Sangamon County

Scores:
Men's Score
Pleasant Plains136.5
Rochester108
Williamsville86
New Berlin72
Auburn71
Riverton55.5
Pawnee20
 
Women's Score
Rochester152
Auburn141
Pleasant Plains122
Williamsville54
New Berlin48
Riverton23
Pawnee2

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Ryan SO Auburn 12.61
2 Lehman, Dylan FR New Berlin 12.76
3 Langheim, Bryant FR Pawnee 15.55
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gabriel, Josh JR Riverton 12.07 2
2 Verhulst, Jakob JR Pleasant Plains 12.46
3 Miller, Jonah FR Pleasant Plains 12.70
4 Ostermier, Alec SO Rochester 12.90
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 11.47 10
2 Tally, Jay JR Rochester 11.68 8
3 Carlino, Blake JR Riverton 11.89 6
4 Clark, Tony JR Auburn 12.03 4
5 Franklin, Jace SO Williamsville 12.09 1
6 Rapp, Bryan FR Williamsville 13.25

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frederick, Jessie JR Auburn 26.41
2 McCain, Dylan SO Williamsville 26.83
3 Langheim, Bryant FR Pawnee 33.47
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heren, Alex JR Auburn 24.91 4
2 Miller, Jonah FR Pleasant Plains 25.79 2
3 Samson, Nikolas FR Pleasant Plains 25.97 1
4 Buckner, Mark SR New Berlin 26.46
5 Brown, Drew SR Pawnee 27.61
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 23.11 10
2 Bivens, Jeremy SR Rochester 23.51 8
3 Tally, Jay JR Rochester 24.11 6

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Chad JR Pleasant Plains 57.35 1
2 Ginn, Matthew JR Williamsville 58.49
3 Walters, Seth FR Rochester 59.38
4 Marvin, Toby FR New Berlin 1:01.89
5 Eckert, Trenton SO Pawnee 1:04.21
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wassell, Kahlil SO New Berlin 51.49 10
2 Funk, Evan SR Williamsville 52.69 8
3 Gillette, Garrett JR Pawnee 54.24 6
4 Shadis, Colten SR Rochester 54.71 4
5 McGraw, Luke FR Pleasant Plains 57.20 2
6 LANDESS, AUSTIN SR Riverton 58.65

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Biesieda, Collin SR Rochester 2:03.83 10
2 Owens, Mitch SR Williamsville 2:05.98 8
3 Plunkett, David JR Pleasant Plains 2:08.54 6
4 Edwards, Noah JR Rochester 2:09.29 4
5 Verhulst, Jordan JR Pleasant Plains 2:13.11 2
6 Branson, Noah SO Williamsville 2:16.40 1
7 Nuss, Ricky FR New Berlin 2:23.15
8 Mraz, Jack FR Riverton 2:25.83
9 Roate, Lucas SO Pawnee 2:27.08
10 Copeland, Warren FR New Berlin 2:27.30
11 Lamb, Jeremy JR Auburn 2:29.00

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 4:35.32 10
2 Cable, Josh FR Rochester 4:35.85 8
3 Riddle, Connor SR Pleasant Plains 4:53.24 6
4 Horton, Noah SR Williamsville 4:59.67 4
5 Gleason, Michael SR Rochester 5:00.28 2
6 Owens, Jared FR Williamsville 5:02.85 1
7 Baker, Austin SO Pawnee 5:08.55
8 Dodd, Tanner SO Riverton 5:11.97
9 Moushon, Tyler FR Riverton 5:15.27
10 Maher, Bailey SO Auburn 5:19.27
11 Doggett, Dakota FR Auburn 5:23.94
12 Marvin, Scott SR New Berlin 5:32.99
13 Hullett, Ryne SO New Berlin 5:54.09

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Tyler JR Pleasant Plains 10:31.10 10
2 Santarelli, Joe SO Rochester 10:34.70 8
3 Owens, Jared FR Williamsville 10:47.50 6
4 Ely, Adam JR Pleasant Plains 10:50.92 4
5 Dodd, Tanner SO Riverton 10:54.23 2
6 Eckert, Trenton SO Pawnee 11:24.24 1
7 Hofferkamp, Thomas FR Williamsville 11:27.19
8 McKneelan, Riley FR Rochester 11:27.76
9 Mechochko, Jake SO Auburn 12:05.66
10 Doggett, Dakota FR Auburn 12:29.59

