Nashville Boys Jared Morris 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Sparta91
Nashville66
Wesclin65
Pinckneyville61
Dupo39.5
Benton36
Mater Dei34
DuQuoin34
Breese Central27
Madison25
Okawville21
Columbia16.5
Chester14
Red Bud11
Greenville10
New Athens4
Christ Our Rock Lutheran2
East Alton-Wood River1

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johns, Alec SO Nashville 12.87
2 Zeiger, Dakota FR Red Bud 12.92
3 Sondag, Parker FR Red Bud 13.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Gavin JR Columbia 12.10
2 Traub, Tyler SO Okawville 12.49
3 Kirchner, Tyler JR Nashville 12.63
4 Reid, Joey FR Chester 12.68
5 Ratermann, Dawson JR Mater Dei 12.71
6 Womack, Zac FR East Alton-Wood River 12.85
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zettler, Sam SO DuQuoin 12.15
2 Hoguet, Tyler FR Columbia 12.18
3 Stewart, Bailey SO Breese Central 12.29
4 Riechmann, Tyler SR Okawville 12.63
5 Fornear, Zayne SO DuQuoin -
6 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jason JR Wesclin 11.69 4
2 Chartrand, Mike SR Dupo 11.70 2
3 Phillips, Bradley JR Benton 11.79 1
4 Styles, George JR Benton 11.89
5 Smith, Savion SO Chester 12.16
6 Wellmaker, Timothy SR Madison 12.31
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 11.02 10
2 Goff, Justin SR Wesclin 11.11 8
3 Logan, Caleb SO Pinckneyville 11.54 6
4 Lazenby, Caulden JR Pinckneyville 11.83
5 Krebs, Sam JR Mater Dei 11.84
6 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 11.85

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rednour, Dustin SO Red Bud 26.49
2 Sanders, Kurtis JR Benton 26.71
3 Unterbrink, Blake FR East Alton-Wood River 28.43
4 Zeiger, Dakota FR Red Bud 28.48
5 Koerkenmeier, Josh FR Okawville 32.49
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matthews, Jackson JR Mater Dei 25.84
2 Hamel, Brandon FR Greenville 26.33
3 Woods, Garrett JR Breese Central 26.82
4 Lafferty, Zac SO East Alton-Wood River -
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozart, Antonio JR Dupo 24.35
2 Hoguet, Tyler FR Columbia 24.56
3 Merritt, Fashaun FR Madison 25.14
4 Riechmann, Tyler SR Okawville 25.53
5 Kreger, Austin SR Pinckneyville 25.68
6 Zelasko, Brandon SR Pinckneyville 25.80
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Phillips, Gavin JR Columbia 23.62 4
2 Jordan, Davion JR Sparta 24.04 1
3 Gwinn, Ethan JR Sparta 24.85
4 Sorgea, Zach FR Mater Dei 25.39
5 Phillips, Bradley JR Benton -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGill, Andre SR Madison 22.10 10
2 Goff, Justin SR Wesclin 22.28 8
3 Chartrand, Mike SR Dupo 23.52 6
4 Robinson, Jason JR Wesclin 23.80 2
5 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 24.21
6 Pierce, Jackson JR Nashville 25.62

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zeiger, Dakota FR Red Bud 59.37
2 Rock, Luke JR Chester 1:01.08
3 Thompson, David JR Benton 1:10.34
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rednour, Dustin SO Red Bud 59.14
2 Rodely, Russell FR Okawville 59.53
3 Barnett, Zach JR Wesclin 1:00.02
4 Reid, Joey FR Chester 1:00.22
5 Anderson, Nick SR Webber Township High Scho 1:01.13
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kell, Ryan JR Nashville 54.46
2 Riechmann, Tyler SR Okawville 55.11
3 Kessinger, Colin SO Greenville 55.75
4 Nichols, Adam JR Dupo 56.45
5 Hill, Jacob JR DuQuoin 56.97
6 Borque, TJ FR Pinckneyville 1:00.57
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zettler, Sam SO DuQuoin 53.54 1
2 Huelskamp, Zach SR Mater Dei 53.90
3 Kimes, Tyler SR New Athens 54.26
4 Lafferty, Zac SO East Alton-Wood River 54.56
5 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta 55.36
6 Lofton, Jalil SR Madison -
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pierce, Jackson JR Nashville 51.19 10
2 Krebs, Sam JR Mater Dei 51.31 8
3 Hartley, Gavin JR Benton 51.89 6
4 Hagene, Kyle JR Sparta 52.25 4
5 Stewart, Bailey SO Breese Central 52.66 2
6 Fisher, Tristan SR Pinckneyville -

