Newton Boys Eagle Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Shelbyville86
Newton79
Robinson72.5
Mattoon56
Casey-Westfield43
Teutopolis40
Charleston37
Vandalia32
Cisne30
St. Anthony24.5
Fairfield23
Effingham18
Altamont7
Lawrenceville4
Red Hill2

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 11.37 10
2 Bierman, Mitch SO Newton 11.45 8
3 Blagrave, Garrett JR Robinson 11.49 6
4 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 11.54 4
5 Borah, Wyatt SO Fairfield 11.62 2
6 Land, Colton JR Fairfield 11.72 1
7 Armstrong, Germaine SR Mattoon 11.74
8 Peterson, Devin SR Shelbyville 11.79
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 11.56
2 Land, Colton JR Fairfield 11.66
3 Salinas, Daniel SO Lawrenceville 12.10
4 Dhom, Brycen JR Newton 12.36
5 Durbin, Seth JR Shelbyville 12.46
6 Hardiek, Trevor SO Teutopolis 13.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Armstrong, Germaine SR Mattoon 11.65
2 Blagrave, Garrett JR Robinson 11.77
3 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 11.85
4 Deadmond, Logan JR Altamont 12.39
5 Hillard, James JR Robinson 12.55
6 Brandt, Jake FR St. Anthony 12.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 11.50
2 Borah, Wyatt SO Fairfield 11.62
3 Rhodes, Tristen JR Effingham 12.05
4 Holmes, Chase FR Red Hill 12.24
5 Williams, Nate SO Casey-Westfield 12.27
6 Stamis, Austin SO Casey-Westfield 12.30
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bierman, Mitch SO Newton 11.69
2 Peterson, Devin SR Shelbyville 11.81
3 Miller, Zach SR Effingham 12.01
4 Chandler, Chase JR Cowden-Herrick 12.69
5 Mays, Jacob SR Cowden-Herrick 12.86
6 Heal, Augie FR St. Anthony 12.93
7 Newlin, Casey SR Lawrenceville 14.48

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mays, Jacob SR Cowden-Herrick 26.30
2 Jefferies, Alex JR Effingham 27.52
3 Davis, Seth JR Casey-Westfield 31.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deadmond, Logan JR Altamont 24.81
2 Durbin, Seth JR Shelbyville 25.06
3 Blanchette, Jon SO St. Anthony 25.49
4 Overbeck, Rich SR Teutopolis 26.03
5 Heal, Augie FR St. Anthony 26.71
6 Baer, Cameron JR Charleston -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Peterson, Devin SR Shelbyville 24.07 1
2 Rice, Garrett JR Mattoon 24.52
3 Rhodes, Tristen JR Effingham 24.67
4 Beckman, Matt SR Teutopolis 24.68
5 Holmes, Chase FR Red Hill 24.77
6 Maguire, Bryce JR Fairfield 25.27
7 Salinas, Daniel SO Lawrenceville 25.90
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freeland, Rowdy SR Charleston 22.99 10
2 Blagrave, Garrett JR Robinson 23.16 8
3 Bierman, Mitch SO Newton 23.47 6
4 Smith, Joe SR Robinson 23.57 4
5 Joyner, Malik SR Mattoon 23.59 2
6 Land, Colton JR Fairfield 24.07
7 Davis, Tristan SR Lawrenceville 24.16
8 Lewis, Zack SR Newton 27.38

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Ryan SO Charleston 55.97
2 Durbin, Seth JR Shelbyville 57.18
3 Wells, Andy FR Red Hill 1:00.60
4 Hardiek, Trevor SO Teutopolis 1:00.62
5 Moore, Ryan FR Lawrenceville 1:01.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kolbee SO Effingham 55.19
2 Epperson, Austen SO Mattoon 55.24
3 Walker, Jared SO Lawrenceville 56.81
4 Lawrence, Wyatt FR St. Anthony 57.64
5 Walker, Val SR Charleston 58.41
6 Brandenburg, Jarod FR Casey-Westfield 1:01.33
7 Hoshauer, Landon FR Mattoon -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardewine, Andrew SR St. Anthony 50.39 10
2 Sewell, Nathan JR Casey-Westfield 52.61 8
3 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew SR Newton 53.33 6
4 Henze, Preston JR Shelbyville 53.51 4
5 Tabler, Jacob JR Red Hill 53.85 2
6 Stone, Joseph SO Newton 54.28 1
7 Chapman, J.B. SR Robinson 54.78
8 Deadmond, Logan JR Altamont 55.20

