Irv Sanderson Invite

Scores:
Men's Score
Bureau Valley144
Riverdale107
Fulton83
Morrison67
Erie-Prophetstown47
Newman Central Catholic30
Amboy15
Kewanee14
 
Women's Score
Bureau Valley130
Riverdale105
Erie-Prophetstown98
Amboy80
Newman Central Catholic48
Kewanee37
Fulton37
Morrison12

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.35
2 Farster, Drake FR Newman Central Catholic 13.75
3 McKenna, Brendon FR Erie-Prophetstown 14.50
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Jackie FR Erie-Prophetstown 12.87 4
2 Waugh, Depree FR Kewanee 13.14 1
3 Howelett, Brock SO Kewanee 13.19
4 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 13.66
5 Davis , Carter FR Kewanee 13.72
6 DuBois, Griffin FR Morrison 13.80
7 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 13.86
8 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 14.56
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hunt, Gabe FR Fulton 12.17 10
2 Schroeder, Austin FR Fulton 12.43 8
3 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 12.74 6
4 Lester, Jacob SO Riverdale 13.08 2
5 Bianchi, Cade FR Newman Central Catholic 13.23
6 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 13.46
7 Dickson, Kelan FR Riverdale 13.70

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ferguson, Jackie FR Erie-Prophetstown 26.45 1
2 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 26.75
3 Waugh, Depree FR Kewanee 27.68
4 Farster, Drake FR Newman Central Catholic 27.99
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hockings, AJ FR Bureau Valley 26.17 2
2 Bianchi, Cade FR Newman Central Catholic 26.63
3 Van Waesenhove, Owen FR Kewanee 27.87
4 DuBois, Griffin FR Morrison 28.29
5 McKenna, Brendon FR Erie-Prophetstown 28.96
6 Ritter, Jack FR Bureau Valley 29.29
7 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 29.57
8 Elmore, Alex SO Bureau Valley 30.65
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Conway, Logan SO Riverdale 24.51 10
2 Schroeder, Austin FR Fulton 25.10 8
3 Pauline, Tyler SO Fulton 25.21 6
4 Lester, Jacob SO Riverdale 26.11 4
5 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 26.70
6 Norman, Sam SO Fulton 26.95
7 Dickson, Kelan FR Riverdale 27.43
8 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 28.10

Men's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DuBois, Griffin FR Morrison 1:05.10
2 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 1:06.42
3 Bonnell, Chris FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:11.05
4 Swift, Caden FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:11.46
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eastwood, Michael SO Bureau Valley 54.34 10
2 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 56.80 8
3 Vondra, Riley FR Newman Central Catholic 57.09 6
4 Peterson, Caje SO Bureau Valley 57.97 4
5 Norman, Sam SO Fulton 1:00.22 2
6 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 1:01.12 1
7 Davis , Carter FR Kewanee 1:01.22

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 2:19.63 10
2 Jungerman, Samuel FR Newman Central Catholic 2:20.32 6
3 Molln, Thomas FR Amboy 2:23.23 4
4 Nichols, Matthew SO Morrison 2:23.86 2
5 Knapp, Fox SO Riverdale 2:29.80 1
6 Day, Donovan FR Riverdale 2:29.85
7 Schmidt, Jacob SO Fulton 2:30.21
8 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 2:30.43
9 Gleichman, Sam FR Kewanee 2:32.22
10 Abell, Alex FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:39.50
11 Bonnell, Chris FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:40.28
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Dayne FR Riverdale 2:19.76 8

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baldwin, Dayne FR Riverdale 5:15.87 10
2 Sierens, Bradley FR Bureau Valley 5:20.56 8
3 Eads, Joe SO Morrison 5:27.99 6
4 Catton, Austin FR Bureau Valley 5:29.92 4
5 Dolan, Reilly FR Morrison 5:30.20 2
6 Molln, Thomas FR Amboy 5:34.10 1
7 Day, Donovan FR Riverdale 5:37.37
8 Gleichman, Sam FR Kewanee 5:56.49
9 Damhoff, Issac FR Morrison 5:57.13
10 Abell, Alex FR Erie-Prophetstown 6:14.90

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Searl, John FR Riverdale 13:35.65 10

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 17.10 10
2 Abell, Owen FR Erie-Prophetstown 17.50 8
3 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 20.20 6

Men's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 44.78 10
2 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 47.06 8
3 Arney, Brett FR Riverdale 47.35 6
4 Decker, Karter FR Newman Central Catholic 48.14 4
5 Abell, Owen FR Erie-Prophetstown 49.40 2
6 Bitting, Kurt FR Bureau Valley 49.51 1
7 Rohrig, Cameron SO Kewanee 50.80
8 Eames, Travis FR Amboy 51.01

