UHS/Normal/Normal West Tri-Meet 4-14-15

Scores:
Team Score
Normal79
Normal West61
Urbana43

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Joshua JR Normal 12.53
2 Russell, Smallwood FR Normal 12.60
3 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 13.30
4 Schaber, Nicholas FR Normal 13.40
5 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 13.49
6 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 17.18
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wiese, Hunter SO Normal 12.54
2 Teague, Nakolis SO Normal 12.70
3 Maniscalco, Tony SO Normal 12.95
4 Tavis, Dalton FR Normal 13.18
5 Pandrangi, Shravan JR Normal 14.26
6 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 14.65
7 Bivins, Myles JR Normal 15.03
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wey, Christian JR Normal 11.90 5
2 Marshall, Joshua FR Urbana 12.33 2
3 Hesse, Nick FR Normal 12.50
4 Pough, Kel SO Normal 12.51
5 Hampton, Michael FR Normal 13.13
6 Smith, Vernon SO Normal 13.19
7 Colone, Emmitt SR Normal West 13.72
8 Blankston, Kwame JR Normal West 13.94
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kraft, Ryan SO Normal 12.32 3
2 Smith, Connor SO Normal West 12.48 1
3 Davis, Jack JR Normal West 12.96
4 Lemont, Jake FR Normal West 13.21
5 Wilburn, David JR Normal West 13.29

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Jaimin SO Urbana 24.82 2
2 Cocco, Judah FR Normal 24.99
3 Fawley, Aaron FR Normal 26.24
4 Harr, Landon SO Normal 26.77
5 Harris, Coshon JR Normal 27.15
6 Schuler, Joey FR Normal 28.02
7 Valivanthi, Abhishek SO Normal 30.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 25.87
2 Hampton, Michael FR Normal 26.33
3 Tavis, Dalton FR Normal 26.64
4 Schaber, Nicholas FR Normal 27.33
5 Blankston, Kwame JR Normal West 28.13
6 Pandrangi, Shravan JR Normal 29.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Butler, Dillon SO Normal 25.69
2 Lujano, Edgar SR Urbana 26.24
3 Lemont, Jake FR Normal West 26.69
4 Deere, Dontae SO Urbana 27.33
5 Wilburn, David JR Normal West 27.48
6 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 27.77
7 Colone, Emmitt SR Normal West 28.43
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wey, Christian JR Normal 23.61 5
2 Schapmire, Josh SR Normal 24.13 3
3 Marshall, Joshua FR Urbana 24.97 1
4 Kraft, Ryan SO Normal 25.58
5 Maniscalco, Tony SO Normal 26.12

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nguy, Davis FR Normal 59.23
2 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 1:01.81
3 Carter, Justice FR Urbana 1:09.48
4 Shroeder, Joseph FR Normal 1:10.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 58.09
2 Owen, David SO Urbana 1:01.52
3 Tavis, Dalton FR Normal 1:02.03
4 Valivanthi, Abhishek SO Normal 1:04.97
5 Deere, Dontae SO Urbana 1:06.31
6 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 1:07.95
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schapmire, Josh SR Normal 54.23 3
2 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 55.35 1
3 Marshall, Joshua FR Urbana 58.07
4 Lawrence, Ben SR Normal 59.85
5 Arend, Bernard JR Urbana 1:05.87
6 Brock, Yosten JR Normal 1:07.12
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 53.71 5
2 Ashenbremer, Ryan SO Normal West 55.07 2
3 Gerber, Jonah JR Normal West 56.33
4 Peters, Austin SR Normal 56.87
5 Lujano, Edgar SR Urbana 59.78
6 Cleary, Michael FR Normal West 59.86

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Berg, Logan SO Normal West 2:18.75 2
2 Stille, Jake SR Normal 2:24.00 1
3 Gourley, Jeff JR Normal West 2:30.53
4 Baumgardner, Nick FR Normal West 2:31.92
5 Hahn-Sittig, George SO Normal West 2:57.83
6 Santic, Joseph FR Urbana 3:13.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peters, Jared SR Normal 2:07.20 5
2 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 2:12.44 3
3 Sire, Micah SR Normal West 2:25.73
4 Lujano, Edgar SR Urbana 2:26.63
5 Bloyd, Clinton SO Normal West 2:26.74
6 Allsop, Spencer FR Normal West 2:32.49
7 Carter, Justice FR Urbana 2:38.85
8 Stearns, Micah FR Urbana 2:55.05
9 Rodriguez, Michael SR Urbana 3:10.94

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 5:08.49 5
2 Varadabandi, Vamsi SO Normal 5:12.40 3
3 Berg, Logan SO Normal West 5:20.52 2
4 Baumgardner, Nick FR Normal West 5:20.71 1
5 Lasher, Lucas SO Normal 5:21.04
6 Gourley, Jeff JR Normal West 5:23.06
7 Kosinski, Zach JR Normal 5:23.77
8 Allsop, Spencer FR Normal West 5:31.16
9 Bloyd, Clinton SO Normal West 5:31.89
10 Egts, Matthew SO Normal 5:35.59
11 Arend, Bernard JR Urbana 5:38.34
12 Sire, Micah SR Normal West 5:52.88
13 Hahn-Sittig, George SO Normal West 6:40.96
14 Santic, Joseph FR Urbana 7:11.70

