2015 LTC Varsity

Scores:
Men's Score
ROWVA159
Annawan125
Mercer County121.5
West Central43
Cambridge39
United (Monmouth)30
Galva28.5
Stark County26
Princeville4
 
Women's Score
Mercer County143
Annawan134
Stark County97
Cambridge60
ROWVA54
Princeville25
United (Monmouth)23
Galva20
West Central19

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 11.56 10
2 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 11.59 8
3 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 11.94 6
4 Rannie, Kyle SR Cambridge 12.07 4
5 Snedden, Scott SO Princeville 12.08 3
6 Reed, James JR Annawan 12.09 2
7 Fippinger, Ben SR Mercer County 12.12 1
8 Soggie, Haakon JR ROWVA 12.56
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 11.77
2 Reed, James JR Annawan 11.89
3 Snedden, Scott SO Princeville 12.01
4 Fippinger, Ben SR Mercer County 12.14
5 Anderson, Lance JR United (Monmouth) 12.79
6 Fortino, Jake SO Cambridge 13.37
7 Chapman, Kenny JR Annawan 14.01
8 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 14.04
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 11.71
2 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 12.01
3 Rannie, Kyle SR Cambridge 12.13
4 Soggie, Haakon JR ROWVA 12.58
5 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 12.73
6 Dunn, Jacob SR United (Monmouth) 13.08
7 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SO Stark County 13.10

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ginther, Gavin SO Galva 27.92
2 Worsfold, Coal SO Stark County 28.46
3 Amouzovikpongbe, Bethel FR United (Monmouth) 28.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fippinger, Ben SR Mercer County 25.24 2
2 Plotner, James SO Stark County 26.46
3 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 26.54
4 Dunn, Jacob SR United (Monmouth) 27.54
5 Junk, Brady JR Cambridge 27.64
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 23.52 10
2 King, Quinton FR Mercer County 23.54 8
3 Wheeler, Jayson SR ROWVA 24.09 6
4 Woodside, Kyle SR ROWVA 24.12 4
5 Reed, James JR Annawan 24.66 3
6 Snedden, Scott SO Princeville 26.39 1

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amouzovikpongbe, Bethel FR United (Monmouth) 1:03.80
2 Lopez, Alex SO Princeville 1:05.56
3 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 1:12.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, Garron SR Cambridge 57.52
2 Hammond, Kwamena JR Mercer County 58.29
3 Plotner, James SO Stark County 58.39
4 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 1:00.64
5 Walton, Skyler JR West Central 1:01.84
6 Hulick, Damon FR Annawan 1:04.08
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vancil, Zach SO West Central 51.78 10
2 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 52.21 8
3 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 52.33 6
4 Wheeler, Jayson SR ROWVA 52.56 4
5 Hellenberg, Leo JR Stark County 55.05 3
6 Jackson, Austin SR Mercer County 55.80 2
7 Runge, Job SR United (Monmouth) 56.48 1

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 1:59.52 10
2 VanDeWostine, Bryent SR ROWVA 2:03.11 8
3 Jackson, Austin SR Mercer County 2:04.31 6
4 Morrow, Ethan SO Mercer County 2:05.56 4
5 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 2:09.05 3
6 Olson, Ryan SR Galva 2:10.21 2
7 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 2:13.08 1
8 Phillips, Leif SR Princeville 2:13.90
9 Campagna, Kyle SO ROWVA 2:13.95
10 Whitsitt, Toby FR United (Monmouth) 2:15.97
11 Baker, Jarod SO Princeville 2:27.73
12 Ashby, Ethan SO Cambridge 2:30.59
13 Walton, Skyler JR West Central 2:37.24
14 Hawk, Blaze JR United (Monmouth) 2:50.04

