39th Annual UHS Girls Track Invitational 2015

Scores:
Team Score
Springfield Southeast83
University (Normal)76
Bloomington76
Mahomet-Seymour65
Charleston47
Mattoon41
Kankakee40
Centennial32
Bradley-Bourbonnais22
Danville20
Champaign Central14
Richwoods12
Urbana11
MacArthur10
Decatur Eisenhower8
Rantoul1

Women's 100m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 12.00 10
2 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 12.12 8
3 Mainor, Sharon JR Champaign Central 12.66 6
4 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 12.69 4
5 Robinson, Katelynn SO Springfield Southeast 13.05 2
6 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 13.14 1
7 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 13.23
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Robinson, Katelynn SO Springfield Southeast 13.05
2 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 13.08
3 Anderson, Zariah FR Kankakee 13.20
4 Kelley-Weatherspoon, Ya Ya FR Urbana 13.51
5 Turner, Rachel SO Rantoul 13.78
6 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 13.86
7 Borders, Chloe FR Mattoon 15.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 12.45
2 Taylor, Shantis SR Richwoods 13.43
3 Richardson, Kyyla FR Decatur Eisenhower 13.65
4 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 14.07
5 Walsh, Meara JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 14.18
6 Brandon, Dynasty FR Rantoul 14.26
7 Shirley, Grace FR Champaign Central 17.79
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Owens, Erin SR Bloomington 12.67
2 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 13.11
3 Smiley, Spencer JR University (Normal) 13.57
4 Riedemann, Macy FR Charleston 13.64
5 Ross, Maria SO Mahomet-Seymour 14.12
6 Tee, Caroline SO Mahomet-Seymour 14.28
7 Truelove, Kim FR Urbana 15.37
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 12.17
2 Mainor, Sharon JR Champaign Central 12.68
3 Baker, Majaya SR MacArthur 13.39
4 Blake, Ciyera SO Richwoods 13.42
5 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 13.97
6 Wilson, Makenna SO Charleston 14.26

Women's 200m Dash   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 24.78 10
2 Martin, Tina FR Decatur Eisenhower 25.36 8
3 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 25.77 6
4 Mainor, Sharon JR Champaign Central 26.09 4
5 White, Zaneta SR Springfield Southeast 26.27 2
6 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 26.93 1
7 Drake, Jamari JR Springfield Southeast 27.69
8 Pinter, Brianna SO University (Normal) 27.86
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Drake, Jamari JR Springfield Southeast 25.85
2 Mainor, Sharon JR Champaign Central 26.02
3 Pinter, Brianna SO University (Normal) 27.66
4 Minor, Paige SO Charleston 28.19
5 Ross, Maria SO Mahomet-Seymour 29.09
6 Fenderson, Bryahna FR MacArthur 33.49
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Martin, Tina FR Decatur Eisenhower 25.21
2 White, Zaneta SR Springfield Southeast 26.39
3 Sutter, Sophia SO Bloomington 28.48
4 Richardson, Shelly SO Rantoul 28.93
5 Walsh, Meara JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 29.28
6 Christon, Sydney SO Kankakee 29.63
7 Jones, Brandi SR Bloomington 30.11
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Eason, Tyjuana SR Kankakee 25.33
2 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 26.96
3 VanHyfte, Anna FR Mattoon 28.31
4 Reed, Caderia SO MacArthur 28.76
5 Llewellyn, Hope SO Champaign Central 28.84
6 Musau, Raissa FR Centennial 30.13
7 James, Abby SR Mattoon 31.09
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 25.34
2 McDowell, Janelle SO University (Normal) 28.26
3 Riedemann, Macy FR Charleston 28.49
4 Mampouya, Muriel JR Urbana 29.06
5 Williams, Shania JR Urbana 29.67