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holmes, Derryn SO Nashville 2:15.08
2 Kuhl, A SR Wesclin 2:19.32
3 Richardson, Dailus JR Benton 2:19.46
4 Francis, Isaiah SO DuQuoin 2:20.16
5 Davis, Caleb FR DuQuoin 2:22.97
6 Wallendorff, Chase FR East Alton-Wood River 2:23.37
7 Mueller, Chris SR Dupo -
8 Reid, Marcus FR Chester -
9 Roessner, Tyler FR Okawville -
10 Mote, Matthew JR Mater Dei -
11 Wegman, Reiss FR Wesclin -
12 Hutchison, Hunter SO Nashville -
13 Headen, Garrett FR Red Bud -
14 Haberberger, Josh FR Chester -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robart, Logan SR Greenville 2:05.00 10
2 Huether, Dylan SR Sparta 2:07.84 8
3 Bradshaw, Micah JR Sparta 2:08.99 6
4 Lofton, Jalil SR Madison 2:10.64 4
5 Gill, Dakota JR Dupo 2:10.96 2
6 Williams, Matt JR Benton 2:12.07 1
7 Hall, Jonathan FR Greenville -
8 McNew, Layton SR Pinckneyville -
9 Tibbs, Tarik JR Breese Central -
10 Munie, Ryan SO Breese Central -
11 Kaempfe, Alex FR Columbia -
12 King, Zach JR Columbia -
13 Aubel, Max SO Okawville -
14 Medlin, Kevin FR Mater Dei -
15 Eulles, Stephano SR Pinckneyville -

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Becker, Alex JR Red Bud 11:05.54 1
2 Detmer, Drew FR Wesclin 11:35.76
3 Smith, Cody JR Greenville 12:17.52
4 DuClos, Wyatt FR Red Bud 12:46.96
5 Schrage, Caidin FR Wesclin 13:13.02
6 Lamcyzk, Chris FR Nashville 13:33.66
7 Herrmann, Cole FR Nashville -
8 Johnson, Levi SR Dupo -
9 Bohnert, Lance SO Chester -
10 Colonel, Mitchell FR Chester -
11 Shea, Matthew FR East Alton-Wood River -
12 Darr, Logan FR Benton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schwankhaus, Jacob JR Okawville 10:19.66 10
2 Goebel, Luke FR Mater Dei 10:35.00 8
3 Lee, Jordan SO Sparta 10:47.94 6
4 Avise-Rouse, Kristian JR Columbia 10:53.47 4
5 Buckner, Trever JR Sparta 11:00.08 2
6 Watkins, Javon FR Madison 11:10.49
7 Nowitzke, Jordan SR Breese Central -
8 Koch, Kevin JR Okawville -
9 Schmidt, Evan SR Dupo -
10 Schrumph, Clayton SO Greenville -
11 Stark, Otto SO Mater Dei -
12 Batteau, Grant FR Pinckneyville -
13 Yucus, Taylor JR Benton -

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Kyle FR DuQuoin 18.82
2 Rock, Luke JR Chester 19.85
3 Wyciskalla, William JR Nashville 19.92
4 Zelasko, Brandon SR Pinckneyville 20.45
5 Koerkenmeier, Josh FR Okawville 24.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pemberton, Eli SO Benton 17.59
2 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 18.03
3 Evans, Holden SO Wesclin 18.10
4 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester 18.31
5 Niemeyer, Patrick SR Mater Dei 18.38
6 Schwegel, Alan JR Red Bud 18.59
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cozart, Antonio JR Dupo 16.07 10
2 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 16.65 8
3 Mugele, Ryan JR Wesclin 16.69 6
4 Rakers, Ben SO Breese Central 16.95 4
5 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 17.07 2
6 Gassell, Harley SO DuQuoin 17.22 1

