Unity Girls Invite 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Jamaica66
Monticello65
Central A & M62
St. Teresa57.5
St. Joseph-Ogden55
Unity (Tolono)53
Sullivan52.5
St. Thomas More50
Rantoul28
University (Urbana)14
Oakwood13
Olympia12
Paxton-Buckley-Loda10
Judah Christian7
Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley5
Tuscola4
Hoopeston Area2
Westville2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 12.41 10
2 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 12.88 8
3 Spinks, Akalah SO Rantoul 13.08 6
4 Izard, Frankie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 13.09 4
5 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 13.13 2
6 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 13.16 1
7 Trask, Aja SO University (Urbana) 13.21
8 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 13.34
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 12.39
2 Izard, Frankie FR St. Joseph-Ogden 12.87
3 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 13.55
4 Angelos, Chrissy SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.57
5 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 13.85
6 Huls, Olivia SO Hoopeston Area 13.99
7 Atwood, Dixie FR Westville 15.27
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 12.69
2 Kirby, Morgan JR Jamaica 13.22
3 Deck, Kelby JR Oakwood 13.27
4 Shoemaker, Bayleigh SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13.99
5 Benefield, Maranda SR Villa Grove 14.01
6 Sumption, Mikhala JR Tuscola 14.44
7 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 14.94
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 12.70
2 Trask, Aja SO University (Urbana) 12.75
3 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 12.94
4 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 13.29
5 Daugherty, Rachel FR Rantoul 14.16
6 Stout, Olivia FR Schlarman 14.76
7 Ceslick, Tyler SO Unity (Tolono) 16.32
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 12.87
2 Marler, Abbie JR Villa Grove 13.33
3 Risley, Ashlynd SO Sullivan 13.39
4 Sadlek, Cheyenne SR Oakwood 13.83
5 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 14.29
6 Specht, Alex JR St. Thomas More 14.41
7 Carlson, Shannon SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 14.61
8 Walder, Autumn JR Hoopeston Area 14.63
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spinks, Akalah SO Rantoul 12.69
2 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 12.76
3 Smith, Airiana JR St. Thomas More 13.29
4 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah SR University (Urbana) 13.73
5 Hantz, Sabrina FR Schlarman 13.81
6 LeCrone, Alexis SR Unity (Tolono) 16.56

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 25.75 10
2 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 26.35 8
3 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 26.46 6
4 Hamer, Kristen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 27.30 4
5 Bristow, Elizabeth SR St. Thomas More 27.53 2
6 Trask, Aja SO University (Urbana) 27.62 1
7 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 28.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 25.91
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 27.51
3 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 28.44
4 Pratt-Clarke, Raebekkah SR University (Urbana) 30.11
5 Sumption, Mikhala JR Tuscola 30.43
6 VanWieringen, Karly JR Hoopeston Area 31.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neuhauser, Emily SR Sullivan 26.12
2 Turner, Rachel SO Rantoul 27.99
3 Porter, Sydney SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 28.02
4 Fritz, Annalise FR St. Joseph-Ogden 28.66
5 Rowe-Adams, Lauryn FR St. Teresa 29.14
