CAM HS Meet 4/14/15

Scores:
Men's Score
Sullivan62
Central A & M59
Warrensburg-Latham56
 
Women's Score
Warrensburg-Latham57
Sullivan54
Central A & M47

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blythe, Will FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.90
2 Wagner, Preston FR Sullivan 13.56
3 Harris, Atticus FR Sullivan 14.32
4 Baker, Ryan JR Sullivan 15.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brummitt, Brandon FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.55
2 Cameron, Jacob SR Sullivan 12.59
3 Kapper, Tyler FR Central A & M 12.64
4 Carlson, Cody SO Sullivan 12.84
5 Bricker, Seth FR Sullivan 12.96
6 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 13.03
7 Farris, Jordan SO Central A & M -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 11.31 5
2 Black, Austin JR Central A & M 11.37 3
3 Landrus, Calen SR Sullivan 11.42 2
4 Lewis, Diondre FR Warrensburg-Latham 11.72 1
5 Schinzler, Luke SO Central A & M 11.88
6 Devore, Zach SR Sullivan 12.31
7 Goss, Charlie SO Sullivan 12.34

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rose, Kolton SO Sullivan 26.96
2 Bricker, Seth FR Sullivan 30.87
3 Harris, Atticus FR Sullivan 31.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 26.31
2 Brummitt, Brandon FR Warrensburg-Latham 26.37
3 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 26.90
4 Blythe, Will FR Warrensburg-Latham -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 23.65 5
2 Landrus, Calen SR Sullivan 24.18 3
3 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 24.40 2
4 Schinzler, Luke SO Central A & M 24.43 1
5 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 24.66
6 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan 24.78
7 Farris, Jordan SO Central A & M -

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rose, Kolton SO Sullivan 1:01.42 1
2 Waldhoff, Clayton SR Sullivan 1:03.52
3 Plank, Isaiah FR Sullivan 1:04.40
4 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:05.51
5 Kapper, Tyler FR Central A & M 1:07.26
6 Brazel, Dalton FR Central A & M 1:13.14
7 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham -
8 Tuppince, Isaiah FR Central A & M -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Diondre FR Warrensburg-Latham 54.35 5
2 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 56.43 3
3 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.59 2
4 Westjohn, Peyton FR Sullivan 1:01.53
5 Tarr, Trevor JR Sullivan 1:02.49
6 Bricker, Seth FR Sullivan 1:02.60

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:16.90 5
2 Terneus, Mason FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:19.34 3
3 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 2:23.63 2
4 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 2:25.30 1
5 Nickerson, Cameron FR Sullivan 2:26.27
6 Plank, Isaiah FR Sullivan 2:30.91
7 Waldhoff, Clayton SR Sullivan 2:31.19
8 Tarr, Trevor JR Sullivan 2:37.43
9 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 2:37.76
10 Sheehan, Connor FR Sullivan 2:39.23
11 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:43.03
12 Aydt, Tyler FR Central A & M 2:43.68
13 Collins, Cohen FR Sullivan 2:53.34
14 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nickerson, Cameron FR Sullivan 5:27.94 5
2 Terneus, Mason FR Warrensburg-Latham 5:31.06 3
3 Blakey, Evan SO Sullivan 5:45.34 2
4 Sheehan, Connor FR Sullivan 6:08.53
5 Harris, Atticus FR Sullivan 6:24.29
6 Morse, Triston SO Central A & M 6:32.84 1
7 Collins, Cohen FR Sullivan 6:45.86
8 Sloan, Trevor SO Central A & M 6:48.10
9 Denton, Peyton SO Central A & M 6:53.97
10 Williams, Lamar FR Warrensburg-Latham 7:23.19
11 Kruckeberg, Keegan SR Sullivan -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bland, J.T. SO Sullivan 11:46.50 5
2 Mauck, Brent SR Sullivan 12:47.20 3
3 Cravatta, Nick SR Sullivan 13:10.00

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 17.43 5
2 Farris, Logan FR Central A & M 18.90 3
3 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 19.41 2
4 Metzger, Ross JR Sullivan 21.81 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Devore, Zach SR Sullivan 46.57 5
2 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 47.99 3
3 Farris, Logan FR Central A & M 48.88 2
4 Cameron, Jacob SR Sullivan 51.99 1
5 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 52.74
6 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 53.10
7 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 53.63
8 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 58.81

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Farris, Jordan SO Central A & M 5' 0.0" 4
2 Tuppince, Isaiah FR Central A & M 5' 0.0" 4
3 Plank, Isaiah FR Sullivan -
4 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan -
5 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Austin JR Central A & M 10' 0.0" 5
2 Tuppince, Isaiah FR Central A & M 8' 0.0" 3