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Heiderscheit, Jacob SO Newman Central Catholic 5' 10.0" 10
2 Knapp, Fox SO Riverdale 5' 2.0" 8
3 Johnson, Kyle FR Riverdale 5' 2.0" 6

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 9' 9.0" 10
2 Ferguson, Jackie FR Erie-Prophetstown 9' 9.0" 8
3 Swift, Caden FR Erie-Prophetstown 8' 9.0" 6
4 Robleto, Ezequiel SO Kewanee 8' 9.0" 4
5 Abell, Owen FR Erie-Prophetstown 7' 9.0" 2
6 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 7' 3.0" 1

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 19' 11.0" 10
2 Kull, Eric SO Morrison 19' 7.0" 8
3 Davis, Drake FR Bureau Valley 18' 10.5" 6
4 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 18' 8.0" 4
5 Conway, Logan SO Riverdale 18' 4.0" 2
6 Deter, Aaron FR Morrison 17' 2.0" 1
7 Ferguson, Jackie FR Erie-Prophetstown 17' 2.0"
8 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 16' 11.0"
9 Decker, Karter FR Newman Central Catholic 15' 6.5"
10 DuBois, Griffin FR Morrison 15' 6.5"
11 McKenna, Brendon FR Erie-Prophetstown 11' 5.0"
12 Pidde, Michael SO Fulton -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Vondra, Riley FR Newman Central Catholic 15' 2.0"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gibson, Gailen SO Bureau Valley 38' 11.0" 10
2 Sanquist, Noah SO Riverdale 38' 8.0" 8
3 Cartwright, Zach FR Morrison 36' 4.5" 6
4 Misfeldt, Drew SO Erie-Prophetstown 36' 4.0" 4
5 Robinson, Lewis FR Kewanee 35' 9.58" 2
6 Pidde, Michael SO Fulton 35' 5.0" 1
7 Slater, Grant FR Morrison 35' 4.5"
8 Sarff, Caleb FR Amboy 35' 2.25"
9 Schoff, Hunter SO Bureau Valley 35' 2.0"
10 Decker, Karter FR Newman Central Catholic 33' 5.5"
11 Herr, Brian FR Bureau Valley 32' 11.5"
12 Eads, Joe SO Morrison 30' 8.75"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 43' 3.0" 10
2 Stewart, Cole SO Amboy 39' 9.0" 8
3 Peppers-Lilly, Jesse SO Morrison 35' 0.0" 6
4 Dornbush, Blake SO Fulton 33' 8.0" 4
5 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 33' 8.0" 2
6 Davis , Carter FR Kewanee 33' 6.0" 1
7 Hollenbach, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 32' 2.0"
8 Stratton, James SO Erie-Prophetstown 32' 2.0"
9 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 31' 10.0"
10 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 31' 0.0"
11 Glubczynski, Nicholas SO Bureau Valley 30' 7.0"
12 Rohrig, Cameron SO Kewanee 30' 6.0"
13 Friedrichsen, Noah FR Erie-Prophetstown 30' 0.0"
14 Rowan, Dylan FR Riverdale 29' 10.0"
15 Gascoigne, Kyle SO Amboy 27' 10.0"
16 Dokas, Collin SR Riverdale 27' 7.0"
17 Flanagan, Wil FR Amboy 26' 9.0"
18 Widoff, Joey FR Newman Central Catholic 24' 8.0"
19 Searl, John FR Riverdale 20' 5.0"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McLuckie, Kyle SO Fulton 120' 0.0" 10
2 Zach, Grier FR Erie-Prophetstown 108' 3.0" 8
3 Dornbush, Blake SO Fulton 98' 9.0" 6
4 Abell, Grant FR Morrison 95' 5.0" 4
5 Peppers-Lilly, Jesse SO Morrison 95' 3.0" 2
6 Hunter, Kyle FR Amboy 90' 9.0" 1
7 Friedrichsen, Noah FR Erie-Prophetstown 89' 7.0"
8 Peck, Alex FR Bureau Valley 87' 11.0"
9 Eshelmen, Lee SO Bureau Valley 85' 5.0"
10 Rowan, Dylan FR Riverdale 85' 3.0"
11 Stewart, Cole SO Amboy 83' 2.0"
12 Hollenbach, Dylan FR Erie-Prophetstown 83' 1.0"
13 Gascoigne, Kyle SO Amboy 81' 9.0"
14 Dokas, Collin SR Riverdale 81' 1.0"
15 Glubczynski, Nicholas SO Bureau Valley 81' 0.0"
16 Widoff, Joey FR Newman Central Catholic 65' 3.0"
17 Searl, John FR Riverdale 40' 1.0"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 15.28
2 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 15.49
3 Splitt, Katelyn FR Bureau Valley 15.79
4 Mitton, Mary FR Riverdale 15.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Maxfield, Lilian SO Morrison 15.19
2 Kolling, Kaitlyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 15.37
3 Ferry, Carissa FR Morrison 15.40
4 Olsen, Allie SO Fulton 15.99
5 McCunn, Maryssa SO Fulton 16.03
6 Wolf, Aubrie FR Newman Central Catholic 16.05
7 Payan, Cate SO Newman Central Catholic 16.17
8 Ogan, Emilie SO Amboy 17.75
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 13.82 10
2 Kruthoff, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown 13.90 8
3 Oswalt, Lizzy FR Newman Central Catholic 14.22 6
4 Wetzell, Aly SO Erie-Prophetstown 14.33 4
5 Corcoran, Cassidy FR Amboy 14.51 2
6 Mungia, Marissa SO Bureau Valley 14.59 1
7 Rozek, Quinn FR Riverdale 14.92
8 Collins, Samantha FR Kewanee 15.74

