Argo Girls Track Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Lockport Township182
Lyons Township109
Loyola Academy105
Michigan City59
Reavis32
Plainfield Central29
Queen of Peace17
Resurrection16
Argo5
Solorio Academy4

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 12.68 10
2 Greci, Jacki SO Lockport Township 12.88 8
3 Kozielski, Sylvia JR Reavis 13.01 6
4 Slusarczyk, Sonia FR Lyons Township 13.16 4
5 Fitzgerald, Riely SO Loyola Academy 13.30 2
6 Sinkus, Kaitlyn FR Lockport Township 13.67 1
7 Hopkins, Destiny SR Argo 13.75
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Kozielski, Sylvia JR Reavis 13.06
2 Baeza, Mayra SR Lyons Township 13.19
3 Hopkins, Destiny SR Argo 13.62
4 Crivlare, Morgan SR Resurrection 14.07
5 Gittings, Katherine SR Loyola Academy 14.13
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 12.98
2 Fitzgerald, Riely SO Loyola Academy 13.15
3 Sinkus, Kaitlyn FR Lockport Township 13.67
4 McLaurin, Kaila SO Plainfield Central 14.04
5 Galvan, Cece SR Reavis 14.98
6 Aranda, Stephanie SR Solorio Academy 15.48
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Greci, Jacki SO Lockport Township 13.02
2 Slusarczyk, Sonia FR Lyons Township 13.28
3 Edozie, Mary FR Plainfield Central 13.74
4 Jones-Wright, Talia SO Argo 14.50
5 Dominguez, Kelly JR Solorio Academy 15.57

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 26.47 10
2 Greci, Jacki SO Lockport Township 27.28 8
3 McLaurin, Kaila SO Plainfield Central 27.62 6
4 Fitzgerald, Riely SO Loyola Academy 28.10 4
5 Morales, Mica JR Loyola Academy 28.55 2
6 Kheru, Auset SO Reavis 28.58 1
7 Hopkins, Destiny SR Argo 28.76
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 26.18
2 Greci, Jacki SO Lockport Township 26.47
3 Fitzgerald, Riely SO Loyola Academy 27.91
4 Muzynski, Nicole FR Queen of Peace 29.39
5 Tyler, Chatori FR Argo 30.08
6 Styrczula, Karolina FR Reavis 30.34
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McLaurin, Kaila SO Plainfield Central 27.70
2 Morales, Mica JR Loyola Academy 28.41
3 McDermott, Maeve SR Lyons Township 29.81
4 Baustia, Karla SO Resurrection 31.06
5 Vida, Brooke FR Queen of Peace 32.66
6 Washington, Jasmine SR Solorio Academy 32.80
7 Barraza, Karina SR Solorio Academy 39.59
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hopkins, Destiny SR Argo 28.36
2 Osborne, Jamie JR Lyons Township 28.52
3 Kheru, Auset SO Reavis 28.65
4 Veatch, Sarah JR Lockport Township 29.31
5 Bush, Taylor JR Plainfield Central 30.25
6 Cloherty, Faith FR Resurrection 30.49

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vida, Veronica FR Queen of Peace 1:13.91
2 Knizka, Olivia FR Queen of Peace 1:14.39
3 Macias, Anais JR Solorio Academy 1:17.92
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mucha, Lindsay SR Lockport Township 1:04.29 4
2 Ellew, Alysah FR Resurrection 1:04.76 2
3 Bozena, Bryja FR Argo 1:09.93
4 Jones, Brenna SO Reavis 1:11.41
5 Dembicka, Dominika SO Argo 1:14.50
6 Rowzee, Emilee SO Plainfield Central 1:15.41
7 Magana, Joy SO Reavis 1:15.98
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mclemore, Jasmine JR Michigan City 1:00.13 10
2 Beaumont, Haley SR Lockport Township 1:03.33 8
3 Freeman, Achante SO Plainfield Central 1:04.19 6
4 McKinley, Lainey FR Loyola Academy 1:06.30 1
5 Schwarz, Tara FR Lyons Township 1:06.93
6 Gittings, Katherine SR Loyola Academy 1:07.04

