Newton Girls Eagle Invite

Scores:
Team Score
Mattoon125
Newton116.4
Teutopolis74.4
Effingham43.4
Salem34.4
Olney High School28.4
Palestine28
Flora24
Mt. Carmel22
Red Hill20
Robinson18
St. Anthony12
Lawrenceville8

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staley, Jessica SR Flora 12.80 10
2 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 13.03 8
3 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 13.08 6
4 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 13.58 4
5 Esker, Aly JR St. Anthony 13.61 2
6 Baer, Emily JR Salem 13.85 1
7 Beer, Kailey SR Salem 13.90
8 Cummins, Kylee SR Olney High School 14.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 13.08
2 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 13.42
3 Cummins, Kylee SR Olney High School 13.50
4 Esker, Aly JR St. Anthony 13.52
5 Smith, Shelby JR Red Hill 13.93
6 McIntire, Elle FR Mt. Carmel 14.64
7 James, Abby FR Mattoon 14.65
8 Hilliard, Katelynn FR Flora 14.97
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Staley, Jessica SR Flora 13.02
2 Beer, Kailey SR Salem 13.52
3 Johnson, Taylor JR Newton 13.61
4 Wellbaum, Nikki FR Teutopolis 13.92
5 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 14.32
6 Gower, Julie JR Palestine 14.71
7 Miller, Carly FR Palestine 15.24
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 13.15
2 Baer, Emily JR Salem 13.71
3 McGahey, Amy FR Robinson 13.85
4 Pruemer, Meghan SR Effingham 14.16
5 McDevitt, Emily JR St. Anthony 14.18

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Funk, Megan FR Palestine 29.41
2 Green, Cassi SR Effingham 30.99
3 Ping, Kylie SO Flora 32.33
4 Santos, Julia SR Mt. Carmel 32.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hahn, Reagan SR Olney High School 28.46 2
2 Weller, Innana JR Flora 29.71
3 Johnson, Cali SO Teutopolis 29.85
4 York, Morgan FR Mt. Carmel 30.10
5 Longwell, Bayleigh SO Effingham 30.87
6 Luna, Julie SR Olney High School 30.90
7 Goostree, Zoey FR Salem 31.52
8 Gower, Lexi JR Robinson 31.80
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 26.94 10
2 Webb, LeAndra JR Mattoon 27.70 8
3 Fulling, Calee SR Palestine 28.07 6
4 Baer, Emily JR Salem 28.41 4
5 Greuel, Julia JR Teutopolis 28.49 1
6 Koebele, Brooke SR Newton 28.56
7 Smith, Shelby JR Red Hill 28.99
8 Haarman, Alex FR Newton 29.06

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pearse, Rhiannan SR Palestine 1:10.24
2 Alspach, Mandi FR Palestine 1:13.34
3 Neu, Darian FR Mt. Carmel 1:14.39
4 Cordes, Kourtney FR Effingham 1:14.51
5 Hankins, Darian SO Red Hill 1:17.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wimberly, Haleigh FR Salem 1:05.67
2 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 1:07.57
3 Schwinke, Christa SO Teutopolis 1:08.91
4 VanHyfte, Anna FR Mattoon 1:09.72
5 Callaway, Courtney JR Robinson 1:10.79
6 Kline, Kami FR Mt. Carmel 1:12.51
7 Elder, Avery FR St. Anthony 1:13.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Staley, Jessica SR Flora 1:01.37 10
2 Weber, Emma FR Newton 1:02.24 8
3 Litzelman, Hannah SR Newton 1:02.89 6
4 Yonaka, Jynsen SR Olney High School 1:03.36 4
5 Weichman, Kara FR Teutopolis 1:03.52 2
6 Phillips, Shayna JR Effingham 1:03.86 1
7 Phillips, Saegan SR Salem 1:05.03

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McWhorter, Madison FR St. Anthony 2:46.56
2 Holmes, Hannah SR Lawrenceville 2:48.08
3 Kolb, Ivy SO Mt. Carmel 3:00.99
4 Gosnell, Kourtney FR Lawrenceville 3:05.49
5 Trimble, Emily SR Robinson 3:06.43
6 Sutherlin, Chastity FR Red Hill 3:18.91
7 Clark, Madysen FR Robinson 3:39.31
8 Stanford, Faith FR Flora 3:43.00
9 Crays, Cameron FR Flora 3:52.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Shayna JR Effingham 2:28.68 10
2 Davidson, Lexie SR Newton 2:31.05 8
3 Niebrugge, Shanna FR Teutopolis 2:35.89 6
4 Thomason, Elise SR Mt. Carmel 2:38.57 4
5 Card, Gillian SO Mattoon 2:39.89 2
6 Swan, Jami SR Effingham 2:40.31 1
7 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 2:41.62
8 Eagleson, Lauren SR Olney High School 2:42.26
9 Buchanan, Sarah JR Red Hill 2:42.59
10 Ochs, Veronica SO Newton 2:44.89
11 Repking, Emma JR Teutopolis 2:53.22