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uphoff, Zane JR Sullivan 18' 2.5" 5
2 Farris, Logan FR Central A & M 17' 5.0" 3
3 Carlson, Cody SO Sullivan 16' 10.0" 2
4 Aydt, Tyler FR Central A & M 16' 2.25" 1
5 Farris, Jordan SO Central A & M 15' 11.0"
6 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 15' 9.0"
7 Brummitt, Brandon FR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 11.0"
8 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 11.0"
9 Bricker, Seth FR Sullivan 14' 7.5"
10 Harris, Atticus FR Sullivan 13' 5.5"
11 Bowman, Luke FR Sullivan -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Uphoff, Zane JR Sullivan 39' 2.0" 5
2 Farris, Logan FR Central A & M 35' 4.5" 3
3 Metzger, Ross JR Sullivan 30' 8.0" 2
4 Stedman, Ben SR Central A & M 29' 8.0" 1
5 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 29' 7.0"
6 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 28' 3.5"
7 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 39' 10.0" 5
2 Frazier, Lane SR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 10.5" 3
3 Kent, Gabe JR Warrensburg-Latham 37' 2.5" 2
4 Schmohe, Austin SO Sullivan 36' 6.5" 1
5 Wheeler, Jed SR Sullivan 35' 1.0"
6 Wagner, Preston FR Sullivan 34' 1.0"
7 Rose, Kolton SO Sullivan 34' 0.0"
8 Ernst, Josh SO Sullivan 32' 2.5"
9 Denton, Peyton SO Central A & M 31' 3.0"
10 Whitaker, Parker SO Sullivan 30' 10.0"
11 Morrell, Ried FR Central A & M 27' 10.0"
12 Gulley, Nathan SO Central A & M 27' 7.5"
13 Morse, Triston SO Central A & M 26' 11.5"
14 Williams, Lamar FR Warrensburg-Latham 26' 6.5"
15 Ramsey, Justuss SO Sullivan 26' 6.0"
16 Frazier, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 23' 10.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gulley, Nathan SO Central A & M 82' 3.0"
2 Whitaker, Parker SO Sullivan 79' 10.0"
3 Wagner, Preston FR Sullivan 78' 11.0"
4 Ramsey, Justuss SO Sullivan 76' 9.0"
5 Metzger, Ross JR Sullivan 72' 10.0"
6 Denton, Peyton SO Central A & M 71' 1.0"
7 Morse, Triston SO Central A & M 66' 3.0"
8 Frazier, Kyle FR Warrensburg-Latham 66' 2.0"
9 Williams, Lamar FR Warrensburg-Latham 65' 4.0"
10 Morrell, Ried FR Central A & M 57' 7.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stedman, Ben SR Central A & M 131' 0.0" 5
2 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 108' 9.0" 3
3 Wheeler, Jed SR Sullivan 90' 8.0" 2
4 Kent, Gabe JR Warrensburg-Latham 86' 2.0" 1
5 Ernst, Josh SO Sullivan 84' 3.0"
6 Rose, Kolton SO Sullivan 81' 3.5"
7 Harner, Mason SO Sullivan 75' 0.0"
8 Schmohe, Austin SO Sullivan 71' 7.0"
9 Frazier, Lane SR Warrensburg-Latham 65' 7.0"

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Carlin JR Sullivan 1:07.60 5
2 Buchholz, Anna SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:08.28 3
3 Lucas, Kennedy SR Sullivan 1:12.07 2
4 Collins, Kaylee SO Central A & M 1:14.30 1

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marshall, Alyssa JR Sullivan 2:44.92 5
2 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 2:52.34 3
3 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 3:04.46 2
4 Hilton, Trinity FR Central A & M 3:06.19 1
5 Dash, Megan JR Sullivan 3:24.69

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forlines, Abby SO Central A & M 5:48.26 5
2 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 6:13.85 3
3 Collins, Abbie SR Central A & M 6:48.44
4 Risley, Ashlynd SO Sullivan -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 12:23.29 5
2 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:18.34 3
3 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan 14:18.18 2
4 Murphy, Tori SR Sullivan 14:44.33 1

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 17.50 5
2 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 18.20 3

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 50.36 5
2 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 54.16 3
3 Babb, Erin SO Warrensburg-Latham 57.86 2

Women's 4 x 800m Relay   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Central A & M A Paige Seitz, Abbie Collins,
Katie Conlin, Abby Forlines
11:02.00 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dash, Megan JR Sullivan 4' 10.0" 5
2 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0" 3
3 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 2.0" 2
4 Turnbaugh, Bailey FR Sullivan -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nuzzo, Carlin JR Sullivan 7' 6.0" 5
2 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan 6' 6.0" 3

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 9.0" 5
2 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 6.5" 3
3 Murphy, Tori SR Sullivan -
4 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 9.0" 5
2 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 4.5" 3
3 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 28' 10.5"
4 Risley, Ashlynd SO Sullivan -
5 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 44' 1.5" 5
2 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 37' 0.0" 3
3 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 32' 8.0" 2
4 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 31' 4.0" 1
5 Lucas, Kennedy SR Sullivan 23' 0.0"
6 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan 22' 1.5"
7 Burgener, Alaina FR Central A & M 22' 0.5"
8 Shuster, Delaney SO Central A & M 21' 7.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 129' 4.5" 5
2 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 128' 6.0" 3
3 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 100' 5.0" 2
4 Burgener, Alaina FR Central A & M 88' 3.5" 1
5 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 75' 3.25"
6 Shuster, Delaney SO Central A & M 59' 6.5"
7 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan -