Mattoon Girls Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon117
Mt. Zion92
Charleston71
Centralia67
Clinton59
Teutopolis42.5
Effingham29
St. Anthony27.5
Salem23
Vandalia18
Taylorville6
Tuscola6

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 12.88 10
2 West, Erin SR Clinton 13.13 8
3 Meyer, Emma SO Vandalia 13.34 6
4 Ashlock, Alissa SO Centralia 13.37 4
5 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 13.55 2
6 Beer, Kailey SR Salem 13.66 1
7 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 13.85
8 Baer, Emily JR Salem 13.97
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ashlock, Alissa SO Centralia 13.11
2 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 13.28
3 Beer, Kailey SR Salem 13.37
4 Baer, Emily JR Salem 13.71
5 Esker, Aly JR St. Anthony 13.91
6 McDevitt, Emily JR St. Anthony 13.91
7 Linder, Lexus SR Mattoon 16.06
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Emma SO Vandalia 13.52
2 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 13.89
3 Wellbaum, Nikki FR Teutopolis 13.94
4 Wilson, Makenna SO Charleston 14.09
5 Bowling, Delaney SO Mt. Zion 14.49
6 Garrison, Karsyn FR Vandalia 15.81
7 Olive, Alexus FR Taylorville 16.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 12.88
2 West, Erin SR Clinton 13.18
3 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 13.65
4 Jones, Jarryn FR Centralia 13.75
5 Greuel, Julia JR Teutopolis 13.84
6 Tippitt, Ellison FR Taylorville 14.15
7 Pruemer, Meghan SR Effingham 14.53

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Celine JR Mt. Zion 29.88
2 Wellbaum, Nikki FR Teutopolis 29.94
3 Tippitt, Ellison FR Taylorville 30.37
4 Bartley, Ashley SO Tuscola 30.52
5 Green, Cassi SR Effingham 31.81
6 Kelley, Brittany FR Vandalia 36.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garrett, Monterra FR Centralia 28.87 2
2 Klanke, Madison SO Vandalia 29.00
3 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 29.37
4 Jachino, Hannah JR Taylorville 29.88
5 Longwell, Bayleigh SO Effingham 30.91
6 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 31.01
7 Schwinke, Christa SO Teutopolis 31.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 26.63 10
2 Webb, LeAndra JR Mattoon 28.18 8
3 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 28.35 6
4 Riedemann, Macy FR Charleston 28.52 4
5 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 28.89 1
6 Baer, Emily JR Salem 29.24
7 McDevitt, Emily JR St. Anthony 30.52

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sumption, Mikhala JR Tuscola 1:07.72
2 Garrison, Karsyn FR Vandalia 1:10.63
3 Schwinke, Christa SO Teutopolis 1:11.08
4 Benson, Jessi SO Clinton 1:15.48
5 Cordes, Kourtney FR Effingham 1:15.77
6 Riedemann, Bailey JR Charleston 1:18.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weichman, Kara FR Teutopolis 1:05.01
2 Brooksher, Jasmyn FR Mt. Zion 1:06.70
3 Shelton, Brooke SO Mt. Zion 1:07.31
4 Wimberly, Haleigh FR Salem 1:08.25
5 Overton, Zoe SO Centralia 1:08.81
6 Diehl, Parker FR Centralia 1:10.62
7 Althoff, Madelyn SO Taylorville 1:11.33
8 Elder, Avery FR St. Anthony 1:14.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 1:01.31 10
2 Phillips, Shayna JR Effingham 1:02.24 8
3 Arthur, Shayla SR Mattoon 1:03.43 6
4 Valdez, Alicia SR Charleston 1:04.25 4
5 Phillips, Saegan SR Salem 1:04.26 2
6 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 1:04.33 1
7 Falconburg, Elizabeth JR St. Anthony 1:07.81
8 Paslay, Jalea JR Vandalia 1:08.79

