Clinton Girls Carnival

Scores:
Team Score
Monticello133
Clinton93
Mt. Zion88
Olympia75
Warrensburg-Latham45
Argenta-Oreana37
PORTA35
Shelbyville32
Macon Meridian19
Sangamon Valley1

Women's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 12.28 10
2 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 12.55 8
3 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.68 6
4 West, Erin SR Clinton 13.03 4
5 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 13.18 2
6 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 13.41 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 13.24
2 West, Erin SR Clinton 13.30
3 Sladek, Katie JR Shelbyville 14.67
4 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 14.79
5 Reagan, Katie FR PORTA 15.77
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 12.84
2 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 13.71
3 Gortner, Kelsi SR Monticello 14.07
4 Hagler, Shyanne JR Macon Meridian 14.57
5 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 15.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 12.96
2 Wright, Shae SO Clinton 13.81
3 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 13.91
4 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 14.56
5 Myers, Kami FR Sangamon Valley 15.00
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 12.92
2 Thompson, Ciara FR Mt. Zion 13.70
3 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 14.23
4 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.30
5 Zulawski, Lindsey JR PORTA 14.58

Women's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Flack, Taylor SO Olympia 31.13
2 Lawson, Leila FR PORTA 31.21
3 Ward, Jossie FR Argenta-Oreana 33.25
4 Boggs, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 34.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 30.36
2 Aldridge, Morgan FR Olympia 30.54
3 Devlin, Bailie SO PORTA 32.44
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.92 4
2 Kuhle, Connor SR Mt. Zion 28.80 1
3 Miller, Sydney SO Shelbyville 30.04
4 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 30.45
5 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian 31.79
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rupkey, Lizzie JR Monticello 26.07 10
2 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 26.53 8
3 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 26.70 6
4 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 28.07 2

Women's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Jessica FR Argenta-Oreana 1:16.31
2 Kindel, Maddie FR Sangamon Valley 1:19.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Loehr, Karmen SO Mt. Zion 1:12.86
2 Fisher, Libby SO Argenta-Oreana 1:13.78
3 Lockwood, Bri FR Mt. Zion 1:14.12
4 Allen, Abbey FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:17.61
5 Cluver, Anna FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:19.31
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McFarland, Kendyl SO Monticello 1:08.10 2
2 Ibanez, Ines SR PORTA 1:10.51
3 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:11.06
4 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 1:17.76
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Becca SR Clinton 1:02.78 10
2 Litwiller, Dani FR Olympia 1:05.13 8
3 Morr, Shannon JR Olympia 1:06.49 6
4 Powers, Morgan JR Shelbyville 1:07.18 4
5 Buchholz, Anna SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:08.30 1
6 Valentine, Kathryn FR Monticello 1:11.13

Women's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shelton, Brooke SO Mt. Zion 2:46.28 2
2 Karraker, Jenny JR Shelbyville 2:50.96
3 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 2:52.57
4 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 2:58.47
5 Busby, Mikayla FR Monticello 3:04.67
6 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 3:07.63
7 Hubbard, Madeleine JR Maroa-Forsyth 3:07.81
8 Williamson, Haley SO Argenta-Oreana 3:07.93
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brauer, Maria JR PORTA 2:31.49 10
2 Pickerill, Katherine JR PORTA 2:40.94 8
3 Huffman, Raeann SR Clinton 2:44.08 6
4 Mesplay, Madison FR Monticello 2:44.86 4
5 Brooksher, Jasmyn FR Mt. Zion 2:47.13 1
6 Gehres, Sarah SR Clinton 2:50.24
7 Crawford, Hannah FR Maroa-Forsyth 2:52.20
8 Yockey, Molly SR Shelbyville 3:07.08

