Sterling Night Relays 2015

Scores:
Men's Score
Galesburg88.21
United Township70.27
Freeport61.91
Sterling50.94
Dixon50.93
Rock Island43.27
Ottawa Township32.94
Rock Falls2.98
 
Women's Score
Rock Island103.91
Sterling70.95
Geneseo59.96
Erie-Prophetstown54.9
Dixon46.89
United Township35.95
Rock Falls15.99
Ottawa Township13.96

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Williams, Seth JR Rock Falls 4:25.05
2 McGettigan, Seamus JR Ottawa Township 4:27.29
3 Riege, Kyle JR United Township 4:29.78
4 Grady, Evan SR Dixon 4:35.09
5 Stewart, Joe JR Galesburg 4:36.70
6 Landis, Jonathon SO Sterling 4:39.99
7 Verlinden, Justin JR United Township 4:40.98
8 Swearingen, Sawyer SO United Township 4:43.32
9 Taylor, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 4:46.03
10 Hawthorne, Josh SR Rock Island 4:46.75
11 Lopaka, Honore SR Rock Island 4:48.00
12 Lund, Cody JR Sterling 4:50.40
13 Masterson, Sean SO Dixon 4:52.68
14 Gonzalez, Noel SO Ottawa Township 4:52.82
15 Mueller, Phillip FR Freeport 4:53.30
16 Gregory, Zach SR Galesburg 4:54.36
17 Healey, Bricyn JR Galesburg 4:54.71
18 Gebhardt, Jacob FR Sterling 4:54.97
19 Green, Cameron JR Rock Island 4:55.11
20 Wedekind, Lukas FR Dixon 4:55.30
21 Fulton, Jonah FR Freeport 5:09.45
22 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 5:39.95
23 Hernandez, Jose SO Rock Falls 5:48.39
24 Warren, Jerome FR Rock Falls 5:50.55

Men's 300m Hurdles Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 44.51 1.33
2 Strong, Marques FR Freeport 44.53 1.33
3 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 46.68 0.33
4 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 46.69
5 Ndamybage, John FR Rock Island 46.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 42.48 3.33
2 Jones, JT SR Rock Island 43.14
3 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 43.25 0.66
4 Wright, Justyn JR United Township 44.39 2
5 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 44.48 0.66
6 Forrest, Bryson SO Dixon 44.66 2.66
7 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 45.66 0.33
8 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 45.69 0.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 40.36 1.33
2 Douglas, Quinton SR Dixon 41.25 2.66
3 Harris, Elijah SR United Township 41.33 2
4 Harrison, Jared FR Dixon 42.27 2.66
5 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 42.29 3.33
6 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 42.41 0.66
7 Leedom, Travis SO United Township 42.50 2
8 Arteaga, Seabass SR Galesburg 42.79 3.33

Men's 4 x 1,200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 United Township A , ,
,
1.00 10
2 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
2.00 8
3 Sterling A , ,
,
3.00 6
4 Dixon A , ,
,
4.00 4
5 Galesburg A , ,
,
5.00 2
6 Rock Island A , ,
,
6.00 1
7 Rock Falls A , ,
,
7.00
8 Freeport A , ,
,
8.00

Men's High Jump Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 6' 2.0" 3.33
2 Bilyeu, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 6' 0.0" 2
3 Sandholm, Brandon SR United Township 5' 10.0" 0.77
4 Carr, Laron SR Dixon 5' 10.0" 3.33
5 Patel, Shivam FR Sterling 5' 8.0" 2.66
6 Gascoigne, Nate JR Dixon 5' 8.0" 3.33
7 Interone, Arie SO Sterling 5' 6.0" 2.66
8 Randall, Logan SO United Township 5' 6.0" 0.77
9 Quinn, Julian JR Galesburg 5' 6.0" 0.77
10 Heidenreich, Collin FR Freeport 5' 6.0"
11 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling 5' 6.0" 2.66
12 Gay, Jalil FR Rock Island 5' 6.0" 0.77
13 Slusser, Zach FR Rock Falls 5' 4.0"
14 Aldridge, Cornelius FR Rock Island 5' 4.0" 0.77
15 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 5' 4.0" 0.77
16 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 5' 2.0" 2
17 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 5' 2.0" 2
18 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport 5' 2.0"
19 McDowell, Oliver FR Rock Island 5' 2.0" 0.77
20 Pendleton, TJ SO Galesburg 5' 2.0" 0.77
21 Brown, Anthony JR United Township 4' 8.0" 0.77
22 Koehn, Cameron SR Freeport 4' 8.0"

