterato, Jake JR New Trier 24.25 3
7 Gierlak, Nick SR Jacobs 24.95 2

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Seager, Ty JR Wheaton Academy 22.28 16
2 Williams, Jacquere SO Waubonsie Valley 22.68 14
3 Jones, Tyron JR Oak Park-River Forest 22.84 12
4 Shannon, Patrick JR Jacobs 23.18 10
5 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 23.40 8
6 Riley, Malik SR Romeoville 23.73 6
7 Dubois, Victor SR Naperville North 23.89 4
8 Masse, Liam SR Benet Academy 24.37 2

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yonker, Josh SR Jacobs 51.41 12
2 Gage, Brandon SO Oak Park-River Forest 51.87 10
3 Conterato, Jake JR New Trier 52.47 8
4 Finnegan, Hunter SR Wheaton Academy 53.33 6
5 Martini, Ryan SR Benet Academy 53.73 4
6 Kim, Karrington SO Naperville North 55.88 3
7 Magnuson, Tyler FR Waubonsie Valley 56.52 2

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Dylan JR Jacobs 50.56 16
2 Mollman, Tim SR New Trier 51.51 14
3 Bauman, Spencer JR Waubonsie Valley 52.02 12
4 Agyake , TJ JR Naperville North 52.35 10
5 Bayer, Konrad JR Benet Academy 52.41 8
6 Sanchez, Jorge SR Romeoville 57.88 6

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beech, Conrad JR Jacobs 52.01 8
2 Johnson, Grant SO New Trier 53.47 7
3 Bastian, Cooper FR Wheaton Academy 53.83 6
4 Gilmore, William JR Oak Park-River Forest 54.25 5
5 Francis, Marcel FR Naperville North 55.47 4
6 Carson, Billy JR Waubonsie Valley 55.64 3
7 Ajikumar, Midhun SO Romeoville 56.17 2
8 Evans, Max SR Benet Academy 57.65 1

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monaghan, Jack JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:59.81 12
2 Ross, Kyle JR Jacobs 2:02.11 10
3 York, Wes FR Waubonsie Valley 2:02.61 8
4 Tuttle, Jack SR Benet Academy 2:03.57 6
5 Eifler, John FR Naperville North 2:04.02 4
6 Jacobs-Martin, Tristan JR New Trier 2:07.40 3
7 Cabanas, Ezekiel JR Romeoville 2:11.17 2
8 Smith, Mitchell JR Wheaton Academy 2:16.79 1

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gschwendtner, Kerry SR Naperville North 2:01.04 8
2 Glickman, Jeremy JR New Trier 2:02.95 7
3 Madoch, Danny JR Jacobs 2:04.87 6
4 Klaus, Matt SO Waubonsie Valley 2:06.07 5
5 Cavanaugh, Finnian JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:06.32 4
6 Towne, Connor SO Benet Academy 2:06.56 3
7 Andrews, Dave JR Romeoville 2:08.56 2
8 Ridge, Jimmy SO Wheaton Academy 2:12.56 1

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oh, Ted JR New Trier 1:58.16 16
2 Goldby, Matt SR Jacobs 1:58.78 14
3 Loza, Luis SR Romeoville 1:59.45 12
4 Miller, Riley JR Waubonsie Valley 2:01.60 10
5 Staples, Alex JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:02.33 8
6 Blecke, Aidan SO Naperville North 2:02.87 6
7 Kirwan, Sean SR Benet Academy 2:04.09 4

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loud, Irwin SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:24.01 16
2 Klaiber, John SR Naperville North 4:25.44 14
3 Santacruz, Austin SR New Trier 4:29.90 12
4 Jones, Jonah SO Wheaton Academy 4:36.15 10
5 Colvin, Justin JR Waubonsie Valley 4:38.54 8
6 Brenzier, Garrett JR Jacobs 4:43.02 6
7 Knapp, Ryan FR Benet Academy 4:47.41 4

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blood, Warren SO New Trier 4:30.73 8
2 Mulshine, Eric SO Oak Park-River Forest 4:37.48 7
3 Mcgrail, Patrick SR Naperville North 4:38.33 6
4 Hennessey, James JR Jacobs 4:39.58 5
5 Kowalczyk, Matt JR Benet Academy 4:40.19 4
6 Vollrath, John SR Waubonsie Valley 4:43.47 3
7 Ford, Dan FR Romeoville 5:01.74 2
8 Smith, Mitchell JR Wheaton Academy 5:04.84 1