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 4:44.37 10
2 Morrow, Ethan SO Mercer County 4:47.01 8
3 Dir, Noah JR Annawan 4:50.73 6
4 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 4:55.35 4
5 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 4:57.30 3
6 Whitsitt, Toby FR United (Monmouth) 4:58.10 2
7 Brooks, Dylan SR Cambridge 5:01.36 1
8 Hawk, Nick SO Mercer County 5:05.69
9 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 5:17.67
10 Tyree, Ethan JR Stark County 5:22.39
11 Ramires, Andres SR United (Monmouth) 5:23.04
12 Woodbury, Cameron SO Cambridge 5:25.00
13 Baker, Jarod SO Princeville 5:29.30
14 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 6:01.52
15 Bole, Justin FR West Central 6:33.20

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cook, Michael SR Annawan 9:54.83 10
2 Stanley, Ethan SR ROWVA 10:23.53 8
3 Davis, Keith JR Annawan 10:28.13 6
4 Adolphson, Ethan SO Mercer County 10:51.05 4
5 Williamson, Isaac SO ROWVA 11:04.24 3
6 Tyree, Ethan JR Stark County 11:18.44 2
7 Ramires, Andres SR United (Monmouth) 11:31.52 1
8 Poppy, John SO Cambridge 11:51.09
9 Todd, Mitchell SO Cambridge 11:56.57
10 Niemeyer, Trenton SO Galva 12:00.48
11 Larson, Knute FR Galva 12:18.47
12 Bole, Justin FR West Central 13:48.12
13 Oelkers, Paul FR Princeville 13:49.80

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam SR Mercer County 15.78 10
2 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 15.96 8
3 Althaus, Sam SR Cambridge 16.31 6
4 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 17.88 4
5 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 18.28 3
6 Stone, AJ SO Galva 20.13 2
7 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 20.73 1
Prelim
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Huffstutler, Adam SR Mercer County 15.78
2 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 15.96
3 Althaus, Sam SR Cambridge 16.31
4 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 17.88
5 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 18.28
6 Stone, AJ SO Galva 20.13
7 Battin, Dylan SO Annawan 20.73

