Nick Volk Fresh/Soph Invitational

Scores:
Men's Score
Mattoon148
Newton127.33
Effingham97
Robinson63
East Richland51
Paris44.33
Teutopolis23.33
 
Women's Score
Teutopolis160
Newton150
Paris89
Robinson66
Effingham59

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 11.48 10
2 Lathrop, Gavin SO East Richland 11.58 8
3 Hill, Terrance FR Effingham 11.63 6
4 Zumbahlen, Kyle FR Newton 12.38 4
5 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 12.52 2
6 Wright, Joey SO Robinson 12.67 1
7 Howard, Cameron FR East Richland 12.68
8 Kocher, Rhett FR Newton 12.72
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Terrance FR Effingham 11.56
2 Lathrop, Gavin SO East Richland 11.58
3 Wright, Joey SO Robinson 12.56
4 Howard, Cameron FR East Richland 12.72
5 Isley, Andy FR Teutopolis 13.13
6 Jewell, Steve FR Paris 15.23
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 11.50
2 Zumbahlen, Kyle FR Newton 12.34
3 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 12.35
4 Kocher, Rhett FR Newton 12.44
5 Hardiek, Trevor SO Teutopolis 12.97
6 Rice, Nick FR Robinson 13.50
7 Lindsay, Tim FR Paris 13.60

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pontano, Zach FR Mattoon 26.60 6
2 Hardiek, Trevor SO Teutopolis 26.95 2
3 Isley, Andy FR Teutopolis 27.05 1
4 Brown, Connor FR Newton 27.56
5 Rice, Nick FR Robinson 28.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lathrop, Gavin SO East Richland 23.51 10
2 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 23.93 8
3 Howard, Cameron FR East Richland 26.65 4
4 Angel, Colton SO Newton 28.20
5 Jewell, Steve FR Paris 30.85

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burckhartt, Josiah FR East Richland 1:03.60
2 Hoover, Niles FR Paris 1:05.29
3 Wesley, Jacob FR Paris 1:05.45
4 Hewing, Cauy FR Teutopolis 1:09.83
5 Kowalski, Jason FR Teutopolis 1:17.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Joseph SO Newton 53.80 10
2 Epperson, Austen SO Mattoon 57.27 8
3 Mitchell, Dalton SO East Richland 1:00.15 6
4 Rieman, Tucker FR Newton 1:00.95 4
5 Hale, Nick FR Robinson 1:01.62 2
6 Cornwell, Kasey FR Robinson 1:01.64 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Joseph SO Newton 2:09.07 10
2 Wright, Joey SO Robinson 2:12.34 8
3 King, Keith SO Newton 2:17.01 6
4 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 2:17.25 4
5 Biddle, Sammy SO Paris 2:19.33 2
6 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 2:24.47 1
7 Simpson, Cole FR East Richland 2:26.84
8 Hughes, Tyler FR East Richland 2:28.34
9 Tracy, Landon SO Robinson 2:28.66
10 Watson, Kathan SO Paris 2:29.14
11 Gardner, Mitchell FR Mattoon 2:31.18
12 Woelfer, Jack FR Effingham 2:33.38
13 Slankard, Garrett FR Newton 2:36.30
14 Waldhoff, Alan SO Teutopolis 2:46.16

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMeyer, Michael SO East Richland 4:55.38 10
2 Donaldson, Jacob SO Effingham 4:57.62 8
3 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 4:59.03 6
4 Throne, Greg SO Mattoon 5:06.43 4
5 Baird, Lukas FR Robinson 5:06.44 2
6 Marschewski, Brandon FR Effingham 5:08.86 1
7 Harris, Collin FR Newton 5:14.30
8 Biddle, Sammy SO Paris 5:14.98
9 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 5:18.22
10 Smigiel, Max FR Robinson 5:32.72
11 Pinkston, Gordon SO Robinson 5:33.60
12 Chesnut, Crayton FR Newton 5:36.47
13 Tracy, Landon SO Robinson 5:46.38
14 Shan, Ethan FR East Richland 6:04.13
15 Mette, Devin FR Teutopolis 6:20.33
16 Litzleman, Ty SO Newton 6:22.65
17 Kohlmeyer, Bryce FR Paris 7:01.72

