2015 ND Don Relays

Scores:
Team Score
Niles West130.5
Elk Grove82
Marian Catholic (C.H.)70.5
Notre Dame (Niles)57
Fenwick55
North Shore Country Day36
Joliet Catholic27
Northridge Prep21
St. Patrick18
Lake View6

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 11.63 10
2 Lovett, James SR North Shore Country Day 11.66 8
3 Wifler, Colin JR Joliet Catholic 11.67 6
4 Broderick, Brendan JR Niles West 11.78 4
5 Schiavone, Dominic SO Elk Grove 12.02 2
6 Childress, Niko SO St. Patrick 12.03 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Willer, Jeff SR Niles West 11.63
2 Childress, Niko SO St. Patrick 11.81
3 Schiavone, Dominic SO Elk Grove 11.87
4 Canete, Marko SR Northridge Prep 12.34
5 Laviola, Matt FR Joliet Catholic 12.56
6 Soyege, Tunde SR CICS-Northtown Academy 13.08
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Wifler, Colin JR Joliet Catholic 11.85
2 Boateng, Jeff SR Lake View 11.99
3 Ross, London SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.05
4 Apel, John FR Notre Dame (Niles) 12.31
5 Talty, Ian SR North Shore Country Day 13.31
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Tolimieri, Nick FR Fenwick 11.99
2 Alabi, Azeez JR Elk Grove 12.03
3 Duong, Thomas FR CICS-Northtown Academy 13.84
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lovett, James SR North Shore Country Day 11.81
2 Broderick, Brendan JR Niles West 11.93
3 Hoffman, Tom SR St. Patrick 12.07
4 Johnson, Noah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.11
5 Blakeney, Lorenzano FR Fenwick 12.60
6 Finneke, Jim SR Notre Dame (Niles) 12.60

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zamarron, Carlos JR Elk Grove 5:04.17
2 Resendez, Jesse SO St. Patrick 5:11.46
3 Zabielski, Sam FR St. Patrick 5:18.06
4 Urias, Abraam SO CICS-Northtown Academy 5:24.90
5 DeRouin, Alex SR Fenwick 5:28.11
6 Nanov, Veslin JR North Shore Country Day 5:30.94
7 Goochee, Zach SR Joliet Catholic 5:39.75
8 Guca, Jacob SR Joliet Catholic 6:07.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darrow, Jack SO Fenwick 4:43.25 10
2 McHugh, Tommy SO North Shore Country Day 4:48.63 8
3 Alanis, Marco SO Niles West 4:49.79 6
4 Villegas, Sebastian SO Niles West 4:53.46 4
5 Holley, Nathan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4:54.20 2
6 Contreras, Matt JR Notre Dame (Niles) 4:55.95 1
7 Gonzalez, Bryan SR CICS-Northtown Academy 4:56.69
8 Wernet, Jack JR Notre Dame (Niles) 5:00.70
9 Ryenolds, Ryan SR Lake View 5:02.55
10 Frintner, Sean JR Elk Grove 5:02.96
11 McDonnell, Dillon SO Lake View 5:03.22

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 15.80 10
2 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 15.98 8
3 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 16.95 6
4 Formolo, AJ JR North Shore Country Day 17.13 4
5 Makas, Dominic JR Elk Grove 17.50 2
6 Hines, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17.79 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bleyer, Joseph SR Fenwick 15.99
2 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 16.33
3 Damlos, Carl JR Notre Dame (Niles) 18.59
4 Metz, Matt FR Niles West 18.98
5 Kurkowski, Mike JR Northridge Prep 19.38
6 Mangel, Jack FR North Shore Country Day 22.70
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Makas, Dominic JR Elk Grove 17.35
2 Erjavac, Chris SO Niles West 18.46
3 Livingston, Raekwon SO St. Patrick 18.49
4 Adetunji, Shaun FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 18.74
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hilger, Joe SR Notre Dame (Niles) 17.06
2 Formolo, AJ JR North Shore Country Day 17.09
3 Hines, Joshua JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 17.32

Men's 1,600m Distance Medley   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Joliet Catholic 4:01.92 5
2 , SR Elk Grove 4:14.07 1
3 , SR Northridge Prep 4:22.79
4 , SR DePaul Prep 4:30.36
5 , SR North Shore Country Day 4:45.29
6 , SR CICS-Northtown Academy 5:08.94
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 , SR Niles West 3:52.45 10
2 , SR Notre Dame (Niles) 3:55.94 8
3 , SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 3:58.40 6
4 , SR St. Patrick 4:14.03 2
5 , SR Fenwick 4:23.64
6 , SR Lake View 4:32.16