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monaghan, Jack JR Oak Park-River Forest 4:29.55 12
2 Litowitz, Jack JR New Trier 4:30.13 10
3 Caton, Justin JR Waubonsie Valley 4:34.96 8
4 Dubois, Victor SR Naperville North 4:35.30 6
5 Ross, Kyle JR Jacobs 4:39.20 4
6 Girardot, Jeff SO Benet Academy 4:52.79 3
7 Ridge, Jimmy SO Wheaton Academy 4:54.74 2
8 Vodicka, Tony JR Romeoville 4:57.31 1

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Politis, Matt SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:02.06 12
2 Laduer, Andrew SR Naperville North 10:02.06 10
3 Irvine, Ian JR Romeoville 10:14.45 8
4 Derrick, Josh JR New Trier 10:26.63 6
5 Freitag, Christian SO Waubonsie Valley 10:27.82 4
6 Blanding, Michael SR Jacobs 10:39.15 3
7 Harnick, Sean SR Benet Academy 10:49.93 2
8 Marquardt, Adam JR Wheaton Academy 11:25.40 1

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gschwendtner, Kerry SR Naperville North 9:30.92 16
2 Kanwar, Om SR New Trier 9:55.63 14
3 Mulshine, Eric SO Oak Park-River Forest 10:02.06 12
4 Kowalczyk, Zach JR Benet Academy 10:08.19 10
5 Brenzier, Garrett JR Jacobs 10:10.88 8
6 Robleski, Jacob JR Wheaton Academy 10:15.67 6
7 Blackmore, Riley JR Waubonsie Valley 10:42.50 4

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harper, Henry JR Oak Park-River Forest 10:15.11 8
2 Eberle, Tommy JR New Trier 10:22.64 7
3 Harrison, Alex JR Naperville North 10:29.89 6
4 Suits, Justin SO Romeoville 10:41.61 5
5 Albrecht, Austin JR Jacobs 10:48.52 4
6 Groeber, Jake SR Waubonsie Valley 11:07.90 3
7 Mcgerty, Michael JR Benet Academy 11:13.29 2

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkwood, Tyler JR Waubonsie Valley 15.01 16
2 Johnson, Sebastien SR Oak Park-River Forest 15.28 14
3 Povalaitis, Marcos SR Romeoville 15.74 12
4 McLain, Camden SR Jacobs 16.21 10
5 Ball, Tommy SR New Trier 17.99 8
6 Welsh, Michael SO Benet Academy 18.18 6

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Kyle FR Waubonsie Valley 17.23 8
2 Hwang , Eric SO Naperville North 17.92 7
3 Saltykov, Ivan JR New Trier 17.97 6
4 Ocampo, Jorge SO Romeoville 18.07 5
5 Kennedy, Jeremiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 18.36 4

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Penny, Jeff SR Waubonsie Valley 15.30 12
2 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 15.49 10
3 Burge, Daytwone FR Romeoville 16.27 8
4 Wright, Eric SO Naperville North 16.32 6
5 Robitaille, John JR New Trier 17.49 4

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Sebastien SR Oak Park-River Forest 39.58 16
2 Penny, Jeff SR Waubonsie Valley 39.85 14
3 Povalaitis, Marcos SR Romeoville 41.94 12
4 Robitaille, John JR New Trier 43.86 10
5 Maegdlin-Ferguson, Jermaine FR Jacobs 45.22 8
6 Lang, Will SO Benet Academy 46.60 6

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirkwood, Tyler JR Waubonsie Valley 41.14 12
2 Mwakyoma, Kabi JR Oak Park-River Forest 42.56 10
3 Ball, Tommy SR New Trier 44.27 8
4 Stanley, Sterling SO Naperville North 45.44 6
5 Fitzsimmons, Trevor FR Jacobs 45.60 4
6 Burge, Daytwone FR Romeoville 45.89 3

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Jeremiah SO Oak Park-River Forest 43.22 8
2 Schroeder, Kyle FR Waubonsie Valley 44.56 7
3 Lang, Matt SO Benet Academy 44.82 6
4 Ocampo, Jorge SO Romeoville 45.03 5
5 Ink, Jason SR Naperville North 45.76 4
6 Yoon, Colin JR Jacobs 45.83 3
7 Saltykov, Ivan JR New Trier 45.98 2

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wright-Madison, Chris SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 9.0" 16
2 Kirkwood, Tyler JR Waubonsie Valley 6' 3.0" 14
3 Zinski, Max SR Benet Academy 6' 3.0" 12
4 Heniz, Kristoffer SO Naperville North 6' 1.0" 10
5 Mathews, Jeremiah JR New Trier 6' 1.0" 8
6 King, Jared SR Romeoville 6' 1.0" 6
7 Benner, Luke FR Jacobs 5' 5.0" 4