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arnold, Luke SO West Central 48.52
2 Stone, AJ SO Galva 50.05
3 Sullivan, Evan FR Cambridge 51.10
4 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 56.44
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huffstutler, Adam SR Mercer County 41.62 10
2 O'Connor, Carl SR ROWVA 41.92 8
3 Althaus, Sam SR Cambridge 43.48 6
4 Parkinson , Austin SO ROWVA 44.02 4
5 Neeld, Mike SO Mercer County 46.60 3
6 Wynne, Gary SR United (Monmouth) 46.74 2
7 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan 48.51 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Kyle SR ROWVA 6' 2.0" 10
2 Landwehr, Alex JR Annawan 6' 0.0" 8
3 Fountain, Cody SR Annawan 5' 8.0" 6
4 Arnold, Luke SO West Central 5' 4.0" 4
5 Wakeland, Dallas SR Mercer County 5' 4.0" 2.5
6 Samuel, Alex JR Galva 5' 4.0" 2.5
7 Junk, Brady JR Cambridge 5' 0.0" 1
8 Ford, Kyle JR Cambridge 5' 0.0"
9 Coakley, Sage JR Galva -
10 Garner, Jace FR West Central -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stirn, Drake SR Mercer County 6' 6.0"
2 VanderHeyden, Mark SR Mercer County 11' 0.0"
3 Tuthill, Riley SO Annawan -
4 Pillen, Carter SR Annawan -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 19' 9.5" 10
2 Hellenberg, Leo JR Stark County 19' 3.5" 8
3 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 18' 11.75" 6
4 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 17' 8.75" 4
5 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 17' 7.5" 3
6 Soseman, Jeremy SR Mercer County 16' 1.5" 2
7 Anderson, Lance JR United (Monmouth) 15' 0.5" 1
8 Studer, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 14' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Studer, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 14' 0.0"
2 Wexell, Brett FR Galva 13' 7.75"
3 Worsfold, Coal SO Stark County 13' 6.75"
4 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 13' 5.0"
5 Vancil, Collin FR West Central 12' 10.75"
6 Bole, Justin FR West Central 11' 7.5"
7 Schweppe, Jacob SR Annawan 10' 6.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Woodside, Bret FR ROWVA 19' 9.5"
2 Hellenberg, Leo JR Stark County 19' 3.5"
3 Buresh, Ben FR Annawan 18' 11.75"
4 Tomlin, Brad SR ROWVA 17' 8.75"
5 Reed, Brockton SO Cambridge 17' 7.5"
6 Soseman, Jeremy SR Mercer County 16' 1.5"
7 Anderson, Lance JR United (Monmouth) 15' 0.5"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hellenberg, Leo JR Stark County 40' 2.0" 10
2 Wheeler, Jayson SR ROWVA 39' 8.0" 8
3 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 38' 2.25" 6
4 Bowen, Michael SR Mercer County 36' 7.0" 4
5 Reed, James JR Annawan 36' 1.5" 3
6 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 35' 5.0" 2
7 Runge, Job SR United (Monmouth) 35' 3.0" 1
8 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 34' 1.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bowen, Michael SR Mercer County 35' 6.25"
2 Smith, Alex FR Annawan 33' 9.75"
3 Runge, Noah JR United (Monmouth) 32' 3.5"
4 Goss, Brett SO ROWVA 32' 1.25"
5 Young, Alex FR Mercer County 31' 0.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hellenberg, Leo JR Stark County 40' 2.0"
2 Wheeler, Jayson SR ROWVA 38' 9.75"
3 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 38' 2.25"
4 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 35' 5.0"
5 Reed, James JR Annawan 34' 5.25"
6 Runge, Job SR United (Monmouth) 34' 2.0"
7 Walton, Skyler JR West Central 33' 7.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 46' 7.0" 10
2 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 45' 4.5" 8
3 Murphy, Daniel JR Mercer County 45' 4.0" 6
4 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 39' 10.5" 4
5 Tippett, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 39' 4.0" 3
6 McDorman, Marshall SO United (Monmouth) 36' 11.5" 2
7 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 36' 1.5" 1
8 Plotner, James SO Stark County 35' 6.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fletcher-Adams, Skylar SO Stark County 34' 9.0"
2 Eads, Stone JR Princeville 34' 6.5"
3 Nuckles, Max FR Cambridge 34' 5.75"
4 Walker, Jon JR Annawan 31' 4.5"
5 Hopping, James SR Galva 30' 0.5"
6 Brokaw, Nicholas FR West Central 28' 5.0"
7 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 25' 6.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Murphy, Daniel JR Mercer County 44' 11.0"
2 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 44' 7.0"
3 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 43' 9.0"
4 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 39' 6.0"
5 Tippett, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 39' 4.0"
6 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 36' 11.5"
7 McDorman, Marshall SO United (Monmouth) 36' 8.5"
8 Plotner, James SO Stark County 35' 6.5"
9 Arnold, Joby SR West Central 35' 4.0"
10 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 34' 6.5"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 125' 6.0" 10
2 Sells, Jordan SO West Central 123' 10.0" 8
3 Tippett, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 123' 7.0" 6
4 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 117' 11.0" 4
5 Baker, Terrell JR Annawan 115' 6.0" 3
6 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 109' 8.0" 2
7 Dennison, Jacob FR Mercer County 109' 7.0" 1
8 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 107' 3.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 VanDeWostine, Brendyn JR ROWVA 107' 3.0"
2 Arnold, Joby SR West Central 95' 4.0"
3 Nicolaysen, Joseph SO Cambridge 94' 0.0"
4 Stein, Terry JR Princeville 90' 5.0"
5 Colbrese, Tavis SO United (Monmouth) 84' 3.0"
6 Sander, Dalton JR Stark County 77' 3.0"
7 Eads, Stone JR Princeville 74' 4.0"
8 Hopping, James SR Galva 61' 11.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Grawe, Lucas JR ROWVA 125' 6.0"
2 Sells, Jordan SO West Central 123' 10.0"
3 Tippett, Nathan JR United (Monmouth) 123' 7.0"
4 Stevenson, Avery JR Annawan 117' 11.0"
5 Baker, Terrell JR Annawan 115' 6.0"
6 Heath, Tanner JR Mercer County 109' 8.0"
7 Dennison, Jacob FR Mercer County 109' 7.0"
8 White, Jacob SO Cambridge 106' 6.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Kenzie SO Mercer County 12.77 10
2 Hofmann, Catelyn FR Mercer County 12.93 8
3 Meinders, Briana SO Stark County 12.97 6
4 Link, Taylor SR West Central 14.17 4
5 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 14.18 3
6 Snyder, Kate FR Princeville 14.30 2
7 Gregory, Vada FR United (Monmouth) 14.67 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hofmann, Catelyn FR Mercer County 13.16
2 DeMay, Kayla JR Annawan 13.48
3 Snyder, Kate FR Princeville 14.26
4 Link, Alison JR West Central 14.61
5 Ouart, Courtney SO Stark County 14.96
6 Steward, Mackenzie FR ROWVA 15.95
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meinders, Briana SO Stark County 13.25
2 Link, Taylor SR West Central 14.07
3 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 14.30
4 Franck, Jamie JR Cambridge 14.86
5 Taylor, Bailey SR Galva 15.99
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Baker, Kenzie SO Mercer County 13.16
2 Gregory, Vada FR United (Monmouth) 14.56
3 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 14.62
4 Johnson, Christy SR United (Monmouth) 14.62
5 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 14.83

