Northern Illinois Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Sycamore76
Harlem62
United Township48
Hononegah37
Crystal Lake South33
Rochelle31
Sterling30
Freeport20
Rolling Meadows20
Belvidere19
Hampshire18
Boylan8

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 10.82 10
2 Ford, Brendyn SR Harlem 11.49 8
3 Blecker, Brennan SR Hononegah 11.54 6
4 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 11.64 4
5 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 11.81 2
6 Nordlie, Kienen SR Hononegah 11.88 1
7 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blecker, Brennan SR Hononegah 11.72
2 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 11.93
3 Otte, Justin SR Sycamore 11.98
4 Sisto, Ryan SR Crystal Lake South 12.08
5 Bruce, Terrance JR Sterling 12.08
6 Bailey, Marquel JR Boylan 12.14
7 Lucente, Brendan SO Hampshire 12.38
8 Hernandez, Julian JR Rochelle 13.15
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 11.37
2 Ford, Brendyn SR Harlem 11.58
3 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 11.79
4 Tubbs, Travis SO United Township 12.13
5 Bruce, Dimitri SR Sterling 12.35
6 Moore, Joe SO Crystal Lake South 12.38
7 Coleman, Dayquan JR Belvidere 12.43
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 11.41
2 Nordlie, Kienen SR Hononegah 11.83
3 Ross-Smith, Christian SR Harlem 11.98
4 Harris, Ryan JR United Township 12.07
5 Verner, Tamerion SO Freeport 12.20
6 Johnson, Devontae SR Hampshire 12.21
7 Hastings, Eric SR Boylan 12.23

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 11.78 6
2 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 11.87 5
3 Bodeen, Jacob FR United Township 11.94 4
4 Pawola, Chris SO Sycamore 11.95 3
5 Zieba, Mat SO Rolling Meadows 11.97 2
6 Whitaker, Max SO Hononegah 12.14 1
7 Keeling, Kane SO Harlem 12.29
8 Ryan, Justin FR Crystal Lake South 12.37
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zieba, Mat SO Rolling Meadows 11.87
2 Pawola, Chris SO Sycamore 11.95
3 Whitaker, Max SO Hononegah 11.98
4 Spaulding, Andrew SO Sterling 12.26
5 Ryan, Justin FR Crystal Lake South 12.33
6 Capalad, Brandon SO Hampshire 12.36
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 11.83
2 Bodeen, Jacob FR United Township 12.14
3 Keeling, Kane SO Harlem 12.17
4 Plancon, David FR Boylan 12.52
5 Johnson, Levi SO Rochelle -

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 22.14 10
2 Roewer, Jeremy SR Hononegah 23.05 8
3 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 23.34 6
4 Pease, Carter SR United Township 23.69 4
5 Blecker, Brennan SR Hononegah 23.75 2
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Roewer, Jeremy SR Hononegah 23.06
2 Harris, Elijah SR United Township 24.19
3 Gray, Michael JR Harlem 24.46
4 Richmond, Justin JR Rochelle 24.81
5 Coleman, Dayquan JR Belvidere 25.93
6 Farley, Jake JR Boylan 26.89
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Vance JR Freeport 23.39
2 Pawola, Chris SO Sycamore 24.21
3 Columbia, Nathan JR Crystal Lake South 24.34
4 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 24.38
5 Priller, Mike SR Rolling Meadows 24.96
6 Rodriguez, Jake SO Rochelle 26.61
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Blecker, Brennan SR Hononegah 23.36
2 Amos, Devonte SO Rolling Meadows 23.54
3 Moore, Joe SO Crystal Lake South 24.63
4 Verner, Tamerion SO Freeport 24.96
5 McKittrick, Gavin SR Hampshire 26.57
Prelims Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Hooker, Dion SR Sycamore 23.37
2 Pease, Carter SR United Township 23.64
3 Lightfoot, Malik SR Harlem 23.65
4 Johnson, Devontae SR Hampshire 24.44
5 Adami, Jaeden JR Sterling 24.96

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 23.81 6
2 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 23.82 5
3 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 24.61 4
4 Whitaker, Max SO Hononegah 24.91 3
5 Ryan, Justin FR Crystal Lake South 24.94 2
6 Bodeen, Jacob FR United Township 25.37 1
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Elias, Elijah FR Belvidere 24.23
2 Whitaker, Max SO Hononegah 24.46
3 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 24.52
4 Bruscato, Angelo SO Boylan 25.78
5 Lay, Ethan FR Hampshire 26.20
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Haun, Gabe SO Harlem 23.52
2 Ryan, Justin FR Crystal Lake South 24.52
3 Bodeen, Jacob FR United Township 24.85
4 Johnson, Trevious SO Freeport 24.95
5 Shuler, Clinton SO Sterling 25.16
6 Lopez, Mark SO Rolling Meadows 26.11

