Metamora ABC

Scores:
Team Score
Metamora142
Galesburg92
Notre Dame (Peoria)74
Sterling70
Ottawa Township66
Princeton42

Men's 100m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Jacob JR Metamora 11.66 6
2 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 11.79 4
3 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 11.89 3
4 Pendleton, TJ SO Galesburg 11.93 2
5 Randall, Tyler SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 12.49 1
6 Harsted, Ethen FR Ottawa Township 12.69

Men's 100m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Will SR Metamora 11.26 10
2 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 11.67 8
3 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 11.99 6
4 Dixson, Fred FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 12.01 4
5 Bruce, Terrance JR Sterling 12.02 2

Men's 100m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duvendack, Grant JR Metamora 11.14 8
2 Gutschlag, Chris SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11.71 6
3 Schenck, Brett FR Princeton 11.76 4
4 Martin, Darrell JR Galesburg 11.97 2
5 Bruce, Dimitri SR Sterling 12.11 1
6 Hamil, Julian SR Ottawa Township 12.67

Men's 200m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rohrbach, Zach SR Metamora 24.22 6
2 Zhung, Jeremy JR Ottawa Township 25.51 4
3 Mobark, Mason FR Sterling 25.54 3
4 Rose, Miles SR Princeton 25.99 2
5 Fisher, Jacob FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 26.32 1
6 Dickerson, Kobe FR Galesburg 26.76

Men's 200m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duvendack, Grant JR Metamora 23.79 8
2 Bilyeu, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 24.55 6
3 Schenck, Brett FR Princeton 24.86 4
4 King, Trevor SO Sterling 25.33 2
5 Astorga, Cristian SO Galesburg 25.36 1
6 Ward, Charles SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 26.10

Men's 200m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Will SR Metamora 22.67 10
2 Griffin, Brock JR Princeton 23.89 8
3 Poundstone, Adam SO Ottawa Township 23.95 6
4 Dixson, Fred FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 23.99 4
5 Pendleton, TJ SO Galesburg 24.02 2
6 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling 24.74

Men's 400m Dash B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Holloway, Ben SR Galesburg 53.30 8
2 Hilst, Andrew SO Metamora 54.31 6
3 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 56.17 4
4 Plack, Logan SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 57.74 2
5 Mobark, Mason FR Sterling 57.99 1

Men's 400m Dash C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cole, Eric JR Galesburg 54.10 6
2 Payne, Bryan SR Metamora 55.91 4
3 Jackson, Josh FR Ottawa Township 58.28 3
4 Burden, Kevin FR Princeton 1:00.64 2
5 Clodfelter, Mitchell FR Sterling 1:01.41 1
6 Murphy, Max FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 1:05.70

Men's 400m Dash A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eiker, Josh JR Galesburg 49.30 10
2 Shadid, David SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 49.61 8
3 Moore, Will SR Metamora 50.24 6
4 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 51.27 4
5 Wilson, Nate JR Ottawa Township 55.81 2

Men's 800m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradshaw, Nick SO Metamora 2:04.70 6
2 Couri, John FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:13.80 4
3 Pettit, Jakob FR Galesburg 2:22.80 3
4 Petrosky, Mitchell FR Sterling 2:33.00 2
5 Biggs, Dominic JR Princeton 2:33.10 1

Men's 800m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangold, John SR Metamora 1:59.45 10
2 Fortin, Victor JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:06.62 8
3 Cheshire, Logan SR Sterling 2:07.30 6
4 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 2:15.70 4

Men's 800m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob SO Metamora 2:08.08 8
2 Maushard, Mitchell SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 2:08.78 6
3 Gregory, Zach SR Galesburg 2:10.06 4

Men's 1600m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gillum, Jacob SO Metamora 4:36.40 10
2 Bruch, Patrick SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:41.40 8
3 Gebhardt, Jacob FR Sterling 4:48.60 6
4 Healey, Bricyn JR Galesburg 4:52.50 4
5 Wyatt, Denver JR Princeton 5:34.70 2

Men's 1600m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Koval, Knick FR Metamora 4:58.20 6
2 Gregory, Zach SR Galesburg 5:01.90 4
3 DeLaFuente, Peter SR Sterling 5:02.50 3
4 Couri, John FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5:27.40 2
5 Weiss, Jacob JR Ottawa Township 5:28.50 1
6 Nelson, Colin FR Princeton 5:52.80

