Orion Coed Meet 4/22

Scores:
Men's Score
Rockridge212
Orion170.5
Riverdale128.5
 
Women's Score
Rockridge160.16
Orion135
Cambridge128.5
Riverdale119.33

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Burgert, Luke FR Orion 12.49
2 Hancock, Tate FR Orion 12.81
3 Larson, Hunter JR Orion 12.93
4 Frakes, Eion FR Rockridge 13.02
5 West, Sam FR Orion 13.34
6 Watson, Dylan SO Orion -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schroeder, Cole FR Orion 12.18 3
2 Sinde, Nick JR Orion 12.28 1.5
3 Taets, Devin SO Orion 12.28 1.5
4 Lester, Jacob SO Riverdale 12.45
5 Schulenberg, Clay SO Orion 12.52
6 Scharpman, Nick SO Orion 12.74
7 Gambon, Scott FR Orion 13.02
8 Bohnsack, Jake FR Rockridge 13.96
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 11.30 10
2 Peterson, Dylan JR Rockridge 11.46 8
3 Clarke, Gabe SO Orion 11.81 6
4 Parchert, Nathan FR Rockridge 11.84 5
5 Abbott, Jared FR Orion 12.02 4
6 Stropes, Koby SO Orion 12.46
7 Pridemore, Braydon JR Riverdale 12.55
8 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 13.09

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stropes, Koby SO Orion 25.83 4
2 Burgert, Luke FR Orion 26.46 3
3 Scharpman, Nick SO Orion 26.58 2
4 West, Sam FR Orion 26.64 1
5 Hancock, Tate FR Orion 27.05
6 Larson, Hunter JR Orion 28.65
7 Bohnsack, Jake FR Rockridge 29.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coppess-Buikema, Anthony SO Rockridge 22.81 10
2 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 23.08 8
3 Clarke, Gabe SO Orion 24.37 6
4 Taets, Devin SO Orion 25.43 5
5 Sinde, Nick JR Orion 27.05

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Larson, Hunter JR Orion 1:02.87 3
2 Knapp, Fox SO Riverdale 1:03.80
3 Scharpman, Nick SO Orion 1:04.24
4 West, Sam FR Orion 1:06.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heath, Bryan SR Rockridge 54.74 10
2 Schroeder, Cole FR Orion 58.93 8
3 Abbott, Jared FR Orion 1:00.49 6
4 Sears, Jordan JR Orion 1:01.34 5
5 Schulenberg, Clay SO Orion 1:01.81 4
6 Dickson, Kelan FR Riverdale 1:03.05 2
7 Burgert, Luke FR Orion 1:03.30 1
8 Gambon, Scott FR Orion 1:03.74

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Frakes, Carson SO Rockridge 2:22.18 10
2 Harrison, Alex JR Rockridge 2:27.05 8
3 Larson, Collin FR Riverdale 2:33.42 6
4 Fiedler, Chase SO Orion 2:35.40 5
5 McCaw, Kiefer SO Orion 2:39.78 4
6 Reschke, Simon SO Orion 2:44.86 2.5
7 Day, Donovan FR Riverdale 2:44.86 2.5
8 Womac, Taylor SO Orion 3:14.69 1
9 Swanson, Dillon SR Rockridge -

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Sam JR Orion 5:19.65 10
2 Sand, Tyler SO Riverdale 5:20.30 8
3 Baldwin, Dayne FR Riverdale 5:25.78 6
4 Fiedler, Chase SO Orion 5:33.99 5
5 Womac, Taylor SO Orion 5:44.58 4
6 McCaw, Kiefer SO Orion 6:07.21 3
7 Reschke, Simon SO Orion 6:11.74 2
8 Cantrell, Josh SR Rockridge 6:20.30 1
9 Stanforth, Gabe JR Rockridge 6:24.78

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Long, Sam JR Orion 11:39.34 10

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fry, Brady FR Rockridge 16.72 10
2 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 19.87 8
3 Sears, Jordan JR Orion 19.96 6

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ruddell, Jerry SR Rockridge 43.11 10
2 Fry, Brady FR Rockridge 45.65 8
3 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 46.96 6
4 Arney, Brett FR Riverdale 48.08 5

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heath, Bryan SR Rockridge 6' 2.0" 10
2 Johnson, Luke SR Rockridge 5' 8.0" 7
3 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 5' 4.0" 7
4 Knapp, Fox SO Riverdale 5' 0.0" 5
5 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 5' 2.0" 4

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heath, Bryan SR Rockridge 21' 4.75" 10
2 Keleher, Brandon JR Orion 20' 1.5" 8
3 Conway, Logan SO Riverdale 20' 0.0" 6
4 Parchert, Nathan FR Rockridge 17' 6.0" 5
5 Pridemore, Braydon JR Riverdale 16' 10.5" 4
6 Bohnsack, Jake FR Rockridge 13' 11.25" 3

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 40' 1.0" 10

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crawford, Logan JR Rockridge 32' 3.0" 4
2 Lawrence, Hunter JR Rockridge 30' 4.25" 2
3 Mindock, Daytona SO Rockridge 28' 3.0"
4 Rowan, Dylan FR Riverdale 28' 0.0"
5 McCulley, Lincoln FR Rockridge 24' 8.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Brandon JR Riverdale 36' 11.5" 10
2 Ringberg, Blake JR Riverdale 35' 9.0" 8
3 Schmidt, Collin FR Rockridge 34' 5.0" 6
4 Ewing, Cody SR Rockridge 33' 10.25" 5
5 Hammerlink, Noah JR Rockridge 31' 9.0" 3
6 Reed, Tanner SO Riverdale 29' 7.75" 1
7 Todd, Kyle FR Riverdale 28' 9.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Buzard, Jason FR Riverdale 88' 4.0" 4
2 Robinson, Tucker FR Rockridge 81' 8.0" 3
3 Dierikx, Logan FR Rockridge 80' 9.0" 1
4 Crawford, Logan JR Rockridge 79' 4.0"
5 Rowan, Dylan FR Riverdale 76' 5.0"
6 Mindock, Daytona SO Rockridge 69' 11.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hammerlink, Noah JR Rockridge 117' 4.0" 10
2 Johnson, Brandon JR Riverdale 102' 10.0" 8
3 Reed, Tanner SO Riverdale 98' 11.0" 6
4 Ewing, Cody SR Rockridge 93' 2.0" 5
5 Todd, Kyle FR Riverdale 81' 0.0" 2

