Minooka High School Boys QUAD

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wolz, Justin JR Minooka 11.39
2 Turpin, Victor SR Minooka 11.53
3 Findlay, Maceo JR Minooka 11.62
4 Miller, Mitch SR Minooka 11.63
5 Nicodeimus, Jacob JR Oswego East 12.13
6 Armstrong, Lavarius SO Minooka 12.24
7 Smith, Anthony JR Oswego East 12.47
8 Varacalli, Christian FR Oswego East 12.67
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Darden, Johnnie SR Minooka 12.01
2 Pullara, Ryan SR Minooka 12.24
3 Tucker, Ryan JR Minooka 12.55
4 Molino, Tim SO Minooka 12.76
5 Davis, Troy FR Oswego East 13.18
6 Gaffke, Comeron SO Oswego East 13.71
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, Jose SO Minooka 12.21
2 Reader, Andrew SO Minooka 12.35
3 Cooper, P.J. SO Lockport Township 12.47
4 Walker, Antonio FR Oswego East 12.86
5 Myers, Justin FR Minooka 12.87
6 Castro, Nick SO Minooka 13.05
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Blakney, Jaccor JR Minooka 12.39
2 Lasinis, Stephen SO Minooka 12.75
3 Pearce, Daniel JR Minooka 13.15
4 Nevara, Tom SO Oswego East 13.32
5 Holman, Zach JR Minooka 13.60
6 Angelakos, Matt FR Oswego East 13.92
7 King, Brendan FR Oswego East 14.06
8 Erickson, Nathan SO Minooka 14.20
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Kyle FR Oswego East 13.34
2 Kauffman, Joey JR Minooka 13.84
3 Sturk, Travis SO Oswego East 14.28
4 Divaldivielso, Nic FR Oswego East 14.35
5 Altobelli, Christian FR Oswego East 15.38
6 Ortega, Sam FR Minooka 15.54
Finals Heat #6
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wagner, Hayden SO Joliet Catholic 12.88
2 Novak, Andrew SO Lockport Township 13.39
3 Pintoy, Keith FR Lockport Township 13.72
4 Overcash, Todd SO Minooka 14.00

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Mitch SR Minooka 23.30
2 Findlay, Maceo JR Minooka 23.57
3 Armstrong, Lavarius SO Minooka 24.68
4 Darden, Johnnie SR Minooka 24.77
5 Lasinis, Stephen SO Minooka 25.73
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cooper, P.J. SO Lockport Township 25.51
2 Tucker, Ryan JR Minooka 25.83
3 Myers, Justin FR Minooka 26.50
4 Zamora, Ricardo FR Minooka 26.87
5 Nevara, Tom SO Oswego East 27.66
6 Pearce, Daniel JR Minooka 27.84
7 Erickson, Nathan SO Minooka 29.00
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Smith, Anthony JR Oswego East 25.79
2 Kauffman, Joey JR Minooka 27.55
3 Overcash, Todd SO Minooka 27.60
4 Holman, Zach JR Minooka 27.73
5 King, Brendan FR Oswego East 28.40
6 Pehlke, Bryce FR Minooka 30.44
7 Ortega, Sam FR Minooka 31.19
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bennis, Bryan SR Joliet Catholic 24.63
2 Johnson, Kyle FR Oswego East 27.30
3 Flugstad, Mitch FR Oswego East 28.35
4 Angelakos, Matt FR Oswego East 29.23
5 Litterio, Nathaniel SO Oswego East 29.55
6 Divaldivielso, Nic FR Oswego East 30.31
7 Altobelli, Christian FR Oswego East 32.18
Finals Heat #5
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nicodeimus, Jacob JR Oswego East 24.39
2 McMahan, Jaylen FR Joliet Catholic 24.53
3 Varacalli, Christian FR Oswego East 25.62
4 Walker, Antonio FR Oswego East 26.78
5 Davis, Troy FR Oswego East 27.79
6 Sturk, Travis SO Oswego East 28.29