Men's Pole Vault Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Isaiah JR United Township 12' 9.0" 3.33
2 Walton, Ryan SR Freeport 12' 3.0" 2.66
3 Sierra-Lee, Eddie SO United Township 12' 3.0" 3.33
4 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 12' 3.0" 0.66
5 Villa, David JR Rock Falls 10' 9.0" 0.33
6 Parcus, Mike SO Dixon 10' 9.0" 1.66
7 Fogarty, Jaxson SO Ottawa Township 10' 3.0" 1.66
8 Nagle, Nolan SO Ottawa Township 10' 3.0" 1.66
9 Kirchner, Pearson SO Rock Island 10' 3.0"
10 Heidenreich, Collin FR Freeport 9' 9.0" 2.66
11 Harsted, Ethen FR Ottawa Township 9' 9.0" 1.66
12 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 9' 9.0"
13 Harrison, Jared FR Dixon 9' 9.0" 1.66
14 Dechow, Jack SR Galesburg 9' 9.0" 0.66
15 Jacobs, Brendon JR Dixon 9' 9.0" 1.66
16 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 9' 3.0" 0.33
17 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 9' 3.0" 2.66
18 Francis, Logan FR United Township 9' 3.0" 3.33
19 Randolph, Guy FR Galesburg 7' 0.0" 0.66
20 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 7' 0.0"
21 Petrosky, Mitchell FR Sterling 7' 0.0"
22 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 7' 0.0" 0.33

Men's Long Jump Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Commodore, Casey SO Rock Island 20' 8.0" 1.33
2 Ndamybage, John FR Rock Island 19' 1.0" 1.33
3 Enstrom, Logan SR Rock Island 18' 10.5" 1.33
4 Hicks, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 18' 9.0"
5 Slusser, Zach FR Rock Falls 18' 4.25" 0.33
6 Harris, Isaiah SO Rock Falls 18' 0.5" 0.33
7 Sensor, Ethan SO Sterling 17' 9.5"
8 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 17' 7.5" 0.33
9 Jackson, Josh FR Ottawa Township 16' 10.0"
10 Spika, Mark SR Ottawa Township 14' 3.0"
11 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling -
12 Adami, Jaeden JR Sterling -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 22' 4.5" 3.33
2 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 21' 11.0" 2.66
3 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 21' 2.0" 0.66
4 Merideth, Ryan SR United Township 20' 11.5" 2
5 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 20' 11.5" 3.33
6 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 20' 7.75" 2.66
7 Soglohun, Jean-Luc SO United Township 19' 9.5" 2
8 Jackson, Kane JR United Township 19' 7.5" 2
9 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 19' 7.5" 3.33
10 Cole, Eric JR Galesburg 18' 11.5" 2.66
11 Wiseman, Josh JR Dixon 18' 4.5" 0.66
12 Carr, Laron SR Dixon 18' 0.0" 0.66