Women's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Spencer, Abby FR Olympia 6:28.38
2 Garrett, Olivia FR Sangamon Valley 6:30.01
3 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 6:33.16
4 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 6:34.22
5 Stier, Amber FR PORTA 6:38.43
6 Hubbard, Madeleine JR Maroa-Forsyth 6:41.97
7 Christner, Bridget JR Argenta-Oreana 6:54.61
8 Kuehl, Madison SO PORTA 7:06.86
9 Funk, Taylor FR Warrensburg-Latham 7:22.28
10 Cawthon, Kirsty SO Macon Meridian 7:38.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siltman, Shelby SO Olympia 5:35.12 10
2 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 5:35.76 8
3 Bailey, Megan SR Mt. Zion 5:46.88 6
4 Spain, Chloe FR Shelbyville 5:55.75 4
5 Elmore, Morgan FR Monticello 5:58.11 2
6 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 6:03.27 1
7 Reif, Brianna JR Mt. Zion 6:07.04
8 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 6:19.65
9 White, Millie FR Clinton 6:21.31
10 Crawford, Hannah FR Maroa-Forsyth 6:22.65

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tutich, Madison SR Monticello 12:02.21 10
2 Bailey, Anna SO Mt. Zion 12:13.09 8
3 Sterr, Julia SO Clinton 12:44.32 6
4 Bailey, Megan SR Mt. Zion 13:25.14 4
5 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:37.26 2
6 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 13:46.33 1
7 Helenthal, Taylor JR Monticello 13:50.20
8 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 14:04.88
9 Donelson, Riley SO Clinton 14:13.84
10 Kuehl, Madison SO PORTA 15:00.31
11 Cawthon, Kirsty SO Macon Meridian 15:59.64
12 Bell, Audie SO PORTA 17:49.78

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 15.66 10
2 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 16.03 8
3 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 16.38 6
4 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 17.42 4
5 Jumper, Jordan FR Olympia 17.63 2
6 Cutright, Cassidy JR PORTA 17.90 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 16.87
2 Cutright, Cassidy JR PORTA 17.55
3 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 18.17
4 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian 18.79
5 Gottfriedt, Tori FR Shelbyville 24.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 16.58
2 Filkin, Madison FR Clinton 17.30
3 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 17.70
4 Throneburg, Sarah FR Shelbyville 21.07
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 15.75
2 Jumper, Jordan FR Olympia 17.49
3 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 19.87
4 Flack, Taylor SO Olympia 19.99
5 Devlin, Bailie SO PORTA 25.70

Women's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowers, Lauren FR Shelbyville 1:02.07
2 Throneburg, Sarah FR Shelbyville 1:03.08
3 Bisesti, Anna SR PORTA 1:07.25
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wyse, Jesse SO Olympia 53.60 1
2 Imeri, Ilire SR Clinton 56.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 49.16 10
2 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 50.87 8
3 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 50.88 6
4 Hayden, Kaitlin JR Clinton 53.38 4
5 Ness, Olivia SR Monticello 53.48 2
6 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 53.88

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Sydney SO Shelbyville 5' 2.0" 10
2 Miller, Ashley SR Mt. Zion 4' 10.0" 8
3 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 4' 10.0" 6
4 Mitchell, Sami JR Clinton 4' 8.0" 4
5 Donaldson, Sadie FR Olympia 4' 6.0" 2
6 Lookabaugh, Anna FR Macon Meridian 4' 6.0" 1
7 Darnell, Shayla FR Shelbyville 4' 6.0"
8 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 6.0"
9 Saulsbery, Alyssa FR Clinton 4' 4.0"
10 Dawson, Ashley FR PORTA 4' 2.0"
11 Porter, Molly JR Argenta-Oreana 4' 2.0"
12 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham -
13 Harris, Kamryn FR Argenta-Oreana -
14 Johnson, Tori SR Mt. Zion -
15 Norman, Allison FR PORTA -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lovett, Betsy JR Clinton 11' 6.0" 10
2 Welter, Aliyah FR Monticello 11' 6.0" 8
3 McFarland, Kendyl SO Monticello 9' 6.0" 6
4 Aldridge, Morgan FR Olympia 8' 0.0" 4
5 White, Emma FR Shelbyville 7' 0.0" 2
6 Craft, Elissa SR Clinton 6' 6.0" 1
7 Oldham, Elly JR Shelbyville -