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, Brennen SO Pawnee 18.63 4
2 Darnell, Connor SO Williamsville 19.14 1
3 Weiss, Colton JR Williamsville 19.41
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 16.82 10
2 Gustafson, Evan SO New Berlin 16.95 8
3 Verhulst, Jakob JR Pleasant Plains 18.34 6
4 Brummett, Zak JR Auburn 18.74 2

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mitchell, Austin JR Rochester 48.22 1
2 Grefizu, John SR Auburn 49.49
3 Darnell, Connor SO Williamsville 49.90
4 Albanese, Drake SR New Berlin 50.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 41.80 10
2 Brummett, Zak JR Auburn 45.02 8
3 Lanier, Vince JR Riverton 45.22 6
4 Shultz, David SO Pleasant Plains 45.45 4
5 Weiss, Colton JR Williamsville 47.88 2

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 6' 2.0" 10
2 Funk, Evan SR Williamsville 6' 0.0" 8
3 Gustafson, Evan SO New Berlin 5' 10.0" 6
4 Horton, Noah SR Williamsville 5' 10.0" 4
5 Clark, Tony JR Auburn 5' 8.0" 2
6 Grefizu, John SR Auburn 5' 6.0" 1
7 Pearson, Jacob SO New Berlin 5' 6.0"
8 Ely, Zach FR Pleasant Plains 5' 6.0"
9 Lanier, Vince JR Riverton 5' 0.0"
10 Brown, Andrew SR Pawnee -

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Melgreen, Spencer SO Rochester 10' 6.0" 10
2 Wayda, Jake SR Pleasant Plains 10' 6.0" 8
3 Richmond, Nic SO Auburn 10' 0.0" 6
4 Weiss, Micah FR Williamsville -
5 Ostermier, Alec SO Rochester -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Franklin, Jace SO Williamsville 21' 3.0" 10
2 Sandhaas, Kyle JR New Berlin 20' 1.5" 8
3 Heren, Alex JR Auburn 20' 0.5" 6
4 Shultz, David SO Pleasant Plains 18' 3.0" 4
5 Grefizu, John SR Auburn 16' 11.0" 2
6 Marvin, Toby FR New Berlin 15' 1.0" 1
7 Georges, Nik JR Pleasant Plains -

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Georges, Nik JR Pleasant Plains 40' 8.0" 10
2 Gillette, Garrett JR Pawnee 39' 2.0" 8
3 Heren, Alex JR Auburn 38' 1.5" 6
4 Grefizu, John SR Auburn 35' 6.0" 4
5 Ely, Zach FR Pleasant Plains 35' 2.0" 1.5
6 Lanier, Vince JR Riverton 35' 2.0" 1.5
7 Lehman, Dylan FR New Berlin 33' 0.0"
8 Eckert, Trenton SO Pawnee 32' 11.5"
9 Marvin, Toby FR New Berlin 32' 9.5"
10 Stier, Gabe SO Williamsville 32' 8.5"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Canaday, Sam JR Auburn 46' 8.0" 10
2 Cox, Nick SR Williamsville 45' 10.0" 8
3 Suhling, Blake SR Riverton 44' 2.0" 6
4 Weiss, Tommy SR Williamsville 42' 4.5" 4
5 Heren, Zach JR Auburn 42' 1.0" 2
6 Hedges, Christian SO Rochester 41' 6.25" 1
7 Oxley, Noah FR Pleasant Plains 40' 2.0"
8 Chastain, Evan SR Rochester 40' 2.0"
9 Mayer, Austin FR Pleasant Plains 39' 7.75"
10 Newingham, Gage JR Pawnee 39' 2.5"
11 Boster, James JR Riverton 37' 8.5"
12 Raleigh, Nathan SR Pawnee 37' 0.25"
13 Creviston, Chase SR New Berlin 35' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Suhling, Blake SR Riverton 133' 1.0" 10
2 Canaday, Sam JR Auburn 128' 7.0" 8
3 Oxley, Noah FR Pleasant Plains 128' 4.0" 6
4 Peacock, Colton SR Riverton 121' 8.0" 4
5 Weiss, Tommy SR Williamsville 120' 7.0" 2
6 Newingham, Gage JR Pawnee 118' 2.0" 1
7 Raleigh, Nathan SR Pawnee 117' 7.0"
8 Hedges, Christian SO Rochester 100' 8.0"
9 Brewer, Sean SR Rochester 1.17

