Jackie Joyner-Kersee Relays

Scores:
Team Score
East St. Louis204
Whitehaven175.83
Springfield Southeast125.66
Proviso West80
Morgan Park76
Gary West Side72.5
Simeon52
Lanphier50
Kankakee42.5
Westinghouse41.5
MacArthur36
Althoff35
North Lawndale Prep35
McCluer South-Berkeley29
Proviso East9
Confluence Prep Academy8

Women's 100m Dash 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laye, Jada FR Morgan Park 12.75 10
2 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR Proviso West 13.00 8
3 Bradley, Crystal FR Simeon 13.40 6
4 Felton, Jaida FR East St. Louis 13.55 5
5 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 13.56 4
6 Austin, Kierra FR Springfield Southeast 13.96 3
7 Keyes, Likkaya FR Morgan Park 14.16 2
8 Jackson, Makayla FR Whitehaven 14.24 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bradley, Crystal FR Simeon 13.41
2 Jackson, Makayla FR Whitehaven 13.76
3 Rucker, Coneisha JR Whitehaven 14.25
4 Johnson, Tatianna FR Springfield Southeast 14.79
5 Russell, Heaven FR McCluer South-Berkeley 16.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Laye, Jada FR Morgan Park 12.74
2 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR Proviso West 12.91
3 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 13.68
4 Ingram, Onyae FR East St. Louis 13.95
5 Isom, Dashia FR MacArthur 15.44
6 Phillips, Dezirre' SO Gary West Side 15.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Austin, Kierra FR Springfield Southeast 13.87
2 Carson, China FR Simeon 13.97
3 Jackson, Marcedes FR Proviso West 15.01
4 Koory, Shelby FR Althoff 16.08
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Felton, Jaida FR East St. Louis 13.41
2 Keyes, Likkaya FR Morgan Park 13.79
3 Taylor, Dominique FR Kankakee 14.40
4 Smylie, Jaala FR Lanphier 14.93
5 Grayer, Kenynetria FR Lanphier 15.31
6 Edwards, Zhane SO Gary West Side 15.34

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McCoy, Maia SR Whitehaven 12.10 10
2 Christian, Antonise SO Gary West Side 12.22 8
3 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 12.37 6
4 Prear, Kelsie SR Morgan Park 12.63 5
5 Cato, Octavia SO McCluer South-Berkeley 12.67 4
6 Love, Yakira SR Westinghouse 12.75 2.5
7 Miller, Chynna SO Gary West Side 12.75 2.5
8 Franklin, Kamira SR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.80 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McCoy, Maia SR Whitehaven 12.30
2 Miller, Chynna SO Gary West Side 12.71
3 Harlan, Shaerra SR East St. Louis 13.46
4 Collins, Rachel SO Althoff 14.01
5 Carter, Jada JR Lanphier 14.41
6 Christon, Sydney SO Kankakee 14.46
7 Daniels, Keyshire SO Lanphier 15.33
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 12.47
2 Franklin, Kamira SR McCluer South-Berkeley 12.50
3 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 12.98
4 Arnold, Aska SR Confluence Prep Academy 13.87
5 Robinson, Katelynn SO Springfield Southeast 13.90
6 Harla, Elizabeth FR Althoff 14.38
7 Dillard, Zemira JR Proviso East 14.39
8 Ta'Kayla, Lesley SO Proviso West 14.81
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Prear, Kelsie SR Morgan Park 12.69
2 Cato, Octavia SO McCluer South-Berkeley 12.85
3 Pierce, Makayla JR Westinghouse 12.95
4 DesRosiers, , Gabriell JR North Lawndale Prep 13.13
5 Harris, Rainasia JR Morgan Park 13.39
6 Williams, Marianna SR Simeon 14.05
7 Greenwood, Peyton SR Proviso West 14.95
8 Byrd, Ginger SR Confluence Prep Academy 15.92
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Christian, Antonise SO Gary West Side 12.28
2 Love, Yakira SR Westinghouse 12.75
3 Tate, Ceirra SO Whitehaven 13.23
4 Douglas, Diamond SR North Lawndale Prep 13.35
5 Cookwood, Vinecia SR East St. Louis 13.38
6 Horne, Verlencia SO Proviso East 13.90
7 Goston, Xharia SO Simeon 14.29

Women's 1600m Run 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, JoAnne FR East St. Louis 6:15.19 10
2 Hass, Lucy FR Althoff 6:29.55 8
3 Maxwell, Jazmine FR Morgan Park 6:30.06 6
4 Dickey, Kaitlin SO MacArthur 6:50.68 5
5 Burks, Shaunessy SO Whitehaven 7:04.03 4
6 Woods, Amaryia JR Whitehaven 7:13.04 3
7 Castillejo, Alondra FR Proviso West 7:15.21 2
8 Heard, Katara FR Simeon 7:19.05 1
9 Delany, Tiffany SR Gary West Side 7:19.81
10 Turner, Deja FR Springfield Southeast 7:29.05