Men's Triple Jump Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 39' 5.0" 1.33
2 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 38' 10.5" 1.33
3 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 38' 9.0" 0.66
4 Steward, Carlon FR Rock Island 38' 2.5" 0.33
5 King, Trevor SO Sterling 38' 2.0" 0.66
6 McDowell, Oliver FR Rock Island 38' 1.5" 0.33
7 Quiroz, Javier SR Sterling 37' 4.5" 0.66
8 Aldridge, Cornelius FR Rock Island 36' 7.0" 0.33
9 Snyders, Austin FR Ottawa Township 36' 4.5" 1.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 44' 0.5" 2.66
2 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 44' 0.5" 3.33
3 Soglohun, Jean-Luc SO United Township 42' 8.0"
4 Merideth, Ryan SR United Township 42' 0.0"
5 Carr, Laron SR Dixon 41' 8.0" 2
6 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 41' 1.0" 2.66
7 Martin, Kandrac SO Dixon 40' 10.0" 2
8 Quinn, Julian JR Galesburg 40' 0.0" 3.33
9 Douglas, Quinton SR Dixon 39' 8.0" 2
10 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 38' 5.5" 3.33
11 Strong, Marques FR Freeport 37' 4.0" 2.66
12 Wright, Justyn JR United Township -

Men's Shot Put Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Marcus SR Rock Island 42' 7.25" 1.33
2 Garrad, Vyshar SR Rock Island 40' 9.75" 1.33
3 Sutton, Hunter JR Ottawa Township 39' 3.0" 0.33
4 Newman, Collen SO Dixon 39' 0.0"
5 Buckley, Tom JR Ottawa Township 38' 2.0" 0.33
6 Soresie, Rico JR Dixon 37' 10.0"
7 Rush, Javontae FR Rock Island 36' 7.0" 1.33
8 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 34' 8.0"
9 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 34' 2.5"
10 Simon, Tyler JR Ottawa Township 32' 2.0" 0.33
11 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 24' 10.5"
12 Helander, Alex SR Dixon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Cody SR United Township 51' 1.0" 3.33
2 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 46' 3.5" 2.66
3 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 42' 10.0" 2
4 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 42' 6.0" 2
5 Fox, Brandon JR United Township 42' 4.0" 3.33
6 Ricketts, Matt SO Galesburg 42' 0.0" 0.66
7 Wolber, Jason SR Sterling 41' 2.25" 2
8 Giedd, Mitchell SR Freeport 41' 0.0" 2.66
9 McNeal, Tyler JR United Township 40' 0.5" 3.33
10 Allison, Jered SO Freeport 40' 0.0" 2.66
11 Dickerson, Craig SR Galesburg 39' 1.0" 0.66
12 Snell, Max JR Galesburg 38' 7.0" 0.66

Men's Discus Throw Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Cody SR United Township 120' 2.0" 0.66
2 Fauser, TJ JR United Township 112' 8.0" 0.66
3 Sepulveda, Christian SO Rock Island 109' 11.0" 0.33
4 Cole-Brodnax, Josh SR Rock Island 109' 9.0" 0.33
5 Rush, Javontae FR Rock Island 108' 3.0" 0.33
6 Helander, Alex SR Dixon 105' 8.0"
7 Wickersham, Xavier FR United Township 99' 5.0" 0.66
8 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 92' 0.0"
9 Gomez, Javiel JR Dixon 81' 7.0"
10 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 72' 5.0"
11 Starr, Phoenix SO Rock Falls 67' 7.0"
12 Soresie, Rico JR Dixon 9' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 134' 1.0" 3.33
2 McNutt, Brent JR Ottawa Township 130' 3.0" 1.33
3 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 125' 11.0" 2
4 Ricketts, Matt SO Galesburg 124' 0.0" 2.66
5 Fredrickson, Jared JR Galesburg 123' 3.0" 2.66
6 Fox, Eric SO Ottawa Township 120' 6.0" 1.33
7 Giedd, Mitchell SR Freeport 118' 5.0" 3.33
8 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 116' 6.0" 2
9 Dickerson, Craig SR Galesburg 114' 2.0" 2.66
10 Wolber, Jason SR Sterling 113' 6.0" 2
11 Koehn, Cameron SR Freeport 111' 6.0" 3.33
12 Swords, Slaten FR Ottawa Township 98' 0.0" 1.33