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Emma SO Fulton 31.16
2 Devinney, Deonna FR Riverdale 34.40
3 Damron, Maddy FR Kewanee 39.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Clary, Mackenzie FR Erie-Prophetstown 29.25 1
2 Bruner, Hope FR Riverdale 30.35
3 Wilson, Hannah FR Newman Central Catholic 31.40
4 Gustafson, Lizzy FR Kewanee 32.36
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kennedy, Tiana SO Bureau Valley 26.96 10
2 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 27.65 8
3 Jensen, Mary SO Newman Central Catholic 28.13 6
4 Corcoran, Cassidy FR Amboy 28.54 4
5 Pilon, Darcie FR Riverdale 28.73 2
6 Kruthoff, Courtney SO Erie-Prophetstown -
7 Ryan, Kate SO Newman Central Catholic -

Women's 400m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 1:10.28 2
2 Roberts, Sam SO Bureau Valley 1:13.42
3 Johnson, Ellen FR Bureau Valley 1:14.12
4 Weber, Lindsay FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:30.59
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wetzell, Aly SO Erie-Prophetstown 1:03.46 10
2 Pilon, Darcie FR Riverdale 1:03.82 8
3 Kopatich, Allison FR Riverdale 1:08.34 6
4 Foster, Madeline SO Amboy 1:08.86 4
5 Maze, Amber SO Fulton 1:10.80 1
6 Ferry, Carissa FR Morrison 1:11.29
7 Rieker, Brenna SO Amboy 1:11.42

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Price, Jordan SO Fulton 2:34.52 10
2 Hosto, Erin SO Amboy 2:36.12 8
3 McKenna, Tegan SO Newman Central Catholic 2:44.02 6
4 Amezola, Natalie FR Newman Central Catholic 2:51.65 4
5 Hicks, Krista FR Erie-Prophetstown 2:53.67 2
6 Foster, Paige FR Bureau Valley 2:54.46 1
7 Vickery, Katie FR Kewanee 2:56.03
8 Gascoigne, Ally FR Amboy 3:00.42
9 Hogeboom, Jessica FR Kewanee 3:00.74
10 Clary, Autumn SO Erie-Prophetstown 3:04.19
11 Corbin, Maggie FR Kewanee 3:09.89
12 Makl, Samantha FR Morrison 3:38.13
13 Cooney, Michelle FR Erie-Prophetstown 3:41.65

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weidner, Haley FR Bureau Valley 5:51.35 10
2 Hosto, Erin SO Amboy 6:01.70 8
3 Price, Jordan SO Fulton 6:16.00 6
4 Williams, Heather SO Bureau Valley 6:19.36 4
5 Berge, Lindsey SO Riverdale 6:40.13 2
6 Vickery, Katie FR Kewanee 6:43.59 1
7 Sandrock, Stephanie FR Erie-Prophetstown 6:48.12
8 Johnston, Chance SO Erie-Prophetstown 6:57.42
9 Severson, Linzie FR Morrison 7:00.72
10 Gascoigne, Ally FR Amboy 7:15.95
11 Albrecht, Aline SO Kewanee 8:52.14
12 Grady, Megan SO Amboy -

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Grady, Megan SO Amboy 12:32.25 10
2 Johnston, Chance SO Erie-Prophetstown 15:24.08 8
3 Albrecht, Aline SO Kewanee 19:20.08 6