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shaffer, Megan SR Mattoon 5:29.79 10
2 Davidson, Lexie SR Newton 5:34.04 8
3 Holmes, Heather SR Lawrenceville 5:43.25 6
4 Phillips, Chloe FR Salem 5:48.89 4
5 Niebrugge, Shanna FR Teutopolis 5:52.09 2
6 Stallard, Holly SR Olney High School 6:01.10 1
7 Kull, Meredith FR Effingham 6:03.57
8 Jones, Cassidy SR Robinson 6:05.16
9 Monnet, Alexis SO Effingham 6:08.11
10 Alvord, Sarah SR Flora 6:25.24
11 Hawkins, Stephanie JR Robinson 6:34.69
12 Stewart, Danielle SO Flora 6:36.97
13 Prevo, Mikaya FR Mattoon 6:37.12
14 Hill, Heather SR Red Hill 7:01.43
15 Jones, Madeline SO Mt. Carmel 7:19.10

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Madeline SO Mt. Carmel 13:27.02 10
2 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SO Mattoon 13:53.09 8
3 Hawkins, Stephanie JR Robinson 13:55.16 6
4 Alvord, Sarah SR Flora 14:18.23 4
5 Schmidt, Briana FR Effingham 15:30.06 2
6 Repking, Emma JR Teutopolis 15:39.20 1
7 Malone, Sabrina SO Robinson 16:31.75
8 Guzman, Alicia SR Olney High School 16:43.63
9 Geier, Madelyn SO Newton 16:43.93
10 Spencer, Jade JR Effingham 16:54.42
11 Niemerg, Hanna SO Teutopolis 18:14.27

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 15.48 10
2 Smith, Alexa SR Salem 16.99 8
3 Heureman, Camryn SO Effingham 17.38 6
4 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 17.98 4
5 Wolf, Mykala SO Robinson 18.01 2
6 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 18.14 1
7 Beard, Sydney SO Robinson 18.63
8 Kloppedahl, Kayle JR Salem 19.18
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Alexa SR Salem 17.11
2 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 17.78
3 Wolf, Mykala SO Robinson 18.18
4 Smithenry, Stacey JR Newton 18.76
5 Dedrick, KJ FR Palestine 19.83
6 Theriac, Audrey FR Lawrenceville 20.23
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 15.30
2 Heureman, Camryn SO Effingham 16.97
3 Beard, Sydney SO Robinson 17.99
4 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 18.01
5 Kloppedahl, Kayle JR Salem 18.24
6 Boggs, Brianne SO Effingham 18.51
7 York, Morgan FR Mt. Carmel 18.61
8 Shadwell, Hannah SR Flora 23.31

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dedrick, KJ FR Palestine 57.42
2 Theriac, Audrey FR Lawrenceville 58.69
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 52.13 4
2 Heureman, Camryn SO Effingham 53.17
3 Probst, Lauren SO Newton 53.35
4 Powden, Olivia SO Red Hill 55.47
5 Synder, Alexis SR Olney High School 56.17
6 Boggs, Brianne SO Effingham 57.74
7 Anderson, Riley SO Salem 57.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Taylor SR Mattoon 49.42 10
2 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 50.27 8
3 Kline, Alli JR Newton 51.67 6
4 York, Morgan FR Mt. Carmel 52.37 2
5 Weichman, Megan SR Teutopolis 52.64 1
6 Childress, Kalee JR Robinson 52.87
7 Beard, Sydney SO Robinson 53.02
8 Smith, Alexa SR Salem 54.14

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Webb, Carlie JR Newton 4' 10.2" 10
2 Chipman, Abby SO Robinson 4' 10.1" 8
3 Wessel, Lauren FR Teutopolis 4' 10.0" 6
4 Phillips, Chloe FR Salem 4' 8.0" 1.4
5 Kline, Alli JR Newton 4' 8.0" 1.4
6 Hartke, Anna JR Teutopolis 4' 8.0" 1.4
7 Keitel, Kelly SR Effingham 4' 8.0" 1.4
8 Craig, Kylar SR Olney High School 4' 8.0" 1.4
9 Alspach, Mandi FR Palestine 4' 6.0"
10 Wolf, Mykala SO Robinson 4' 4.0"
11 Elliott, Delaney SO Flora 4' 4.0"
12 Mcguire, Haley FR Mt. Carmel 4' 4.0"
13 Tegeler, Maddi FR St. Anthony -
14 Clinton, Miranda SO Mattoon -
15 Pearson, Kaitlyn SO Mattoon -
16 Chansler, Keilah FR Red Hill -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Slaughter, Kristin SO St. Anthony 11' 0.0" 10
2 Bueker, Hannah SR Teutopolis 10' 6.2" 8
3 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 10' 6.0" 6
4 Drum, Macie SR Mattoon 8' 6.2" 4
5 Burkett, Morgann SR Salem 8' 6.0" 2
6 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 7' 6.0" 1
7 Beckham, Breann SO Flora -
8 Borders, Chloe FR Mattoon -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Barthelme, McKendra JR Newton 17' 1.0" 10
2 Fulling, Calee SR Palestine 16' 9.5" 8
3 Taylor, Hannah FR Effingham 16' 6.25" 6
4 Westendorf, Rachel SR Teutopolis 16' 2.75" 4
5 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 15' 6.25" 2
6 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 15' 3.0" 1
7 Davidson, Lexie SR Newton 14' 8.0"
8 Hoagland, Alyssa SR Robinson 13' 8.5"
9 Green, Cassi SR Effingham 13' 7.75"
10 Weller, Innana JR Flora 13' 7.75"
11 Callaway, Courtney JR Robinson 13' 7.5"
12 Greuel, Julia JR Teutopolis 13' 7.0"
13 Hobbs, Madison FR Red Hill 13' 4.75"
14 Neu, Darian FR Mt. Carmel 13' 2.75"
15 Elliott, Delaney SO Flora 13' 2.5"
16 Goostree, Zoey FR Salem 13' 1.5"
17 Luna, Jaycie SR Olney High School 12' 11.75"
18 Kline, Kami FR Mt. Carmel 12' 1.0"
19 Knoblett, Autumn SR Palestine 11' 6.0"
20 Beer, Kailey SR Salem -

