Roger Wilcox Boys Invitational

Scores:
Team Score
Oswego146
Aurora Central Catholic113
Geneva101
Aurora West87
Oswego East71
Streamwood48
Aurora East14

Men's 100m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zajac, Griffin SO Aurora Central Catholic 11.90 10
2 Metrou, Nick SO Oswego 11.93 8
3 Murray, Bobby FR Geneva 12.18 6
4 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 12.21 4
5 Anhalt, Nate SO Oswego 12.22 2
6 Jennings, John FR Oswego 12.25 1
7 Johnson, Kyle FR Oswego East 12.48
8 Bailey, Tyran FR Oswego East -
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Metrou, Nick SO Oswego 11.55
2 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 11.76
3 Walls, Christian FR Aurora West 12.25
4 Nevara, Tom SO Oswego East 12.54
5 Balladares, Brayan FR Aurora East 12.61
6 Berry, Jacob FR Geneva 12.78
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Bailey, Tyran FR Oswego East 11.54
2 Jennings, John FR Oswego 11.76
3 Murray, Bobby FR Geneva 11.79
4 Ramos, Victor SO Aurora Central Catholic 12.52
5 Phu, Darren FR Aurora West 12.88
6 Ruiz, Jose FR Aurora East 14.45
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zajac, Griffin SO Aurora Central Catholic 11.37
2 Anhalt, Nate SO Oswego 11.74
3 Johnson, Kyle FR Oswego East 11.77
4 Krieger, Jack FR Geneva 12.35
5 Winders, Todd SO Aurora West 12.46
6 Diaz, Adrian FR Aurora East 13.45

Men's 100m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Skibinski, Ryan JR Geneva 11.23 10
2 Weathersby, Devonte SO Aurora East 11.35 8
3 Taormina, Justin JR Geneva 11.42 6
4 Dudley-Pryor, Michael SO Aurora West 11.44 4
5 Campos, Orlando SR Oswego East 11.73 2
6 LaMarre, Tucker JR Oswego 11.90 1
7 King, Dominic SR Aurora West 11.92
8 Wong, Lambert JR Oswego 12.05
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Dudley-Pryor, Michael SO Aurora West 10.89
2 LaMarre, Tucker JR Oswego 11.39
3 patel, jay JR Streamwood 11.53
4 Smith, Anthony SR Oswego East 11.71
5 Jurado, Noe JR Aurora East 11.79
6 Melching, Christian JR Geneva 11.93
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Skibinski, Ryan JR Geneva 10.89
2 King, Dominic SR Aurora West 11.24
3 Zajac, A.J. JR Aurora Central Catholic 11.48
4 Nicodemus, Jacob JR Oswego East 11.49
5 Sanchez, Juan JR Aurora East 12.05
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Taormina, Justin JR Geneva 10.59
2 Weathersby, Devonte SO Aurora East 10.80
3 Campos, Orlando SR Oswego East 10.98
4 Wong, Lambert JR Oswego 11.40

Men's 200m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Strange, Steve JR Oswego 22.63 10
2 Weathersby, Devonte SO Aurora East 23.22 8
3 Adkins , Brian JR Streamwood 23.38 6
4 Taormina, Justin JR Geneva 23.58 4
5 Lawerence, Izaiah JR Aurora West 24.18 2
6 LaMarre, Tucker JR Oswego 24.65 1
7 Jenkins, Jaleel JR Streamwood 24.70
8 Keating, Alec JR Geneva 24.82
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Adkins , Brian JR Streamwood 23.21
2 LaMarre, Tucker JR Oswego 24.22
3 Keating, Alec JR Geneva 24.44
4 Perry, Dae'jon SR Oswego East 24.52
5 Rounds, Elliot SR Aurora West 25.00
6 Jurado, Noe JR Aurora East 25.01
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Weathersby, Devonte SO Aurora East 23.47
2 Jenkins, Jaleel JR Streamwood 23.68
3 Marchiando, Zane SR Oswego East 24.68
4 Smutzer, Jake SO Oswego 24.93
5 Bodine, Jack JR Geneva 25.40
6 Smith, Cornell SR Aurora West 25.77
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Strange, Steve JR Oswego 22.63
2 Taormina, Justin JR Geneva 23.61
3 Lawerence, Izaiah JR Aurora West 24.45
4 Nicodemus, Jacob JR Oswego East 24.58
5 Booker, Nathan SR Aurora East 24.83

Men's 200m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Zajac, Griffin SO Aurora Central Catholic 24.27 10
2 Carter, Cionte SO Aurora West 24.55 8
3 Metrou, Nick SO Oswego 24.60 6
4 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 24.87 4
5 Varacalli, Christian FR Oswego East 25.10 2
6 Jennings, John FR Oswego 25.22 1
7 Galloway, Patrick SO Aurora West 25.69
8 Urbina, Osvaldo FR Oswego 25.71
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Carter, Cionte SO Aurora West 24.57
2 Vinson, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 24.99
3 Varacalli, Christian FR Oswego East 25.25
4 Urbina, Osvaldo FR Oswego 25.71
5 Anderson, Ryan FR Geneva 26.44
6 Escobedo, Enrique FR Aurora East 28.50
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Metrou, Nick SO Oswego 24.47
2 Mattas, Jonathan FR Aurora Central Catholic 26.43
3 Kirksy, Kalvin SO Oswego East 26.51
4 Walls, Christian FR Aurora West 26.94
5 Berry, Jacob FR Geneva 27.01
6 Diaz, Adrian FR Aurora East 29.17
Prelims Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Zajac, Griffin SO Aurora Central Catholic 24.35
2 Jennings, John FR Oswego 25.03
3 Galloway, Patrick SO Aurora West 25.44
4 Krieger, Jack FR Geneva 26.29
5 Ruiz, Jose FR Aurora East 31.82

