Bi-County Track Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Waterloo195
Sparta187
Chester112
Columbia101
Red Bud64
Steeleville3
Christ Our Savior Lutheran3
 
Women's Score
Chester206
Waterloo163.5
Sparta112
Red Bud82
Gibault Catholic40.5
Columbia26
Steeleville15
Christ Our Savior Lutheran4

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dillon SR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 13.20
2 Sondag, Parker FR Red Bud 13.50
3 Fedderke, Jacob FR Steeleville 13.60
4 Roscow, Josh SR Red Bud 14.40
5 Qualls, William JR Steeleville 14.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berghofer, Sam JR Columbia 11.39 10
2 Morefield, William FR Chester 11.40 8
3 Moehrs, Greysan JR Waterloo 11.74 6
4 Rinehart, Nick SR Chester 11.75 5
5 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 11.80 4
6 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta 11.81 3
7 Howard, Ian JR Waterloo 12.09 2
8 Hoguet, Tyler FR Columbia 12.10 1

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rednour, Dustin SO Red Bud 26.78
2 Fedderke, Jacob FR Steeleville 27.80
3 Lewis, Dillon SR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 28.10
4 Neuhaus, Daulton SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 28.20
5 Zeiger, Dakota FR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagene, Kyle JR Sparta 23.28 10
2 Phillips, Gavin JR Columbia 23.38 8
3 Hays, Noah SO Waterloo 23.62 6
4 Moehrs, Greysan JR Waterloo 23.70 5
5 Rinehart, Nick SR Chester 23.72 4
6 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 23.80 3
7 Gwinn, Ethan JR Sparta 24.30 2
8 Olsson, David FR Columbia 26.50 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rednour, Dustin SO Red Bud 1:02.81
2 Rohlfing, Patrick SO Steeleville 1:03.32
3 Bradshaw, Eric SR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 1:29.00
4 Zeiger, Dakota FR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hagene, Kyle JR Sparta 51.80 10
2 Hays, Noah SO Waterloo 53.37 8
3 Rusteberg, Blake JR Waterloo 53.90 6
4 Rinehart, Nick SR Chester 54.80 5
5 Richardson, Keandre SO Sparta 56.00 4
6 Lang, Chris SO Chester 56.50 3
7 McCarty, Ian FR Columbia 58.00 2
8 Olsson, David FR Columbia 59.70 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Lance SR Waterloo 2:00.26 10
2 Schwartz, Jake SO Waterloo 2:04.00 8
3 Huether, Dylan SR Sparta 2:06.40 6
4 Thompson, Josh JR Columbia 2:12.90 5
5 Bradshaw, Micah JR Sparta 2:14.00 4
6 Willeford, Alex SR Red Bud 2:16.40 3
7 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester 2:18.00 2
8 Kaempfe, Alex FR Columbia 2:19.00 1
9 Headen, Garrett FR Red Bud 2:27.70
10 Haberberger, Josh FR Chester 2:29.40

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mueller, Lance SR Waterloo 4:28.90 10
2 Rodenberg, Cole SR Waterloo 4:38.26 8
3 Huether, Dylan SR Sparta 4:48.00 6
4 Lee, Jordan SO Sparta 5:01.90 5
5 Avise-Rouse, Kristian JR Columbia 5:04.00 4
6 Headen, Chase SO Red Bud 5:18.00 3
7 Headen, Garrett FR Red Bud 5:19.00 2
8 Feldman, Ethan SR Steeleville 5:24.30 1
9 Whittom, Corey FR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 6:36.00
10 Bahr, Nick FR Columbia -
11 Bohnert, Lance SO Chester -
12 Haberberger, Josh FR Chester -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodenberg, Cole SR Waterloo 10:14.41 10
2 Zeisset, Will SR Waterloo 10:31.00 8
3 Avise-Rouse, Kristian JR Columbia 10:41.00 6
4 Lee, Jordan SO Sparta 10:46.00 5
5 Buckner, Trever JR Sparta 10:58.00 4
6 Becker, Alex JR Red Bud 11:24.00 3
7 DuClos, Wyatt FR Red Bud 11:50.00 2
8 Feldman, Ethan SR Steeleville 11:57.00 1
9 Knopp, A SR Chester 12:39.00
10 Plew, Bain JR Columbia 13:41.80
11 Colonel, Mitchell FR Chester 15:12.20

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moehrs, Greysan JR Waterloo 15.48 10
2 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 16.90 8
3 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 17.20 6
4 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester 18.50 5
5 Schwegel, Alan JR Red Bud 18.71 4
6 Newbury, Mason SO Waterloo 20.10 3
7 Gonzalez, Vincent JR Red Bud -