6 White, Sarah JR Unity (Tolono) 31.32
7 Isringhausen, Jill FR Schlarman 35.10
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 27.23
2 Cox, Kyrsten SO Villa Grove 28.23
3 Bleich , Julia JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 28.78
4 Rolinitis, Mariah JR Westville 30.35
5 Bartley, Ashley SO Tuscola 30.75
6 Short, Anna JR Unity (Tolono) 32.90
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Trask, Aja SO University (Urbana) 26.96
2 Bristow, Elizabeth SR St. Thomas More 26.99
3 Doxtator, Brooke SO Villa Grove 28.71
4 Shoemaker, Bayleigh SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 29.28
5 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 33.12
6 Graveline, Alyssa SR Hoopeston Area 39.62
Prelims Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hamer, Kristen SR St. Joseph-Ogden 27.15
2 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 27.90
3 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 29.43
4 Sadlek, Cheyenne SR Oakwood 29.45
5 Hantz, Sabrina FR Schlarman 29.77
6 Brandon, Dynasty FR Rantoul 31.07
7 Carder, Aleah SO Jamaica 31.32
8 Wagner, Allie JR St. Thomas More 32.30

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scott, Dulcenea SR St. Teresa 1:21.80
2 Wilkerson, Macy FR Rantoul 1:23.27
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Townsend, Teagan SO Villa Grove 1:11.43
2 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 1:12.28
3 Hooker, Anna FR St. Teresa 1:12.93
4 Butzow, Anna FR Hoopeston Area 1:19.49
5 Cluver, Anna FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:20.95
6 Graveline, Alyssa SR Hoopeston Area 1:30.25
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maturi, Saahithi FR University (Urbana) 1:06.38
2 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:08.90
3 Lucas, Kennedy SR Sullivan 1:08.91
4 Carlson, Shannon SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:10.21
5 Lewis, Allie SR Jamaica 1:10.63
6 Conklin, Kira JR Oakwood 1:10.68
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turner, Rachel SO Rantoul 1:06.06
2 Rebei, Rima SO University (Urbana) 1:06.07
3 Sommer, Emily SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 1:06.52
4 Rolinitis, Mariah JR Westville 1:06.69
5 Grant, Katie SR Judah Christian 1:07.52
6 Valentine, Kathryn FR Monticello 1:10.84
7 Sawlaw, Sarah JR Monticello 1:19.34
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 57.85 10
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 1:02.28 8
3 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 1:02.44 6
4 Hendrickson, Marguerite FR St. Thomas More 1:03.04 4
5 Morr, Shannon JR Olympia 1:04.29 2
6 Hettmansberger, Katylyn JR Judah Christian 1:04.84 1
7 Smith, Airiana JR St. Thomas More 1:05.43
8 Forlines, Abby SO Central A & M 1:06.21

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Allie SR Jamaica 2:51.47
2 Spencer, Abby FR Olympia 2:55.41
3 Welle, Julia JR St. Thomas More 2:59.30
4 Webber, Maya SO Hoopeston Area 3:00.62
5 Russell , Hope FR Rantoul 3:02.13
6 Lewis, Lindsay FR Jamaica 3:05.52
7 Sermersheim, Maddy FR Schlarman 3:07.31
8 VanWieringen, Karly JR Hoopeston Area 3:09.59
9 Venters, Macie FR St. Teresa 3:22.25
10 Harms, Katie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 3:26.16
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Utgaard, Maggie SR Monticello 2:34.69
2 Marshall, Alyssa JR Sullivan 2:36.74
3 Houston, Faith FR St. Joseph-Ogden 2:38.07
4 Michael, Claire SR University (Urbana) 2:40.18
5 Kollross, Hannah SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 2:40.69
6 Hettmansberger, Kylie SO Judah Christian 2:42.01
7 O'Hearn, Kara SO Tuscola 2:43.13
