Macon County Meet

Scores:
Men's Score
Warrensburg-Latham99
Macon Meridian82.5
Central A & M79
Maroa-Forsyth65
Sangamon Valley57.5
Argenta-Oreana56
St. Teresa55
Cerro Gordo49
 
Women's Score
St. Teresa176
Central A & M148
Warrensburg-Latham71
Argenta-Oreana63
Macon Meridian29
Sangamon Valley24
Cerro Gordo17
Maroa-Forsyth11

Men's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hilst, Landon JR Maroa-Forsyth 12.25
2 Scheiter, Kenny SR Sangamon Valley 12.46
3 Niederbrach, Devin JR St. Teresa 12.57
4 Grohler, Dalton SO Cerro Gordo 12.65
5 Pruitt, Chase JR Argenta-Oreana 12.66
6 Reed, Dylan FR Macon Meridian 12.95
7 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 13.14
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 11.52 10
2 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 11.72 8
3 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 11.75 6
4 Duncan, Jason SO St. Teresa 11.78 4
5 Black, Austin JR Central A & M 11.97 2
6 Schinzler, Luke SO Central A & M 12.04 1
7 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 12.06
8 Menges, Wyatt SO Macon Meridian 12.25

Men's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Scheiter, Kenny SR Sangamon Valley 24.99
2 Hilst, Landon JR Maroa-Forsyth 25.02
3 Pruitt, Chase JR Argenta-Oreana 25.86
4 Mann, Jared FR Cerro Gordo 26.80
5 Reed, Dylan FR Macon Meridian 27.39
6 Taylor, Gabe FR Macon Meridian 27.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 23.08 10
2 Tedford, Jaiden JR Warrensburg-Latham 23.74 8
3 Lewis, Dionte FR Warrensburg-Latham 24.22 6
4 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 24.54 4
5 Highley, Nathan SO Sangamon Valley 24.64 2
6 Schinzler, Luke SO Central A & M 24.77 1
7 Bryles, John FR St. Teresa 25.01
8 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 27.02

Men's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 59.49
2 Terneus, Mason FR Warrensburg-Latham 1:00.88
3 Pruitt, Chase JR Argenta-Oreana 1:02.30
4 Hemingway, Mason FR Sangamon Valley 1:03.46
5 Neaviell, Levi SO Cerro Gordo 1:09.72
6 Brown , Austin FR Cerro Gordo 1:15.15
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hemmen, Tyler SR Argenta-Oreana 53.43 10
2 Baker, Drake JR Macon Meridian 54.17 8
3 Hodel, Ethan FR Maroa-Forsyth 55.56 6
4 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 55.70 4
5 Arnold, Colin JR Maroa-Forsyth 56.08 2
6 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 56.66 1
7 Mathias, Boyd SR Macon Meridian 57.80

Men's 800m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Baker, Drake JR Macon Meridian 2:09.05 10
2 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 2:11.50 8
3 Dawson, Trevor JR Warrensburg-Latham 2:13.98 6
4 Barrett, Parker JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:15.13 4
5 Durbin, Nate FR Macon Meridian 2:16.28 2
6 Terneus, Mason FR Warrensburg-Latham 2:17.68 1
7 Bobitt, Mitchell JR Maroa-Forsyth 2:28.58
8 Martin, Johnny FR Sangamon Valley 2:32.63
9 Witmer, Will FR Cerro Gordo 2:34.02
10 Solano, Michael SO Sangamon Valley 2:40.35
11 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 2:43.22
12 Griffin, Micheal SO St. Teresa 2:43.38
13 Ohl, Jason SO St. Teresa 2:44.40
14 Floyd, Gaige FR Argenta-Oreana 2:54.21
15 Brazel, Dalton FR Central A & M 2:56.26

Men's 1600m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 4:55.89 10
2 Olson, Gabe JR St. Teresa 4:58.41 8
3 Kane, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 5:01.13 6
4 Durbin, Nate FR Macon Meridian 5:02.25 4
5 Tschosik, Nick SO St. Teresa 5:19.28 2
6 Steiner, Ian SO Sangamon Valley 5:21.44 1
7 King, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 5:26.48
8 Hess, Dylan JR Cerro Gordo 5:26.51
9 Brown, Allen JR Sangamon Valley 5:39.68
10 Nichol, Josh SO Maroa-Forsyth 5:50.51
11 Denton, Peyton SO Central A & M 6:31.90
12 Kinsella, Paolo SO Cerro Gordo 6:33.34
13 Amenda, Ashton FR Central A & M 6:41.94
14 Williams, Lamar FR Warrensburg-Latham 7:04.31