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rogers, Isaac JR Lockport Township 59.62
2 Deffala, Omar FR Lockport Township 1:02.71
3 Vitug, Arsel SO Oswego East 1:09.96
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Ryan JR Minooka 57.93
2 Taggart, Nate FR Oswego East 59.78
3 Van Gerpen, Andy SO Oswego East 1:01.47
4 Gillen, Adam SO Oswego East 1:03.27
5 Kostner, Kyle FR Oswego East 1:03.86
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turpin, Victor SR Minooka 52.22
2 McSteen, Harry JR Joliet Catholic 53.77
3 Sanchez, James FR Minooka 54.79
4 McMahan, Jaylen FR Joliet Catholic 55.41
5 Wagner, Hayden SO Joliet Catholic 56.25
6 Salazar, Matt FR Oswego East 56.27
7 Abbas, Yousef SR Oswego East 57.56

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knize, Josh FR Lockport Township 2:19.29
2 Gonzalez, Chris FR Lockport Township 2:22.45
3 Laney, Parker FR Minooka 2:27.01
4 Koesema, Ryan SO Minooka 2:27.58
5 Corniels, Austin SO Minooka 2:28.40
6 Tracy, Mitchell FR Minooka 2:28.63
7 Simmons, Brett FR Minooka 2:38.37
8 Wu, Gavin JR Minooka 2:42.05
9 Luna, Daniel FR Minooka 3:10.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Messer, Jeremy SO Minooka 2:18.11
2 Perez, Jason SO Minooka 2:21.20
3 Chavira, Juan SO Minooka 2:22.06
4 Rath, Bailey SO Minooka 2:23.60
5 Doody, Tim FR Minooka 2:23.93
6 Jordan, Drew JR Minooka 2:25.54
7 Lakota, Erik FR Minooka 2:26.00
8 Diaz, Mateo SO Minooka 2:26.26
9 Kostyra, David SO Minooka 2:32.47
10 Anians, Jack FR Minooka 2:34.98
11 Sehwail, Hasan SO Minooka 2:36.73
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Arroyo, Aaron FR Minooka 2:12.30
2 Perez, Jeyland SO Oswego East 2:16.56
3 Ortiz, Ezra JR Minooka 2:19.78
4 Morrisette, Vitilijs SO Minooka 2:22.05
5 Hughes, Ryan FR Oswego East 2:25.00
6 Myers, Justin FR Minooka 2:32.21
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Knudsen, Soren SO Minooka 2:04.41
2 Malinowski, Mike JR Minooka 2:06.57
3 Zangri, Dylan SO Oswego East 2:07.13
4 Frias, Gavin SO Oswego East 2:07.65
5 Barajas, Nolan SR Minooka 2:07.99
6 McSteen, Harry JR Joliet Catholic 2:08.66
7 Ubert, Ben SR Minooka 2:09.63
8 Anfield, Dan SO Minooka 2:11.53
9 McGrath, Brendan SR Minooka 2:12.03

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Westerhoff, Jacob FR Minooka 4:57.44
2 Milles, Ethan JR Minooka 5:01.74
3 Hoshell, Cody FR Minooka 5:02.24
4 Fitzpatrick, Sean SO Oswego East 5:02.24
5 Ochoa, Marcus FR Oswego East 5:06.62
6 Caldwell, Kijana SO Oswego East 5:08.31
7 Kennedy, Liam FR Lockport Township 5:09.35
8 O'Neal, Nolan FR Lockport Township 5:10.63
9 Gedwill, Connor FR Minooka 5:20.04
10 Kramer, Braden JR Lockport Township 5:31.58
11 Greenfield, Pat SR Lockport Township 5:36.99
12 Chan, Jonathan FR Oswego East 5:42.31
13 Jones, Jack JR Joliet Catholic 5:46.50
14 Sulich, Chris JR Lockport Township 5:52.19
15 Graham, Jacob FR Oswego East 6:19.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ceballos, Gabe SR Minooka 4:35.83
2 Swank, Jake JR Minooka 4:40.14
3 Lomeli, Miguel JR Minooka 4:43.93
4 Tutt, Justin SO Minooka 4:48.41
5 DeVries, Hank SO Oswego East 4:54.33
6 Bugajski, Henry SR Minooka 4:57.01
7 Bozue, Michael JR Minooka 4:57.21
8 White, Thomas FR Oswego East 4:58.18
9 Thornton, Bradley SO Oswego East 4:59.41
10 Drey, Chris JR Minooka 5:00.30
11 Abdallah, Nick JR Minooka 5:00.80
12 Capista, Lorenzo SO Minooka 5:06.58
13 Hart, Alex SO Oswego East 5:10.18
14 Fonseca, Liam FR Oswego East 5:10.69
15 Nimee, Chase FR Oswego East 5:15.86
16 Luz, Chris FR Oswego East 5:16.10