8 Mesplay, Madison FR Monticello 2:44.01
9 Crawford, Hannah FR Maroa-Forsyth 2:48.77
10 Musson, Skyler SO Oakwood 2:54.47
11 Stokes, Katelyn SO Villa Grove 2:55.37
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stone, Hannah SR Unity (Tolono) 2:21.84 10
2 Hendrickson, Marguerite FR St. Thomas More 2:27.12 8
3 Hettmansberger, Katylyn JR Judah Christian 2:28.63 6
4 Henderson, Emma SO Tuscola 2:28.81 4
5 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 2:29.06 2
6 Bagwell, Nicole SO Unity (Tolono) 2:29.88 1
7 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 2:31.49
8 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 2:35.62

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kinney, Riley FR Westville 5:56.21
2 Andrews, Shaina JR Oakwood 6:17.18
3 Crawford, Hannah FR Maroa-Forsyth 6:19.97
4 Neal, Katy JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6:22.80
5 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan 6:25.02
6 Carmien, Morgan JR St. Thomas More 6:31.15
7 Smith, Josalynn FR Oakwood 6:32.33
8 Nussel, Nicole SR St. Thomas More 6:33.03
9 Brown, Madie SR Hoopeston Area 6:34.82
10 Conway, Alli SO Judah Christian 6:34.83
11 Eisenmenger, Sisay SR Unity (Tolono) 6:41.62
12 Bray, Hannah SR Hoopeston Area 6:43.27
13 Mannen, Rachel SO Tuscola 6:44.04
14 Russell , Hope FR Rantoul 6:46.24
15 Stokes, Katelyn SO Villa Grove 6:48.01
16 Spencer, Abby FR Olympia 6:48.30
17 Murphy, Tori SR Sullivan 6:48.40
18 Collins, Abbie SR Central A & M 6:48.46
19 Combs, Aleah SR Rantoul 6:57.61
20 Harms, Katie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 7:34.16
21 Cook, Kristin FR Jamaica 7:42.95
22 Moss, Alli SR Tuscola 7:48.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Renfroe, Taylor JR Unity (Tolono) 5:26.94 10
2 Summitt, Arielle FR University (Urbana) 5:30.68 8
3 Fisher, Abby SR St. Joseph-Ogden 5:31.89 6
4 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 5:33.95 4
5 Siltman, Shelby SO Olympia 5:36.18 2
6 Tender, Katie JR University (Urbana) 5:37.05 1
7 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 5:38.78
8 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 5:41.95
9 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 5:54.62
10 Elmore, Morgan FR Monticello 5:58.29
11 Kollross, Hannah SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 5:59.02
12 Bloomquist, Audrey JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 6:08.63

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Helenthal, Taylor JR Monticello 13:47.56
2 Brucker, Rhoda SR Unity (Tolono) 14:12.91
3 Patel, Shreya SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14:25.57
4 Lemay, Mariah JR Tuscola 14:34.01
5 Quick, Megan JR Tuscola 14:42.89
6 Smith, Josalynn FR Oakwood 14:50.06
7 Collins, Abbie SR Central A & M 14:59.74
8 Nussel, Nicole SR St. Thomas More 15:17.80
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 11:50.03 10
2 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 11:53.45 8
3 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 12:28.02 6
4 Siltman, Shelby SO Olympia 12:36.43 4
5 Kinney, Riley FR Westville 12:41.18 2
6 Smith, Keely SO St. Joseph-Ogden 13:21.86 1
7 Bloomquist, Audrey JR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 13:31.52
8 Neal, Katy JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13:51.99
9 Carmien, Morgan JR St. Thomas More 14:28.12
10 Combs, Aleah SR Rantoul 15:03.98

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 14.54 10
2 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 15.39 8
3 Bristow, Elizabeth SR St. Thomas More 15.98 6
4 Gayler, Makayla JR Oakwood 16.51 4
5 Kirby, Morgan JR Jamaica 16.58 2