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Casten, Ian SO Sterling 55.22 5
2 Hayward, Walter SO Freeport 55.51 1
3 Olberg, Zach FR Rolling Meadows 56.07
4 Battel, Brian SO Boylan 59.17
5 Sanchez, Omar FR Hampshire 59.54
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Brandon SO Hononegah 53.49 6
2 Ryan, Justin FR Crystal Lake South 55.39 4
3 Griffith, Travis FR United Township 55.43 3
4 Huftalin, Lance SO Rochelle 55.48 2
5 Martinez, Marco SO Harlem 55.56
6 Mendoza, Jesse FR Belvidere 56.06

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Turchik, Tripp JR Rolling Meadows 57.03
2 Tracy, Austin FR Rochelle 57.56
3 Craig, Keyshun SO Freeport 1:02.61
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Castro, Gus SR Boylan 55.36
2 Urizar, Roberto SR Hampshire 55.69
3 Anderson, Alan SR Boylan 56.22
4 Priller, Mike SR Rolling Meadows 56.43
5 Wright, Lucas SO Sycamore 56.57
6 Dumoulin, Billy SO Hampshire 59.04
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Aurand, Eric JR Sycamore 52.97 4
2 Bruce, Dimitri SR Sterling 52.98 2
3 Cain, Doug JR Crystal Lake South 53.91
4 McGee, Anthony JR Harlem 55.14
5 Saguilan, Ricardo JR United Township 55.29
6 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport 55.32
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Christiansen, Jared SR Hononegah 51.35 10
2 Pointer, Colfay JR Rochelle 51.95 8
3 Jones, Patriq SO Hononegah 52.60 6
4 Servando, Infante SR Harlem 53.42 1
5 Bruce, Terrance JR Sterling 53.99

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Howley, Tim SR Rolling Meadows 2:10.29
2 Hernandez, Julian JR Rochelle 2:10.89
3 Wescom, Seth SR Harlem 2:11.91
4 Maloney, Alec SR Boylan 2:15.64
5 Swedberg, Jeremy SR Sycamore 2:20.54
6 Irps, Bailey JR Hampshire 2:28.53
7 Kilbourne, Sean SR Hampshire 2:29.96
8 Begalka, Kyle JR Belvidere 2:30.62
9 Cutler, Jeff JR Freeport 2:31.71
10 Anderson, Austin SR Freeport 2:40.13
11 Schohn, Collin JR Belvidere 2:59.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Prus, Jon SO Crystal Lake South 1:59.73 10
2 Elam, Alex SR Rochelle 2:01.01 8
3 Boore, Isaac JR United Township 2:02.73 6
4 Houde, Dylan SR Hononegah 2:02.74 4
5 Cheshire, Logan SR Sterling 2:04.15 2
6 Miller, Justin SR Crystal Lake South 2:06.42 1
7 Zurbuch, Samuel JR Sycamore 2:06.52
8 Harp, Jesse SR Hononegah 2:06.63
9 Kirker, Scott JR Harlem 2:08.35
10 Harness, Alex JR United Township 2:09.69
11 Gerardi, John SO Rolling Meadows 2:10.48
12 Lund, Cody JR Sterling 2:12.38

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Benzshawel, Quinton FR Sycamore 2:07.83 6
2 Foydl, Alex SO Crystal Lake South 2:08.55 5
3 Reyes, Brayden FR Sterling 2:10.05 4
4 Wilson, Tyler FR Hononegah 2:10.44 3
5 Stuart, Elijah FR Hampshire 2:10.58 2
6 Drendel, Matthew SO Rochelle 2:11.34 1
7 Varble, Jacob SO United Township 2:11.39
8 Johnson, Brady FR Harlem 2:12.21
9 Hume, Joe SO Rolling Meadows 2:13.46
10 DeLaRosa, Isaac SO Boylan 2:23.58
11 Segura, Kris FR Belvidere 2:32.78