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Church, Kassidee SO Morrison 20.48 2
2 Bettner, Bella FR Newman Central Catholic 21.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haskins, Maddie SO Riverdale 17.51 10
2 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 19.12 8
3 Webster, Lexi FR Kewanee 19.50 6
4 Church, Kayleen FR Erie-Prophetstown 19.76 4
5 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 20.66 1
6 Emiliy, Morrison FR Amboy 23.69
7 Kaufman, Kassi SO Amboy 24.29

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haskins, Kenzie SO Riverdale 53.68 10
2 Bettner, Bella FR Newman Central Catholic 55.56 6
3 Skromme, Taylor FR Erie-Prophetstown 1:00.78
4 Grady, Hannah SO Amboy 1:06.95
5 Emiliy, Morrison FR Amboy 1:12.98
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 54.16 8
2 Church, Kayleen FR Erie-Prophetstown 56.48 4
3 Wirth, Nicole FR Bureau Valley 57.83 2
4 Webster, Lexi FR Kewanee 59.57 1
5 Kaufman, Kassi SO Amboy 1:08.78

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Crowe, Iesha FR Kewanee 4' 6.0" 10
2 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 4' 4.0" 8
3 Fouts, Maddi FR Erie-Prophetstown 4' 4.0" 6
4 Geary, Alex FR Bureau Valley 4' 2.0" 4
5 Crofton, Jessica SO Kewanee 4' 0.0" 2
6 Devinney, Deonna FR Riverdale 4' 0.0" 1

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 DeShane, Allisa SO Erie-Prophetstown 9' 4.0" 10
2 Bramm, Whitney FR Erie-Prophetstown 8' 3.0" 8
3 Loudenburg, Jessica SO Bureau Valley 7' 9.0" 6
4 Ritter, Taylin SO Bureau Valley 7' 9.0" 4
5 Splitt, Katelyn FR Bureau Valley 5' 9.0" 2
6 Thorp, Hope FR Kewanee 5' 9.0" 1
7 Sonnenberg, Leslie FR Erie-Prophetstown -

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 16' 5.0" 10
2 Pankhurst, Katelynn SO Amboy 15' 7.0" 8
3 Pilon, Darcie FR Riverdale 15' 5.0" 6
4 Gustafson, Lizzy FR Kewanee 14' 7.5" 4
5 Kennedy, Tiana SO Bureau Valley 14' 6.0" 2
6 Ferry, Carissa FR Morrison 13' 11.0" 1
7 Maze, Amber SO Fulton 13' 4.0"
8 Bettner, Bella FR Newman Central Catholic 13' 4.0"
9 Olsen, Allie SO Fulton 12' 9.0"
10 Skromme, Taylor FR Erie-Prophetstown 12' 8.0"
11 Roberts, Sam SO Bureau Valley 12' 5.0"
12 McCunn, Maryssa SO Fulton 12' 1.0"
13 Corbin, Maggie FR Kewanee 11' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moreland, Addison FR Bureau Valley 33' 5.0" 10
2 Kolling, Kaitlyn FR Erie-Prophetstown 29' 7.5" 8
3 Towne, Kaylee SO Bureau Valley 28' 7.5" 6
4 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 28' 2.0" 4
5 Rieker, Brenna SO Amboy 27' 9.5" 2
6 Crofton, Tori SO Kewanee 26' 2.75" 1
7 Olsen, Allie SO Fulton 26' 1.5"
8 Fouts, Maddi FR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 4.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Emma SO Fulton 34' 4.0" 10
2 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 32' 6.0" 8
3 Ferguson, Carrie SO Riverdale 30' 11.0" 6
4 Martinez, Shayla SO Amboy 28' 9.0" 4
5 Damron, Maddy FR Kewanee 26' 4.0" 2
6 Georgean, Lexus FR Erie-Prophetstown 24' 10.0" 1
7 Waldorf, Ashley SO Fulton 23' 11.0"
8 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 23' 5.0"
9 Cooney, Michelle FR Erie-Prophetstown 23' 2.0"
10 Tuttle, Makenzie SO Erie-Prophetstown 21' 9.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jacobs, Emma SO Fulton 95' 0.0" 10
2 Hemm, Jessica FR Riverdale 94' 1.0" 8
3 Martinez, Shayla SO Amboy 90' 3.0" 6
4 Ferguson, Carrie SO Riverdale 86' 4.0" 4
5 Damron, Maddy FR Kewanee 83' 6.0" 2
6 Jacobs, Lexie SO Bureau Valley 82' 11.0" 1
7 Georgean, Lexus FR Erie-Prophetstown 81' 2.0"
8 Patrick, Payton SO Riverdale 72' 7.0"
9 Newton, Maddie FR Erie-Prophetstown 66' 11.0"
10 Tuttle, Makenzie SO Erie-Prophetstown 59' 10.0"