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest 6' 7.0" 12
2 Akandea, Ibuku JR Romeoville 5' 11.0" 10
3 Johnson, Scout SR New Trier 5' 9.0" 8
4 Hickey, Charles SO Benet Academy 5' 7.0" 6
5 Welch, Brian JR Naperville North 5' 5.0" 4
6 Akinmolayan, Olunife SO Waubonsie Valley 5' 3.0" 3
7 Yoon, Colin JR Jacobs -

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Orange, Chris SR Jacobs 5' 11.0" 8
2 Buczkowski, Franklin SO Oak Park-River Forest 5' 7.0" 7
3 Litterio, Nick SR Benet Academy 5' 5.0" 6
4 Harbert, Trey SO Romeoville 5' 5.0" 5
5 Curry, Damion FR Waubonsie Valley 5' 3.0" 3.5
6 Hwang , Eric SO Naperville North 5' 3.0" 3.5
7 Anderson, Wyatt JR New Trier 5' 3.0" 2

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Egan, Mark SR Naperville North 14' 0.0" 16
2 Morton, Daniel SR New Trier 13' 0.0" 14
3 Nelson, Luke JR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 0.0" 12
4 Pineda, Dean SR Waubonsie Valley 12' 0.0" 10
5 Gardner, Sean SR Benet Academy 9' 6.0" 8
6 Tello, Bobby SR Romeoville 8' 6.0" 6

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thornton, Clinton SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 0.0" 8
2 Welch, Brian JR Naperville North 12' 6.0" 7
3 O'Conor, Scott JR New Trier 10' 6.0" 6
4 Akinmolayan, Olunife SO Waubonsie Valley 10' 0.0" 5

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Sullivan, Dan SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 0.0" 12
2 Phillips, Owen SR New Trier 12' 6.0" 10
3 Gorski, Joe JR Naperville North 12' 0.0" 8
4 Lisss, Jacob JR Waubonsie Valley 11' 6.0" 6
5 Quan, Brandon SO Romeoville -

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chen, Wei FR New Trier 19' 3.0" 8
2 Grandison, Marshawn FR Waubonsie Valley 18' 4.0" 7
3 Akandea, Ibuku JR Romeoville 17' 11.75" 6
4 Wright, Eric SO Naperville North 17' 5.0" 5
5 Bush, Bryndon SR Oak Park-River Forest 17' 4.0" 4
6 Seegebrecht, Blake SO Benet Academy 16' 1.0" 3

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strickland, Loren FR Jacobs 20' 8.0" 12
2 Garland-Sands, Phil SR Oak Park-River Forest 19' 10.5" 10
3 May, Max FR Benet Academy 18' 9.0" 8
4 Jones, Xavier FR Romeoville 18' 8.0" 6
5 Lee, Matt JR New Trier 18' 3.0" 4
6 Cate, Barry SO Naperville North 18' 1.5" 3
7 Li, Alex FR Waubonsie Valley 15' 9.0" 2

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burge, Daytwone FR Romeoville 20' 6.5" 16
2 Thompson, Tyler SR Waubonsie Valley 18' 10.0" 14
3 Mathews, Jeremiah JR New Trier 18' 1.5" 12
4 Gardner, Sean SR Benet Academy 18' 0.0" 10
5 Shannon, Patrick JR Jacobs 17' 10.5" 8
6 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest -

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Akandea, Ibuku JR Romeoville 39' 4.75" 8
2 Crawford, Malcolm SO Oak Park-River Forest 38' 8.0" 7
3 Schroeder, Kyle FR Waubonsie Valley 38' 4.5" 6
4 Johnson, Grant SO New Trier 37' 8.5" 5
5 Hwang , Eric SO Naperville North 36' 4.75" 4
6 Seegebrecht, Blake SO Benet Academy 34' 4.5" 3

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benion, DeViaughn SR Oak Park-River Forest 39' 8.5" 12
2 Burge, Daytwone FR Romeoville 38' 2.5" 10
3 Thompson, Tyler SR Waubonsie Valley 38' 0.5" 8
4 Rabjohns, Hugh SR New Trier 37' 7.25" 6
5 Heniz, Kristoffer SO Naperville North 37' 3.25" 4
6 May, Max FR Benet Academy 35' 8.5" 3

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Xavier FR Romeoville 42' 0.0" 16
2 Brown, Kenny SR Oak Park-River Forest 41' 4.5" 14
3 Masse, Liam SR Benet Academy 40' 4.5" 12
4 McLain, Camden SR Jacobs 39' 8.5" 10
5 Gajack, Chris SR Naperville North 38' 3.0" 8
6 Grandison, Marshawn FR Waubonsie Valley 37' 5.0" 6
7 Yaworsky, Peter SR New Trier 35' 7.0" 4

