2015 Geneseo John McComrick Inv.

Scores:
Team Score
Geneseo69
Metamora64
Alleman48
Galesburg38
Ottawa Township35
Princeton34
LaSalle-Peru30
Canton25
Richwoods23
Dixon17
Sherrard15
Erie-Prophetstown15
Fulton12
Rock Falls0.5

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zhou, Stephen JR Alleman 12.24 1
2 Mitchell, Nathan FR Metamora 12.27
3 Mortimer, Mikeal FR LaSalle-Peru 12.82
4 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 12.90
5 Zhung, Jeremy JR Ottawa Township -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Putman, Dylan SR Canton 11.65 6
2 Stamp, August SR Geneseo 11.83 5
3 Schenck, Brett FR Princeton 11.86 4
4 Schroeder, Austin FR Fulton 12.03 3
5 Wiseman, Josh JR Dixon 12.08 2
6 Sibley, Cody SR Galesburg 12.32

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McAtee, Billy SO Sherrard 11.94
2 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 12.50
3 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Joel JR LaSalle-Peru 11.65 4
2 Williams, Josh SR Ottawa Township 11.68
3 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 11.71
4 Howes, Tristian SR Richwoods 12.20
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 10.65 10
2 Moore, Will SR Metamora 11.29 8
3 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 11.45 7
4 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 11.51 6
5 Thompson, Brayden SO Canton 11.58 5

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Douglas, Quinton SR Dixon 11.92 2
2 Nordstrom, Austin SR Princeton 11.99
3 Neal, Sam SO Sherrard 12.43
4 Matos, Trey SO LaSalle-Peru 12.44
5 Ferguson, Jackie FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.75
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duvendack, Grant JR Metamora 11.22 8
2 Oliphant, Eric SR Galesburg 11.43 6
3 Bitner, Stevie JR Canton 11.48 5
4 Pitra, Ryan SR Geneseo 11.74 4
5 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 11.92 3
6 Maboudou, Joss JR Alleman 11.93

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Janssen , Blake SO Princeton 24.68 4
2 Huntley, John FR Alleman 25.52 1
3 Hamil, Julian SR Ottawa Township 25.94
4 Brager, Wiley JR LaSalle-Peru 27.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oliphant, Eric SR Galesburg 23.61 6
2 Hutchens, Hunter FR Metamora 24.66 5
3 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 24.96 3
4 Freitag, Austin JR Erie-Prophetstown 25.04 2
5 Hoover, Storm JR Fulton 25.74

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Noah, Eads JR Erie-Prophetstown 25.50
2 Miller, Nathan SR Sherrard 27.60
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nordstrom, Austin SR Princeton 24.82 4
2 Torres, Christian SR Rock Falls 25.17
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 21.32 10
2 Moore, Will SR Metamora 22.81 8
3 Singbush, Quinn JR Geneseo 22.84 7
4 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 23.81 6
5 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 24.12 5

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 25.84
2 Mortimer, Mikeal FR LaSalle-Peru 26.67
3 Brandom, Keanu SO Sherrard 28.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Putman, Dylan SR Canton 23.72 5
2 Schenck, Brett FR Princeton 24.44
3 Lafferty, Connor SO Dixon 25.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 23.25 8
2 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 23.41 6
3 Pitra, Ryan SR Geneseo 23.93 4
4 Maboudou, Joss JR Alleman 24.01 3
5 Rohrbach, Zach SR Metamora 24.17 2
6 Williams, Josh SR Ottawa Township 25.24

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krahl, Avery FR Sherrard 59.73
2 Elder, Rollie SO Rock Falls 1:00.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 54.86 5
2 Greene, Daniel FR Galesburg 56.67 2
3 Mayes, Benny JR Dixon 56.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilst, Andrew SO Metamora 53.58 8
2 Sammons, Erik JR Geneseo 53.58 6
3 Matthews, Kyle SR Fulton 55.34 4
4 Whitford, Kendile FR Princeton 56.15 3
5 Barkalow, Kyle JR Alleman 58.82
6 White, Lucas SR Erie-Prophetstown 59.61