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baird, Lukas FR Robinson 11:02.49 10
2 Thompson, David SO Mattoon 11:18.81 8
3 Smigiel, Max FR Robinson 11:22.03 6
4 Prior, Gavin SO Mattoon 11:22.41 4
5 Pinkston, Gordon SO Robinson 11:51.36 2
6 Millis, Alan FR Paris 11:59.91 1
7 Chesnut, Crayton FR Newton 12:01.70
8 Shan, Ethan FR East Richland 13:00.16
9 Hartke, Garrett SO Teutopolis 13:31.69
10 Mette, Devin FR Teutopolis 13:34.19
11 Schaefer, Chris SR Effingham 13:35.03
12 Litzleman, Ty SO Newton 13:55.36
13 Kocher, Dawson SO Newton 16:19.49

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 16.46 10
2 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 17.97 8
3 Wilken, River SO Paris 18.02 6
4 Bushue, Jacob SO Effingham 18.66 4
5 Hammock, Mike FR Newton 18.99 2
6 Logan, Jace SO Robinson 19.63 1
7 Retzer, Logan FR Mattoon 20.68
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 16.20
2 Wilken, River SO Paris 17.80
3 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 18.00
4 Hammock, Mike FR Newton 18.10
5 Bushue, Jacob SO Effingham 18.26
6 Retzer, Logan FR Mattoon 18.50
7 Logan, Jace SO Robinson 18.60

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Retzer, Logan FR Mattoon 49.67 2
2 Winn, Logan FR Mattoon 55.42
3 Tracy, Landon SO Robinson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 44.52 10
2 Wilken, River SO Paris 45.29 8
3 Hammock, Mike FR Newton 46.49 6
4 Logan, Jace SO Robinson 48.10 4
5 Bushue, Jacob SO Effingham 52.03 1
6 Copple, Ian FR Teutopolis 52.71