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O'Hearn, Kara SO Tuscola 2:47.24
2 Vaughn, Megan JR Mt. Zion 2:47.69
3 Dahlqist, Naomi FR Centralia 2:48.21
4 McWhorter, Madison FR St. Anthony 2:49.47
5 Brooksher, Peyton JR Mt. Zion 2:51.31
6 Fischer, Jordan FR Centralia 2:53.62
7 Breer, Audra SO Teutopolis 3:01.70
8 Elam, Kacey FR Vandalia 3:07.23
9 Epperson, Jacqueline SO Taylorville 3:08.54
10 Niemerg, Hanna SO Teutopolis 3:12.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia SO St. Anthony 2:17.73 10
2 Shaffer, Megan SR Mattoon 2:26.43 8
3 Phillips, Shayna JR Effingham 2:29.35 6
4 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 2:29.53 4
5 Noll, Sheridan SR Charleston 2:33.77 2
6 Paslay, Jalea JR Vandalia 2:33.93 1
7 Woodruff, Megan SO Charleston 2:36.24
8 Huffman, Raeann SR Clinton 2:38.39
9 Lowry, Anna SO Taylorville 2:39.47
10 Swan, Jami SR Effingham 2:44.82

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reif, Brianna JR Mt. Zion 6:00.42
2 Daniels, Emily SO Salem 6:13.67
3 Monnet, Alexis SO Effingham 6:20.10
4 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton 6:23.27
5 Smith, Abigail FR Taylorville 6:51.81
6 Epperson, Jacqueline SO Taylorville 6:55.48
7 Elam, Kacey FR Vandalia 6:57.46
8 Mannen, Rachel SO Tuscola 7:06.35
9 Moss, Alli SR Tuscola 7:53.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keller, Anna Sophia SO St. Anthony 4:59.46 10
2 Shaffer, Megan SR Mattoon 5:27.78 8
3 Oetting, Grace SR Charleston 5:30.05 6
4 Bailey, Megan SR Mt. Zion 5:33.42 4
5 Phillips, Chloe FR Salem 5:50.68 2
6 Niebrugge, Shana FR Teutopolis 5:53.12 1
7 Woodruff, Megan SO Charleston 5:54.90
8 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 5:58.53
9 Marquardt, Olivia FR Vandalia 5:59.60
10 Ingenrieth, Abby SR Centralia 6:06.71
11 Kull, Meredith FR Effingham 6:06.81
12 White, Millie FR Clinton 6:16.25
13 Dahlqist, Naomi FR Centralia 6:32.67

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lemay, Mariah JR Tuscola 14:22.15
2 Quick, Megan JR Tuscola 15:04.40
3 Schmidt, Briana FR Effingham 15:11.08
4 Spencer, Jade JR Effingham 16:43.83
5 Austin, Sydney FR Vandalia 18:05.21
6 Donoho, Rebekah JR Salem 18:40.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oetting, Grace SR Charleston 11:35.03 10
2 Bailey, Megan SR Mt. Zion 12:01.47 8
3 Lowry, Anna SO Taylorville 12:11.33 6
4 Noll, Sheridan SR Charleston 12:32.61 4
5 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 12:40.92 2
6 Ingenrieth, Abby SR Centralia 12:59.11 1
7 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SO Mattoon 13:10.70
8 Bailey, Anna SO Mt. Zion 13:34.11
9 Repking, Emma JR Teutopolis 13:40.66
10 Aldridge, Carly JR Taylorville 13:56.22
11 Prevo, Mikaya FR Mattoon 14:46.81

