Ed Schmidt Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Erie-Prophetstown94
Fulton83
Morrison36
Kewanee32
West Carroll31
Galva7
Ohio2
 
Women's Score
Erie-Prophetstown117
Kewanee78
West Carroll44
Fulton32
Ohio20
Morrison8

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Winter, Hobs JR Fulton 10:49.68 10
2 Bumphrey, Brandon SR West Carroll 11:53.30 8
3 Eads, Joe SO Morrison 11:54.64 6
4 Cole, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 12:41.87 4
5 Zaffagnini, Guido SO Galva 12:49.10 2
6 Banker, Jeff JR Fulton 13:10.64 1

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 16.03 10
2 Casey, Jacob SO West Carroll 18.78 8
3 Ehlers, Cameron JR West Carroll -

Men's 4 x 800m Relay Division 2   Top↑

Final
Team Name Squad Athlete Name Mark Points
1 Erie-Prophetstown A , ,
,
10:49.45

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weimer, Cody JR Erie-Prophetstown 6' 0.0" 10
2 Matthews, Kyle SR Fulton 5' 10.0" 8
3 Henkins, Josh JR Kewanee 5' 4.0" 6
4 Pyse, Andrew SR Erie-Prophetstown 5' 2.0" 4
5 Ames, Grant SR Erie-Prophetstown -
6 Hamstra, Hunter SR Morrison -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Naftzger, Tyler JR Erie-Prophetstown 13' 0.0" 10
2 Cole, Jared SR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 0.0" 8
3 Robleto, Ezequiel SO Kewanee 7' 6.0" 6
4 Swift, Caden FR Erie-Prophetstown -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kull, Eric SO Morrison 18' 9.25" 10
2 Osborne, Jason SR Fulton 18' 4.5" 8
3 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 18' 3.5" 6
4 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 17' 10.0" 4
5 Deter, Aaron FR Morrison 17' 6.0" 2
6 Schulte, Johnee JR Ohio 17' 1.5" 1
7 Casey, Jacob SO West Carroll 16' 3.5"
8 Stines, Caleb SO West Carroll 15' 8.0"
9 DuBois, Griffin FR Morrison 14' 7.5"
10 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 14' 2.5"
11 Coakley, Sage JR Galva 13' 4.5"
12 McKenna, Brendon FR Erie-Prophetstown 11' 4.5"
13 Abell, Owen FR Erie-Prophetstown -
14 Nimrick , Kyle SO Kewanee -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zach, Indigo FR West Carroll 11' 4.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gossard, Rodney JR Fulton 41' 0.25" 10
2 Weimer, Cody JR Erie-Prophetstown 39' 4.5" 8
3 Binion, Dylan JR Erie-Prophetstown 38' 5.25" 6
4 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 34' 2.0" 3
5 Bersell, Mike JR Galva 34' 2.0" 3
6 Nimrick , Kyle SO Kewanee 33' 10.5" 1
7 Magana, Salvador JR West Carroll 33' 8.25"
8 Cartwright, Zach FR Morrison 32' 11.75"
9 Ehlers, Cameron JR West Carroll 32' 11.5"
10 Koga, Da-Mon SO Galva 31' 1.5"
11 Luke, Hunter FR West Carroll 30' 8.0"
12 Alstead, Kyle JR Fulton 30' 7.5"
13 Eads, Joe SO Morrison 28' 11.75"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 43' 4.0" 10
2 Dykstra, Colby SR Fulton 40' 0.0" 8
3 Gillis, Alex JR Fulton 38' 10.0" 6
4 Noah, Eads JR Erie-Prophetstown 36' 9.0" 4
5 Peppers-Lilly, Jesse SO Morrison 35' 7.0" 2
6 Curry, Seth FR West Carroll 33' 5.0" 1
7 Davis , Carter FR Kewanee 33' 1.0"
8 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 32' 9.0"
9 Stratton, James SO Erie-Prophetstown 32' 2.0"
10 Friedrichsen, Noah FR Erie-Prophetstown 30' 9.0"
11 Hopping, James SR Galva 28' 8.5"
12 Buckwalter, Devon FR West Carroll 23' 4.0"
13 Garcia, Austin FR Galva 18' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 North, Kegan JR Fulton 130' 11.0" 10
2 Screnock, Andrew SR Morrison 114' 9.0" 8
3 Heene, Joey SR Kewanee 111' 3.0" 6
4 Green, Jonah JR Erie-Prophetstown 107' 6.0" 4
5 Curry, Seth FR West Carroll 104' 3.0" 2
6 Tudor, Jacob JR Ohio 103' 2.0" 1
7 Zach, Grier FR Erie-Prophetstown 101' 0.0"
8 Shaffer, Justin SR Fulton 100' 8.0"
9 Peppers-Lilly, Jesse SO Morrison 92' 9.0"
10 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 92' 3.0"
11 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 90' 0.2"
12 Hopping, James SR Galva 60' 8.0"
13 Fultz, Wyatt FR Ohio 56' 8.0"
14 Russell, Ryan SO Galva 53' 7.0"
15 Buckwalter, Devon FR West Carroll 44' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Friedrichsen, Noah FR Erie-Prophetstown 88' 7.0"
2 Quinn, Joseph JR West Carroll 61' 2.0"

