Bloomington Lady Raider Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Springfield Southeast90
University (Normal)78.75
Mahomet-Seymour77.25
Normal70.5
Danville65
Bloomington52
Springfield43
Normal West36.5
Kankakee31
Galesburg23.25
Clinton19
MacArthur18
Pontiac15
Rockford Auburn13
Morton12
Champaign Central11
Manual10
Bloomington Central Catholic8.5
Decatur Eisenhower8
Sacred Heart-Griffin7
Urbana5
Tri-Valley4.25
Lanphier3

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 12.29 10
2 Davis, Emone SR Danville 12.34 8
3 Ware, Alexia SR Bloomington 12.54 6
4 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 12.63 5
5 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 12.68 4
6 Hall, Imani JR Danville 12.72 3
7 Ladner, Cindy SO Galesburg 13.37 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Erewele, Ozzy FR Springfield 12.58
2 Ware, Alexia SR Bloomington 12.64
3 Austin, Kierra FR Springfield Southeast 13.47
4 Washington, Danisha SO Manual 13.48
5 Pattie, Marissa FR Springfield 13.54
6 Ross, Maria SO Mahomet-Seymour 13.56
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 13.09
2 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 13.14
3 Enlow, Haley JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 13.33
4 Williams, Kasia JR Manual 13.78
5 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 14.42
6 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 14.44
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 12.59
2 Elias, Annie SR Bloomington Central Catholic 13.26
3 Oejemark, Filippa SR Tri-Valley 13.33
4 Loving, Jasmine SO Normal West 13.41
5 Llewellyn, Hope SO Champaign Central 13.79
6 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 13.95
7 Smith, Aubrie SO University (Normal) 14.67
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 12.56
2 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 13.21
3 Snow, Alexis FR Pontiac 13.63
4 Richardson, Kyyla FR Decatur Eisenhower 13.79
5 Bell, Samara JR Lanphier 14.28
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ladner, Cindy SO Galesburg 12.90
2 Bates, Jemiya SR Kankakee 13.21
3 Brumfield, Faith SO Normal West 13.77
4 Brown, Trinity SO Champaign Central 13.95
5 Knecht, Maddisen SR Tri-Valley 14.14
6 Oldenburg, Bri JR Normal 14.54
7 Grayer, Kenynetria FR Lanphier 14.60
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 12.22
2 Hall, Imani JR Danville 12.52
3 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 12.53
4 Seaver, Lauren FR University (Normal) 13.67
5 Getz, Leah SO Morton 14.51
6 Brown, Anna SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 14.66
7 Vanhorn, Allexus JR Normal 16.25

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 24.84 10
2 Martin, Tina FR Decatur Eisenhower 25.05 8
3 Martin, Jezel JR Bloomington 25.42 6
4 Mainor, Sharon JR Champaign Central 25.88 5
5 Drake, Jamari JR Springfield Southeast 25.92 4
6 Davis, Emone SR Danville 26.02 3
7 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 26.35 2
8 James, Sierra SR Lanphier 26.67 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 25.78
2 Udake, Chieme SO Springfield 26.74
3 Rhodes, Kaci JR Pontiac 27.06
4 Sendelbach, Kimmy FR University (Normal) 28.73
5 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 29.80
6 Daniels, Keyshire SO Lanphier 30.21
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tina FR Decatur Eisenhower 24.96
2 Maxwell, Ellie FR Bloomington Central Catholic 27.35
3 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 27.58
4 Russell, Keamber FR Manual 29.70
5 Christon, Sydney SO Kankakee 30.26
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Drake, Jamari JR Springfield Southeast 25.61
