2015 MSL East Divisional Championships

Scores:
Team Score
Hersey165
Prospect161.33
Wheeling123
Buffalo Grove99
Elk Grove79
Rolling Meadows32

Men's 100m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hyppolite, Genio FR Elk Grove 12.27 1
2 Levy, Josh SO Buffalo Grove 12.59
3 Bingayen, AJ SO Elk Grove 12.62
4 Olberg, Zach FR Rolling Meadows 12.72
5 Abdishi, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 12.73
6 Ufir, John FR Wheeling 13.07
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Konstantinou, Nick SO Prospect 11.62 10
2 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 11.96 8
3 Dennis, Jalen SO Wheeling 12.01 6
4 Axelrad, Jared FR Rolling Meadows 12.10 4
5 Cecala, Dante SO Prospect 12.15 2
6 Lopez, Jesse FR Hersey 12.45

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Erik SR Hersey 11.65 4
2 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 11.91
3 Jackowski, Kamil JR Hersey 12.04
4 Glennon, Jon SR Elk Grove 12.09
5 Tsypin, Mike SR Buffalo Grove 12.12
6 Doyle, Tim JR Elk Grove 12.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Draka, Dylan JR Wheeling 11.17 10
2 Marshall, Dan JR Prospect 11.35 8
3 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 11.55 6
4 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 11.68 2
5 Shannon, Jason SO Wheeling 11.81 1

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 23.50 2
2 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 23.94
3 Wagner, Grant SO Hersey 24.03
4 Hsaio, Kenny JR Prospect 24.54
5 Tsypin, Mike SR Buffalo Grove 24.86
6 Sweeney, Matt JR Elk Grove 25.00
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 22.62 10
2 Dennis, Amani SR Wheeling 22.97 8
3 Polfuss, Jared JR Hersey 23.30 6
4 Garcia, Sam SR Prospect 23.42 4
5 Greenberg, Blake SO Wheeling 23.84 1
6 Wilson, Nigel SO Buffalo Grove 23.90

Men's 200m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taibi, Marco SO Rolling Meadows 25.34 4
2 Lipka, John SO Buffalo Grove 25.40 2
3 Heimdal, Connor FR Prospect 25.75
4 Abdishi, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 26.06
5 Anciulus, Matt FR Elk Grove 26.40
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 24.17 10
2 Arms, Ian SO Prospect 24.18 8
3 Dennis, Jalen SO Wheeling 24.46 6
4 Lopez, Jesse FR Hersey 25.51 1
5 Best, TJ SO Wheeling 25.87
6 Hyppolite, Genio FR Elk Grove 26.02

Men's 400m Dash Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ault, Zach FR Hersey 58.38 1
2 Garmoe, Rob SO Prospect 58.46
3 Rogus, Tony SO Elk Grove 58.55
4 Laude, Logan FR Wheeling 1:02.87
5 Barrett, Braxton FR Wheeling 1:04.86
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zieba, Mat SO Rolling Meadows 53.01 10
2 Gerardi, John SO Rolling Meadows 53.54 8
3 Levy, Josh SO Buffalo Grove 55.61 6
4 Arms, Ian SO Prospect 55.78 4
5 Glover, Damone FR Elk Grove 57.23 2
6 Doyle, Kenny FR Buffalo Grove 1:00.69

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, David (Sinai) SO Wheeling 54.68 2
2 Czornota, Eric JR Hersey 56.07 1
3 Cordova, Francisco JR Buffalo Grove 57.41
4 Tatkowski, Peter SR Rolling Meadows 58.05
5 Anderson, Kyle JR Elk Grove 1:00.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suarez, Greg SR Prospect 51.77 10
2 Svoboda, Kyle SR Hersey 51.89 8
3 Sherwood, Kevin SO Prospect 53.00 6
4 Miller, Ryan SR Elk Grove 53.39 4
5 Schmidt, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 1:00.14