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stearns, Micah FR Urbana 13:19.09 5
2 Rodriguez, Michael SR Urbana 13:20.66 3

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 16.95 5
2 Flot, River SO Normal West 17.17 3
3 Travis, Daequan SO Normal 19.47 2
4 Nguy, Davis FR Normal 20.02 1
5 Phifer, Ethan JR Normal 20.05

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Trevoun SO Normal West 45.66 5
2 Grismore, Tyre SO Normal 47.10 3
3 Travis, Daequan SO Normal 48.10 2
4 Whitwood, Hunter SO Normal West 48.95 1
5 Phifer, Ethan JR Normal 52.20

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lynn, Koki JR Normal 5' 8.0" 5
2 Grismore, Tyre SO Normal 5' 6.0" 3
3 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 5' 6.0" 2
4 Harris, Coshon JR Normal 5' 6.0"
5 Dixon, Varshaun FR Normal 5' 4.0"
6 McGee, Trevoun SO Normal West 5' 4.0" 1
7 Sparks, Ryan SO Normal 5' 4.0"
8 Travis, Daequan SO Normal 5' 2.0"
9 Lipscomb, Antwon SR Normal 5' 0.0"
10 Maniscalco, Tony SO Normal 5' 0.0"
11 Mendiola, Armani JR Normal -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ashenbremer, Ryan SO Normal West 15' 0.0" 5
2 Whitwood, Hunter SO Normal West 14' 0.0" 3
3 Klosterman, Alex SO Normal 12' 0.0" 2
4 Bean, Nick SR Normal 10' 6.0" 1
5 Degroot, Matt JR Normal West 10' 6.0"
6 Cash, Mathias SO Normal 10' 0.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lynn, Koki JR Normal 19' 9.5" 5
2 Carter, Jaimin SO Urbana 19' 1.5" 3
3 Smith, Connor SO Normal West 18' 6.75" 2
4 McGee, Trevoun SO Normal West 18' 4.0" 1
5 Sparks, Ryan SO Normal 17' 11.0"
6 Kraft, Ryan SO Normal 17' 9.0"
7 Brooks, Devlin SR Normal West 17' 4.75"
8 Flot, River SO Normal West 16' 10.75"
9 Cocco, Judah FR Normal 16' 5.0"
10 Wilburn, David JR Normal West 16' 4.25"
11 Lemont, Jake FR Normal West 16' 1.0"
12 Hesse, Nick FR Normal 16' 0.5"
13 Colone, Emmitt SR Normal West 15' 2.0"
14 Wiese, Hunter SO Normal 14' 5.25"
15 Travis, Daequan SO Normal 13' 10.5"
16 Teague, Nakolis SO Normal 11' 4.25"
17 Jones, Jaleen JR Urbana -
18 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGee, Trevoun SO Normal West 35' 10.5" 5
2 Sparks, Ryan SO Normal 35' 9.0" 3
3 Maniscalco, Tony SO Normal 33' 2.0" 2
4 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 31' 10.0" 1
5 Smith, Connor SO Normal West -
6 Flot, River SO Normal West -
7 Davis, Alex SR Normal West -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brigham, Keith SR Normal West 43' 2.0" 5
2 Davis, Jack JR Normal West 38' 1.5" 3
3 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 38' 1.5" 2
4 Adams, Tony SO Normal West 37' 4.0"
5 Wonkovich, Austin SO Normal 37' 1.0" 1
6 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 32' 5.0"
7 Fitchorn, Keegan SO Normal West 32' 3.5"
8 Callender, Alec JR Normal West 31' 6.0"
9 Johnson, Marcellos FR Normal 30' 8.0"
10 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 29' 1.0"
11 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 29' 0.5"
12 Teague, Nakolis SO Normal 28' 3.0"
13 Carroll, La' Darius JR Normal 26' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brigham, Keith SR Normal West 150' 8.0" 5
2 Davis, Jack JR Normal West 125' 11.0" 3
3 Adams, Tony SO Normal West 107' 11.25"
4 Russell, Smallwood FR Normal 101' 6.0" 2
5 Jay, Pratt FR Normal 86' 10.0" 1
6 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 85' 8.5"
7 Fitchorn, Keegan SO Normal West 83' 6.0"
8 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 82' 2.5"
9 Shroeder, Joseph FR Normal 78' 6.0"
10 Carroll, La' Darius JR Normal 77' 9.0"
11 Teague, Nakolis SO Normal 71' 10.25"
12 Callender, Alec JR Normal West 70' 8.0"
13 Adams, Harold JR Urbana 67' 11.0"
14 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 66' 6.75"
15 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 66' 3.0"
16 Johnson, Marcellos FR Normal 66' 0.0"
17 Bivins, Myles JR Normal 54' 10.75"
18 Pandrangi, Shravan JR Normal -
19 Wonkovich, Austin SO Normal -