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moehrs, Greysan JR Waterloo 42.27 10
2 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 42.29 8
3 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 43.10 6
4 Most, Philip SO Waterloo 44.70 5
5 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester 45.47 4
6 Bradshaw, Micah JR Sparta 45.60 3
7 Wittenauer, Nick SO Red Bud -
8 DeRousse, Austin FR Red Bud -

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 5' 10.0" 10
2 Hunt, Dylan SO Waterloo 5' 8.0" 8
3 Voges, Alex FR Columbia 5' 6.0" 5
4 Schwegel, Alan JR Red Bud 5' 6.0" 5
5 Smith, Savion SO Chester 5' 6.0" 5
6 Golding, Jacob SO Chester 5' 6.0" 3
7 Comstock, Noah SO Waterloo 5' 2.0" 2
8 Richardson, Keandre SO Sparta 5' 0.0" 1
9 Gonzalez, Vincent JR Red Bud -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kiefer, Justin SR Sparta 12' 0.0" 10
2 Grott, Josh SR Chester 11' 0.0" 8
3 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 10' 6.0" 6
4 Burdel, Caleb SO Chester 9' 0.0" 5
5 Bahr, Nick FR Columbia 8' 0.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berghofer, Sam JR Columbia 20' 0.25" 10
2 Morefield, William FR Chester 19' 8.0" 8
3 Shelby, Adam SR Waterloo 19' 5.5" 6
4 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 18' 11.5" 5
5 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta 18' 10.25" 4
6 Thier, Travis FR Waterloo 18' 7.0" 3
7 Smith, Savion SO Chester 17' 4.0" 2
8 Phillips, Gavin JR Columbia 16' 8.0" 1
9 Gonzalez, Vincent JR Red Bud 15' 8.5"
10 Rohlfing, Patrick SO Steeleville 15' 6.5"
11 Qualls, William JR Steeleville 14' 10.0"
12 Neuhaus, Daulton SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 13' 7.75"
13 DeRousse, Austin FR Red Bud -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howard, Ian JR Waterloo 40' 8.0" 10
2 Nesbitt, Alyze JR Sparta 40' 8.0" 8
3 Connors, Octavion JR Sparta 37' 11.5" 6
4 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester 37' 6.0" 5
5 Ivers, Jackson FR Waterloo 36' 5.5" 4
6 Gonzalez, Vincent JR Red Bud 34' 2.0" 3
7 Froess, Brett FR Columbia 32' 8.5" 2
8 Haberberger, Josh FR Chester 30' 1.0" 1
9 Zeiger, Dakota FR Red Bud -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooten, Mitchell SR Red Bud 47' 6.5" 10
2 Monroe, Will JR Sparta 47' 4.0" 8
3 Gutknecht, Andrew SR Columbia 40' 7.0" 6
4 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 39' 5.0" 5
5 Gion, Nate JR Columbia 38' 9.0" 4
6 Schneider, Tristan JR Waterloo 38' 6.0" 3
7 Hoffman, Garret JR Chester 37' 1.75" 2
8 George, Zach SR Waterloo 34' 0.5" 1
9 Allhands, Gage JR Steeleville 32' 6.5"
10 Owens, Klayton JR Chester 32' 5.0"
11 Copple, Brandon SR Steeleville 32' 0.5"
12 Reith, Alex SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 28' 4.0"
13 Nicholson, Adam FR Red Bud 27' 7.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooten, Mitchell SR Red Bud 157' 1.0" 10
2 Schneider, Tristan JR Waterloo 143' 3.0" 8
3 Monroe, Will JR Sparta 142' 9.0" 6
4 Ivers, Jackson FR Waterloo 126' 11.0" 5
5 Gion, Nate JR Columbia 126' 1.0" 4
6 Gutknecht, Andrew SR Columbia 125' 4.0" 3
7 Hoffman, Garret JR Chester 113' 8.0" 2
8 Allhands, Gage JR Steeleville 108' 5.0" 1
9 Owens, Klayton JR Chester 75' 9.0"
10 Kellerman, Bradley SR Sparta 71' 9.0"
11 Copple, Brandon SR Steeleville 64' 3.0"
12 Nicholson, Adam FR Red Bud 63' 1.0"
13 Reith, Alex SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran -