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Gabrielle SR Simeon 12:29.35 10
2 Seible, Megan SR Althoff 12:31.97 8
3 Rowan, Grace SR Althoff 12:36.16 6
4 Hudspeth, Precious JR East St. Louis 13:16.90 5
5 Wells, Tia JR East St. Louis 13:58.16 4
6 Ard, Fantasia SO Whitehaven 16:18.95 3
7 Ward, lashadra SR Whitehaven 16:45.43 2
8 Adams, Aniya SR Gary West Side 18:00.14 1
9 Hemphill, Nikki SR Gary West Side 20:14.05

Women's 100m Hurdles 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stanley, Rokelle FR East St. Louis 16.38 10
2 Mattson, Kashonna FR Springfield Southeast 17.95 8
3 Marion, Cherise SO Whitehaven 18.20 5.5
4 Ashford, Alyssa FR Springfield Southeast 18.20 5.5
5 Brookshire, DaJa FR Gary West Side 18.94 4
6 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 19.32 3
7 Moore, Brianna FR East St. Louis 19.83 2
8 Taylor, Dominique FR Kankakee 22.60 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stanley, Rokelle FR East St. Louis 16.86
2 Mattson, Kashonna FR Springfield Southeast 18.15
3 Marion, Cherise SO Whitehaven 18.30
4 Taylor, Dominique FR Kankakee 20.88
5 Smith, Leslie FR Simeon 23.55
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Brookshire, DaJa FR Gary West Side 17.63
2 Ashford, Alyssa FR Springfield Southeast 18.56
3 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 19.73
4 Moore, Brianna FR East St. Louis 20.22
5 McCarter, Keirra FR Simeon 21.39
6 McKinney, Camryn FR Althoff 23.34

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Kiara SO Whitehaven 14.64 10
2 Robertson, Taejah SR Whitehaven 15.12 8
3 Keltee, Lajeanai JR East St. Louis 16.28 6
4 Curtis, NeShay JR McCluer South-Berkeley 16.43 5
5 Mayes, Jade' SO Westinghouse 17.21 4
6 Jones, Destany SO East St. Louis 17.22 3
7 Bonds, Cheyanne SO Gary West Side 17.92 2
8 Freeman, Takeisha SR Morgan Park 18.56 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rhodes, Kiara SO Whitehaven 14.95
2 Jones, Destany SO East St. Louis 17.35
3 Adesola, Victoria SO Simeon 18.17
4 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 19.60
5 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 20.79
6 Lewis, Areella SO Proviso East 21.47
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robertson, Taejah SR Whitehaven 15.18
2 Curtis, NeShay JR McCluer South-Berkeley 16.36
3 Price, Jada SR Springfield Southeast 18.52
4 Jennings, Monet SR Simeon 19.61
5 Campbell, Tiatiana SO North Lawndale Prep 20.61
6 Del Valle, Kemyiah SO Proviso West 23.36
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keltee, Lajeanai JR East St. Louis 16.15
2 Mayes, Jade' SO Westinghouse 17.92
3 Freeman, Takeisha SR Morgan Park 17.97
4 Bonds, Cheyanne SO Gary West Side 18.01
5 Parks, Michaela SO Gary West Side 19.36
6 Dean, Sharnice SO Proviso East 20.33
7 Flagg, Deliyah JR Proviso West 21.61

Women's Pole Vault 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, JoAnne FR East St. Louis -
2 Wilson, Shanice SO Whitehaven -
3 Mattson, Kashonna FR Springfield Southeast -
4 Combs, Cortina SR East St. Louis -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Handy, Janel SR East St. Louis 8' 0.0" 10
2 Qualls, Shanterria SO Whitehaven 7' 6.0" 8
3 Yathaputanon, TIffany SR Springfield Southeast 7' 0.0" 5.5
4 Marshall, Jada SO East St. Louis 7' 0.0" 5.5