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hewing, Wyatt JR Teutopolis 2:15.19
2 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 2:17.86
3 Beesley, Alex FR St. Anthony 2:19.19
4 Barns, Hunter JR Altamont 2:25.68
5 Goeckner, Nick FR St. Anthony 2:29.27
6 Bain, Steve SO Altamont 2:30.25
7 Troyer, Wyatt JR Fairfield 2:35.06
8 Holtgrave, Dylan JR Fairfield 2:37.41
9 Voris, Noah SR Casey-Westfield 2:40.88
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skowronski, Ryan FR Shelbyville 1:59.76 10
2 Stone, Joseph SO Newton 1:59.89 8
3 Treadway, Henry JR Robinson 2:02.19 6
4 Lawrence, Dylan SR Casey-Westfield 2:03.06 4
5 Wilson, Kenton SR Shelbyville 2:03.70 2
6 McKirahan, Joe JR Charleston 2:04.98 1
7 Osley, Charles JR Mattoon 2:08.60
8 Walker, Val SR Charleston 2:09.95
9 Kimball, James SR Mattoon 2:14.36
10 Homann, Tyler SO Effingham 2:18.66
11 Siner, Patrick JR Effingham 2:21.65

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lawrence, Dylan SR Casey-Westfield 4:59.25
2 Probst, Lucas SR Teutopolis 5:01.70
3 McCammon, Josh JR Effingham 5:03.19
4 Bernson, Josh SO Shelbyville 5:03.59
5 Harris, Collin FR Newton 5:04.49
6 Helmik, Clayton FR St. Anthony 5:16.59
7 Kakac, Ethan FR Fairfield 5:19.99
8 Chesnut, Crayton FR Newton 5:25.51
9 Sarver, Jarrett FR Cowden-Herrick 5:56.81
10 Yocum, Taylor SR Casey-Westfield 6:26.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skinner, Marcus JR Shelbyville 4:30.63 10
2 Kakac, Corbin SR Fairfield 4:31.39 8
3 Tennison, Noah JR Robinson 4:38.00 6
4 Holden, Jack FR Lawrenceville 4:39.67 4
5 Bell, Colton JR Charleston 4:42.17 2
6 Flores, Jesus SO Altamont 4:46.58 1
7 Donaldson, Jacob SO Effingham 4:47.81
8 Isley, Scott JR Teutopolis 4:53.28

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Snider, Drew SR Shelbyville 11:02.95
2 Smigiel, Max FR Robinson 11:03.35
3 Schmidt, C.J. JR Effingham 11:06.51
4 Prior, Gavin SO Mattoon 11:07.27
5 Helmik, Clayton FR St. Anthony 11:12.41
6 Chesnut, Crayton FR Newton 11:46.36
7 Bowers, Erik SR Shelbyville 11:56.74
8 Rucker, Gavin FR Red Hill 12:26.70
9 Sarver, Jarrett FR Cowden-Herrick 12:30.86
10 Cantrell, Donovan JR Newton 13:30.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kakac, Corbin SR Fairfield 9:51.22 10
2 Bell, Colton JR Charleston 9:56.53 8
3 Flores, Jesus SO Altamont 10:33.80 6
4 Probst, Lucas SR Teutopolis 10:35.62 4
5 Baird, Lukas FR Robinson 10:38.79 2
6 Oliver, Kendall SR Charleston 10:42.77 1
7 Holmes, Connor SR Red Hill 10:44.63
8 McCammon, Josh JR Effingham 10:56.37
9 Thompson, David SO Mattoon 11:02.79

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 15.09 10
2 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 15.59 8
3 Volk, Jake SR Newton 15.79 6
4 Blievernicht, Noah JR Teutopolis 15.80 4
5 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 15.92 2
6 Carver, Kyle FR Casey-Westfield 16.19 1
7 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 16.87
8 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 17.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 15.91
2 Volk, Jake SR Newton 16.09
3 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 16.59
4 Harper, Garrett JR Red Hill 17.63
5 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 17.93
6 Smith, Konour SO Mattoon 17.94
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blievernicht, Noah JR Teutopolis 15.91
2 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 17.05
3 Cox, Adam SO Casey-Westfield 17.55
4 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 17.58
5 Drees, Riley SR Teutopolis 17.92
6 Bushue, Jacob SO Effingham 18.72
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 15.47
2 Carver, Kyle FR Casey-Westfield 16.08
3 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 16.28
4 Copper, Chase SO Charleston 17.33
5 Douglas, Benny SR Red Hill 18.17
6 Eubanks, Riley SO Charleston 22.04