Men's 1600m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mangold, John SR Metamora 4:45.50 8
2 Burton, Wilson SO Galesburg 4:53.00 6
3 Lund, Cody JR Sterling 4:55.30 4
4 Dickerson, Brady JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 4:57.20 2
5 Gonzalez, Noel SO Ottawa Township 5:08.70 1
6 Hunt, Nolan FR Princeton 5:36.30

Men's 3200m Run A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stewart, Joe JR Galesburg 10:05.80 10
2 Crotteau, John JR Metamora 10:22.70 8
3 Baillie, Jade SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:24.40 6

Men's 3200m Run C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crotteau, Matt JR Metamora 10:47.70 6
2 Owen, Tanner JR Galesburg 11:32.00 4
3 Haddad, Tony FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:45.00 3
4 Klatt, Drew FR Ottawa Township 12:03.70 2
5 Ademoski, Luke JR Sterling 13:35.10 1

Men's 3200m Run B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McClure, Keaton SR Metamora 10:45.10 8
2 Burton, Wilson SO Galesburg 11:04.80 6
3 Kortz, Thomas SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 11:38.30 4

Men's 110m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 16.93 6
2 Janssen , Blake SO Princeton 17.75 4
3 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 17.89 3
4 McDonald, Bryton FR Metamora 18.49 2
5 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 19.34 1
6 Gregory, Kole FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 20.10

Men's 110m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 15.23 10
2 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 16.33 8
3 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 16.51 6
4 Garayalde, Matthew SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 17.23 4
5 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 17.35 2
6 Mitchell, Gavin JR Metamora 21.05

Men's 110m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cabrera, Paul SO Galesburg 16.36 8
2 Mead, Lenny JR Princeton 16.39 6
3 Dahlquist, Marty JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 17.76 4
4 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 18.44 2
5 Ward, Max JR Metamora 18.56 1

Men's 300m Hurdles A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 39.65 10
2 Ward, Max JR Metamora 42.48 8
3 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 43.72 6
4 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 44.67 4
5 Dahlquist, Marty JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 44.72 2

Men's 300m Hurdles B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arteaga, Seabass SR Galesburg 42.85 8
2 Garayalde, Matthew SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 44.42 6
3 Couch, Peyton SO Ottawa Township 44.44 4
4 McDonald, Bryton FR Metamora 44.72 2
5 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 45.09 1
6 Janssen , Blake SO Princeton 46.77

Men's 300m Hurdles C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 45.61 6
2 Melgoza, Nick SR Ottawa Township 47.03 4
3 Sisler, Lucus SO Princeton 47.93 3
4 Hardges, Ammeir SR Galesburg 49.85 2
5 Gregory, Kole FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 50.40 1

Men's High Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling 5' 6.0" 6
2 Daniels, Ethan SR Metamora 5' 6.0" 4
3 Jackson, Jojo FR Ottawa Township 5' 2.0" 3
4 Murphy, Max FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 2.0" 2

Men's High Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poston, Ethan FR Metamora 5' 8.0" 8
2 Patel, Shivam FR Sterling 5' 6.0" 6
3 Rossler, Austin JR Princeton 5' 6.0" 4
4 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 5' 2.0" 2
5 Garayalde, Matthew SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 5' 0.0" 1

Men's High Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 6' 0.0" 10
2 Sisler, Lucus SO Princeton 5' 8.0" 8
3 Holman, Nick SR Metamora 5' 6.0" 6

Men's Pole Vault B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dechow, Jack SR Galesburg 10' 0.0" 8
2 Whitford, Kendile FR Princeton 9' 0.0" 6
3 Fogarty, Jaxson SO Ottawa Township 8' 6.0" 4
4 Daniels, Ethan SR Metamora 8' 0.0" 2
5 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 8' 0.0" 1
6 Gonzalez, Gibson FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7' 6.0"

Men's Pole Vault C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biggs, Dominic JR Princeton 9' 6.0" 6
2 Harsted, Ethen FR Ottawa Township 9' 6.0" 4
3 Randolph, Guy FR Galesburg 8' 0.0" 3
4 Petrosky, Mitchell FR Sterling 7' 0.0" 1
5 Johnson, Anthony JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 7' 0.0" 1
6 McDaniels, Braydan FR Metamora 7' 0.0" 1

Men's Pole Vault A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Tevin SR Galesburg 12' 0.0" 10
2 Pranka, Drew SR Princeton 11' 6.0" 8
3 Nagle, Nolan SO Ottawa Township 10' 0.0" 6
4 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 9' 6.0" 4
5 Getz, Josh SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 9' 0.0" 2

