Elgin High School Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Addison Trail322
Maine West292
Elgin249
Rockford Auburn185
Aurora East171
Rockford East151
Richmond-Burton141
Streamwood62

Men's 100m Dash C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pizzo, Alex SO Addison Trail 12.13 6
2 ellis 111, hershey FR Rockford Auburn 12.15 5
3 Douglas, Desmond JR Elgin 12.31 4
4 Barrera, Marco SR Maine West 12.55 3
5 Hardy, Kedrick FR Rockford East 12.71 2
6 Pickett, Santiyon SO Streamwood 12.89 1

Men's 100m Dash A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathersby, Devonte SO Aurora East 11.24 12
2 Thompson, Sa'van SO Rockford Auburn 11.38 10
3 Brinkmann, Luke SR Richmond-Burton 11.49 8
4 Conrad, Darrion SO Addison Trail 11.56 6
5 Morris, Shareick SO Elgin 11.59 5
6 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 11.73 4
7 Asuncion, Chris SR Maine West 11.76
8 Gutierrez, Edgar SO Streamwood 13.85

Men's 100m Dash B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 11.58 8
2 Geary, Daniel JR Elgin 11.68 6
3 Wolfram, Joe JR Richmond-Burton 11.72 5
4 Baig, Rayan JR Addison Trail 11.90 4
5 Robinson, Marteen SO Maine West 11.93 3
6 dismuke, keontae SO Rockford Auburn 12.03 2
7 Peters, Anthony SR Aurora East 12.37
8 Ward, Ahmad SO Streamwood 12.86

Men's 200m Dash A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weathersby, Devonte SO Aurora East 22.87 12
2 Conrad, Darrion SO Addison Trail 23.40 10
3 Asuncion, Chris SR Maine West 23.64 8
4 Brinkmann, Luke SR Richmond-Burton 23.95 6
5 Span, Joe JR Elgin 24.07 5
6 moore, daq JR Rockford Auburn 24.23 4
7 Combs, Derrick FR Streamwood 25.72

Men's 200m Dash C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pizzo, Alex SO Addison Trail 24.22 6
2 Waarich, Austin JR Elgin 24.68 5
3 Barrera, Marco SR Maine West 24.97 4
4 neal, dasjaun JR Rockford Auburn 26.47 3
5 Hardy, Kedrick FR Rockford East 26.58 2
6 Vogt, Ethan SR Richmond-Burton 26.72 1
7 Coralic, Zilhad SO Streamwood 27.66

Men's 200m Dash B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conrad, Darius SR Addison Trail 23.36 8
2 Morris, Shareick SO Elgin 23.80 6
3 Booker, Nathan SR Aurora East 24.09 5
4 Robinson, Marteen SO Maine West 24.22 4
5 Patterson, Antuan FR Streamwood 26.44 3
6 Hillmale, Jesse SO Richmond-Burton 26.81 2

Men's 400m Dash A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jefferson, Martaviyon JR Rockford East 51.74 12
2 Lucero, Albino SR Addison Trail 54.12 10
3 Ong, Marlon JR Elgin 55.30 8
4 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 55.65 6
5 Pacini, John SO Maine West 57.49 5
6 Ramirez, Jordan FR Streamwood 59.49 4
7 Selepa, Alex FR Richmond-Burton 1:00.19

Men's 400m Dash B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Perez, Darius JR Addison Trail 53.84 8
2 Gardner, Brad JR Richmond-Burton 55.34 6
3 Ade, Alex JR Elgin 56.77 5
4 connor, nick JR Rockford Auburn 57.01 4
5 Berge, Luke SO Rockford East 58.05 3
6 Trujillo, Ariel SO Aurora East 59.81 2
7 Mirza, Mohammed JR Maine West 1:01.68
8 Silva, Francisco SO Streamwood 1:04.41

Men's 400m Dash C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winternheimer, Ethan FR Rockford East 54.95 6
2 Castelan, Rudy JR Addison Trail 57.13 5
3 Guadarrama, Carlos FR Aurora East 58.46 4
4 Green, Santana SO Rockford Auburn 59.29 3
5 Heidrich, Sean SO Maine West 1:00.61 2
6 Williams, Chris SO Richmond-Burton 1:05.17 1
7 kopko, daniel JR Streamwood 1:06.33

