Freeport Track and Field Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Freeport378
Sterling318
Hononegah258
Belvidere210
Rockford Auburn187
Guilford173
Rock Falls162
Beloit Memorial136
Rockford Lutheran104

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munoz, Eric JR Belvidere 12.48 6
2 Cook, Albert SR Rock Falls 12.55
3 Reynolds, Rudy SR Hononegah 12.64
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 11.17 14
2 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 11.21 12
3 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford 11.41 10
4 Bruce, Terrance JR Sterling 11.69 8
5 Anderson, Kris SO Beloit Memorial 12.79
6 Lopez, Christian SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Page, Jamelle JR Guilford 11.39 11
2 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 11.39 11
3 Johnson, Eric JR Hononegah 11.89 8
4 Bruce, Dimitri SR Sterling 12.14 6
5 Robles, Justin JR Belvidere 12.20 4
6 Verner, Tamerion SO Freeport 12.46
7 Mendez, Adonis SR Beloit Memorial 12.51
8 O'Donnell, Dylan FR Rockford Lutheran 13.08

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Morgan, Kyle FR Rockford Lutheran 12.77
2 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 13.37
3 dismuke, keontae SO Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 11.81 10
2 Hayward, Walter SO Freeport 11.85 8
3 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 11.94 6
4 Goumas, Niko FR Hononegah 12.29 4
5 Godwin, Drakkkar SO Beloit Memorial 12.57 2
6 Broomfield, Seath FR Guilford 12.63

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nungaray, Ivan FR Belvidere 25.61 6
2 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 31.94
3 Morgan, Kyle FR Rockford Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Trevious SO Freeport 24.65 10
2 Casten, Ian SO Sterling 25.11 8
3 neal, dasjaun JR Rockford Auburn 26.53 4
4 Demos, Nick FR Hononegah 28.24 2
5 Godwin, Drakkkar SO Beloit Memorial -
6 Broomfield, Seath FR Guilford -

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling 24.36 8
2 Harris, Isaiah SO Rock Falls 24.88
3 Munoz, Eric JR Belvidere -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sikora, Austin SR Rockford Lutheran 22.63 14
2 Sledge, Asaphyon JR Rockford Auburn 23.25 12
3 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 23.27 10
4 Johnson, Eric JR Hononegah 24.50 6
5 Klobucar, Jack SR Beloit Memorial 25.33
6 Reed, DeMonte JR Guilford -

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reyes, Brayden FR Sterling 25.08 6
2 Slusser, Zach FR Rock Falls 25.56 4
3 Garcia, Noah SR Rockford Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 moore, daq JR Rockford Auburn 22.59 12
2 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 23.11 10
3 Page, Jamelle JR Guilford 23.26 8
4 Reynolds, Rudy SR Hononegah 25.91
5 Anderson, Kris SO Beloit Memorial -

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 56.45 6
2 Hunt, Austin SR Guilford 59.02
3 Cameron, Jonathan JR Rock Falls 1:03.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klobucar, Jack SR Beloit Memorial 52.88 14
2 Bahling, Colton SR Belvidere 54.32 12
3 Rocha, Ethan SR Sterling 54.58 10
4 Green, Santana SO Rockford Auburn 54.82 8
5 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport 56.94
6 Goumas, Niko FR Hononegah 58.95

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Colton SO Rock Falls 1:01.43 6
2 Garcia, Noah SR Rockford Lutheran 1:05.54 4
3 Denalli, Cole SR Guilford 1:07.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hart, Jalen JR Sterling 55.67 12
2 Walker, Robert FR Freeport 56.70 10
3 Pitney, Riley SO Hononegah 58.06 8
4 holliman, mykeal FR Rockford Auburn -

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Polk, Kevion FR Guilford 57.37 4
2 Burks, Linzell FR Beloit Memorial 1:00.47
3 McChesney, Nick FR Hononegah 1:01.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hayward, Walter SO Freeport 54.26 10
2 Harris, Isaiah SO Rock Falls 54.32 8
3 Mendoza, Jesse FR Belvidere 56.62 6
4 Reyes, Brayden FR Sterling 58.45 2
5 connor, nick JR Rockford Auburn -