6 Francisco, Parker SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16.64 1
7 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 16.89
8 Rulon, Lucy FR St. Thomas More 16.91
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 14.41
2 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 17.12
3 King, Jayden FR Schlarman 17.78
4 Gerdes, Alyson JR University (Urbana) 17.88
5 Goble, Shania JR Hoopeston Area 19.02
6 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 19.65
7 Flack, Taylor SO Olympia 20.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 15.55
2 Rulon, Lucy FR St. Thomas More 16.51
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 17.75
4 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 18.40
5 Blythe, Mackenzie SO Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 18.78
6 Wankel, Jianna JR Rantoul 19.57
7 Althaus, Kyra SO University (Urbana) 20.73
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bristow, Elizabeth SR St. Thomas More 16.32
2 Francisco, Parker SO St. Joseph-Ogden 16.94
3 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 17.41
4 Jumper, Jordan FR Olympia 18.07
5 Goin, Jacey FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 20.38
6 Gentzler, Ariana FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 20.89
7 Hutson, Jasmin SO Oakwood 23.28
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kirby, Morgan JR Jamaica 16.26
2 Gayler, Makayla JR Oakwood 16.51
3 Frichtl, Olivia FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 17.30
4 Brandon, Dynasty FR Rantoul 19.00
5 Theesfeld , Bailey FR Hoopeston Area 19.05
6 Mullen, Rachel SR St. Joseph-Ogden 19.07
7 Horton, Leanna FR Unity (Tolono) 20.69

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goin, Jacey FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 57.38
2 Wankel, Julianna SO Rantoul 57.95
3 Millsap, Taylor FR Unity (Tolono) 58.45
4 Sermersheim, Elly JR Schlarman 1:00.49
5 Miller , Calleigh SO Tuscola 1:01.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 54.31
2 Goble, Shania JR Hoopeston Area 54.50
3 Gerdes, Alyson JR University (Urbana) 56.27
4 Wankel, Jianna JR Rantoul 57.38
5 Cler, Emmaline JR Villa Grove 58.80
6 Sluder, Alexis JR Tuscola 59.07
7 Gentzler, Ariana FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 1:01.74
8 Althaus, Kyra SO University (Urbana) 1:02.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Francisco, Parker SO St. Joseph-Ogden 50.58 1
2 Frichtl, Olivia FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 50.69
3 Cameron, Laine FR Sullivan 52.64
4 King, Jayden FR Schlarman 54.01
5 Theesfeld , Bailey FR Hoopeston Area 54.81
6 Wyse, Jesse SO Olympia 55.23
7 Mullen, Rachel SR St. Joseph-Ogden 55.63
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 43.55 10
2 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 48.44 8
3 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 48.76 6
4 Bristow, Elizabeth SR St. Thomas More 49.24 4
5 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 50.08 2
6 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 51.34
7 Gayler, Makayla JR Oakwood 51.76
8 Seebauer, Cathie JR St. Thomas More 51.91

Women's 4 x 100m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Tuscola A Caylen Moyer, Ashley Bartley,
Baylee Tackitt, Madeline Claubaugh
58.15
2 Hoopeston Area A Bailey Theesfeld, Autumn Walder,
Anna Butzow, Olivia Huls
58.51
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Olympia A Morgan Aldridge, Samone Donald,
Katarina Dickhut, Jordan Jumper
53.27
2 Villa Grove A Maranda Benefield, Kyrsten Cox,
Erin Ray, Abbie Marler
54.52
3 Rantoul A Dynasty Brandon, Rachel Turner,
Faith Johnson, Shelly Richardson