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goehl, Lacie FR ROWVA 29.47 1
2 Snyder, Kate FR Princeville 30.57
3 Feltmeyer, Ally FR United (Monmouth) 30.80
4 West, Cynthia SO ROWVA 33.39
5 Straitiff, Hannah SR United (Monmouth) 33.46
6 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 33.91
7 Schmidt, Samatha SO Galva 34.84
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meinders, Briana SO Stark County 26.50 10
2 Baker, Kenzie SO Mercer County 26.58 8
3 Hofmann, Catelyn FR Mercer County 27.05 6
4 Masterson, Abby JR Stark County 28.92 4
5 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 29.14 3
6 Thomson, Julia SR Annawan 29.21 2
7 Coziahr, Mackenzie FR Cambridge 29.87
8 Smith, Jessie SR Cambridge 30.81

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poole, Emma FR United (Monmouth) 1:07.90 1
2 Bowie, Joy FR Mercer County 1:08.94
3 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 1:10.04
4 Sauder, Lydia SO Princeville 1:10.94
5 Gavin, Maddie SO United (Monmouth) 1:11.82
6 Day, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 1:13.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 59.78 10
2 VanAntwerp, Joycelyn JR Annawan 1:05.32 8
3 Endress, Brianna SO Stark County 1:05.52 6
4 Satkauskas, Diana SO Annawan 1:05.59 4
5 Kessling, Kara SR Princeville 1:06.86 3
6 Downing, Naomi SO Stark County 1:07.87 2
7 Joy, Morgan JR Mercer County 1:08.22
8 Spicher, Grayce FR Cambridge 1:08.98

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draminski, Olivia JR Annawan 2:27.38 10
2 Weeks, Emily JR Mercer County 2:28.91 8
3 Baele, Dana SR Annawan 2:31.35 6
4 Williams, Ashleigh FR Stark County 2:44.04 4
5 Hess, Alyssa FR Mercer County 2:45.31 3
6 Downing, Kara SR Stark County 2:48.23 2
7 Poole, Nicole FR United (Monmouth) 2:49.00 1
8 Schnerre, Emma SR United (Monmouth) 2:51.28
9 Hawes, Lauren FR Galva 2:57.01
10 Keener, Mykaela JR ROWVA 3:08.38
11 Knobloch, Josie FR Princeville 3:12.37
12 Calderon, Jamilla JR West Central 3:17.56

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ramsey, Kirstie SO Annawan 5:32.00 10
2 Knobloch, JaNae SR Princeville 5:45.36 8
3 Rumbold, Hannah SO Stark County 5:51.37 6
4 Speer, Jenna JR Mercer County 6:02.60 4
5 Bishop, Caitlen SR United (Monmouth) 6:12.16 3
6 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 6:16.98 2
7 Ramirez, Carolina FR United (Monmouth) 6:23.42 1
8 Gomez, Sarah JR Annawan 6:23.43
9 Gibbons, Ella SR ROWVA 6:39.45
10 Hawes, Lauren FR Galva 6:43.09
11 Partlow, McKayla SR Mercer County 6:45.16
12 West, Elizabeth SO Stark County 6:52.15
13 Seabloom, Andrea FR Cambridge 7:24.44
14 Burgeson, Avery JR Cambridge 7:47.30

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knobloch, JaNae SR Princeville 12:23.31 10
2 Hansen, Mady SO Mercer County 12:56.97 8
3 Cline, Kylie SR Annawan 13:04.68 6
4 Bishop, Caitlen SR United (Monmouth) 13:16.84 4
5 Nimrick, Kaleigh FR Annawan 13:21.50 3
6 Harrell, Kelly SO ROWVA 13:27.34 2
7 Storey, Bobbie SR Stark County 14:19.57 1
8 Gibbons, Ella SR ROWVA 14:32.60
9 West, Elizabeth SO Stark County 14:37.17
10 Bishop, Olivia FR United (Monmouth) 14:44.97
11 Johnson, Daisy SO Cambridge 14:50.02
12 Whan, Heather SO Mercer County 14:57.51

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 22.46
2 West, Cynthia SO ROWVA 22.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan 16.51 10
2 Kiddoo, Carlea JR Mercer County 16.81 8
3 Medley, Becca SR Annawan 16.96 6
4 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 17.27 4
5 Kieser, Samantha SR Stark County 18.14 3
6 Tyree, Taytum FR Stark County 18.51 2
7 Gardner, Matti SR ROWVA 18.61 1
8 Seyfert, Marie SR Princeville 20.09

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gardner, Matti SR ROWVA 54.77 2
2 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan 55.17
3 Patch, Carrie SR ROWVA 1:00.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa SR Annawan 47.90 10
2 Kiddoo, Carlea JR Mercer County 48.75 8
3 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 48.79 6
4 Kieser, Samantha SR Stark County 50.67 4
5 Tyree, Taytum FR Stark County 53.71 3
6 Seyfert, Marie SR Princeville 54.81 1
7 Gregory, Vada FR United (Monmouth) 58.76

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roman, Karissa SR Annawan 5' 0.0" 10
2 Gardner, Matti SR ROWVA 4' 10.0" 8
3 Muske, Caitryn SO Mercer County 4' 6.0" 6
4 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 4' 6.0" 4
5 Perez, Katie FR Annawan 4' 2.0" 3
6 Vaughn, Faith FR Stark County 4' 2.0" 2