Women's 300m Hurdles Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gieson, Kylie SO Dixon 55.07 0.66
2 Lopez, Lilah FR Sterling 55.98 2
3 Henrekin, Kassi SR Erie-Prophetstown 56.96 1.33
4 Rice, Kaylee SO Dixon 57.16 0.66
5 Rodriguez, Nayelli FR Rock Falls 58.57
6 Bhurgri, Sarah JR Ottawa Township 1:03.49
7 Wilson, Joanitha FR United Township 1:05.15 0.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Maya SR Sterling 51.54 2
2 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 52.98 0.66
3 Blackert, Emily SO Rock Falls 53.08
4 Byczynski, Alayna SO Ottawa Township 53.99
5 Ivarson, Anna SO Sterling 55.55 2
6 Nash, DeNae FR United Township 55.68 0.33
7 Niemann, Kelsey JR Ottawa Township 56.52
8 Church, Kayleen FR Erie-Prophetstown 57.11 1.33
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Cedreahna SO Rock Island 47.37 2.66
2 Wise, Anna SR Geneseo 48.01 3.33
3 Bolton, Mikayla SR Erie-Prophetstown 49.44 1.33
4 Bodeen, Reece FR Geneseo 50.09 3.33
5 Newsone, e'dereka FR Rock Island 50.86 2.66
6 Versluys , Raelynn FR Geneseo 51.20 3.33
7 Mourning, Allura FR United Township 52.42 0.33
8 Parker, Alysse FR Rock Island 55.56 2.66

Women's 4 x 1,200m Relay Division 1   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Sterling A , ,
,
1.00 10
2 Rock Island A , ,
,
2.00 8
3 United Township A , ,
,
3.00 6
4 Ottawa Township A , ,
,
4.00 4
5 Rock Falls A , ,
,
5.00 2
6 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
6.00 1
7 Geneseo A , ,
,
7.00
8 Dixon A , ,
,
-

Women's High Jump Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 5' 0.0" 2.66
2 Zuidema, Morgan SR Sterling 5' 0.0" 3.33
3 Matznick, Jacqueline SR Sterling 5' 0.0" 3.33
4 Schilling, Rachel JR Geneseo 4' 10.0" 2
5 Foss, Natillie FR United Township 4' 10.0"
6 Busch, Michaela JR Rock Falls 4' 10.0"
7 Reinhardt, Grace FR Ottawa Township 4' 10.0" 0.66
8 Geiger, Megan SO Sterling 4' 10.0" 3.33
9 Murphy, Mollee FR Rock Island 4' 10.0" 1.33
10 Fouts, Maddi FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 8.0" 2.66
11 Madigan, Grace JR Geneseo 4' 8.0" 2
12 Clary, Dani SO Geneseo 4' 8.0" 2
13 Thomas, Jasmine SO Rock Island 4' 8.0" 1.33
14 Bolton, Mikayla SR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 8.0" 2.66
15 Walker, Mackensey FR Ottawa Township 4' 6.0" 0.66
16 Gaffey, Sesily SO Dixon 4' 6.0" 0.33
17 Burklund, Baylee SR United Township 4' 6.0"
18 Williams, Takayla FR Rock Island 4' 6.0" 1.33
19 Cooper, Megan SR Dixon 4' 4.0" 0.33
20 Quinn, Abby FR Ottawa Township 4' 0.0" 0.66
21 Nelson, Leah SO Dixon 4' 0.0" 0.33