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Aska SR Confluence Prep Academy 16' 0.5" 8
2 Keltee, Lajeanai JR East St. Louis 15' 2.5" 3
3 James, Merari SR Springfield Southeast 14' 7.5"
4 Greenwood, Peyton SR Proviso West 13' 2.0"
5 Castleberry, Jamiela JR Proviso West 12' 11.5"
6 Kimble, Armonie SO Simeon 12' 8.5"
7 Qualls, Shanterria SO Whitehaven 12' 8.25"
8 Collins, Janelle JR Proviso East 12' 8.0"
9 Campbell , Sommer JR Kankakee 9' 10.0"
10 Davis, Erica SO Kankakee 8' 4.0"
11 Byrd, Ginger SR Confluence Prep Academy -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Khalyia SR MacArthur 17' 0.75" 10
2 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea SO East St. Louis 15' 10.5" 6
3 Pealer, Jasonna SR MacArthur 15' 9.0" 5
4 Williams, Shelby SO Springfield Southeast 15' 3.5" 4
5 Minniefield, Taniyah SO Westinghouse 15' 0.5" 2
6 Goldsby, Aashion JR Gary West Side 14' 10.25" 1
7 Harla, Marie SR Althoff 14' 6.0"
8 Cole, Danyell JR Simeon 14' 3.5"
9 Evans, Zaria SR Westinghouse 14' 0.5"
10 Parks, Michaela SO Gary West Side 13' 3.5"
11 Shaw, Briana JR Whitehaven -

Women's Long Jump 9th Grade   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Dadrianna FR Proviso West 13' 11.5" 5
2 Campbell, Tiatiana SO North Lawndale Prep 13' 8.25" 4
3 Rucker, Coneisha JR Whitehaven 12' 0.25"
4 Johnson, Tatianna FR Springfield Southeast 11' 11.0"
5 Black, Devyne FR Springfield Southeast 11' 7.25"
6 Holloway, Amber JR Gary West Side 11' 0.0"
7 Jackson, Makayla FR Whitehaven 10' 1.75"
8 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 9' 5.0"
9 Handy, McKenzie FR East St. Louis 9' 1.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbrough, Tanayea FR Proviso West 15' 4.5" 10
2 Laye, Jada FR Morgan Park 14' 11.75" 8
3 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 14' 3.0" 6
4 Johnson, Chante FR Morgan Park 13' 6.0" 3
5 Carson, China FR Simeon 12' 10.5" 1.5
6 Ingram, Onyae FR East St. Louis 12' 10.5" 1.5
7 Bradley, Crystal FR Simeon 12' 5.0"
8 Price, Faith FR Lanphier 11' 9.5"

Women's Triple Jump 9th Grade   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Dadrianna FR Proviso West 29' 11.0" 10
2 Carson, China FR Simeon 29' 10.0" 8
3 Campbell, Tiatiana SO North Lawndale Prep 29' 8.5" 6
4 Jackson, Marcedes FR Proviso West 26' 10.75" 5
5 Reid, Alisha FR Simeon 26' 4.25" 4
6 Powell, Kashauna FR Morgan Park 25' 0.0" 3
7 Morgan, Jalaya FR Morgan Park 24' 6.0" 2
8 Handy, McKenzie FR East St. Louis 23' 3.0" 1
9 Ingram, Onyae FR East St. Louis 21' 7.5"
10 Harshaw, Keyara FR Springfield Southeast -

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barnes, Adrianna SO Proviso East 30' 9.0" 2
2 Bonds, Ericka JR Gary West Side 30' 2.5" 1
3 Reed, Jessica SR Springfield Southeast 29' 11.25"
4 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 29' 3.5"
5 Parks, Michaela SO Gary West Side 28' 5.0"
6 Christmas, Kyrstevone SR MacArthur 25' 5.75"
7 Kimble, Armonie SO Simeon 24' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaw, Briana JR Whitehaven 35' 10.5" 10
2 McCaskill, Nia SO East St. Louis 33' 6.5" 8
3 Watson, Charlicia SR Springfield Southeast 33' 5.5" 6
4 Evans, Zaria SR Westinghouse 33' 1.5" 5
5 Handy, Janel SR East St. Louis 31' 2.25" 4
6 Newsome, Monae SR Proviso West 31' 1.0" 3
7 Holland, Alaina JR Proviso West 30' 0.5"
8 Adesola, Victoria SO Simeon 29' 9.25"