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Overton, Trey SR Mattoon 50.03
2 Tracy, Landon SO Robinson 51.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carver, Kyle FR Casey-Westfield 44.54 1
2 Cox, Adam SO Casey-Westfield 44.86
3 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 45.33
4 Sager, Mitchell SO St. Anthony 45.35
5 Orr, Jon FR Red Hill 46.50
6 Donaldson, Justus FR Mattoon 46.66
7 Stewart, Theron FR Fairfield 52.15
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drees, Riley SR Teutopolis 40.10 10
2 Hecht, Collin JR Effingham 42.26 8
3 Blievernicht, Noah JR Teutopolis 43.01 6
4 Pullen, Turner FR Shelbyville 44.11 4
5 Apple, Kiel SO Newton 44.33 2
6 Volk, Jake SR Newton 44.76
7 Copper, Chase SO Charleston 46.36

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sewell, Nathan JR Casey-Westfield 6' 5.0" 10
2 King, Keith SO Newton 6' 0.0" 8
3 Sims, Grant SO Shelbyville 5' 10.2" 6
4 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 5' 10.1" 4
5 Kremer, Mitchell FR Mattoon 5' 10.0" 2
6 Brandenburg, Jarod FR Casey-Westfield 5' 8.2" 1
7 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 5' 8.0"
8 Line, Kody FR Effingham 5' 8.0"
9 Vasquez, Drew JR Effingham 5' 6.0"
10 Rayo Moreno, Alby JR Cowden-Herrick 5' 6.0"
11 Grasl, Ethan FR Mattoon 5' 4.0"
12 Beesley, Alex FR St. Anthony 5' 2.0"
13 Schumacher, Jordan FR Teutopolis 5' 2.0"
14 Cancino, Jesus FR Lawrenceville -
15 Phelps, Austin SO Newton -
16 Copple, Ian FR Teutopolis -
17 Green, Griffin FR Charleston -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Riley SR Casey-Westfield 15' 6.0" 10
2 Gordon, Curtis SO Vandalia 13' 6.2" 8
3 Kowalski, Andrew SR Teutopolis 13' 6.0" 6
4 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew SR Newton 13' 0.2" 4
5 McWhorter, Andrew SO Teutopolis 13' 0.0" 2
6 Wortman, Sam SR St. Anthony 12' 6.0" 0.5
7 Keeler, Seth SR Robinson 12' 6.0" 0.5
8 Eastin, Drew JR Mattoon 11' 6.0"
9 Morrissey, Alec FR Effingham 11' 6.0"
10 Vasquez, Drew JR Effingham 11' 6.0"
11 Foltz, Luke SO Shelbyville 11' 0.0"
12 McKinstry, Ethan FR Lawrenceville 10' 0.0"
13 Rice, Nick FR Robinson 9' 6.0"
14 Prahl, Mason SO Mattoon 9' 0.0"
15 Hartke, Kyle JR St. Anthony -
16 Stark, Grant JR Newton -
17 West, Colton FR Lawrenceville -
18 Smith, Sebastian JR Shelbyville -
19 Blatnik, Noah JR Charleston -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Michael SO Mattoon 22' 7.75" 10
2 Smith, Joe SR Robinson 21' 6.0" 8
3 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 19' 8.75" 6
4 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville 19' 1.25" 4
5 Lewis, Zack SR Newton 18' 11.25" 2
6 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 18' 11.0" 1
7 Gibson, Stephen SR Casey-Westfield 18' 10.0"
8 Hendryx, Tyler SR Shelbyville 18' 8.0"
9 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 18' 4.5"
10 Nuxoll, Jack FR St. Anthony 17' 11.5"
11 Steffey, Dustin SR Lawrenceville 17' 6.5"
12 Borah, Wyatt SO Fairfield 16' 11.0"
13 Stone, Wyatt SO Altamont -
14 Bopp, Parker JR Robinson -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kocher, Rhett FR Newton 18' 3.5"
2 Zerrusen, Sean JR Effingham 17' 8.75"
3 Douglas, Benny SR Red Hill 16' 9.25"
4 Chavez, Tony SO Charleston 16' 8.5"
5 Arndt, Billy SR Effingham 16' 7.5"
6 Rayo Moreno, Alby JR Cowden-Herrick 16' 2.5"
7 Fox, Will JR Lawrenceville 15' 11.0"
8 Brandt, Jake FR St. Anthony 15' 7.5"
9 Hewing, Cauy FR Teutopolis 15' 1.0"
10 Beckman, Collin FR Teutopolis 14' 4.75"
11 Yocum, Taylor SR Casey-Westfield 14' 4.0"
12 Walter, Kane SR Fairfield -
13 Harper, Garrett JR Red Hill -