54.67
4 Unity (Tolono) A Sydney Henderson, Michelle Thurber,
Sierra Taylor, Lexi Bussart
55.47
5 Paxton-Buckley-Loda A Shannon Carlson, Ariana Gentzler,
Olivia Frichtl, Sydney Porter
55.87
6 Maroa-Forsyth A Rachel Nelson, Anna Cluver,
Macy Morr, Maddison Berry
58.89
7 University (Urbana) A Shreya Gargya, Raphaelle Mboyo Engele,
Anna Troutt, Leah Wallace
1:00.58
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Monticello A Abbey Leischner, Lizzie Rupkey,
Aliyah Welter, Olivia Ness
51.07 10
2 St. Joseph-Ogden A Frankie Izard, Abby Mizer,
Parker Francisco, Kristen Hamer
51.08 8
3 St. Teresa A Emma Reedy, Tegan Lakshmanan,
Kite' Oladipupo, Shannen Quehl
51.72 6
4 St. Thomas More A Cathie Seebauer, Marguerite Hendrickson,
Lucy Rulon, Airiana Smith
52.37 4
5 Jamaica A Morgan Kirby, Aleah Carder,
Estella Bush, Jenny Kimbro
52.45 2
6 Oakwood A Erica Sprague, Cheyenne Sadlek,
Abby Stewart, Kelby Deck
52.90 1
7 Central A & M A Ryan Dooley, Katie Conlin,
Mikah Maples, Jorji Sparrgrove
53.12
8 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley A Chrissy Angelos, Bayleigh Shoemaker,
Julia Bleich, Erin Tabor
53.94

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bagwell, Nicole SO Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0" 10
2 Atwood, Hanna SO St. Joseph-Ogden 10' 6.0" 8
3 Millsap, Taylor FR Unity (Tolono) 10' 6.0" 6
4 Richardson, Shelly SO Rantoul 9' 0.0" 4
5 Aldridge, Morgan FR Olympia 8' 6.0" 2
6 Nuzzo, Carlin JR Sullivan 8' 6.0" 1
7 McLeod, Marli FR St. Teresa 8' 0.0"
8 Walton, Allison JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 7' 0.0"
9 Cravatta, Abby FR Sullivan 7' 0.0"
10 Westjohn, Cassie SO Tuscola 6' 6.0"
11 Tackitt, Baylee SO Tuscola 6' 6.0"
12 Rolinitis, Mariah JR Westville 6' 6.0"
13 Kelso, Sydney FR St. Joseph-Ogden 6' 6.0"
14 Keigher, Estelle FR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 6' 0.0"
15 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 5' 6.0"
16 Nussel, Nicole SR St. Thomas More 5' 6.0"

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClain, Amanda SR Sullivan 16' 8.0" 10
2 Kimbro, Jenny JR Jamaica 15' 7.5" 8
3 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 15' 7.0" 6
4 Porter, Sydney SR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 15' 5.0" 4
5 Rulon, Lucy FR St. Thomas More 15' 4.5" 2
6 Deck, Kelby JR Oakwood 15' 3.5" 1
7 Spinks, Akalah SO Rantoul 15' 2.0"
8 Huls, Olivia SO Hoopeston Area 15' 1.75"
9 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 15' 1.0"
10 Sadlek, Cheyenne SR Oakwood 14' 10.0"
11 Bush, Estella SR Jamaica 14' 7.5"
12 Bleich , Julia JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14' 6.75"
13 King, Jayden FR Schlarman 14' 6.0"
14 Clodfelder, Kayia SO Tuscola 14' 5.0"
15 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 14' 4.5"
16 Benefield, Maranda SR Villa Grove 14' 2.0"
17 Baillie, Mikayla JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 14' 1.5"
18 Atwood, Hanna SO St. Joseph-Ogden 14' 1.25"
19 Bussart, Lexi SR Unity (Tolono) 14' 0.25"
20 Johnson, Faith FR Rantoul 13' 7.0"
21 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 13' 4.0"
22 Mizer, Abby FR St. Joseph-Ogden 13' 1.5"
23 Moyer , Caylen SO Tuscola 12' 6.0"
24 Hummel, Natalie JR University (Urbana) 12' 3.5"
25 Collins, Kaylee SO Central A & M 12' 3.5"
26 White, Sarah JR Unity (Tolono) 12' 1.0"
27 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 12' 0.0"
28 Jackson, Claire JR St. Thomas More 11' 1.5"
29 Rauschenberger, Alyssa FR University (Urbana) 10' 2.0"
30 Butzow, Anna FR Hoopeston Area 8' 2.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby JR Jamaica 39' 7.0" 10
2 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 37' 6.0" 8