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duquenne, Mason SO Canton 59.09 2
2 Starr, Phoenix SO Rock Falls 1:03.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Payne, Bryan SR Metamora 55.32 6
2 Huntley, Dominic JR Alleman 56.13 5
3 Nordstrom, Jarron FR Geneseo 56.72 4
4 Norman, Sam SO Fulton 58.15 3
5 Berberati, Steven FR Galesburg 59.60 1
6 Schott, Kain FR Ottawa Township 1:00.74

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Small, Kyle JR LaSalle-Peru 55.99 5
2 Sprecher, Zach JR Canton 58.02
3 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 1:01.51
4 Gustafson, Steele FR Sherrard 1:02.30
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Will SR Metamora 50.00 10
2 Hofer, Lucas SO Geneseo 52.98 8
3 Cole, Eric JR Galesburg 53.08 7
4 Miller, John JR Alleman 54.52 6
5 Dallas, Josh FR Dixon 56.17 4
6 Wilson, Nate JR Ottawa Township 56.53

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangold, John SR Metamora 1:57.30 10
2 McGettigan, Seamus JR Ottawa Township 1:57.57 8
3 Grady, Evan SR Dixon 1:59.94 7
4 Bonnell, Braedon SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:00.28 6
5 Burton, Wilson SO Galesburg 2:01.21 5
6 Sebastian, Brendon SO LaSalle-Peru 2:02.13 4
7 Frerichs, Cayson SO Geneseo 2:05.55
8 Malcolm, Shawn JR Alleman 2:06.27
9 Helm, Keaton JR Sherrard 2:09.42
10 Mason, Brevin SR Fulton 2:09.68
11 Patacsil, Jace SR Richwoods 2:09.78

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Nick SO Metamora 2:03.40 8
2 Johnson, Gabe JR Geneseo 2:06.37 6
3 Fisher, Chance JR Dixon 2:07.22 5
4 Casas, Rafeal SO LaSalle-Peru 2:08.36 4
5 Gonzalez, Noel SO Ottawa Township 2:12.76 3
6 Gregory, Zach SR Galesburg 2:14.26 2
7 Weaver, Ben FR Alleman 2:15.26
8 Peterson, Colton SO Rock Falls 2:18.68
9 Nelson, Colin FR Princeton 2:19.26
10 schipp, travis SR Erie-Prophetstown 2:19.99
11 Davis, Tommy JR Sherrard 2:20.33
12 Alstead, Kyle JR Fulton 2:20.67

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ganson, Ryan SR Geneseo 2:08.37 6
2 Stanley, Ross SO Metamora 2:12.68 5
3 Green, Jonah JR Erie-Prophetstown 2:14.24 4
4 Pijanowski, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 2:15.54 3
5 Stoll, Miguel SO Alleman 2:15.62 2
6 Soto, Rafael SO Galesburg 2:16.95 1
7 Cameron, Jonathan JR Rock Falls 2:24.03
8 Bessett, Jason SO Ottawa Township 2:31.56
9 Welch, Troy JR Sherrard 2:35.44

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob SO Metamora 4:24.09 10
2 Hickey, Connor SR LaSalle-Peru 4:24.58 8
3 Hamblen, Brayden SO Rock Falls 4:29.04 7
4 Chenoweth, David SR Geneseo 4:32.34 6
5 Lingle, Lucas SR Canton 4:33.18 5
6 Grady, Evan SR Dixon 4:40.65 4
7 Taylor, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 4:41.28
8 Golding, Aaron JR Alleman 4:45.21
9 Stewart, Joe JR Galesburg 4:49.96
10 Ausdal, Graham JR Sherrard 4:59.70
11 Hufman, Brad JR Erie-Prophetstown -

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soria, Nathan SO Geneseo 4:49.50 6
2 Graham, Wesley SR Alleman 4:54.38 5
3 Porter, Ryan SO LaSalle-Peru 4:55.09 4
4 Bizarri, Cole FR Sherrard 5:04.07 3
5 Pettit, Jakob FR Galesburg 5:10.86 2
6 Weiss, Jacob JR Ottawa Township 5:10.96 1
7 Wedekind, Lukas FR Dixon 5:20.25
8 Wyatt, Denver JR Princeton 5:28.09
9 Humphrey, Joesph JR Canton 5:46.66
10 Hutchison, Christian JR Fulton 5:48.84
11 Green, Brad JR Erie-Prophetstown 5:57.90
12 Warren, Jerome FR Rock Falls 5:59.50