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arco, Sam FR Belvidere 2:14.18 10
2 Whalen, Cade FR Beloit Memorial 2:17.04 8
3 Mueller, Phillip FR Freeport 2:18.19 6
4 Baines, Eddie FR Hononegah 2:21.09 4
5 Petrosky, Mitchell FR Sterling 2:23.70 2
6 Combs, Gabriel SO Guilford 2:24.09
7 Hernandez, Jose SO Rock Falls 2:37.64
8 Nelson, Conner FR Rockford Lutheran 2:41.54
9 chol, joseph FR Rockford Auburn -

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Seth JR Rock Falls 2:06.30 12
2 DeLaFuente, Peter SR Sterling 2:13.16 10
3 Gorzek, Andrew FR Guilford 2:17.61 8
4 Diaz, Rene SR Beloit Memorial 2:18.24 6
5 Green, Dominic JR Hononegah 2:18.29 4
6 Galen, Scott JR Rockford Lutheran 2:27.06
7 Cutler, Jeff JR Freeport 2:30.32
8 Pierce, Brandon JR Belvidere 2:37.95

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hamblen, Brayden SO Rock Falls 2:02.66 14
2 Cheshire, Logan SR Sterling 2:07.92 12
3 Sluis, Chase SR Rockford Lutheran 2:13.15 10
4 Geerts, Kevin SR Hononegah 2:16.46 8
5 Smiley, Ryan JR Guilford 2:19.59 6
6 Wightman, Turner JR Beloit Memorial 2:21.28
7 Quiroz, Joe SO Freeport 2:23.23
8 Cruz, Ricardo SR Belvidere 2:43.41
9 Majdandzic, Kresimer SO Rockford Auburn -

Men's 3,200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Landis, Jonathon SO Sterling 10:25.96 14
2 Wadle, Andrew JR Beloit Memorial 10:40.02 12
3 Fulton, Jonah FR Freeport 11:04.00 10
4 Wittmus, Jeremy SR Hononegah 11:22.95 8

Men's 3,200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Phillip FR Freeport 11:11.08 10
2 Breiten, David FR Hononegah 11:26.52 8
3 Nelson, Conner FR Rockford Lutheran 12:08.46 6
4 Crum, Leeland FR Beloit Memorial 12:33.57 4
5 Rico, Bryan SO Belvidere 12:34.72 2
6 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 12:45.64

Men's 3,200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reiley, Evan JR Sterling 11:04.23 12
2 Anderson, Noah SO Hononegah 11:59.47 10
3 Mollund, Zach JR Beloit Memorial 12:48.11 8
4 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 13:12.13 6

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 15.76 12
2 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 17.00 10
3 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 18.07 8
4 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 19.54 6
5 Korman, Matthew JR Hononegah 19.70 4
6 Harring, Jacob SO Rockford Lutheran 21.28

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strong, Marques FR Freeport 17.03 10
2 Amin, Taraq SO Beloit Memorial 17.81 8
3 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 20.25 6
4 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 20.38 4
5 eagle, leon JR Rockford Auburn 21.26 2
6 Womack, Payton SO Rockford Lutheran 21.28
7 Barenbaum, Aaron SO Hononegah 21.98

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gutierrez, Jose SR Beloit Memorial 15.18 14
2 Rials, David JR Freeport 15.21 12
3 Butera, Michael JR Hononegah 16.25 10
4 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 16.53 8
5 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 17.89 6
6 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 19.80
7 Frank, Jared SO Rockford Lutheran 22.56
8 henderson, cumeron SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's 300m Low Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 50.48
2 Frank, Jared SO Rockford Lutheran 59.52
3 henderson, cumeron SR Rockford Auburn -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 39.84 14
2 Gutierrez, Jose SR Beloit Memorial 40.01 12
3 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 41.54 10
4 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 42.60 8
5 Butera, Michael JR Hononegah 45.37 6

Men's 300m Low Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 43.87 12
2 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 44.77 10
3 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 45.24 8
4 Korman, Matthew JR Hononegah 45.63 6
5 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 47.68 4
6 Harring, Jacob SO Rockford Lutheran 54.79