Women's Pole Vault Relay Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeShane, Allisa SO Erie-Prophetstown 8' 9.0" 3.33
2 Murphy, Mollee FR Rock Island 8' 3.0" 2.66
3 Kennedy, Cedreahna SO Rock Island 8' 3.0" 2.66
4 Bramm, Whitney FR Erie-Prophetstown 8' 3.0" 3.33
5 Atwell, Shalana JR Geneseo 8' 3.0" 2
6 Hammelman, Carolynn SR Sterling 7' 9.0" 1.33
7 Hobbs, Alyssa SO Sterling 7' 9.0" 1.33
8 Zuidema, Kallie SO Sterling 7' 9.0" 1.33
9 Kempher, Ashley SR Geneseo 7' 9.0" 2
10 Steel, Ashlynn SR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 9.0" 3.33
11 Leonard, Shelby JR Ottawa Township 7' 9.0" 0.33
12 Cooper, Megan SR Dixon 7' 9.0" 0.66
13 Axup, Alexandra SO Rock Island 7' 9.0" 2.66
14 Munoz, Madison SO Geneseo 7' 9.0" 2
15 Pultorak, Olivia SO Dixon 6' 9.0" 0.66
16 Mueller, Susie SR Ottawa Township 4' 6.0" 0.33
17 Leonard, Kiara JR Ottawa Township 4' 6.0" 0.33
18 Nelson, Leah SO Dixon 4' 6.0" 0.66

Women's Long Jump Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lowery, ShaTavia SR United Township 17' 2.75" 1.33
2 Kruthoff, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 15' 6.0" 0.33
3 Wetzell, Aly SO Erie-Prophetstown 13' 10.0" 0.33
4 Walker, Mackensey FR Ottawa Township 13' 9.0"
5 Arickx, Sydney JR Rock Falls 13' 8.0"
6 Adam, Gisma FR United Township 13' 6.75" 1.33
7 Wadsworth, Abbie SO United Township 13' 1.5" 1.33
8 Stoner, Shaylee SR Rock Falls 13' 1.0"
9 Bhurgri, Sarah JR Ottawa Township 12' 11.0"
10 Navarro, Josie SO Ottawa Township 11' 10.0"
11 Parrish, Leela SR Erie-Prophetstown 11' 7.0" 0.33
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoover, Mariah JR Rock Island 17' 3.75" 3.33
2 Furbeck, Erika FR Geneseo 17' 1.75" 2.66
3 Willhite, Hannah JR Rock Island 16' 9.5" 3.33
4 Long, Erin FR Sterling 15' 1.5" 2
5 Lahey, Shannon JR Dixon 14' 11.0" 0.66
6 Johnson, Demetria SO Rock Island 14' 10.0" 3.33
7 Johnson, Bryana JR Sterling 14' 10.0" 2
8 Lopez, Jazmin JR Sterling 14' 9.5" 2
9 Beard, Rebekah FR Geneseo 14' 9.25" 2.66
10 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 14' 3.5" 0.66
11 Haime, Jayda SO Dixon 14' 0.0" 0.66
12 Kempher, Ashley SR Geneseo 13' 8.0" 2.66

Women's Triple Jump Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rachel JR Erie-Prophetstown 34' 3.5" 0.66
2 Lowery, ShaTavia SR United Township 33' 7.25" 2
3 Celestino, Gabriella JR Sterling 31' 0.5"
4 Loos, Megan JR Sterling 30' 1.5"
5 French, Taylor JR United Township 29' 3.5" 2
6 Stoner, Shaylee SR Rock Falls 29' 0.0"
7 Kolling, Kaitlyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 28' 7.5" 0.66
8 Wadsworth, Abbie SO United Township 28' 3.0" 2
9 Ivarson, Anna SO Sterling 27' 6.5"
10 Maloney, Caitlyn JR Erie-Prophetstown 26' 10.5" 0.66
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willhite, Hannah JR Rock Island 35' 3.25" 3.33
2 Johnson, Lillian FR Rock Island 33' 11.0" 3.33
3 Bushman, Maggie SR Dixon 32' 0.25" 2.66
4 Thomas, Jasmine SO Rock Island 31' 8.0" 3.33
5 Niemann, Kelsey JR Ottawa Township 31' 6.0" 0.33
6 Sohn, Brittani SR Dixon 31' 5.5" 2.66
7 Beard, Rebekah FR Geneseo 30' 11.0" 1.33
8 Madigan, Grace JR Geneseo 30' 5.25" 1.33
9 Bhurgri, Sarah JR Ottawa Township 29' 6.0" 0.33
10 Dewey, Katie SR Dixon 29' 5.5" 2.66
11 Brucher, Alaine JR Geneseo 28' 7.0" 1.33
12 Byczynski, Alayna SO Ottawa Township 28' 3.5" 0.33