Men's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sprague, Sawyer SR Argenta-Oreana 10:20.28 10
2 Olson, Gabe JR St. Teresa 10:43.96 8
3 Kane, Brandon SO Maroa-Forsyth 11:20.21 6
4 Steiner, Ian SO Sangamon Valley 11:29.47 4
5 Sustaita, Raul JR St. Teresa 11:47.79 2
6 King, Tyler JR Macon Meridian 12:18.09 1
7 Badgley, Blake SO Sangamon Valley 13:09.78
8 Kinsella, Paolo SO Cerro Gordo 14:08.15
9 Henderson, Josh FR Warrensburg-Latham 14:18.94
10 Morse, Triston SO Central A & M 14:36.90

Men's 110m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 15.81 10
2 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 16.80 8
3 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 17.08 6
4 Farris, Logan FR Central A & M 18.18 4
5 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 19.22 2
6 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 19.75 1

Men's 300m Hurdles Intermediate   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa 50.63
2 Baczkowski, Jacob FR Central A & M 52.75
3 Adams, Damian JR St. Teresa 59.45
4 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 1:02.04
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evans, Brian JR Warrensburg-Latham 44.56 10
2 Tucker, Zach SR Argenta-Oreana 44.61 8
3 Lewis, Diondre FR Warrensburg-Latham 46.49 6
4 Brincken, Michael SR Sangamon Valley 47.01 4
5 Brown, Marshall FR Macon Meridian 47.76 2
6 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 47.88 1

Men's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Adams, Noah JR Macon Meridian 6' 6.0" 10
2 Arnold, Colin JR Maroa-Forsyth 6' 4.0" 8
3 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 5' 6.0" 6
4 Wiese, Justus SO Sangamon Valley 5' 6.0" 4
5 Smith, Ian SR Macon Meridian 5' 4.0" 1.5
6 Ryan, Parker SR Sangamon Valley 5' 4.0" 1.5
7 Aydt, Tyler FR Central A & M 4' 10.0"

Men's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Black, Austin JR Central A & M 12' 0.0" 10
2 Hawbaker, Spencer FR Maroa-Forsyth 9' 6.0" 8
3 Sloan, Trevor SO Central A & M -

Men's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 20' 3.75" 10
2 Royce, Wyatt SO Sangamon Valley 20' 1.5" 8
3 Arnold, Colin JR Maroa-Forsyth 19' 4.5" 6
4 Farris, Logan FR Central A & M 18' 4.5" 4
5 Barrett, Parker JR Maroa-Forsyth 17' 11.0" 2
6 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 17' 5.5" 1
7 Ballinger, Austin SR Sangamon Valley 17' 3.0"
8 Aydt, Tyler FR Central A & M 17' 2.5"
9 Cromwell, Andrew FR Macon Meridian 17' 2.25"
10 Hollgarth, Gage FR Macon Meridian 17' 2.0"
11 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 16' 9.5"
12 Brownlow, Mason FR St. Teresa 16' 6.75"

Men's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Fowler, Gage SR Cerro Gordo 39' 0.0" 10
2 Farris, Logan FR Central A & M 38' 2.0" 8
3 Archer, Christian JR St. Teresa 36' 11.0" 6
4 Davis, Mike SO St. Teresa 36' 1.0" 4
5 Butts, Andrew SO Warrensburg-Latham 36' 0.0" 2
6 Hilst, Landon JR Maroa-Forsyth 34' 9.0" 1
7 Hawbaker, Spencer FR Maroa-Forsyth 34' 6.5"
8 Rasmussen, Tyler SO Sangamon Valley 34' 0.5"
9 Wade, Connor JR Sangamon Valley 33' 6.0"
10 Cromwell, Andrew FR Macon Meridian 33' 4.5"
11 Gepford, Jason FR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 0.0"
12 Kapper, Tyler FR Central A & M 30' 2.0"

