Paul Gans and Fred Zeedyk Invitationals

Scores:
Team Score
Huntley254
Plainfield East226
Niles West142
Yorkville135.5
Antioch113.5
Harlem105
Northside College Prep61
Fenwick31
Mather30
Prosser18

Men's 100m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ogbuli, Robert SO Plainfield East 11.67 10
2 Mooney, Eric FR Huntley 12.01 8
3 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 12.05 6
4 Harris, Cortez SO Antioch 12.09 4
5 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 12.20 2
6 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 12.23 1
7 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 12.26
8 Coughlin, Blake FR Plainfield East 12.35
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Harris, Cortez SO Antioch 11.93
2 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 12.08
3 Dill, Joe FR Huntley 12.41
4 Toney, Tyler FR Yorkville 12.47
5 Grayson, Robert SO Fenwick 13.50
6 Austin-Johnson, Devyn SO Harlem 13.87
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mooney, Eric FR Huntley 11.76
2 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 11.79
3 Coughlin, Blake FR Plainfield East 11.98
4 Rivera, Isaiah SO Prosser 12.27
5 Brown, Nick FR Northside College Prep 12.71
6 Blakeney, Lorenzano FR Fenwick 12.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ogbuli, Robert SO Plainfield East 11.66
2 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 11.95
3 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 12.01
4 Porter, Drew FR Antioch 12.35
5 Cosby, Jacob SO Northside College Prep 12.57

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boos, Connor SR Huntley 11.02 10
2 Marks, Kenyon SR Plainfield East 11.43 8
3 Imburgia, Henry SR Yorkville 11.44 6
4 Mayon, Jake SR Plainfield East 11.57 4
5 Allen, Jeremie JR Huntley 11.60 2
6 Campbell, Cedric SR Mather 11.74 1
7 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 11.84
8 Hill, Theo JR Antioch 12.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Marks, Kenyon SR Plainfield East 11.35
2 Allen, Jeremie JR Huntley 11.58
3 Campbell, Cedric SR Mather 11.65
4 Hill, Theo JR Antioch 11.95
5 Jimenez-Ekhman, Gabriel SR Northside College Prep 12.63
6 Kelley, Ryan JR Harlem 13.51
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boos, Connor SR Huntley 11.05
2 Imburgia, Henry SR Yorkville 11.64
3 Lupas, Silvan JR Niles West 12.12
4 Dickson, Destiny SR Antioch 12.23
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mayon, Jake SR Plainfield East 11.65
2 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 11.79
3 Skerrett , Christian JR Prosser 12.07
4 Ross-Smith, Christian SR Harlem 12.21
5 Vallero, Cade FR Yorkville 12.81

Men's 200m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 23.91 10
2 Keefover, Landon SO Antioch 24.03 8
3 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 24.74 6
4 Schramm, Jacob SO Plainfield East 25.01 4
5 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 25.11 2
6 Anikamadu, Dubem FR Huntley 25.62 1
7 Bell, CJ SO Yorkville 26.23
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Olidipo, Larry SO Huntley 24.38
2 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 24.44
3 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 24.91
4 Cosby, Jacob SO Northside College Prep 25.73
5 Grayson, Robert SO Fenwick 28.14
6 Austin-Johnson, Devyn SO Harlem 29.54
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Galanapoulos, Matt SO Niles West 23.84
2 Bell, CJ SO Yorkville 25.15
3 Schramm, Jacob SO Plainfield East 25.17
4 Wright, Michael FR Antioch 25.61
5 Ivy, Johnathan SO Prosser 26.45
6 Squire, Calvin SO Harlem 27.09
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keefover, Landon SO Antioch 24.01
2 Anikamadu, Dubem FR Huntley 24.51
3 Blakeney, Lorenzano FR Fenwick 25.36
4 Byrd, Darius SO Plainfield East 25.42
5 Jones, Carel FR Northside College Prep 26.63