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDonald, Duncan JR Robinson 34' 8.5"
2 Lawrence, Wyatt FR St. Anthony 32' 7.75"
3 Schmidt, Nate SR St. Anthony 32' 1.0"
4 Miller, Dylan SO Altamont 30' 5.5"
5 Chandler, Chase JR Cowden-Herrick 30' 2.0"
6 Phelps, Austin SO Newton 26' 4.0"
7 Sons, Derek SO Fairfield -
8 Lohman, Noah SR Effingham -
9 Koebele, Michael SO Newton -
10 Schlink, Evan SR Teutopolis -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Ethan JR Vandalia 40' 11.0" 10
2 Kowalski, Andrew SR Teutopolis 38' 9.5" 8
3 Brown, Michael FR Mattoon 38' 5.25" 6
4 Barker, Braden SR Charleston 38' 2.0" 4
5 Patterson, Noah SO Mattoon 37' 4.5" 2
6 Hays, Garrett JR Robinson 35' 8.5" 1
7 Miller, Jacob FR Effingham 34' 11.75"
8 Banning, Cole JR Shelbyville 33' 5.5"
9 Nohren, Aaron SO Cowden-Herrick 33' 2.75"
10 Smith, Jordan JR Shelbyville -
11 Stone, Wyatt SO Altamont -

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 48' 5.5" 10
2 Kennell, Bart JR Shelbyville 47' 11.0" 8
3 Buenzli, Parker SR Casey-Westfield 47' 6.0" 5
4 Richart, Jason SR Robinson 47' 6.0" 5
5 Riddle, Cody SR Newton 44' 11.25" 2
6 Birch, Dillon SO Shelbyville 44' 8.0" 1
7 Arndt, Billy SR Effingham 44' 0.0"
8 Ludwig, Jacob SR Robinson 42' 4.0"
9 Cartright, Nicholas SO Newton 41' 9.5"
10 Wheeler, David SR Charleston 39' 4.0"
11 Estheimer, Ryan JR Fairfield 39' 2.0"
12 Dognaux, Jonathan JR Lawrenceville 38' 11.0"
13 Walk, Dalton SO St. Anthony 19' 9.5"
14 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wells, Jesse FR Red Hill 43' 11.0"
2 Blunt, Ash SO Effingham 40' 9.0"
3 Fox, Will JR Lawrenceville 39' 7.0"
4 Rios, Derek SO St. Anthony 37' 11.0"
5 Lira, Jose SR Mattoon 37' 7.0"
6 Stewart, Theron FR Fairfield 35' 1.0"
7 Schlink, Evan SR Teutopolis 34' 11.5"
8 Currey, Brett JR Casey-Westfield 34' 9.0"
9 Brown, Nate FR Altamont 33' 5.0"
10 Schumacher, Jacob SR Teutopolis 31' 3.5"
11 Holste, Ethan SR Altamont 30' 4.0"
12 Smith, Gavin FR Red Hill 29' 10.0"
13 Barnes, Dylan SR Cowden-Herrick -

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pruemer, Collin JR Teutopolis 105' 9.0"
2 Schumacher, Jacob SR Teutopolis 105' 0.0"
3 Cox, TJ FR Casey-Westfield 101' 0.0"
4 Chapman, Dakota JR Lawrenceville 99' 5.5"
5 Wells, Jesse FR Red Hill 99' 1.5"
6 Smith, Gavin FR Red Hill 93' 1.5"
7 Evans, Josh SR Mattoon 92' 11.0"
8 Thomas, Brandon SO Fairfield 92' 10.0"
9 Dawkins, Brenden SO Effingham 92' 2.5"
10 Nohren, Aaron SO Cowden-Herrick 80' 2.5"
11 Croslow, Seth SO Lawrenceville 79' 5.5"
12 Berg, Stephen FR Altamont 70' 4.0"
13 Barnes, Dylan SR Cowden-Herrick -
14 Hooper, Tyler FR Fairfield -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Nicholas SR Cisne 166' 7.0" 10
2 Wagner, Jacob SR Mattoon 153' 1.5" 8
3 Kennell, Bart JR Shelbyville 147' 3.0" 6
4 Richart, Jason SR Robinson 137' 2.5" 4
5 Riddle, Cody SR Newton 133' 6.0" 2
6 Buenzli, Parker SR Casey-Westfield 126' 8.0" 1
7 Kinkelaar, Ty SO St. Anthony 126' 7.0"
8 Wheeler, David SR Charleston 123' 11.0"
9 Cartright, Nicholas SO Newton 122' 11.0"
10 Brown, Nate FR Altamont 120' 9.5"
11 Arndt, Billy SR Effingham 120' 1.0"
12 Welton, Mikel SR Shelbyville 118' 7.0"
13 Weber, Alex FR Robinson 117' 0.0"
14 Esker, Blake JR St. Anthony 108' 8.0"