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henrickson, Ashton FR Williamsville 14.48
2 Nichols, Cydne SO Riverton 14.48
3 Reichert, Hannah JR Riverton 14.55
4 Polistina, MiaBella FR Williamsville 14.94
5 Martyn, Reilly FR Rochester 15.09
6 Antonacci, Morgan FR New Berlin 15.74
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burke, Kara JR Rochester 13.26 10
2 Downs, Rebecca JR Auburn 13.59 8
3 Leonard, Lauryn SO Pleasant Plains 13.87 6
4 Tewes, Hope JR Pleasant Plains 13.90 4
5 Brown, Emma JR Auburn 14.05 2
6 Bonani, Bethany JR New Berlin 14.26 1

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Henrickson, Ashton FR Williamsville 29.68 1
2 Bonani, Bethany JR New Berlin 30.21
3 Polistina, MiaBella FR Williamsville 30.37
4 Tolley, Grace FR Riverton 30.38
5 Seitz, Laura SR Rochester 32.17
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yoggerst, Lexi SR Riverton 27.71 10
2 Burke, Kara JR Rochester 27.98 8
3 Downs, Rebecca JR Auburn 29.05 6
4 Bergee, Ali SO New Berlin 29.45 4
5 Tewes, Hope JR Pleasant Plains 29.59 2
6 Watson, Claire SR Pleasant Plains 30.59

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tolley, Grace FR Riverton 1:06.89 1
2 Yakel, Jillian FR Pleasant Plains 1:07.73
3 Polistina, MiaBella FR Williamsville 1:09.79
4 Budinger, Molly FR Williamsville 1:11.95
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yoggerst, Lexi SR Riverton 1:01.36 10
2 Downs, Rebecca JR Auburn 1:01.57 8
3 Simpkins, Chloe SO Rochester 1:02.86 6
4 Bergee, Ali SO New Berlin 1:04.63 4
5 Leverenz, Tayler SR Auburn 1:06.62 2

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankey, Ali JR Pleasant Plains 2:28.13 10
2 McNicholas, Meagan JR Rochester 2:30.10 8
3 Gegen, Annie SO Rochester 2:32.95 6
4 Leverenz, Tayler SR Auburn 2:35.82 4
5 Leverenz, Hannah FR Auburn 2:37.70 2
6 Buckley, Cara FR Williamsville 2:42.09 1
7 Gudwein, Grace FR Williamsville 2:42.91
8 Hamilton, Carley SO Pleasant Plains 2:51.43
9 Watts, Martina FR Riverton 3:35.40

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Duffy, Kennedy JR Rochester 5:46.08 10
2 Goetz, April SO Auburn 5:54.99 8
3 McGuire, Sydney FR Auburn 5:56.34 6
4 Buckley, Cara FR Williamsville 6:16.42 4
5 Gudwein, Grace FR Williamsville 6:24.85 2
6 Russel, Emily FR Pleasant Plains 6:34.19 1
7 Sims, Kaylee SO Pleasant Plains 7:03.52

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goetz, April SO Auburn 12:39.02 10
2 Western, Megan SR Rochester 13:30.01 8
3 Campbell, Hailey FR Rochester 13:33.56 6
4 Russel, Emily FR Pleasant Plains 13:36.27 4
5 Meyer, Natalie FR Auburn 15:09.35 2
6 Hedlund, Michelle JR Pleasant Plains 15:28.13 1
7 Bergfeld, Abby JR Williamsville 15:41.48
8 Richardson, Sarah SO Williamsville 16:28.37

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nassirpour, Roya FR Pleasant Plains 17.99 2
2 Maguire, Ali JR Auburn 18.11 1
3 Hemberger, Sarah Kate FR Auburn 20.77
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vignos, Alyssa SO New Berlin 16.28 10
2 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 17.04 8
3 Sapetti, Laryn SR Rochester 17.39 6
4 Coughlin, Becca SO Williamsville 17.58 4
5 Rottinghaus, Morgan SO Williamsville 18.46