Women's 400m Dash   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kramer, Aniyah FR Richwoods 1:10.98
2 Smock, Hannah SR Champaign Central 1:12.65
3 Riedemann, Bailey JR Charleston 1:17.87
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gilson, Charity JR Urbana 1:05.29
2 VanHyfte, Anna FR Mattoon 1:07.34
3 Boudreau, Jillian SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:07.75
4 Wise, Emma FR Centennial 1:09.15
5 Clark, Jasmine SO Decatur Eisenhower 1:10.36
6 Pakey-Rodriguez, Melina FR Urbana 1:10.71
7 Brown, Trinity SO Champaign Central 1:10.94
8 Clark- Smith, Chrissy FR Decatur Eisenhower 1:15.48
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Proctor, Shaena JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 1:03.18 2
2 Mosley, Brooklyn FR University (Normal) 1:03.41 1
3 Cephus, Alexis JR Kankakee 1:05.11
4 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 1:05.81
5 Eldarazi, Lamia SR Richwoods 1:07.22
6 Henry, Kara JR University (Normal) 1:07.30
7 Murphy, Kay SO MacArthur 1:07.47
8 Card, Gillian SO Mattoon 1:07.67
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lewis, Dominique SR Centennial 58.60 10
2 Henry, Alexis JR Springfield Southeast 59.36 8
3 Mehta, Twinkle SR Mahomet-Seymour 1:00.22 6
4 Kelly Arter, Kniyah FR Bloomington 1:02.92 4
5 Valdez, Alicia SR Charleston 1:03.85
6 Lewis, Kaitlin SO Mahomet-Seymour 1:04.41
7 Crawford, Lisa JR Springfield Southeast 1:05.73

Women's 800m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Drake, Elle JR Mattoon 2:37.22
2 Blumenshine, Cassidy JR Bloomington 2:38.70
3 Conner, Shea JR Richwoods 2:41.25
4 Abbamonte, Cecilia SO Urbana 2:42.57
5 Jones, Tonika SO Decatur Eisenhower 2:44.14
6 Phillips, Tiarah FR Springfield Southeast 2:45.47
7 Peden, Brittney JR Bloomington 2:46.35
8 Mattson, Kashonna FR Springfield Southeast 2:47.02
9 Glasnovich, Rieka FR Richwoods 2:51.06
10 Russell , Hope FR Rantoul 2:56.75
11 Heneghan, Angelica JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:59.30
12 Verrett, Chy'Enne SO Kankakee 3:04.22
13 Schreiner, Jaylin FR Kankakee 3:04.83
14 Hall, Naomi FR MacArthur 3:08.26
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mehta, Twinkle SR Mahomet-Seymour 2:21.06 10
2 Shaffer, Megan SR Mattoon 2:26.69 8
3 Noll, Sheridan SR Charleston 2:28.03 6
4 Gillon, Darrice FR Centennial 2:29.76 4
5 Nanni, Amber SO University (Normal) 2:29.97 2
6 Buzicky, Madison JR Mahomet-Seymour 2:30.36 1
7 Shirley, Desirae JR Champaign Central 2:31.18
8 Squier, Adrienne SO Champaign Central 2:32.64
9 Woodruff, Megan SO Charleston 2:37.42
10 Frazier, Brooke JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 2:39.96
11 Herrman, Katie SR University (Normal) 2:42.71

Women's 1600m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hammes, Claire SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 6:15.40
2 Shinew, Hannah JR Champaign Central 6:21.44
3 Kaefring, Katelyn FR Centennial 6:25.22
4 Prevo, Mikaya FR Mattoon 6:29.08
5 Combs, Aleah SR Rantoul 6:29.35
6 Russell , Hope FR Rantoul 6:39.77
7 Wittenauer, Elena SO Springfield Southeast 6:52.55
8 Evans, Charlyne FR Urbana 6:59.57
9 Wagner, Alyson SO Champaign Central 7:16.57
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 5:19.08 10
2 Fairly, Bre SR Bloomington 5:23.76 8
3 Oetting, Grace SR Charleston 5:23.95 6
4 Cultra, Libby FR Urbana 5:27.50 4
5 Griffin, Hope FR Charleston 5:37.11 2
6 Madix, Riley FR University (Normal) 5:38.54 1
7 Straub, Jenna FR Mahomet-Seymour 5:52.99
8 Golowski, Ellen SR Bloomington 5:56.13
9 O'Malley, Shannon FR Richwoods 5:59.50
10 Baumgartel, Andrea SR Richwoods 5:59.50

