Rantoul V & JV Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Rantoul159
Monticello145
Pleasant Plains128
North Lawndale Prep92
Herscher57
Decatur Eisenhower38
Bloomington Central Catholic36
Urbana20

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagmann, Jon SR Pleasant Plains 12.27 1
2 Al-Nurridin, Salat JR Decatur Eisenhower 12.30
3 Marshall, Joshua FR Urbana 12.33
4 Wildman, Brandon JR Monticello 12.44
5 Samson, Nikolas FR Pleasant Plains 12.70
6 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 13.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stokes, Johnathan SR North Lawndale Prep 10.93 10
2 Pope, Terrel SR North Lawndale Prep 11.53 8
3 Walker, Juan SR Rantoul 11.56 6
4 Williams, Jay JR Rantoul 11.68 4
5 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 11.98 2
6 Bessette, Josiah SR Herscher 12.50
7 Hodges, Derrion SR Bloomington Central Catholic 12.88

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bush, Jacob JR Bloomington Central Catholic 25.47
2 Samson, Nikolas FR Pleasant Plains 25.75
3 Becker, Quinnton JR Herscher 25.92
4 Welter, Tyus JR Monticello 26.07
5 Deere, Dontae SO Urbana 26.49
6 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 28.02
7 Mayer, Austin FR Pleasant Plains -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Andre JR North Lawndale Prep 23.36 10
2 Williams, Jay JR Rantoul 23.68 8
3 Thomas, Eric SO Decatur Eisenhower 23.75 6
4 Walker, Juan SR Rantoul 23.85 4
5 Florey, Isiah SO Monticello 24.37 2
6 Harris, Kevin SO North Lawndale Prep 24.85 1
7 Sikora, JP SO Bloomington Central Catholic 25.00

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alexander, Luke JR Monticello 1:04.83 1
2 Carter, Justice FR Urbana 1:13.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Kelly SO North Lawndale Prep 54.59 10
2 Latulip, Mitch SO Bloomington Central Catholic 55.59 8
3 Villanueva, Cristian SO Rantoul 56.28 6
4 Welter, Tyus JR Monticello 58.58 4
5 Kennedy, Chad JR Pleasant Plains 1:02.60 2

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 4:36.49 10
2 Mesplay, Zach JR Monticello 4:37.77 8
3 Furcich, Justin SR Monticello 4:41.09 6
4 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 4:43.66 4
5 Dionesotes, Daniel SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:03.53 2
6 White, Edward SR North Lawndale Prep 5:05.68 1
7 Riddle, Connor SR Pleasant Plains 5:09.00
8 Owen, David SO Urbana 5:15.46
9 Pritchard, Trey FR Herscher 5:17.78
10 Ellison, Austyn FR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:33.01
11 Hesterberg, Colten FR Rantoul 5:33.46
12 Sieling, Justin SR Herscher 5:37.25
13 Jones, Brett SR Rantoul 6:21.23

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 9:50.50 10
2 Norvell, Matt SR Monticello 9:54.19 8
3 Montgomery, Will SR Monticello 10:04.10 6
4 Schlenker, Adam SO Bloomington Central Catholic 10:38.15 4
5 Ely, Adam JR Pleasant Plains 10:54.30 2
6 Dionesotes, Will FR Bloomington Central Catholic 11:09.50 1
7 Arend, Bernard JR Urbana 12:01.31
8 Borschnack, Christopher FR Herscher 12:01.56
9 Santic, Joseph FR Urbana 14:36.25

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 16.94 8
2 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 17.59
3 Pristach, Brenden SR Herscher 17.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 15.97 10
2 Friedrich, Logan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 17.11 6
3 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 17.37 4
4 Verhulst, Jakob JR Pleasant Plains 17.39 2
5 Kinnett, Garet FR Rantoul 17.47 1
6 Buford, Eric SR Rantoul 18.02
7 McKnight, Monzell SR North Lawndale Prep 20.13

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgard, Michael SO Monticello 44.88 4
2 Buford, Eric SR Rantoul 45.11 2
3 Cummins, Devon JR Herscher 48.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Clay SR Monticello 41.99 10
2 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 42.44 8
3 Shultz, David SO Pleasant Plains 43.62 6
4 Kinnett, Garet FR Rantoul 45.36 1
5 Friedrich, Logan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 45.62
6 McKnight, Monzell SR North Lawndale Prep 49.24