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wise, Jasmine SR Orion 13.83 5
2 Bohnsack, Chloe SO Rockridge 14.74
3 Smith, Tina JR Rockridge 15.49
4 Manteiga, Sara JR Rockridge 16.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 12.83 10
2 Collis, Jessica JR Orion 13.49 8
3 Smith, Mady SR Cambridge 13.70 6
4 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 14.08 4
5 Bruner, Hope FR Riverdale 14.14 3
6 Gomez, Clarissa JR Riverdale 14.28 2
7 Wampler, Emily SR Orion 14.37 1
8 Lantau, Rachel SR Rockridge 14.68

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gomez, Clarissa JR Riverdale 30.52 3
2 Bohnsack, Chloe SO Rockridge 31.02 2
3 Ford, Abby SR Rockridge 31.68 1
4 Smith, Tina JR Rockridge 33.18
5 Manteiga, Sara JR Rockridge 37.12
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 26.58 10
2 Collis, Jessica JR Orion 28.52 8
3 Wise, Jasmine SR Orion 28.95 6
4 Bruner, Hope FR Riverdale 29.96 5
5 Wampler, Emily SR Orion 30.17 4
6 Peters, Abby SR Rockridge 31.78
7 Lantau, Rachel SR Rockridge 32.15

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grissom, Skyler FR Rockridge 1:12.49 10
2 Dierikx, Lucie JR Rockridge 1:16.08 8
3 Burgeson, Avery JR Cambridge 1:25.68 6
4 Collis, Jessica JR Orion -

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dierikx, Lucie JR Rockridge 3:01.49 10
2 Fratzke, Audrey SO Rockridge 3:10.18 8
3 Letts, Fran FR Rockridge 3:13.49 6
4 Strachan, Carrie JR Rockridge 3:15.05 5
5 Thorpe, Taylor SO Rockridge 3:24.78 4

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wampler, Katie JR Orion 6:27.38 10
2 Jackson, Loren JR Orion 6:42.97 8
3 Berge, Lindsey SO Riverdale 6:49.10 6
4 Thorpe, Taylor SO Rockridge 7:17.10 5

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matson, Lauren FR Orion 13:45.55 10
2 Wampler, Katie JR Orion 13:49.77 8
3 Jackson, Loren JR Orion 14:33.84 6

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Alexandra FR Orion 0.01 10
2 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 0.02 8
3 DeBaillie, Abby SR Orion 0.03 6
4 Walker, Katie FR Rockridge 0.04 5
5 Fuqua, Laney FR Cambridge 0.05 4

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Alexandra FR Orion 48.74 10
2 Meyer, Allison JR Cambridge 49.68 8
3 Woods, Ally SO Rockridge 50.46 6
4 DeBaillie, Abby SR Orion 52.28 5

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mack, Alexandra FR Orion 4' 10.0" 10
2 Woods, Ally SO Rockridge 4' 8.0" 6.33
3 Rowe, Camryn FR Rockridge 4' 8.0" 6.33
4 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 4' 8.0" 6.33
5 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 4' 6.0" 3
6 Wise, Jasmine SR Orion 4' 6.0" 3
7 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 4' 6.0" 3
8 Strachan, Carrie JR Rockridge 4' 2.0" 1
9 Nelson, Hunter SO Cambridge -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 16' 1.25" 10
2 Wampler, Emily SR Orion 14' 8.0" 8
3 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 14' 4.5" 6
4 Matson, Lauren FR Orion 14' 1.25" 5
5 Maydew, Morgan SR Riverdale 14' 0.75" 4
6 Peters, Abby SR Rockridge 14' 0.5" 3
7 Smith, Jessie SR Cambridge 13' 1.0" 2
8 Grissom, Skyler FR Rockridge 12' 8.25" 1
9 Ford, Abby SR Rockridge 12' 7.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Reed, Megan JR Cambridge 38' 6.5" 10
2 Wexell, Paige SR Cambridge 32' 5.25" 8
3 Rozek, Quinn FR Riverdale 32' 2.5" 6
4 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 31' 3.0" 5
5 DeBaillie, Abby SR Orion 30' 8.5" 4
6 Bohnsack, Jordan SR Rockridge 27' 10.75" 3
7 Grissom, Skyler FR Rockridge 27' 0.5" 2
8 Letts, Fran FR Rockridge -

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Carrie SO Riverdale 31' 10.5" 10
2 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 25' 7.75" 8
3 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 24' 4.0" 6
4 Hoffeditz, Madi SO Rockridge 23' 7.25" 5
5 Long, Payton SR Rockridge 22' 9.75" 4

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Carrie SO Riverdale 84' 11.0" 10
2 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 81' 2.0" 8
3 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 76' 4.0" 6
4 Wiley, Lexi FR Cambridge 74' 2.0" 5
5 Miller, Katie SR Cambridge 73' 11.0" 4
6 Long, Payton SR Rockridge 58' 3.0" 3
7 Hoffeditz, Madi SO Rockridge 54' 3.0" 2