3 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 37' 3.0" 6
4 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 36' 8.5" 4
5 Baillie, Mikayla JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 36' 7.5" 2
6 Trantina, Kylie SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 34' 10.0" 1
7 Williams, Kanosha SO Rantoul 34' 3.0"
8 Alt, Libby SO Unity (Tolono) 34' 2.5"
9 Witte, Katie SO Jamaica 32' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woolard, Sophie SO Unity (Tolono) 32' 3.5"
2 Mascari, Shelby JR Oakwood 31' 5.5"
3 Bufford, Kayonna SO St. Thomas More 31' 4.5"
4 Kurtz, Katie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 31' 0.5"
5 Nuckols, Cassidi FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 30' 3.0"
6 Riffle, Katelynn SO Paxton-Buckley-Loda 29' 8.5"
7 Brown , Ellen FR Tuscola 29' 5.5"
8 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 28' 4.5"
9 Littlefield, Natille JR St. Joseph-Ogden 26' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola 28' 8.0"
2 Pruitt, Olivia JR Westville 28' 2.5"
3 Musson, Lexi SO Oakwood 26' 10.0"
4 Battle, Sami SR Westville 25' 11.5"
5 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan 25' 7.0"
6 Adams, Katie SO Olympia 24' 8.0"
7 Ropke, Rebekka JR Villa Grove 24' 5.5"
8 Bennett, Lauren JR Villa Grove 24' 3.0"
9 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 23' 9.5"
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Janie FR Schlarman 26' 6.0"
2 Wilson, Kaylie FR Rantoul 25' 7.5"
3 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 23' 0.0"
4 Haugen, Anna JR Monticello 22' 0.5"
5 Morical, Nancy JR Olympia 21' 11.0"
6 Graveline, Alyssa SR Hoopeston Area 21' 9.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gross, Janie FR Schlarman 82' 9.0"
2 Carnahan, Mariah SR Oakwood 77' 1.0"
3 Nuckols, Cassidi FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 76' 8.0"
4 Turner, Olivia FR Oakwood 67' 7.0"
5 Collins, Hannah SO Westville 66' 6.0"
6 Ohm, Caity SR Sullivan 62' 0.0"
7 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 57' 11.0"
8 Mboyo Engele, Raphaelle SO University (Urbana) 57' 0.0"
9 Mataya, Ashley SR Unity (Tolono) 47' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kresin, Peyton SO Tuscola 95' 10.0"
2 Adams, Katie SO Olympia 87' 7.0"
3 Pruitt, Olivia JR Westville 79' 8.0"
4 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 77' 2.0"
5 Coffin, Emilee FR Villa Grove 73' 10.0"
6 Wilson, Kaylie FR Rantoul 72' 10.0"
7 Wolf, Allison SR Judah Christian 72' 8.0"
8 Morical, Nancy JR Olympia 72' 1.0"
9 Sawlaw, Sarah JR Monticello 71' 2.0"
10 Chestnut, Skyler FR Villa Grove 61' 2.0"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 112' 9.0" 4
2 Alt, Libby SO Unity (Tolono) 110' 5.0" 2
3 Trantina, Kylie SR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 99' 11.0"
4 Brown, Madie SR Hoopeston Area 95' 9.0"
5 Williams, Kanosha SO Rantoul 92' 5.0"
6 Kurtz, Katie SR St. Joseph-Ogden 90' 10.0"
7 Pierce, Katie FR Paxton-Buckley-Loda 82' 8.0"
8 Kelso, Lindsay SR St. Joseph-Ogden -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicholson, Abby JR Jamaica 130' 5.0" 10
2 Witte, Katie SO Jamaica 127' 5.0" 8
3 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 124' 10.0" 6
4 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 106' 4.0" 1
5 Niebrugge, Brianna SO St. Teresa 99' 6.0"
6 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 98' 10.0"
7 Hennis, Brooke JR Tuscola 92' 10.0"
8 Jackson, Claire JR St. Thomas More 75' 4.0"
9 Bufford, Kayonna SO St. Thomas More 72' 7.0"
10 Baillie, Mikayla JR Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley -