2015 Girls ESCC T&F Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Benet Academy145
Marist94
Fenwick89
Providence Catholic83
Carmel42
Marian Catholic (C.H.)41
Nazareth Academy33
St. Viator18
Marian Central Catholic13

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sidler, Rebecca SR Providence Catholic 13.30 2
2 Smith, Marianne SR Carmel 13.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitts, Alexis JR Marist 12.69 10
2 Osborne, Camille FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.85 8
3 Olson, Melanie JR Providence Catholic 13.04 6
4 Haymon, Kaya SO Marist 13.25 4
5 Gant, Raven SR Nazareth Academy 13.40 1
6 Adjei, Nissiya SR Carmel 13.47
7 DalSanto, Alison SO Benet Academy 13.64
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Olson, Melanie JR Providence Catholic 13.13
2 Haymon, Kaya SO Marist 13.24
3 Smith, Marianne SR Carmel 13.43
4 Waight, Lindsey SO Benet Academy 13.92
5 Arejola, Justine SR Marian Central Catholic 14.50
6 McCarthy, Casey JR Fenwick 14.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Camille FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 12.78
2 Gant, Raven SR Nazareth Academy 13.37
3 DalSanto, Alison SO Benet Academy 13.40
4 Owusu-Bonsu, Presley JR Fenwick 14.08
5 Barbour, Hannah SO St. Viator 14.52
6 Rouse, Therese JR Joliet Catholic 15.45
7 Feliciano, Victoria SR Marian Central Catholic 15.74
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Pitts, Alexis JR Marist 13.05
2 Adjei, Nissiya SR Carmel 13.35
3 Sidler, Rebecca SR Providence Catholic 13.43
4 Zeno, Francesca JR Nazareth Academy 13.82
5 Bernhard, Katie JR Joliet Catholic 13.91
6 Johnson, Arika SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14.25
7 Domingues, Olivia SO St. Viator 15.41

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.15 10
2 Olson, Melanie JR Providence Catholic 26.71 8
3 Osborne, Camille FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.27 6
4 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academy 27.37 4
5 Silge, Emily FR Carmel 27.39 2
6 Griffiths, Emma SR Providence Catholic 27.49 1
7 Gant, Raven SR Nazareth Academy 28.41
8 Boswell, Cameron FR Marist 29.27
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Silge, Emily FR Carmel 26.34
2 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.45
3 Gant, Raven SR Nazareth Academy 27.91
4 Baumert, Emma SR Marian Central Catholic 27.99
5 Hamilton, Alyssa SO Marist 28.82
6 Solarz, Kaitlyn SO St. Viator 31.09
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Osborne, Camille FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.52
2 Griffiths, Emma SR Providence Catholic 27.16
3 DalSanto, Alison SO Benet Academy 28.59
4 Gonzalez, Taylor JR Nazareth Academy 29.52
5 Arejola, Justine SR Marian Central Catholic 30.53
6 Jones, Emily FR Joliet Catholic 31.37
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Olson, Melanie JR Providence Catholic 26.92
2 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academy 27.25
3 Boswell, Cameron FR Marist 27.81
4 Cheslog, Lauren JR Carmel 28.12
5 Bernhard, Katie JR Joliet Catholic 28.15
6 Dunlap, Zoe FR St. Viator 28.40
7 McCarthy, Casey JR Fenwick 29.78

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tyburski, Ashley FR Benet Academy 1:04.48
2 Meyer, Megan SO Joliet Catholic 1:15.97
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooney, Emma SO Benet Academy 1:02.92 2
2 Spesia , Cecilia SO Providence Catholic 1:05.53
3 McDermott, Bridget JR Marist 1:06.17
4 Fahy, Molly SR Marist 1:06.92
5 Clayborn, Sydney SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:11.48
6 Dugo, Maria SR St. Viator 1:11.88
7 Thornburg, Kylie FR Joliet Catholic 1:12.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Griffiths, Emma SR Providence Catholic 1:00.37 10
2 Shannon, Tess FR Fenwick 1:01.07 8
3 Drab, Elizabeth SO St. Viator 1:01.38 6
4 Arroyo, Arriana JR Fenwick 1:02.84 4
5 Roach, Maeve SO Nazareth Academy 1:03.37 1
6 Silge, Emily FR Carmel 1:03.64
7 Fletcher, Kyndal SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 1:12.15