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Filipic, Luke JR Prospect 2:00.41 10
2 Ziegenhorn, Kevin SR Hersey 2:00.54 8
3 Eckhardt, Teddy JR Prospect 2:01.50 6
4 Harden, Seth SR Hersey 2:04.47 4
5 Dammeier, Cole SR Wheeling 2:07.48 2
6 Swizcz, Matt SR Buffalo Grove 2:08.47 1
7 Wenzel, Jake SR Buffalo Grove 2:10.73
8 Valdes, Diego JR Wheeling 2:11.91
9 Padilla, Jose JR Rolling Meadows 2:15.59
10 Banasik, Michael JR Elk Grove 2:26.47
11 Kraemer, Campbell JR Elk Grove 2:29.34
12 Fruzyna, Liam SR Rolling Meadows 2:33.21

Men's 800m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Herner, Zak SO Buffalo Grove 2:11.38 10
2 Hempleman, Jack FR Prospect 2:13.48 8
3 Kowalski, Matt SO Prospect 2:14.32 6
4 Palamarchuk, Dan FR Wheeling 2:17.15 4
5 Theisen, Joe FR Hersey 2:19.88 2
6 Paton, Sean FR Hersey 2:22.30 1
7 Morales, Jose SO Wheeling 2:25.46
8 Collins, Liam SO Rolling Meadows 2:26.45
9 Tregubenko, Daniel FR Buffalo Grove 2:33.19
10 Miller, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 2:36.85
11 Olague, Ronaldo SO Elk Grove 2:37.32
12 Patino, Oscar FR Elk Grove 2:54.05

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rodriguez, David SR Hersey 4:27.83 10
2 Salvano, Kevin JR Buffalo Grove 4:28.94 8
3 Cozine, Matt JR Prospect 4:31.06 6
4 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect 4:32.28 4
5 Plishke, Josh SR Hersey 4:34.18 2
6 Cleary, Tom JR Buffalo Grove 4:39.73 1
7 Loquercio, Justin JR Wheeling 4:40.81
8 Piscitello, Colin SR Rolling Meadows 4:44.43
9 Swiech, Joe JR Wheeling 4:50.33
10 Frintner, Sean JR Elk Grove 4:58.83
11 Zamarron, Carlos JR Elk Grove 5:06.86

Men's 1600m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hume, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 4:53.85 10
2 Fredian, Jack FR Hersey 4:55.35 8
3 Heck, Robert SO Rolling Meadows 4:57.98 6
4 Daleiden, Casey FR Prospect 4:59.69 4
5 Monaxious, Lewis SO Wheeling 5:02.26 2
6 Cozine, Nate FR Prospect 5:06.10 1
7 Olague, Ronaldo SO Elk Grove 5:10.08
8 Figueroa, Adrian FR Wheeling 5:12.06
9 Gazda, Zach FR Buffalo Grove 5:21.96
10 Vazquez, Manny FR Buffalo Grove 5:24.49
11 Kennedy, Mike FR Elk Grove 5:27.25

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Salvano, Kevin JR Buffalo Grove 9:43.55 10
2 Anderson, Mike SR Prospect 9:47.00 8
3 Howley, Tim SR Rolling Meadows 9:48.55 6
4 VonderLippe, Grant SR Hersey 9:50.32 4
5 Svienty, Sam SO Hersey 9:51.53 2
6 Guittar, Mitchell FR Buffalo Grove 9:55.45 1
7 Nabatov, Elliot JR Wheeling 9:58.55
8 Sanaghan, Sean SO Prospect 10:11.86
9 Hoffman, Matt SO Wheeling 10:14.61
10 Mertes, Chris SR Elk Grove 11:32.78