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grimaldi, Grace FR Plainfield Central 2:47.16
2 Enciso, Karla SO Argo 2:48.63
3 Vasquez, Jenny JR Reavis 2:52.59
4 Garcia, Deysi SO Solorio Academy 2:52.59
5 Garcia, Monica SR Solorio Academy 2:54.18
6 Chappell, Samantha SO Michigan City 3:00.02
7 Donnelly, Miranda SR Queen of Peace 3:05.87
8 Garcia, Lupe SO Reavis 3:08.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zaworski, Caroline SR Loyola Academy 2:19.75 10
2 Bollinger, Morgan SO Lockport Township 2:23.03 8
3 Dooley, Margot SR Loyola Academy 2:24.21 6
4 Fagiano, Carissa SR Resurrection 2:26.29 4
5 Isom, Kayla SO Lockport Township 2:27.79 2
6 Meyer, Kirsten FR Lyons Township 2:30.49 1
7 Paliakas, Cara FR Lyons Township 2:36.30
8 Favela, Karina SR Queen of Peace 2:38.22
9 Rosenbaum, Beth SO Plainfield Central 2:40.58
10 Cortez, Yareli SO Argo 2:52.39

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Muruato, Yesenia SR Solorio Academy 6:08.12
2 Majewski, Stephanie SR Reavis 6:18.27
3 Gardner, Lauren FR Argo 6:20.83
4 Marusarz, Paulina JR Reavis 6:31.99
5 Siegmund, Sara SO Michigan City 7:22.86
6 Salinas, Alondra SR Plainfield Central 7:26.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flaherty, Vanessa JR Lyons Township 5:29.41 10
2 Hahn, Emmie SR Lockport Township 5:40.91 8
3 Stoklosa, Emily JR Lockport Township 5:41.07 6
4 Plodzeen, Emily FR Loyola Academy 5:44.03 4
5 Liddell, Brianna SO Lyons Township 5:50.21 2
6 Zahr, Allie SR Loyola Academy 6:03.20 1
7 Garcia, Maria JR Solorio Academy 6:13.28
8 Miranda, Tiffany SR Argo 6:22.69
9 Jackson, Alexis SR Michigan City 6:46.37

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friedrich, Aubrey FR Lockport Township 12:09.69 10
2 Hoag, Payton FR Loyola Academy 12:20.06 8
3 Denten, Annie SR Lyons Township 12:35.64 6
4 O'Connell, Colleen SO Lyons Township 12:57.97 4
5 Zaplatosch, Emily JR Lockport Township 13:04.07 2
6 Majewski, Stephanie SR Reavis 13:05.78 1
7 Richards, Angela SO Argo 13:06.70
8 Miranda, Tiffany SR Argo 13:17.67
9 Jackson, Alexis SR Michigan City 14:10.54
10 Sheard, Summer SR Plainfield Central 14:30.61
11 Trovato, Christine SO Reavis 14:42.44
12 Hernandez, Jackie SR Solorio Academy 14:58.06
13 Garcia, Clara SR Solorio Academy 17:15.54

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reid, Tia SR Queen of Peace 15.90 10
2 Hess, Hannah SR Loyola Academy 16.31 8
3 Trunk, Emily JR Michigan City 17.08 6
4 Melaniphy, Beth SR Lockport Township 17.11 4
5 Helmuth, Nina SR Lockport Township 17.63 2
6 Glowacki, Emily SO Michigan City 17.87 1
7 Zahorik, Meghan SR Loyola Academy 17.98
8 Mordan, Leanne SR Resurrection 20.24
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Helmuth, Nina SR Lockport Township 17.69
2 Zahorik, Meghan SR Loyola Academy 18.11
3 Mordan, Leanne SR Resurrection 18.39
4 Hoskins, Maryna SR Lyons Township 19.34
5 Rojas, Tara JR Reavis 19.71
6 Mason, Nina SO Argo 21.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Reid, Tia SR Queen of Peace 16.53
2 Trunk, Emily JR Michigan City 17.04
3 Melaniphy, Beth SR Lockport Township 17.10
4 Westbrook, Lakisha FR Argo 21.11
5 Brockhaus, Amy JR Plainfield Central 21.35
6 Ruiz, Mena JR Solorio Academy 22.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hess, Hannah SR Loyola Academy 16.94
2 Glowacki, Emily SO Michigan City 18.22
3 McDermott, Maeve SR Lyons Township 18.59
4 Rapp, Jenna FR Reavis 19.19
5 Forde, Bridget SR Resurrection 20.91
6 Graczyk, Elizabeth SO Queen of Peace 22.44