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poorten, Stephen FR Sycamore 4:44.71 6
2 Elmer, Jake SO Harlem 4:45.85 5
3 Foster, Ryan FR Crystal Lake South 4:51.56 4
4 Viren, Trevor SO United Township 4:51.59 3
5 Mueller, Phillip FR Freeport 4:55.34 2
6 Gonzalez, Christian SO Boylan 4:56.71 1
7 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 5:15.96
8 Yescas, Angel FR Hampshire 5:19.78
9 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 5:28.20
10 Rico, Bryan SO Belvidere 5:59.57

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Matushek, Will SO Hampshire 4:46.05
2 Melone, Tommy JR Crystal Lake South 4:49.76
3 Black, Matt SR Boylan 4:57.87
4 Hickey, Rocky JR Boylan 4:58.36
5 Hume, Grant JR Harlem 4:59.52
6 Davis, Aaron JR Rochelle 5:11.94
7 Padilla, Jose JR Rolling Meadows 5:13.22
8 Siddiqui, Umar SO Sycamore 5:20.25
9 Pierce, Brandon JR Belvidere 5:37.46
10 Fruzyna, Liam SR Rolling Meadows 5:45.19
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Millburg, Adam SR Sycamore 4:25.75 10
2 Riege, Kyle JR United Township 4:28.91 8
3 Humy, Nathan JR Hononegah 4:34.52 6
4 Gebhardt, Jacob FR Sterling 4:35.16 4
5 Licari, Nick JR Hononegah 4:35.91 2
6 Verlinden, Justin JR United Township 4:39.23 1
7 Oury, Jake SO Hampshire 4:40.57
8 Landis, Jonathon SO Sterling 4:42.93
9 Miller, Kade JR Harlem 4:45.23
10 Hernandez, Julian JR Rochelle 5:11.91

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Oury, Jake SO Hampshire 9:52.83 10
2 Landis, Jonathon SO Sterling 9:59.09 8
3 Piscitello, Colin SR Rolling Meadows 10:00.08 6
4 Engelsen, Adam SR Boylan 10:10.23 4
5 Harp, Jeremiah SO Hononegah 10:18.98 2
6 Swearingen, Sawyer SO United Township 10:26.10 1
7 Hume, Grant JR Harlem 10:38.96
8 Schershel, Nathan SO United Township 10:43.62
9 Van Witzenburg, Matt FR Crystal Lake South 10:44.84
10 Bonebright, Jacob JR Harlem 10:49.60
11 Reiley, Evan JR Sterling 10:54.61
12 Serio, Jacob SR Hampshire 10:55.44
13 Geerts, Kevin SR Hononegah 11:02.11
14 Carani, Jake FR Sycamore 11:10.12
15 Lerohl, John SO Sycamore 11:17.77
16 Davis, Aaron JR Rochelle 11:19.41
17 Gerczak, Casey SR Boylan 11:28.68
18 Johnson, Brian SR Rochelle 11:41.55
19 Busch, Caleb JR Belvidere 12:32.04

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Martin, Dalton FR United Township 10:21.66 6
2 Farrell, Connor SO Sycamore 10:24.08 5
3 Foster, Ryan FR Crystal Lake South 10:28.51 4
4 Edwards, Kyle SO Hononegah 10:44.04 3
5 Fulton, Jonah FR Freeport 10:48.27 2
6 DiSimoni, Spencer SO Rochelle 11:09.61 1
7 Yescas, Angel FR Hampshire 11:13.37
8 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 11:16.37
9 Helminski, Mark FR Rolling Meadows 11:21.30
10 Irwin, Joab FR Harlem 11:29.38
11 Vermies, Mark SO Belvidere 11:49.06
12 McNamara, Seamus FR Boylan 12:22.45

Men's 110m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 15.81 6
2 Leedom, Travis SO United Township 16.07 5
3 Rodriguez, Jake SO Rochelle 18.26 4
4 Peschke, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 18.89 3
5 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 18.97 2
6 Barenbaum, Aaron SO Hononegah 20.50 1
7 Wozniak, Jackson SO Hampshire 20.66
8 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 21.16
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Leedom, Travis SO United Township 16.64
2 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 16.88
3 Peschke, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 18.73
4 Barenbaum, Aaron SO Hononegah 21.16
5 Pearson, Matthew FR Boylan 22.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 15.73
2 Rodriguez, Jake SO Rochelle 19.30
3 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 20.73
4 Wozniak, Jackson SO Hampshire 20.92
5 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling -

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Merideth, Ryan SR United Township 15.32 10
2 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 15.41 8
3 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 15.61 6
4 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 15.82 4
5 Rials, David JR Freeport 16.06 2
6 Harris, Elijah SR United Township 16.15 1
7 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 16.17
8 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 16.57
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Merideth, Ryan SR United Township 15.57
2 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 16.04
3 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 16.22
4 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 16.49
5 Quiroz, Javier SR Sterling 17.02
6 Smith, Skylar JR Boylan 22.00
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 15.70
2 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 15.83
3 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 16.12
4 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 16.49
5 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 16.78
6 McCarthy, Matt SR Crystal Lake South 18.59
7 McKittrick, Sheldon SO Hampshire 20.20
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Rials, David JR Freeport 15.46
2 Harris, Elijah SR United Township 16.09
3 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 16.48
4 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 16.80
5 Clark, Chris SO Rochelle 18.13
6 NeCollins, Nick SO Boylan 23.04

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McKittrick, Sheldon SO Hampshire 45.26
2 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 45.67
3 Infante, Edwin SO Rochelle 46.59
4 Dazey, Adam SR Boylan 52.11
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnson, Jayvious SO Harlem 42.91
2 Wright, Justyn JR United Township 44.94
3 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 46.26
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Pederson, Andrew SR Hampshire 41.40 2
2 Watkins, Tanner SR Sycamore 41.52 1
3 Tribble, Bobby JR Sterling 42.43
4 Musabji, Yash JR Belvidere 42.75
5 Sneath, Paxton SR Harlem 42.84
Finals Heat #4
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 40.13 10
2 Garcia, Edgar SR Sycamore 40.51 8
3 Merideth, Ryan SR United Township 40.73 6
4 Hernandez, Alex SR Belvidere 41.11 4
5 Dodd, Alec SR Hononegah 42.27
6 Loveland, Aaron SR Hononegah 43.70

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wozniak, Jackson SO Hampshire 47.40
2 Taylor, Nick SO Hononegah 48.42
3 Peschke, Sam SO Crystal Lake South 49.17
4 Gille, Michael FR Harlem 51.92
5 Taylor, Jacob FR Belvidere 52.36
6 Pearson, Matthew FR Boylan 54.81
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Leedom, Travis SO United Township 42.54 6
2 Hancock, Sam FR Sycamore 45.14 5
3 Utyro, Mike SO Rolling Meadows 45.37 4
4 Ramos, Orlando SO Sterling 45.40 3
5 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 45.41 2
6 Strong, Marques FR Freeport 46.25 1

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bailey, bryson SR Harlem 6' 3.0" 10
2 Polfliet, Ryan JR Hononegah 6' 1.0" 8
3 Harms, Donivyn JR Rochelle 5' 11.0" 6
4 Schroeder, Griffin SO Sycamore 5' 9.0" 4
5 Sandholm, Brandon SR United Township 5' 9.0" 2
6 Myers, Andrew SO Rochelle 5' 9.0" 1
7 Korman, Matthew JR Hononegah 5' 7.0"
8 Coughlin, Scott JR Crystal Lake South 5' 7.0"
9 Martinez, Marco SO Harlem 5' 5.0"
10 Patel, Shivam FR Sterling 5' 5.0"
11 Asbury, Jordan JR Sterling 5' 3.0"
12 Dumoulin, Billy SO Hampshire 5' 3.0"
13 Sanchez, Omar FR Hampshire 5' 3.0"
14 Sullivan, John FR Sycamore -
15 Johnson, Adam JR Rolling Meadows -
16 Farley, Jake JR Boylan -
17 Koehn, Cameron SR Freeport -
18 Fabri, Matheus JR Freeport -

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Randall, Logan SO United Township 5' 10.0" 6
2 Drendel, Matthew SO Rochelle 5' 7.0" 5
3 Niksich, Cole SO Hononegah 5' 5.0" 4
4 Wright, Lucas SO Sycamore 5' 5.0" 3
5 Interone, Arie SO Sterling 5' 5.0" 2
6 Gonzalez, Sebastian FR Harlem 5' 5.0" 1
7 Murray, Kalen FR Belvidere 5' 3.0"
8 Zieba, Mat SO Rolling Meadows 5' 1.0"
9 Pearson, Matthew FR Boylan 5' 1.0"
10 Capalad, Brandon SO Hampshire 5' 1.0"