Men's 3200m Run Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Krupa, Jacob SO Hersey 10:15.48 10
2 Hellyer, Josh SO Buffalo Grove 10:22.01 8
3 Theiesen, Ryan FR Hersey 10:22.82 6
4 Cozine, Nate FR Prospect 10:47.77 4
5 Modlin, Chris FR Wheeling 11:40.97 2
6 Campe, George FR Prospect 11:43.40 1
7 Helminski, Mark FR Rolling Meadows 11:46.73
8 Diaz, Carlos FR Wheeling 12:05.03
9 Sang, Adam SO Rolling Meadows 12:57.09

Men's 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Swift, Isaiah SO Elk Grove 19.00 1
2 Compton, Drew SO Prospect 19.15
3 Snyder, Matt SO Hersey 19.19
4 Melecio, Lexandro FR Elk Grove 21.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 16.99 10
2 Pontarelli, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 17.44 8
3 Adams, Cam SO Buffalo Grove 17.82 6
4 Nickens, Alex SO Hersey 17.86 4
5 Villegas, Angel FR Wheeling 18.40 2
6 Kong, Solomon FR Wheeling 20.55

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruane, Jack JR Hersey 16.68 1
2 Sklarzewski, Dan JR Hersey 16.93
3 Makas, Dominic JR Elk Grove 17.45
4 Curran, Devin JR Buffalo Grove 17.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 15.67 10
2 Montesinos, Steven SR Wheeling 15.81 8
3 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 15.82 6
4 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 15.88 4
5 Lomnick, Dimitri SO Buffalo Grove 16.35 2
6 Wasiak, Evan SR Prospect 16.80

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 44.11
2 Rothlisberger, Sam JR Buffalo Grove 44.91
3 Curran, Devin JR Buffalo Grove 46.29
4 Bednarski, Marcin JR Prospect 46.79
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ifianayi, Paul SR Elk Grove 39.38 10
2 Ifianayi, Peter SR Elk Grove 41.53 8
3 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 42.27 6
4 Montesinos, Steven SR Wheeling 42.81 4
5 Ruane, Jack JR Hersey 43.48 2
6 DIaz, Josh JR Wheeling 43.59 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasmussan, Jack SO Hersey 48.25
2 Compton, Drew SO Prospect 48.68
3 Masters, Justin FR Rolling Meadows 49.94
4 Swift, Isaiah SO Elk Grove 50.23
5 O'Connor, Christian FR Elk Grove 52.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nickens, Alex SO Hersey 43.36 10
2 Adams, Cam SO Buffalo Grove 44.31 8
3 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 44.71 6
4 Pontarelli, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 45.47 4
5 Villegas, Angel FR Wheeling 46.18 2
6 Kong, Solomon FR Wheeling 47.39 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Garcia, Sam SR Prospect 6' 2.0" 10
2 Woten, Nate SR Buffalo Grove 5' 10.0" 7
3 Sklarzewski, Dan JR Hersey 5' 10.0" 7
4 McDonald, Jordan SO Buffalo Grove 5' 6.0" 4
5 Wagner, Grant SO Hersey 5' 6.0" 2
6 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 5' 4.0" 1
7 Golden, Nick JR Prospect 5' 2.0"
8 Johnson, Adam JR Rolling Meadows 5' 2.0"
9 Dennis, Amani SR Wheeling 5' 2.0"
10 Alabi, Azeez JR Elk Grove -

Men's High Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Rasmussan, Jack SO Hersey 5' 6.0" 10
2 Zieba, Mat SO Rolling Meadows 5' 4.0" 8
3 Ellis, Kevin SO Buffalo Grove 5' 2.0" 6
4 Best, TJ SO Wheeling 5' 0.0" 3
5 O'Connor, Christian FR Elk Grove 5' 0.0" 3
6 Anciulus, Matt FR Elk Grove 5' 0.0" 0.33
7 Zakula, Zack FR Prospect 4' 8.0" 0.33
8 Moore, Austin SO Buffalo Grove 4' 8.0" 0.33
9 Arms, Ian SO Prospect -
10 Somary, Tim FR Hersey -
11 Gurney, Mau SR Wheeling -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Urban, Tyler SR Wheeling 12' 6.0" 10
2 Estrella, James SO Prospect 12' 0.0" 8
3 Kim, Dan SR Rolling Meadows 12' 0.0" 6
4 Tomasetti, Mike SR Prospect 11' 6.0" 4
5 Galgano, Carmen JR Elk Grove 11' 0.0" 2
6 Frank, Evan JR Buffalo Grove 10' 6.0" 1
7 Tatkowski, Peter SR Rolling Meadows 10' 0.0"
8 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 9' 6.0"
9 Salzman, Jason JR Buffalo Grove 9' 0.0"
10 George, Shannon JR Elk Grove -