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Gabe JR Geneseo 4:44.55 8
2 Otto, Kienan SR Alleman 4:45.10 6
3 Healey, Bricyn JR Galesburg 4:51.17 5
4 Kessel, Alec SO LaSalle-Peru 4:54.64 4
5 Masterson, Sean SO Dixon 4:57.86 3
6 Crotteau, John JR Metamora 5:02.77 2
7 Sorrells, Dillan SR Sherrard 5:04.13
8 Williamson, Nathan SO Ottawa Township 5:16.58
9 Hunt, Nolan FR Princeton 5:29.58
10 Stuart, Robert JR Fulton 5:34.78
11 Stein, Jordan FR Canton 5:37.99
12 Hernandez, Jose SO Rock Falls 5:40.67
13 Abell, Alex FR Erie-Prophetstown 5:56.40

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Joe JR Galesburg 9:51.87 10
2 Lingle, Lucas SR Canton 10:00.58 8
3 Williams, Seth JR Rock Falls 10:08.13 7
4 Fox, Nick JR Geneseo 10:12.41 6
5 Smith, Spencer FR Alleman 10:15.79 5
6 Winter, Hobs JR Fulton 10:50.28 4
7 Wedekind, Lukas FR Dixon 11:01.75
8 Mack, Kyle JR Sherrard 11:43.69
9 Crotteau, John JR Metamora -
10 Stoneking, Owen SO LaSalle-Peru -

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheley, Conner SO Alleman 10:51.15 6
2 Johnson, Luke SO Geneseo 11:04.90 5
3 Cloninger, Bill FR Metamora 11:23.02 4
4 Davis, Ben JR Dixon 11:30.55 3
5 Lebel, Zach SO Sherrard 11:37.80 2
6 Klatt, Drew FR Ottawa Township 11:51.53 1
7 Hutchison, Christian JR Fulton 12:28.36
8 Warren, Jerome FR Rock Falls 12:38.45
9 Humphrey, Joesph JR Canton 13:38.57

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elden, Charley JR Geneseo 10:38.17 8
2 Weaver, Ben FR Alleman 10:51.76 6
3 Pettit, Jakob FR Galesburg 10:53.88 5
4 Sawin, Carter JR LaSalle-Peru 10:54.37 4
5 Stees, Luke FR Dixon 10:58.85 3
6 Meyer, Ryan FR Metamora 11:04.99 2
7 Stein, Jordan FR Canton 11:59.81
8 Fiedler, Dylan SO Sherrard 12:08.68
9 Hernandez, Jose SO Rock Falls 12:48.77

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 18.44 4
2 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 18.47 3
3 Abell, Owen FR Erie-Prophetstown 19.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo 15.82 8
2 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 16.76 6
3 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 17.30 5
4 Ward, Max JR Metamora 18.90 2

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Harrison, Jared FR Dixon 16.37 5
2 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 17.00
3 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 18.68
4 Oak, Dalton SO Sherrard 20.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 14.80 10
2 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 14.86 8
3 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 14.94 7
4 Vanderheyden, Reed FR Geneseo 15.39 6
5 Buckley, Aushion JR Richwoods 16.61 4
6 Cabrera, Paul SO Galesburg 16.98

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 16.44 6
2 Janssen , Blake SO Princeton 16.92 5
3 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 17.08 4
4 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 18.77 3
5 McDonald, Bryton FR Metamora 19.43 2

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 47.18 3
2 Abell, Owen FR Erie-Prophetstown 47.94 2
3 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 48.04 1
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo 42.87 6
2 Cabrera, Paul SO Galesburg 46.45 5
3 Forrest, Bryson SO Dixon 46.96 4

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 45.19 2
2 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 48.51
3 Terronez, Sam FR Alleman 51.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 41.33 8
2 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 41.57 6
3 Harrison, Jared FR Dixon 42.62 5
4 Arteaga, Seabass SR Galesburg 42.91 4
5 Cosgrave, Ben SO Geneseo 44.62 3
6 McDonald, Bryton FR Metamora 45.48