Men's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moore, Brady SO St. Teresa 43' 6.5" 10
2 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 42' 0.5" 8
3 Grohler, Dalton SO Cerro Gordo 41' 4.25" 6
4 Menges, Wyatt SO Macon Meridian 40' 8.0" 4
5 Renfro, Josiah SR Macon Meridian 39' 5.75" 2
6 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 38' 4.25" 1
7 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 38' 3.0"
8 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 36' 3.5"
9 Frazier, Lane SR Warrensburg-Latham 36' 2.25"
10 Black, Riley FR Central A & M 35' 4.0"
11 Bowers, Noah JR St. Teresa 33' 9.5"
12 Wendt, Kyle JR Maroa-Forsyth 33' 4.25"
13 Myers, Garrick SR Sangamon Valley 32' 10.5"
14 Clements, Hayden SO Cerro Gordo 31' 11.75"
15 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 31' 9.75"

Men's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Damery, Troy SR Macon Meridian 131' 11.0" 10
2 Stedman, Ben SR Central A & M 120' 4.0" 8
3 Maynard, Matt SR Central A & M 111' 9.5" 6
4 Renfro, Josiah SR Macon Meridian 110' 7.5" 4
5 Miller, Trevor SO Warrensburg-Latham 109' 5.0" 2
6 Manion, Seth SO Sangamon Valley 109' 1.0" 1
7 Long, Dalton JR Argenta-Oreana 106' 4.0"
8 Gonzalez, Marcello FR Sangamon Valley 103' 2.0"
9 Kent, Gabe JR Warrensburg-Latham 99' 9.5"
10 McMillion, Kaleb SR Argenta-Oreana 86' 5.0"
11 Bryles, John FR St. Teresa 85' 11.0"
12 Clements, Hayden SO Cerro Gordo 82' 0.0"
13 Robbins, Jason SO St. Teresa 80' 0.0"
14 Trusner, Terran JR Cerro Gordo 75' 10.5"

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 14.00
2 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 14.20
3 Doss, Lexi JR Macon Meridian 14.43
4 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 14.64
5 Mann, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 14.70
6 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 15.03
7 Boggs, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 15.43
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 13.08 10
2 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 13.19 8
3 George, Taylor SO Warrensburg-Latham 13.22 6
4 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 13.49 4
5 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 13.58 2
6 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 13.65 1
7 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 13.94
8 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 14.05

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 27.71 4
2 Cluver, Anna FR Maroa-Forsyth 31.38
3 Collins, Kaylee SO Central A & M 31.77
4 Myers, Kami FR Sangamon Valley 31.84
5 Boggs, Abby FR Sangamon Valley 33.44
6 Fogerson, Colleen FR Cerro Gordo 40.06
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 26.73 10
2 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 27.17 8
3 Mooney, Erica JR Warrensburg-Latham 27.68 6
4 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 28.52 2
5 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 29.02 1
6 Currie, Sidni FR Argenta-Oreana 29.77
7 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian 31.90

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 1:07.86 2
2 Fisher, Libby SO Argenta-Oreana 1:15.25
3 Dowell, Emily FR Cerro Gordo 1:16.24
4 Kindel, Maddie FR Sangamon Valley 1:19.35
5 Lowe, Aleshia FR Macon Meridian 1:26.95
6 Merris, Kendra SO Macon Meridian 1:32.29
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Evelti, Lauren JR St. Teresa 1:01.95 10
2 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 1:03.63 8
3 Forlines, Abby SO Central A & M 1:04.85 6
4 Buchholz, Anna SO Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.17 4
5 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo 1:09.04 1
6 Morr, Macy FR Maroa-Forsyth 1:11.06
7 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 1:11.68
8 Hilton, Trinity FR Central A & M 1:11.74

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Tschosik, Bree SR St. Teresa 11:52.82 10
2 Sloan, Salena JR Central A & M 12:09.27 8
3 Cleary, Kelsey JR St. Teresa 12:24.92 6
4 Johnston, Holly FR Warrensburg-Latham 13:21.36 4
5 Townsend, Bayleigh SO Argenta-Oreana 13:56.40 2
6 McLaughlin, Melissa SR Macon Meridian 14:05.51 1
7 Dillow, Caressa SR Cerro Gordo 15:24.85
8 Cawthon, Kirsty SO Macon Meridian 16:20.36

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 18.63 1
2 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 19.93
3 Pierson, Jeana FR Sangamon Valley 20.05
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 16.23 10
2 Dooley, Ryan JR Central A & M 16.51 8
3 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 17.57 6
4 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 17.83 4
5 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 18.45 2
6 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian 18.81