Men's Long Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sutherland, Ian SR Metamora 19' 2.25" 10
2 Cole, Eric JR Galesburg 19' 0.25" 8
3 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 18' 10.0" 6
4 Gutschlag, Chris SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 18' 6.0" 4
5 Spika, Mark SR Ottawa Township 17' 10.0" 2

Men's Long Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Darrell JR Galesburg 18' 3.5" 6
2 Zalar, Aaron JR Metamora 17' 8.25" 4
3 Sensor, Ethan SO Sterling 16' 11.5" 3
4 Jackson, Josh FR Ottawa Township 16' 1.0" 2
5 Johnson, Anthony JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 15' 9.0" 1
6 Burden, Kevin FR Princeton 14' 1.0"

Men's Long Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Ricky JR Galesburg 19' 2.0" 8
2 Prunty, Tyler JR Metamora 18' 7.5" 6
3 Adami, Jaeden JR Sterling 17' 2.0" 4
4 Ward, Charles SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 16' 9.25" 2
5 Hicks, Bryce JR Ottawa Township 16' 9.0" 1
6 Rose, Miles SR Princeton 16' 5.5"

Men's Triple Jump B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cervantez, Nic JR Galesburg 37' 11.0" 8
2 Holman, Nick SR Metamora 35' 10.5" 6
3 Johnson, Anthony JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 35' 2.0" 4
4 Adami, Jaeden JR Sterling 34' 1.0" 2
5 Loftus, Brent SO Princeton 33' 8.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moss, Ricky JR Galesburg 37' 4.5" 6
2 Prunty, Tyler JR Metamora 37' 3.5" 4
3 Barnes, Michael FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 32' 10.0" 3
4 Hunt, Nolan FR Princeton 31' 3.5" 2
5 Ramos, Leon JR Sterling 29' 11.0" 1

Men's Triple Jump A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bilyeu, Ryan JR Ottawa Township 39' 11.25" 10
2 Quinn, Julian JR Galesburg 39' 6.75" 8
3 Zalar, Aaron JR Metamora 39' 3.0" 6
4 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 36' 4.25" 4
5 Rose, Miles SR Princeton 35' 3.25" 2
6 Ward, Charles SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 33' 9.5"

Men's Shot Put A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McGrew, Jake JR Metamora 48' 5.0" 10
2 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 44' 6.5" 8
3 Ricketts, Matt SO Galesburg 42' 10.5" 6
4 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 39' 11.25" 4
5 Buckley, Tom JR Ottawa Township 37' 2.0" 2
6 Foley, Colin SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 36' 5.0"

Men's Shot Put C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Cade JR Metamora 46' 6.5" 6
2 Dickerson, Craig SR Galesburg 40' 10.0" 4
3 Wolber, Jason SR Sterling 39' 1.0" 3
4 Bickett, Jacob JR Princeton 35' 4.25" 2
5 Simon, Tyler JR Ottawa Township 33' 10.75" 1
6 McMurray, Dan SR Notre Dame (Peoria) 32' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchinson, Tom SR Metamora 47' 5.0" 8
2 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 42' 9.0" 6
3 Snell, Max JR Galesburg 36' 10.5" 4
4 Orr, Griffin JR Princeton 36' 0.5" 2
5 Fox, Eric SO Ottawa Township 34' 6.5" 1
6 Cutinello, Luke FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 32' 7.0"

Men's Discus Throw A   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neumann, Cade JR Metamora 165' 9.0" 10
2 Fox, Eric SO Ottawa Township 150' 6.0" 8
3 Bickett, Trevor SR Princeton 132' 8.5" 6
4 Foley, Colin SO Notre Dame (Peoria) 130' 0.0" 4
5 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 127' 6.0" 2
6 Fredrickson, Jared JR Galesburg 123' 3.5"

Men's Discus Throw C   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hutchinson, Tom SR Metamora 138' 6.75" 6
2 Dickerson, Craig SR Galesburg 126' 3.5" 4
3 Wolber, Jason SR Sterling 113' 5.5" 3
4 Swords, Slaten FR Ottawa Township 107' 4.0" 2
5 Biggs, Dominic JR Princeton 101' 5.0" 1
6 Stuart, Noah FR Notre Dame (Peoria) 83' 2.0"

Men's Discus Throw B   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ricketts, Matt SO Galesburg 147' 10.0" 8
2 McNutt, Brent JR Ottawa Township 147' 6.0" 6
3 McGrew, Jake JR Metamora 144' 10.0" 4
4 Youngren, Colton SO Princeton 132' 6.5" 2
5 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 123' 0.0" 1
6 Kansfield, Marenis JR Notre Dame (Peoria) 112' 9.5"