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boos, Connor SR Huntley 22.13 10
2 Glass, Christian SR Plainfield East 22.38 8
3 Awwad, Aasem SR Huntley 23.14 6
4 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 23.35 4
5 Campbell, Cedric SR Mather 23.37 2
6 Hutt, Jalen JR Plainfield East 23.82 1
7 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 23.84
8 Jones, Keith JR Northside College Prep 24.27
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Boos, Connor SR Huntley 22.58
2 Hutt, Jalen JR Plainfield East 24.06
3 Lightfoot, Malik SR Harlem 24.26
4 Dickson, Destiny SR Antioch 25.61
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 23.80
2 Jones, Keith JR Northside College Prep 23.93
3 Arroyo, Gabe JR Yorkville 24.30
4 Lupas, Silvan JR Niles West 24.90
5 Sudduth, Logan FR Yorkville 26.89
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Glass, Christian SR Plainfield East 22.67
2 Awwad, Aasem SR Huntley 23.35
3 Campbell, Cedric SR Mather 23.39
4 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 23.89
5 Skerrett , Christian JR Prosser 24.83
6 Lyons, Matthew JR Fenwick 25.32

Men's 400m Dash Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neyer, Jon FR Yorkville 56.90 1
2 Zimmerman, Derek FR Huntley 57.43
3 Jeyasigan, Kevinash SO Niles West 57.46
4 Bjorklund, Tristan FR Huntley 58.96
5 Gille, Michael FR Harlem 1:00.30
6 Planer, Kevin FR Plainfield East 1:01.31
7 Lawson, Jeremiah SO Prosser 1:04.56
8 Moran, Aiden SO Harlem 1:09.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiska, Mitchell SO Plainfield East 53.90 10
2 Blakeney, Lorente FR Fenwick 54.73 8
3 Sahakian, David SO Niles West 56.01 6
4 Torok, Jackson FR Yorkville 56.33 4
5 Gillespie, Marc SO Antioch 56.70 2
6 Galante, Nick FR Antioch 57.91
7 McGee, Sean SO Fenwick 58.31

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giblin, Alec JR Harlem 59.33
2 Gonzales, Brian JR Prosser 1:01.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frejowski, Tom SR Northside College Prep 52.38 4
2 Dell'Aquilla, Trevor JR Huntley 52.54 2
3 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 55.55
4 Lyons, Matthew JR Fenwick 57.49
5 Ganas, Shun SR Niles West 58.14
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jarvis JR Plainfield East 49.69 10
2 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 50.26 8
3 O'Donnell, Brendan JR Huntley 51.64 6
4 Denley, Jackson SR Niles West 52.75 1
5 Servando, Infante SR Harlem 53.62
6 Hill, Theo JR Antioch 54.59
7 Arroyo, Gabe JR Yorkville 54.63

Men's 800m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kaiwya, Josh FR Plainfield East 2:17.90
2 Johnson, Mitch SO Huntley 2:18.42
3 Kirker, Sam SO Harlem 2:20.86
4 Macias, Emmanuel SO Prosser 2:21.75
5 Cairns, Brady SO Huntley 2:26.23
6 Sculuca, Joe FR Antioch 2:27.33
7 Barton, Max FR Antioch 2:28.77
8 Lowenthal, Kyle FR Northside College Prep 2:30.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dominguez, Niko SO Niles West 2:09.50 10
2 George, Josh SO Plainfield East 2:10.20 8
3 Ortiz, Alex JR Northside College Prep 2:10.30 6
4 Santa, Frankie SO Niles West 2:10.95 4
5 Elmer, Jake SO Harlem 2:12.13 2
6 Rodriguez, Miguel FR Mather 2:13.49 1
7 Diederich, Dawson SO Yorkville 2:15.26
8 Copp, Brendan SO Fenwick 2:16.82
9 Barnett, Patrick SO Fenwick 2:17.58
10 Ramos, Darien SO Yorkville 2:24.42

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perlstein, Liam SR Niles West 2:09.75
2 Wescom, Seth SR Harlem 2:10.80
3 Kirker, Scott JR Harlem 2:13.41
4 Valenzuela, Keith JR Niles West 2:15.26
5 Hirsch, Guy JR Fenwick 2:19.02
6 Filippone, Nick JR Antioch 2:20.92
7 Diaz, Jonathan JR Prosser 2:24.30
8 Clancy, Hunter JR Fenwick 2:31.20
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Llanes, Sergio SR Plainfield East 2:01.02 10
2 Grba, Malcolm SR Northside College Prep 2:02.06 8
3 Smith, Keagan JR Huntley 2:05.03 6
4 Green, Elijah SR Huntley 2:05.65 4
5 Duckworth, Dylan JR Antioch 2:07.22 2
6 Hernandez, Alex SR Prosser 2:07.42 1
7 Firrantello, Jake JR Yorkville 2:11.81
8 Kiska, Tyler JR Plainfield East 2:13.08
9 Hornyak, Cody JR Yorkville 2:13.50