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braet, Drew SR Alleman 45.81
2 Taylor, Preston SO Canton 46.91
3 Oak, Dalton SO Sherrard 52.90
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 43.07 5
2 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 44.21
3 Buckley, Aushion JR Richwoods 45.47
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vanderheyden, Reed FR Geneseo 39.16 10
2 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 39.17 8
3 Walters, Eric SR LaSalle-Peru 40.97 7
4 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 42.10 6
5 Douglas, Quinton SR Dixon 43.88 4
6 Ward, Max JR Metamora 44.72

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Daniels, Will JR Geneseo 6' 4.0" 10
2 Bilyeu, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 6' 2.0" 8
3 LeBlanc, Kyle JR Dixon 6' 0.0" 7
4 Boyer, Brandon JR Rock Falls 5' 10.0" 5.5
5 Holman, Nick SR Metamora 5' 10.0" 5.5
6 Swope, Josh JR Canton 5' 10.0" 4
7 Matthews, Kyle SR Fulton 5' 10.0"
8 Sisler, Lucus SO Princeton 5' 8.0"
9 Dresbach, Luke SR LaSalle-Peru 5' 8.0"

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gascoigne, Nate JR Dixon 5' 8.0" 6
2 Humphrey, Joesph JR Canton 5' 8.0" 5
3 Tulcus, Ryan JR Geneseo 5' 6.0" 4
4 Snyders, Austin FR Ottawa Township 5' 4.0" 3
5 Pyse, Andrew SR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 4.0" 2
6 Slusser, Zach FR Rock Falls 5' 2.0" 0.5
7 Daniels, Ethan SR Metamora 5' 2.0" 0.5

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Laron SR Dixon 5' 10.0" 8
2 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 5' 10.0" 6
3 Poston, Ethan FR Metamora 5' 10.0" 5
4 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 5' 8.0" 4
5 Ross, Johnny SO Rock Falls 5' 6.0" 3
6 Quinn, Julian JR Galesburg 5' 6.0" 2
7 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 5' 4.0"

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tulcus, Ryan JR Geneseo 10' 6.0" 6
2 Ferguson, Jackie FR Erie-Prophetstown 10' 0.0" 5
3 Kaufman, Zak SR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 4
4 Randolph, Guy FR Galesburg 9' 6.0" 3
5 McDaniels, Braydan FR Metamora 8' 6.0" 2
6 Whitford, Kendile FR Princeton 8' 6.0" 1
7 Huntley, John FR Alleman 7' 6.0"
8 Austin, Michael FR Rock Falls 7' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atwell, Arthur JR Geneseo 14' 6.0" 10
2 Cole, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 13' 6.0" 8
3 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 11' 6.0" 7
4 Villa, David JR Rock Falls 11' 6.0" 6
5 Nagle, Nolan SO Ottawa Township 11' 0.0" 5
6 Weyers, Josh FR Canton 11' 0.0" 4
7 Jacobs, Brendon JR Dixon 10' 6.0"
8 Elliott, Cole SR LaSalle-Peru 9' 0.0"

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naftzger, Tyler JR Erie-Prophetstown 13' 6.0" 8
2 Parcus, Mike SO Dixon 10' 6.0" 6
3 Knox, Breu JR Rock Falls 10' 0.0" 5
4 Harsted, Ethen FR Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 4
5 Dechow, Jack SR Galesburg 9' 6.0" 3
6 Verplaetse, Jacob SO Geneseo 9' 6.0" 1
7 Duquenne, Mason SO Canton 9' 6.0" 1

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zalar, Aaron JR Metamora 19' 3.0" 6
2 Martin, Darrell JR Galesburg 19' 1.5" 5
3 Taylor, Preston SO Canton 18' 11.0" 4
4 Zhou, Stephen JR Alleman 18' 4.0" 3
5 Hartsock, Ryan JR Geneseo 18' 2.5" 2
6 Hunt, Gabe FR Fulton 16' 9.0" 1
7 Gaydos, Jeremiah SO Ottawa Township 16' 6.0"
8 Hernandez, Jose SO Rock Falls 15' 11.5"
9 Hoexter, Nathan SO Sherrard 14' 7.0"

