2015 HF Outdoor A-B Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Barrington218
Rock Island117
Homewood-Flossmoor109
Downers Grove North98
Lincoln-Way East82.5
York63.5
Thornton55
Kankakee45
Rich South45
Lane Tech41
Young40
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)31.5
Lincoln-Way North28
Bolingbrook26
Crete-Monee19
Joliet Central19
Rich Central16
Thornton Fractional South9
Urbana8
Richards (Oak Lawn)7
Seton Academy5
Simeon3
Lindblom2
Eisenhower (Blue Island)1.5
Hillcrest1

Women's 100m Dash B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Karah FR Bolingbrook 13.47
2 Cockrell, Emily SO York 13.83
3 Key, Learick SO Thornton Fractional South 13.99
4 Carter, Kayla JR Downers Grove North 14.40
5 Howard, Shaniya FR Urbana 14.80
6 Cohens, Ar'Chala SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 14.89
7 White, Kyla FR Seton Academy 15.07
8 Ebeling, Becca JR Lincoln-Way North 15.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Donaldson, Carolyn FR Rock Island 13.24 3
2 Nykaza, Liz SR Barrington 13.43
3 Cairo, Gianna SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13.68
4 Williamson, Nyla SO Rich Central 13.74
5 Brooks, Jasmine JR Joliet Central 13.86
6 Duckworth, Brianna SR Simeon 14.04
7 Jones, Imani SO Lane Tech 14.05
8 Beal, Shanequa JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14.53
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliver, Olivia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.79 8
2 Bates, Jemiya SR Kankakee 12.97 6
3 Hollie, Brittany SO Rich South 13.02 4
4 Humenik, Nicole SO Lincoln-Way East 13.29 2
5 Wilson, Desire JR Hillcrest 13.31 1
6 McClendon, Maniga SO Young 13.62
7 Marshall, Mariah SR Crete-Monee 14.09

Women's 100m Dash A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah JR Seton Academy 12.84 2
2 Young, Demaya FR York 13.61
3 La Mantia, Faith SO Downers Grove North 13.64
4 Burts, Brytish SR Rich Central 13.99
5 Lawson, Julia JR Lane Tech 14.20
6 Kendrick, Janae SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14.50
7 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 15.02
8 Pitts, Patricia JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 15.09
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hodges, Nina SR Barrington 12.70 4
2 Stennis, Charlyncia JR Bolingbrook 12.85
3 Bradley, Crystal FR Simeon 13.53
4 Beard, Amara JR Thornton 13.55
5 Williams, Danielle JR Lincoln-Way North 13.76
6 Keene, Shaiel FR Crete-Monee 13.87
7 Love, Anashay JR Joliet Central 14.00
8 Harris, Taylar JR Thornton Fractional South 14.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 12.35 10
2 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12.43 8
3 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 12.52 6
4 Myers-Miles, Cynthia SR Rock Island 12.77 3
5 Okiro, Stephanie SR Young 13.09
6 Mayo, Amber SR Lindblom 13.16
7 Rogers, Jessica SO Hillcrest 13.41

Women's 200m Dash A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vinson, Mahogany FR Rich Central 28.44
2 Carter, Kayla JR Downers Grove North 29.17
3 Chandler, Jamie JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.31
4 Carlson, Ally SO Lincoln-Way North 29.76
5 Parks, Erica JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 29.84
6 Walker, Ashley SO Young 30.09
7 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 30.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woods, Mariah JR Seton Academy 25.92 3
2 Redmond, Nija SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 26.31
3 Reeves, Kiya JR Lindblom 27.59
4 Keene, Shaiel FR Crete-Monee 28.36
5 Williams, Marianna SR Simeon 28.68
6 Love, Anashay JR Joliet Central 29.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 25.38 10
2 Hodges, Nina SR Barrington 25.49 8
3 Broughton, Antoinette SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25.62 6
4 Ayoola, Ololade SO Lincoln-Way East 25.70 4
5 Davis, Imani JR Lane Tech 26.07 2
6 Myers-Miles, Cynthia SR Rock Island 26.46
7 Tucker, Tajah SO Thornton Fractional South 28.86

Women's 200m Dash B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Jaeseia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 29.33
2 Williams, Shania JR Urbana 29.96
3 Vetrone, Jennifer SR Downers Grove North 30.54
4 Kelly, Jessica SO Seton Academy 30.54
5 Adedokun, Fatima SO Young 31.86
6 Pitts, Patricia JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 31.95
7 Finch, Stephanie JR Lincoln-Way North 36.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardman, Amira FR Lane Tech 27.42 3
2 Besthoff, Kayla JR Barrington 28.86
3 Wise, Tatyana SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 29.19
4 Leopardo, Lily JR Thornton Fractional South 29.27
5 Vinson, Debra SO Rich Central 29.45
6 Christon, Sydney SO Kankakee 30.12
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 26.08 8
2 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East 26.75 6
3 Hollie, Brittany SO Rich South 27.26 4
4 Young, Claire SO Bolingbrook 27.70 2
5 Parker, Angel SR Rock Island 27.82 1
6 Bradley, Crystal FR Simeon 27.82
7 Ishadimu, Rashidat SR Hillcrest 27.85

Women's 400m Dash B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Murphy, Moira SO Lincoln-Way East 1:09.22
2 Lampkin, Nnyla SO Thornton Fractional South 1:10.29
3 Curry, Jasmine FR Hillcrest 1:12.07
4 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina FR Urbana 1:13.86
5 Thomas, Cearia FR Seton Academy 1:22.31
6 Alnas, Gelena JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:24.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stachurski, Sonia FR Bolingbrook 1:04.54 3
2 Mclarin, Zaharia SO Rich Central 1:06.09 2
3 Dworak, Sarah SO Joliet Central 1:06.91
4 Chavez, Olivia FR York 1:07.21
5 Keogel, Shannon JR Downers Grove North 1:07.77
6 Warkocki, Ana SO Lincoln-Way North 1:08.55
7 Jefferson, Joshln JR Kankakee 1:09.13
8 Rendon, Lourdes SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:11.29
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cropsey, Lauren SR Barrington 1:01.94 8
2 Jimenez, Isabella SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:02.73 6
3 Hoover, Mariah JR Rock Island 1:03.70 4
4 Tukes, Candace JR Young 1:06.33 1
5 Wellington, Princess SR Simeon 1:08.24
6 Mollete, Olivia SO Lane Tech 1:09.91