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ressler, Danny SR Antioch 4:55.71
2 Hu, Troy JR Northside College Prep 5:04.48
3 Hume, Grant JR Harlem 5:08.99
4 Lorenzo, Lawrence SR Plainfield East 5:12.32
5 Marx, Kyle SR Harlem 5:14.11
6 Copp, Andrew JR Fenwick 5:24.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conroy, Seth JR Huntley 4:28.96 10
2 Rosen, Danny JR Northside College Prep 4:34.76 8
3 Wills, Trevor JR Yorkville 4:37.87 6
4 Grocholski, Mike JR Huntley 4:38.66 4
5 Suarez, Joe SR Plainfield East 4:38.99 2
6 Besson, Zach SR Antioch 4:42.02 1
7 Mullen, Riley JR Fenwick 4:45.19
8 Hester, Thor JR Yorkville 4:48.83
9 Krishna, Atul JR Niles West 4:49.13
10 Hussani, Mateen SR Niles West 5:04.26

Men's 1600m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Del Rosario, Julian SO Plainfield East 5:00.90
2 Ahmad, Rasheed FR Huntley 5:06.08
3 Barnett, Patrick SO Fenwick 5:07.74
4 Withaeger, Gavin FR Plainfield East 5:13.03
5 Copp, Brendan SO Fenwick 5:18.48
6 Hare, Andrew FR Antioch 5:22.27
7 Lemke, Jakob SO Northside College Prep 5:26.25
8 Cox, Josh FR Harlem 5:33.64
9 Ralston, Chandler SO Harlem 5:34.71
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ortiz, Alex JR Northside College Prep 4:48.59 10
2 Perez, Audiel FR Mather 4:48.97 8
3 Alanis, Marco SO Niles West 4:49.44 6
4 Black, Patrick FR Yorkville 4:49.72 4
5 Bekkouche, Jeremy SO Mather 4:51.20 2
6 Ozzauto, Joey FR Huntley 4:51.64 1
7 Muztar, Muzammil SO Niles West 4:53.72
8 Nauman, Alexx SO Yorkville 4:55.93

Men's 3200m Run Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darrow, Jack SO Fenwick 10:18.91 10
2 Price, Zack FR Yorkville 10:19.34 8
3 Villegas, Sebastian SO Niles West 10:26.84 6
4 Sieb, Kevin FR Huntley 10:45.46 4
5 Hashlamoun, Abdallah SO Niles West 10:50.42 2
6 Cox, Matt FR Yorkville 10:51.51 1
7 Salowdala, Zahid FR Plainfield East 11:04.99
8 Vettesse, Kevin SO Antioch 11:10.14
9 Lighthall, Brennan FR Huntley 11:14.65
10 Besson, Alex FR Antioch 11:28.30
11 Irwin, Joab FR Harlem 12:03.87
12 Manjarrez, Adrian SO Plainfield East 12:23.08
13 Miller, Eric FR Harlem 13:08.25
14 McCoy, George FR Northside College Prep 13:11.94

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffert, Jake SR Yorkville 9:19.92 10
2 Hoffert, Luke SR Yorkville 9:24.97 8
3 Suarez, Joe SR Plainfield East 9:52.39 6
4 Yemane, Robel JR Mather 9:58.99 4
5 Ressler, Danny SR Antioch 10:16.12 2
6 Black, Adrian SR Northside College Prep 10:19.04 1
7 Scott, Eric JR Niles West 10:30.37
8 Kapolnek, Matt SO Huntley 10:46.12
9 Hollman, Zach JR Huntley 10:48.31
10 Copp, Andrew JR Fenwick 10:56.84
11 Castino, Tommy SR Antioch 11:09.57
12 Bonebright, Jacob JR Harlem 11:23.11
13 Profitt, Zach JR Plainfield East 12:22.37

