Mattoon Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Marion128
Champaign Central85
Mattoon70
Centralia67
Effingham64
Charleston54
Urbana34
MacArthur21
Decatur Eisenhower18
Danville17

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 11.15 10
2 Thomas, Eric SO Decatur Eisenhower 11.30 8
3 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 11.33 6
4 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 11.36 4
5 Kabila, Enoc SR Champaign Central 11.39 2
6 Watson, Tovion SO Danville 11.50 1
7 Armstrong, Germaine SR Mattoon 11.51
8 Dee, Bradley JR Champaign Central 11.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 11.38
2 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 11.56
3 Dee, Bradley JR Champaign Central 11.90
4 Carter, Jaimin SO Urbana 12.02
5 Moore, Malcom SO Decatur Eisenhower 12.30
6 Hughes, Kyle SO Marion 12.81
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 11.29
2 Kabila, Enoc SR Champaign Central 11.41
3 Miller, Zach SR Effingham 11.92
4 Wilson, Yamen JR Danville 12.09
5 Johnson, Jerome JR Centralia 12.70
6 O'neal, Martiece FR MacArthur 12.94
7 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 13.13
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomas, Eric SO Decatur Eisenhower 11.69
2 Watson, Tovion SO Danville 11.73
3 Armstrong, Germaine SR Mattoon 11.80
4 Rhodes, Tristen JR Effingham 12.30
5 Baer, Cameron JR Charleston 12.72
6 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon -

Men's 100m Dash Weight Man   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Michael JR Danville 12.74
2 Miley, Calvin SR Centralia 12.90
3 Tieder, Grarrett SR Champaign Central 13.10
4 Alli, Ben SO Centralia 13.44
5 Thaxton, Drew SO Decatur Eisenhower 14.01
6 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 14.19
7 Burris, Brandon FR Decatur Eisenhower 14.36
8 Sadowski, Kobie SO MacArthur 15.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jacob SR Mattoon 11.87
2 Boyster, Shane SO MacArthur 13.17
3 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 13.24
4 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 13.38
5 Bunting, Jack SO Marion 13.83
6 Eversole, Weiland SO Danville 13.89
7 Gossett, Trevor SR Champaign Central 14.07
8 Sullivan, Tucker SO Marion 16.05

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rhodes, Tristen JR Effingham 25.03
2 Watson, Tovion SO Danville 25.08
3 Al-Nurridin, Salat JR Decatur Eisenhower 25.46
4 Hamilton, Jalon FR Centralia 25.61
5 Stovall, Jamal SR Champaign Central 25.63
6 Rojo, Aziel JR Marion 26.25
7 Jefferies, Alex JR Effingham 27.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 22.78 10
2 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 22.97 8
3 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 23.22 6
4 McGhee, Edmond SR Champaign Central 23.41 4
5 Thomas, Eric SO Decatur Eisenhower 23.59 2
6 Joyner, Malik SR Mattoon 23.66 1
7 Reed, Ronald FR MacArthur 23.91
8 Winn, Dalton SR Mattoon 24.02

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Norwood, Corey SO MacArthur 1:01.50
2 Fonville, Jahkai SO MacArthur 1:06.22
3 Hobbs, Dontez FR Urbana 1:11.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Epperson, Austen SO Mattoon 55.77
2 Hoshauer, Landon FR Mattoon 56.19
3 Hood, Dalan SR Decatur Eisenhower 56.22
4 Weathers, Levi SO Centralia 58.37
5 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 58.84
6 Hutson, Evan JR Charleston 1:03.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Porter, Aaron JR Marion 50.48 10
2 Sherman, Drew SR Centralia 52.95 8
3 Wilson, Yamen JR Danville 53.81 6
4 Woods, Payton JR Champaign Central 54.52 4
5 Sullivan, Darryl JR Marion 55.02 2
6 Baker, Kolbee SO Effingham 55.62 1
7 Yates, Brandon SO Danville 55.74

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Homann, Tyler SO Effingham 2:18.53
2 Marston, Dallin SR MacArthur 2:20.83
3 McBee, Logan JR Danville 2:22.73
4 Carter, Justice FR Urbana 2:28.36
5 McMillan, Devin SR Danville 2:46.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zerrusen, Sean JR Effingham 2:00.05 10
2 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 2:00.76 8
3 McKirahan, Joe JR Charleston 2:06.21 6
4 Osley, Charles JR Mattoon 2:06.86 4
5 Kasten, Isaac SR Champaign Central 2:08.77 2
6 Dismang, Ryan FR Marion 2:09.14 1
7 Walker, Val SR Charleston 2:09.75
8 Haake, Lucas JR Centralia 2:09.86
9 McPhail, Julian FR Marion 2:11.74
10 Kimball, James SR Mattoon 2:12.62
11 Miller, John FR Champaign Central 2:17.07
12 Koppen, Mason SR Centralia 2:26.40