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gale, Bailey JR Steeleville 14.67 1
2 Eden, Madison FR Columbia 14.80
3 Salger, Emma FR Red Bud 15.40
4 Williamson, Grace FR Columbia 17.30
5 Hall, Miriam FR Christ Our Savior Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, McKenzie SR Chester 13.07 10
2 Dunn, Daisha SO Sparta 13.10 8
3 Bivens, Jenna JR Waterloo 13.40 6
4 Brunkhorst, Alexis FR Chester 13.90 5
5 Stiening, Emma FR Waterloo 14.10 4
6 Dodson, Danielle SO Sparta 14.26 3
7 Brewer, Katie SO Red Bud 14.30 2
8 Hammel, Lindsay SR Steeleville 15.01

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Younge, Victoria SR Gibault Catholic 28.60 3.5
2 Brewer, Katie SO Red Bud 30.80
3 Eden, Madison FR Columbia 30.90
4 Wagner, Kaylee SO Steeleville 31.60
5 Salger, Emma FR Red Bud 31.70
6 Luebkeman, Lexi FR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 33.30
7 Williamson, Grace FR Columbia 35.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, McKenzie SR Chester 26.44 10
2 Miller, Cherree JR Chester 27.20 8
3 Bivens, Jenna JR Waterloo 27.30 6
4 Dunn, Daisha SO Sparta 28.50 5
5 Molinari, Jessica JR Waterloo 28.60 3.5
6 Southwortth, Gabby FR Gibault Catholic 29.20 2
7 Gunn, Amari SO Sparta 29.50 1
8 Lee, Paige FR Steeleville 37.60

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Sheri FR Sparta 1:10.90 3
2 Kleinschmidt, Kaitlyn JR Columbia 1:12.14 2
3 Wagner, Kaylee SO Steeleville 1:14.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cherree JR Chester 1:01.80 10
2 Stiening, Emma FR Waterloo 1:03.50 8
3 May, Kyleen JR Waterloo 1:05.30 6
4 Southwortth, Gabby FR Gibault Catholic 1:06.70 5
5 Howie, Tayler FR Chester 1:08.00 4
6 Oliver, Savanah JR Sparta 1:13.70 1
7 Brown, Jordain SR Red Bud 1:21.70
8 Chausse, Becca JR Red Bud -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Cherree JR Chester 2:32.10 10
2 Kraus, Mandy FR Waterloo 2:41.00 8
3 Deterding, Deanna SR Red Bud 2:45.10 6
4 Blechle, Ellen SO Chester 2:48.70 5
5 Supancic, Brooke SO Red Bud 2:49.00 4
6 Jackson, Cetera SR Sparta 2:57.00 3
7 Carril, Carly FR Sparta 2:59.00 2
8 Boehm, Emma SR Waterloo 3:12.00 1
9 Wiegand, Sydney FR Gibault Catholic 3:29.40
10 Unnerstall, Erica SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 3:30.00
11 Unnerstall, Elizabeth SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 3:50.00

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Keri JR Red Bud 5:30.04 10
2 Liefer, Whitney JR Waterloo 5:47.40 8
3 Brenning, Ashley JR Sparta 5:59.00 6
4 Craig, Bailey SR Sparta 6:04.70 5
5 Price, Libby SO Waterloo 6:07.00 4
6 Dunning, Taylor FR Chester 6:11.30 3
7 London, Daniele SO Red Bud 6:14.00 2
8 Hecht, Sarah JR Chester 6:36.30 1
9 O'Connor, Grace JR Columbia 7:05.00
10 Creamer, Taylor SO Steeleville -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Keri JR Red Bud 11:38.00 10
2 Liefer, Whitney JR Waterloo 12:16.00 8
3 Brenning, Ashley JR Sparta 12:43.00 6
4 Craig, Bailey SR Sparta 13:27.00 5
5 Price, Libby SO Waterloo 13:32.00 4
6 Dunning, Taylor FR Chester 13:40.00 3
7 Deterding, Deanna SR Red Bud -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Abby FR Chester 19.21 5
2 Craig, Brooke SO Sparta 19.60 3
3 Molinari, Megan SO Waterloo 20.10 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Younge, Victoria SR Gibault Catholic 16.20 10
2 Atchison, Morgan SO Chester 16.80 8
3 Finnerty, Hannah SR Waterloo 17.10 6
4 Southwortth, Gabby FR Gibault Catholic 19.50 4
5 Jokerst, Molly SO Red Bud 19.80 2
6 Kennedy, Jett FR Red Bud 21.00

