Homewood-Flossmoor Boys' Outdoor Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Crete-Monee128
Homewood-Flossmoor123.5
Lockport Township76.5
Bradley-Bourbonnais58
Rock Island57.5
Thornridge52
St. Ignatius51
Riverside-Brookfield48
Evergreen Park45.5
Hillcrest43.5
Niles West42.5
Eisenhower (Blue Island)36
Chicago Mt. Carmel26
Thornwood24
Dunbar17
Chicago Lab School12
Richards (Oak Lawn)11
Seton Academy4
Oak Forest2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Giles, Nik SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 11.10 5
2 Echeumuna, Kennedy SR Seton Academy 11.13 4
3 Woodruff, James FR Chicago Lab School 12.05
4 Thurman, Alex SR St. Ignatius 12.07
5 Clayton, Kendall FR Seton Academy 12.38
6 Kucera, Chris SO Chicago Lab School 13.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lampkins, Devin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.78
2 Catanzaro, Michael SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 11.86
3 Scott, Joseph SO Thornwood 12.04
4 Buchanan, Vern SR Evergreen Park 12.16
5 Rogers, Jesse SR St. Ignatius 12.20
6 Li, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 12.21
7 Boyd, Javon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 12.35
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricci, Devontae JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11.22 1
2 Branch, Joseph SR Dunbar 11.28
3 Terry, Royal JR Rock Island 11.38
4 Erving, Raquwon SR Dunbar 11.41
5 Garrison, Damone SO Thornwood 11.44
6 Graham, Rayshawn JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 11.46
7 Gargano, Chris JR Lockport Township 11.48
8 Lupas, Silvan JR Niles West 11.69
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11.19 2
2 Carter, Josh SR Evergreen Park 11.44
3 Chapp, Matt SR Riverside-Brookfield 11.45
4 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 11.67
5 mccall, oliver SO Thornridge 12.57
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 10.85 10
2 Pierce, Justin SR Crete-Monee 11.00 8
3 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 11.05 6
4 Wilson, Doug JR Rock Island 11.19 3
5 Allen, Tyree SR Hillcrest 11.25
6 Sylvester, Najee SO Hillcrest 11.28
7 Bridgewater, William JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 11.61
8 robinson, terrance JR Thornridge 11.73

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 23.33
2 Czeszewski, Nick JR Oak Forest 23.55
3 Lewis, Don SR Evergreen Park 23.63
4 Borum, Kevin SR Thornwood 24.64
5 Chang, Jason SO Chicago Lab School 26.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casey, Chris JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 22.84
2 Graham, Rayshawn JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 22.85
3 Walker, Darius SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 23.82
4 Lupas, Silvan JR Niles West 24.08
5 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 24.66
6 Hernandez, Joshua SR Oak Forest 24.91
7 Rogers, Jesse SR St. Ignatius 26.01
8 Kucera, Chris SO Chicago Lab School 26.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knight, Ahmari JR Crete-Monee 22.80
2 Wiley, Donald SR Dunbar 22.93
3 Sylvester, Najee SO Hillcrest 22.98
4 Snapp, Sheldon JR Lockport Township 23.32
5 Echeumuna, Kennedy SR Seton Academy 24.10
6 Davis, DeWayne JR Thornridge 24.55
7 Trimble, Shawn JR St. Ignatius 24.56
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peggs, Marquise SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 21.81 10
2 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 21.91 6
3 Taylor, Charles SR Evergreen Park 22.52 2
4 Gargano, Chris JR Lockport Township 22.66
5 Averhart, Jermaine SR Crete-Monee 22.91