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Germino, Lauren SR Marist 2:40.65
2 Stancik, Charlie SO Nazareth Academy 2:41.64
3 Kowalkowski-Silva, Julie FR Providence Catholic 2:42.27
4 Knudsen, Grace FR Marian Central Catholic 2:46.56
5 Tyndorf, Emily SO Carmel 2:47.71
6 Testin, Kelly SO Joliet Catholic 2:48.62
7 Donohue, Theresa SO St. Viator 2:50.86
8 Sheffert, Clare SO St. Viator 2:59.34
9 Johnson, Kristin JR Joliet Catholic 3:32.37
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strons, Rachel SO Benet Academy 2:22.16 10
2 Leonard, Maryclare SO Marist 2:23.81 8
3 Truckenbrod, Shelby FR Marian Central Catholic 2:27.21 6
4 Levato, Gianna JR Nazareth Academy 2:28.66 4
5 Healy, MaryKate SO Benet Academy 2:30.02 2
6 Morozin, Kalli SR Carmel 2:31.99 1
7 Babbo, Mary Grace JR Fenwick 2:33.55
8 Geary, Bridget SO Providence Catholic 2:33.63
9 Ebersold, Tricia SR Fenwick 2:39.22

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Olivia SR Fenwick 5:15.98 10
2 Leonard, Maryclare SO Marist 5:16.98 8
3 Strons, Rachel SO Benet Academy 5:17.18 6
4 DeSitter, Amanda SO Benet Academy 5:17.54 4
5 Hull, Eileen FR Carmel 5:23.40 2
6 Truckenbrod, Shelby FR Marian Central Catholic 5:26.73 1
7 O'Brien, Margaret FR Fenwick 5:33.71
8 Doyle, Nora FR Marist 5:38.26
9 Wakefield, Erynn FR Providence Catholic 5:39.18
10 Jones, Abigail SR Marian Central Catholic 5:46.27
11 Bergstrom, Julia JR St. Viator 6:13.10
12 Huguelet, Emily JR Providence Catholic 6:18.54
13 Day, Gianna SO Carmel 6:18.90
14 Testin, Kelly SO Joliet Catholic 6:20.56
15 Sheffert, Clare SO St. Viator 6:49.75

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ryan, Olivia SR Fenwick 11:20.74 10
2 DeSitter, Amanda SO Benet Academy 11:44.56 8
3 McCabe, Clare JR Benet Academy 11:51.86 6
4 Jones, Abigail SR Marian Central Catholic 11:53.21 4
5 Laughlin, Lauren FR Carmel 12:18.40 2
6 Winkiel, Sarah FR Fenwick 12:24.97 1
7 Schultz, Kirsten SR Providence Catholic 12:37.68
8 Viz, Catherine JR Marist 13:08.80
9 Orisi, Hope SO Marist 13:10.62
10 Collins, Shea SR Carmel 13:22.35
11 Juarez, Monica JR Marian Central Catholic 15:08.75

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cronin, Grace JR Fenwick 14.93 10
2 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 15.98 8
3 McCarthy, Aliana JR Marist 16.27 6
4 Carollo, Katie JR Marist 17.03 4
5 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academy 18.39 2
6 Gibson, Desiree JR Fenwick 18.53 1
7 Motzel, Maddy FR Carmel 18.84
8 Nolan, Riley SO Providence Catholic 19.01
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 16.53
2 McCarthy, Aliana JR Marist 16.57
3 Gibson, Desiree JR Fenwick 18.62
4 Nolan, Riley SO Providence Catholic 18.78
5 Armargo, Olivia FR Carmel 19.97
6 Knuth, Mikayla SO Marian Central Catholic 20.10
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Cronin, Grace JR Fenwick 15.15
2 Carollo, Katie JR Marist 16.87
3 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academy 18.55
4 Motzel, Maddy FR Carmel 19.07
5 Baron, Madeline SO Marian Central Catholic 20.76
6 Conway, Emily FR Providence Catholic 23.55

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Desiree JR Fenwick 52.48 1
2 Carollo, Katie JR Marist 53.33
3 McNulty, Rachel JR Marian Central Catholic 54.12
4 Motzel, Maddy FR Carmel 54.26
5 Armargo, Olivia FR Carmel 55.26
6 Conway, Emily FR Providence Catholic 56.73
7 Suter, Josie JR Nazareth Academy 1:01.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cronin, Grace JR Fenwick 44.48 10
2 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 49.15 8
3 Dunlap, Zoe FR St. Viator 50.56 6
4 McCarthy, Aliana JR Marist 51.34 4
5 Zimmerman, Lucy JR Benet Academy 52.43 2
6 Nolan, Riley SO Providence Catholic 52.94
7 Knuth, Mikayla SO Marian Central Catholic 1:00.88

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 MacNab, Christina JR Providence Catholic 5' 4.0" 10
2 Carollo, Katie JR Marist 5' 2.0" 7
3 McCarthy, Aliana JR Marist 5' 2.0" 7
4 Schulte, Celine JR Benet Academy 5' 0.0" 3
5 Jones, Mia SR Benet Academy 5' 0.0" 3
6 Fletcher, Kyndal SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 10.0" 1
7 Florito, Isabela SR Fenwick 4' 8.0"
8 Spesia , Cecilia SO Providence Catholic 4' 8.0"
9 Amstrong, Imani FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 4' 8.0"
10 Spurny, Kim FR Marian Central Catholic 4' 6.0"
11 Knuth, Mikayla SO Marian Central Catholic 4' 6.0"
12 Santilli, Anna JR Nazareth Academy 4' 4.0"
13 Fedus, Grace SR St. Viator 4' 0.0"
14 Longo, Mia FR Nazareth Academy 4' 0.0"