Women's 300m Hurdles Low   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 52.66 2
2 Babb, Erin SO Warrensburg-Latham 58.02
3 VanMatre, Amber FR Cerro Gordo 1:00.22
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sparrgrove, Jorji SR Central A & M 48.85 10
2 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 51.52 8
3 Walker, Alexa JR Cerro Gordo 52.51 6
4 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 52.63 4
5 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 53.97 1
6 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 56.95

Women's High Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Forlines, Abby SO Central A & M 4' 10.0" 10
2 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 4' 10.0" 8
3 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 4' 10.0" 6
4 Beckett, Laura FR Central A & M 4' 8.0" 4
5 Witts, Elizabeth JR Argenta-Oreana 4' 6.0" 2
6 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0" 1
7 Lyons, Ashley FR Warrensburg-Latham 4' 4.0"
8 Lookabaugh, Anna FR Macon Meridian 4' 4.0"
9 Porter, Molly JR Argenta-Oreana 4' 2.0"

Women's Pole Vault   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Amber JR St. Teresa 9' 0.0" 10
2 McLeod, Marli FR St. Teresa 7' 0.0" 8

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oladipupo, Kite' JR St. Teresa 15' 11.5" 10
2 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 15' 8.0" 8
3 Nutakor, Vanessa SO St. Teresa 15' 5.5" 6
4 Seitz, Paige SR Central A & M 15' 4.5" 4
5 Durflinger, Kirty SR Sangamon Valley 15' 4.0" 2
6 Foran, Hannah FR Cerro Gordo 15' 1.0" 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Hayley FR Sangamon Valley 15' 0.0"
8 Newberry, Drew SO Macon Meridian 14' 11.5"
9 Hilton, Abigail JR Central A & M 14' 6.5"
10 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 14' 6.0"
11 Meyer, Cassie SO Argenta-Oreana 14' 5.75"
12 Nelson, Rachel JR Maroa-Forsyth 13' 2.0"
13 Hill, Megan FR Macon Meridian 12' 9.0"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Meyer, Maddie SO Argenta-Oreana 35' 5.0" 10
2 Quehl, Shannen SR St. Teresa 34' 7.0" 8
3 Huggins, Meghan SR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 5.0" 6
4 Campbell, Ariel JR Cerro Gordo 33' 3.75" 4
5 Coates, Marjory JR Warrensburg-Latham 33' 3.5" 2
6 Newingham, Isebella JR Macon Meridian 32' 5.25" 1
7 Villanueva, Kaitlin SO Central A & M 32' 0.0"
8 Reedy, Emma SR St. Teresa 30' 3.0"
9 Eller, Madyson SO Argenta-Oreana 28' 11.25"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 48' 3.5" 10
2 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 36' 4.0" 8
3 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 34' 3.75" 6
4 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 33' 9.25" 4
5 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 33' 0.75" 2
6 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 28' 1.25" 1
7 Gibson, Kendall JR Argenta-Oreana 28' 0.75"
8 Hemphill, Carli FR Sangamon Valley 27' 3.5"
9 Campbell, Emonie JR Argenta-Oreana 27' 0.75"
10 Stillabower, Elizabeth FR Cerro Gordo 25' 11.25"
11 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 24' 7.0"
12 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 24' 5.5"
13 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 24' 3.75"
14 Fogerson, Colleen FR Cerro Gordo 17' 4.25"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Young, K.D. SO Warrensburg-Latham 138' 3.5" 10
2 Maples, Mikah JR Central A & M 130' 10.0" 8
3 Hise, Kate JR St. Teresa 112' 3.5" 6
4 Pisaniello, Kaitlynn SO Warrensburg-Latham 108' 6.0" 4
5 Damery, Morgan SR Central A & M 102' 4.0" 2
6 Williams, Mattie SR Macon Meridian 90' 2.0" 1
7 Spence, Kali SO Macon Meridian 75' 8.0"
8 Fleck, Olivia SO Sangamon Valley 74' 3.0"
9 Ingersoll, Ashlee FR Sangamon Valley 70' 6.0"
10 Stillabower, Elizabeth FR Cerro Gordo 69' 7.0"
11 Boomer, Gabby FR Argenta-Oreana 69' 2.5"
12 Diaz, Alexus SR Maroa-Forsyth 68' 7.5"
13 Snyder, Ella SO Maroa-Forsyth 67' 6.5"
14 Monney, Lexie JR Argenta-Oreana 57' 11.0"
15 Fikan, Kimberly FR Cerro Gordo 56' 3.0"