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamman, Jack JR Naperville North 45' 4.5" 8
2 Kleinschmidt, Glen SR Benet Academy 41' 11.0" 7
3 Peterson, Will JR New Trier 41' 7.0" 6
4 Hale, Jacob SO Oak Park-River Forest 41' 1.0" 5
5 Puls, Richie SO Waubonsie Valley 38' 0.5" 4
6 Wormsley, Jimmy FR Jacobs 37' 4.0" 3
7 Maxey, Davon SO Romeoville 34' 8.0" 2

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bushman, Tyler SR Naperville North 46' 7.5" 12
2 Osinloye, Victor JR Romeoville 46' 7.5" 10
3 Scheck, Frank JR Benet Academy 43' 7.0" 8
4 Landmeier, Kevin JR Jacobs 41' 5.0" 6
5 Shoup, Will SO New Trier 41' 4.5" 4
6 Nelson, Jordan SR Oak Park-River Forest 38' 9.0" 3
7 Forrest, Connor FR Waubonsie Valley 37' 9.5" 2

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Connor, Sean SR Benet Academy 49' 10.0" 16
2 Failor, Graham SR Oak Park-River Forest 48' 7.0" 14
3 Jones, Kelvin SR Romeoville 48' 1.5" 12
4 Frey, Matt SR Naperville North 44' 8.0" 10
5 Ceisel, Colin SR Jacobs 44' 6.0" 8
6 Budin, Marshall JR New Trier 44' 4.5" 6
7 Battaglia, Jacob JR Waubonsie Valley 40' 3.0" 4

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osinloye, Victor JR Romeoville 147' 4.0" 12
2 Bushman, Tyler SR Naperville North 131' 10.0" 10
3 Strahan, Wyatt SR Waubonsie Valley 131' 2.0" 8
4 Scheck, Frank JR Benet Academy 128' 10.0" 6
5 Dellva, Will SR New Trier 119' 0.0" 4
6 Landmeier, Kevin JR Jacobs 110' 8.0" 3
7 Moore, Jahmari JR Oak Park-River Forest 104' 8.0" 2

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Donnell, Connor SR Benet Academy 121' 1.0" 8
2 Willams, Jason SR Naperville North 115' 4.0" 7
3 Puls, Richie SO Waubonsie Valley 115' 2.0" 6
4 Maxey, Davon SO Romeoville 106' 2.0" 5
5 Shoup, Will SO New Trier 103' 2.0" 4
6 Vaughn, Chase JR Jacobs 103' 1.0" 3
7 Ford, Colin SR Oak Park-River Forest 99' 7.0" 2

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Kelvin SR Romeoville 162' 10.0" 16
2 O'Connor, Sean SR Benet Academy 148' 2.0" 14
3 Frey, Matt SR Naperville North 144' 3.0" 12
4 Failor, Graham SR Oak Park-River Forest 139' 7.0" 10
5 Battaglia, Jacob JR Waubonsie Valley 135' 1.0" 8
6 Ceisel, Colin SR Jacobs 117' 8.0" 6
7 Morton, Daniel SR New Trier 116' 6.0" 4

Women's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burk, Eva SR Cary-Grove 12.80 16
2 Kirkland, Tiara SO Naperville North 12.92 14
3 Hughes, Brion JR Waubonsie Valley 12.95 12
4 McClinton, Kyanna FR St. Charles East 13.06 10
5 Jobin, Liz SR Romeoville 13.12 8
6 Skepnek, Kiley FR Jacobs 13.15 6
7 Walker, Fierra FR Stagg 13.49 4
8 Waight, Lindsey SO Benet Academy 13.69 2

Women's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Rikki SO Waubonsie Valley 12.69 12
2 Garcia, Stephanie FR St. Charles East 13.02 10
3 Jones, Jahnetta FR Romeoville 13.10 8
4 Talic, Anisa JR Jacobs 13.14 6
5 Martinez, Christie JR Naperville North 13.27 4
6 Perrone, Delaney SR Cary-Grove 13.52 3
7 DalSanto, Alison SO Benet Academy 13.64 2
8 Wierzbiak, Alexandra SO Stagg 14.05 1

Women's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Nia SO Romeoville 13.12 8
2 Flanigan, Keeley JR St. Charles East 13.33 7
3 Demming, Briana SO Waubonsie Valley 13.39 6
4 Fu, Adrianna SO Naperville North 13.65 5
5 Alessio, Holly JR Jacobs 14.01 4
6 Lauritsen, Bridget SR Cary-Grove 14.08 3
7 Diltz, Molly FR Benet Academy 14.39 2
8 Leshyk, Marta SR Stagg 17.14 1