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Terrance FR Effingham 6' 0.0" 10
2 King, Keith SO Newton 5' 8.0" 8
3 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 5' 4.0" 5
4 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon 5' 4.0" 5
5 Craig, Addison FR East Richland 5' 0.2" 2
6 Copple, Ian FR Teutopolis 5' 0.1" 0.33
7 Phelps, Austin SO Newton 5' 0.1" 0.33
8 Wesley, Jacob FR Paris 5' 0.1" 0.33
9 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 5' 0.0"
10 Line, Kody FR Effingham -
11 Hoover, Niles FR Paris -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McWhorter, Andrew SO Teutopolis 12' 0.0" 10
2 Morrissey, Alec FR Effingham 11' 6.0" 8
3 Burckhartt, Josiah FR East Richland 10' 0.2" 6
4 Vasquez, Lucas FR Effingham 10' 0.0" 3
5 Schlink, Will FR Teutopolis 10' 0.0" 3
6 Prahl, Mason SO Mattoon 8' 6.0" 1
7 Epperson, Austen SO Mattoon 8' 0.0"
8 Rice, Nick FR Robinson 8' 0.0"
9 Millis, Alan FR Paris -
10 Roush, Ben SO Paris -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 20' 10.0" 10
2 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 18' 8.0" 8
3 Kocher, Rhett FR Newton 18' 1.25" 6
4 Line, Kody FR Effingham 17' 8.0" 4
5 Wesley, Jacob FR Paris 17' 0.0" 2
6 Quinn, Blake FR Paris 16' 1.25" 1
7 Siebert, Wade FR Teutopolis 16' 0.0"
8 Beckman, Collin FR Teutopolis 15' 2.0"
9 Wright, Joey SO Robinson -
10 Cornwell, Kasey FR Robinson -
11 Hale, Nick FR Robinson -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stephens, Dalton SO Mattoon 38' 10.5" 10
2 Wilken, River SO Paris 38' 10.0" 8
3 Miller, Jacob FR Effingham 36' 7.0" 6
4 Patterson, Noah SO Mattoon 36' 4.25" 4
5 Siebert, Wade FR Teutopolis 30' 10.0" 2
6 Phelps, Austin SO Newton 28' 10.0" 1
7 Beckman, Collin FR Teutopolis 28' 5.0"
8 Koebele, Michael SO Newton -
9 Baird, Lukas FR Robinson -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas SO Newton 41' 3.0" 10
2 Blunt, Ash SO Effingham 39' 9.0" 8
3 Dawkins, Brenden SO Effingham 36' 3.0" 6
4 Weber, Alex FR Robinson 34' 6.0" 4
5 Hayes, Landon SO Robinson 33' 7.0" 2
6 Brien, Jacob FR Mattoon 33' 5.0" 1
7 Miller, Brandon SO Robinson 32' 0.0"
8 Spour, Travis SO Teutopolis 31' 11.0"
9 Hartke, Damien SO Newton 30' 2.0"
10 Goodwin, Walker FR Newton 30' 0.0"
11 Armstrong, Deshawn FR Mattoon 29' 4.0"
12 Koester, Lane FR Teutopolis 27' 3.0"
13 Knoepfel, Hans SO Paris 24' 9.0"
14 Watson, Coyote SO Paris 24' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cartright, Nicholas SO Newton 122' 11.0" 10
2 Weber, Alex FR Robinson 114' 7.5" 8
3 Schutte, Ben FR Effingham 90' 0.0" 6
4 Miller, Brandon SO Robinson 89' 7.5" 4
5 Hayes, Landon SO Robinson 89' 4.0" 2
6 Ridgely, Mason FR East Richland 85' 0.0" 1
7 Plush, Evan FR Mattoon 78' 6.5"
8 Brien, Jacob FR Mattoon 73' 8.0"
9 Knoepfel, Hans SO Paris 72' 10.0"
10 Goodwin, Walker FR Newton 72' 2.0"
11 Hartke, Damien SO Newton 71' 8.5"
12 Watson, Coyote SO Paris 62' 3.0"
13 Koester, Lane FR Teutopolis 54' 4.5"
14 Dawkins, Brenden SO Effingham -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 13.02 10
2 Wellbaum, Nikki FR Teutopolis 13.91 8
3 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 14.04 6
4 McReynolds, Tess FR Newton 14.09 4
5 Gann, Ashton SO Paris 14.84 2
6 Logan, Jaiden FR Robinson 15.53 1
7 Vega, Hannah SO Effingham 15.81
8 McGahey, Amy FR Robinson -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McGahey, Amy FR Robinson 13.79
2 Wellbaum, Nikki FR Teutopolis 13.95
3 Gann, Ashton SO Paris 14.85
4 Light, Laurel SO Effingham 17.12
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 13.27
2 McReynolds, Tess FR Newton 13.89
3 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 14.11
4 Logan, Jaiden FR Robinson 15.31
5 Vega, Hannah SO Effingham 15.99

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Logan, Jaiden FR Robinson 32.70
2 Vega, Hannah SO Effingham 34.25
3 Bannister, Kyra SO Effingham 34.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 27.81 10
2 Weber, Emma FR Newton 28.19 8
3 McGahey, Amy FR Robinson 29.11 6
4 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 30.35 4
5 Wellbaum, Nikki FR Teutopolis 31.06 2
6 Emberton, Hannah FR Paris 32.25 1
7 Wells, Abby SO Paris 33.93

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwinke, Christa SO Teutopolis 1:12.38 2
2 Homan, Nichole SO Effingham 1:17.30
3 Niemerg, Hanna SO Teutopolis 1:24.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weber, Emma FR Newton 1:03.23 10
2 Watson, McKayla FR Paris 1:07.55 8
3 Ochs, Veronica SO Newton 1:10.52 6
4 Koester, Haley FR Effingham 1:12.26 4
5 Phillippe, Daphne FR Robinson 1:14.81 1
6 Wells, Abby SO Paris 1:15.19

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Shana FR Teutopolis 2:40.84 10
2 Pike, Hannah SO Effingham 2:59.14 8
3 Devers, Courtney FR Paris 3:07.44 6
4 Geier, Madelyn SO Newton 3:13.79 4
5 Marietta, Kylee SO Paris 3:20.15 2
6 Clark, Madysen FR Robinson 3:32.38 1
7 Jansen, Leah FR Teutopolis 3:46.56