Women's Shot Put Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wade, Allison JR Sterling 29' 4.0" 0.66
2 Tanton, Akira FR Sterling 27' 8.0" 0.66
3 Cooney, Ashley JR Erie-Prophetstown 27' 7.0" 0.33
4 Garcia, Sophia SO Ottawa Township 26' 3.25"
5 Dorwart, Harley SR Ottawa Township 25' 4.0"
6 Cooney, Michelle FR Erie-Prophetstown 25' 0.5" 0.33
7 Rahn, Jessica SO Sterling 24' 8.5" 0.66
8 Cunningham, Adison SR Geneseo 24' 1.75"
9 Tumbarello, Sairrah SO Geneseo 22' 7.25"
10 Tuttle, Makenzie SO Erie-Prophetstown 21' 2.5" 0.33
11 Sherwood, Grace FR Ottawa Township 20' 0.5"
12 Stephenson, MaKenna JR Geneseo 18' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tayla FR Dixon 40' 2.25" 3.33
2 Jackson, Mercedes SR Rock Island 34' 3.25" 2.66
3 Stegbauer, Sarah FR Dixon 33' 6.25" 3.33
4 Scheidegger, Bre SO Dixon 33' 4.0" 3.33
5 Wymer, Kylie SO Rock Island 32' 10.0" 2.66
6 Venegas, Mariah SO United Township 32' 2.5" 1.33
7 Romo, Alex SO Rock Falls 31' 3.25" 2
8 Lee, Latesha SR Rock Falls 30' 6.0" 2
9 Gates, Alleigh JR United Township 30' 0.25" 1.33
10 Lego, Liz JR Rock Falls 28' 6.25" 2
11 Kastner, Brianna SR United Township 26' 10.5" 1.33
12 Miles, Timesha SR Rock Island 24' 11.25" 2.66

Women's Discus Throw Relay Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwarz, Tayla FR Dixon 119' 0.0" 3.33
2 Stegbauer, Sarah FR Dixon 94' 6.0" 3.33
3 Koch, Kacey JR Dixon 90' 8.0" 3.33
4 Georgean, Lexus FR Erie-Prophetstown 90' 4.0" 0.66
5 Newton, Morgan SR Erie-Prophetstown 76' 10.0" 0.66
6 Garcia, Sophia SO Ottawa Township 70' 11.0"
7 Newton, Maddie FR Erie-Prophetstown 64' 3.0" 0.66
8 Cunningham, Adison SR Geneseo 62' 8.0"
9 Dorwart, Harley SR Ottawa Township 58' 2.0"
10 Tumbarello, Sairrah SO Geneseo 56' 11.0"
11 Stephenson, MaKenna JR Geneseo 54' 6.0"
12 Murphy, Cara FR Ottawa Township 53' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wymer, Kylie SO Rock Island 109' 4.0" 2
2 Kastner, Brianna SR United Township 106' 7.0" 2.66
3 Bailey, Randi SR United Township 92' 9.0" 2.66
4 Gates, Alleigh JR United Township 87' 9.0" 2.66
5 Robinson, Rashel JR Sterling 87' 2.0" 1.33
6 Lego, Liz JR Rock Falls 85' 5.0" 0.33
7 Loos, Megan JR Sterling 85' 2.0" 1.33
8 Lee, Latesha SR Rock Falls 81' 5.0" 0.33
9 Jackson, Mercedes SR Rock Island 74' 3.0" 2
10 Bagley, Kelsey SO Rock Island 73' 11.0" 2
11 Garcia, Michaila SR Sterling 73' 10.0" 1.33
12 Romo, Alex SO Rock Falls 62' 3.0" 0.33