Women's 3200m Run   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gonski, Samantha JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 13:42.06
2 Reidy, Katie FR Bloomington 14:09.35
3 Morger , Tori JR Bloomington 14:20.29
4 Wittenauer, Elena SO Springfield Southeast 14:39.54
5 Jeffs, Audri SO Richwoods 14:44.81
6 Norwick, Erika FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 15:17.02
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oetting, Grace SR Charleston 11:24.99 10
2 Whitehouse, Lauren JR Mahomet-Seymour 11:33.16 8
3 Supan, Shannan JR University (Normal) 12:02.77 6
4 Kamatar, Advika SO University (Normal) 12:10.01 4
5 Straub, Jenna FR Mahomet-Seymour 12:24.34 2
6 Baumgartel, Andrea SR Richwoods 12:56.97 1
7 Huffman, Sydney FR Springfield Southeast 12:59.33
8 Blanchette, AnnaBelle SO Mattoon 13:07.20
9 Martin, Maddie FR Centennial 13:23.17

Women's 100m Hurdles   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 15.28 10
2 Smith, Tiarra FR Richwoods 15.53 8
3 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 16.12 6
4 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 16.27 4
5 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 17.08 2
6 Hasik, Julia JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.14 1
7 Prudhomme, Olivia JR Champaign Central 17.29
8 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 18.11
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 16.39
2 Prudhomme, Olivia JR Champaign Central 17.37
3 Burgin, Shelby SO Urbana 17.73
4 Jackson, Tamia JR Kankakee 19.08
5 Wilkerson, Macy FR Rantoul 22.31
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Smith, Tiarra FR Richwoods 15.68
2 Hasik, Julia JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17.50
3 Ashford, Alyssa FR Springfield Southeast 18.40
4 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 18.44
5 Sledge, Drew FR Charleston 19.98
6 Blumenshine, Hannah JR Bloomington 20.76
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 15.67
2 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 16.29
3 Greene, Valena FR Centennial 17.20
4 Sheehy, Ally JR Mahomet-Seymour 19.45
5 Barry-White, Breia FR Kankakee 20.30
6 McKinney, Rylee JR Charleston 20.89
7 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 21.21

Women's 300m Hurdles   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sledge, Drew FR Charleston 55.49
2 Potter, Molly FR Centennial 58.04
3 Blumenshine, Hannah JR Bloomington 59.20
4 Wilkerson, Macy FR Rantoul 1:03.32
5 Banbury, Skyler SO Rantoul 1:06.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Sheehy, Ally JR Mahomet-Seymour 51.48 1
2 Hasik, Julia JR Bradley-Bourbonnais 52.21
3 Ervin, Rachel SO Mattoon 52.76
4 Morstatter, LaDonna SO Decatur Eisenhower 54.73
5 Inman-Grabow, Hana SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 54.76
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stonewall, Chante JR University (Normal) 44.54 10
2 Henry, Lunden JR Springfield Southeast 47.18 8
3 Hubert, Shaneequa JR Kankakee 47.99 6
4 Howard, Dontavia SO Springfield Southeast 48.14 4
5 Wagner, Jessica JR Champaign Central 49.31 2
6 Lawernce, Stacy SR Kankakee 51.82

Women's Long Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Anderson, Mikia SR Springfield Southeast 15' 11.75" 1
2 Howard, Shaniya FR Urbana 15' 10.0"
3 Smith, Shnika SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 15' 4.5"
4 Hammond, Ny'Garia FR Kankakee 14' 10.0"
5 Styczynski, Michelle JR University (Normal) 14' 7.0"
6 Groves, Taylor FR Richwoods 14' 0.0"
7 Sutter, Sophia SO Bloomington 13' 8.5"
8 Schreiner, Jaylin FR Kankakee 13' 2.25"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 17' 8.0" 10
2 Thompson, Sierra SO Mattoon 16' 11.5" 8
3 Lawson, Khalyia SR MacArthur 16' 8.5" 6
4 Williams, Shelby SO Springfield Southeast 16' 7.5" 4
5 Riedemann, Macy FR Charleston 16' 5.25" 2
6 Pinter, Brianna SO University (Normal) 14' 11.75"
7 McCain, Lauren SR Mattoon 14' 10.5"
8 Sherwood, Morgan JR Charleston 14' 7.75"
9 Pemberton, Taliah FR Centennial 13' 9.75"