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taylor, Andrew SO Hononegah 11' 6.0" 6
2 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 11' 0.0" 5
3 Polizos, Peter SO Crystal Lake South 11' 0.0" 4
4 Marquez, Jose SO Harlem 10' 0.0" 3
5 Gunger, Zach SO Rolling Meadows 10' 0.0" 2
6 Francis, Logan FR United Township 9' 0.0" 1
7 Polzin, Kaleb FR Sterling 8' 6.0"
8 Deal, Hunter FR Freeport 8' 0.0"
9 Hull, Tyler FR Sycamore -

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Coughlin, Scott JR Crystal Lake South 18' 9.25"
2 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 18' 7.5"
3 Bahkriev, Ilia SR United Township 18' 6.0"
4 Collins, Jimmy JR Crystal Lake South 18' 3.0"
5 Maillefer, Phillip SO Sycamore 17' 8.75"
6 Hauser, Johnny SR Boylan 17' 8.0"
7 Brown, Jarret JR Sycamore 17' 2.0"
8 Garlick, Jack JR Boylan 16' 11.0"
9 Wright, Justyn JR United Township 16' 9.5"
10 Reyes, Brayden FR Sterling 15' 10.5"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 21' 8.0" 10
2 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 21' 2.0" 8
3 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 20' 10.0" 6
4 Swindells, Jack JR Rolling Meadows 20' 7.0" 4
5 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 20' 6.0" 2
6 Bailey, bryson SR Harlem 20' 5.0" 1
7 Polfliet, Ryan JR Hononegah 20' 2.5"
8 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 20' 1.5"
9 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 19' 10.5"