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Jack SO Minooka 10:27.60
2 Mason, Matt SO Minooka 10:27.63
3 Roberts, William SR Minooka 10:44.27
4 Bazzarone, Vince SO Minooka 10:54.21
5 Hankins, Wes FR Oswego East 10:54.42
6 Dawoodi, Yoseph SO Oswego East 11:17.76
7 Hensen, Andrew SO Lockport Township 11:56.24
8 Gura, Jacob SO Joliet Catholic 13:08.21

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alhazma, Ameier SO Lockport Township 17.66
2 Deffala, Omar FR Lockport Township 20.16
3 Brooks, Jayson SO Minooka 20.57
4 Novak, Andrew SO Lockport Township 22.38
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walder, Wade JR Lockport Township 16.96
2 Kenny, Canyon SR Minooka 17.73
3 Pintoy, Keith FR Lockport Township 18.31
4 O'Reilly, Jackson FR Oswego East 19.49
5 Doan, Ben SO Oswego East 19.53
6 Cooper, P.J. SO Lockport Township 19.74
7 Panaligian, Gabe FR Oswego East 20.84

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amegatcher, Emmanuel JR Lockport Township 46.92
2 Novak, Andrew SO Lockport Township 49.52
3 Pikulski, Nick FR Lockport Township 50.51
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kenny, Canyon SR Minooka 42.10
2 Rodriguez, Jose SO Minooka 45.92
3 Darata, Greg JR Oswego East 46.37
4 O'Reilly, Jackson FR Oswego East 47.28
5 Roop, Alex JR Minooka 47.83
6 Brooks, Jayson SO Minooka 49.43
7 Thrall, Alec SO Oswego East 50.50
8 Doan, Ben SO Oswego East 52.04