6 Jones, Kyree SR Homewood-Flossmoor 23.12
7 Terry, Royal JR Rock Island 23.27
8 Clayton, Kendall FR Seton Academy 26.60
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Dwight SR Thornwood 21.84 8
2 Nathan, Tayjione JR Hillcrest 22.31 5
3 Wilson, Doug JR Rock Island 22.39 4
4 McKenzie, Marvin SR Riverside-Brookfield 22.51 3
5 Bello, Tony SR Homewood-Flossmoor 22.55 1
6 Giles, Nik SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 22.72
7 Chapp, Matt SR Riverside-Brookfield 22.88
8 Ross, Trayvon SO Dunbar 23.88

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hernandez, Joshua SR Oak Forest 56.88
2 Curran, Sal SR St. Ignatius 58.14
3 Noel, Jalen SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:02.07
4 Alli-Brown, Abraham FR Seton Academy 1:11.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Masai JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 54.44
2 Brewster, Vance JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 55.59
3 Collins, Anthony JR Hillcrest 55.62
4 Talton, Myles JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 57.19
5 Kucera, Chris SO Chicago Lab School 59.04
6 Boyd, Javon JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 1:00.05
7 Ganas, Shun SR Niles West 1:01.80
8 Echeumuna, Kennedy SR Seton Academy -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kameron JR Evergreen Park 53.40
2 Holland, Deontae SO Hillcrest 53.61
3 Lumas, Skylar SO Dunbar 53.97
4 Witken, Zach JR Riverside-Brookfield 54.09
5 Fobbs, Saleel SR Thornwood 54.27
6 Brown, Jordan SR Evergreen Park 56.77
7 Eggleston, Josh SR Thornridge 1:00.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brock, Ryan SR Lockport Township 52.47 1
2 Czeszewski, Nick JR Oak Forest 54.26
3 Rogers, Quincy JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 54.31
4 Anderson, Raymond SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 54.55
5 Trimble, Shawn JR St. Ignatius 54.96
6 Valdez, Jose SR Thornridge 56.19
7 McMiller, Robert SO Thornwood 57.27
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spearman, Emanuel SR Homewood-Flossmoor 49.05 10
2 Treadwell, Juawan SO Crete-Monee 50.31 8
3 Simpson, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 50.39 6
4 Borchardt, George SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 50.47 5
5 Wilson, Doug JR Rock Island 51.57 4
6 McKenzie, Marvin SR Riverside-Brookfield 51.71 3
7 Denley, Jackson SR Niles West 52.17 2
8 Abrahm, Dan JR Lockport Township 52.79

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Klingensmith, Lance JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:17.07
2 Barrientos, Jose SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:17.57
3 Valadez, Jesus JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 2:20.19
4 Ware, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 2:20.54
5 Lawson-Weinert, Chauncey SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 2:22.24
6 MCGinley, Kyle JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:22.83
7 Cabrera, Sam SO Oak Forest 2:27.15
8 Gartner, Tristen JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:31.45
9 Zofkie, Jack SR Evergreen Park 2:32.23
10 Green, Akeem SR Seton Academy 2:36.86
11 Hernandez, Joshua SR Oak Forest 2:38.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Brendan JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:07.37 1
2 Fagan, Conor SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 2:08.66
3 Perlstein, Liam SR Niles West 2:10.57
4 Diamond, Mark SR Lockport Township 2:12.50
5 Moureni, Bachir SR Thornridge 2:14.86
6 Zamudio, Matt SO Riverside-Brookfield 2:15.07
7 Stanton, Connor SR Evergreen Park 2:16.89
8 Wallace, Ronaldo SR Thornridge 2:18.11