2 Duncan, Delaney SR Galesburg 26.73
3 Denson, Allison JR Normal West 27.15
4 Main, Natalie SO Galesburg 29.05
5 Spivey, Jenessa FR Tri-Valley 30.29
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Jezel JR Bloomington 25.21
2 Pattie, Micheala SR Springfield 26.50
3 Rosenberger, Kaylee SO Normal 27.46
4 Washington, Danisha SO Manual 27.92
5 Thomas, Kory SR Bloomington 30.95
6 Brown, Anna SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 31.12
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 James, Sierra SR Lanphier 25.87
2 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 25.97
3 Simpkins, Reagan JR Normal West 28.23
4 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 29.79
5 Fried, Rose FR Mahomet-Seymour 30.28
6 Rojas, Nicole JR Normal 30.35
Prelims Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Davis, Emone SR Danville 25.49
2 Mainor, Sharon JR Champaign Central 26.02
3 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 28.37
4 Llewellyn, Hope SO Champaign Central 28.97
5 Muir, Olivia FR Pontiac 29.26

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garbutt, Aleisha JR Danville 1:12.71
2 Virgin, Leketa JR Rockford Auburn 1:14.06
3 Fleck, Riley JR Normal 1:18.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Paul, Hailey JR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:07.89
2 Jones, Ebony FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:08.49
3 Reardon, Calyn SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 1:10.61
4 Holliday, Vanessa SR Tri-Valley 1:10.64
5 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 1:11.00
6 Muir, Olivia FR Pontiac 1:11.28
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Carrington FR University (Normal) 1:06.30
2 Peterson, Katelyn SR Galesburg 1:06.93
3 Gilson, Charity JR Urbana 1:07.26
4 Collins, Lexie SO Morton 1:09.35
5 Carter, Jada JR Lanphier 1:10.85
6 Cook, Mackenzie FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:14.71
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 1:03.48
2 Duncan, Rebecca JR Galesburg 1:03.70
3 Brown, Terriaunna FR Lanphier 1:03.90
4 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 1:04.68
5 Wagner, Jessica JR Champaign Central 1:05.79
6 Huffman, Raeann SR Clinton 1:06.56
7 Jefferson, Joshln JR Kankakee 1:07.84
8 Murphy, Kay SO MacArthur 1:09.40
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mainor, Sharon JR Champaign Central 1:00.37 5
2 Williams, Keneisha SO Danville 1:01.93 3
3 Richardson, Alexis JR Normal West 1:03.16
4 Christopher, Sarah FR Pontiac 1:04.37
5 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 1:04.88
6 Rolf, Carrie JR Springfield 1:05.01
7 Mosley, Brooklyn FR University (Normal) 1:05.34
8 Parsons, Jennifer FR Springfield 1:05.68
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henry, Alexis JR Springfield Southeast 58.56 10
2 Welch, Kylie SO Bloomington 59.52 8
3 Mehta, Twinkle SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:00.29 6
4 Kieser, Lindsey SR Normal West 1:00.56 4
5 Allen, Sarah SR Bloomington Central Catholic 1:01.93 2
6 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 1:01.95 1
7 Kelly Arter, Kniyah FR Bloomington 1:03.09
8 Lewis, Kaitlin SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:04.16

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Guest, Mariah FR Springfield Southeast 2:45.20
2 Knecht, Delaney SO Tri-Valley 2:48.34
3 House, Sydney SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:52.35
4 Crisostomo, Jacey FR Pontiac 2:56.42
5 Ely, Alyssa FR Bloomington Central Catholic 2:58.36
6 Feeney, Lauren SO Bloomington Central Catholic 3:03.12