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coughlin, Becca SO Williamsville 55.06 1
2 Nassirpour, Roya FR Pleasant Plains 57.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Feagans, Lauren SO Pleasant Plains 50.58 10
2 McNicholas, Meagan JR Rochester 51.13 8
3 Vignos, Alyssa SO New Berlin 51.72 6
4 Maguire, Ali JR Auburn 52.04 4
5 Jessup, Abbie SR Auburn 54.55 2

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tewes, Hope JR Pleasant Plains 5' 4.0" 10
2 Bowen, Morgan SO Auburn 5' 2.0" 8
3 Rhodes, Bridget SO Williamsville 4' 10.0" 5
4 Dooley, Tanerra SR Rochester 4' 10.0" 5
5 Pankey, Ali JR Pleasant Plains 4' 6.0" 2
6 Lederbrand, Hannah FR Pawnee 4' 4.0" 1
7 Marchizza, Alex FR Auburn 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sapetti, Laryn SR Rochester 9' 6.0" 10
2 Jessup, Abbie SR Auburn 8' 6.0" 8
3 Race, Stephanie JR Pleasant Plains 6' 6.0" 6
4 Zuabi, Alivia JR Pleasant Plains -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 15' 9.5" 10
2 Hollinshead, Hailey JR Rochester 15' 5.0" 8
3 Smith, Hannah FR Auburn 15' 4.25" 6
4 Downs, Rebecca JR Auburn 15' 1.5" 4
5 Leonard, Lauryn SO Pleasant Plains 15' 0.0" 2
6 Bergee, Ali SO New Berlin 14' 7.0" 1
7 Powers, Katelynn FR Rochester 13' 4.5"
8 Reichert, Hannah JR Riverton 13' 4.0"
9 McGuire, Kala FR New Berlin 13' 2.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Michael, Cheyanna SO Williamsville 34' 7.0" 10
2 Hollinshead, Hailey JR Rochester 33' 2.0" 8
3 Smith, Hannah FR Auburn 33' 0.5" 6
4 Clouser, Amber JR Pleasant Plains 31' 6.0" 4
5 Leverenz, Hannah FR Auburn 29' 9.0" 2
6 Barris, Savannah SO Rochester 27' 6.0" 1

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonterman, Katelyn JR Auburn 40' 2.25" 10
2 Schmitt, C.J. JR Pleasant Plains 32' 10.25" 8
3 Byer, Morgan FR New Berlin 32' 6.5" 6
4 Wyatt, Sydney JR New Berlin 30' 11.25" 4
5 Sibert, Shae SO Pleasant Plains 30' 1.0" 2
6 Coady, Jade JR Williamsville 29' 6.0" 1
7 Gudgel, Hannah SO Pawnee 28' 8.0"
8 Alewelt, Lindsay SO Rochester 27' 4.75"
9 Garman, Piper JR Rochester 25' 9.25"
10 Parada, Brianna SR Williamsville 22' 6.0"
11 Hauck, Taylor JR Riverton 21' 11.5"
12 Nix, Emily FR Auburn 21' 1.5"
13 Tisckos, Emily JR Riverton 20' 10.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Alewelt, Lindsay SO Rochester 105' 8.0" 10
2 Byer, Morgan FR New Berlin 99' 6.0" 8
3 Gonterman, Katelyn JR Auburn 98' 7.0" 6
4 Schmitt, C.J. JR Pleasant Plains 86' 2.0" 4
5 Garman, Piper JR Rochester 83' 2.0" 2
6 Gudgel, Hannah SO Pawnee 80' 5.0" 1
7 Wyatt, Sydney JR New Berlin 75' 9.0"
8 Schlicht, Kenzie SO Pleasant Plains 71' 6.0"
9 Coady, Jade JR Williamsville 65' 7.0"
10 Tisckos, Emily JR Riverton 61' 9.0"
11 Nix, Emily FR Auburn 55' 8.0"
12 Hauck, Taylor JR Riverton 53' 5.0"
13 Parada, Brianna SR Williamsville 52' 0.0"