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pullara, Ryan SR Minooka 13' 0.0"
2 Loughran, Brennan SO Minooka 13' 0.0"
3 Baig, Ali JR Lockport Township 11' 6.0"
4 Hayden, Marcus JR Minooka 11' 0.0"
5 Moreno, Jared FR Minooka 10' 6.0"
6 McGavin, Aaron SR Oswego East 10' 0.0"
7 Wienke, Eric SR Minooka 9' 6.0"
8 Brooks, Jayson SO Minooka 9' 0.0"
9 Peters, Chase JR Lockport Township 8' 6.0"
10 McDonnell, Jim FR Lockport Township 8' 6.0"
11 Loughran, Nolan FR Minooka 8' 0.0"
12 Thrall, Alec SO Oswego East 7' 6.0"
13 Panaligian, Gabe FR Oswego East 7' 6.0"
14 Ortega, Sam FR Minooka 7' 6.0"
15 Sunday, Dontae FR Lockport Township 7' 0.0"
16 Pehlke, Bryce FR Minooka 7' 0.0"
17 Overcash, Todd SO Minooka 6' 6.0"
18 Rath, Bailey SO Minooka 6' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schmitz, Alex JR Lockport Township 18' 7.75"
2 Howard, Mike SR Lockport Township 18' 2.0"
3 Alhazma, Ameier SO Lockport Township 17' 1.0"
4 Seaberry, Otis FR Lockport Township 16' 2.5"
5 Schlusemann, Cole FR Lockport Township 15' 1.75"
6 Panos, Noah FR Lockport Township 15' 1.25"
7 Pearce, Daniel JR Minooka 14' 3.75"
8 Kauffman, Joey JR Minooka 12' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 bustami, jesse SR Lockport Township 18' 7.75"
2 Ward, Nick FR Lockport Township 18' 2.75"
3 McMahan, Jaylen FR Joliet Catholic 17' 11.75"
4 Barajas, Nolan SR Minooka 17' 8.75"
5 Panaligian, Gabe FR Oswego East 17' 0.75"
6 seaberry, omari SR Lockport Township 15' 7.75"
7 Messer, Jeremy SO Minooka 15' 3.25"
8 Holman, Zach JR Minooka 14' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turpin, Victor SR Minooka 37' 7.0"
2 Seaberry, Otis FR Lockport Township 33' 7.0"
3 Lasinis, Stephen SO Minooka 33' 3.5"
4 Brooks, Jayson SO Minooka 32' 8.0"
5 Messer, Jeremy SO Minooka 30' 8.75"
6 Pearce, Daniel JR Minooka 29' 5.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anspach, Austin SR Lockport Township 44' 1.0"
2 Cooks, Courtney SO Lockport Township 35' 6.0"
3 Teague, James JR Lockport Township 33' 8.0"
4 Goolsby, Ethan SO Joliet Catholic 33' 8.0"
5 Lopez, Alexander JR Minooka 33' 7.0"
6 Maurella, Ethan JR Lockport Township 33' 3.0"
7 Malloy, Jack FR Minooka 33' 2.0"
8 Gnutek, Jeff JR Joliet Catholic 30' 7.0"
9 Greenfield, Eric FR Lockport Township 29' 11.0"
10 Holmes, Brandon SR Minooka 28' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lam, Kevin JR Minooka 49' 10.0"
2 Nelli, Adam JR Minooka 42' 5.0"
3 Fick, Will JR Minooka 41' 6.0"
4 Semlow, Jqke JR Lockport Township 40' 7.0"
5 Aschenbrenner, Matthew FR Minooka 39' 11.0"
6 ayyash, M SR Lockport Township 39' 8.0"
7 Price, Jerad FR Minooka 39' 6.0"
8 Knapp, Christopher FR Minooka 38' 3.0"
9 Alonzo, Austin JR Minooka 37' 5.0"
10 Hayden, Mauro SO Minooka 37' 3.0"
11 Reyes, Jeremiah SR Minooka 36' 9.0"
12 McMillin, Danny FR Minooka 35' 6.0"
13 Dorenkamper, Matthew FR Minooka 34' 8.0"
14 Starkey, Roman JR Lockport Township 32' 10.0"
15 Basso, Sam JR Minooka 31' 4.0"
16 Lukasik, John SO Lockport Township 30' 7.0"
17 Demauro, Anthony SR Lockport Township 28' 5.0"
18 Lopez-Escareno, Jason SR Minooka -

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lopez-Escareno, Jason SR Minooka 126' 5.0"
2 Fick, Will JR Minooka 120' 3.0"
3 Knapp, Christopher FR Minooka 119' 4.0"
4 Malloy, Jack FR Minooka 118' 2.0"
5 Price, Jerad FR Minooka 108' 0.0"
6 Hayden, Mauro SO Minooka 107' 10.0"
7 Starkey, Roman JR Lockport Township 104' 5.0"
8 McMillin, Danny FR Minooka 101' 2.0"
9 Campbell, Tom SO Joliet Catholic 99' 5.0"
10 Aschenbrenner, Matthew FR Minooka 98' 11.0"
11 Marchio, Colby SR Joliet Catholic 94' 10.0"
12 Alonzo, Austin JR Minooka 89' 6.0"
13 Maurella, Ethan JR Lockport Township 82' 6.0"
14 Markesh, Tom JR Lockport Township 77' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lam, Kevin JR Minooka 127' 4.0"
2 Andreano, Peter SR Minooka 114' 1.0"
3 Nelli, Adam JR Minooka 112' 7.0"
4 Lukasik, John SO Lockport Township 110' 10.0"
5 Martinez, Abe JR Minooka 105' 5.0"
6 Dorenkamper, Matthew FR Minooka 102' 4.0"
7 Basso, Sam JR Minooka 100' 9.0"
8 Lopez, Alexander JR Minooka 98' 6.0"
9 Castaneda, Ryan JR Lockport Township 82' 3.0"
10 Ackland, Grant SR Minooka 70' 7.0"
11 Greenfield, Eric FR Lockport Township 69' 7.0"
12 Holmes, Brandon SR Minooka 65' 9.0"