7 Selvie, Jadazha FR Kankakee 3:04.15
8 Evans, Charlyne FR Urbana 3:07.97
9 Mehrkens, Andrea SO Pontiac 3:12.67
10 Hrabick, Nicole SR Tri-Valley 3:30.23
11 Stankewicz, Abigail FR Kankakee 3:48.32
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Squier, Adrienne SO Champaign Central 2:33.78
2 Glatz, Macy SO Morton 2:34.31
3 Lanier, Alyse SR Normal 2:34.52
4 Kersh, Jacie SO Galesburg 2:38.31
5 Herrman, Katie SR University (Normal) 2:39.93
6 Reed, Zaria FR Bloomington 2:41.05
7 Norton, Breanne SO Galesburg 2:41.19
8 Jones, Tonika SO Decatur Eisenhower 2:43.10
9 Pohlman, Taylor SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:43.27
10 Shirley, Desirae JR Champaign Central 2:46.96
11 Wofford, Lezlie JR Lanphier 2:47.58
12 Gehres, Sarah SR Clinton 2:48.89
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goff, Ali JR Springfield 2:18.78 10
2 Mehta, Twinkle SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:19.86 8
3 Garbutt, Deneisha SR Danville 2:20.10 6
4 Roney, Laurel FR Mahomet-Seymour 2:26.91 5
5 Shepherd, Ally SO University (Normal) 2:28.11 4
6 Gordon, Andrea SR Normal West 2:29.31 3
7 Pettigrew, Abriana SR Rockford Auburn 2:32.02 2
8 Garbutt, Shanice FR Danville 2:32.09 1
9 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 2:32.41
10 Fairly, Bre SR Bloomington 2:32.65
11 McDonough, Meredith SO Morton 2:33.82
12 Gerwick, Amanda SR Normal West 2:38.80
13 Lang, Lanae FR Springfield 2:40.51
14 Bass, Kersey SO MacArthur 2:41.64

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gordon, Erika SR Morton 6:27.63
2 Morris, Elizabeth FR Bloomington Central Catholic 6:31.30
3 Lee, Hannah SO Pontiac 6:32.42
4 Sales, Esther FR Rockford Auburn 6:33.84
5 Wittenauer, Elena SO Springfield Southeast 6:41.01
6 Diers, Emma SO Urbana 6:41.63
7 Mueller, Cassie SR Lanphier 6:44.91
8 Lindsey, Jatisa SR Manual 6:55.36
9 Miller, Marissa SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 6:57.89
10 Dickey, Kaitlin SO MacArthur 7:05.31
11 Shirley, Grace FR Champaign Central 7:25.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Jillian SR Springfield 5:34.47 2
2 McDonald, Grace FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:52.96
3 Allen, Meghan SR Bloomington Central Catholic 5:58.29
4 Wofford, Lezlie JR Lanphier 5:58.77
5 Main, Alyssa JR Galesburg 5:58.79
6 Salucy, Kate SR Tri-Valley 6:01.12
7 White, Millie FR Clinton 6:02.70
8 Huckleberry, Desiree SO Danville 6:05.70
9 Park, Natalie JR Morton 6:08.28
10 Yoder, Katelyn SR Normal West 6:10.25
11 Blumenshine, Cassidy JR Bloomington 6:13.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Beckstead, Danielle JR Normal 5:14.17 10
2 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:21.08 8
3 LaFayette, Ashley SR University (Normal) 5:25.18 6
4 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 5:27.80 5
5 Piller, Sara SR Normal West 5:29.73 4
6 Gullo, Sophie JR Springfield 5:33.04 3
7 Supan, Shannan JR University (Normal) 5:35.35 1
8 Penn, Hannah SR Normal 5:39.64
9 Elliott, Mercedes JR Danville 5:40.87
10 Beetler, Anastatia JR Galesburg 5:43.98
11 Thrasher, Jocelyn SO Mahomet-Seymour 5:47.03
12 Huffman, Sydney FR Springfield Southeast 5:57.08
13 Golowski, Ellen SR Bloomington 5:59.30

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Faloon, Erin SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 13:50.85
2 McClain, Meghan SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 13:51.09
3 Mecum, Lauren SR Normal 13:55.75
4 Peterson, Kirsten JR Normal West 14:36.88
5 Wiist, Brenna JR Bloomington 14:37.54
6 Reidy, Katie FR Bloomington 14:53.21
7 Johnson, Hannah FR Morton 15:05.57