Men's 300m Low Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Womack, Payton SO Rockford Lutheran 49.43 2
2 Taylor, Jacob FR Belvidere 50.59
3 eagle, leon JR Rockford Auburn 51.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 43.73 10
2 Strong, Marques FR Freeport 43.92 8
3 Amin, Taraq SO Beloit Memorial 46.38 6
4 Taylor, Nick SO Hononegah 47.20 4
5 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling -

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slusser, Zach FR Rock Falls 5' 9.0" 10
2 Bartlett, Alex FR Hononegah 5' 5.0" 8
3 Murry, Kalen FR Belvidere 5' 5.0" 6
4 Interone, Arie SO Sterling 5' 5.0" 4
5 Heidenreich, Collin FR Freeport 5' 3.0" 2
6 Gregory , Gabriel SO Guilford 5' 1.0"

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Korman, Matthew JR Hononegah 5' 9.0" 12
2 Koehn, Cameron SR Freeport 5' 1.0" 10
3 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 4' 11.0" 8
4 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling -

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rivers, Nathan JR Hononegah 5' 7.0" 14
2 Polk, Kevion FR Guilford 5' 5.0" 12
3 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport 5' 1.0" 10
4 Patel, Shivam FR Sterling -

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walton, Ryan SR Freeport 12' 0.0" 14
2 Schmidt, Garrett JR Hononegah 11' 0.0" 12
3 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 11' 0.0" 10
4 Villa, David JR Rock Falls 10' 0.0" 8
5 Perez, Rodrigo JR Beloit Memorial 8' 6.0" 6
6 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling -

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Nick SO Hononegah 11' 0.0" 12
2 holliman, mykeal FR Rockford Auburn 10' 6.0" 10
3 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 10' 0.0" 8
4 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 8' 6.0" 6
5 Petrosky, Mitchell FR Sterling 7' 0.0" 4

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Daniel SO Belvidere 11' 6.0" 10
2 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 9' 6.0" 8
3 Heidenreich, Collin FR Freeport 9' 6.0" 6
4 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 8' 6.0" 4
5 Moore, Andrew SR Hononegah 7' 0.0" 2
6 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 7' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 21' 1.0" 14
2 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 20' 6.25" 12
3 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 18' 5.25" 10
4 Dicken, Isaiah JR Guilford 18' 0.75" 8
5 Harris, Isaiah SO Rock Falls 17' 10.75" 6
6 Johnson, Eric JR Hononegah 17' 1.25"
7 Robles, Justin JR Belvidere -
8 Batista, Travonne SR Beloit Memorial -
9 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling -

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Asaphyon JR Rockford Auburn 20' 3.25" 12
2 Polk, Kevion FR Guilford 18' 8.75" 10
3 Rivers, Nathan JR Hononegah 18' 7.0" 8
4 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 18' 6.75" 6
5 Stradtmann, Cole SO Rockford Lutheran 18' 0.0" 4
6 Slusser, Zach FR Rock Falls 17' 10.25"
7 Adami, Jaeden JR Sterling 17' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 19' 5.5" 10
2 Anderson, Kris SO Beloit Memorial 18' 8.0" 8
3 Gregory , Gabriel SO Guilford 17' 7.0" 6
4 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 17' 6.0" 4
5 Nungaray, Ivan FR Belvidere 17' 5.75" 2
6 Sensor, Ethan SO Sterling 16' 10.5"
7 neal, dasjaun JR Rockford Auburn 16' 8.5"
8 Demos, Nick FR Hononegah 15' 1.5"
9 Frank, Jared SO Rockford Lutheran 14' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stradtmann, Cole SO Rockford Lutheran 39' 4.0" 12
2 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 39' 2.0" 10
3 Johnson, Eric JR Hononegah 36' 3.0" 8
4 Mendez, Adonis SR Beloit Memorial 33' 5.0" 6
5 Ramos, Leon JR Sterling 31' 4.0" 4
6 henderson, cumeron SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 39' 4.0" 10
2 Strong, Marques FR Freeport 38' 11.75" 8
3 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 38' 9.0" 6
4 Murry, Kalen FR Belvidere 38' 4.0" 4
5 Gregory , Gabriel SO Guilford 36' 1.5" 2
6 Young, Malik FR Beloit Memorial 35' 10.75"
7 O'Donnell, Dylan FR Rockford Lutheran 32' 3.0"
8 Nytko, Maximilian FR Hononegah -
9 underwood, everett SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 43' 3.5" 14
2 Polk, Kevion FR Guilford 39' 6.0" 12
3 Bahling, Colton SR Belvidere 38' 7.0" 10
4 Anderson, Luke X SR Rockford Lutheran 38' 0.75" 8
5 moore, daq JR Rockford Auburn 37' 6.25" 6
6 Adami, Jaeden JR Sterling 34' 11.5"
7 Lunde, David JR Hononegah 34' 5.0"
8 Mollund, Zach JR Beloit Memorial 31' 2.25"
9 Reynolds, Jordan SR Rock Falls -