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisher, Libby FR Mt. Zion 15' 7.25" 10
2 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 14' 7.0" 8
3 Leischner, Abbey SO Monticello 14' 7.0" 6
4 McAtee, Kelsey JR Mt. Zion 14' 4.75" 4
5 Bennet, Jenny SR Olympia 14' 1.0" 2
6 Fitzpatrick, Hayley FR Sangamon Valley 13' 11.0" 1
7 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian 13' 10.5"
8 Werts, Maggie FR Clinton 13' 10.0"
9 Gortner, Kelsi SR Monticello 13' 6.75"
10 Thomas, Jena SO Clinton 13' 5.0"
11 Storm, Emmalee FR Shelbyville 12' 11.0"
12 Tice, Jessica SR Shelbyville 12' 5.5"
13 Toyne, Tori SO PORTA 12' 2.0"
14 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 11' 7.75"
15 Zulawski, Lindsey JR PORTA 11' 1.5"
16 Williams, Joy FR Argenta-Oreana 9' 8.0"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 33' 8.0" 10
2 Bennet, Jenny SR Olympia 31' 6.5" 8
3 Helferich, Emma FR Monticello 31' 6.0" 6
4 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 31' 1.0" 4
5 Fisher, Libby FR Mt. Zion 30' 10.0" 2
6 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 30' 2.5" 1
7 McAtee, Kelsey JR Mt. Zion 29' 10.0"
8 Ramos, Ashley SR PORTA 28' 0.0"
9 Whitaker, Grace JR Argenta-Oreana 28' 0.0"
10 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 27' 6.5"
11 Martin, Sarah JR Shelbyville 25' 8.0"
12 Toyne, Tori SO PORTA 24' 9.5"
13 Laskowski, Kelly JR Shelbyville -

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 45' 8.25" 10
2 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 43' 4.0" 8
3 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 32' 8.5" 6
4 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 31' 11.0" 4
5 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 29' 3.75" 2
6 Lawrence, Alexis JR PORTA 28' 11.0" 1
7 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton 28' 0.25"
8 Hemphill, Carli FR Sangamon Valley 27' 11.5"
9 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 27' 1.0"
10 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 26' 9.5"
11 Beyers, Quincy JR Shelbyville 25' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Setzer, Erin SO PORTA 28' 10.0"
2 Jackson, Abigail JR Olympia 27' 11.0"
3 Campbell, Emonie JR Argenta-Oreana 26' 7.5"
4 Bowling, Caroline SO Mt. Zion 26' 7.25"
5 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 24' 7.0"
6 Porter, Molly JR Argenta-Oreana 23' 10.0"
7 Morical, Nancy JR Olympia 23' 8.5"
8 Haugen, Anna JR Monticello 22' 7.25"
9 Goralski, Sadie JR Shelbyville 22' 7.25"
10 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 21' 2.5"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bowling, Caroline SO Mt. Zion 78' 11.0"
2 Snodgrass, Bethany FR PORTA 78' 4.0"
3 Hemphill, Carli FR Sangamon Valley 77' 8.0"
4 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 76' 2.0"
5 Sawlaw, Sarah JR Monticello 74' 10.0"
6 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 74' 0.0"
7 Kolb, Kendra SO PORTA 73' 5.0"
8 Boomer, Gabby FR Argenta-Oreana 71' 2.0"
9 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 62' 2.0"
10 Hanna, Halie SO Argenta-Oreana 60' 8.0"
11 Birkey, Janelle FR Olympia 56' 8.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 145' 1.0" 10
2 Osborne-Butle, Cassidy SO Mt. Zion 113' 6.0" 8
3 Auten, Anna SR Monticello 105' 2.0" 6
4 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 102' 6.0" 4
5 Adams, Katie SO Olympia 93' 10.0" 2
6 McCandless, Katie SR Clinton 83' 1.0" 1
7 Obermeyer, Lexi SR Clinton 82' 4.0"
8 Buckles, Bailee FR Shelbyville 78' 0.0"
9 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 75' 1.0"