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wittenauer, Nick SO Red Bud 56.33
2 Koch, Kevin JR Okawville 57.07
3 Koerkenmeier, Josh FR Okawville 57.37
4 King, Eli FR Columbia -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gassell, Harley SO DuQuoin 44.88
2 Niemeyer, Patrick SR Mater Dei 46.35
3 Wyciskalla, William JR Nashville 46.51
4 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 47.34
5 Robinson, Kyle FR DuQuoin 49.30
6 DeRousse, Austin FR Red Bud 52.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pemberton, Eli SO Benton 43.89 1
2 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester 45.23
3 Simpson, Brady SO Greenville 45.57
4 Bradshaw, Micah JR Sparta 47.17
5 Mueller, Chris SR Dupo 48.48
6 Lofton, Jalil SR Madison -
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mugele, Ryan JR Wesclin 41.50 10
2 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 42.14 8
3 Rakers, Ben SO Breese Central 42.52 6
4 Wingerter, Issiac SR Chester 42.88 4
5 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 43.71 2
6 Evans, Holden SO Wesclin 45.04

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grove, Ryker FR Greenville 5' 6.0"
2 Tibbs, Tarik JR Breese Central 5' 6.0"
3 Rapien, Hayden JR Wesclin 5' 6.0"
4 Albers, Jack SR Mater Dei 5' 2.0"
5 Kachuba, Neil SO Nashville 5' 2.0"
6 Kreger, Austin SR Pinckneyville 5' 2.0"
7 Obertini, Zach FR Pinckneyville 5' 2.0"
8 Robert, Logan SR Sparta 5' 2.0"
9 Ciborowski, Kyle FR Wesclin -
10 Roeder, Tyler SO Dupo -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vogel, Caleb SO DuQuoin 6' 4.0" 10
2 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 6' 4.0" 8
3 Smith, Savion SO Chester 6' 0.0" 6
4 Snow, Ethan JR Columbia 5' 10.0" 4
5 Kohrmann, Brent SO Breese Central 5' 8.0" 2
6 Nichols, Adam JR Dupo 5' 8.0" 0.5
7 Voges, Alex FR Columbia 5' 8.0" 0.5
8 Reid, Ethan SO Nashville 5' 8.0"
9 Kuhnert, Tucker JR DuQuoin 5' 6.0"
10 Schwegel, Alan JR Red Bud 5' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Laird, Blake JR Wesclin 13' 6.0" 10
2 Bishop, Caleb SR Benton 13' 0.0" 8
3 Blumstock, Joe SR Nashville 12' 0.0" 6
4 Carter, Anthony SR Sparta 11' 0.0" 4
5 Gassell, Harley SO DuQuoin 10' 0.0" 2
6 Blavesciunas, Kayden SO Wesclin 10' 0.0" 1
7 Burdel, Caleb SO Chester 8' 6.0"
8 Prather, Chris SO Benton 8' 6.0"
9 Bahr, Nick FR Columbia 8' 0.0"
10 Hutchison, Hunter SO Nashville -
11 Grott, Josh SR Chester -
12 Kiefer, Justin SR Sparta -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wuebbels, Oliver JR Wesclin 18' 10.0"
2 Tanuvasa-Lole, Cameron JR Wesclin 18' 5.25"
3 Kohrmann, Brent SO Breese Central 18' 4.0"
4 Traub, Tyler SO Okawville 18' 1.5"
5 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 17' 9.5"
6 Anderson, Nick SR Webber Township High Scho 17' 8.75"
7 Gonzalez, Vincent JR Red Bud 16' 8.75"
8 DeRousse, Austin FR Red Bud 16' 4.0"
9 Mueller, Chris SR Dupo 16' 3.5"
10 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 15' 11.5"
11 Roessner, Tyler FR Okawville 11' 7.0"
12 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fornear, Zayne SO DuQuoin 20' 9.5" 10
2 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 20' 3.5" 8
3 Lazenby, Caulden JR Pinckneyville 19' 11.0" 6
4 Vanhorebeke, Jesse SR Benton 19' 10.75" 4
5 Cunningham, Robbie SR Dupo 19' 8.25" 2
6 Thomas, Rickivian JR Madison 19' 1.0" 1
7 Rakers, Ben SO Breese Central 18' 11.0"
8 Williams, Matt JR Benton 18' 10.5"
9 Kachuba, Neil SO Nashville 17' 9.0"
10 Wellmaker, Timothy SR Madison -
11 Mitchell, Chris SR Pinckneyville -
12 Miller, Izayah SR Sparta -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 O Brien, Huner JR East Alton-Wood River 35' 11.0"
2 Kreger, Austin SR Pinckneyville 35' 1.0"
3 Spirek, Keegan SO Mater Dei 32' 11.5"
4 Kelley, Josh SO Wesclin 32' 11.5"
5 Bishop, Caleb SR Benton 32' 5.5"
6 Rodely, Russell FR Okawville 32' 3.75"
7 Lile, Luke JR East Alton-Wood River 31' 6.5"
8 Barczewski, Drew SO Nashville -
9 Gonzalez, Vincent JR Red Bud -
10 DeRousse, Austin FR Red Bud -
11 Haberberger, Josh FR Chester -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Tristan SR Pinckneyville 40' 8.0" 10
2 Rakers, Ben SO Breese Central 40' 0.75" 8
3 Wuebbels, Oliver JR Wesclin 39' 9.25" 6
4 Harper, Anthony SR Nashville 38' 2.5" 4
5 Nesbitt, Alyze JR Sparta 38' 0.5" 2
6 Traub, Tyler SO Okawville 37' 11.0" 1
7 Law, Drake SR Dupo 37' 2.0"
8 Vanhorebeke, Jesse SR Benton 37' 1.0"
9 Connors, Octavion JR Sparta 36' 3.75"
10 Chilovich, Tim SR Greenville 36' 0.25"
11 Doiron, Lucas JR Chester 35' 5.25"
12 Thomas, Rickivian JR Madison -