Men's Pole Vault Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gunger, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 11' 0.0" 10
2 Vo, Alex SO Rolling Meadows 10' 0.0" 8
3 Conley, Matt SO Buffalo Grove 8' 6.0" 6
4 Kelly , Tom SO Buffalo Grove 8' 6.0" 4
5 Garmoe, Rob SO Prospect 8' 0.0" 2
6 Kong, Solomon FR Wheeling 8' 0.0" 1
7 Cavanagh, Michael FR Prospect 7' 6.0"
8 Villegas, Angel FR Wheeling -
9 Prestia, Sabino FR Elk Grove -

Men's Long Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Shafis, Andrew SO Prospect 17' 7.5" 10
2 Axelrad, Jared FR Rolling Meadows 17' 6.5" 8
3 Sheasby, Zack FR Buffalo Grove 17' 4.0" 6
4 Serranilla, Sigmund SO Hersey 17' 0.5" 4
5 Cecala, Dante SO Prospect 16' 3.0" 2
6 Paeng, Brandon FR Elk Grove 16' 0.0" 1
7 Bucko, Phil FR Wheeling 15' 8.5"
8 Lopez, Jesse FR Hersey 15' 5.5"
9 Feikes, Sean FR Rolling Meadows 15' 3.0"
10 Ufir, John FR Wheeling 14' 3.0"
11 Prowica, Matt FR Buffalo Grove 13' 10.0"
12 O'Connor, Christian FR Elk Grove 15' 9.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Erik SR Hersey 19' 10.75" 10
2 Woten, Nate SR Buffalo Grove 19' 5.0" 8
3 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 19' 2.25" 6
4 Mwesigwa, Enoch SO Buffalo Grove 19' 2.25" 4
5 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 19' 2.25" 2
6 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 19' 0.75" 1
7 Lai, Vinny SR Prospect 18' 9.0"
8 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 18' 5.0"
9 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 18' 3.75"
10 Portillo, Brian JR Elk Grove 17' 9.25"
11 Monckton, Cole SR Hersey 17' 6.75"
12 Sweeney, Matt JR Elk Grove 17' 1.75"