Women's Shot Put 9th Grade   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tiller, Nia FR Lanphier 29' 3.5" 4
2 Hamilton, Starlyn FR McCluer South-Berkeley 28' 3.5" 1
3 Alexander, Kelsey FR Springfield Southeast 24' 3.75"
4 mosby, Krikan SR Springfield Southeast 24' 3.5"
5 Sextion, Monique FR Kankakee 22' 6.0"
6 Hunt, Ayana FR Proviso West 21' 2.5"
7 Washington, Morgane FR Morgan Park 20' 4.25"
8 Davis, Diamond SO Gary West Side 19' 9.0"
9 Broyles, Kayla SO Gary West Side 19' 4.0"
10 Brown, Jasmine FR Althoff 18' 4.0"
11 Goodson, Christann FR Springfield Southeast 16' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harris, Evangeline FR East St. Louis 31' 8.0" 10
2 Macklin, Taylor FR Whitehaven 30' 4.5" 8
3 Casey, Blessing FR Lanphier 29' 8.0" 6
4 Reid, Aliyah FR Simeon 29' 5.5" 5
5 Burris, Addie FR Althoff 28' 7.0" 3
6 Perry, Mariah FR Simeon 28' 5.0" 2
7 Boyster, Shana SO MacArthur 28' 3.0"
8 Smith, Shanasha FR Kankakee 25' 2.0"
9 Henry, Iesha SO North Lawndale Prep 24' 9.0"
10 Gandy, Indyia FR McCluer South-Berkeley 22' 3.0"
11 Winters, Vinnie FR East St. Louis 20' 4.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Alannah JR Springfield Southeast 30' 7.0" 1
2 Winfrey, Breanna JR Proviso East 29' 6.0"
3 Johnson, Velencia SO Lanphier 27' 3.5"
4 Johnson, Javaria JR Proviso West 27' 0.0"
5 Moore, Rebekah SR Gary West Side 26' 0.0"
6 Duckworth, Brianna SR Simeon 25' 3.0"
7 Smith, Makaiya FR McCluer South-Berkeley 24' 6.0"
8 Williams, Ashlei JR Simeon 23' 4.0"
9 Williams, Tyesha SR Proviso East 22' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herron, Aaliah SR East St. Louis 42' 11.0" 10
2 Walton, Morgan SR Whitehaven 38' 2.0" 8
3 Ray, Briana JR MacArthur 35' 9.0" 6
4 Poole, Jasmine SO East St. Louis 32' 3.0" 5
5 Bolden, Keona SR Lanphier 31' 5.0" 4
6 Pate, Taylor SR Proviso West 30' 7.5" 3
7 Brock, Brianna FR McCluer South-Berkeley 30' 7.0" 2
8 Yates, Rachel SR Springfield Southeast 29' 11.0"
9 Bogan, Tiayanna JR Morgan Park 29' 3.0"
10 Fennoy, Amari SR Althoff 28' 11.0"
11 Burrell, Karen SR Althoff 25' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw 9th Grade   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Iesha SO North Lawndale Prep 81' 1.5" 8
2 Macklin, Taylor FR Whitehaven 80' 7.5" 6
3 Smith, Shanasha FR Kankakee 71' 5.5" 4
4 Alexander, Kelsey FR Springfield Southeast 67' 0.5" 3
5 Perry, Mariah FR Simeon 62' 4.0" 1.5
6 Sextion, Monique FR Kankakee 62' 4.0" 1.5
7 Hunt, Ayana FR Proviso West 56' 2.5"
8 Reid, Aliyah FR Simeon 41' 4.5"
9 Goodson, Christann FR Springfield Southeast 41' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Blessing FR Lanphier 89' 5.0" 10
2 Harris, Evangeline FR East St. Louis 76' 5.0" 5
3 Hamilton, Starlyn FR McCluer South-Berkeley 59' 8.5"
4 Winters, Vinnie FR East St. Louis 58' 5.0"
5 Gandy, Indyia FR McCluer South-Berkeley 56' 7.0"
6 Washington, Morgane FR Morgan Park 52' 5.5"
7 Broyles, Kayla SO Gary West Side 51' 8.0"
8 Brown, Jasmine FR Althoff 50' 9.5"
9 Tiller, Nia FR Lanphier 45' 7.5"
10 Lee, Asia JR Gary West Side 44' 4.0"
11 Dowell, Madison FR Althoff 38' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yates, Rachel SR Springfield Southeast 75' 7.0" 3
2 Smith, Makaiya FR McCluer South-Berkeley 70' 8.5"
3 Winfrey, Breanna JR Proviso East 67' 10.0"
4 Ajenifuja, Folashade FR Lanphier 67' 9.0"
5 Burrell, Karen SR Althoff 61' 6.0"
6 Behl, Alexis JR Kankakee 59' 5.25"
7 Johnson, Javaria JR Proviso West 57' 10.0"
8 Fennoy, Amari SR Althoff 57' 10.0"
9 Duckworth, Brianna SR Simeon 56' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herron, Aaliah SR East St. Louis 128' 1.5" 10
2 Walton, Morgan SR Whitehaven 105' 0.0" 8
3 Bryant, Jamesha SR Springfield Southeast 99' 1.25" 6
4 Johnson, Velencia SO Lanphier 96' 3.0" 5
5 Davis, Erica SO Kankakee 89' 0.0" 4
6 Brock, Brianna FR McCluer South-Berkeley 73' 7.5" 2
7 Bonds, Ericka JR Gary West Side 73' 4.0" 1
8 Bogan, Tiayanna JR Morgan Park 71' 6.5"
9 Pate, Taylor SR Proviso West 70' 5.5"
10 Moore, Rebekah SR Gary West Side 48' 9.0"