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marschewski, Brandon FR Effingham 5:09.26
2 King, Josh SR Danville 5:12.30
3 Miller, Robbie JR MacArthur 5:14.26
4 Owen, David SO Urbana 5:14.68
5 McBee, Noah SR Danville 5:22.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rushing, Mitchell SR Marion 4:39.33 10
2 Sills, Henry JR Champaign Central 4:43.41 8
3 Young, Zach SO Marion 4:45.38 6
4 Bell, Colton JR Charleston 4:47.01 4
5 Donaldson, Jacob SO Effingham 4:48.01 2
6 Osterday, Ross JR Charleston 4:50.13 1
7 Price, Billy JR MacArthur 4:50.61
8 Haake, Lucas JR Centralia 4:51.29
9 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 4:53.65
10 Blanchard, Garrett JR Centralia 4:56.37
11 Throne, Greg SO Mattoon 4:56.82
12 Brunson, Noah FR Champaign Central 5:21.56

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rushing, Mitchell SR Marion 10:02.00 10
2 Bell, Colton JR Charleston 10:03.27 8
3 Osterday, Ross JR Charleston 10:05.50 6
4 Young, Zach SO Marion 10:13.92 4
5 Blanchard, Garrett JR Centralia 10:22.28 2
6 Huckleberry, Skyler JR Danville 10:25.47 1
7 McCammon, Josh JR Effingham 10:59.79
8 Prior, Gavin SO Mattoon 11:03.50
9 Thompson, David SO Mattoon 11:08.03
10 Brunson, Noah FR Champaign Central 11:08.29
11 Schmidt, C.J. JR Effingham 11:17.57
12 MacAdam, Zack JR Champaign Central 11:32.06
13 Towne, Easton FR Danville 11:50.72
14 Arend, Bernard JR Urbana 12:30.31
15 Dickey, Conner FR MacArthur 13:04.36

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 16.10 10
2 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 16.44 8
3 Lee, A'Lontay SO Centralia 16.68 6
4 Copper, Chase SO Charleston 17.34 4
5 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 17.51 2
6 Bushue, Jacob SO Effingham 18.70 1
7 Taylor, Aaron FR Centralia 20.11
8 Rogger, Christian SR Danville 22.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 16.36
2 Rogger, Christian SR Danville 17.21
3 Copper, Chase SO Charleston 17.37
4 Taylor, Aaron FR Centralia 19.75
5 Kragness, Jeremy JR Marion 20.79
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lee, A'Lontay SO Centralia 16.43
2 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 16.49
3 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 18.21
4 Bushue, Jacob SO Effingham 18.69

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Nicholas SO Champaign Central 45.60 1
2 Vasquez, Drew JR Effingham 46.32
3 Kragness, Jeremy JR Marion 47.19
4 Hampton, Jacob JR Champaign Central 47.64
5 Overton, Trey SR Mattoon 47.67
6 Retzer, Logan FR Mattoon 48.80
7 Dixon, Kris FR Danville 53.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 42.77 10
2 Rogger, Christian SR Danville 43.72 8
3 Small, Amario JR MacArthur 44.51 6
4 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 44.72 4
5 Reeves, Dorian JR Centralia 45.32 2
6 Copper, Chase SO Charleston 46.20
7 Rakers, Luke SO Marion 46.60
8 Lee, A'Lontay SO Centralia 48.85