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McDermott, Maeve SR Lyons Township 53.29 2
2 Aoyagi, Ally JR Lockport Township 54.44
3 Mason, Nina SO Argo 56.96
4 Rojas, Tara JR Reavis 57.55
5 Westbrook, Lakisha FR Argo 59.01
6 Graczyk, Elizabeth SO Queen of Peace 1:01.63
7 Brockhaus, Amy JR Plainfield Central 1:01.89
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hess, Hannah SR Loyola Academy 48.69 10
2 Trunk, Emily JR Michigan City 50.45 8
3 Reid, Tia SR Queen of Peace 50.56 6
4 Zahorik, Meghan SR Loyola Academy 52.56 4
5 Fagiano, Carissa SR Resurrection 53.38 1
6 Helmuth, Nina SR Lockport Township 54.24

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haugen, Emma SR Lyons Township 5' 9.0" 10
2 Fink, Emma SR Lyons Township 5' 4.0" 8
3 Wernsman, Jessi SR Lockport Township 5' 0.0" 6
4 Knight, Sylvia FR Plainfield Central 4' 8.0" 4
5 Zakrzewski, Courtney SO Resurrection 4' 6.0" 2
6 Schulz, Brenna SR Lockport Township 4' 6.0" 1
7 Quinn, Mary FR Resurrection 4' 6.0"
8 Freeman, Achante SO Plainfield Central 4' 6.0"
9 Blomquist, Emily SR Loyola Academy 4' 6.0"
10 Malmborg, Ali SO Reavis 4' 4.0"
11 Bochenski, Nicole JR Reavis 4' 4.0"
12 Morano, Brooke SR Loyola Academy 4' 4.0"
13 Ridle, Rashaunda JR Michigan City 4' 2.0"
14 Gardner, Lauren FR Argo 4' 0.0"
15 Huff, Chartece SR Argo -
16 Zepeda, Jessica FR Queen of Peace -
17 Contreras, Nancy SO Solorio Academy -