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 44' 5.0" 14
2 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 42' 8.0" 12
3 johnson, bryce SR Rockford Auburn 39' 8.5" 10
4 Roman, Victor SR Belvidere 37' 9.75" 8
5 Babcock, Trenton SR Hononegah 37' 7.5" 6
6 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 36' 3.5"
7 Wagilman, Gong JR Guilford 34' 1.75"
8 Perez, Rodrigo JR Beloit Memorial 30' 5.75"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allison, Jered SO Freeport 40' 10.0" 10
2 Peterson, Jake FR Belvidere 36' 3.0" 8
3 Shetter, Marcus FR Sterling 32' 11.75" 6
4 Delgado, Travis FR Rock Falls 31' 6.0" 4
5 Burks, Linzell FR Beloit Memorial 31' 4.0" 2
6 Kaiser, Nate FR Hononegah 28' 3.5"
7 Dewey, Jorden FR Guilford 26' 0.75"
8 hayes, seth JR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 40' 11.25" 12
2 Giedd, Mitchell SR Freeport 39' 11.0" 10
3 Ruiz, Diego SR Belvidere 37' 6.0" 8
4 Anaya, Armondo JR Guilford 37' 1.5" 6
5 Hollingsworth, Jacob JR Hononegah 35' 11.75" 4
6 Williams, Brandon SO Rockford Lutheran 33' 10.75"
7 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 32' 11.25"
8 Cardenas, Nathan JR Beloit Memorial 28' 9.5"
9 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn -

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Jake FR Belvidere 103' 0.0" 10
2 Williams, Laterion SO Freeport 99' 6.0" 8
3 Rodriguez, Edgar JR Sterling 87' 0.0" 6
4 Kaiser, Nate FR Hononegah 83' 1.0" 4
5 Delgado, Travis FR Rock Falls 77' 2.0" 2
6 Dewey, Jorden FR Guilford 60' 3.0"
7 Torres, Horatio FR Beloit Memorial 46' 2.0"
8 jefferson, curtis SR Rockford Auburn -

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 129' 2.0" 12
2 Ruiz, Diego SR Belvidere 117' 4.0" 10
3 Giedd, Mitchell SR Freeport 112' 5.0" 8
4 Hollingsworth, Jacob JR Hononegah 107' 5.0" 6
5 Williams, Brandon SO Rockford Lutheran 89' 10.0" 4
6 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 85' 9.0"
7 Anaya, Armondo JR Guilford 83' 11.0"
8 Cardenas, Nathan JR Beloit Memorial 68' 1.0"
9 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn -

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lunde, Matt SR Hononegah 137' 5.0" 14
2 Roman, Victor SR Belvidere 132' 5.0" 12
3 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 124' 2.0" 10
4 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 122' 4.0" 8
5 Perez, Rodrigo JR Beloit Memorial 99' 7.0" 6
6 Wagilman, Gong JR Guilford 96' 3.0"
7 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 73' 3.0"
8 williams, jordan SO Rockford Auburn -

Men's 4 x 1,250m Relay A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Sterling 15:00.00 20
2 , SR Rock Falls 15:01.00 18
3 , SR Hononegah 15:02.00 16
4 , SR Rockford Auburn 15:03.00 14
5 , SR Guilford 15:04.00 12
6 , SR Belvidere 15:05.00
7 , SR Rockford Lutheran 15:06.00
8 , SR Beloit Memorial 15:07.00