MIKE YAVORSKI HORNET TRACK INVITATIONAL

Scores:
Team Score
Bloomington125.5
Benet Academy98.5
Hinsdale South80
Lemont77
Montini69
Glenbard East47
Riverside-Brookfield29

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Goushas, Christian SR Lemont 11.35 10
2 Williams, Jhalen SO Riverside-Brookfield 11.61 8
3 Finley, Brent JR Bloomington 11.64 6
4 Grunert, Charles JR Glenbard East 11.77 4
5 Steele, Keeshon JR Lemont 11.97 2
6 Holloway, Chris JR Montini 12.06 1
7 Campbell, Laman SR Glenbard East 12.06
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Finley, Brent JR Bloomington 11.59
2 Williams, Jhalen SO Riverside-Brookfield 11.59
3 Steele, Keeshon JR Lemont 11.70
4 Curry, Marcus JR Hinsdale South 12.09
5 Li, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 12.27
6 O'Sullivan, Michael JR Benet Academy 12.45
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Goushas, Christian SR Lemont 11.30
2 Grunert, Charles JR Glenbard East 11.52
3 Campbell, Laman SR Glenbard East 11.87
4 Holloway, Chris JR Montini 11.89
5 Boye, Dylan JR Hinsdale South 11.89
6 Sweeney, Ian SO Bloomington 11.92
7 Kleinschmidt, Glen SR Benet Academy 12.17

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lockhart, Cary SO Bloomington 22.51 10
2 West, Mitch SO Montini 22.78 8
3 Ferguson, Cary SR Bloomington 23.43 6
4 Bayer, Konrad JR Benet Academy 23.62 4
5 Williams, Jhalen SO Riverside-Brookfield 23.63 2
6 Smith, Will SO Montini 23.94 1
7 Hall, Robert JR Hinsdale South 24.34
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 West, Mitch SO Montini 22.38
2 Williams, Jhalen SO Riverside-Brookfield 23.09
3 Smith, Will SO Montini 23.21
4 Bayer, Konrad JR Benet Academy 23.41
5 Plaxico, Jaylen FR Hinsdale South 25.57
6 Reyes, Robert FR Glenbard East 25.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lockhart, Cary SO Bloomington 23.36
2 Ferguson, Cary SR Bloomington 23.68
3 Hall, Robert JR Hinsdale South 24.29
4 Li, Nick SR Riverside-Brookfield 24.60
5 Kleinschmidt, Glen SR Benet Academy 24.81
6 Davis, Bobby JR Lemont 25.42
7 Murphy, Kevin SR Lemont 25.58

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martini, Ryan SR Benet Academy 54.17
2 Escamilla, Alex SO Riverside-Brookfield 55.45
3 Wadle, Shayne SR Glenbard East 56.18
4 Martinez, RJ SO Riverside-Brookfield 56.33
5 Hanzlik, Max FR Montini 57.70
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Thompson, Chris JR Lemont 48.18 10
2 Jordan, Brian JR Hinsdale South 50.45 8
3 Mikel, Pat JR Glenbard East 50.91 6
4 Jones, Adetunji JR Bloomington 51.66 4
5 Harris, Jevais JR Hinsdale South 51.87 2
6 Koehler, Connor SR Lemont 52.26 1
7 Collier, Jared SR Bloomington 54.52

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tuttle, Jack SR Benet Academy 2:02.18 10
2 Schaefer, Josh JR Glenbard East 2:02.36 8
3 Kirwan, Sean SR Benet Academy 2:03.10 6
4 Nunez, Mateo SO Riverside-Brookfield 2:05.87 4
5 Jolly, Tyron SR Bloomington 2:07.70 2
6 Delgado, Alex JR Glenbard East 2:08.37 1
7 LeMesurier, Andrew JR Riverside-Brookfield 2:09.07
8 Perez, Vicente SR Hinsdale South 2:09.08
9 Casey, Cameron SR Montini 2:12.16
10 Daniel, Matt SR Hinsdale South 2:15.38
11 Brandt, Connor SR Lemont 2:17.39
12 Soto, Eric SR Montini 2:21.46
13 Long, Brandon JR Bloomington 2:24.98

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nodus, Charlie JR Hinsdale South 4:22.81 10
2 Drabchuk, Roman JR Hinsdale South 4:23.57 8
3 Nunez, Mateo SO Riverside-Brookfield 4:39.92 6
4 Knapp, Ryan FR Benet Academy 4:47.42 4
5 LeMesurier, Andrew JR Riverside-Brookfield 4:47.69 2
6 Doud, Jack SO Bloomington 4:49.07 1
7 Crombie, Kelly JR Benet Academy 4:49.10
8 Mondschean, Jake FR Montini 4:52.40
9 Ganzer, Evan SR Lemont 4:58.08
10 Trick, Andrew SR Lemont 5:14.85
11 Crossland, David FR Glenbard East 5:15.20
12 Gardner, Kris SR Glenbard East 5:24.82
13 Skalski, Nick SO Montini 5:27.14
14 O'Daniel, Ryan JR Bloomington 5:38.16

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLaughlin, Brady SR Benet Academy 10:10.24 10
2 Eilbert, Joe SR Hinsdale South 10:16.96 8
3 Pacana, Tyler SR Montini 10:17.66 6
4 Joseph, Chris SO Hinsdale South 10:20.60 4
5 Konicki, Chris JR Lemont 10:51.45 2
6 Mcgerty, Michael JR Benet Academy 10:52.10 1
7 Lamken, Tilo SR Glenbard East 10:59.20
8 Schaffer, Mike JR Riverside-Brookfield 11:06.83
9 Palmer, Nathan SO Riverside-Brookfield 11:06.95