8 Shutt, Linna SR Danville 15:56.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 11:49.54 10
2 Huffman, Sydney FR Springfield Southeast 12:17.16 8
3 Kamatar, Advika SO University (Normal) 12:17.91 6
4 Metz, Hope SO Normal 12:19.65 5
5 Madix, Riley FR University (Normal) 12:21.59 4
6 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 12:22.71 3
7 Straub, Jenna FR Mahomet-Seymour 12:23.64 2
8 Huckleberry, Desiree SO Danville 12:34.57 1
9 Woods, Taylor SR Normal West 12:53.24
10 McConnell, Meghan JR Bloomington Central Catholic 12:57.56
11 Shroyer, Jordan JR Galesburg 13:17.82
12 Robinson, Anna JR Galesburg 13:19.81

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 15.30 10
2 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 15.87 8
3 Day, Madi JR Morton 16.29 6
4 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 16.42 5
5 Hocking, Elise SR Mahomet-Seymour 16.49 4
6 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 16.78 3
7 Mason, Najaya SR Danville 19.19 2
8 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 22.51 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 15.56
2 Cooper, Dejuana FR Lanphier 17.46
3 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 17.77
4 Bennett, Addi SO Morton 17.83
5 Becker, Jessie SO Normal West 18.71
6 Adelman, Alex SR Bloomington 18.86
7 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 19.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 17.20
2 Price, Jada SR Springfield Southeast 17.58
3 Prudhomme, Olivia JR Champaign Central 18.45
4 Sheehy, Ally JR Mahomet-Seymour 19.52
5 Patterson, Erica FR Lanphier 21.43
6 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 22.53
7 Jones, Tamija JR MacArthur 22.85
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Day, Madi JR Morton 16.12
2 Hocking, Elise SR Mahomet-Seymour 16.22
3 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 17.47
4 Kremer, Alissa JR Galesburg 18.82
5 Baranek, Morgan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 19.28
6 McCullough, Keyona SR Springfield 21.30
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 16.21
2 Catherine, Brooke SR Normal 16.22
3 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 17.61
4 Meinert, Emily FR Galesburg 18.15
5 Clemmons, Mykita SR MacArthur 19.87
6 Blumenshine, Hannah JR Bloomington 20.92
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 16.03
2 Mason, Najaya SR Danville 16.84
3 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 18.35
4 Tronc, Hannah SO Pontiac 19.70
5 Canum, Elizabeth JR Springfield 20.15
6 Winger, Anna SO Tri-Valley 20.82

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winger, Anna SO Tri-Valley 57.66
2 Tronc, Hannah SO Pontiac 59.67
3 Blumenshine, Hannah JR Bloomington 59.79
4 Patterson, Erica FR Lanphier 59.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eganhouse, Jamie SO Normal West 51.51
2 Prudhomme, Olivia JR Champaign Central 53.75
3 Ely, Addison SR Bloomington Central Catholic 55.59
4 Taflan, Teresa JR Normal 56.19
5 Lauterbach, Kaylie JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 56.55
6 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 56.89
7 Dennis, Amari FR MacArthur 58.15
8 McCullough, Keyona SR Springfield 58.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sapp, McKenna FR University (Normal) 50.42
2 Adelman, Alex SR Bloomington 52.28
3 Brown, Latericka JR Manual 52.32
4 Loving, Jasmine SO Normal West 53.05
5 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 53.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gully, Raina SO Galesburg 49.68 2
2 Lawernce, Stacy SR Kankakee 51.01
3 Meinert, Emily FR Galesburg 51.13