Men's 110m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 15.95 10
2 Keefover, Landon SO Antioch 16.20 8
3 Bala, Brian SO Huntley 16.38 6
4 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 17.02 4
5 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 17.48 2
6 Gillespie, Marc SO Antioch 18.46 1
7 Metz, Matt FR Niles West 18.58
8 Biegler, Thomas SO Fenwick 21.07
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bala, Brian SO Huntley 16.66
2 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 17.06
3 Biegler, Thomas SO Fenwick 20.38
4 Gilbert, Ben SO Yorkville 21.60
5 Young, Lamech SO Plainfield East 23.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Keefover, Landon SO Antioch 16.94
2 Metz, Matt FR Niles West 19.22
3 Hickman, Elijah FR Plainfield East 21.56
4 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 22.24
5 Guerrero, Christian SO Northside College Prep 22.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 17.14
2 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 17.54
3 Gillespie, Marc SO Antioch 18.36

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bell, Brennan SR Huntley 15.18 10
2 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 15.63 8
3 Thompson, Bernard SR Plainfield East 15.72 6
4 Gasca, Francisco SR Mather 15.77 4
5 Washington, Justin JR Northside College Prep 16.87 2
6 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 17.17 1
7 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 17.30
8 Lopes, Gabriel SR Antioch 17.41
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 17.17
2 Anghel, Bogdan SR Antioch 20.75
3 Prado, Bradley JR Prosser 22.66
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 15.73
2 Gasca, Francisco SR Mather 15.89
3 Thompson, Bernard SR Plainfield East 15.95
4 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 16.93
5 Washington, Justin JR Northside College Prep 17.43
6 Johnson, Stephen SR Yorkville 19.25
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bell, Brennan SR Huntley 15.77
2 Lopes, Gabriel SR Antioch 17.43
3 Smith, Prince JR Plainfield East 17.47
4 Malinowski, Andrew JR Yorkville 18.40
5 Eterno, Josh JR Harlem 22.02

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Washington, Justin JR Northside College Prep 46.08
2 Bright, Terry SR Prosser 47.15
3 Eterno, Josh JR Harlem 51.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 43.05 1
2 Lopes, Gabriel SR Antioch 43.44
3 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 43.45
4 Johnson, Stephen SR Yorkville 44.16
5 Gasca, Francisco SR Mather 44.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Malina, Mike SR Niles West 40.43 10
2 Smith, Prince JR Plainfield East 40.45 8
3 Thompson, Bernard SR Plainfield East 42.11 6
4 Anghel, Bogdan SR Antioch 42.14 4
5 Malinowski, Andrew JR Yorkville 42.51 2
6 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 44.91

Men's 300m Hurdles Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biegler, Thomas SO Fenwick 55.74
2 Guerrero, Christian SO Northside College Prep 56.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Metz, Matt FR Niles West 45.25 2
2 Young, Lamech SO Plainfield East 47.14
3 Gilbert, Ben SO Yorkville 48.82
4 Dorencz, Devin FR Plainfield East 54.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keefover, Landon SO Antioch 43.41 10
2 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 43.95 8
3 Pitrone, Sam SO Huntley 44.47 6
4 Schoenfelder, Pat SO Antioch 44.63 4
5 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 45.95 1
6 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 46.32
7 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 46.52
8 Bala, Brian SO Huntley 49.84

Men's High Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Olidipo, Larry SO Huntley 5' 8.0" 8
2 Martinez, Marco SO Harlem 5' 8.0" 8
3 Cherian, John FR Niles West 5' 8.0" 8
4 Bala, Brian SO Huntley 5' 4.0" 4
5 Landl, Quinn SO Antioch 5' 2.0" 1.5
6 Galante, Nick FR Antioch 5' 2.0" 1.5
7 Keubeng, Bryan FR Plainfield East 5' 2.0"
8 Schafermeyer, Ben FR Yorkville 5' 2.0"
9 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 5' 2.0"
10 Augustyn, Matthew FR Fenwick 5' 0.0"
11 Fritts, Austin SO Yorkville 5' 0.0"

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miles, Gervon SR Plainfield East 6' 2.0" 10
2 Bell, Brennan SR Huntley 6' 0.0" 8
3 Schutt, Jake JR Yorkville 5' 10.0" 6
4 Foster, Antwon SR Prosser 5' 8.0" 4
5 Fisher, Amari JR Yorkville 5' 6.0" 2
6 Flowers, Myrean JR Niles West 5' 6.0" 1
7 Turrel, jared JR Niles West 5' 4.0"
8 Kovach, Jack SR Antioch 5' 4.0"
9 Dell'Aquilla, Trevor JR Huntley 5' 2.0"
10 Mosley, John JR Mather 5' 0.0"
11 Nicolai, Brendon JR Antioch 5' 0.0"
12 Kelley, Ryan JR Harlem -
13 Curry, Storm JR Harlem -