Women's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Camie FR Waubonsie Valley 27.73 8
2 Sweis, Jumana SR Stagg 27.98 7
3 Anyang, Idara FR Romeoville 28.05 6
4 Fisher, Reece FR St. Charles East 28.45 5
5 Pinnello, Taylor FR Cary-Grove 28.65 4
6 DalSanto, Alison SO Benet Academy 28.70 3
7 McDaniel, Hannah JR Naperville North 29.57 2
8 Moeller, Madilyn JR Jacobs 29.62 1

Women's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Stephanie FR St. Charles East 27.21 12
2 Demming, Briana SO Waubonsie Valley 27.70 10
3 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academy 27.79 8
4 McKee, Emma SR Naperville North 27.87 6
5 Savage, Samantha JR Jacobs 28.25 4
6 Lee, Nia SO Romeoville 28.62 3
7 Petrelli, Gianna SR Stagg 29.12 2
8 Franco, Cathy FR Cary-Grove 29.73 1

Women's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chmelik, Allison SR St. Charles East 26.02 16
2 Stevenson, Rikki SO Waubonsie Valley 26.54 14
3 Jones, Jahnetta FR Romeoville 26.86 12
4 Bradford, Taylor SR Jacobs 26.98 10
5 Allie, Saffilla FR Naperville North 27.07 8
6 Houlihan, Jordan JR Stagg 27.53 6
7 Cherveny, Maggie JR Cary-Grove 27.65 4
8 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 28.50 2

Women's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Houlihan, Jordan JR Stagg 1:03.40 8
2 Delaney, Gillian FR Naperville North 1:04.08 7
3 Trojanek, Isabelle SO Jacobs 1:08.07 6
4 Bushman, Elisha FR Cary-Grove 1:08.93 5
5 Lenz, Kathryn JR Benet Academy 1:13.38 4
6 Cadenillas, Alessandra FR Romeoville 1:14.69 3

Women's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allie, Saffilla FR Naperville North 1:00.05 16
2 Hughes, Brion JR Waubonsie Valley 1:00.69 14
3 Michie, Kate JR Cary-Grove 1:03.29 12
4 Williams, Lauren FR St. Charles East 1:03.31 10
5 Petrelli, Gianna SR Stagg 1:05.26 8
6 Dobson, Nikki SO Jacobs 1:05.86 6
7 Grzesiak, Emilia SR Benet Academy 1:08.75 4

Women's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dwyer, Dana SO Waubonsie Valley 1:01.16 12
2 Jackson, Sophia FR St. Charles East 1:02.71 10
3 Pinnello, Taylor FR Cary-Grove 1:03.81 8
4 Gramigna, Ella FR Naperville North 1:04.45 6
5 Sweis, Jumana SR Stagg 1:06.52 4
6 Warner, Jade SR Romeoville 1:07.55 3
7 Smith, Megan FR Jacobs 1:07.80 2
8 Chavez, Estelle SO Benet Academy 1:10.23 1

Women's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Morgan SR Cary-Grove 2:14.92 16
2 Scull, Torree SR St. Charles East 2:15.30 14
3 Strons, Rachel SO Benet Academy 2:21.21 12
4 Griffin, Emory JR Naperville North 2:23.37 10
5 Walsh, Chloe SO Jacobs 2:27.83 8
6 Deck, Lauren SO Waubonsie Valley 2:31.07 6
7 Sanchez, Briana FR Romeoville 2:44.29 4
8 Oh, Lauren FR Stagg 2:47.86 2

Women's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scull, Alexia SO St. Charles East 2:23.87 12
2 Healy, MaryKate SO Benet Academy 2:29.60 10
3 Shannon, Kate JR Naperville North 2:31.13 8
4 Yokup, Linnea SO Cary-Grove 2:31.73 6
5 Gessner, Jessie SO Jacobs 2:33.71 4
6 Pineda, Gabe JR Waubonsie Valley 2:44.59 3
7 Garcia, Aschlee SO Romeoville 2:53.69 2
8 Pantoja, Jessica FR Stagg 3:00.50 1

Women's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strohaker, Kathleen SO St. Charles East 2:28.16 8
2 Smith, Jenny SR Naperville North 2:31.07 7
3 Horowitz, Taylor FR Benet Academy 2:36.01 6
4 Friend, Isabell SO Jacobs 2:37.05 5
5 Feuerhelm, Rachel SO Cary-Grove 2:40.80 4
6 Tiangco, Marissa SO Waubonsie Valley 2:48.67 3
7 Boyette, Riley FR Romeoville 2:50.02 2
8 Arriaga, Sandra SR Stagg 2:59.10 1