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atchison, Morgan SO Chester 49.40 10
2 Kattenbraker, Jessica FR Chester 51.40 8
3 Finnerty, Hannah SR Waterloo 52.10 6
4 Molinari, Megan SO Waterloo 55.90 5
5 Craig, Brooke SO Sparta 1:02.00 4
6 Weatherford, Kelsey SR Columbia 1:09.00 3
7 Kennedy, Jett FR Red Bud -
8 Chausse, Becca JR Red Bud -

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bougeois, Genna SO Waterloo 4' 10.0" 10
2 Hoffman, Kaitlyn FR Chester 4' 6.0" 7
3 Brown, Kaleigh FR Sparta 4' 6.0" 7
4 Craig, Brooke SO Sparta 4' 6.0" 5
5 Hammel, Lindsay SR Steeleville 4' 2.0" 4
6 Kleinschmidt, Kaitlyn JR Columbia 4' 0.0" 3
7 Brown, Jordain SR Red Bud 4' 0.0" 2
8 Hasemeyer, Kaylah FR Chester -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weatherford, Kelsey SR Columbia 8' 0.0" 10
2 Clendenin, Rachel SR Chester 8' 0.0" 8
3 Heffernan, Elizabeth JR Chester 7' 6.0" 6
4 Wiesen, Jessica SR Sparta 6' 6.0" 5

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, McKenzie SR Chester 15' 8.25" 10
2 Younge, Victoria SR Gibault Catholic 15' 6.5" 8
3 Finnerty, Hannah SR Waterloo 14' 8.0" 6
4 Gale, Bailey JR Steeleville 14' 8.0" 5
5 Brunkhorst, Alexis FR Chester 14' 8.0" 4
6 Gunn, Amari SO Sparta 14' 7.0" 3
7 May, Kyleen JR Waterloo 14' 6.0" 2
8 Eden, Madison FR Columbia 13' 2.5" 1
9 Oliver, Savanah JR Sparta 12' 10.5"
10 Luebkeman, Lexi FR Christ Our Savior Lutheran 10' 11.25"
11 Stefani, Sadie FR Red Bud 10' 4.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atchison, Mikayla SR Chester 33' 4.0" 10
2 Younge, Victoria SR Gibault Catholic 32' 6.0" 8
3 Brown, Kaleigh FR Sparta 31' 1.5" 6
4 Molinari, Megan SO Waterloo 30' 4.0" 5
5 Hoffman, Kaitlyn FR Chester 30' 4.0" 4
6 Molinari, Jessica JR Waterloo 29' 0.0" 3
7 Kennedy, Jett FR Red Bud 27' 7.0" 2
8 Douglas, Sheri FR Sparta 26' 8.5" 1
9 Stefani, Sadie FR Red Bud 23' 2.5"
10 Williamson, Grace FR Columbia 20' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liefer, Rachel SR Red Bud 33' 2.5" 10
2 Hoffman, Maddie FR Chester 31' 1.0" 8
3 Whiteside, Jessica SO Waterloo 29' 11.0" 6
4 Bougeois, Genna SO Waterloo 29' 10.5" 5
5 Unnerstall, Elizabeth SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 26' 2.0" 4
6 Garrett, Oceona JR Columbia 25' 3.0" 3
7 Schweitzer, Hannah SO Chester 24' 10.0" 2
8 Drennan, Hope JR Columbia 24' 2.0" 1
9 Beechman, Diamond FR Sparta 23' 3.5"
10 Stefani, Sadie FR Red Bud 22' 11.0"
11 Unnerstall, Erica SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 22' 6.5"
12 Wilson, Rachel JR Sparta 21' 8.5"
13 Wiegand, Sydney FR Gibault Catholic 21' 5.5"
14 Hill, Taylor SR Steeleville -

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Liefer, Rachel SR Red Bud 111' 6.0" 10
2 Duncan, Mikayla SO Waterloo 100' 10.0" 8
3 Probst, Jenny SR Waterloo 96' 8.0" 6
4 French, Juliana SR Sparta 80' 4.0" 5
5 Hoffman, Maddie FR Chester 79' 3.0" 4
6 Rader, Katelyn JR Chester 73' 9.0" 3
7 Garrett, Oceona JR Columbia 71' 2.0" 2
8 Drennan, Hope JR Columbia 64' 3.0" 1
9 Neumeyer, Emma SO Red Bud 54' 0.0"
10 Wiegand, Sydney FR Gibault Catholic 53' 11.0"
11 Beattie, Olivia JR Sparta 48' 11.0"
12 Hollman, Julianna SR Gibault Catholic -
13 Hill, Taylor SR Steeleville -