Women's 400m Dash A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stojiljkovic, Lena JR York 1:06.83
2 Thomas, Hannah SO Downers Grove North 1:07.01
3 Cole, Persephone SR Seton Academy 1:07.14
4 Gilson, Charity JR Urbana 1:08.17
5 Bell, Nia SR Thornton Fractional South 1:10.71
6 Hawkins, Akire JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:11.96
7 Daoud, Dania SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:18.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Danyell JR Simeon 1:03.66 3
2 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 1:03.67 2
3 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton 1:04.82
4 Weddington, Kayla FR Hillcrest 1:05.97
5 Davis, Mikaila SR Young 1:06.27
6 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 1:06.58
7 Diaz, Brenda SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:09.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coy, Addison SO Barrington 58.39 10
2 Davis, Imani JR Lane Tech 58.80 8
3 Brown, Asia JR Lincoln-Way East 59.62 6
4 Ballard, Kaira JR Lincoln-Way North 1:02.47 4
5 Perakis, Jamie SO Bolingbrook 1:07.58
6 Anderson, Mariah SO Rock Island 1:10.78

Women's 800m Run A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramirez, Vanessa SR Thornton 2:42.82
2 Doumas, Alancia SR Rich Central 2:45.96
3 Gilson, Charity JR Urbana 2:51.73
4 Larrieu, Matea SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:58.65
5 ALEXANDER, TIA JR Hillcrest 3:04.79
6 Leskauskas, Aiste SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 3:15.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wahlgren, Hannah SR York 2:19.71 10
2 Ayuen, Agok JR Rock Island 2:22.55 8
3 Condisine, Cailin SR Lane Tech 2:22.99 6
4 Jan, Zayna SR Downers Grove North 2:23.52 4
5 Karl, Emily SR Lincoln-Way East 2:24.49 3
6 Bergren, Stephanie SR Barrington 2:27.25 2
7 Baker, Sharana SR Lincoln-Way North 2:31.04
8 Amill, Arianna SO Bolingbrook 2:31.84
9 Kane-Preissing, Zoe JR Young 2:36.84
10 Corona, Shelia FR Joliet Central 2:36.87
11 Scott, Gabrielle SR Simeon 2:39.05
12 Sanchez, Annette SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:39.83

Women's 800m Run B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hannah, Taisha JR Hillcrest 2:45.96
2 De Leon, Jasmin FR Joliet Central 2:55.25
3 Murphy, Mollee FR Rock Island 2:55.37
4 Stovall, Kaylynn SO Crete-Monee 2:59.77
5 Verrett, Chy'Enne SO Kankakee 3:01.51
6 Esparza, Jasmine FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 3:03.60
7 Evans, Charlyne FR Urbana 3:08.26
8 Richardson, Victoria SR Homewood-Flossmoor 3:17.98
9 Musa, Subren SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 3:25.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Jocelyn FR Barrington 2:24.51 8
2 Bonfield, Kaitlyn JR Downers Grove North 2:29.33 6
3 Brugioni, Claire FR Lane Tech 2:30.35 4
4 Harden, Rebekah SO Lincoln-Way North 2:32.41 3
5 Biggins, Jackie SO York 2:32.45 2
6 Izaguirre, Yulissa JR Bolingbrook 2:34.24 1
7 Dertz, Kristy SR Lincoln-Way East 2:37.20
8 Ibarra, Celeste SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:40.43
9 Sanders, Maia JR Young 2:41.92
10 Moody, Dyese SR Rich Central 2:43.20
11 Kriha, Zoe SO Rich South 2:47.89
12 Scruggs, Kira JR Simeon 2:51.27

Women's 1600m Run A Division   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Jocelyn FR Barrington 5:14.01 10
2 Scholle, Maggie SO Lane Tech 5:16.44 8
3 Vogt, Alyssa JR Lincoln-Way East 5:20.22 6
4 Moravec, Emma SO Downers Grove North 5:20.36 4
5 Muckian, Erin JR York 5:28.91 3
6 Ayuen, Agok JR Rock Island 5:33.51 2
7 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 5:36.18
8 Caputo, Marissa JR Bolingbrook 5:38.20
9 Perez, Karen SR Lincoln-Way North 5:48.75
10 Kane-Preissing, Zoe JR Young 5:49.90
11 Garcia, Lorena JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:54.27
12 Scott, Gabrielle SR Simeon 5:54.71
13 O'neil, Hailey SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5:58.10
14 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 6:03.98
15 Williams, Kayla JR Rich Central 6:30.01
16 Klupchak, Samantha SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:02.73
17 Jones, Jaylin JR Thornton Fractional South 7:27.38
18 Kairys, Karolina SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:52.71
19 ALEXANDER, TIA JR Hillcrest 9:35.11

Women's 1600m Run B Division   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Samaryczew, Sammie SO Barrington 5:30.52 8
2 Budach, Angela JR Downers Grove North 5:31.93 6
3 Couwenhoven, Erin JR Lincoln-Way East 5:34.46 4
4 Mueller, Dayle SR York 5:37.83 3
5 Tovar, Daniela FR Lindblom 5:48.97 2
6 Stockdale, Sara JR Rock Island 5:49.74 1
7 Palmer, Jada SR Young 5:55.65
8 Troszczynska, Julia JR Lane Tech 6:06.04
9 Ramirez, Justine SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 6:06.36
10 Butterfield, Hallie FR Lincoln-Way North 6:09.75
11 Mugg, Annie FR Bolingbrook 6:11.34
12 Gonzalez, Andrea FR Joliet Central 6:12.68
13 Mayhill, Amy FR Crete-Monee 6:15.12
14 Corral, Karina SO Thornton 6:20.08
15 Swain, Tylah JR Rich Central 6:33.43
16 Scruggs, Kira JR Simeon 6:34.40
17 Swopes, Tiffini JR Rich South 6:50.98
18 Evans, Charlyne FR Urbana 6:56.01
19 Calda, Jackelyn SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 7:08.54
20 Sydney, Mytalesha SR Hillcrest 7:11.62
21 Toguem, Oriane SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7:23.21