Women's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 VanVlierbergen, Lauren SR Jacobs 4:54.88 16
2 Pendergast, Judy JR Naperville North 4:56.53 14
3 Ewald, Hannah SO St. Charles East 5:12.89 12
4 DeSitter, Amanda SO Benet Academy 5:24.00 10
5 Riley, Sarah JR Cary-Grove 5:27.10 8
6 Tsagaris, Cassie SO Waubonsie Valley 5:27.55 6
7 Oh, Lauren FR Stagg 6:12.09 4

Women's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeTurris, Elly SR Naperville North 5:10.04 8
2 Duzey, Talia SR Cary-Grove 5:36.09 7
3 Bona, Talyor SR Jacobs 5:39.04 6
4 White, Alison SO St. Charles East 5:57.00 5
5 Walchessen, Julia JR Benet Academy 6:07.55 4
6 Danzter, Juliana SR Waubonsie Valley 6:14.81 3
7 McCallion, Rachel SO Stagg 6:28.12 2
8 Orfino, Abigail FR Romeoville 6:56.46 1

Women's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Honea, Anastasia JR St. Charles East 5:08.88 12
2 Gibson, Jenny JR Naperville North 5:17.12 10
3 Strons, Rachel SO Benet Academy 5:23.69 8
4 Van Vlierbergen, Katherynn SO Jacobs 5:35.22 6
5 Caesar, Sarah SO Cary-Grove 5:46.18 4
6 Born, Hannah JR Waubonsie Valley 5:59.38 3
7 Curtin, Samantha FR Stagg 6:17.72 2
8 Rizaldo, Sydnie SO Romeoville 6:49.48 1

Women's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Emily SR Naperville North 11:05.63 8
2 Walchessen, Julia JR Benet Academy 12:36.28 7
3 Traverso, Ava SO Waubonsie Valley 13:19.87 6
4 O'Malley, Meg SO Cary-Grove 13:37.52 5
5 Sanchez, Aguamarina FR Romeoville 14:25.90 4

Women's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmitt, Sarah FR Naperville North 11:02.64 12
2 McCabe, Clare JR Benet Academy 12:23.23 10
3 Price, Gretchen SR Cary-Grove 12:23.77 8
4 Woellfer, Lauren SO St. Charles East 12:25.89 6
5 Schenone, Alison SR Waubonsie Valley 13:40.45 4
6 Cook, Natalie JR Jacobs 13:45.03 3

Women's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamilton, Claire SO Naperville North 10:59.76 16
2 Arrick, Anna SO St. Charles East 11:44.71 14
3 DeSitter, Amanda SO Benet Academy 11:49.87 12
4 Eubanks, Courtney SR Jacobs 11:58.33 10
5 Caesar, Sarah SO Cary-Grove 12:23.18 8
6 Iyer, Shaelyn FR Waubonsie Valley 12:33.70 6

Women's 100m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Paige FR Cary-Grove 16.97 12
2 McNichols, Casey SO St. Charles East 17.55 10
3 Mannix, Elle SR Stagg 18.53 8
4 Sun, Amy SO Naperville North 18.58 6
5 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academy 18.88 4
6 Audelo, Lizet SO Romeoville 20.97 3

Women's 100m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burk, Eva SR Cary-Grove 15.49 16
2 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 16.14 14
3 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 16.27 12
4 Boyd, Angelica SR Stagg 16.48 10
5 Holstein, Rachel SO Jacobs 16.94 8
6 Kibbe, Gwen SO Waubonsie Valley 17.20 6
7 Koranda, Payton SO Romeoville 17.88 4
8 Maloto, Avery FR Naperville North 20.74 2

Women's 100m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleason, Tabor FR Cary-Grove 17.25 8
2 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 17.49 7
3 DiGiovanni, Mattie SO St. Charles East 18.77 6
4 Treciokaite, Gabija SR Naperville North 19.73 5
5 Brand, Abbey FR Romeoville 21.08 4
6 Zatz, Nicole FR Jacobs 21.30 3
7 Liss, Abby FR Waubonsie Valley 21.45 2

Women's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robins, Nicole JR Cary-Grove 48.14 12
2 Glas, Jessica SR St. Charles East 48.90 10
3 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academy 52.05 8
4 Barry, Kate FR Stagg 53.49 6
5 Grady, Allison FR Naperville North 53.52 4
6 Ziemman, Monika FR Jacobs 54.92 3