9 Quadri, Ola SR Hillcrest 2:19.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoover, Christian SR Homewood-Flossmoor 1:58.90 10
2 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 2:03.09 8
3 Fashingoma, Mugisha SR Rock Island 2:04.74 6
4 Albi, Michael SR Crete-Monee 2:04.96 5
5 Hawthorne, Josh SR Rock Island 2:06.13 4
6 Lennon, John SR St. Ignatius 2:06.69 3
7 Sowerby, Charles SO Chicago Lab School 2:06.80 2
8 Hussani, Mateen SR Niles West 2:10.23
9 Hall, Deondre SR Dunbar 2:10.67
10 Makovetskiy, Eugene SR Riverside-Brookfield 2:11.07
11 Jeske, Chris JR St. Ignatius 2:14.21
12 Brown, Diyante SR Thornwood 2:22.32

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zwick, Alex SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:04.00
2 Fagan, Patrick FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 5:14.42
3 Quintero, Derrick SR Thornridge 5:27.75
4 Dunlavy, Jack SR Homewood-Flossmoor 5:38.39
5 Zofkie, Jack SR Evergreen Park 5:39.88
6 Cabrera, Sam SO Oak Forest 5:55.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeMesurier, Andrew JR Riverside-Brookfield 4:52.52
2 Bland, Tyler SR Crete-Monee 4:53.61
3 Emmanuel, Zach SR Chicago Lab School 4:54.75
4 Bauman, Lenny SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:58.63
5 Esparza, Gabe JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 5:01.57
6 Boyd, Matt JR Lockport Township 5:06.79
7 Jacobs, Brendan JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 5:07.45
8 Walt, Ryan SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 5:13.99
9 Crozier, Shane SO Thornwood 5:14.94
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Jacob JR Chicago Lab School 4:29.21 10
2 Santino, Daniel JR St. Ignatius 4:31.27 8
3 Weber, Andy SR St. Ignatius 4:37.06 6
4 Nunez, Mateo SO Riverside-Brookfield 4:40.64 5
5 Fashingoma, Mugisha SR Rock Island 4:45.67 4
6 Hawthorne, Josh SR Rock Island 4:47.81 3
7 Kula, Adam JR Lockport Township 4:48.09 2
8 Joaquin, Zach SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 4:48.40 1
9 Rangle, Jordi JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 4:50.30
10 Vargas, Adrian SR Niles West 4:57.40
11 Jones, Jazare SO Thornridge 5:03.20
12 Krishna, Atul JR Niles West 5:03.52

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dunlavy, Jack SR Homewood-Flossmoor 11:24.72
2 Alexander, Dan SR Evergreen Park 11:31.09
3 Randak, Ben FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 11:35.96
4 Creed, Dominic SO Lockport Township 11:56.31
5 Horton, Taylor SR Chicago Lab School 11:59.28
6 Diala, Prosper SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12:00.62
7 Sulich, Nick FR Lockport Township 12:17.15
8 Green, Akeem SR Seton Academy 12:36.90
9 Johnson, Dylan SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 12:48.43
10 Morales, Anthony FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 13:05.93
11 Diop, Libasse SR Thornridge 13:24.47
12 Ehrenstrom, Luke FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 13:31.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Khan, Kallin SR St. Ignatius 9:41.55 10
2 Amoruso, Joe SO St. Ignatius 10:11.96 8
3 Rangle, Jordi JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:12.36 6
4 Morrelly, Wayne SR Riverside-Brookfield 10:19.73 5
5 Scott, Eric JR Niles West 10:31.11 4
6 Esparza, Gabe JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 10:43.12 3
7 Przeslicke, Matt SR Evergreen Park 10:43.83 2
8 Klumb, Alex FR Rock Island 10:59.62 1
9 Iverson, Sammy JR Niles West 11:06.07
10 Palmer, Nathan SO Riverside-Brookfield 11:18.24
11 Quintero, Derrick SR Thornridge 12:03.51

Men's 110m Hurdles High Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kayode, Idowo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 18.23
