4-16-15 Boys Track Meet UHS-DHS-MATT

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon85
Danville59
Urbana37

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jeremiah FR Danville 13.09
2 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 13.19
3 Grites, Tanner SR Danville 15.07
4 Meneses, Alberto SO Danville 18.85
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 12.09 1
2 Marshall, Joshua FR Urbana 12.21
3 Mayfield, Armond SO Danville 12.59
4 Eversole, Weiland SO Danville 13.98
5 Heidle, Josiah SO Danville 14.23
6 Pittman, Jalen SO Danville 14.38
7 Moultrie, Justin FR Danville 18.23
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 12.18
2 Williams, Tyshone FR Danville 13.01
3 Imbanga, Felix JR Urbana 13.12
4 Minor, Martez JR Danville 13.44
5 Dixon, Kris FR Danville 13.89
6 Mayfield, Kolby SO Danville 14.31
7 Grant, Byron SO Danville 15.89
8 Gouard, Tyrone SO Danville 25.96
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castonge, Colton SO Danville 12.83
2 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 13.24
3 Lane, Chase FR Mattoon 13.70
4 Retzer, Logan FR Mattoon 14.14
5 Hardy, Luke SO Mattoon 14.24
6 Newby, Cullen FR Mattoon 14.86
7 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 16.70
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoshauer, Landon FR Mattoon 12.50
2 Yates, Brandon SO Danville 12.57
3 Winn, Logan FR Mattoon 13.18
4 Nelson, Jaiden SO Danville 13.46
5 Chambers, Justin JR Mattoon 13.59
6 White, DeVante JR Mattoon 13.66
7 Barrett, Korbin FR Mattoon 13.76
8 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon 13.76
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 11.65 5
2 Watson, Tovion SO Danville 11.71 3
3 Armstrong, Germaine SR Mattoon 11.76 2
4 Wilson, Yamen JR Danville 12.14
5 Rice, Garrett JR Mattoon 12.42
6 Evans, Jacob FR Mattoon 12.77
7 Griffin, Levi JR Mattoon 13.21
8 Uphoff, Blake SO Mattoon 13.49

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 24.71 3
2 Minor, Martez JR Danville 28.08
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burch, Taylor SR Mattoon 26.78
2 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 27.28 1
3 White, DeVante JR Mattoon 28.56
4 Lane, Chase FR Mattoon 28.93
5 Barrett, Korbin FR Mattoon 29.05
6 Hardy, Luke SO Mattoon 29.63
7 Chambers, Justin JR Mattoon 30.29
8 Newby, Cullen FR Mattoon 31.72
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winn, Dalton SR Mattoon 23.79 5
2 Smith, Ethan JR Mattoon 25.32 2
3 Rice, Garrett JR Mattoon 25.85
4 Patterson, Noah SO Mattoon 26.35
5 Jones, Garrett FR Mattoon 26.82
6 Pontano, Zach FR Mattoon 26.95
7 Uphoff, Blake SO Mattoon 27.84

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana 59.73
2 Webster, Troy JR Urbana 1:01.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Tovion SO Danville 59.30
2 Owen, David SO Urbana 1:01.81
3 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 1:07.20
4 Carter, Justice FR Urbana 1:08.16
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lee, Keith SR Urbana 53.46 5
2 Wilson, Yamen JR Danville 55.84 3
3 Kimball, James SR Mattoon 56.45 2
4 Yates, Brandon SO Danville 56.83 1
5 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 58.97
6 Evans, Jacob FR Mattoon 1:01.39
7 Pontano, Zach FR Mattoon 1:02.23

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Osley, Charles JR Mattoon 2:12.06 5
2 Jackson, Rashan JR Danville 2:15.22 3
3 Throne, Greg SO Mattoon 2:17.78 2
4 Owen, David SO Urbana 2:21.88 1
5 Jones, Garrett FR Mattoon 2:23.10
6 McBee, Logan JR Danville 2:25.80
7 Donaldson, Jed JR Mattoon 2:28.28
8 Gardner, Mitchell FR Mattoon 2:31.16
9 Thompson, David SO Mattoon 2:33.66
10 Stearns, Micah FR Urbana 2:40.57
11 Hite, Patrick SO Mattoon 2:42.48
12 Rodriguez, Michael SR Urbana 2:47.79
13 Kettleson, Sam FR Mattoon 2:49.73

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckleberry, Skyler JR Danville 4:54.95 5
2 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 4:56.01 3
3 Williams-Davis, Sincere FR Danville 5:09.53 2
4 King, Josh SR Danville 5:09.87
5 Throne, Greg SO Mattoon 5:17.09 1
6 Thompson, David SO Mattoon 5:22.43
7 Prior, Gavin SO Mattoon 5:32.06
8 Gardner, Mitchell FR Mattoon 5:54.26
9 Stearns, Micah FR Urbana 6:02.42
10 McMillan, Devin SR Danville 6:07.57
11 Rodriguez, Michael SR Urbana 6:33.51
12 Vaselovic, Matt SO Mattoon 6:41.51
13 Kettleson, Sam FR Mattoon 6:43.02
14 Hite, Patrick SO Mattoon 6:43.86