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Niebrugge, Shana FR Teutopolis 6:04.45 10
2 Smith, Kayla FR Paris 6:10.61 8
3 Monnet, Alexis SO Effingham 6:21.77 6
4 Kull, Meredith FR Effingham 6:24.09 4
5 Buntain, Erica SO Paris 7:21.15 2
6 Geier, Madelyn SO Newton 7:32.88 1
7 Malone, Sabrina SO Robinson 7:48.93

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Kayla FR Paris 13:02.71 10
2 Schmidt, Briana FR Effingham 15:21.02 8
3 Malone, Sabrina SO Robinson 16:37.67 6
4 Niemerg, Hanna SO Teutopolis 18:16.86 4

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beard, Sydney SO Robinson 17.98 10
2 Weichman, Kara FR Teutopolis 18.13 8
3 Wolf, Mykala SO Robinson 18.23 6
4 Brown, Shayanne SO Paris 21.07 4
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Beard, Sydney SO Robinson 17.01
2 Wolf, Mykala SO Robinson 18.10
3 Weichman, Kara FR Teutopolis 18.51
4 Brown, Shayanne SO Paris 20.21

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Powers, Halley FR Newton 52.76 10
2 Weichman, Kara FR Teutopolis 52.80 8
3 Beard, Sydney SO Robinson 54.41 6
4 Probst, Lauren SO Newton 56.63 4
5 Breer, Audra SO Teutopolis 1:01.22 2
6 Wolf, Mykala SO Robinson 1:03.02 1
7 Brown, Shayanne SO Paris 1:04.34

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wessel, Lauren FR Teutopolis 4' 8.0" 10
2 Chipman, Abby SO Robinson 4' 6.0" 8
3 Wolf, Mykala SO Robinson 4' 4.0" 6
4 Weber, Emma FR Newton 4' 2.0" 4
5 Powers, Halley FR Newton -
6 Devers, Courtney FR Paris -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwinke, Christa SO Teutopolis 8' 0.1" 10
2 Bueker, Jolenne FR Teutopolis 8' 0.0" 8
3 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 7' 6.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 16' 0.0" 10
2 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 15' 7.25" 8
3 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 14' 0.0" 6
4 Ellis, Olivia SO Paris 12' 11.0" 4
5 Coffin, Ashtin SO Newton 12' 0.0" 2
6 Logan, Jaiden FR Robinson 11' 4.0" 1
7 Walker, Drew SO Paris -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Probst, Lauren SO Newton 28' 7.0" 10
2 McGahey, Amy FR Robinson 28' 0.0" 8
3 Ellis, Olivia SO Paris 27' 0.0" 6
4 Bueker, Jolenne FR Teutopolis 26' 7.0" 4
5 Pike, Hannah SO Effingham 25' 7.25" 2
6 Hemrich, Anna FR Newton 25' 2.5" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartrich, Grace SO Newton 30' 4.0" 10
2 Hoene, Christy SO Teutopolis 29' 6.0" 8
3 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 28' 11.5" 6
4 Bowman, Kylee FR Paris 26' 7.0" 4
5 Cox, Alexis FR Newton 26' 5.0" 2
6 Phillippe, Daphne FR Robinson 26' 0.0" 1
7 Haythorne, Aisley FR Effingham 24' 7.5"
8 Whitaker, Caitlynn FR Paris 22' 10.0"
9 Clark, Madysen FR Robinson 19' 6.0"
10 Stephenson, Lindsey FR Effingham 18' 8.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hadra, Courtney SO Newton 86' 10.5" 10
2 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 84' 8.0" 8
3 Jansen, Leah FR Teutopolis 77' 10.5" 6
4 Whitaker, Caitlynn FR Paris 71' 3.0" 4
5 Hemrich, Anna FR Newton 69' 5.5" 2
6 Haythorne, Aisley FR Effingham 67' 10.5" 1
7 Chipman, Abby SO Robinson 65' 4.0"
8 Bridges, Zoe FR Effingham 62' 2.5"
9 Bowman, Kylee FR Paris 54' 9.0"
10 Clark, Madysen FR Robinson 47' 3.5"
11 Chapman, Emily FR Robinson -