2 Kayode, Tao SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 18.54
3 Doyle, Joe JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 20.00
4 Saintjuste, Jon JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 21.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, John SO Riverside-Brookfield 17.50
2 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius 17.82
3 Stoewsand, Nick SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 18.00
4 Cooper, Rayvon SR Hillcrest 18.31
5 Evans, Leeshaun SR Thornridge 18.39
6 Glees, Adarius FR Dunbar 20.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest 15.93 4
2 JT, Jones SR Rock Island 16.04 1
3 Williams, Tahaun SO Dunbar 16.12
4 Moore, Antwan JR Evergreen Park 16.71
5 Walder, Wade JR Lockport Township 16.84
6 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 17.09
7 Carter, Jailen SR Thornwood 24.36
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 14.61 10
2 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15.18 8
3 Anderson, Rodney SR Homewood-Flossmoor 15.39 6
4 Porter, Jake JR Lockport Township 15.45 5
5 Lewis, Don SR Evergreen Park 15.95 3
6 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 15.98 2
7 Burke, Patrick JR Oak Forest 17.37

Men's 300m Hurdles IM Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Czubak, Kyle JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 45.23
2 Lewis, Don SR Evergreen Park 46.10
3 Doyle, Joe JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 47.27
4 Cooper, Rayvon SR Hillcrest 49.46
5 Moore, Antwan JR Evergreen Park 49.87
6 Ndamybage, John FR Rock Island 50.15
7 Kayode, Tao SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 50.77
8 Saintjuste, Jon JR Richards (Oak Lawn) 51.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Glover, John SO Riverside-Brookfield 43.32 1
2 Williams, Tahaun SO Dunbar 44.03
3 Sullivan, Liam JR St. Ignatius 44.54
4 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 45.27
5 Stoewsand, Nick SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 45.50
6 Kayode, Idowo FR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 46.26
7 Dukes, Derion JR Dunbar 46.87
8 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius 47.02
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Patrick JR Oak Forest 41.85 2
2 JT, Jones SR Rock Island 43.83
3 Eckols, Trevor SR Homewood-Flossmoor 43.89
4 Walder, Wade JR Lockport Township 44.65
5 Clarkson, Jeremiah JR Riverside-Brookfield 45.05
6 Rice, Dennis SO Thornwood 46.99
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 39.07 10
2 Porter, Jake JR Lockport Township 39.12 8
3 Faulkner, Baron SR Thornwood 39.91 6
4 Malina, Mike SR Niles West 40.34 5
5 Smith, Fred SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40.62 4
6 Spears, Marquis SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 41.59 3
7 Freeman, Donnell SO Crete-Monee 43.75
8 Arzu, Darien SR Hillcrest 44.16

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 London, Kyle SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 6' 4.0" 10
2 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 6' 2.0" 8
3 Evans, Leeshaun SR Thornridge 6' 2.0" 6
4 Izenbart, Josh SR Homewood-Flossmoor 6' 0.0" 4.5
5 Adway, Taylor SR Hillcrest 6' 0.0" 4.5
6 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 5' 10.0" 3
7 Brown, Jordan SR Evergreen Park 5' 10.0" 2
8 Rogers, Isaac JR Lockport Township 5' 8.0" 1
9 Flowers, Myrean JR Niles West 5' 6.0"
10 Howard, Mike SR Lockport Township 5' 6.0"
11 Smith, William SR Crete-Monee 5' 6.0"
12 Zigulich, Dean JR Riverside-Brookfield 5' 6.0"
13 Cherian, John FR Niles West 5' 6.0"
14 Daubon, Alex SR Homewood-Flossmoor -
15 Gay, Jalil FR Rock Island -
16 McDowell, Oliver FR Rock Island -
17 Anderson, Raymond SR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
18 Willis, Jacob FR Bradley-Bourbonnais -
19 Witken, Zach JR Riverside-Brookfield -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Joey JR Evergreen Park 13' 0.0" 10
2 Walder, Wade JR Lockport Township 13' 0.0" 8
3 Pasia, Errol SR Niles West 13' 0.0" 6
4 Simpson, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 12' 6.0" 5
5 Alhazma, Ameier SO Lockport Township 12' 0.0" 4
6 Zigulich, Dean JR Riverside-Brookfield 11' 6.0" 3
7 Clarkson, Ethan SO Riverside-Brookfield 10' 6.0" 2
8 Kirchner, Pearson SO Rock Island 10' 0.0" 0.5
9 Thai, Edward JR Niles West 10' 0.0" 0.5
10 Belavic, Michael SR St. Ignatius 9' 6.0"
11 Stanton, Connor SR Evergreen Park 9' 6.0"
12 Simmons, Josiah SR St. Ignatius 9' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Quarino, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 19' 6.75"
2 Giles, Nik SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 18' 9.0"
3 Talton, Myles JR Chicago Mt. Carmel 18' 4.5"
4 Hill, Justin SR Homewood-Flossmoor 18' 3.0"
5 Sreebny, Mose JR Chicago Lab School 17' 3.5"
6 Woodruff, James FR Chicago Lab School 17' 2.25"
7 Ndamybage, John FR Rock Island 16' 11.75"
8 Pitchuk, Oleg SR St. Ignatius 16' 9.75"
9 Clark, Romell FR Dunbar 16' 9.5"
10 Brown, Jordan SR Evergreen Park 16' 9.0"
11 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius 16' 6.5"
12 Flowers, Myrean JR Niles West 15' 9.75"
13 Patel, Niket SO Niles West 15' 7.75"
14 Ross, Trayvon SO Dunbar 15' 4.0"
15 Ballentin, Jomo SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 14' 1.25"
16 Chandy, Alex FR Oak Forest 13' 4.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Elijah SR Crete-Monee 22' 2.75" 10
2 London, Kyle SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 21' 10.75" 8
3 Harrell, Camron SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 20' 10.0" 6
4 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 20' 4.75" 5
5 McKenzie, Marvin SR Riverside-Brookfield 20' 4.25" 4
6 Jones, Robert SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 19' 9.25" 3
7 Casey, Comodore SO Rock Island 19' 8.25" 2
8 Rodgers, Derrius JR Lockport Township 19' 8.0" 1
9 hayes, davon JR Thornridge 19' 6.0"
10 Schmitz, Alec JR Lockport Township 19' 4.75"
11 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 19' 2.25"
12 Fritz, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 19' 1.75"
13 Hampton, Juwaun SR Crete-Monee 18' 9.75"
14 Nichols, Kris JR Evergreen Park 18' 3.75"
15 Brown, Matt SR Homewood-Flossmoor 16' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDowell, Oliver FR Rock Island 38' 11.75"
2 Ross, Trayvon SO Dunbar 37' 8.0"
3 Aldridge, Cornelius SR Rock Island 37' 7.0"
4 Cherian, John FR Niles West 36' 9.25"
5 Burke, Patrick JR Oak Forest 36' 9.0"
6 Quarino, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 35' 7.0"
7 Bolton, Chakka SR Richards (Oak Lawn) 35' 7.0"
8 Quinlan, Conor SO St. Ignatius 35' 6.25"
9 Woodruff, James FR Chicago Lab School 34' 6.5"
10 Ballentin, Jomo SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 32' 6.5"
11 Sreebny, Mose JR Chicago Lab School 32' 2.4"
12 Lipine, Zach FR Oak Forest 32' 0.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newburn, Luther JR Hillcrest 43' 10.5" 10
2 Evans, Leeshaun SR Thornridge 43' 7.0" 8
3 Iseyemi, Emmanuel SR Thornridge 43' 2.0" 6
4 Franklin, Kenelius SR Crete-Monee 42' 2.5" 5
5 Brown, Kameron JR Evergreen Park 41' 4.0" 4
6 London, Kyle SR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 40' 10.0" 3