Women's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leitzen, Averi JR Fulton 12:49.61 10
2 DeWitte, Olivia JR Erie-Prophetstown 13:41.39 8
3 Hunter, Kali JR West Carroll 13:49.93 6
4 Cordrey, Beth SR Kewanee 13:58.78 4
5 Hanover, Emily JR Erie-Prophetstown 14:11.24 2
6 Johnston, Chance SO Erie-Prophetstown 14:20.00 1
7 Dauphin, Lauren SO West Carroll 15:54.48
8 Albrecht, Aline SO Kewanee 18:52.93

Women's 100m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boyer, Courtney SR West Carroll 17.98 10
2 Bolton, Mikayla SR Erie-Prophetstown 18.30 8
3 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 18.32 6
4 Webster, Lexi FR Kewanee 19.60 4
5 Church, Kayleen FR Erie-Prophetstown 20.30 2

Women's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowe, Iesha FR Kewanee 4' 6.0" 10
2 Kruthoff, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 4' 6.0" 8
3 Bolton, Mikayla SR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 6.0" 6
4 Crofton, Jessica SO Kewanee 4' 2.0" 4
5 Ehlers, Contessa JR West Carroll -

Women's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeShane, Allisa SO Erie-Prophetstown 9' 0.0" 10
2 Steel, Ashlynn SR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 6.0" 8
3 Bramm, Whitney FR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 0.0" 6
4 Thorp, Hope FR Kewanee 6' 6.0" 4
5 Currie, Thalia SR Kewanee 5' 0.0" 2

Women's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kruthoff, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 14' 8.0" 10
2 Barr, Allison JR West Carroll 14' 2.5" 8
3 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 13' 3.5" 6
4 Coleman, Bonnie SR Fulton 12' 11.0" 4
5 Walls, Elise SO West Carroll 12' 9.0" 2
6 Gustafson, Lizzy FR Kewanee 12' 6.0" 1
7 Maze, Amber SO Fulton 12' 3.25"
8 McCunn, Maryssa SO Fulton 11' 8.25"
9 Parrish, Leela SR Erie-Prophetstown 11' 6.0"
10 Corbin, Maggie FR Kewanee 11' 5.5"
11 Knight, Hannah FR West Carroll 11' 1.5"

Women's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cobert, Rachel JR Erie-Prophetstown 33' 4.75" 10
2 Loftus, Alexa FR Ohio 29' 8.5" 8
3 Talbot, Hailee JR Kewanee 27' 2.0" 6
4 Barr, Jessica FR West Carroll 26' 3.5" 4
5 Maloney, Caitlyn JR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 8.75" 2
6 Cooney, Michelle FR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 8.25" 1
7 Crofton, Tori SO Kewanee 24' 6.5"
8 Olsen, Allie SO Fulton 24' 2.5"
9 Knight, Hannah FR West Carroll 23' 1.0"
10 French, Kacee JR West Carroll 22' 4.25"

Women's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Sierra SR Kewanee 34' 7.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Emma SO Fulton 33' 1.5" 8
3 Cooney, Ashley JR Erie-Prophetstown 28' 0.0" 6
4 Damron, Maddy FR Kewanee 26' 0.0" 4
5 Van Melkebeke, Jordan JR Kewanee 24' 3.0" 2
6 Cooney, Michelle FR Erie-Prophetstown 23' 9.5" 1
7 Waldorf, Ashley SO Fulton 22' 9.0"
8 Tuttle, Makenzie SO Erie-Prophetstown 22' 6.0"
9 Troutman, Maddison SR West Carroll 22' 3.0"
10 Brunner, Allison JR West Carroll 20' 10.0"
11 Lopez, Stephanie FR West Carroll 14' 1.0"

Women's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jordan, Sierra SR Kewanee 102' 6.0" 10
2 Georgean, Lexus FR Erie-Prophetstown 85' 2.0" 8
3 Jacobs, Emma SO Fulton 83' 6.0" 6
4 Vegter, Amber SR Morrison 82' 5.0" 4
5 Van Melkebeke, Jordan JR Kewanee 78' 8.0" 2
6 Damron, Maddy FR Kewanee 68' 1.0" 1
7 Newton, Maddie FR Erie-Prophetstown 62' 9.0"
8 Waldorf, Ashley SO Fulton 60' 0.0"
9 Newton, Morgan SR Erie-Prophetstown 59' 10.0"
10 Brunner, Allison JR West Carroll 58' 2.0"
11 Troutman, Maddison SR West Carroll 57' 7.0"
12 French, Kacee JR West Carroll 49' 3.0"