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soglohun, Jean-Luc SO United Township 20' 3.0" 6
2 McShane, Deion FR Freeport 19' 11.0" 5
3 Axelrad, Jared FR Rolling Meadows 19' 2.25" 4
4 McMahon, Davion FR Hononegah 19' 2.0" 3
5 Byrne, Anthony SO Harlem 17' 8.0" 2
6 Sensor, Ethan SO Sterling 17' 5.0" 1
7 Nungaray, Ivan FR Belvidere 16' 9.0"
8 McConkey, Logan SO Sycamore 16' 8.0"
9 Droessler, Nathan FR Boylan 16' 1.75"
10 Mazafferro, Brandon SO Crystal Lake South 15' 9.0"
11 Kretschmer, Alex SO Hampshire 14' 3.5"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Stuehler, Douglas SO Hampshire 40' 3.5" 1
2 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 39' 2.0"
3 Wright, Justyn JR United Township 38' 0.0"
4 Eccles, Jacob JR Hononegah 37' 4.0"
5 King, Trevor SO Sterling 36' 5.0"
6 O'Brien, Joseph SO Sycamore 35' 1.0"
7 Sullivan, John FR Sycamore 33' 4.0"
8 Johnson, Adam JR Rolling Meadows 32' 4.0"
9 Smith, Skylar JR Boylan 30' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Lightfoot, Malik SR Harlem 44' 5.5" 10
2 Harter, Austin SR Hononegah 41' 5.5" 8
3 Felton, Kaprion SR Freeport 41' 5.0" 6
4 Bahling, Colton SR Belvidere 40' 11.25" 4
5 Hartsfield, Immanuel SR Hampshire 40' 11.0" 2
6 Behan, Kyle JR Harlem 39' 10.5"
7 Ishmon, Leon JR Freeport 39' 3.0"
8 McCarthy, Matt SR Crystal Lake South 38' 3.0"
9 Russel McGraw, Andre SR Rolling Meadows 38' 1.0"
10 Winemiller, Daniel SR Rochelle 37' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Soglohun, Jean-Luc SO United Township 42' 6.0" 6
2 Kirchhoff, Zach SO Sterling 37' 8.0" 5
3 Murray, Kalen FR Belvidere 35' 10.0" 4
4 Rebman, Jack SO Rolling Meadows 35' 9.0" 3
5 Drendel, Michael SO Rochelle 35' 7.0" 2
6 Williams, Ivan FR Hononegah 34' 10.0" 1
7 DeLaRosa, Isaac SO Boylan 34' 9.0"
8 Franklin, KC FR Harlem 33' 9.0"
9 Mazafferro, Brandon SO Crystal Lake South 32' 6.0"
10 Ocker, Nathan FR Sycamore 31' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wheeler, Alec JR Hampshire 42' 7.0"
2 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 41' 8.5"
3 Fox, Brandon JR United Township 41' 2.0"
4 Atencio, Antonio SR Rolling Meadows 40' 9.25"
5 Perkins, Ian JR Rolling Meadows 39' 8.0"
6 Pierce, Luke JR Belvidere 39' 3.5"
7 Zarate, Isreal JR Sycamore 39' 0.5"
8 Giedd, Mitchell SR Freeport 38' 8.0"
9 Shambo, Jesse SR Belvidere 37' 3.0"
10 Grondzki, Drake JR Boylan 36' 9.25"
11 Martin, Sean SR Boylan 32' 2.0"
12 Bajorek, Eric JR Hampshire 31' 1.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hedge, Kyle SR Crystal Lake South 55' 4.5" 10
2 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 49' 2.0" 8
3 Terry, John SO Hononegah 48' 3.75" 6
4 Black, Josh JR Harlem 47' 9.5" 4
5 Wheeler, Cody SR United Township 47' 8.25" 2
6 Mroz, Thomas SR Crystal Lake South 47' 6.5" 1
7 Kowalski, Josh JR Harlem 45' 11.0"
8 Rosplock, Ben SR Hononegah 45' 3.0"
9 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 42' 5.0"
10 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 41' 0.25"
11 Golt, Garrett SR Rochelle 38' 11.0"
12 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 38' 6.75"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Braskett, Justin SO Harlem 42' 11.0" 6
2 Meador, Nathan SO Crystal Lake South 39' 9.0" 5
3 Larson, Tommy SO Rolling Meadows 38' 5.0" 4
4 Allison, Jered SO Freeport 38' 0.0" 3
5 Papke, Dylan SO Rochelle 37' 2.0" 2
6 Hickcox, Noah SO Boylan 35' 7.0" 1
7 Shetter, Marcus FR Sterling 35' 0.0"
8 Peloquin, Jake SO Sycamore 34' 9.5"
9 Eccles, Nathan FR Hononegah 34' 3.0"
10 Ramos, Jeremy FR Belvidere 33' 3.5"
11 Wiekershom, Xavier SR United Township 30' 5.0"
12 Lay, Ethan FR Hampshire 30' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Brouilette, Joseph SR Sterling 122' 8.0"
2 Wheeler, Cody SR United Township 115' 8.0"
3 Ruiz, Diego SR Belvidere 110' 8.0"
4 Nalewanski, Nolan JR Boylan 109' 7.0"
5 Wheeler, Alec JR Hampshire 109' 7.0"
6 Fauser, TJ JR United Township 107' 1.0"
7 Thomas, Chris JR Rochelle 102' 4.0"
8 Koehn, Cameron SR Freeport 101' 3.0"
9 Dumoulin, Billy SO Hampshire 99' 11.0"
10 Perkins, Ian JR Rolling Meadows 99' 2.0"
11 Carraher, Hogan JR Sycamore 99' 2.0"
12 Gabriel, Jacob JR Boylan 95' 5.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hedge, Kyle SR Crystal Lake South 161' 0.0" 10
2 Rosplock, Ben SR Hononegah 142' 0.0" 8
3 Terry, John SO Hononegah 138' 8.0" 6
4 Roman, Victor SR Belvidere 136' 7.0" 4
5 Worthington, Ben SR Rochelle 134' 4.0" 2
6 Grant, Ryan JR Sycamore 125' 3.0" 1
7 McKinney, Anthony JR Harlem 122' 9.0"
8 Atencio, Antonio SR Rolling Meadows 118' 2.0"
9 Kowalski, Josh JR Harlem 117' 4.0"
10 Mroz, Thomas SR Crystal Lake South 116' 4.0"
11 Jensen, Tanner SR Sterling 114' 1.0"
12 Pearson, Warren SR Freeport 112' 0.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Eccles, Nathan FR Hononegah 124' 6.0" 6
2 Braskett, Justin SO Harlem 123' 10.0" 5
3 Peterson, Jake FR Belvidere 107' 7.0" 4
4 Wideman, Trey FR Sycamore 106' 6.0" 3
5 Meador, Nathan SO Crystal Lake South 106' 4.0" 2
6 Shetter, Marcus FR Sterling 105' 0.0" 1
7 Wickersham, Xavier FR United Township 104' 9.0"
8 Williams, Laterion SO Freeport 102' 3.0"
9 Lay, Ethan FR Hampshire 96' 9.0"
10 Papke, Dylan SO Rochelle 95' 5.0"
11 Rezney, William FR Rolling Meadows 95' 0.0"
12 Gabriel, Kyle FR Boylan 89' 9.0"