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Christian SR Bloomington 15.44 10
2 Pitchford, Malcolm SR Montini 16.63 8
3 Fay, Jaron JR Lemont 16.99 6
4 Vessol, Constantine JR Hinsdale South 17.28 4
5 Welsh, Michael SO Benet Academy 18.10 2
6 Glover, John SO Riverside-Brookfield 18.35 1
7 Meyer, Jakob JR Glenbard East 18.46
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Welsh, Michael SO Benet Academy 17.98
2 Glover, John SO Riverside-Brookfield 18.49
3 Fay, Jaron JR Lemont 18.53
4 Lang, Matt SO Benet Academy 20.14
5 Bommarito, Kaemon JR Bloomington -
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Neal, Christian SR Bloomington 15.78
2 Pitchford, Malcolm SR Montini 16.77
3 Vessol, Constantine JR Hinsdale South 17.08
4 Meyer, Jakob JR Glenbard East 18.27
5 Davis, Shawn JR Hinsdale South 18.85
6 Clarkson, Ethan SO Riverside-Brookfield 20.20

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lang, Will SO Benet Academy 44.89 4
2 Warton, Wesley JR Hinsdale South 45.11 2
3 Meyer, Jakob JR Glenbard East 45.64
4 Valentino, Josh SO Riverside-Brookfield 49.13
5 Davis, Shawn JR Hinsdale South 50.82
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Neal, Christian SR Bloomington 40.70 10
2 Pitchford, Malcolm SR Montini 41.74 8
3 Bommarito, Kaemon JR Bloomington 43.90 6
4 Lang, Matt SO Benet Academy 45.14 1
5 Glover, John SO Riverside-Brookfield 45.56
6 Fay, Jaron JR Lemont 48.20

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cirjakovic, Alec SO Hinsdale South 6' 0.0" 8
2 Zinski, Max SR Benet Academy 6' 0.0" 6
3 Manns, Stephon SR Bloomington 5' 10.0" 4
4 Hickey, Charles SO Benet Academy 5' 6.0" 1.5
5 Ridgeway, Chanse FR Bloomington 5' 6.0" 1.5
6 Davis, Bobby JR Lemont 5' 4.0"
7 Anderson, Diamond SO Hinsdale South 5' 4.0"
8 Koehler, Connor SR Lemont 5' 2.0"
9 Zeller, Ryley JR Montini 5' 2.0"
10 Deiber, Kevin SR Montini 0.05 10

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boye, Dylan JR Hinsdale South 22' 6.0" 10
2 Harrell, Coree SR Bloomington 20' 4.75" 8
3 Zinski, Max SR Benet Academy 19' 3.0" 6
4 Steele, Keeshon JR Lemont 19' 1.5" 4
5 Quaglia, Matt FR Montini 19' 1.0" 2
6 May, Max FR Benet Academy 18' 11.0" 1
7 Leonard, Matt SO Glenbard East 18' 7.75"
8 Deiber, Kevin SR Montini 17' 11.5"
9 Dalesandro, Gino FR Glenbard East 17' 8.0"
10 Gunn, Darrius FR Bloomington 17' 7.75"
11 Sciacca, Joe JR Lemont 16' 11.25"
12 Clarkson, Ethan SO Riverside-Brookfield 16' 6.5"
13 Most, James JR Hinsdale South 16' 5.0"
14 Hilpp, Vaughn FR Riverside-Brookfield 15' 8.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fisch, Matt SR Montini 44' 0.5" 10
2 Harrell, Coree SR Bloomington 42' 10.0" 8
3 Lyons, Avery SO Bloomington 40' 6.5" 6
4 Masse, Liam SR Benet Academy 40' 3.0" 4
5 Bialas, Sebastian SR Lemont 39' 2.5" 2
6 Quaglia, Matt FR Montini 37' 1.0" 1
7 May, Max FR Benet Academy 37' 0.5"
8 Davis, Shawn JR Hinsdale South 37' 0.0"
9 Valentino, Josh SO Riverside-Brookfield 36' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sullivan, Ben SR Glenbard East 49' 10.5" 10
2 O'Connor, Sean SR Benet Academy 48' 0.5" 8
3 Scheck, Frank JR Benet Academy 44' 10.0" 6
4 Wroblewski, Dominick JR Glenbard East 44' 4.0" 4
5 Palermo, Nathan SR Lemont 44' 2.0" 2
6 Hilt, Carsen JR Bloomington 41' 5.0" 1
7 Ridgeway, John SO Bloomington 39' 11.5"
8 Keen, Paul JR Hinsdale South 39' 7.5"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheck, Frank JR Benet Academy 146' 1.0" 10
2 Palermo, Nathan SR Lemont 136' 4.0" 8
3 Hilt, Carsen JR Bloomington 122' 0.0" 6
4 Taylor, Jamar SR Hinsdale South 116' 11.0" 4
5 Hinton, Keegan SO Glenbard East 115' 6.0" 2
6 Keen, Paul JR Hinsdale South 114' 8.0" 1
7 Johnson, Kendall SR Bloomington 111' 11.0"
8 O'Connor, Sean SR Benet Academy 1.32