Hornette Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Morton (Berwyn-Cicero)135
Oak Park-River Forest122
Hinsdale South102.5
Rich South88.5
Rich East62
Taft54
West Chicago48
Bolingbrook47

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hall, Paris SO Oak Park-River Forest 14.66
2 Bowman, Breanna FR Bolingbrook 16.06
3 Ardovitch, Alexis SR Hinsdale South 16.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Axelrod, Natalie FR Hinsdale South 14.10
2 Montalongo, Andrea SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14.35
3 Silva, Destiny FR Taft 14.61
4 Martin, Rachel SR West Chicago 15.00
5 Coco, Nicole FR West Chicago 15.26
6 David, Dejah JR Oak Park-River Forest 16.60
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hoel, Kailey JR Hinsdale South 13.62 4
2 Stokes, Janeka SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13.78 2
3 Darden, Nakiyah SR Hinsdale South 13.91
4 Mendoza, Jocelyne SR Taft 13.98
5 Sweeney, Raechel FR West Chicago 14.54
6 Parker, Ta-tyana FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Amber JR Rich South 12.89 10
2 Hollie, Brittany SO Rich South 13.02 8
3 Simmons, Amari SO Rich East 13.33 6
4 Jackson, Trenice SR Rich East 13.41 5
5 Brooks, Alexis SR Bolingbrook 13.73 3
6 Kashani, Tara SO Taft 13.85 1
7 Evans, Karah FR Bolingbrook 14.01

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Edeh, Ngozi FR Bolingbrook 30.59
2 Durden, LaTea SR Bolingbrook 30.91
3 Bowman, Breanna FR Bolingbrook 34.14
4 Ardovitch, Alexis SR Hinsdale South 35.62
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Parker, Ta-tyana FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 30.67
2 Culloton, Mariel SR West Chicago 31.10
3 Nievera, Maddie SR Hinsdale South 31.44
4 Ross, Samaria SO Rich South 31.47
5 Carrillo, Sam FR West Chicago 32.21
6 Walker, Maiya FR Oak Park-River Forest 34.24
7 Venan, Sarah JR West Chicago 34.30
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Jocelyne SR Taft 28.14 5
2 Cairo, Gianna SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28.56 4
3 Kashani, Tara SO Taft 28.75 2
4 Axelrod, Natalie FR Hinsdale South 29.31
5 Nwakudu, Sarah SO Hinsdale South 29.80
6 Silva, Destiny FR Taft 30.33
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jones, Amber JR Rich South 26.66 10
2 Hollie, Brittany SO Rich South 27.12 8
3 Jackson, Trenice SR Rich East 27.76 6
4 Jackson, Tyshawna FR Rich East 28.59 3
5 Oliver, Brianna SR Rich East 29.02 1

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winfrey, Regine SR Rich South 1:11.20
2 Escobar, Emilia SO West Chicago 1:20.08
3 David, Dejah JR Oak Park-River Forest 1:22.23
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Navarro, Jaeseia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:07.63
2 Abbinanti, Ally JR Taft 1:11.66
3 Shipowski, Kaya FR West Chicago 1:12.73
4 Goodman, Taylor SO Rich South 1:18.26
5 Pitts, Samantha FR Rich East 1:23.16
6 McCullum, Charnae SO Rich East 1:26.92
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stachurski, Sonia FR Bolingbrook 1:04.51 5
2 Axelrod, Natalie FR Hinsdale South 1:05.69 2
3 Benion, Jazmin FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:07.29
4 Gonzalez, Khibet SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:07.78
5 Gunn, Majesty FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:08.39
6 Woods, Olivia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 1:08.48
7 Ware, Deja SO Bolingbrook 1:09.22
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mendoza, Jocelyne SR Taft 1:01.78 10
2 Hoel, Kailey JR Hinsdale South 1:02.37 8
3 Jones, Amber JR Rich South 1:04.30 6
4 Leganski, Sarah SR Hinsdale South 1:04.55 4
5 Kashani, Tara SO Taft 1:05.04 3
6 Smith, Avalon FR West Chicago 1:06.00 1
7 Coulter, Janell SO Rich East 1:12.72

