Girls NIT 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Chester102
Carterville70
Freeburg69
Breese Central45
Highland45
Nashville37
Sparta30
Red Bud24
Anna-Jonesboro22
Wesclin21
Greenville17
Harrisburg17
Mater Dei16
Pinckneyville14
Dupo9
Benton8
Okawville7
Frankfort3
Christ Our Rock Lutheran2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chambers, Stephanie JR Harrisburg -
2 Winkel, Fiona SO Okawville -
3 Manawa, Aruniti SO Harrisburg -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wise, Ally JR Mater Dei -
2 Salger, Emma FR Red Bud -
3 Brinkmann, Hope JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
4 Lauman, Cierra SR Dupo -
5 Glodich, Aleah SO Frankfort -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wahlig, Joelli FR New Athens -
2 Huelsmann, Laney SR Mater Dei -
3 Oestreich, Cierra SO Greenville -
4 Reach, Hannah JR Anna-Jonesboro -
5 Yehling, Mackenzie SR Okawville -
6 Taylor, Bea JR Anna-Jonesboro -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hartmann, Emily SR Freeburg 13.29 1
2 Moore, Ashley SR Greenville 13.71
3 Meade, Avery FR Nashville 13.87
4 Wick, Melanie SR Highland 13.89
5 Meade, Hannah FR Nashville 14.22
6 Brewer, Katie SO Red Bud 14.59
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leitschuh, Bailey SR Highland 13.18 4
2 Brunkhorst, Alexis FR Chester 13.46
3 Aldridge, Sarah JR Frankfort 13.59
4 Gunn, Amari SO Sparta 13.93
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rucker, McKenzie SR Chester 12.45 10
2 Meissner, Faye FR Breese Central 12.69 8
3 Dunn, Daisha SO Sparta 13.03 6
4 Rogers, Chey SR Carterville 13.23 2
5 Walker, Brianna JR Breese Central 14.13

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salger, Emma FR Red Bud -
2 Oestreich, Cierra SO Greenville -
3 Lance, Rebecca JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
4 Wise, Ally JR Mater Dei -
5 Glodich, Aleah SO Frankfort -
6 Winkel, Fiona SO Okawville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yehling, Mackenzie SR Okawville -
2 Kennon, Alli FR Chester -
3 Kellerman, Macie JR Nashville -
4 Sutterfield, Amy SR Highland -
5 Oliver, Ashley SO Anna-Jonesboro -
6 Jefferson, Olivia FR Wesclin -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meade, Hannah FR Nashville -
2 Mitchell, Heidi FR Anna-Jonesboro -
3 Runyon, Kandas JR Wesclin -
4 Huelsmann, Laney SR Mater Dei -
5 Brewer, Katie SO Red Bud -
6 Gaston, Devon SO Carterville -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Alyssa SR Greenville 28.49 1
2 Dodson, Danielle SO Sparta 28.66
3 Leitschuh, Bailey SR Highland 29.47
4 Walker, Brianna JR Breese Central 30.12
5 Boaus, Hannah SO Freeburg 30.29
6 Aldridge, Sarah JR Frankfort -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Madison JR Carterville 25.89 10
2 Rucker, McKenzie SR Chester 26.55 8
3 Meissner, Faye FR Breese Central 27.06 6
4 Buchanan, BryLeigh FR Harrisburg 27.18 4
5 Dunn, Daisha SO Sparta 28.03 2
6 Keith, Sophie JR Pinckneyville -

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brown, Jordain SR Red Bud -
2 Haag, Abby JR Mater Dei -
3 Winkel, Fiona SO Okawville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kuhl, Sophie SO Mater Dei -
2 Sottoriva, Ashley SR Dupo -
3 Brinkmann, Hope JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
4 Stearns, Bailey SR Anna-Jonesboro -
5 Melvin, Hannah JR Frankfort -
6 Kempfer, Abby FR Nashville -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Girtman, Sylvia SR Anna-Jonesboro -
2 Stewart, Megan SR Chester -
3 Bearley, Brooklynn JR Greenville -
4 Wyciskalla, Vanessa FR Nashville -
5 Oliver, Savanah JR Sparta -
6 Cotten, Kyra SO Wesclin -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yehling, Mackenzie SR Okawville -
2 Mobbs, Abigail SR Dupo -
3 Moore, Ashley SR Greenville -
4 Kreher, Laura SR New Athens -
5 Douglas, Sheri FR Sparta -
6 Beery, Megan FR Frankfort -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Freimann, Alyssa FR Highland 1:03.99 1
2 Bergkoetter, Allison SO Freeburg 1:04.34
3 Rogers, Chey SR Carterville 1:05.80
4 Laurencio, Franchesica FR Harrisburg 1:06.34
5 Hempen, Jessie FR Breese Central 1:06.42
6 Kiara, Rann SO Harrisburg 1:11.95
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keith, Sophie JR Pinckneyville 59.36 10
2 Miller, Cherree JR Chester 1:01.31 8
3 Meyer, Madison JR Carterville 1:01.36 6
4 Meissner, Faye FR Breese Central 1:02.62 4
5 Collier, Kristen SO Freeburg 1:03.47 2
6 Portell, Rece FR Highland 1:05.03