Women's 3200m Run B Division   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berger, Bridget SO York 11:59.36 8
2 Feely, Caitlin FR Barrington 12:20.08 6
3 Venckus, Madison FR Downers Grove North 12:41.36 4
4 Corona, Shelia FR Joliet Central 12:59.53 3
5 Iradukundo, Joshephine SR Rock Island 13:13.72 2
6 Sanchez, Janeth SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:33.28 1
7 Durantes, Karen SO Lane Tech 13:36.15
8 Bisaga, Sabrina SO Lincoln-Way East 14:02.72
9 Babcock, Grace FR Lincoln-Way North 14:09.50
10 Corral, Karina SO Thornton 14:37.38
11 Diers, Emma SO Urbana 14:58.34
12 Criss, Jasmine SR Rich Central 15:34.24
13 Lopez, Kassandra JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15:45.83
14 Sydney, Mytalesha SR Hillcrest 16:20.78

Women's 3200m Run A Division   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagstrom, Elizabeth JR York 11:18.63 10
2 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 11:40.56 8
3 Lopez, Sahian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 11:40.70 6
4 Maletich, Grace JR Downers Grove North 11:47.53 4
5 Palmer, Jada SR Young 12:11.05 3
6 Agarwal, Arushi JR Barrington 12:15.30 2
7 Stockdale, Sara JR Rock Island 12:25.75
8 Scott, Gabrielle SR Simeon 12:26.44
9 Casey, Abby JR Lincoln-Way North 12:48.70
10 Couwenhoven, Abby SR Lincoln-Way East 12:53.88
11 Corona, Laisha SO Joliet Central 12:53.88
12 Keating, Amelia FR Lane Tech 13:39.84
13 Hernandez, Natalia FR Bolingbrook 13:49.95
14 ALEXANDER, TIA JR Hillcrest 15:31.84
15 Vargas, Briana JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 15:32.27
16 Jones, Jaylin JR Thornton Fractional South 16:19.31

Women's 100m Hurdles B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granados, Tabatha SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20.63
2 Muhammed, Aasisha JR Crete-Monee 21.08
3 Kelly, Arianna SO Hillcrest 21.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Deja SO Bolingbrook 17.56 1
2 Pagan, Jade SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18.14
3 McKay, Jakeena SR Lane Tech 18.82
4 Murphy, Abbe SO Downers Grove North 18.95
5 Hoffmann, Madison JR York 18.95
6 Murdock, Laurencyia JR Rich South 18.97
7 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 19.63
8 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 19.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Cedreahna SO Rock Island 15.98 8
2 Huppert, Brandy SR Lincoln-Way North 16.78 6
3 Taylor, Joyce SR Barrington 17.08 4
4 Windom, Amari SO Thornton 17.13 3
5 Clark-Jordan, Azana JR Young 17.16 2
6 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18.06
7 Robinson, Ariel SR Rich Central 18.64
8 Jennings, Monet SR Simeon 19.31

Women's 100m Hurdles A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGirk, Allie SR York 18.15
2 Brown, Aaliyah JR Hillcrest 19.63
3 Thomas, Leah FR Joliet Central 19.74
4 Key, Learick SO Thornton Fractional South 19.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zednick, Maddy SO Lincoln-Way North 17.08
2 Coy, Addison SO Barrington 17.25
3 Matias, Sabrina SR Lane Tech 17.79
4 Svetska, Abby SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 17.83
5 Downs, Giselle JR Downers Grove North 17.99
6 Adesola, Victoria SO Simeon 18.23
7 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 18.88
8 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 19.42
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Jayla SR Homewood-Flossmoor 14.40 10
2 Foy, Tineja SR Crete-Monee 14.90 8
3 Jones, Jewel JR Rock Island 15.39 6
4 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 16.27 4
5 Robinson, Mya SO Thornton 16.62 3
6 Jordan, Camille SO Bolingbrook 16.65 2
7 Ataessien, Joelle JR Young 16.73

Women's 300m Hurdles A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Calleja, Arianna JR Downers Grove North 53.78
2 McGee, Janiya SO Thornton Fractional South 55.37
3 Beal, Shanequa JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 57.99
4 Kelly, Arianna SO Hillcrest 59.73
5 Granados, Tabatha SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 1:00.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zednick, Maddy SO Lincoln-Way North 50.01
2 Svetska, Abby SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 50.89
3 Hoff, Elizabeth FR York 51.88
4 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 52.54
5 Snevely, Tamara JR Joliet Central 55.45
6 Muhammad, Zakkiyah SR Homewood-Flossmoor 56.00
7 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 57.58
8 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 59.19
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foy, Tineja SR Crete-Monee 45.19 10
2 Capel, Sara-Kate JR Barrington 46.25 8
3 Hubert, Shaneequa JR Kankakee 47.91 6
4 Ataessien, Joelle JR Young 48.63 4
5 Kennedy, Cedreahna SO Rock Island 49.36 3
6 Matias, Sabrina SR Lane Tech 49.50 2
7 Adesola, Victoria SO Simeon 51.18

Women's 300m Hurdles B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Aaliyah JR Hillcrest 55.44
2 Salazar, Nicole SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 57.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gebbia, Sarah SO Bolingbrook 54.60
2 Murdock, Laurencyia JR Rich South 55.85
3 Hoffmann, Madison JR York 55.96
4 Jones, Imani SO Lane Tech 56.93
5 Scott, Jazmin JR Thornton Fractional South 57.49
6 Jennings, Monet SR Simeon 59.58
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Piotrowski, Julia FR Barrington 48.74 8
2 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 49.36 6
3 Anthony, Briana JR Thornton 49.87 4
4 Lawernce, Stacy SR Kankakee 52.23 3
5 Osabuohien, Sophia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 52.68 2
6 Newsone, e'dereka FR Rock Island 52.79 1
7 Hill, Hannah FR Lincoln-Way North 55.26
8 Pagan, Jade SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 57.59