4 Sheehy, Ally JR Mahomet-Seymour 52.06
5 Price, Jada SR Springfield Southeast 53.00
6 Bennett, Addi SO Morton 53.39
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 44.86 10
2 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 46.62 8
3 Hubert, Shaneequa JR Kankakee 47.51 6
4 Getz, Leah SO Morton 47.57 5
5 Henry, Lunden JR Springfield Southeast 48.25 4
6 Hocking, Elise SR Mahomet-Seymour 48.58 3
7 Samuels, Ingrid SR Springfield 49.83 1
8 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 50.85

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Champaign Central A Sharon Mainor, Hope Llewellyn,
Trinity Brown, Olivia Prudhomme
52.31
2 Normal West A Emily Koranek, Faith Brumfield,
Jasmine Loving, Lindsey Kieser
53.10
3 Urbana A Shelby Burgin, Shania Williams,
Muriel Mampouya, Shaniya Howard
55.05
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Caroline Tee, Cassandra Perry,
Rose Fried, Jennifer Webb
55.24
5 Normal A Bri Oldenburg, Nicole Rojas,
Hannah Johnson, Kathryn Baxter
55.28
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Pontiac A Meghan Heller, Kelly Pagel,
Kaci Rhodes, Alexis Snow
51.26
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Haley Enlow, Emily Sestak,
Emma Hopkins, Rachel Treat
51.71
3 Lanphier A Dejuana Cooper, Brianna Johnson,
Ashley Farmer, Sierra James
51.73
4 University (Normal) A Spencer Smiley, Nia Gilbert,
Lauren Seaver, Janelle McDowell
52.10
5 Manual A Latericka Brown, Asaja Jackson-Wright,
Thai Powell, Tyjionna Irby
52.11
6 Bloomington Central Catholic A Katherine Brady, Annie Elias,
Ellie Maxwell, Sydney Shanks
52.64
7 Morton A Savina Fischer, Taylor Wright,
Leah Getz, Addy Baker
53.71
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Bloomington A Jezel Martin, Bailey McGill,
Erin Owens, Alexia Ware
48.03 10
2 Danville A Najaya Mason, Imani Hall,
Yaman Wilson, Emone Davis
48.77 8
3 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Torri Covington,
Zaneta White, Jamari Drake
48.85 6
4 Springfield A Micheala Pattie, Reilly Stiver,
Kyra Webster, Ozzy Erewele
48.99 5
5 Clinton A Erin West, Kaitlin Hayden,
Betsy Lovett, Becca Anderson
50.26 4
6 Galesburg A Raina Gully, Cindy Ladner,
Kaylin Boydstun, Delaney Duncan
50.89 3
7 Kankakee A Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert,
Stacy Lawernce, Jemiya Bates
50.96 2
8 MacArthur A Caderia Reed, Mykita Clemmons,
Majaya Baker, Khalyia Lawson
51.11 1

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 MacArthur A Dashia Isom, Raven Sherrill,
Maleeyah Joyner, Tatiyana Pearson
1:54.71
2 Clinton A Shae Wright, Maggie Werts,
Jena Thomas, Sami Mitchell
1:56.56
3 Mahomet-Seymour A Caroline Tee, Cassandra Perry,
Rose Fried, Jennifer Webb
1:57.26
4 Urbana A Shelby Burgin, Shania Williams,
Charity Gilson, Shaniya Howard
1:59.27
5 Champaign Central A Trinity Brown, Adrienne Squier,
Hope Llewellyn, Hannah Smock
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Spencer Smiley, Micayla Mathieson,
Nia Gilbert, Chante Stonewall
1:46.80 2
2 Pontiac A Meghan Heller, Kelly Pagel,
Kaci Rhodes, Sarah Christopher
1:47.95 1
3 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Haley Enlow, Paige Ulrich,
Emily Sestak, Rachel Treat
1:50.00
4 Lanphier A Sierra James, Dejuana Cooper,
Ashley Farmer, Brianna Johnson
1:50.12
5 Normal West A Emily Koranek, Faith Brumfield,
Caylie Carter, Reagan Simpkins
1:53.27
6 Morton A Savina Fischer, Madi Day,
Taylor Wright, Addy Baker
1:55.48
7 Normal A Bri Oldenburg, Nicole Rojas,
Kaylee Rosenberger, Kathryn Baxter
1:56.44
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Mikia Anderson, Torri Covington,
Zaneta White, Jamari Drake