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Darryl JR Marion 6' 7.0" 10
2 Jackson, Nicholas SO Champaign Central 6' 3.0" 8
3 Hill, Terrance FR Effingham 6' 1.0" 6
4 Brummett, Amir FR MacArthur 5' 11.0" 4
5 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 5' 9.0" 2
6 Rakers, Luke SO Marion 5' 9.0" 1
7 Horvat, Joe SR Champaign Central 5' 9.0"
8 Amerson, Micah FR MacArthur 5' 7.0"
9 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 5' 7.0"
10 Green, Griffin FR Charleston -
11 Mack, Michael JR Danville -
12 Dixon, Kris FR Danville -
13 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon -
14 Coppen , Mason FR Centralia -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vasquez, Drew JR Effingham 12' 0.0" 10
2 Eastin, Drew JR Mattoon 11' 6.0" 8
3 Frick, Ethan FR Marion 10' 6.0" 6
4 Vasquez, Lucas FR Effingham 10' 6.0" 4
5 James, Amir SO Champaign Central 9' 6.0" 2
6 Prahl, Mason SO Mattoon 9' 0.0" 1
7 Gilcrist, Ian FR Marion 8' 6.0"
8 Huynh, Huy JR Champaign Central 8' 6.0"
9 Fisher, Dakarri FR Danville -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 22' 4.5" 10
2 Hill, Roman SR Centralia 21' 9.0" 8
3 Sullivan, Darryl JR Marion 19' 10.0" 6
4 Moyo, Jon SR Champaign Central 19' 8.25" 4
5 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 19' 6.5" 2
6 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana 19' 2.0" 1
7 Small, Amario JR MacArthur 18' 8.0"
8 Theus, Byron FR MacArthur 18' 0.5"
9 Hamilton, Jalon FR Centralia 17' 8.5"
10 Line, Kody FR Effingham 17' 7.5"
11 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 17' 5.5"
12 Thomas, Brian SR Champaign Central 17' 3.25"
13 Rhodes, Tristen JR Effingham 16' 6.0"
14 Chavez, Tony SO Charleston 16' 2.0"
15 Williams, Tyshone FR Danville 14' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaines, Fraquan SR Champaign Central 45' 9.0" 10
2 Reeves, Dorian JR Centralia 41' 1.5" 8
3 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 39' 8.5" 6
4 Sullivan, Darryl JR Marion 39' 6.0" 4
5 Horvat, Joe SR Champaign Central 38' 11.0" 2
6 Patterson, Noah SO Mattoon 38' 1.5" 1
7 Lee, A'Lontay SO Centralia 37' 9.5"
8 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana 36' 11.5"
9 Mack, Michael JR Danville 36' 11.0"
10 Miller, Jacob FR Effingham 36' 2.5"
11 Edwards, Braden JR MacArthur 36' 0.5"
12 Harper, Kameron FR MacArthur 36' 0.0"
13 Lohman, Noah SR Effingham 34' 1.0"
14 Stephens, Dalton SO Mattoon 34' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Tucker SO Marion 48' 5.0" 10
2 Thaxton, Drew SO Decatur Eisenhower 46' 8.5" 8
3 Bunting, Jack SO Marion 46' 7.0" 6
4 Miley, Calvin SR Centralia 46' 5.0" 4
5 Alli, Ben SO Centralia 44' 1.0" 2
6 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 43' 10.0" 1
7 Burris, Brandon FR Decatur Eisenhower 42' 7.0"
8 Gossett, Trevor SR Champaign Central 40' 5.0"
9 Wheeler, David SR Charleston 39' 5.0"
10 Moultrie, Justin FR Danville 38' 8.0"
11 Wagner, Jacob SR Mattoon 30' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schniedejn, Frank FR Effingham 37' 7.0"
2 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 37' 4.0"
3 Blunt, Ash SO Effingham 37' 3.0"
4 Boyster, Shane SO MacArthur 35' 7.0"
5 Eversole, Weiland SO Danville 35' 3.0"
6 Sadowski, Kobie SO MacArthur 34' 10.0"
7 Tieder, Grarrett SR Champaign Central 33' 6.0"
8 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 31' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eversole, Weiland SO Danville 124' 9.0" 1
2 Tieder, Grarrett SR Champaign Central 100' 1.0"
3 Dawkins, Brenden SO Effingham 94' 6.0"
4 Boyster, Shane SO MacArthur 86' 0.0"
5 Schutte, Ben FR Effingham 75' 9.0"
6 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 73' 10.0"
7 Sadowski, Kobie SO MacArthur 72' 11.0"
8 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 72' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jacob SR Mattoon 169' 8.0" 10
2 Bunting, Jack SO Marion 132' 9.0" 8
3 Sullivan, Tucker SO Marion 131' 7.0" 6
4 Wheeler, David SR Charleston 127' 3.0" 4
5 Miley, Calvin SR Centralia 125' 9.0" 2
6 Gossett, Trevor SR Champaign Central 119' 8.0"
7 Mack, Michael JR Danville 119' 5.0"
8 Thaxton, Drew SO Decatur Eisenhower 116' 7.0"
9 Alli, Ben SO Centralia 101' 8.0"
10 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 99' 6.0"
11 Johnson, Demas SR Decatur Eisenhower 83' 9.0"