Men's 800m Run C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czorniak, Nick FR Addison Trail 2:16.53 6
2 Perez, Edgar FR Aurora East 2:17.69 5
3 Coletti, Vince JR Elgin 2:21.49 4
4 Rivera, Tony SO Maine West 2:22.84 3
5 rosiles, andres SO Streamwood 2:35.97 2
6 Renz, Jake SO Richmond-Burton 2:55.57 1

Men's 800m Run A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jostes, Logan SR Elgin 2:07.33 12
2 Martin-Ranft, Lucas SR Maine West 2:07.87 10
3 Beard, Bailey SR Rockford East 2:12.08 8
4 Eugenio, Luis SR Addison Trail 2:14.32 6
5 Alvarado, Jose JR Aurora East 2:16.09 5
6 Koschak, Nick SO Richmond-Burton 2:18.96 4
7 mairise, sal SO Streamwood 2:25.28

Men's 800m Run B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Copeland, Brandon JR Elgin 2:07.62 8
2 Del Toro, Ricardo SO Aurora East 2:09.58 6
3 Leon, Kevin SO Maine West 2:13.84 5
4 Diaz, Tony SO Addison Trail 2:15.67 4
5 Stahl, Alex SO Rockford East 2:27.60 3
6 Villareal, Ricardo SO Streamwood 2:28.35 2
7 Degroot, Nick FR Richmond-Burton 2:29.31

Men's 1600m Run A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liston, Alex SR Maine West 4:35.09 12
2 Van Barriger, Jordan JR Rockford East 4:45.88 10
3 Castillo, Angel SO Streamwood 5:25.08 8
4 Flores, Marco FR Addison Trail -

Men's 1600m Run C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bueno, Daniel FR Addison Trail 5:02.23 6
2 Ellsworth, Charles JR Maine West 5:05.18 5
3 Wisniewski, Devin FR Elgin 5:09.37 4
4 Viveros, Fernando FR Streamwood 5:54.37 3
5 Woloszyn, Jacob FR Rockford East 5:56.42 2
6 Osborn, Jonathan FR Richmond-Burton 7:07.65 1

Men's 1600m Run B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jostes, Logan SR Elgin 4:49.09 8
2 Cervantes, Demetrio SO Addison Trail 4:51.99 6
3 Galvan, David JR Aurora East 4:53.13 5
4 Vallejo, Edgar JR Maine West 5:07.03 4
5 Bathje, Cole FR Rockford East 5:39.44 3
6 Guilfoyle, Trevor SO Richmond-Burton 6:12.69 2

Men's 3200m Run A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liston, Alex SR Maine West 10:14.96 12
2 Galvan, David JR Aurora East 10:21.34 10
3 Woerner, Jakob SO Elgin 11:13.29 8
4 Williams, Chris SO Richmond-Burton 11:20.63 6
5 Rodriguez, Isaac SO Streamwood 11:59.99 5
6 Woloszyn, Jacob FR Rockford East 12:03.34 4

Men's 3200m Run B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flores, Marco FR Addison Trail 10:42.31 8
2 Gonzalez, Miguel FR Aurora East 11:06.08 6
3 Pace, Derek FR Maine West 11:46.24 5
4 Orduno, Carlos SO Elgin 11:53.96 4
5 Degroot, Nick FR Richmond-Burton 12:34.07 3

Men's 3200m Run C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bueno, Daniel FR Addison Trail 10:45.97 6
2 Gutierrez, Diego SR Aurora East 11:05.59 5
3 Johnson, Donnie FR Maine West 11:47.96 4
4 Salazar, Nathan JR Elgin 12:40.65 3
5 Renz, Jake SO Richmond-Burton 14:49.01 2

Men's 110m Hurdles C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Acevado, Brian JR Elgin 20.10 6
2 Zuaznabar, Steve SO Addison Trail 20.11 5

Men's 110m Hurdles B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Granados, Donovan SR Addison Trail 18.04 8
2 Wilson, Julius SO Maine West 19.56 6
3 Mejia, Wenceslao JR Aurora East 19.96 5
4 Patel, Dhruv SO Elgin 20.12 4

Men's 110m Hurdles A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SR Elgin 15.60 12
2 Booker, Nathan SR Aurora East 16.66 10
3 Carr-Jones, Jordyn SO Addison Trail 16.90 8
4 Nelson, John SR Richmond-Burton 18.53 6
5 Rivers, Avante SO Rockford East 18.79 5
6 Serrano, Danny SO Maine West 19.21 4