1:42.72 10
2 Bloomington A Erin Owens, Bailey McGill,
Alexia Ware, Kylie Welch
1:43.97 8
3 Danville A Emone Davis, Yaman Wilson,
Josclyn Stewart, Imani Hall
1:44.49 6
4 Springfield A Chieme Udake, Micheala Pattie,
Reilly Stiver, Ozzy Erewele
1:44.72 5
5 Galesburg A Delaney Duncan, Cindy Ladner,
Kaylin Boydstun, Tamia Taylor
1:46.60 4
6 Kankakee A Tyjuana Eason, Shaneequa Hubert,
Alexis Cephus, Jemiya Bates
1:46.66 3
7 Bloomington Central Catholic A Ellie Maxwell, Annie Elias,
Katherine Brady, Sydney Shanks
1:49.40
8 Manual A Thai Powell, Asaja Jackson-Wright,
Tyjionna Irby, Jade Sashington
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Paige Ulrich, Maddie Warrington,
Haley Enlow, Abby Pohlman
4:21.78
2 University (Normal) A Brooklyn Mosley, Carrington Walker,
Kimmy Sendelbach, Amber Nanni
4:26.22
3 Urbana A Charity Gilson, Cecilia Abbamonte,
Emma Diers, Libby Cultra
4:46.51
4 MacArthur A Maram Abdullah, Khalyia Lawson,
Jasonna Pealer, Amari Dennis
4:59.37
5 Tri-Valley A Nicole Hrabick, Alli Vroman,
Natalie Tagala, Anna Winger
5:23.15
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Galesburg A Kaylin Boydstun, Tamia Taylor,
Sara Saey, Delaney Duncan
4:10.93 3
2 Manual A Asaja Jackson-Wright, Thai Powell,
Jade Sashington, Tyjionna Irby
4:17.15
3 Pontiac A Sarah Christopher, Meghan Heller,
Kelly Pagel, Ashley Harfst
4:18.07
4 Morton A Sophia Lange, Meredith McDonough,
Madi Glatz, Addy Baker
4:20.86
5 Normal A Heidi Zimmerman, Rachel Zimmerman,
Kaylee Rosenberger, Maya Mwilambwe
4:22.38
6 Champaign Central A Jessica Wagner, Brittany Baker,
Desirae Shirley, Sharon Mainor
4:22.45
7 Lanphier A Terriaunna Brown, Aundrea Williams,
Ashley Farmer, Aryana Baltimore
4:27.12
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Springfield Southeast A Lunden Henry, Charlicia Watson,
Lisa Crawford, Alexis Henry
4:00.29 10
2 Danville A Deneisha Garbutt, Keneisha Williams,
Yaman Wilson, Imani Hall
4:05.31 8
3 Springfield A Ozzy Erewele, Kyra Webster,
Ali Goff, Reilly Stiver
4:05.54 6
4 Mahomet-Seymour A Laurel Roney, Kaitlin Lewis,
Twinkle Mehta, Elise Hocking
4:06.89 5
5 Normal West A Allison Denson, Alexis Richardson,
Gracie Ecker, Lindsey Kieser
4:08.16 4
6 Clinton A Erin West, Betsy Lovett,
Madison Filkin, Becca Anderson
4:12.34 2
7 Bloomington A Kylie Welch, Jayda Jones,
Kniyah Kelly Arter, Jezel Martin
4:13.36 1
8 Kankakee A Shaneequa Hubert, Ny'Garia Hammond,
Stacy Lawernce, Alexis Cephus
4:23.03

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Clinton A Raeann Huffman, Ilire Imeri,
Sarah Gehres, Millie White
11:07.94
2 Morton A Joy MacLean, Darby Brenkman,
Chloe Williams, Natalie Park
11:15.29
3 Springfield Southeast A Tajeonna Kittrell, Tiffany Yathaputanon,
Tiarah Phillips, Jessica Reed
11:25.00
4 MacArthur A Maram Abdullah, Naomi Hall,
Maleeyah Joyner, Rosie Ganley
11:59.87
5 Champaign Central A Brittany Baker, Veronica Sanders,
Alyson Wagner, Jessica Devine
12:41.52
6 Tri-Valley A Nicole Hrabick, Alli Vroman,
Delaney Knecht, Jessie Jensen
12:48.87
7 Kankakee A Joshln Jefferson, Brittney Dean,
Chy'Enne Verrett, Ny'Garia Hammond
13:08.21
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 University (Normal) A Madigan Landess, Shannan Supan,
Amber Nanni, Ashley LaFayette
9:40.23 10
2 Mahomet-Seymour A Laurel Roney, Kaitlin Lewis,
Twinkle Mehta, Lauren Whitehouse
9:41.72 8
3 Danville A Deneisha Garbutt, Mercedes Elliott,
Shanice Garbutt, Keneisha Williams
9:47.26 6
4 Normal A Larin Harr, Heidi Zimmerman,
Muriel Bean, Danielle Beckstead
9:58.74 5
5 Springfield A Carrie Rolf, Sophie Gullo,
Lanae Lang, Ali Goff
10:07.37 4
6 Galesburg A Anastatia Beetler, Sara Saey,