Women's 4 x 100m Relay A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Hillcrest A Jessica Rogers, Rashidat Ishadimu,
Breana Williams, Desire Wilson
51.97
2 Joliet Central A Anashay Love, Jasmine Brooks,
Genesis Myers, Tamara Snevely
52.71
3 Seton Academy A Mariah Woods, Kyla White,
Jessica Kelly, Persephone Cole
53.82
4 Thornton Fractional South A Lily Leopardo, Taylar Harris,
Jayln Thompson, Learick Key
55.36
5 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Erica Parks, Melinda Cole,
Kyla Jimmar, Trachela Jones
55.59
6 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Shanequa Beal, Jada Stanford,
Tatyana Wise, Jamie Chandler
55.59
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Lindblom A Deja Monore, Asia Burtley,
Kiya Reeves, Amber Mayo
50.89
2 Crete-Monee A Mariah Marshall, Tineja Foy,
Shaiel Keene, Aasisha Muhammed
51.13
3 York A Rosie Moll, Ashley Reid,
Caily Schwartz, Demaya Young
51.60
4 Downers Grove North A Alysa Johnson, Hannah Henry,
Faith La Mantia, Sophie Temple-Wood
51.96
5 Lincoln-Way North A Hannah Hill, Morgan Andretich,
Gina Kwarteng, Kayla Ballard
54.14
6 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Tyia Corbin, Nija Redmond,
Cristina Villegas, Janeka Stokes
54.83
7 Lane Tech A Imani Jones, Celestina Aladesuru,
Ayoko Djiselo, Zaira Salgado
55.71
8 Simeon A Brianna Duckworth, Ashlei Williams,
Marianna Williams, Danyell Cole
58.42
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Olivia Oliver, Aliyah Mickens,
Jayla Stewart, Antoinette Broughton
48.22 12
2 Lincoln-Way East A Asia Brown, Jasmine Howell,
Nicole Humenik, Ololade Ayoola
48.78 10
3 Barrington A Nina Hodges, Kelsey McLaurin,
Liz Nykaza, Addison Coy
49.33 8
4 Rock Island A Camryn Comodore, Angel Parker,
Hannah Willhite, Cynthia Myers-Miles
49.71 6
5 Young A Joelle Ataessien, Azana Clark-Jordan,
Indya McGuffin, Stephanie Okiro
50.20 4
6 Kankakee A Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert,
Joshln Jefferson, Jemiya Bates
50.32 2
7 Thornton A Mariana Banks, Brianna Anthony,
Amari Windom, Amara Beard
50.46
8 Rich Central A Ariel Robinson, Phynix Huhn-Simmons,
Davida Boron, Brytish Burts
53.69

Women's 4 x 100m Relay B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A Akilah Thomas, Cassie Fleming,
India Lee, Brittany Hollie
51.82 10
2 Joliet Central A Twanja Crittendon, Leah Thomas,
Sarah Dworak, Ailliyah Carter
55.61
3 Hillcrest A Tia Pollard, Darlene Moore-Jones,
Shelby Jones, Dorcas Adekale
56.33
4 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Whitney Mabins, Leah Short,
Amy Ortegon, Akire Hawkins
56.77
5 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Hayley Grayson, Zeira Gallion,
Kortney Morgan, Mia Dixon
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton A Davida Clay-Jackson, Kayla Edwards,
Brea Blackwell, Karina Corral
52.92 6
2 Barrington A Kayla Besthoff, Grace Carey,
Katie Ketel, Carly Horak
53.70 4
3 York A Elizabeth Hoff, Emily Cockrell,
Haley Johnson, Cassie Korah
54.06 1
4 Thornton Fractional South A Kiersten Parks, Jazmin Scott,
Tamiah Carter, Melba Smith
55.25
5 Downers Grove North A Kayla Carter, Patrycia Suliba,
Anna Main, Jennifer Vetrone
55.33
6 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Gianna Cairo, Jaeseia Navarro,
Brenda Diaz, Jessica Hughes
55.98
7 Lincoln-Way East A Sidney Bloomfield, Jillian Gosney,
Moira Murphy, Diamond Jackson
57.30
8 Lindblom A Hannah Glass, Brenna Taylor,
Emanuella Sarpong, Raquel Edwards
59.11
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Homewood-Flossmoor A Faith Martin, Jade Curtis,
Christin Salley, Amber Smith
52.90 8
2 Rock Island A Mykedra Craig, Mariah Anderson,
Jewel Jones, Demetria Johnson
53.70 2
3 Rich Central A Jayla Morgan, Nyla Williamson,
Debra Vinson, Mahogany Vinson
54.20
4 Kankakee A Zariah Anderson, Sydney Christon,
Breia Barry-White, Dominique Taylor
54.20
5 Simeon A Xharia Goston, Monet Jennings,
China Carson, Imani Abdullah
55.86
6 Bolingbrook A Bria Price, Karah Evans,
Deja Brown, Alexis Lewis
55.86
7 Young A Maniga McClendon, Liza Kalinina,
Kasia Lyszczarczyk, Jemila Collier
56.29
8 Crete-Monee A Najah Breckenridge, Jahnisha Brown,
Christina Craig, Brianna Land
56.98

