Annawan Wethersfield April 8

Scores:
Men's Score
Annawan114
ROWVA91
Mercer County87
Cambridge61
Galva18
 
Women's Score
Annawan156
Mercer County87.5
Cambridge71.5
ROWVA38
Galva14

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 11.53 8
2 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 11.77 6
3 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 11.85 4
4 Pillen, Carter SR Annawan 11.98 1
5 Rannie, Kyle SR Cambridge 12.00
6 Fountain, Cody SR Annawan 12.02
7 Wall, Colton SO Mercer County 12.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sipp, Caleb JR Cambridge 12.47
2 Reid, Connor FR Mercer County 13.06
3 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 13.52
4 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 13.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James JR Annawan 11.89 2
2 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 13.45
3 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 13.60
4 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 14.02
5 Lane, John FR ROWVA 15.80

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 28.26
2 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 31.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Junk, Brady JR Cambridge 26.44 4
2 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 27.37 1
3 Reid, Connor FR Mercer County 27.54
4 Chezum, Jordan JR Cambridge 29.21
5 Schweppe, Jacob SR Annawan 33.49
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Jayson SR ROWVA 24.17 8
2 Woodside, Kyle SR ROWVA 24.41 6
3 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 24.58
4 Cox, Corey JR Mercer County 26.45 2

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Cody SO Mercer County 59.84
2 Bowers, Garron SR Cambridge 1:00.05
3 Leonhart, Zach FR Mercer County 1:01.43
4 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 1:02.96
5 Alepra, David FR Annawan 1:07.20
6 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 1:18.37
7 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 1:23.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 54.32 8
2 Woodside, Kyle SR ROWVA 55.64 6
3 Jackson, Austin SR Mercer County 55.64 4
4 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 55.97 2
5 Brown, Anthony JR Cambridge 57.15 1
6 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 1:02.12

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morrow, Ethan SO Mercer County 2:12.32 8
2 Campagna, Kyle SO ROWVA 2:19.25 6
3 Davis, Keith JR Annawan 2:22.37 4
4 Johnson, Tyler SO ROWVA 2:26.48 2
5 Olson, Ryan SR Galva 2:26.56 1
6 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 2:26.64
7 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 2:28.46
8 Yeura, Masron JR Mercer County 2:29.22
9 Biddle, Grant SR Mercer County 2:33.19
10 Ashby, Ethan SO Cambridge 2:36.63
11 Niemeyer, Trenton SO Galva 2:45.75
12 Larson, Knute FR Galva 2:55.25

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 4:45.51 8
2 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 5:05.45 6
3 Dir, Noah JR Annawan 5:09.60 4
4 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 5:11.77 2
5 Woodbury, Cameron SO Cambridge 5:26.83 1
6 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 5:41.41
7 Biddle, Grant SR Mercer County 5:41.73
8 McClay, Josh SR ROWVA 6:07.45
9 Larson, Knute FR Galva 6:48.71

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 10:13.99 8
2 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 10:53.76 6
3 Adolphson, Ethan SO Mercer County 11:08.38 4
4 Brooks, Dylan SR Cambridge 11:09.43 2
5 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 11:29.81 1
6 Poppy, John SO Cambridge 13:07.02
7 Gray, Kamron FR Cambridge 13:13.29
8 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 13:41.81
9 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 14:13.93

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LaGrow, Colton FR ROWVA 21.69
2 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 21.72
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Sam SR Cambridge 16.02 8
2 Thomson, Presson SR Annawan 16.07 6
3 Huffstutler, Adam SR Mercer County 17.33 4
4 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 18.43 2
5 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 18.86 1
6 Stone, AJ SO Galva 21.52
7 Robinson, Austin FR Mercer County 21.90

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 51.31 1
2 Chezum, Jordan JR Cambridge 53.91
3 Olson, Ryan SR Galva 54.65
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Althaus, Sam SR Cambridge 45.17 8
2 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 46.58 6
3 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 47.70 4
4 Stone, AJ SO Galva 51.06 2
5 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 57.65
6 Robinson, Austin FR Mercer County 59.60
7 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 1:01.32