Alyssa Main, Tamia Taylor
10:07.94 3
7 Sacred Heart-Griffin A Olivia Doll, Abby Pohlman,
Grace McDonald, Maddie Warrington
10:11.85 2
8 Normal West A Andrea Gordon, Sara Piller,
Gracie Ecker, Amanda Gerwick
10:11.90 1
9 Bloomington A Bre Fairly, Brittney Peden,
Ellen Golowski, Cassidy Blumenshine
10:35.69
10 Bloomington Central Catholic A Meghan Allen, Sarah Allen,
Hailey Paul, Meghan McConnell
10:44.61
11 Lanphier A Aryana Baltimore, Terriaunna Brown,
Cassie Mueller, Lezlie Wofford
10:58.16

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 14' 11.5"
2 Sutter, Sophia SO Bloomington 14' 4.0"
3 Brown, Erika JR Galesburg 14' 0.5"
4 Parker, Jalae FR Danville 13' 7.0"
5 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 13' 5.5"
6 Taluc, Olivia FR Morton 13' 4.0"
7 Baranek, Morgan SO Bloomington Central Catholic 12' 10.0"
8 Ross, Maria SO Mahomet-Seymour 12' 7.5"
9 Tagala, Natalie SO Tri-Valley 12' 7.0"
10 James, Merari SR Springfield Southeast 12' 2.0"
11 Price, Faith FR Lanphier 12' 1.0"
12 McConnell, Claire SR Normal 11' 6.0"
13 Taylor, Dominique FR Kankakee 11' 4.0"
14 Fleck, Riley JR Normal 10' 10.5"
15 Shelvin, Malika SO Normal West -
16 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawson, Khalyia SR MacArthur 16' 10.5" 10
2 Pinter, Brianna SO University (Normal) 16' 6.5" 8
3 Ladner, Cindy SO Galesburg 15' 11.5" 6
4 Heller, Meghan JR Pontiac 15' 9.0" 5
5 Hopkins, Emma JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 15' 7.0" 4
6 Styczynski, Michelle JR University (Normal) 15' 3.5" 3
7 McGill, Bailey FR Bloomington 15' 2.5" 2
8 Stillman, Payton SR Champaign Central 15' 0.5" 1
9 Williams, Shelby SO Springfield Southeast 14' 7.5"
10 Snow, Alexis FR Pontiac 14' 6.5"
11 Howard, Shaniya FR Urbana 14' 4.0"
12 Brown, Latericka JR Manual 14' 0.0"
13 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 13' 3.5"
14 Cooper, Dejuana FR Lanphier 12' 11.0"
15 Sestak, Emily SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 11' 11.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spychalia, Lydia FR Normal West 32' 8.75" 4
2 Rolofson, Marcia JR Normal 30' 4.0"
3 Shelvin, Malika SO Normal West 30' 2.25"
4 Minnifield, Faith FR Rockford Auburn 30' 2.0"
5 Deal, Briona JR Bloomington 29' 7.0"
6 Kelly, Maddie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 28' 0.5"
7 Huppenbauer, Hannah FR Galesburg 27' 9.0"
8 Tieman, Kinzie SO Bloomington Central Catholic 27' 4.0"
9 Quinn, Sam SR Pontiac 26' 11.0"
10 Christmas, Kyrstevone SR MacArthur 25' 10.0"
11 Seals, D'Asia FR Kankakee -
12 Schreiner, Jaylin FR Kankakee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Manning, Courtney SR Normal 35' 8.5" 10
2 Watson, Charlicia SR Springfield Southeast 34' 4.5" 8
3 Pinter, Brianna SO University (Normal) 33' 4.0" 6
4 Webster, Kyra JR Springfield 32' 10.0" 5
5 Misukonis, Taylor JR Bloomington 32' 7.25" 3
6 Pealer, Jasonna SR MacArthur 32' 6.5" 2
7 Glatz, Madi JR Morton 32' 5.0" 1
8 Boyd, Sidney FR Galesburg 32' 4.5"
9 Udake, Chieme SO Springfield 31' 4.5"
10 Styczynski, Michelle JR University (Normal) 30' 9.25"
11 Mason, Najaya SR Danville 30' 8.25"
12 Stillman, Payton SR Champaign Central 30' 7.0"
13 Robinson, Anaiya FR Danville 30' 3.25"
14 Reed, Jessica SR Springfield Southeast 29' 5.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bedillion, Sydney SO Tri-Valley 27' 2.75"
2 Akins, Audrey JR Champaign Central 26' 8.75"
3 Cecil, Jaci SO MacArthur 26' 5.0"
4 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 26' 2.25"
5 Vaughn, Kelsey SO Tri-Valley 25' 4.5"
6 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 25' 2.0"
7 Herman, Tacoma SO Bloomington 25' 1.0"