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pasia, Errol SR Niles West 12' 0.0" 10
2 Galgano, Carmen JR Elk Grove 11' 0.0" 8
3 Thai, Edward JR Niles West 10' 6.0" 6
4 Cloherty, Connor SO Elk Grove 9' 6.0" 4
5 Lubin, Jackson SR North Shore Country Day 9' 0.0" 2
6 Pasquesi, Anthony SO Fenwick 9' 0.0" 1
7 Kotowski, Saxon SR Notre Dame (Niles) 8' 6.0"
8 Maite, Anthony SO Fenwick -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Singleton, Rycki SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 20' 5.0" 10
2 Pasquesi, Anthony SO Fenwick 19' 7.0" 8
3 Martinson, Matthew SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 19' 5.5" 6
4 Sweeney, Matt JR Elk Grove 18' 8.0" 4
5 Hondmann, Maurits JR North Shore Country Day 18' 5.5" 2
6 Wabomner, JC JR Niles West 18' 4.0" 1
7 McMahan, Jaylen FR Joliet Catholic 18' 0.0"
8 Glennon, Jon SR Elk Grove 18' 0.0"
9 McGee, Sean SO Fenwick 16' 9.0"
10 Johnson, Kramon SO St. Patrick 16' 8.5"
11 Bland, Tim SO Northridge Prep 16' 7.0"
12 Stec, Max JR St. Patrick 16' 0.0"
13 Wagner, Hayden SO Joliet Catholic 15' 10.5"
14 Bland, Alex FR Northridge Prep 15' 8.5"
15 Chiara, Frederico FR North Shore Country Day 15' 5.0"
16 Soyege, Tunde SR CICS-Northtown Academy 14' 11.0"
17 Wyatt, Ben JR DePaul Prep -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martinson, Matthew SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 42' 3.5" 10
2 Denley, Jackson SR Niles West 41' 5.0" 8
3 Pasquesi, Anthony SO Fenwick 41' 0.0" 6
4 Wabomner, JC JR Niles West 40' 3.25" 4
5 Glennon, Jon SR Elk Grove 37' 11.0" 2
6 Bland, Tim SO Northridge Prep 37' 8.75" 1
7 Briggs, Jordan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 37' 1.5"
8 Topping, Jim JR Notre Dame (Niles) 34' 6.0"
9 Pasquesi, Ryan FR Fenwick 34' 5.5"
10 Hondmann, Maurits JR North Shore Country Day 34' 4.25"
11 Labotka, Charlie JR Northridge Prep 33' 10.75"
12 Burnett, Greg SO Notre Dame (Niles) 33' 4.5"
13 Leiter, Sam FR North Shore Country Day 29' 10.75"
14 Acar, Paul FR CICS-Northtown Academy 29' 6.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Box, DJ JR Niles West 45' 11.0" 10
2 Was, Paul SR Elk Grove 45' 6.5" 8
3 Cooney, Kevin SR Notre Dame (Niles) 44' 2.0" 6
4 Ruiz, Salvador JR Lake View 43' 9.0" 4
5 Dalenberg, Danny JR Elk Grove 43' 8.0" 2
6 Sora, David JR Notre Dame (Niles) 42' 8.0" 1
7 Tran, Jerry JR Niles West 40' 7.0"
8 Diaz, Adrian SR Lake View 39' 1.0"
9 Taliaferro, Shannon SR St. Patrick 37' 7.0"
10 Elam, Kyle JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 33' 11.0"
11 Evans, Justin SR Northridge Prep 31' 0.5"
12 Marrero, John SR St. Patrick 30' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hawthorne, Chris SR Fenwick 36' 3.0"
2 Marchio, Colby SR Joliet Catholic 34' 4.5"
3 Funk, George JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 34' 2.5"
4 Mersch, Robert SO Northridge Prep 33' 7.0"
5 Gharib, Austin SR Fenwick 33' 2.0"
6 Hiland, Owen FR North Shore Country Day 32' 11.0"
7 Goolsby, Ethan SO Joliet Catholic 32' 7.5"
8 Colome, Pedro SR DePaul Prep 32' 4.0"
9 Rivas, Steven SR DePaul Prep 31' 11.5"
10 Mangel, Jack FR North Shore Country Day 31' 8.5"
11 Person, Paris FR CICS-Northtown Academy 29' 11.0"
12 Odish, Zaya SO CICS-Northtown Academy 23' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Marchio, Colby SR Joliet Catholic 105' 10.0"
2 Gharib, Austin SR Fenwick 99' 9.0"
3 Hawthorne, Chris SR Fenwick 95' 9.0"
4 Mersch, Robert SO Northridge Prep 93' 7.0"
5 Gomez, Daniel SO Niles West 87' 1.0"
6 McDowell, Thomas FR North Shore Country Day 86' 0.0"
7 Hiland, Owen FR North Shore Country Day 77' 11.0"
8 Gnutek, Jeff JR Joliet Catholic 77' 3.0"
9 Colome, Pedro SR DePaul Prep 73' 8.0"
10 Person, Paris FR CICS-Northtown Academy 69' 9.0"
11 Rivas, Steven SR DePaul Prep 64' 0.0"
12 Peters, Dan JR CICS-Northtown Academy 53' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalenberg, Danny JR Elk Grove 152' 3.0" 10
2 Cooney, Kevin SR Notre Dame (Niles) 139' 9.0" 8
3 Was, Paul SR Elk Grove 118' 1.0" 6
4 King, Ryan JR Notre Dame (Niles) 117' 9.0" 4
5 Marrero, John SR St. Patrick 117' 5.0" 2
6 Diaz, Adrian SR Lake View 116' 7.0" 1
7 Eaves, Nathaniel SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 115' 4.0"
8 Cadet, Calvin JR Niles West 107' 9.0"
9 Allen, Warren SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 96' 6.0"
10 Ruiz, Salvador JR Lake View 95' 4.0"
11 Taliaferro, Shannon SR St. Patrick 81' 3.0"
12 Evans, Justin SR Northridge Prep 67' 2.0"