Men's Pole Vault Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Riese, Jacob SO Huntley 11' 0.0" 10
2 Hebior, Dylan SO Antioch 10' 0.0" 8
3 Marquez, Jose SO Harlem 10' 0.0" 6
4 Sandor, Brian SO Yorkville 9' 6.0" 4
5 Lieu, Andy SO Niles West 9' 6.0" 2
6 Lonski, David SO Antioch 8' 6.0" 0.5
7 Fritts, Austin SO Yorkville 8' 6.0" 0.5
8 Biegler, Thomas SO Fenwick 8' 0.0"
9 Menke, Carson SO Harlem 7' 0.0"
10 Bolas, Lukas FR Huntley -
11 Ho, Steve SO Niles West -
12 Rogers, Thomas SO Plainfield East -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deem, Mitch JR Huntley 12' 6.0" 10
2 Horton, Matt SR Antioch 12' 6.0" 8
3 Pasia, Errol SR Niles West 12' 6.0" 6
4 Auchstetter, Lucas SR Huntley 12' 0.0" 4
5 Alexander, Thomas JR Plainfield East 11' 6.0" 2
6 Luc, Raymond SR Antioch 11' 0.0" 1
7 Jaros, Evan SO Yorkville 10' 0.0"
8 Thai, Edward JR Niles West 10' 0.0"
9 Filer, Jake JR Plainfield East 10' 0.0"
10 Powers, Brendan JR Northside College Prep -
11 Flaningam, Tyler SR Harlem -
12 Moran, Aiden SO Harlem -

Men's Long Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dzib, Luis SO Huntley 19' 0.5" 10
2 Pitrone, Sam SO Huntley 18' 2.0" 8
3 Byrne, Anthony SO Harlem 18' 1.5" 6
4 Young, Khalen FR Plainfield East 18' 0.75" 4
5 Lewis, Davion FR Niles West 17' 5.0" 2
6 Schramm, Jacob SO Plainfield East 17' 2.5" 1
7 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 17' 1.75"
8 Porter, Drew FR Antioch 17' 0.0"
9 Toney, Tyler FR Yorkville 16' 7.75"
10 Ascuncion, Don SO Niles West 16' 5.0"
11 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 15' 10.0"
12 McGee, Sean SO Fenwick 15' 6.5"
13 Wright, Michael FR Antioch 15' 3.75"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Juwan SR Plainfield East 21' 0.5" 10
2 Lightfoot, Malik SR Harlem 20' 5.75" 8
3 McCloyn, Tim JR Huntley 20' 4.75" 6
4 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 20' 2.25" 3
5 May, Evion SR Plainfield East 20' 2.25" 3
6 Patel, Sean JR Huntley 19' 8.5" 1
7 Dickson, Destiny SR Antioch 19' 7.75"
8 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 19' 7.5"
9 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 19' 5.5"
10 Wabomner, JC JR Niles West 18' 7.5"
11 Gasca, Francisco SR Mather 17' 10.25"
12 Bah, Mahmodu SR Mather 17' 7.5"
13 Flowers, Myrean JR Niles West 16' 5.5"
14 Jefferson, Isaiah JR Prosser 16' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bates, Marcus SR Yorkville 42' 7.25" 10
2 Wells, Juwan SR Plainfield East 41' 11.5" 8
3 Denley, Jackson SR Niles West 41' 8.5" 6
4 May, Evion SR Plainfield East 41' 7.0" 4
5 Avila, Luis SR Yorkville 41' 3.25" 2
6 Lightfoot, Malik SR Harlem 40' 9.5" 1
7 Gaite, Renuel SR Huntley 40' 3.5"
8 Patel, Sean JR Huntley 39' 9.0"
9 Wabomner, JC JR Niles West 39' 9.0"
10 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 39' 8.75"
11 Bah, Mahmodu SR Mather 36' 7.75"
12 Luc, Raymond SR Antioch 36' 6.5"
13 Mosley, John JR Mather 35' 8.75"
14 Nicolai, Brendon JR Antioch 31' 8.0"
15 Lawson, Jeremiah SO Prosser 31' 6.5"