8 Sheehan, Cris SR Morton 24' 10.0"
9 Roesch, Ryley SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 23' 4.5"
10 Smith, Shanasha FR Kankakee 22' 8.25"
11 Talbott, Caroline JR Bloomington Central Catholic 22' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Halman, Synclaire JR University (Normal) 31' 6.0"
2 Brown-Gollop, Kobie FR Danville 30' 9.25"
3 Casteel, Marissa JR Galesburg 30' 8.0"
4 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 30' 0.0"
5 Johnson, Hannah FR Normal 30' 0.0"
6 Casey, Blessing FR Lanphier 29' 11.0"
7 Wallace, Taishea FR Galesburg 29' 9.5"
8 Harfst, Ashley JR Pontiac 29' 7.25"
9 Kreps, Alyssa SO Normal West 29' 0.5"
10 Sapp, Madison JR University (Normal) 28' 10.0"
11 Bryant, Jamesha SR Springfield Southeast 28' 4.5"
12 Cunningham, Deborah SR Decatur Eisenhower 28' 3.5"
13 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 27' 9.5"
14 Wilson, Alannah JR Springfield Southeast 25' 1.25"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, DeAmbrea SO Manual 39' 4.0" 10
2 Mccoy, Alexandria SO Rockford Auburn 38' 6.5" 8
3 Moore, Tia SR Normal West 37' 11.0" 6
4 Ray, Briana JR MacArthur 37' 5.0" 5
5 Isaac, Brittney JR Danville 36' 8.0" 4
6 Kauffman, Emily SR Mahomet-Seymour 36' 1.5" 3
7 Bolden, Keona SR Lanphier 33' 11.0" 2
8 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 32' 7.5" 1
9 Patton, Angel JR Normal 32' 4.5"
10 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 31' 11.75"
11 Perry, Cassandra SO Mahomet-Seymour 30' 5.75"
12 Erewele, A. J. JR Springfield 30' 1.5"
13 Nesbit, Danielle JR Pontiac 30' 0.5"
14 Brown, Ashley JR Springfield 29' 6.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kauffman, Emily SR Mahomet-Seymour 121' 9.0" 10
2 Harfst, Ashley JR Pontiac 120' 6.0" 8
3 Isaac, Brittney JR Danville 114' 10.0" 6
4 Moore, Tia SR Normal West 113' 4.0" 5
5 Baker, Jessica SO University (Normal) 109' 0.0" 4
6 Mccoy, Alexandria SO Rockford Auburn 106' 0.0" 3
7 Perry, Cassandra SO Mahomet-Seymour 101' 8.0" 2
8 Bryant, Jamesha SR Springfield Southeast 99' 0.0" 1
9 Sheehan, Cris SR Morton 96' 8.0"
10 Schisler, Natalie JR Morton 95' 5.0"
11 Johnson, Velencia SO Lanphier 87' 9.0"
12 Wallace, Taishea FR Galesburg 86' 9.0"
13 Smith, Lisa SO Normal West 86' 3.0"
14 Brown, DeAmbrea SO Manual 82' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misukonis, Taylor JR Bloomington 86' 6.0"
2 Casteel, Marissa JR Galesburg 84' 6.0"
3 Sapp, Madison JR University (Normal) 82' 6.0"
4 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 82' 0.0"
5 Cunningham, Deborah SR Decatur Eisenhower 80' 0.0"
6 Casey, Blessing FR Lanphier 79' 10.0"
7 King, Sydney FR Springfield 72' 8.0"
8 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 72' 6.0"
9 Johnson, Hannah FR Normal 69' 5.0"
10 Akins, Audrey JR Champaign Central 67' 11.0"
11 Sextion, Monique FR Kankakee 63' 10.0"
12 Erewele, A. J. JR Springfield 62' 11.0"
13 Vroman, Alli JR Tri-Valley 48' 9.0"
14 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown-Gollop, Kobie FR Danville 87' 6.0"
2 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 73' 10.0"
3 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 65' 9.0"
4 Smith, Shanasha FR Kankakee 65' 1.0"
5 Wilson, Alannah JR Springfield Southeast 63' 11.0"
6 Roesch, Ryley SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 63' 8.0"
7 Boyster, Shana SO MacArthur 63' 5.0"
8 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 63' 0.0"
9 Allen, Amaria FR MacArthur 61' 7.0"
10 Vaughn, Kelsey SO Tri-Valley 55' 2.0"
11 Talbott, Caroline JR Bloomington Central Catholic 49' 9.0"
12 Wilson, Maddie JR Normal 46' 10.0"
13 Blackwell, Asia JR Pontiac -