Men's Triple Jump Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheasby, Zack FR Buffalo Grove 37' 9.0" 10
2 Dennis, Jalen SO Wheeling 37' 3.0" 8
3 Rebman, Jack SO Rolling Meadows 35' 10.0" 6
4 Bucko, Phil FR Wheeling 34' 11.0" 4
5 Paeng, Brandon FR Elk Grove 34' 9.5" 2
6 Moore, Austin SO Buffalo Grove 34' 4.0" 1
7 Igoe, Brendan SO Hersey 33' 8.0"
8 Rasmussan, Jack SO Hersey 33' 0.25"
9 O'Connor, Christian FR Elk Grove 31' 10.0"
10 Cavanagh, Michael FR Prospect 30' 3.0"
11 Isherwood, William FR Prospect 30' 2.0"
12 McGill, Donovan SO Rolling Meadows 29' 10.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Monckton, Cole SR Hersey 43' 0.75" 10
2 Brown, Evan SR Wheeling 41' 5.5" 8
3 Polfuss, Jared JR Hersey 40' 11.0" 6
4 Alabi, Azeez JR Elk Grove 40' 5.75" 4
5 Lomnick, Dimitri SO Buffalo Grove 40' 0.0" 2
6 Sandoval, Melvin SR Wheeling 39' 7.75" 1
7 O'Malley, Mike SR Prospect 39' 6.75"
8 Schwartz, Brady JR Prospect 39' 5.75"
9 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 39' 5.75"
10 Johnson, Marlo SR Buffalo Grove 38' 9.75"
11 Portillo, Brian JR Elk Grove 37' 4.75"
12 Johnson, Adam JR Rolling Meadows 33' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bayless, Cody SR Hersey 48' 8.5" 10
2 Chahal, Bhupinder SR Wheeling 47' 7.5" 8
3 Pavlenko, Vlad SR Hersey 46' 3.5" 6
4 Matzek, Billy SO Prospect 46' 2.0" 4
5 McKinney, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 45' 8.0" 2
6 Was, Paul SR Elk Grove 45' 2.0" 1
7 Dalenberg, Danny JR Elk Grove 44' 3.0"
8 Trejo, Fransico SR Rolling Meadows 43' 7.5"
9 Govalla, Dema SR Prospect 43' 6.5"
10 Mendez, Alex JR Wheeling 43' 3.5"
11 Punzalan, Ed SR Buffalo Grove 39' 6.0"
12 Atencio, Antonio SR Rolling Meadows 39' 4.0"

Men's Shot Put Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szymanski, Bobby SO Hersey 42' 7.5" 10
2 Shields, Vince SO Prospect 41' 0.0" 8
3 Larson, Tommy SO Rolling Meadows 39' 0.0" 6
4 Rezney, William FR Rolling Meadows 38' 5.5" 4
5 DiPietro, Louie SO Elk Grove 37' 6.0" 2
6 Robles, Brian SO Wheeling 37' 2.5" 1
7 Tillman, Deonte SO Elk Grove 37' 1.5"
8 Merrill, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 36' 2.5"
9 Morton, Tommy FR Prospect 34' 1.0"
10 Killian, Matt FR Wheeling 33' 6.5"
11 Swanson, Brendan SO Buffalo Grove 33' 6.0"
12 Patel, Arthik SO Hersey 31' 6.0"

Men's Discus Throw Frosh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Szymanski, Bobby SO Hersey 118' 4.0" 10
2 DiPietro, Louie SO Elk Grove 108' 4.0" 8
3 Patel, Arthik SO Hersey 101' 11.0" 6
4 Shields, Vince SO Prospect 96' 11.0" 3
5 Larson, Tommy SO Rolling Meadows 96' 11.0" 3
6 Rezney, William FR Rolling Meadows 96' 5.0" 1
7 Urell, Quinn SO Prospect 96' 0.0"
8 Fuentes, Victor SO Wheeling 93' 9.0"
9 Martinez, Isaac FR Wheeling 85' 6.0"
10 Kallas, Tyler FR Buffalo Grove 82' 7.0"
11 Merrill, Jack SO Buffalo Grove 76' 7.0"
12 Matijevic, Stefan SO Elk Grove 58' 11.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dalenberg, Danny JR Elk Grove 148' 11.0" 10
2 McKinney, Brendan SR Buffalo Grove 143' 0.0" 8
3 Mendez, Alex JR Wheeling 141' 8.0" 6
4 Kane, Austin SR Hersey 135' 3.0" 4
5 Chahal, Bhupinder SR Wheeling 132' 11.0" 2
6 Drew, Matt JR Prospect 131' 0.0" 1
7 Ford, James SR Prospect 125' 4.0"
8 Smith, Clayton JR Hersey 123' 6.0"
9 Atencio, Antonio SR Rolling Meadows 120' 0.0"
10 Was, Paul SR Elk Grove 119' 4.0"
11 Horvat, Alex SR Buffalo Grove 102' 10.0"
12 Trejo, Fransico SR Rolling Meadows -