7 Simmons, Tiyen JR Crete-Monee 40' 7.0" 2
8 Wabomner, JC JR Niles West 40' 5.75" 1
9 Jones, Dwayne SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 0.5"
10 Peacock, RJ SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 0.0"
11 Fritz, Noah JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 39' 6.0"
12 Bustami, Jesse JR Lockport Township 39' 2.0"
13 Horton, Michael JR Evergreen Park 38' 1.25"
14 Trimble, Shawn JR St. Ignatius 37' 3.25"
15 Rogers, Isaac JR Lockport Township 34' 4.0"
16 Pallissard, Luke SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tran, Jerry JR Niles West 40' 7.0"
2 Senerchia, Sam SR Evergreen Park 38' 9.0"
3 Cervantes, Jack JR Oak Forest 37' 1.0"
4 Hurtado, Fermin JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 35' 7.0"
5 Dewan, Mike JR Oak Forest 33' 6.0"
6 Jones, Edrick JR Dunbar 33' 1.0"
7 Smart, Sylvane JR Evergreen Park 30' 9.0"
8 Johnson, Erron SO St. Ignatius 22' 9.0"
9 Belavic, Michael SR St. Ignatius -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rush, Javontae FR Rock Island 43' 10.0" 1
2 Moore, Khyreem SR Homewood-Flossmoor 36' 3.5"
3 Nunn, Josh JR Thornridge 34' 9.5"
4 Elem, Deleon JR Riverside-Brookfield 33' 8.0"
5 Schaeffer, Robert SR Crete-Monee 33' 5.0"
6 Brown, Kelly SO Thornwood 32' 10.0"
7 Chmielewski, Matt SR Lockport Township 49' 2.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robbins, Charlie SR Lockport Township 51' 1.0" 10
2 Duerig, Andrejas SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 50' 5.0" 8
3 Lowman, Jake SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 50' 2.0" 6
4 Strom, Carl SR Lockport Township 47' 10.5" 5
5 Wilson, Anthony SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 46' 4.0" 4
6 Box, DJ JR Niles West 46' 3.0" 3
7 Brown, Verdis FR Chicago Mt. Carmel 45' 0.0" 2
8 Quinn, Anthony SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 43' 0.0"
9 Rogers, Jawan SR Thornridge 41' 1.0"
10 Smith, Albrey SR Homewood-Flossmoor 40' 7.0"
11 McNulty, LaVall JR Crete-Monee 40' 2.5"
12 Petronella, Jordan SR Riverside-Brookfield 36' 9.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Kelly SO Thornwood 106' 6.0"
2 Myrick, Orrin SO Chicago Mt. Carmel 99' 8.0"
3 Smart, Sylvane JR Evergreen Park 98' 10.0"
4 Elem, Deleon JR Riverside-Brookfield 77' 5.0"
5 Jones, Edrick JR Dunbar 75' 0.0"
6 Johnson, Erron SO St. Ignatius 60' 7.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cardenas, Alex JR Oak Forest 115' 9.0"
2 Petronella, Jordan SR Riverside-Brookfield 113' 11.0"
3 Portis, Avery SR Homewood-Flossmoor 112' 3.0"
4 Cadet, Calvin JR Niles West 109' 3.0"
5 Sepulveda, Christian SO Rock Island 108' 7.0"
6 Quinn, Anthony SO Richards (Oak Lawn) 95' 3.0"
7 Lee, Brody JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 95' 1.0"
8 Schaeffer, Robert SR Crete-Monee 91' 4.0"
9 Gomez, Daniel SO Niles West 89' 7.0"
10 Taccola, Mark FR Oak Forest 89' 5.0"
11 Belavic, Michael SR St. Ignatius 73' 9.0"
12 Hill, Josh JR Richards (Oak Lawn) -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Jawan SR Thornridge 157' 6.0" 10
2 Meyer, John FR Lockport Township 155' 0.0" 8
3 Wassilak, Clayton SR Homewood-Flossmoor 137' 6.0" 6
4 McNulty, LaVall JR Crete-Monee 132' 1.0" 5
5 Hurtado, Fermin JR Eisenhower (Blue Island) 126' 4.0" 4
6 Strom, Carl SR Lockport Township 122' 3.0" 2.5
7 Senerchia, Sam SR Evergreen Park 122' 3.0" 2.5
8 Dickey, Steven SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 121' 6.0" 1
9 Cole-Brodnax, Josh SR Rock Island 115' 4.0"
10 Duerig, Andrejas SR Chicago Mt. Carmel 115' 0.0"
11 Wilson, Anthony SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 114' 11.0"
12 Torrence, Dajon SR Thornridge 102' 11.0"