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 16.94 10
2 Heureman, Camryn SO Effingham 17.24 8
3 Smith, Alexa SR Salem 17.51 6
4 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 17.75 4
5 Johnson, Tori SR Mt. Zion 17.97 2
6 Ragland, Sara JR St. Anthony 18.08 1
7 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 18.13
8 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 18.16
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 17.55
2 Johnson, Tori SR Mt. Zion 18.31
3 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 18.32
4 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 19.84
5 Boggs, Brianne SO Effingham 20.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Heureman, Camryn SO Effingham 17.41
2 Smith, Alexa SR Salem 17.94
3 Miller, Anna SO Vandalia 18.97
4 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 20.21
5 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 20.30
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 17.20
2 Ragland, Sara JR St. Anthony 18.18
3 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 18.61
4 Weichman, Kara FR Teutopolis 18.67
5 Leigh, Erica SO Taylorville 18.84
6 Anderson, Riley SO Salem 20.87

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Imeri, Ilire SR Clinton 57.53
2 Johnson, Tori SR Mt. Zion 57.54
3 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 58.28
4 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 1:01.30
5 Kelley, Brittany FR Vandalia 1:14.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 50.82 8
2 Heureman, Camryn SO Effingham 54.60
3 Leigh, Erica SO Taylorville 54.85
4 Boggs, Brianne SO Effingham 57.28
5 Anderson, Riley SO Salem 58.39
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor SR Mattoon 48.02 10
2 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 51.55 6
3 Miller, Anna SO Vandalia 52.50 4
4 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 52.81 2
5 Weichman, Megan SR Teutopolis 53.10 1
6 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 53.43
7 Boyd, Davia JR Centralia 55.34
8 Smith, Alexa SR Salem 57.59