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Caroline FR Taft 2:44.84 2
2 Bell, Breshia JR Rich East 2:49.16
3 Dickerson, Joyvon JR Rich South 2:53.12
4 Coffey, Belle SO Hinsdale South 2:59.13
5 Nicklas, Seneca FR Taft 3:06.74
6 Perez, Mariah SO West Chicago 3:11.98
7 Smith, Germela SO Rich East 3:16.96
8 Fermouw, Stevie SO Rich East 3:26.88
9 Coss, Ariana SO West Chicago 3:31.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez, Sahian JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:32.64 10
2 Msall, Matilda SR Oak Park-River Forest 2:36.28 8
3 Tran, Ainsley JR Oak Park-River Forest 2:38.17 6
4 Garcia, Natalie JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:40.16 5
5 Twardosz, Kiki FR Hinsdale South 2:42.70 4
6 Diaz, Brenda SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 2:43.41 3
7 Franch, Michelle SR West Chicago 2:45.57 1
8 Kriha, Zoe SO Rich South 2:49.81
9 Tallie, Zaria JR Rich South 2:53.16
10 Eilbert, EV SO Hinsdale South 2:57.83
11 Henning, Viv SR Oak Park-River Forest 3:01.18

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Caroline FR Taft 12:44.13 10
2 Deane, Veronica JR Taft 12:53.96 8
3 Dempsey, Emma SR Oak Park-River Forest 13:11.40 6
4 Sanchez, Janeth SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:17.81 5
5 Rodriguez, Maya FR Taft 13:23.21 4
6 Ramirez, Justine SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 13:31.63 3
7 Ririe, Emma FR Hinsdale South 13:50.94 2
8 Frankel, Millie SR Oak Park-River Forest 14:01.94 1
9 Guzman, Jazmin SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14:19.64
10 Olson, Megan FR West Chicago 14:43.33
11 Longoria, Rachel JR Hinsdale South 15:08.11
12 Huerta, Jackie FR West Chicago 15:31.36
13 Swopes, Tiffini JR Rich South 15:41.06
14 DaLara, Carla SO West Chicago -

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 17.63 5
2 Turner, Baily FR Oak Park-River Forest 20.83
3 Radziewska, Anna SR Taft 20.84
4 Meyer, Kyra FR West Chicago 21.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moukiama, Marie-Paul SO Hinsdale South 18.70
2 Murdock, Laurencyia JR Rich South 18.91
3 Hines, Jade JR Hinsdale South 19.76
4 Craddock, Kayla SR Rich South 19.80
5 Sullivan, Bridget SO Hinsdale South 20.34
6 Gomez, Mikyla FR Rich South 20.43
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Camille SO Bolingbrook 16.17 10
2 Underhill, Chena JR Oak Park-River Forest 16.24 8
3 Stines, Imani SR Oak Park-River Forest 16.54 6
4 Svetska, Abby SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 17.82 4
5 Pagan, Jade SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 17.83 3
6 Brown, Deja SO Bolingbrook 18.29 2
7 Chi, Sarah SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 18.59 1

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Abreana SO Bolingbrook 1:01.21
2 Turner, Baily FR Oak Park-River Forest 1:01.38
3 Przywara, Angela SO Taft 1:03.29
4 Knorowski, Tyler SO Taft 1:04.30
5 Meyer, Kyra FR West Chicago 1:07.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Natalie SR West Chicago 57.49 2
2 Murdock, Laurencyia JR Rich South 57.58 1
3 Craddock, Kayla SR Rich South 57.77
4 Radziewska, Anna SR Taft 59.18
5 Gomez, Mikyla FR Rich South 1:00.82
6 Sullivan, Bridget SO Hinsdale South 1:01.50
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Underhill, Chena JR Oak Park-River Forest 50.42 10
2 Svetska, Abby SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 50.99 8
3 Stines, Imani SR Oak Park-River Forest 52.35 6
4 Darden, Nakiyah SR Hinsdale South 53.46 5
5 Provo, Hailey SR Bolingbrook 55.38 4
6 Acevedo, Adriana FR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 57.39 3
7 Gebbia, Sarah SO Bolingbrook 58.00