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foster, Shana SR Dupo -
2 Warner, Kailey JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
3 Nyquist, Syndey SO Highland -
4 Milligan, Tiffanie JR Harrisburg -
5 Bower, Jaylyn FR Nashville -
6 Frerker, Madison SR Nashville -
7 Porter, Hannah FR Pinckneyville -
8 Craig, Bailey SR Sparta -
9 Julian, Briana SR Frankfort -
10 Dixon, Donna FR Dupo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burmester, Keri JR Red Bud 11:30.30 10
2 Olson, Shelby FR Carterville 12:26.40 8
3 Brenning, Ashley JR Sparta 12:28.32 6
4 Donnan, Megan SR Greenville 12:33.42 4
5 Unverfehrt, Mallory SO Okawville 12:37.13 2
6 Mank, Lindsey SR Freeburg 12:39.59 1
7 Adams, Megan SO Carterville 12:44.73
8 Gilmore, Ashley SO Freeburg 13:17.00
9 Faust, Sarah SR Mater Dei 13:46.00
10 Hengehold, Courtney SO Highland 13:48.25

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyers, Abby FR Chester -
2 Lenzini, Megan JR Frankfort -
3 Hoelscher, Alexa FR Mater Dei -
4 Weber, Laura SO Okawville -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lohmann, Alyssa JR Nashville 18.22
2 Staub, Lizzy SO Freeburg 19.02
3 Jokerst, Molly SO Red Bud 19.28
4 Miller, Alivia SO Anna-Jonesboro 19.73
5 Kennedy, Jett FR Red Bud 19.83
6 Craig, Brooke SO Sparta 19.87
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Erin SR Wesclin 15.53 10
2 Atchison, Morgan SO Chester 15.99 8
3 Hundsdorfer, Megan SR Highland 17.32 6
4 Wieter, Madeline JR Breese Central 17.42 4
5 Tate, Sydney SO Benton 17.68 2
6 Cook, Taylor SO Nashville 18.21 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Chausse, Becca JR Red Bud -
2 Kennedy, Jett FR Red Bud -
3 Lenzini, Megan JR Frankfort -
4 Milligan, Kaitlyn FR Frankfort -
5 Craig, Brooke SO Sparta -
6 Hoelscher, Alexa FR Mater Dei -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Doverspike, Cheyenne SO Wesclin 52.91 1
2 Kania, Haylee SR Nashville 54.65
3 Staub, Lizzy SO Freeburg 57.63
4 Weber, Laura SO Okawville 58.28
5 Miller, Alivia SO Anna-Jonesboro 1:00.71
6 Wieter, Madeline JR Breese Central -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Atchison, Morgan SO Chester 47.66 10
2 Hartmann, Emily SR Freeburg 49.43 8
3 Tate, Sydney SO Benton 50.85 6
4 Cook, Taylor SO Nashville 51.64 4
5 Kattenbraker, Jessica FR Chester 52.42 2
6 Hundsdorfer, Megan SR Highland -

Women's 4 x 200m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Breese Central A Brianna Walker, Kerry Porter,
Paige Brueggemann, Abbie Horstmann
1:58.32 4
2 Mater Dei A Ally Wise, Mackenzie Trost,
Kristal Litteken, Laney Huelsmann
1:58.77 1
3 Harrisburg A Morgan Denbo, Reagan Thompson,
Brantlea Jones, Tiffanie Milligan
2:06.46
4 Dupo A Cierra Lauman, Brittany Sottoriva,
Selena Douglas, Jessica Darnell
2:14.42
5 Pinckneyville A Lindsey Taylor, Maddy Epplin,
Sydney Stanton, Olivia Szczepanski
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Nashville A Mariel Elliott, Christine Garner,
Avery Meade, Allyson Grabowski
1:58.36 2
2 Greenville A Daisy Kaplan, Cheyanne Hulvey,
Kalie Meadows, Alyssa Moore
2:00.22
3 Benton A Kaylee Pedigo, Sydney Tate,
Gretchn Wilburn, Caitlyn Richardson
2:02.58
4 Anna-Jonesboro A Bea Taylor, Megan Dammerman,
Hannah Reach, Jamie Hammond
2:02.64
5 Wesclin A Olivia Jefferson, Erin Johnson,
Kandas Runyon, Madie Spires
2:04.46
6 Frankfort A Sarah Aldridge, Terilynn Summers,
Kylie Prather, Cali Wright
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Chester A Morgan Atchison, Mikayla Atchison,
Rachel Clendenin, McKenzie Rucker
1:51.97 10
2 Sparta A Daisha Dunn, Grace McDonald,
Nikki Kempfer, Danielle Dodson
1:55.12 8
3 Carterville A Chey Rogers, Devon Gaston,
De'Lesia McFarland, Autumn Tripp
1:58.25 6
4 Highland A Amy Sutterfield, Melanie Wick,
Jessica Andrews, Ariel Smock
1:58.97
5 Red Bud A Katie Brewer, Emma Salger,
Rachel Liefer, Molly Jokerst
-
6 Freeburg A Katie Peters, Alison Hoffmann,
Hannah Boaus, Emily Valhkamp
-