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Chloe FR Salem 5' 1.0" 10
2 Sherwood, Morgan JR Charleston 5' 1.0" 8
3 Hartke, Anna JR Teutopolis 4' 10.0" 4
4 Wessel, Lauren FR Teutopolis 4' 10.0" 4
5 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 4' 10.0" 4
6 Minor, Paige SO Charleston 4' 10.0" 1
7 Garrett, Monterra FR Centralia 4' 8.0"
8 Keitel, Kelly SR Effingham 4' 8.0"
9 Walton, Johanna SR Vandalia 4' 8.0"
10 Aldridge, Carly JR Taylorville 4' 6.0"
11 Tippitt, Ellison FR Taylorville 4' 6.0"
12 Johnson, Tori SR Mt. Zion 4' 6.0"
13 Tegeler, Maddi FR St. Anthony 4' 6.0"
14 Overton, Zoe SO Centralia 4' 6.0"
15 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 4' 6.0"
16 Garrison, Karsyn FR Vandalia 4' 4.0"
17 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 4' 4.0"
18 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 4' 4.0"
19 Clinton, Miranda SR Mattoon -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy JR Clinton 11' 6.0" 10
2 Held, Josephine FR Mt. Zion 11' 0.0" 8
3 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 10' 6.0" 6
4 Meyer, Emma SO Vandalia 10' 6.0" 4
5 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 10' 0.0" 1.5
6 Bueker, Hannah SR Teutopolis 10' 0.0" 1.5
7 Jachino, Hannah JR Taylorville 9' 0.0"
8 Drum, Macie SR Mattoon 8' 6.0"
9 Burkett, Morgann SR Salem 7' 0.0"
10 Tackitt, Baylee SO Tuscola 6' 6.0"
11 Borders, Chloe FR Mattoon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashlock, Alissa SO Centralia 17' 3.5" 10
2 Riedemann, Macy FR Charleston 16' 9.0" 8
3 Fisher, Libby FR Mt. Zion 16' 2.0" 6
4 McAtee, Kelsey JR Mt. Zion 16' 0.5" 4
5 Sherwood, Morgan JR Charleston 15' 11.0" 2
6 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 15' 9.0" 1
7 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 15' 7.75"
8 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 15' 5.0"
9 Clodfelder, Kayia SO Tuscola 13' 10.0"
10 Engelkins, Braniqueka JR Centralia 13' 8.5"
11 Moyer , Caylen SO Tuscola 13' 8.0"
12 Brown, Abby JR St. Anthony 13' 6.5"
13 Beer, Kailey SR Salem 13' 6.0"
14 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 13' 6.0"
15 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 13' 6.0"
16 Goostree, Zoey FR Salem 13' 5.5"
17 Green, Cassi SR Effingham 13' 4.5"
18 Olive, Alexus FR Taylorville 12' 5.0"
19 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton 11' 10.0"
20 Shirley, Alexis FR Taylorville 10' 10.5"
21 Greuel, Julia JR Teutopolis -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor SR Mattoon 33' 8.0" 10
2 Fisher, Libby FR Mt. Zion 33' 0.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Morgan JR Charleston 32' 11.0" 6
4 Minor, Paige SO Charleston 32' 6.0" 4
5 Meyer, Emma SO Vandalia 32' 3.5" 2
6 Clodfelder, Kayia SO Tuscola 31' 6.88" 1
7 Schmidt, Michelle SR Teutopolis 31' 4.0"
8 McAtee, Kelsey JR Mt. Zion 31' 3.0"
9 Kloppedahl, Kayle JR Salem 31' 1.75"
10 Green, Cassi SR Effingham 30' 4.5"
11 Thomason, Jessica JR Salem 29' 10.0"
12 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 29' 8.0"
13 Hoyt, Abby SR Centralia 29' 4.0"
14 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 28' 0.0"
15 Althoff, Madelyn SO Taylorville 26' 9.5"
16 Bueker, Jolenne FR Teutopolis 26' 0.25"
17 Elam, Kacey FR Vandalia 25' 3.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 43' 2.0" 10
2 Maines, Latavia SO Centralia 40' 11.5" 8
3 Maines, Nikita FR Centralia 37' 7.0" 6
4 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 37' 5.0" 4
5 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 35' 7.5" 2
6 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 35' 3.5" 1
7 Hoene, Christy SO Teutopolis 34' 1.0"
8 Myers, Shelby FR Effingham 31' 8.0"
9 Wilson, Makenna SO Charleston 31' 6.75"
10 Field, Maddy SR Effingham 31' 6.0"
11 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 29' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 29' 9.0"
2 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola 28' 10.5"
3 Bowling, Caroline SO Mt. Zion 28' 2.5"
4 Davis, Alaria SO Salem 26' 1.0"
5 Tullis, Jenny SO Taylorville 25' 2.0"
6 Donoho, Rebekah JR Salem 25' 0.0"
7 Hans, Connie JR Vandalia 24' 6.0"
8 Logsdon, Emily FR Charleston 23' 8.0"
9 Leigh, Hallie SR Vandalia 21' 5.0"
10 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 20' 5.0"
11 McWhorter, Madison FR St. Anthony 19' 7.0"
12 Tello, Camila SR Taylorville 17' 0.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reiter, Ashley SR Salem 91' 2.0"
2 Marquardt, Olivia FR Vandalia 73' 6.0"
3 Davis, Alaria SO Salem 71' 4.0"
4 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 66' 3.0"
5 Leigh, Hallie SR Vandalia 63' 1.0"
6 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 62' 11.0"
7 Epperson, Jacqueline SO Taylorville 57' 10.0"
8 House, Madison FR Mt. Zion 52' 2.0"
9 Karaianis, Sarah SR Taylorville 42' 8.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sherwood, Morgan JR Charleston 115' 11.0" 10
2 Downey, Malaya SR Centralia 114' 6.0" 8
3 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 108' 8.0" 6
4 Hutton, Reanna JR Centralia 102' 8.0" 4
5 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 95' 3.0" 2
6 Michael, Jantzen SR Effingham 92' 7.0" 1
7 Hennis, Brooke JR Tuscola 92' 0.0"
8 Wilson, Makenna SO Charleston 88' 6.0"
9 Myers, Shelby FR Effingham 86' 10.0"
10 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola 86' 6.0"
11 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 86' 1.0"
12 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton 76' 3.0"
13 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 70' 4.0"