Women's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashleman, Emily SO Cary-Grove 52.38 8
2 DiGiovanni, Mattie SO St. Charles East 53.24 7
3 Liss, Abby FR Waubonsie Valley 1:01.34 6
4 Treciokaite, Gabija SR Naperville North 1:01.72 5
5 Czyz, Weronika SR Stagg 1:07.93 4

Women's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schulz, Morgan SR Cary-Grove 43.73 16
2 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 47.07 14
3 Walsh, Caleigh JR Jacobs 47.93 12
4 McNichols, Casey SO St. Charles East 48.28 10
5 Kibbe, Gwen SO Waubonsie Valley 52.27 8
6 Sun, Amy SO Naperville North 54.03 6
7 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 54.76 4

Women's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleason, Tabor FR Cary-Grove 5' 5.0" 12
2 Schulte, Celine JR Benet Academy 4' 9.0" 10
3 Lucansky-Pilch, Sarah SR Jacobs 4' 9.0" 7
4 Gallagher, Grace JR Naperville North 4' 9.0" 7
5 Jackson, Sophia FR St. Charles East 4' 7.0" 4
6 Smith, Kali SR Romeoville -

Women's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holstein, Rachel SO Jacobs 5' 3.0" 16
2 Jones, Mia SR Benet Academy 5' 3.0" 14
3 Robins, Nicole JR Cary-Grove 5' 1.0" 12
4 Backman, Emma JR Naperville North 5' 1.0" 10
5 Mannix, Elle SR Stagg 4' 9.0" 8
6 Andersen, Makenna SR St. Charles East 4' 7.0" 6

Women's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buerer, Bobbie SR Cary-Grove 4' 11.0" 8
2 Mann, Kristina SR Naperville North 4' 9.0" 7
3 Cadman, Maggie JR Benet Academy 4' 7.0" 6
4 Ledinsky, Olivia FR Jacobs 4' 7.0" 5
5 Lockhart, Peyton FR Romeoville -

Women's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brunk, Anna SO Benet Academy 9' 0.0" 12
2 Gift, Kennedy SO St. Charles East 8' 6.0" 10
3 Abrams, Alyssa SO Cary-Grove 7' 6.0" 8
4 Lawrence, Cairo FR Naperville North -

Women's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academy 11' 2.0" 16
2 Mishall, Sabrina JR Cary-Grove 9' 6.0" 14
3 Gier, Emily SO St. Charles East 9' 0.0" 12
4 Mann, Kristina SR Naperville North 8' 0.0" 10

Women's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kresl, Parker JR St. Charles East 8' 6.0" 8
2 Solka, Jordyn JR Cary-Grove 7' 0.0" 7
3 Prieve, Morgan JR Naperville North -
4 Liss, Abby FR Waubonsie Valley -

Women's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 15' 8.0" 12
2 Lee, Nia SO Romeoville 15' 3.5" 10
3 McDaniel, Hannah JR Naperville North 15' 1.0" 8
4 Rowland, CeCe FR St. Charles East 14' 5.75" 6
5 Ross, Kelly FR Jacobs 14' 4.25" 4
6 Kibbe, Gwen SO Waubonsie Valley 14' 3.5" 3
7 Taylor, Sheridan SO Cary-Grove 13' 11.75" 2
8 Maranto, Ashley SR Stagg 13' 9.25" 1

Women's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koranda, Payton SO Romeoville 16' 5.0" 8
2 Schulz, Paige FR Cary-Grove 14' 4.0" 7
3 Diltz, Molly FR Benet Academy 13' 5.5" 6
4 Pappas, Gia FR Stagg 13' 4.75" 5
5 Ligas, Claudia SO Waubonsie Valley 12' 8.25" 4
6 Tokarz, Jessica JR Jacobs 12' 3.0" 3
7 Friedman, Sabrina SO Naperville North 11' 4.0" 2

Women's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walsh, Caleigh JR Jacobs 16' 9.5" 16
2 Wilson, Megan SR Stagg 16' 7.0" 14
3 Chmelik, Allison SR St. Charles East 16' 5.0" 12
4 Pulliam, Cierra SR Romeoville 16' 0.0" 10
5 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academy 15' 11.5" 8
6 Huang, Sarah SR Waubonsie Valley 14' 5.75" 6
7 Hale, Victoria JR Naperville North 14' 3.0" 4
8 Rhode, Kate FR Cary-Grove 14' 0.25" 2

Women's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleason, Tabor FR Cary-Grove 32' 9.0" 8
2 Maranto, Ashley SR Stagg 29' 9.0" 7
3 Tokarz, Jessica JR Jacobs 29' 1.5" 6
4 Friedman, Sabrina SO Naperville North 28' 11.5" 5
5 Boyette, Riley FR Romeoville 27' 1.5" 4
6 Kohler, Caroline SR Benet Academy 26' 3.5" 3