Women's Triple Jump   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Katelynn SO Springfield Southeast 31' 4.5"
2 Brezinski, Kate FR Bradley-Bourbonnais 30' 7.0"
3 Deal, Briona JR Bloomington 29' 4.25"
4 VanHyfte, Anna FR Mattoon 28' 8.75"
5 Thomas, Britany FR Kankakee 28' 8.0"
6 Lewis, Kaitlin SO Mahomet-Seymour 26' 2.5"
7 Johnson, Faith FR Rantoul 20' 3.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Watson, Charlicia SR Springfield Southeast 35' 4.75" 10
2 Pinter, Brianna SO University (Normal) 33' 6.25" 8
3 Minor, Paige SO Charleston 33' 4.5" 6
4 Sherwood, Morgan JR Charleston 32' 11.5" 4
5 Misukonis, Taylor JR Bloomington 32' 8.0" 2
6 Cox, Jenae SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 6.5" 1
7 Henry, Kara JR University (Normal) 32' 2.0"
8 Hite, Jo FR Mattoon 30' 3.75"

Women's Shot Put   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Yates, Rachel SR Springfield Southeast 29' 8.0"
2 Wilson, Kaylie FR Rantoul 28' 1.25"
3 Boyster, Shana SO MacArthur 27' 9.0"
4 Ziemer, Bre JR University (Normal) 27' 4.0"
5 Gaston, Jameka JR Centennial 27' 2.0"
6 Smith, Shanasha FR Kankakee 26' 7.0"
7 Billings, Haley FR Rantoul 26' 6.0"
8 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 26' 2.0"
9 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 26' 1.75"
10 Akins, Audrey JR Champaign Central 25' 2.0"
11 Gadus, Danielle JR Charleston 25' 0.0"
12 Lunn, Kiarra FR Kankakee 23' 0.75"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Weltha, Ellie FR Bloomington 40' 0.0" 10
2 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 39' 5.5" 8
3 Kauffman, Emily SR Mahomet-Seymour 38' 3.0" 6
4 Ray, Briana JR MacArthur 35' 11.0" 4
5 Ayodele, Faith SO Centennial 34' 6.0" 2
6 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 34' 0.5" 1
7 Johnson, Monique SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 6.5"
8 Latty, Kali SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 32' 5.25"
9 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 31' 9.75"
10 Perry, Cassandra SO Mahomet-Seymour 31' 4.75"
11 Cunningham, Deborah SR Decatur Eisenhower 30' 8.5"
12 Scott, Aniya JR Richwoods 30' 8.5"
13 Wilson, Makenna SO Charleston 29' 5.75"
14 Knight, Rosie SR Champaign Central 29' 3.25"
15 Sapp, Madison JR University (Normal) 29' 0.0"
16 Wilson, Alannah JR Springfield Southeast 23' 2.0"

Women's Discus Throw   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Cunningham, Deborah SR Decatur Eisenhower 88' 7.0"
2 Davis, Erica SO Kankakee 88' 6.0"
3 Brown, Jo'Ia SO Urbana 85' 8.0"
4 Yates, Rachel SR Springfield Southeast 83' 5.0"
5 Sapp, Madison JR University (Normal) 82' 8.0"
6 Fields, Rachel SR Champaign Central 81' 11.0"
7 Cecil, Jaci SO MacArthur 75' 0.0"
8 Wilson, Kaylie FR Rantoul 73' 10.0"
9 Akins, Audrey JR Champaign Central 71' 6.0"
10 Allen, Amaria FR MacArthur 67' 6.0"
11 Wilson, Alannah JR Springfield Southeast 67' 2.0"
12 Sextion, Monique FR Kankakee 64' 11.0"
13 Cockrell, J'Ny JR Urbana 57' 2.0"
14 Billings, Haley FR Rantoul 44' 6.0"
15 Scott, Aniya JR Richwoods -
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kauffman, Emily SR Mahomet-Seymour 124' 0.0" 10
2 Weltha, Ellie FR Bloomington 116' 6.0" 8
3 Sherwood, Morgan JR Charleston 113' 8.0" 6
4 Baker, Jessica SO University (Normal) 110' 7.0" 4
5 Weaver, Tayler JR Mattoon 102' 11.0" 2
6 Perry, Cassandra SO Mahomet-Seymour 99' 6.0" 1
7 Johnson, Monique SR Bradley-Bourbonnais 93' 1.0"
8 Wilson, Makenna SO Charleston 93' 1.0"
9 Thompson, Sammy SR Mattoon 92' 3.0"
10 Latty, Kali SO Bradley-Bourbonnais 89' 7.0"
11 Sutter, Sarah SO Bloomington 88' 10.0"
12 Ayodele, Faith SO Centennial 79' 4.0"
13 Hutchison, Christen SO Centennial 74' 2.0"