Men's Triple Jump Sophomore   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Etayem, Brandon SO Antioch 38' 3.5" 10
2 Pitrone, Sam SO Huntley 38' 3.0" 8
3 Jones, Tyion SO Plainfield East 38' 0.5" 6
4 Edom, Cameron SO Plainfield East 37' 11.0" 4
5 Blakeney, Lorente FR Fenwick 37' 5.75" 2
6 Dzib, Luis SO Huntley 37' 4.5" 1
7 Frankenreider, Peyton FR Yorkville 35' 10.5"
8 Cherian, John FR Niles West 35' 6.5"
9 Neyer, Jon FR Yorkville 35' 2.0"
10 Flowers, Aron SO Niles West 34' 0.5"
11 Wright, Michael FR Antioch 33' 6.0"
12 Figueroa, Angel FR Harlem 30' 7.0"
13 Black, Will SO Harlem -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tran, Jerry JR Niles West 39' 0.5"
2 Jackson, Lazerrick SO Yorkville 37' 3.5"
3 Gharib, Austin SR Fenwick 34' 9.0"
4 Corral, Isai SR Prosser 24' 2.0"
5 Atkins, Ben SR Antioch -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jimenez, Issac SR Huntley 52' 10.5" 10
2 Jackson, Dan SR Plainfield East 52' 5.0" 8
3 Burkhart, Chase SR Huntley 50' 3.5" 6
4 Weisz, Sam JR Yorkville 46' 11.0" 4
5 Christian, Tim SR Antioch 44' 6.0" 2
6 Box, DJ JR Niles West 43' 7.0" 1
7 Kowalski, Josh JR Harlem 42' 11.0"
8 Manning, Donald JR Plainfield East 40' 2.5"
9 Black, Josh JR Harlem -

Men's Shot Put Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Jacob SO Antioch 34' 0.5"
2 Cabrera, Joey FR Huntley 33' 7.5"
3 Zornow, Charlie FR Huntley 32' 10.5"
4 Hawkins, Deshaun FR Antioch 29' 11.0"
5 Ruetsche, Nathaniel SO Plainfield East 27' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braskett, Justin SO Harlem 42' 3.75" 10
2 Dixon, Max SO Harlem 39' 4.5" 8
3 Frazier, David SO Yorkville 38' 9.25" 6
4 Cosby, Jacob SO Northside College Prep 37' 5.0" 4
5 Ramos, August SO Plainfield East 36' 2.5" 2
6 Gomez, Daniel SO Niles West 35' 9.75" 1
7 Morris, Ryan SO Yorkville 35' 9.0"
8 Flaherty, William SO Fenwick 33' 10.5"
9 Aguayo, Miguel SO Niles West 31' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw Sophomore   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Park, Joe FR Niles West 100' 1.0" 1
2 Williams, DeShawn FR Antioch 96' 8.0"
3 Sullivan, Jack FR Plainfield East 80' 3.0"
4 Gregory, Artese FR Plainfield East 75' 7.0"
5 Frazier, David SO Yorkville 73' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Litwin, Ben FR Huntley 114' 8.0" 10
2 Nichol, Howard SO Harlem 114' 8.0" 8
3 Dixon, Max SO Harlem 108' 8.0" 6
4 Domingo, Justin SO Huntley 104' 11.0" 4
5 Gomez, Daniel SO Niles West 101' 4.0" 2
6 Flaherty, William SO Fenwick 78' 1.0"
7 Hawkins, Deshaun FR Antioch 78' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cadet, Calvin JR Niles West 96' 4.0"
2 Thompson, Jaylin JR Yorkville 94' 0.0"
3 Tran, Jerry JR Niles West 90' 4.0"
4 Gharib, Austin SR Fenwick 89' 11.0"
5 Krell, Gabriel JR Northside College Prep 88' 0.0"
6 Grba, Malcolm SR Northside College Prep 83' 8.0"
7 Corral, Isai SR Prosser 70' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Dan SR Plainfield East 152' 6.0" 10
2 Weisz, Sam JR Yorkville 151' 10.0" 8
3 Taylor, Alan SR Antioch 150' 4.0" 6
4 Jimenez, Issac SR Huntley 148' 0.0" 4
5 Manning, Donald JR Plainfield East 139' 4.0" 2
6 Russell, Brad SR Antioch 126' 9.0" 1
7 Black, Josh JR Harlem 109' 2.0"
8 Burkhart, Chase SR Huntley 107' 7.0"
9 Kowalski, Josh JR Harlem -