Women's 4 x 200m Relay B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rich South A Akilah Thomas, Cassie Fleming,
India Lee, Brittany Hollie
1:50.56 10
2 Crete-Monee A Christina Craig, A Brown,
Brianna Land, D Meeful
1:59.41
3 Hillcrest A Tia Pollard, Darlene Moore-Jones,
Kya Vega-Allen, Dorcas Adekale
2:04.13
4 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Whitney Mabins, Alexis Robinson,
Viviana Haro, Leah Short
2:04.83
5 Lane Tech A Gaby T, Kelly Tran,
Halle Noone, Karen Durantes
2:17.48
6 Urbana A Kanetra Leach, Jo'Ia Brown,
Kim Truelove, Diamond Palmer
2:17.66
7 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Zeira Gallion, Nyiah Poole,
Ar'Chala Cohens, Mia Dixon
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 York A Emily Vierow, Demaya Young,
Cassie Korah, Abby Waltz
1:51.09 8
2 Bolingbrook A Bria Price, Karah Evans,
Deja Ware, Jade Montgomery
1:51.90 4
3 Rich Central A Jayla Morgan, Nyla Williamson,
Debra Vinson, Zaharia Mclarin
1:53.04 1
4 Downers Grove North A Kayla Carter, Patrycia Suliba,
Jennifer Vetrone, Alysa Johnson
1:55.58
5 Thornton A Lolita Harden, Davida Clay-Jackson,
Brea Blackwell, Leah Boyd
1:58.38
6 Joliet Central A Twanja Crittendon, Leah Thomas,
Ailliyah Carter, Jermeira Brown
1:58.42
7 Young A Kasia Lyszczarczyk, Tatiana Montanez,
Liza Kalinina, Ashley Walker
1:59.54
8 Lincoln-Way East A Camille Reed, Maggie Plis,
Sarah Nori, Brittney Kruzel
2:00.59
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Kayla Besthoff, Katie Ketel,
Carly Horak, Paige Elias
1:51.21 6
2 Rock Island A Mykedra Craig, Jewel Jones,
Demetria Johnson, Takayla Williams
1:52.28 2
3 Homewood-Flossmoor A Faith Martin, Jade Curtis,
Mikala Barrett, Lauryn Cook
1:54.16
4 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Gianna Cairo, Jasenia Navarro,
Olivia Woods, Jessica Hughes
1:56.59
5 Kankakee A Zariah Anderson, Sydney Christon,
Sommer Campbell, Dominique Taylor
1:57.05
6 Thornton Fractional South A Kiersten Parks, Jazmin Scott,
Antoinette Davis, Tamiah Carter
2:01.18
7 Simeon A Brianna Duckworth, China Carson,
Imani Abdullah, Leslie Smith
2:02.55

Women's 4 x 200m Relay A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Joliet Central A Genesis Myers, H'Aeneise Coopwood,
Anjae Holder, Tamara Snevely
1:51.66
2 Rich Central A Brytish Burts, Ariel Robinson,
Phynix Huhn-Simmons, Mahogany Vinson
1:53.44
3 Seton Academy A Mariah Woods, Kyla White,
Jessica Kelly, Persephone Cole
1:56.04
4 Lane Tech A Julia Lawson, Autumn Murdock,
Ayoko Djiselo, Hilary Martinez
1:56.45
5 Urbana A Shania Williams, Muriel Mampouya,
Shelby Burgin, Shaniya Howard
1:57.51
6 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Tatyana Wise, Amy Ortegon,
Jamie Chandler, Janae Kendrick
1:58.41
7 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Trachela Jones, Melinda Cole,
Kenyotta Conely, Kortney Morgan
2:02.48
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 York A Ashley Reid, Rosie Moll,
Caily Schwartz, Veronica Wegner
1:48.53
2 Lincoln-Way East A Nicole Humenik, Diamond Jackson,
Jillian Gosney, Jasmine Howell
1:50.77
3 Hillcrest A Desire Wilson, Jessica Rogers,
Shauntela Jones, Rashidat Ishadimu
1:50.90
4 Young A Grace Zarzecki, Azana Clark-Jordan,
Maniga McClendon, Gift Pendleton
1:51.75
5 Crete-Monee A Mariah Marshall, Aasisha Muhammed,
Shaiel Keene, Najah Breckenridge
1:52.66
6 Lincoln-Way North A Morgan Andretich, Delani Grayer,
Gina Kwarteng, Kayla Ballard
1:53.92
7 Simeon A Xharia Goston, Crystal Bradley,
Ashlei Williams, Marianna Williams
1:54.01
8 Thornton Fractional South A Lily Leopardo, Taylar Harris,
Jayln Thompson, Tajah Tucker
1:56.54
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Nina Hodges, Sara-Kate Capel,
Liz Nykaza, Kelsey McLaurin
1:43.05 12
2 Rock Island A Carolyn Donaldson, Angel Parker,
Hannah Willhite, Cynthia Myers-Miles
1:44.32 10
3 Kankakee A Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert,
Alexis Cephus, Jemiya Bates
1:45.71 8
4 Homewood-Flossmoor A Christin Salley, Jaylyn Scales,
Aliyah Mickens, Olivia Oliver
1:45.86 6
5 Downers Grove North A Rachel Schuetz, Hannah Henry,
Faith La Mantia, Sophie Temple-Wood
1:46.66 4
6 Thornton A Amara Beard, Mya Robinson,
Shequita Harris, Amari Windom
1:47.68 2
7 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Tyia Corbin, Nija Redmond,
Ashley Grahm, Janeka Stokes
1:47.84
8 Lindblom A Deja Monore, Kiya Reeves,
Asia Burtley, Amber Mayo
1:50.11

Women's 4 x 400m Relay A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton Fractional South A Nnyla Lampkin, Tamiah Carter,
Kayla Mack, Nia Bell
4:43.32
2 Urbana A Charity Gilson, Muriel Mampouya,
Emma Diers, Shania Williams
4:44.65
3 Joliet Central A Anjae Holder, H'Aeneise Coopwood,
Alyssa Weems, Sarah Dworak
4:47.12
4 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Dania Daoud, Essence Mack,
Mercedes Maali, Ramona Bourjas
5:20.73
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Rock Island A Cedreahna Kennedy, Mariah Anderson,
Mariah Hoover, Agok Ayuen
4:13.73 6
2 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Janeka Stokes, Abby Svetska,
Tyia Corbin, Ashley Grahm
4:23.18
3 Lincoln-Way North A Kaira Ballard, Kayla Ballard,
Maddy Zednick, Sharana Baker
4:25.08
4 Simeon A Princess Wellington, Gabrielle Scott,
Victoria Adesola, Danyell Cole
4:26.26
5 Bolingbrook A Arianna Amill, Yulissa Izaguirre,
Madison Shroda, Natalia Hernandez
4:27.72
6 Hillcrest A Desire Wilson, Taisha Hannah,
Kayla Weddington, Rashidat Ishadimu
4:29.46
7 Young A Mikaila Davis, Candace Tukes,
Jemila Collier, Liza Kalinina
4:31.05
8 Rich Central A Davida Boron, Salimat Solebo,
Dyese Moody, Karah Polk
4:47.70
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Anna Cossio, Sara-Kate Capel,
Addison Coy, Kelsey McLaurin
3:55.11 12
2 Lincoln-Way East A Ololade Ayoola, Nicole Humenik,
Jasmine Howell, Asia Brown
4:00.98 10
3 Downers Grove North A Rachel Schuetz, Zayna Jan,
Hannah Henry, Sophie Temple-Wood
4:09.50 8
4 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, Ny'Garia Hammond,
Stacy Lawernce, Alexis Cephus
4:20.00 4
5 Lane Tech A Cailin Condisine, Anna Batuldis,
Claire Brugioni, Kelly Tran
4:21.08 2
6 Crete-Monee A Tineja Foy, Danielle Harris,
Mariah Marshall, DeAndra Johnson
4:27.30
7 Homewood-Flossmoor A Aliyah Mickens, Jaylyn Scales,
Lauryn Cook, Isabella Jimenez
4:27.36
8 Thornton A Valencia Benson, Shequita Harris,
Amara Beard, Briana Anthony
4:29.27