Men's 300m Hurdles A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Jordan SR Elgin 41.36 12
2 Granados, Donovan SR Addison Trail 43.71 10
3 Hill, Jake SR Maine West 46.57 8
4 Mejia, Wenceslao JR Aurora East 48.62 6
5 Ramirez, Jordan FR Streamwood 54.23 5

Men's 300m Hurdles B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr-Jones, Jordyn SO Addison Trail 45.16 8
2 Nelson, John SR Richmond-Burton 47.26 6
3 Serrano, Danny SO Maine West 47.35 5
4 Anderson, Sam SR Elgin 50.76 4
5 Coralic, Zilhad SO Streamwood 52.67 3

Men's 300m Hurdles C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilson, Julius SO Maine West 49.50 6
2 Townsend, Kyle FR Richmond-Burton 49.98 5
3 eagle, leon JR Rockford Auburn 50.85 4
4 Zuaznabar, Steve SO Addison Trail 52.03 3
5 Acevado, Brian JR Elgin 52.67 2

Men's High Jump A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Jaavion SR Addison Trail 5' 6.0" 12
2 Douglas, Desmond JR Elgin 5' 2.0" 10
3 Patterson, Antuan FR Streamwood 4' 10.0" 8
4 Wolfram, Joe JR Richmond-Burton 4' 10.0" 6
5 Castelan, David SR Maine West -

Men's High Jump B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Purdy, Chris SO Addison Trail 5' 6.0" 8
2 Pickett, Santiyon SO Streamwood 5' 4.0" 6
3 Heidrich, Sean SO Maine West 4' 8.0" 5
4 Zielke, Noah SO Elgin -

Men's High Jump C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Taylor SR Addison Trail 5' 2.0" 6
2 Panthier, Roy FR Elgin 4' 10.0" 5
3 Litas, Matt FR Maine West 4' 10.0" 4

Men's Men Pole Vault C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gasporini, Michael SO Rockford Auburn 10' 0.0" 6
2 Munoz, Chris FR Maine West 9' 0.0" 5

Men's Pole Vault A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frey, Nick SR Maine West 10' 6.0" 12
2 Garst, Brett SR Rockford Auburn 9' 6.0" 10
3 Gardner, Brad JR Richmond-Burton 8' 6.0" 8

Men's Pole Vault B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 holliman, mykeal FR Rockford Auburn 10' 0.0" 8
2 Dzhul, Taras FR Maine West 10' 0.0" 6

Men's Long Jump B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Asaphyon JR Rockford Auburn 20' 1.5" 8
2 Vujic, Denis SR Maine West 18' 10.0" 6
3 Purdy, Chris SO Addison Trail 18' 7.25" 5
4 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 17' 8.25" 4
5 Mejia, Wenceslao JR Aurora East 17' 7.75" 3
6 Anderson, Sam SR Elgin 17' 3.0" 2
7 Hillmale, Jesse SO Richmond-Burton 16' 10.0"

Men's Long Jump C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benedetto, Jacob JR Rockford East 18' 3.5" 6
2 Harris, Chris JR Addison Trail 18' 0.5" 5
3 Soto, Roberto SR Aurora East 17' 5.5" 4
4 neal, dasjaun JR Rockford Auburn 17' 3.0" 3
5 Corey, Woody JR Maine West 16' 7.0" 2
6 Waarich, Austin JR Elgin 15' 7.75" 1
7 Selepa, Zach FR Richmond-Burton -

Men's Long Jump A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 parchman, Juwuane JR Rockford Auburn 21' 3.0" 12
2 Robinson, Marteen SO Maine West 19' 5.0" 10
3 Davis, Ronnel JR Rockford East 18' 4.0" 8
4 Peters, Anthony SR Aurora East 18' 4.0" 6
5 Span, Joe JR Elgin 17' 10.0" 5
6 Carr-Jones, Jordyn SO Addison Trail 17' 7.75" 4
7 Wasilewski, Ben SO Richmond-Burton 16' 8.5"
8 Jenkins, Jalonie FR Streamwood 16' 3.25"