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adler, Lila JR Loyola Academy 10' 0.0" 10
2 Flynn, Grace SR Lyons Township 9' 6.0" 8
3 Dietz, Carolyn JR Lockport Township 9' 0.0" 6
4 Trunk, Emily JR Michigan City 8' 0.0" 4
5 Anderson, Kirsten SR Plainfield Central 8' 0.0" 2
6 Cozzi, Julia FR Lyons Township 8' 0.0" 1
7 Simons, Mary SR Loyola Academy 7' 6.0"
8 Bollinger, Audrey SO Plainfield Central 7' 6.0"
9 Eldridge, Emily SR Michigan City -
10 Huff, Chartece SR Argo -
11 Gangas, Sydney JR Lockport Township -
12 Bryja, Jenna SR Argo -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Macias, Anais JR Solorio Academy 13' 6.0"
2 Trunk, Emily JR Michigan City 13' 3.0"
3 Nicholas, Julia JR Loyola Academy 12' 7.0"
4 Malmborg, Ali SO Reavis 12' 6.0"
5 Rapp, Jenna FR Reavis 12' 0.0"
6 Owten, Myeshia JR Argo 10' 9.0"
7 Salzburg, Ashley SO Queen of Peace 10' 4.0"
8 Garicia, Stephaine FR Argo 10' 4.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmutzler, Kaleigh SO Lockport Township 15' 2.0" 10
2 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 14' 6.5" 8
3 Mordan, Leanne SR Resurrection 14' 6.0" 6
4 Osborne, Jamie JR Lyons Township 14' 2.5" 4
5 Zahorik, Meghan SR Loyola Academy 14' 2.0" 2
6 Bresnahan, Cara SR Lyons Township 13' 6.0" 1
7 Ruiz, Kierra SR Plainfield Central 12' 7.0"
8 Jones, Arianna SO Queen of Peace 12' 3.0"
9 Rowzee, Emilee SO Plainfield Central 12' 1.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blomquist, Emily SR Loyola Academy 30' 8.0" 4
2 Morales, Mica JR Loyola Academy 28' 8.5" 1
3 Owten, Myeshia JR Argo 27' 4.0"
4 Malmborg, Ali SO Reavis 26' 8.0"
5 Rowzee, Emilee SO Plainfield Central 26' 5.5"
6 Thorne-Garrett, Norrisa SO Argo 24' 8.5"
7 Forde, Bridget SR Resurrection 23' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dietz, Carolyn JR Lockport Township 34' 4.5" 10
2 Domabyl, Charlsie SO Lyons Township 33' 6.5" 8
3 Schmutzler, Kaleigh SO Lockport Township 31' 11.0" 6
4 Thomas, Grace SO Lyons Township 30' 7.0" 2
5 Kozielski, Sylvia JR Reavis 28' 7.0"
6 Ruiz, Kierra SR Plainfield Central 28' 5.5"
7 Jones, Arianna SO Queen of Peace 28' 0.0"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Allie, Herman SR Queen of Peace 30' 10.0"
2 Suarez del Real, Alexis SR Argo 30' 5.0"
3 Daniel, Shanterria SR Michigan City 29' 8.5"
4 Reichenberger, Val FR Plainfield Central 27' 5.0"
5 Diarra, Kadiatou SR Resurrection 25' 7.0"
6 Daley, Anneliese SO Resurrection 22' 6.0"
7 Chambers, Trianna FR Queen of Peace 22' 0.5"
8 Zenon, Leanna SO Solorio Academy 21' 10.0"
9 Ruiz, Mena JR Solorio Academy 17' 6.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 39' 7.0" 10
2 Miglans, Pam SR Lockport Township 35' 0.0" 8
3 Kamienska, Aleksandra SO Reavis 33' 8.5" 6
4 Harris, Martha SR Lyons Township 33' 7.0" 4
5 Castillejo, Daisy JR Lyons Township 32' 4.5" 2
6 Huff, Chartece SR Argo 32' 2.5" 1
7 Woods, Arcadia SO Michigan City 30' 10.0"
8 Wold, Nora JR Plainfield Central 27' 0.0"
9 Kheru, Auset SO Reavis 26' 7.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kadlec, Lane SR Lockport Township 115' 9.0" 10
2 Kheru, Auset SO Reavis 102' 10.0" 8
3 Kintigh, Ashley SR Michigan City 101' 3.0" 6
4 Kamienska, Aleksandra SO Reavis 99' 0.0" 4
5 Woods, Arcadia SO Michigan City 95' 2.0" 2
6 Wold, Nora JR Plainfield Central 92' 0.0" 1
7 Sovcik, Ellie JR Lyons Township 90' 0.0"
8 Miglans, Pam SR Lockport Township 83' 5.0"
9 Harris, Martha SR Lyons Township 71' 0.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suarez del Real, Alexis SR Argo 83' 5.0"
2 Allie, Herman SR Queen of Peace 77' 3.0"
3 Reichenberger, Val FR Plainfield Central 74' 0.0"
4 Nawal, Sammak SR Argo 71' 6.0"
5 Cloherty, Faith FR Resurrection 67' 7.0"
6 Carr, Nora SO Resurrection 57' 0.0"
7 Ruiz, Mena JR Solorio Academy 49' 0.0"