Women's 4 x 400m Relay B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Thornton A Kezia Blanton, Brea Blackwell,
Rachel Sanders, Rebekah Sanders
5:19.40
2 Joliet Central A Ailliyah Carter, Taylor Anderson,
Elizabeth Dunfee, Micaiah Skipper
5:20.68
3 Seton Academy A Kyla White, Jessica Kelly,
Nyesha Fitzgerald, Cearia Thomas
5:24.24
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Olivia Paplaczyk, Annette Sanchez,
Celeste Ibarra, Verinica Navarrete
4:41.02
2 Lincoln-Way North A Gina Kwarteng, Eliza Uidl,
Joanna Zobak, Hannah Hill
4:46.36
3 Thornton Fractional South A Sade Davis, Maya Bell,
Destiny Mitchell, Jeanetta Roland
4:46.49
4 Lane Tech A Olivia Mollete, Halle Noone,
Karen Durantes, Amelia Keating
4:50.08
5 Hillcrest A Tia Pollard, Darlene Moore-Jones,
Crystana Vega-Allen, Kya Vega-Allen
4:54.96
6 Bolingbrook A Annie Mugg, Rosemary Roche,
Alyssa Kucan, Steffanie Johnson
4:59.02
7 Kankakee A Breia Barry-White, Zariah Anderson,
Brittney Dean, Jaylin Schreiner
5:02.58
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Barrington A Julia Piotrowski, Lauren Caffe,
Paige Elias, Stephanie Bergren
4:17.14 10
2 Downers Grove North A Gina Kowalewicz, Isabel Maletich,
Grace Maletich, Zoe Covey
4:24.71 8
3 Rich South A Zaria Tallie, Nichelle Bradley,
Zoe Kriha, India Lee
4:29.73 6
4 Rock Island A Jewel Jones, E'Dereka Newsone,
Lillian Johnson, Takayla Williams
4:30.99 4
5 Homewood-Flossmoor A Mikala Barrett, Kiara Carter,
Jasmin Greenlee, Kaitlin Lee
4:31.64 2
6 Lincoln-Way East A Camille Reed, Jillian Gosney,
Sarah Nori, Moira Murphy
4:34.87 1
7 Young A Kasia Lyszczarczyk, Tatiana Montanez,
Gissel Hernandez, Jaley Bruuresma
4:36.88
8 Simeon A China Carson, Imani Abdullah,
Cache Patterson, Crystal Bradley
4:53.37

Women's 4 x 800m Relay A Division   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Downers Grove North A Gina Kowalewicz, Emma Moravec,
Zoe Covey, Kaitlyn Bonfield
9:42.88 12
2 Barrington A Jocelyn Long, Lauren Cropsey,
Sammie Samaryczew, Lauren Caffe
9:50.71 10
3 Lincoln-Way East A Alyssa Vogt, Kristy Dertz,
Erin Couwenhoven, Emily Karl
9:58.66 8
4 York A Julie Biggins, Jackie Biggins,
Erin Davies, Erin Muckian
10:09.30 6
5 Bolingbrook A Arianna Amill, Yulissa Izaguirre,
Annie Mugg, Marissa Caputo
10:13.77 4
6 Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) A Olivia Paplacyck, Verinica Navarrete,
Claudia Soto, Sandy Barrientos
10:41.45 2
7 Lane Tech A Julia Troszczynska, Claire Brugioni,
Nataly Quito, Anna Batuldis
10:52.96
8 Lincoln-Way North A Hallie Butterfield, Carla Castaneda,
Amanda Jackson, Justine Daugherty
11:00.09
9 Rich Central A Jasmine Criss, Alancia Doumas,
Dyese Moody, Zaharia Mclarin
11:03.32
10 Rock Island A Jaida Woody, Lillian Johnson,
Charlieana Salzmann, Deniza Ndihokubwayo
11:20.38
11 Thornton A Karina Perez, Karina Corral,
Kezia Blanton, Vanessa Ramirez
11:24.13
12 Homewood-Flossmoor A Jaylyn Scales, Samantha Klupchak,
Matea Larrieu, Alexandria Staton
11:39.52
13 Joliet Central A Andrea Gonzalez, Jasmin De Leon,
Sandra Ortega, Shelia Corona
11:44.27
14 Eisenhower (Blue Island) A Leslie Mercado, Andrea Rodriguez,
Evangelina Zuniga, Jasmine Esparza
11:49.76
15 Lindblom A Kameelah Waller, Cheyenne Batchman,
Daniela Tovar, Serenity Wilson
12:31.29
16 Richards (Oak Lawn) A Jackelyn Calda, Karolina Kairys,
Morgan Blevins, Ramona Bourjas
12:32.41

Women's High Jump A Division   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Green, Jaida JR Downers Grove North 5' 4.0" 10
2 Lee, Kaitlin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5' 4.0" 8
3 Cossio, Anna JR Barrington 5' 0.0" 6
4 Grayer, Delani FR Lincoln-Way North 5' 0.0" 4
5 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 5' 0.0" 3
6 Stokes, Janeka SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 5' 0.0" 2
7 Daniels, Kamryn JR Crete-Monee 4' 10.0"
8 Wise, Tatyana SO Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4' 10.0"
9 Thomas, Jasmine SO Rock Island 4' 10.0"
10 Young, Claire SO Bolingbrook 4' 10.0"
11 McGuffin, Indya SR Young 4' 10.0"
12 Murdock, Autumn JR Lane Tech 4' 10.0"
13 Parks, Kiersten JR Thornton Fractional South 4' 8.0"
14 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton 4' 6.0"
15 Howard, Shaniya FR Urbana 4' 6.0"
16 Drake, Kristian JR Simeon -
17 Hannah, Taisha JR Hillcrest -
18 Howell, Jasmine JR Lincoln-Way East -
19 Gholar, Lamiah JR Rich Central -
20 Salazar, Nicole SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -

Women's Pole Vault B Division   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barcroft, Nicole FR Barrington 8' 6.0" 8
2 Axup, Alexandra SO Rock Island 8' 6.0" 6
3 Holder, Anjae SR Joliet Central 8' 0.0" 4
4 O'Leary, Justine JR York 7' 0.0" 2.5
5 Ball, Lindsey FR Lincoln-Way East 7' 0.0" 2.5
6 Paplacyck, Olivia SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 7' 0.0" 1
7 Collins, Melina SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 6.0"

Women's Pole Vault A Division   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Waltz, Abby SR York 11' 0.0" 10
2 Huppert, Brandy SR Lincoln-Way North 9' 6.0" 8
3 Zarzecki, Grace SR Young 9' 6.0" 6
4 Snevely, Tamara JR Joliet Central 9' 0.0" 4
5 Rodriguez, Maria JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 8' 6.0" 3
6 Kennedy, Cedreahna SO Rock Island 8' 6.0" 2
7 Kling, Izzy SO Lincoln-Way East 8' 0.0"
8 Archbold, Cecilia SR Homewood-Flossmoor 7' 0.0"
9 Gadbois, Kristen SO Barrington 7' 0.0"
10 Breckenridge, Najah SO Crete-Monee 6' 6.0"
11 Stevens, Taraji SR Hillcrest 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wegner, Veronica SR York 15' 2.5"
2 Carlson, Ally SO Lincoln-Way North 15' 1.5"
3 Daniels, Kamryn JR Crete-Monee 15' 1.0"
4 Howard, Shaniya FR Urbana 14' 10.0"
5 McGuffin, Indya SR Young 14' 4.5"
6 Huhn-Simmons, Phynix JR Rich Central 13' 5.0"
7 Weems, Alyssa SO Joliet Central 13' 3.5"
8 Williams, Cameron FR Hillcrest 13' 0.0"
9 Gallion, Zeira SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 10' 11.0"
10 Kendrick, Janae SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10' 11.0"
11 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee -
12 Smith, Melba FR Thornton Fractional South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Jada SR Barrington 17' 8.5" 10
2 Grahm, Ashley SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 17' 1.0" 8
3 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 16' 11.75" 6
4 Maletich, Isabel FR Downers Grove North 16' 11.25" 4
5 Wallace, Asha SR Bolingbrook 16' 11.0" 3
6 Willhite, Hannah JR Rock Island 16' 11.0" 2
7 Hardman, Amira FR Lane Tech 16' 4.0"
8 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 2.0"
9 Monore, Deja SO Lindblom 15' 7.0"
10 Reed, Camille JR Lincoln-Way East 14' 5.5"
11 Cole, Danyell JR Simeon 14' 3.0"

Women's Long Jump B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lampkin, Nnyla SO Thornton Fractional South 14' 11.75"
2 Lewis, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 14' 6.5"
3 Morgan, Jayla SO Rich Central 13' 9.0"
4 Harris, Danielle SO Crete-Monee 13' 9.0"
5 Grayson, Hayley SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 13' 6.0"
6 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina FR Urbana 13' 3.5"
7 Dunfee, Elizabeth SO Joliet Central 13' 0.0"
8 Curry, Jasmine FR Hillcrest 12' 11.0"
9 Kimble, Armonie SO Simeon -
10 Short, Leah JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) -
11 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoover, Mariah JR Rock Island 17' 3.5" 8
2 Elias, Paige SR Barrington 16' 3.0" 6
3 Svetska, Abby SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 16' 2.5" 4
4 Ballard, Kayla FR Lincoln-Way North 16' 0.0" 3
5 Vlasak, Elizabeth JR Downers Grove North 15' 7.0" 2
6 Salley, Christin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15' 6.0" 1
7 Kruzel, Brittney FR Lincoln-Way East 15' 3.0"
8 Vierow, Emily SR York 14' 9.5"
9 Collier, Jemila SR Young 14' 9.0"
10 Benson, Valencia JR Thornton 14' 7.5"
11 McKay, Jakeena SR Lane Tech 13' 6.5"

Women's Triple Jump B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tallie, Zaria JR Rich South 32' 5.0" 2
2 Harris, Danielle SO Crete-Monee 32' 3.0" 1
3 Carson, China FR Simeon 30' 1.5"
4 Anderson, Taylor JR Joliet Central 27' 10.0"
5 Martinez, Hilary SR Lane Tech 27' 6.0"
6 ALEXANDER, TIA JR Hillcrest 27' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Greenlee, Jasmin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 35' 4.0" 8
2 Robinson, Mya SO Thornton 33' 6.5" 6
3 Gizynski, Roxy SR Barrington 33' 4.5" 4
4 Woods, Olivia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 6.5" 3
5 Palmer, Kamaria JR Downers Grove North 31' 1.5"
6 Murphy, Mollee FR Rock Island 31' 1.0"
7 Tukes, Candace JR Young 29' 8.5"
8 Evans, Molly FR York 29' 3.0"
9 DeRuberts, Emma SR Lincoln-Way East 28' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stojiljkovic, Lena JR York 32' 5.5"
2 Coopwood, H'Aeneise SO Joliet Central 31' 6.0"
3 Adekale, Dorcas FR Hillcrest 30' 11.0"
4 Adesola, Victoria SO Simeon 30' 8.0"
5 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 30' 7.5"
6 Reed, Camille JR Lincoln-Way East 30' 6.5"
7 Grayer, Delani FR Lincoln-Way North 30' 2.5"
8 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina FR Urbana 27' 1.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maletich, Isabel FR Downers Grove North 35' 6.5" 10
2 McLaurin, Kelsey SO Barrington 34' 9.0" 8
3 Banks, Mariana JR Thornton 34' 3.5" 6
4 McGuffin, Indya SR Young 34' 3.0" 4
5 Polk, Karah SO Rich Central 34' 2.5" 3
6 Willhite, Hannah JR Rock Island 34' 0.5" 2
7 Grahm, Ashley SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 33' 4.5"
8 Smith, Amber SR Homewood-Flossmoor 33' 3.5"
9 Daniels, Kamryn JR Crete-Monee 32' 1.5"
10 McKay, Jakeena SR Lane Tech -

Women's Shot Put B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiley, Mykayla FR Thornton Fractional South 31' 6.25" 6
2 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 25' 4.0"
3 Quinn, Michelle FR Richards (Oak Lawn) 25' 0.5"
4 Williams, MiYanda SR Rich Central 22' 8.25"
5 Vasquez, Lesley JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 22' 7.0"
6 Sextion, Monique FR Kankakee 20' 5.0"
7 Winters, Cara SO Lincoln-Way East 20' 4.0"
8 Royster, Tashara SO York 19' 9.75"
9 Pizarro, Ezzy SO Lincoln-Way North 19' 3.25"
10 Anderson, Azaira SO Hillcrest 19' 3.0"
11 Warren, Michelle FR Crete-Monee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keith, Jadah SO Young 35' 8.0" 8
2 Boyd, Naomi FR Downers Grove North 30' 9.25" 4
3 Wymer, Kylie SO Rock Island 30' 8.5" 3
4 McNiel, Rachel JR Bolingbrook 30' 5.0" 2
5 Williams, Asia FR Rich South 30' 0.5" 1
6 Schwager, Gia SO Barrington 29' 6.0"
7 Perry, Mariah FR Simeon 27' 6.0"
8 Williams, Sacora SR Thornton 27' 3.0"
9 Thomas, Montenay SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 25' 3.25"
10 Simms, Tiara SR Homewood-Flossmoor 25' 1.0"
11 Jones, Shakayla SR Joliet Central 24' 11.5"
12 Oliphant, Kimya JR Lane Tech -

Women's Shot Put A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sonichsen, Andrea SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 32' 4.0"
2 Crosby, Miya JR Joliet Central 30' 3.5"
3 Williams, Breana JR Hillcrest 29' 2.5"
4 Shells, Sydney JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 28' 1.25"
5 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 27' 0.75"
6 Johnson, Kayla FR York 25' 7.5"
7 McNutt, Bria SR Rich South 25' 6.0"
8 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 25' 5.0"
9 Davis, Erica SO Kankakee 24' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 James, Yashena SR Thornton 35' 1.0" 10
2 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 34' 5.0" 8
3 Miles, Timesha SR Rock Island 33' 10.0" 6
4 Zarzecki, Grace SR Young 33' 8.0" 4
5 Hampton, Adaja SR Thornton Fractional South 33' 1.5" 3
6 Houston, Mikayla SR Bolingbrook 32' 11.0" 2
7 Shore, Jennifer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 6.0"
8 Gonzalez, Raquel SR Lane Tech 31' 0.25"
9 LaDere, Lauren SO Lincoln-Way East 30' 10.25"
10 Azie, Obiama JR Barrington 30' 10.0"
11 Sanchez, Maritza SO Lincoln-Way North 30' 3.5"
12 Wilson, Samantha JR Downers Grove North 30' 0.25"
13 Reid, Aliyah FR Simeon 28' 1.5"

Women's Discus Throw A Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yanke, Taylor SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 100' 0.0" 3
2 Jenkins, Imani JR Downers Grove North 95' 6.0"
3 Sanchez, Maritza SO Lincoln-Way North 90' 6.5"
4 McNutt, Bria SR Rich South 84' 9.5"
5 Islas, Kelly JR Joliet Central 77' 8.0"
6 Shore, Jennifer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 64' 5.0"
7 Smith, Carmen JR Thornton Fractional South 61' 2.0"
8 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 60' 10.5"
9 Harris, Jamia SO York 59' 6.0"
10 James, Yashena SR Thornton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wymer, Kylie SO Rock Island 118' 7.0" 10
2 Wilson, Rachel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 117' 7.0" 8
3 Gonzalez, Raquel SR Lane Tech 114' 2.0" 6
4 Kruzel, Brittney FR Lincoln-Way East 107' 4.0" 4
5 Azie, Obiama JR Barrington 97' 5.0" 2
6 Pizarro, Marisol SR Bolingbrook 96' 3.0"
7 Williams, Breana JR Hillcrest 89' 10.0"
8 Robinson, Azalynn SR Rich Central 89' 2.5"
9 Zarzecki, Grace SR Young 85' 7.5"
10 Davis, Erica SO Kankakee 71' 9.5"
11 Lipscomb-Taylor, Aryiel SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 68' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw B Division   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Sacora SR Thornton 93' 5.5" 6
2 Sextion, Monique FR Kankakee 79' 4.5"
3 Ellison, Sydnee SR Rich Central 75' 11.0"
4 Perry, Mariah FR Simeon 71' 4.0"
5 Smith, Kennedy SR Homewood-Flossmoor 70' 7.5"
6 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 62' 9.0"
7 Springfield, Darnyce JR York 40' 11.5"
8 Roach, Jada JR Hillcrest 38' 6.0"
9 Alderson, Taylor SO Thornton Fractional South 34' 3.0"
10 Warren, Michelle FR Crete-Monee -
11 Williams, Asia FR Rich South -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gizynski, Roxy SR Barrington 93' 11.5" 8
2 Sonichsen, Andrea SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 91' 3.0" 4
3 Murphy, Alicia SR Rock Island 86' 2.0" 3
4 McNiel, Rachel JR Bolingbrook 83' 5.5" 2
5 Kendrick-Booker, Jazmine SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 79' 11.0" 1
6 Ang, Jean JR Lane Tech 73' 5.0"
7 Lee, Alice SR Young 72' 6.0"
8 LaDere, Lauren SO Lincoln-Way East 71' 10.0"
9 Pizarro, Ezzy SO Lincoln-Way North 70' 0.5"
10 Winters, Peyton SR Downers Grove North 68' 0.0"
11 Rodriguez, Isabel SR Joliet Central 66' 7.5"
12 Sanchez, Lidia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 63' 11.0"