Women's 4 x 400m Relay   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 New Athens A Cassie Crabtree, Laura Kreher,
Alayna Toedte, Joelli Wahlig
4:51.78
2 Dupo A Selena Douglas, Courtney Stanek,
Taylor Vaughan, Abigail Mobbs
5:02.95
3 Okawville A Mallory Unverfehrt, Laura Weber,
Audrey Jansen, Allyson Linker
-
Finals Heat #2
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Mater Dei A Taylor Padak, Sophie Kuhl,
Abby Haag, Quinn Cutler
4:42.30
2 Anna-Jonesboro A Claire Boget, McKenzi Boget,
Ashley Oliver, Heidi Mitchell
4:58.93
3 Christ Our Rock Lutheran A Hope Brinkmann, Abby Dunavan,
Rebecca Lance, Anna Krenz
5:07.77
4 Red Bud A Keri Burmester, Deanna Deterding,
Molly Jokerst, Brooke Supancic
-
Finals Heat #3
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Frankfort A Lindsey Williams, Kaitlyn Milligan,
Morgan Griffith, Cali Wright
4:37.12 1
2 Sparta A Savanah Oliver, Nikki Kempfer,
Sheri Douglas, Danielle Dodson
4:39.49
3 Wesclin A Teah Bliven, Claire Gruenke,
Abby Gustafson, Erin Johnson
4:41.17
4 Harrisburg A Franchesica Laurencio, Reagan Thompson,
Kyahna Boyles, Taylor McDaniel
4:49.63
5 Greenville A Ashley Moore, Cheyanne Hulvey,
Hannah Williams, Megan Donnan
4:54.18
6 Benton A Sydney Tate, Tayloran Miller,
Gretchn Wilburn, Kaylee Pedigo
-
Finals Heat #4
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Carterville A Aurora Breeden, Chey Rogers,
Ashlee Childers, Madison Meyer
4:14.28 10
2 Chester A Mikayla Atchison, Tayler Howie,
Jessica Kattenbraker, Cherree Miller
4:15.63 8
3 Freeburg A Kristen Collier, Allison Bergkoetter,
Alison Hoffmann, Emily Hartmann
4:23.80 6
4 Nashville A Racheal Kell, Taylor Cook,
Mariel Elliott, Allyson Grabowski
4:25.46 4
5 Breese Central A Abbie Horstmann, Kerry Porter,
Jillian Norrenberns, Jessie Hempen
4:34.23 2
6 Highland A Brianna Becherer, Alyssa Freimann,
Sara Beth Wiegman, Rece Portell
4:41.07

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bliven, Teah SR Wesclin 10' 6.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Stephanie FR Freeburg 9' 0.0" 8
3 Reach, Hannah JR Anna-Jonesboro 8' 6.0" 6
4 Clendenin, Rachel SR Chester 8' 6.0" 4
5 Hulvey, Cheyanne JR Greenville 8' 0.0" 2
6 Dirks, Emily JR Freeburg 8' 0.0" 1
7 Garner, Christine SO Nashville -
8 Lietz, Annie SR Nashville -
9 Meyers, Abby FR Chester -
10 Wilburn, Gretchn FR Benton -
11 Wiesen, Jessica JR Sparta -
12 Lenzini, Megan JR Frankfort -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Shaelyn FR Wesclin -
2 Darnell, Jessica SR Dupo -
3 Maas, Brenna FR Highland -
4 Andrews, Jessica JR Highland -
5 Brown, Kaleigh FR Sparta -
6 Stefani, Sadie FR Red Bud -
7 Morrison, Qwest FR Wesclin -
8 Thompson, Reagan FR Harrisburg -
9 Porter, Kerry SR Breese Central -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Madison JR Carterville 17' 2.5" 10
2 Meissner, Faye FR Breese Central 17' 1.0" 8
3 Rucker, McKenzie SR Chester 15' 6.5" 6
4 Trost, Mackenzie JR Mater Dei 15' 4.5" 4
5 Brunkhorst, Alexis FR Chester 15' 0.5" 2
6 Valhkamp, Emily SR Freeburg 14' 7.5" 1
7 Kempfer, Abby FR Nashville -
8 Jansen, Audrey FR Okawville -
9 Wright, Cali FR Frankfort -
10 Griffith, Morgan SO Frankfort -
11 Gunn, Amari SO Sparta -
12 Reach, Hannah JR Anna-Jonesboro -
13 Litteken, Kristal JR Mater Dei -
14 Dirks, Emily JR Freeburg -