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fulling, Calee SR Palestine 33' 10.0" 10
2 Smith, Taylor SR Mattoon 33' 9.5" 8
3 Schmidt, Michelle SR Teutopolis 32' 1.75" 6
4 Kloppedahl, Kayle JR Salem 31' 4.75" 4
5 Probst, Lauren SO Newton 30' 9.5" 2
6 Johnson, Taylor JR Newton 30' 7.0" 1
7 McGahey, Amy FR Robinson 29' 11.5"
8 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 29' 7.0"
9 Thomason, Jessica JR Salem 29' 4.0"
10 Green, Cassi SR Effingham 29' 2.5"
11 Gower, Lexi JR Robinson 29' 0.0"
12 Luna, Jaycie SR Olney High School 28' 6.75"
13 Elliott, Delaney SO Flora 27' 11.0"
14 Bueker, Jolenne FR Teutopolis 26' 2.5"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bezy, Abby FR Palestine 27' 5.0"
2 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 26' 6.0"
3 Davis, Alaria SO Salem 26' 5.5"
4 Hulsey, Sunnee FR Mt. Carmel 26' 4.0"
5 Donoho, Rebekah JR Salem 26' 3.0"
6 Haythorne, Aisley FR Effingham 25' 7.0"
7 Musch, Olivia JR Robinson 23' 0.5"
8 Stone, Megan SO Flora 22' 9.0"
9 Williams, Sabryna FR Flora 22' 3.0"
10 Miller, Anna FR Red Hill 21' 10.0"
11 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 20' 7.0"
12 McWhorter, Madison FR St. Anthony 20' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Western, Jamesha JR Red Hill 40' 2.5" 10
2 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 38' 10.5" 8
3 Marshall, Dylan JR Mt. Carmel 38' 6.5" 6
4 Gower, Rachel SR Palestine 34' 4.0" 4
5 Mefford, Brianna SO Lawrenceville 34' 3.0" 2
6 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 33' 2.0" 1
7 Inyart, Mary Grace SR Olney High School 33' 1.0"
8 Hartrich, Grace SO Newton 32' 7.0"
9 Keeler, Emily JR Robinson 32' 4.0"
10 Hoene, Christy SO Teutopolis 30' 9.0"
11 Myers, Shelby FR Effingham 30' 6.0"
12 Cox, Alexis FR Newton 28' 4.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Western, Jamesha JR Red Hill 119' 3.5" 10
2 Inyart, Mary Grace SR Olney High School 104' 1.0" 8
3 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 96' 9.0" 6
4 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 93' 7.5" 4
5 Hadra, Courtney SO Newton 93' 6.75" 2
6 Michael, Jantzen SR Effingham 93' 1.5" 1
7 Marshall, Dylan JR Mt. Carmel 90' 7.0"
8 Reiter, Ashley SR Salem 87' 4.0"
9 Willey, Sarah SO Teutopolis 86' 0.0"
10 Myers, Shelby FR Effingham 83' 2.5"
11 Hartrich, Grace SO Newton 82' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keeler, Emily JR Robinson 80' 8.0"
2 Jansen, Leah FR Teutopolis 80' 7.5"
3 Davis, Alaria SO Salem 79' 0.5"
4 Bezy, Abby FR Palestine 77' 11.5"
5 Hulsey, Sunnee FR Mt. Carmel 74' 4.75"
6 Gower, Julie JR Palestine 73' 7.75"
7 Clark, Madysen FR Robinson 67' 7.5"
8 Williams, Kenna SO Flora 67' 5.75"
9 McVey, Hannah SR Red Hill 65' 10.25"
10 Taylor, Ashten SO Flora 59' 3.0"
11 Wortman, Emily SR St. Anthony 51' 7.5"