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huckelberry, Tyler SO Danville 10:39.25 5
2 Powell, William SO Danville 10:42.09 3
3 Prior, Gavin SO Mattoon 11:15.45 2
4 Towne, Easton FR Danville 12:12.67
5 McBee, Noah SR Danville 12:13.28
6 Vaselovic, Matt SO Mattoon 13:26.76 1
7 Prahl, Mason SO Mattoon 13:54.95

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogger, Christian JR Danville 17.45 5
2 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 18.87 3
3 Smith, Konour SO Mattoon 19.70 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 43.54 5
2 Rogger, Christian JR Danville 44.26 3
3 Overton, Trey SR Mattoon 48.06 2
4 Imbanga, Felix JR Urbana 49.00 1
5 Retzer, Logan FR Mattoon 49.21
6 Winn, Logan FR Mattoon 53.20
7 Dixon, Kris FR Danville 56.08

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 5' 6.0" 5
2 Turner, Ladontis JR Urbana 5' 6.0" 3
3 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon 5' 2.0" 2
4 Mack, Michael JR Danville -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eastin, Drew JR Mattoon 11' 0.0" 5
2 Prahl, Mason SO Mattoon 9' 0.0" 3
3 Burch, Taylor SR Mattoon 8' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 21' 2.0" 5
2 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana 19' 8.5" 3
3 Carter, Jaimin SO Urbana 19' 5.25" 2
4 Jones, Jaleen JR Urbana 19' 1.25"
5 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 18' 0.5" 1
6 Stephens, Dalton SO Mattoon 16' 8.0"
7 Williams, Tyshone FR Danville 15' 10.5"
8 Pontano, Zach FR Mattoon 15' 6.5"
9 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon 14' 6.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Broderick JR Urbana 37' 11.0" 5
2 Mack, Michael JR Danville 36' 3.5" 3
3 Patterson, Noah SO Mattoon 35' 10.5" 2
4 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 33' 1.5" 1
5 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 31' 1.5"
6 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 31' 0.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heidle, Josiah SO Danville 46' 10.0" 5
2 Mayfield, Kolby SO Danville 44' 4.0" 3
3 Mack, Michael JR Danville 43' 11.0"
4 Moultrie, Justin FR Danville 43' 6.0"
5 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 42' 3.0" 2
6 Nelson, Jaiden SO Danville 41' 6.0"
7 Castonge, Colton SO Danville 41' 0.0"
8 Eversole, Weiland SO Danville 39' 8.0"
9 Lira, Jose SR Mattoon 36' 7.0" 1
10 Sheff, Ben SR Mattoon 35' 5.0"
11 Grant, Byron SO Danville 35' 0.0"
12 Pittman, Jalen SO Danville 34' 5.0"
13 Collings, Luke JR Mattoon 33' 9.0"
14 Meneses, Alberto SO Danville 33' 6.0"
15 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 33' 1.0"
16 Brown, Derek SR Mattoon 32' 9.0"
17 Griffin, Levi JR Mattoon 32' 0.0"
18 Williams, Tyshone FR Danville 31' 5.0"
19 Bryson, William SR Mattoon 31' 2.0"
20 Rappe, Ryan JR Mattoon 30' 7.0"
21 Grites, Tanner SR Danville 29' 9.5"
22 Gouard, Tyrone SO Danville 25' 2.0"
23 Plush, Evan FR Mattoon 24' 6.0"
24 Duhamell, Seth FR Mattoon 20' 2.0"
25 Wagner, Jacob SR Mattoon 12' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Jacob SR Mattoon 153' 5.0" 5
2 Nelson, Jaiden SO Danville 135' 11.0" 3
3 Heidle, Josiah SO Danville 122' 10.0" 2
4 Mayfield, Kolby SO Danville 114' 6.0"
5 Mack, Michael JR Danville 113' 0.0"
6 Moultrie, Justin FR Danville 109' 0.0"
7 Eversole, Weiland SO Danville 104' 3.0"
8 Nance, Shelbert SO Urbana 103' 8.0" 1
9 Pittman, Jalen SO Danville 100' 3.0"
10 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 99' 9.0"
11 Meneses, Alberto SO Danville 96' 5.0"
12 Grites, Tanner SR Danville 95' 10.0"
13 Rappe, Ryan JR Mattoon 94' 10.0"
14 Grant, Byron SO Danville 91' 10.0"
15 Collings, Luke JR Mattoon 89' 5.0"
16 Lira, Jose SR Mattoon 89' 3.0"
17 Griffin, Levi JR Mattoon 84' 10.0"
18 Sheff, Ben SR Mattoon 84' 7.0"
19 Brown, Derek SR Mattoon 84' 1.0"
20 Castonge, Colton SO Danville 83' 11.0"
21 Brien, Jacob FR Mattoon 83' 11.0"
22 Williams, Tyshone FR Danville 81' 11.0"
23 Burch, Taylor SR Mattoon 79' 9.0"
24 Fox, Jr, Arnold FR Urbana 78' 7.0"
25 Cobb, Santies FR Urbana 70' 11.0"
26 Lenow, Antonio SR Urbana 65' 10.0"
27 Plush, Evan FR Mattoon 65' 4.0"
28 Armstrong, Deshawn FR Mattoon 62' 11.0"
29 Gouard, Tyrone SO Danville 62' 9.0"
30 Duhamell, Seth FR Mattoon 59' 10.0"
31 Bryson, William SR Mattoon 54' 11.0"