Women's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pulliam, Cierra SR Romeoville 39' 1.75" 16
2 Chmelik, Allison SR St. Charles East 36' 11.5" 14
3 Chao, Elise SO Naperville North 35' 8.5" 12
4 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academy 34' 3.25" 10
5 Perrone, Delaney SR Cary-Grove 34' 0.0" 8
6 Mannix, Elle SR Stagg 33' 2.75" 6
7 Virgilio, Tess JR Jacobs 29' 3.5" 4
8 Huang, Sarah SR Waubonsie Valley 29' 2.0" 2

Women's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Mia SR Benet Academy 33' 9.0" 12
2 Cherveny, Maggie JR Cary-Grove 33' 2.5" 10
3 Wilson, Megan SR Stagg 32' 10.0" 8
4 Wang, Dawn JR Naperville North 32' 9.0" 6
5 Williams, Lauren FR St. Charles East 30' 11.0" 4
6 Docherty, Heather JR Romeoville 28' 3.75" 3
7 Ligas, Claudia SO Waubonsie Valley 27' 7.0" 2
8 Trojanek, Isabelle SO Jacobs 27' 2.5" 1

Women's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Nikki JR Cary-Grove 37' 10.0" 16
2 Wastek, Sarah FR Naperville North 36' 5.5" 14
3 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Waubonsie Valley 35' 4.5" 12
4 Stingily, Fatima SO Romeoville 33' 1.5" 10
5 Bonham, Nellie SR Stagg 33' 1.0" 8
6 Burress, Olivia SO Benet Academy 29' 4.5" 6
7 Onwuta, Nneka FR St. Charles East 23' 10.0" 4

Women's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Groves, Paige SO Cary-Grove 31' 6.5" 12
2 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 30' 10.0" 10
3 Andersen, Carly JR St. Charles East 30' 4.0" 8
4 Lampkins, Arianna FR Romeoville 29' 8.5" 6
5 Diana, Kristina JR Jacobs 27' 10.5" 4
6 Yu, Marina SR Naperville North 27' 9.0" 3
7 Melendez, Imani FR Waubonsie Valley 24' 4.0" 2
8 Charon, Liz SO Benet Academy 24' 2.5" 1

Women's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kundrot, Rachel JR Cary-Grove 29' 0.5" 8
2 Shelby, Ayanna SO Romeoville 27' 4.5" 7
3 Gorczynski, Riley SR St. Charles East 26' 6.5" 6
4 Jack, Briana FR Benet Academy 26' 1.5" 5
5 Jonnson, Tiffany JR Jacobs 25' 7.0" 4
6 Thomas, Ariyana SO Stagg 25' 6.0" 3
7 Dubnick, Julia JR Naperville North 24' 3.0" 2
8 Crisan, Maria FR Waubonsie Valley 21' 0.5" 1

Women's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kundrot, Rachel JR Cary-Grove 78' 10.0" 8
2 Thomas, Ginger SO Romeoville 75' 7.0" 7
3 Dubnick, Julia JR Naperville North 72' 5.5" 6
4 Jonnson, Tiffany JR Jacobs 67' 8.0" 5
5 Thomas, Ariyana SO Stagg 66' 9.5" 4
6 Gorczynski, Riley SR St. Charles East 57' 11.0" 3
7 Melendez, Imani FR Waubonsie Valley 55' 0.0" 2
8 Dickey, Colleen JR Benet Academy 50' 11.0" 1

Women's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Andersen, Carly JR St. Charles East 99' 3.0" 12
2 Lampkins, Arianna FR Romeoville 85' 1.5" 10
3 Groves, Paige SO Cary-Grove 84' 7.0" 8
4 Yu, Marina SR Naperville North 80' 9.0" 6
5 Crisan, Maria FR Waubonsie Valley 80' 7.0" 4
6 Boris, Kelly JR Benet Academy 75' 10.5" 3
7 Alexander, Taiya SO Stagg 62' 10.0" 2

Women's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeman, Nikki JR Cary-Grove 133' 10.5" 16
2 Wilson, Brooklynne SO Waubonsie Valley 107' 0.5" 14
3 Diana, Kristina JR Jacobs 96' 0.0" 12
4 Stingily, Fatima SO Romeoville 91' 0.0" 10
5 Wastek, Sarah FR Naperville North 87' 11.0" 8
6 Bonham, Nellie SR Stagg 77' 9.5" 6
7 Burress, Olivia SO Benet Academy 75' 11.5" 4
8 Stoops, Allyson FR St. Charles East 48' 3.0" 2