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grahm, Ashley SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 15' 2.0" 10
2 Svetska, Abby SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 9.5" 8
3 Lashley, Lashauni SO Oak Park-River Forest 14' 3.75" 6
4 Sweeney, Raechel FR West Chicago 14' 3.25" 5
5 Conlon, Kelly JR West Chicago 14' 3.25" 4
6 Harris, Shaina JR Oak Park-River Forest 14' 3.0" 3
7 Blumenstein, Raquel FR Hinsdale South 14' 2.0" 2
8 Moukiama, Marie-Paul SO Hinsdale South 14' 0.25" 1
9 Mosley, Tamera SO Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 14' 0.0"
10 Griffin, Vanessa SR Oak Park-River Forest 13' 11.0"
11 Walker, Tia SR Bolingbrook 13' 9.5"
12 King, Kori SO West Chicago 13' 7.5"
13 Lewis, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 13' 4.0"
14 Locke, Payton FR Hinsdale South 13' 3.0"
15 Fleming, Cassie JR Rich South 13' 1.75"
16 Ervin, Khaliya JR Rich East 12' 8.0"
17 Perry, Kayla FR Bolingbrook 12' 2.25"
18 Gipson, Briana SR Rich East 12' 1.25"
19 Cullerton, Kelly SR Taft 10' 11.0"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McNutt, Bria SR Rich South 28' 4.0" 1
2 Delgado, Dania SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 28' 1.0"
3 Johnson, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 27' 11.5"
4 Thomas, Montenay SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 27' 8.0"
5 Harris, KJ SO Oak Park-River Forest 26' 8.5"
6 Otewirk, Miranda SR West Chicago 25' 9.0"
7 Johnson, Nicole FR Bolingbrook 25' 4.6"
8 Cyracus, Kenneta SO Rich East 25' 1.5"
9 Kastler, Kendall SO Bolingbrook 22' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Ashley SR Rich East 36' 3.5" 10
2 Bennett, Chardae JR Oak Park-River Forest 35' 0.0" 8
3 Riley, Kyra JR Hinsdale South 34' 8.0" 6
4 Shore, Jennifer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 32' 8.0" 5
5 Williams, Asia FR Rich South 32' 7.5" 4
6 Arellano, Rachel FR Hinsdale South 32' 0.0" 3
7 Lukoseviciute, Agne SO Hinsdale South 30' 1.0" 2
8 Taylor, Kalah SR Oak Park-River Forest 28' 1.5"
9 Burciaga, Ja'Mahria JR Rich East 28' 1.0"
10 Lara, Nayeli JR West Chicago 26' 7.5"
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Rriel SR Hinsdale South 27' 10.5"
2 Trzupek, Paige SR Hinsdale South 21' 3.5"
3 Hoch, Cynthia SR Taft 18' 10.0"
4 Perez, Jennifer SR Taft 17' 8.5"
5 Moranerst, Gwen SR Taft 14' 4.5"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lofton, Melah SO Rich East 77' 10.0" 3
2 Cyracus, Kenneta SO Rich East 75' 11.0" 2
3 Bennett, Chardae JR Oak Park-River Forest 74' 6.0"
4 Harris, KJ SO Oak Park-River Forest 73' 4.0"
5 Lara, Nayeli JR West Chicago 72' 0.0"
6 Harris, Shaina JR Oak Park-River Forest 65' 9.0"
7 Kastler, Kendall SO Bolingbrook 52' 1.0"
8 Ruiz, Paola JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 47' 8.0"
9 Otewirk, Miranda SR West Chicago 46' 9.0"
10 Venan, Sarah JR West Chicago 44' 6.0"
11 Hoch, Cynthia SR Taft 41' 3.0"
12 Perez, Jennifer SR Taft 33' 9.0"
13 Moranerst, Gwen SR Taft 32' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dennis, Ashley SR Rich East 99' 7.0" 10
2 Lukoseviciute, Agne SO Hinsdale South 88' 10.0" 8
3 McNutt, Bria SR Rich South 85' 11.0" 6
4 Riley, Kyra JR Hinsdale South 81' 2.0" 5
5 Johnson, Rriel SR Hinsdale South 78' 9.0" 4
6 Johnson, Nicole FR Bolingbrook 75' 5.0" 1
7 Johnson, Alexis FR Bolingbrook 70' 10.0"
8 Shore, Jennifer JR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 70' 3.0"
9 Williams, Asia FR Rich South 68' 7.0"
10 Arellano, Rachel FR Hinsdale South 67' 11.0"
11 Sanchez, Lidia SR Morton (Berwyn-Cicero) 63' 11.0"
12 Trzupek, Paige SR Hinsdale South 48' 4.0"