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Ricky JR Galesburg 19' 7.5" 8
2 Graves, Nathan SO Alleman 19' 4.0" 6
3 Sammons, Erik JR Geneseo 19' 3.75" 5
4 Prunty, Tyler JR Metamora 18' 9.0" 4
5 Pidde, Michael SO Fulton 17' 5.5" 3
6 Martin, Kandrac SO Dixon 16' 7.0" 2
7 Gustafson, Steele FR Sherrard 16' 5.25"
8 Jackson, Josh FR Ottawa Township 14' 3.75"

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Nyrel FR Dixon 20' 8.0" 10
2 Daniels, Will JR Geneseo 20' 4.5" 8
3 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 20' 4.0" 7
4 Hoskins, Brady SR Alleman 18' 11.5" 6
5 Sutherland, Ian SR Metamora 18' 11.0" 5
6 Howes, Tristian SR Richwoods 18' 4.0" 4
7 Miller, Austin SR Canton 18' 2.0"
8 Martin, Damarie SO LaSalle-Peru 17' 7.0"
9 VanDerLinden, Jason SO Sherrard 16' 9.0"

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pischke, Andrew SO Geneseo 40' 1.5" 6
2 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 37' 2.0" 5
3 Pidde, Michael SO Fulton 36' 3.5" 4
4 Poston, Ethan FR Metamora 35' 10.5" 3
5 Mayes, Benny JR Dixon 35' 8.0" 2
6 Snyders, Austin FR Ottawa Township 34' 10.5" 1
7 Hunt, Nolan FR Princeton 33' 10.0"
8 Chamberlin, Jace SO Canton 33' 8.0"