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academy 10' 0.0" 10
2 Lullo, Gianna JR Providence Catholic 9' 6.0" 7
3 Brunk, Anna SO Benet Academy 9' 6.0" 7
4 Sestak, Stefannie FR Providence Catholic 9' 0.0" 4
5 Reilly, Hannah SR Marist 8' 6.0" 2
6 Linares, Julia JR Marist 8' 0.0" 1
7 Armargo, Olivia FR Carmel 7' 0.0"
8 Kompanowski, Kelly SR St. Viator 6' 0.0"
9 Jensen, Cassy FR Carmel 6' 0.0"

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Munson, Ali SO Benet Academy 17' 1.5" 10
2 Jones, Emma SO Benet Academy 16' 7.25" 8
3 Drab, Elizabeth SO St. Viator 16' 5.5" 6
4 Waring, Anna FR Fenwick 16' 4.0" 4
5 Huff, Hasana SR Carmel 16' 1.5" 2
6 Levato, Gianna JR Nazareth Academy 15' 11.0" 1
7 Donald, Ashley SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 15' 7.0"
8 Shannon, Tess FR Fenwick 15' 6.0"
9 Armer, Madyson SO Marist 15' 4.0"
10 O'Toole, Megan JR Carmel 15' 2.0"
11 McCondichie, Aysia SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 14' 9.5"
12 Hallberg, Brittany SR Providence Catholic 14' 8.5"
13 Cavanaugh, Colleen JR Nazareth Academy 14' 3.0"
14 Arejola, Justine SR Marian Central Catholic 13' 8.0"
15 Solarz, Kaitlyn SO St. Viator 13' 7.5"
16 Herf, Anna SR Marian Central Catholic 13' 5.5"
17 Misichia, Emelia SR Providence Catholic 13' 0.5"
18 Markun, Emma FR Joliet Catholic 10' 6.25"
19 Davis, Bria SO Marist 0.50

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pitts, Alexis JR Marist 32' 11.0" 10
2 Burress, Olivia SO Benet Academy 30' 10.0" 8
3 Gant, Raven SR Nazareth Academy 29' 9.0" 6
4 Jatis, Mallory SO Providence Catholic 28' 8.0" 4
5 Walls-Parker, Waylin SO Marist 27' 9.5" 2
6 Critendon, Ariyan JR Fenwick 27' 4.0" 1
7 Shareef, Amari SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27' 3.0"
8 DiVincenzo, Bianca SR St. Viator 26' 11.0"
9 Stolfo, Jamie SO Joliet Catholic 26' 10.5"
10 Charon, Liz SO Benet Academy 25' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kindquist, Kenzie JR Marian Central Catholic 25' 4.0"
2 Suter, Josie JR Nazareth Academy 25' 3.5"
3 Martinez, Amanda JR Providence Catholic 24' 4.5"
4 Rhodes, Nicole JR Marian Central Catholic 24' 4.0"
5 Siegfried, Lauren JR Joliet Catholic 23' 9.0"
6 Roberts, Jasmine FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 22' 3.0"
7 Sinkovic, Savanah FR Carmel 22' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stolfo, Jamie SO Joliet Catholic 78' 8.0"
2 Sinkovic, Savanah FR Carmel 72' 1.0"
3 Walls-Parker, Waylin SO Marist 66' 9.0"
4 Siegfried, Lauren JR Joliet Catholic 59' 9.0"
5 Brunken, Hanna JR Marian Central Catholic 59' 5.0"
6 Kompanowski, Kelly SR St. Viator 59' 0.0"
7 Rhodes, Nicole JR Marian Central Catholic 56' 9.5"
8 Roberts, Jasmine FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 55' 4.0"
9 DiVincenzo, Bianca SR St. Viator 51' 3.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hacket, Libby JR Fenwick 89' 4.0" 10
2 Jatis, Mallory SO Providence Catholic 84' 5.0" 8
3 Suter, Josie JR Nazareth Academy 83' 1.0" 6
4 Burress, Olivia SO Benet Academy 82' 2.5" 4
5 Boris, Kelly JR Benet Academy 79' 6.0" 2
6 Hackett, Emma FR Fenwick 79' 5.0" 1
7 Gant, Raven SR Nazareth Academy 73' 4.0"
8 Edwards, Ni'Dra JR Marist 66' 9.0"
9 Shareef, Amari SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 66' 6.0"
10 Martinez, Amanda JR Providence Catholic 51' 6.0"