Men's Triple Jump B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 White, Taylor SR Addison Trail 36' 5.0" 8
2 Rivers, Avante SO Rockford East 35' 5.0" 6
3 Anderson, Sam SR Elgin 34' 9.0" 5
4 Soto, Roberto SR Aurora East 34' 5.5" 4
5 Hill, Jake SR Maine West 33' 9.5" 3

Men's Triple Jump C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunnerson, Alex SO Addison Trail 34' 1.5" 6
2 Heidrich, Sean SO Maine West 32' 9.0" 5
3 Zielke, Noah SO Elgin 31' 3.5" 4
4 Nicolalde, Tony FR Aurora East 24' 8.5" 3

Men's Triple Jump A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradley, Jaavion SR Addison Trail 38' 4.0" 12
2 Span, Joe JR Elgin 37' 8.5" 10
3 moore, daq JR Rockford Auburn 37' 1.5" 8
4 Benedetto, Jacob JR Rockford East 37' 1.0" 6
5 Vujic, Denis SR Maine West 35' 9.5" 5
6 Marshall, Reed FR Richmond-Burton 34' 4.0" 4

Men's Shot Put C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Kyle SR Maine West 40' 6.0" 6
2 Zaremba, Willie JR Richmond-Burton 38' 1.5" 5
3 Villalobos, Ubaldo JR Elgin 34' 11.0" 4
4 Petrbok, Ryan FR Addison Trail 31' 1.5" 3
5 hayes, seth JR Rockford Auburn 31' 0.5" 2
6 Rosales, Luis JR Streamwood 27' 5.0" 1
7 Nicolalde, Tony FR Aurora East 25' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woolford, Jovaun SR Maine West 42' 9.5" 8
2 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn 41' 9.5" 6
3 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 39' 7.5" 5
4 Curran, Ryan JR Richmond-Burton 37' 5.5" 4
5 MIchaliska, Nate SO Addison Trail 33' 7.5" 3
6 Saldana, Raul SO Elgin 32' 6.5" 2
7 Corral, Fernando SR Aurora East 28' 11.0"
8 Cruces, Urial SO Streamwood 25' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogeney, Joey SR Maine West 46' 9.0" 12
2 Stasieczek, John SR Richmond-Burton 41' 4.5" 10
3 johnson, bryce SR Rockford Auburn 40' 9.5" 8
4 Hunter, Joshua SR Rockford East 40' 1.0" 6
5 Renc, Mike FR Addison Trail 33' 0.0" 5
6 Bahena, Docian JR Elgin 32' 9.5" 4
7 Huerte, Lino JR Aurora East 30' 2.0"
8 Drwal, Connor SO Streamwood 25' 1.5"

Men's Discus Throw B Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nelson, Pat SR Maine West 127' 6.0" 8
2 Olsen, Bucky SO Richmond-Burton 104' 0.0" 6
3 Parham, Shondarian SR Rockford East 99' 4.5" 5
4 Sheehen, Ryan FR Addison Trail 84' 3.5" 4
5 Navarro, Salvador FR Aurora East 83' 0.0" 3
6 Lowe, Vederian SO Rockford Auburn 82' 0.0" 2
7 Sandoval, Michael SO Elgin 77' 4.0"
8 Munoz, Anthony JR Streamwood 61' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw C Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaremba, Willie JR Richmond-Burton 111' 3.0" 6
2 Woolford, Jovaun SR Maine West 108' 4.0" 5
3 Saldana, Raul SO Elgin 87' 5.0" 4
4 Gonzalez, Ricardo SR Aurora East 82' 8.0" 3
5 Petrbok, Ryan FR Addison Trail 76' 11.0" 2
6 williams, jordan SO Rockford Auburn 74' 0.0" 1
7 White, Chris FR Rockford East 72' 2.0"
8 Drwal, Connor SO Streamwood 63' 4.0"

Men's Discus Throw A Level   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogeney, Joey SR Maine West 123' 5.0" 12
2 Stasieczek, John SR Richmond-Burton 120' 9.0" 10
3 Hunter, Joshua SR Rockford East 114' 2.0" 8
4 Renc, Mike FR Addison Trail 96' 9.0" 6
5 Huerte, Lino JR Aurora East 95' 0.0" 5
6 johnson, bryce SR Rockford Auburn 83' 0.0" 4
7 Flores, Julian FR Streamwood 81' 11.0"
8 Sariana, Daniel JR Elgin 78' 9.5"