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carr, Laron SR Dixon 43' 0.0" 10
2 Beard, Josh SR Geneseo 42' 1.0" 8
3 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 41' 7.5" 7
4 Hoskins, Brady SR Alleman 40' 3.5" 6
5 Zalar, Aaron JR Metamora 39' 10.75" 5
6 Quinn, Julian JR Galesburg 39' 7.5" 2
7 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 39' 7.5" 2
8 Buckley, Aushion JR Richwoods 38' 11.5"
9 Swope, Josh JR Canton 38' 3.5"
10 Boyer, Brandon JR Rock Falls 38' 3.25"
11 Meagher, William SO LaSalle-Peru 35' 9.75"
12 Rose, Miles SR Princeton 35' 5.0"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Graves, Nathan SO Alleman 42' 2.25" 8
2 Martin, Kandrac SO Dixon 39' 11.5" 6
3 Sears, Gage SR Geneseo 39' 5.5" 5
4 Coleman, LaQuan JR Ottawa Township 39' 0.25" 4
5 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 38' 5.5" 3
6 Miller, Austin SR Canton 35' 9.0" 2
7 Parham, Derek JR LaSalle-Peru 34' 2.25"
8 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 33' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Cole JR Richwoods 50' 6.0" 8
2 Lekowski, Andrew SR Alleman 46' 3.0" 6
3 Freeman, Austin SR LaSalle-Peru 45' 3.5" 5
4 Hutchinson, Tom SR Metamora 44' 1.0" 4
5 Harrison, Trey JR Canton 42' 4.25" 3
6 Mathis, Josh JR Geneseo 41' 5.0" 2
7 Dykstra, Colby SR Fulton 41' 4.0"
8 Buckley, Tom JR Ottawa Township 39' 1.0"
9 Dickerson, Craig SR Galesburg 38' 7.0"
10 James, Brady FR Sherrard 37' 5.0"
11 Orr, Griffin JR Princeton 34' 7.0"
12 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 32' 3.0"
13 Stratton, James SO Erie-Prophetstown 32' 3.0"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yodts, Kyler JR Alleman 50' 1.5" 10
2 Vollrath, Bryce JR Richwoods 47' 11.5" 8
3 McGrew, Jake JR Metamora 46' 4.0" 7
4 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 46' 1.0" 6
5 Thomas, Sam SO Geneseo 46' 0.0" 5
6 Noonan, Travis SR Canton 44' 6.0" 4
7 Ricketts, Matt SO Galesburg 43' 10.0"
8 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 42' 2.0"
9 Sutton, Hunter JR Ottawa Township 41' 0.0"
10 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 40' 5.0"
11 Noah, Eads JR Erie-Prophetstown 40' 2.0"
12 Helander, Alex SR Dixon 39' 11.0"
13 Henne, Nick SR Sherrard 36' 9.0"
14 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 36' 8.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Cade JR Metamora 43' 11.0" 6
2 Howard, Cole FR Geneseo 43' 6.0" 5
3 Miller, Gage FR Canton 39' 8.0" 4
4 Snell, Max JR Galesburg 39' 3.0" 3
5 Timm, Joe SO Alleman 38' 8.0" 2
6 Roling, Tyler SO Sherrard 36' 7.0" 1
7 Gillis, Alex JR Fulton 35' 11.0"
8 Bickett, Jacob JR Princeton 34' 6.0"
9 Walker, Drew FR Ottawa Township 33' 3.0"
10 Rivara, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 32' 8.0"
11 Delgado, Travis FR Rock Falls 31' 1.0"
12 Gomez, r SR Dixon 30' 4.0"
13 Friedrichsen, Noah FR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrew, Jake JR Metamora 143' 5.0" 8
2 Lekowski, Andrew SR Alleman 136' 3.0" 6
3 McNutt, Brent JR Ottawa Township 123' 2.0" 5
4 Williams, Jacob SR Canton 121' 7.0" 4
5 Brown, Cole JR Richwoods 121' 0.0" 3
6 Youngren, Colton SO Princeton 120' 6.0" 2
7 Lazzarotto, Colton SR LaSalle-Peru 120' 0.0"
8 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 112' 4.0"
9 Fleming, Griffin JR Geneseo 110' 0.0"
10 Dickerson, Craig SR Galesburg 108' 4.0"
11 Roling, Tyler SO Sherrard 101' 8.0"
12 Zach, Grier FR Erie-Prophetstown 93' 4.0"
13 Arellano, Francisco JR Rock Falls 74' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchinson, Tom SR Metamora 125' 10.0" 6
2 Howard, Cole FR Geneseo 111' 4.0" 5
3 Sprecher, Zach JR Canton 110' 4.0" 4
4 Fredrickson, Jared JR Galesburg 109' 6.0" 3
5 Rivara, Mike JR LaSalle-Peru 105' 9.0" 2
6 Shaffer, Justin SR Fulton 95' 11.0" 1
7 Swords, Slaten FR Ottawa Township 93' 10.0"
8 Newman, Collen SO Dixon 80' 1.0"
9 Litwiler, Bryce JR Sherrard 79' 6.0"
10 Starr, Phoenix SO Rock Falls 75' 5.0"
11 Hollenbach, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 73' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Cade JR Metamora 162' 3.0" 10
2 Graves, Nathan SO Alleman 143' 2.0" 8
3 Vollrath, Bryce JR Richwoods 141' 5.0" 7
4 Mathis, Josh JR Geneseo 136' 4.0" 6
5 Fox, Eric SO Ottawa Township 136' 2.0" 5
6 Kowalczyk, Brett SR LaSalle-Peru 135' 0.0" 4
7 North, Kegan JR Fulton 128' 7.0"
8 Ricketts, Matt SO Galesburg 120' 5.0"
9 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 116' 6.0"
10 Helander, Alex SR Dixon 104' 6.0"
11 Morley, Alex SR Sherrard 102' 5.0"
12 Lenox, Brady SR Rock Falls 87' 0.0"

Men's 4 x 800 Yard Relay B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Geneseo 9:11.55 10
2 , SR Galesburg 9:12.18 8
3 , SR Sherrard 9:31.61 7
4 , SR Fulton 9:36.43 6
5 , SR Princeton 9:43.04 5

Men's 4 x 200 Yard Relay B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Metamora 1:38.52 6
2 , SR Ottawa Township 1:42.15
3 , SR Sherrard 1:42.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Fulton 1:36.29 10
2 , SR Erie-Prophetstown 1:37.47 8
3 , SR Geneseo 1:37.75 7
4 , SR Galesburg 1:39.85 5
5 , SR Dixon 1:40.30 4
6 , SR Canton 1:41.76

Men's 4 x 100 Yard Relay B   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Canton 48.47 5
2 , SR Ottawa Township 48.75 4
3 , SR Alleman 56.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Galesburg 45.84 10
2 , SR Geneseo 46.58 8
3 , SR Dixon 47.65 7
4 , SR Fulton 47.72 6
5 , SR LaSalle-Peru 49.57
6 , SR Metamora 49.68