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 6' 0.0" 8
2 Fountain, Cody SR Annawan 5' 10.0" 6
3 Dir, Noah JR Annawan 5' 4.0"
4 Junk, Brady JR Cambridge 5' 0.0" 3
5 Wakeland, Dallas SR Mercer County 5' 0.0" 3
6 Chezum, Jordan JR Cambridge 4' 8.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pillen, Carter SR Annawan 14' 0.0" 8
2 VanderHeyden, Mark SR Mercer County 13' 6.0" 6
3 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 11' 0.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 16' 0.0"
2 Young, Alex FR Mercer County 14' 9.5"
3 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 14' 6.0"
4 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 14' 1.5"
5 Schweppe, Jacob SR Annawan 12' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 19' 4.0" 8
2 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 18' 1.0" 5
3 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 18' 1.0" 5
4 Bumman, Jack SO Cambridge 16' 9.0" 2
5 Wakeland, Dallas SR Mercer County 16' 3.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, James JR Annawan 36' 11.0" 8
2 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 35' 8.0" 6
3 Brown, Anthony JR Cambridge 34' 5.0" 4
4 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 34' 4.0" 2
5 Palmer, Brayton SR Cambridge 33' 8.0" 1
6 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 31' 5.5"
7 Young, Alex FR Mercer County 30' 3.0"
8 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 28' 10.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 33' 6.5"
2 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 30' 9.0"
3 Chapman, Kenny JR Annawan 27' 8.5"
4 Hopping, James SR Galva 27' 6.0"
5 Craig, Chris JR Galva 26' 5.5"
6 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 18' 2.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 44' 8.5" 8
2 Murphy, Daniel JR Mercer County 43' 3.0" 6
3 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 39' 1.0" 4
4 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 37' 0.0" 2
5 Dudley, Shabby SR Mercer County 36' 4.5"
6 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 34' 9.0" 1
7 Walker, Jon JR Annawan 33' 6.5"
8 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 32' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 85' 4.0"
2 Dudley, Shabby SR Mercer County 84' 4.0"
3 Matney, Hunter SO Annawan 76' 3.0"
4 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 74' 3.0"
5 Craig, Chris JR Galva 70' 5.0"
6 Hopping, James SR Galva 66' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 110' 9.0" 8
2 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 107' 11.0" 6
3 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 106' 4.0" 4
4 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 106' 1.0" 2
5 Dennison, Jacob FR Mercer County 97' 6.0" 1
6 Cruz, Lucas FR ROWVA 91' 3.0"
7 Alepra, David FR Annawan 80' 1.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla JR Annawan 13.24 8
2 Hofmann, Catelyn FR Mercer County 13.30 6
3 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 13.92 2
4 Coziahr, Mackenzie FR Cambridge 14.37 1
5 Prater, Madi SO Mercer County 14.68
6 Goehl, Lacie FR ROWVA 15.05
7 Engle, Stevie SO Mercer County 15.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 13.90 4
2 Foster, Allison JR ROWVA 15.52
3 Cable, Emma SO Annawan 15.57
4 Taylor, Bailey SR Galva 15.88
5 Steward, Mackenzie FR ROWVA 15.93
6 Seabloom, Erika SO Cambridge 16.92

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 30.32 2
2 Gillespie, Lauren JR Annawan 32.94
3 Steward, Mackenzie FR ROWVA 33.71
4 Able, Brittany FR Cambridge 34.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 28.88 8
2 Thomson, Katie SR Annawan 29.51 6
3 Lower, Ellie SO Mercer County 29.91 4
4 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 30.63 1
5 Goehl, Lacie FR ROWVA 30.73
6 Parkinson, Halie SR Mercer County 31.17
7 Bowie, Joy FR Mercer County 31.21

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 1:01.59 8
2 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn JR Annawan 1:08.41 6
3 Coziahr, Mackenzie FR Cambridge 1:09.41 4
4 Nail, Julia FR Cambridge 1:11.04
5 Smith, Haley JR ROWVA 1:11.40 2
6 Hess, Alyssa FR Mercer County 1:11.64 1
7 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 1:14.90

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baele, Dana SR Annawan 2:42.73 8
2 Satkauskas, Diana SO Annawan 2:44.67 6
3 Melton, Courtney SR ROWVA 2:48.65 4
4 Joy, Morgan JR Mercer County 2:49.82 2
5 Speer, Jenna JR Mercer County 2:50.76 1
6 Patch, Carrie SR ROWVA 3:10.02
7 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 3:13.84
8 McClay, Lisa JR ROWVA 3:16.95