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowie, Joy FR Mercer County -
2 Hager, Kirsten FR Annawan -
3 Brown, Lindsey JR Annawan -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spiker, Kendra JR West Central 16' 3.0" 10
2 Parkinson, Halie SR Mercer County 15' 3.5" 8
3 Coulter, Kari FR Mercer County 15' 1.0" 6
4 Masterson, Abby JR Stark County 14' 8.5" 4
5 Endress, Brianna SO Stark County 14' 6.25" 3
6 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 13' 11.0" 2
7 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 12' 3.5" 1
8 Gavin, Maddie SO United (Monmouth) 12' 2.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Coulter, Kari FR Mercer County 15' 1.0"
2 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 13' 5.0"
3 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 11' 6.0"
4 Gavin, Maddie SO United (Monmouth) 11' 4.5"
5 Davin, Riley FR United (Monmouth) 10' 3.25"
6 Howell, Rosemary FR Galva 9' 3.75"
7 Fullerton, Andrea JR West Central 8' 7.5"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Spiker, Kendra JR West Central 15' 4.5"
2 Parkinson, Halie SR Mercer County 15' 3.5"
3 Masterson, Abby JR Stark County 14' 6.5"
4 Endress, Brianna SO Stark County 14' 6.25"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thomson, Katie SR Annawan 33' 0.5" 10
2 Lower, Ellie SO Mercer County 32' 2.75" 8
3 Medley, Becca SR Annawan 32' 0.0" 6
4 Downing, Naomi SO Stark County 30' 1.0" 4
5 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 28' 7.05" 3
6 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 28' 3.75" 2
7 Fullerton, Andrea JR West Central 28' 0.0" 1
8 Williams, Ashleigh FR Stark County 27' 10.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Fullerton, Andrea JR West Central 28' 0.75"
2 Williams, Ashleigh FR Stark County 27' 10.5"
3 Kendall, Kayla FR Galva 26' 9.0"
4 Gregory, Vada FR United (Monmouth) 26' 2.5"
5 Davin, Riley FR United (Monmouth) 24' 7.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Thomson, Katie SR Annawan 33' 0.5"
2 Lower, Ellie SO Mercer County 32' 2.75"
3 Medley, Becca SR Annawan 32' 0.0"
4 Downing, Naomi SO Stark County 30' 1.0"
5 Galloway, Lakin SR ROWVA 28' 7.5"
6 Dillbeck, Kinze SO ROWVA 28' 3.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla SR ROWVA 35' 0.5" 10
2 Johnson, Lexi JR Mercer County 32' 9.5" 8
3 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 32' 2.0" 6
4 Ehnle, Jenna SO Stark County 31' 1.0" 4
5 Johnson, JeTara SR Annawan 29' 11.5" 3
6 Meyer, Lindsay JR Galva 29' 9.25" 2
7 Morales, Makayla FR Stark County 26' 5.5" 1
8 Link, Cassandra SO West Central 26' 0.5"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Link, Cassandra SO West Central 26' 0.5"
2 Gibbons, Annabeth JR ROWVA 25' 10.0"
3 Rudsell, Montana FR Mercer County 25' 6.5"
4 Duttlinger, Dell SR Princeville 22' 11.5"
5 Young, Brittany SO United (Monmouth) 21' 6.0"
6 Hinerichsen, Chloe SO Cambridge 19' 10.5"
7 Eldridge, Emilee FR West Central 19' 10.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bledsoe, Kyla SR ROWVA 35' 0.5"
2 Johnson, Lexi JR Mercer County 32' 9.5"
3 Ehnle, Jenna SO Stark County 31' 1.0"
4 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 30' 8.0"
5 Johnson, JeTara SR Annawan 29' 11.5"
6 Meyer, Lindsay JR Galva 28' 10.0"
7 Morales, Makayla FR Stark County 26' 5.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bledsoe, Kyla SR ROWVA 113' 3.0" 10
2 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 92' 10.0" 8
3 Doyle, Kassie JR Mercer County 84' 10.0" 6
4 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 76' 6.0" 4
5 Young, Brittany SO United (Monmouth) 75' 6.0" 3
6 Meyer, Lindsay JR Galva 73' 1.0" 2
7 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 69' 7.0" 1
8 DeRuiter, Madison JR Stark County 67' 5.0"
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 69' 7.0"
2 DeRuiter, Madison JR Stark County 67' 5.0"
3 Young, Brittany SO United (Monmouth) 63' 5.0"
4 West, Elizabeth SO Stark County 59' 8.0"
5 Johnson, JeTara SR Annawan 52' 9.0"
6 Eldridge, Emilee FR West Central 34' 7.0"
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bledsoe, Kyla SR ROWVA 113' 3.0"
2 O'Riley, Curran SR Galva 89' 10.0"
3 Doyle, Kassie JR Mercer County 84' 10.0"
4 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 72' 7.0"
5 Meyer, Lindsay JR Galva 72' 0.0"
6 Stowe, Elizabeth SO ROWVA 62' 4.0"
7 Johnson, Lexi JR Mercer County 62' 1.0"
8 Link, Cassandra SO West Central 60' 1.0"