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Minton, Dustin SR Benton 40' 9.0"
2 Haselhorst, Brice SO Breese Central 40' 4.0"
3 Arrington, Travis SR Wesclin 38' 3.0"
4 Hoffman, Garret JR Chester 38' 0.0"
5 Stroud, John FR DuQuoin 37' 7.0"
6 Mercier, Charlie FR DuQuoin 35' 1.0"
7 Endris, Austin SR Greenville 33' 4.0"
8 Owens, Klayton JR Chester 31' 11.0"
9 Allen, Gary SR Benton 31' 2.0"
10 Nicholson, Adam FR Red Bud 22' 8.0"
11 Sparks, Darahn JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
12 Myers, Jordan SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooten, Mitchell SR Red Bud 49' 7.0" 10
2 Wolf, Nick SR Nashville 47' 5.0" 8
3 Hemann, Joe SR Mater Dei 47' 0.0" 6
4 Renken, Peyton SR Nashville 44' 6.0" 4
5 Monroe, Will JR Sparta 44' 6.0" 2
6 Hagene, Zach SR Pinckneyville 43' 6.0" 1
7 Gion, Nate JR Columbia 42' 6.0"
8 Jordan, Josh SR Dupo 40' 0.0"
9 Cannon, Nick SO Pinckneyville 39' 3.0"
10 Rogers, Shaun SR Sparta 37' 7.0"
11 Williams, Antonio SO Wesclin 37' 5.0"
12 Pearman, David SO Greenville 36' 7.0"
13 Law, Drake SR Dupo 36' 5.0"
14 Sheldon, Zachary SO Breese Central 35' 9.0"
15 Gutknecht, Andrew SR Columbia -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Devin SO DuQuoin 157' 2.0" 10
2 Jordan, Josh SR Dupo 141' 5.0" 8
3 Monroe, Will JR Sparta 129' 8.0" 6
4 Hemann, Joe SR Mater Dei 124' 6.0" 4
5 Gutknecht, Andrew SR Columbia 124' 4.0" 2
6 Gion, Nate JR Columbia 120' 5.0" 1
7 Hagene, Zach SR Pinckneyville 116' 11.0"
8 Lilley, JD JR Wesclin 113' 2.0"
9 Pearman, David SO Greenville 112' 10.0"
10 Law, Drake SR Dupo 109' 7.0"
11 Eribo, Christian JR Sparta 108' 9.0"
12 Novak, Quayd SR Nashville 104' 8.0"
13 Renken, Peyton SR Nashville 101' 5.0"
14 Cornwall, Michael JR Wesclin 101' 3.0"
15 Hooten, Mitchell SR Red Bud -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoffman, Garret JR Chester 111' 11.0"
2 Foster, Danny JR Breese Central 109' 11.0"
3 Minton, Dustin SR Benton 107' 1.0"
4 Clark, Howard FR DuQuoin 106' 8.0"
5 Bryant, Tyler FR Greenville 104' 2.0"
6 Hinds, Daulton SR Pinckneyville 90' 9.0"
7 Haselhorst, Brice SO Breese Central 85' 0.0"
8 Owens, Klayton JR Chester 82' 11.0"
9 Shockley, Hunter SO Benton 81' 0.0"
10 Nicholson, Adam FR Red Bud 63' 9.0"
11 O Brien, Huner JR East Alton-Wood River -
12 Myers, Jordan SR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -
13 Sparks, Darahn JR Christ Our Rock Lutheran -