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draminski, Olivia JR Annawan 5:45.48 8
2 Ramsey, Kirstie SO Annawan 5:51.76 6
3 Weeks, Emily JR Mercer County 5:54.75 4
4 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 6:26.87 2
5 Gibbons, Ella SR ROWVA 6:52.10 1
6 Partlow, McKayla SR Mercer County 6:59.53
7 Gomez, Sarah JR Annawan 7:01.10
8 Johnson, Daisy SO Cambridge 7:01.53
9 Patch, Carrie SR ROWVA 7:09.48

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hansen, Mady SO Mercer County 13:20.11 8
2 Cline, Kylie SR Annawan 13:22.46 6
3 Nimrick, Kaleigh FR Annawan 14:52.15 4
4 Gibbons, Ella SR ROWVA 14:56.61 2
5 Whan, Heather SO Mercer County 16:22.27 1
6 Seabloom, Andrea FR Cambridge 17:58.14

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 16.60 8
2 Kiddoo, Carlea JR Mercer County 16.77 6
3 Medley, Becca SR Annawan 16.83 4
4 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 17.27 2
5 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 20.36
6 Nail, Julia FR Cambridge 22.50 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa SR Annawan 48.67 8
2 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 50.71 6
3 Kiddoo, Carlea JR Mercer County 51.95 4
4 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 53.56 2
5 Gardner, Matti SR ROWVA 55.67 1
6 Sullivan, Emily FR Cambridge -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa SR Annawan 5' 3.0" 8
2 Muske, Caitryn SO Mercer County 4' 6.0" 5
3 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 4' 6.0" 5
4 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 4' 2.0" 2
5 Nelson, Hunter SO Cambridge 4' 0.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 10' 0.0" 8
2 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 7' 0.0" 6

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muske, Caitryn SO Mercer County 14' 1.5"
2 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 12' 10.5"
3 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 12' 5.0"
4 Cable, Emma SO Annawan 11' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeMay, Kayla JR Annawan 16' 1.0" 8
2 Parkinson, Halie SR Mercer County 15' 2.5" 6
3 Thomson, Julia SR Annawan 15' 1.5" 4
4 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 15' 1.0" 2
5 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 14' 9.5" 1

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 36' 10.0" 8
2 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 32' 5.0" 6
3 Medley, Becca SR Annawan 31' 9.0" 4
4 Lower, Ellie SO Mercer County 31' 7.0" 2
5 Thomson, Katie SR Annawan 31' 2.0" 1
6 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 29' 6.5"
7 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 27' 10.5"
8 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn JR Annawan 26' 7.5"
9 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 24' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibbons, Annabeth JR ROWVA 26' 2.0"
2 Rudsell, Montana FR Mercer County 24' 5.0"
3 Coziahr, Mackenzie FR Cambridge 22' 8.0"
4 Kiermaier, Alyssa SR Annawan 22' 5.5"
5 Ross, Kellyanne FR Annawan 19' 4.0"
6 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 19' 1.5"
7 Howell, Rosemary FR Galva 15' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla SR ROWVA 33' 5.0" 8
2 Johnson, Lexi JR Mercer County 33' 2.0" 6
3 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 30' 10.0" 4
4 Meyer, Lindsay JR Galva 29' 7.0" 2
5 Johnson, JeTara SR Annawan 29' 2.0" 1
6 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 25' 7.0"
7 Stowe, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 23' 4.0"
8 Finch, Josie FR Mercer County 21' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Finch, Josie FR Mercer County 57' 10.0"
2 Hagerty, Alli SR Galva 57' 3.5"
3 Johnson, JeTara SR Annawan 54' 5.0"
4 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 54' 1.0"
5 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 51' 1.0"
6 Ross, Kellyanne FR Annawan 50' 3.0"
7 Kiermaier, Alyssa SR Annawan 47' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla SR ROWVA 110' 10.0" 8
2 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 94' 8.0" 6
3 Johnson, Lexi JR Mercer County 86' 3.0" 4
4 Doyle, Kassie JR Mercer County 73' 6.0" 1.5
5 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 73' 6.0" 1.5
6 Stowe, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 73' 0.0"
7 Evans, Taylor SO ROWVA 68' 2.0"