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lamie, Jordan SR Herscher 6' 2.0" 10
2 Pristach, Brenden SR Herscher 6' 0.0" 8
3 Pender, Hunter SO Rantoul 5' 10.0" 6
4 Sikora, JP SO Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 8.0" 4
5 Ely, Zach FR Pleasant Plains 5' 8.0" 2
6 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 5' 8.0" 1
7 Strong, Andre JR Rantoul 5' 8.0"
8 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 5' 6.0"
9 Williams, Sayvon JR North Lawndale Prep 5' 6.0"
10 Bleichner, Nick SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5' 4.0"
11 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 5' 0.0"
12 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana -
13 Smith, Bryson FR Monticello -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jacob SR Monticello 12' 6.0" 10
2 Richardson, Preston FR Rantoul 11' 6.0" 8
3 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 11' 0.0" 6
4 Becker, Quinnton JR Herscher 9' 6.0" 4
5 Johnson, Erick SO Herscher 9' 0.0" 2
6 Foran, Owen FR Monticello 8' 0.0" 1
7 Bevilacqua, Joe SR Bloomington Central Catholic -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jessie SR Rantoul 19' 5.5" 10
2 Thomas, Jasonta FR Rantoul 18' 4.0" 8
3 Sommer, Brandon FR Herscher 18' 2.25" 6
4 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 18' 2.0" 4
5 Bond, Tomar JR Decatur Eisenhower 17' 11.0" 2
6 Einck, Andrew SO Bloomington Central Catholic 17' 9.5" 1
7 Johnson, Andre JR North Lawndale Prep 17' 5.0"
8 Thomas, Eric SO Decatur Eisenhower 17' 4.5"
9 Cummins, Devon JR Herscher 16' 10.5"
10 Carter, Jaimin SO Urbana 16' 9.0"
11 Wright, Noah FR Monticello 16' 8.0"
12 Shultz, David SO Pleasant Plains 16' 6.0"
13 Georges, Nik JR Pleasant Plains 16' 4.25"
14 Williams, Sayvon JR North Lawndale Prep 16' 2.5"
15 Homan, Danny FR Bloomington Central Catholic 16' 0.0"
16 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 15' 9.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jessie SR Rantoul 41' 6.0" 10
2 Bryant, Dartanyum SR Rantoul 37' 11.5" 8
3 Espenschied, Will JR Monticello 37' 6.0" 6
4 Hagmann, Jon SR Pleasant Plains 36' 10.0" 4
5 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 36' 6.5" 2
6 Wildman, Brandon JR Monticello 36' 2.5" 1
7 Bleichner, Nick SR Bloomington Central Catholic 35' 4.5"
8 Stuart, Trent SR Herscher 32' 9.5"
9 Georges, Nik JR Pleasant Plains -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Alex SR Rantoul 47' 6.5" 10
2 Redwinski, Greg SR Monticello 44' 6.5" 8
3 Burris, Brandon FR Decatur Eisenhower 44' 4.0" 6
4 Lockwood, Conner SR Herscher 43' 10.5" 4
5 Blaney, Matthew SO Bloomington Central Catholic 43' 1.5" 2
6 Thaxton, Drew SO Decatur Eisenhower 42' 5.5" 1
7 Oxley, Noah FR Pleasant Plains 39' 8.0"
8 Mayer, Austin FR Pleasant Plains 38' 8.0"
9 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 37' 2.5"
10 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 36' 9.5"
11 White, Trestin SR Rantoul 34' 3.5"
12 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 32' 5.0"
13 Cooper, Michael SR Herscher 31' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Alex SR Rantoul 149' 9.0" 10
2 Harman, Nathan FR Monticello 125' 1.0" 8
3 Redwinski, Greg SR Monticello 119' 9.0" 6
4 Thaxton, Drew SO Decatur Eisenhower 108' 10.0" 4
5 Oxley, Noah FR Pleasant Plains 108' 6.0" 2
6 Lockwood, Conner SR Herscher 97' 0.0" 1
7 Blaney, Matthew SO Bloomington Central Catholic 93' 2.0"
8 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 89' 5.0"
9 Wilson, Klenton SO Rantoul 70' 8.0"
10 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 64' 9.0"
11 Cooper, Michael SR Herscher -
12 Burris, Brandon FR Decatur Eisenhower -