Men's 400m Dash Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huerta, Sergio JR Aurora East 1:03.18
2 kopko, daniel JR Streamwood 1:05.68
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Nosewicz, Aleks JR Geneva 54.33 2
2 Moran, Dan SR Oswego East 55.26
3 Abbas, Yousef SR Oswego East 56.11
4 Churchill, Andrew JR Aurora West 59.84
5 Quinlan, Chris SR Oswego East 1:01.73
6 Aburto, Angel SR Aurora East 1:05.46
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Moran, Luke JR Oswego 51.82 10
2 Buck, Zeke JR Geneva 52.55 8
3 Cavender, Luke SR Aurora West 53.16 6
4 Jimenez, Brian SO Oswego 54.24 4
5 Keating, Alec JR Geneva 54.38 1
6 Mcglone, jacob JR Streamwood 55.62
7 Montgomery, Nathan JR Oswego 56.65

Men's 400m Dash Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Warren, Brandon SO Aurora Central Catholic 58.22 2
2 Leon, Jiovanni FR Aurora West 58.90 1
3 Anderson, Joe FR Geneva 1:02.65
4 Smith, Chris FR Oswego East 1:03.36
5 Nichols, Bryce SO Aurora West 1:04.43
6 Vitug, Arsel SO Oswego East 1:10.38
Finals Heat #3
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Caldwell, Kijana SO Oswego East 53.83 10
2 Ramsbottom, Brandon SO Oswego 55.34 8
3 Holt, Ryan SO Oswego 56.04 6
4 Montelongo, Jon SO Aurora Central Catholic 57.91 4
5 Davis, Michael SO Geneva 59.14
6 Grady, Chris FR Oswego 1:01.72

Men's 800m Run Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Ochoa, Marcus FR Oswego East 2:13.82
2 Visk, Jeff JR Geneva 2:16.96
3 Van Gerpen, Andy SO Oswego East 2:18.39
4 Morales, Martin JR Aurora West 2:23.70
5 Franco, Rueben JR Aurora Central Catholic 2:27.02
6 Olivas, Henry SR Aurora East 2:29.75
7 Ramirez, Ivan JR Aurora East 2:30.52
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Boone, Collin SO Oswego 2:01.86 10
2 Kelly, Turner SR Oswego East 2:02.50 8
3 Dau, Tyler SO Geneva 2:02.50 6
4 Cavender, Noah JR Aurora West 2:02.87 4
5 Aquino, Daniel SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:04.36 2
6 Kelty, Owen JR Oswego 2:05.92 1
7 Boebel, Gabriel SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:06.40
8 Latzke, Mike JR Oswego 2:06.70
9 Desens, Julian JR Geneva 2:07.80
10 Vincent, Zach SR Aurora West 2:08.35

Men's 800m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Kivela, Erik JR Oswego 2:13.90 6
2 Nagaitsev, Kir FR Geneva 2:18.63
3 Kostner, Kyle FR Oswego East 2:19.11
4 Saelens, Cory FR Oswego 2:27.25
5 Quinn, Matt SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:27.32
6 Hughes, Ryan FR Oswego East 2:27.34
7 Pope, Brendan FR Oswego 2:27.92
8 Juarez, Jon SO Aurora East 2:29.67
9 Perez, Genaro FR Aurora West 2:35.83
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Wilkins, Alex SO Aurora Central Catholic 2:13.14 10
2 Duarte, Eric SO Geneva 2:13.83 8
3 Nimee, Chase FR Oswego East 2:14.56 4
4 Morales, Gio SO Aurora East 2:14.69 2
5 Carr-Clennon, Aiden FR Geneva 2:14.92 1
6 Morrill, Griffin SO Aurora West 2:16.26
7 Ramos, Joel FR Aurora West 2:16.72
8 Barajas, Allan FR Aurora East 2:21.57
9 Walder, Pat SR Aurora Central Catholic 2:48.23

Men's 1600m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Johnsrud, Peter SR Oswego 4:23.52 10
2 Fluke, Ryan SR Oswego East 4:23.86 8
3 Deamantopulos, Mitchell SR Geneva 4:36.05 6
4 Gillingham, Brett SR Oswego 4:39.59 4
5 Douglas, Alan JR Streamwood 4:40.08 2
6 Galvan, David JR Aurora East 4:41.29 1
7 Kuehl, Brian SO Geneva 4:43.86
8 Simon, Jackson JR Oswego 4:43.93
9 Dominguez, Tomas JR Aurora West 4:59.92
10 Hildner, Kevin SR Oswego East 5:01.24
11 Martinez, Francisco JR Aurora West 5:01.99
12 Kaufman, Jake SR Geneva 5:07.15
13 Gutierrez, Diego SR Aurora East 5:11.53
14 McCully, Daniel FR Aurora Central Catholic 5:16.98
15 Becker, Scott JR Aurora Central Catholic 5:18.01
16 Moss, Eric SO Oswego East 5:20.39
17 Boebel, Gabriel SR Aurora Central Catholic 5:20.87

Men's 1600m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gaytan, David SO Oswego 4:48.06 10
2 White, Thomas FR Oswego East 4:51.36 8
3 Andrews, Boon FR Geneva 4:52.74 6
4 Gonzalez, Miguel FR Aurora East 4:52.92 4
5 Garcia, Brian FR Aurora West 4:57.42 2
6 Hart, Alex SO Oswego East 4:57.83 1
7 Feldhaus, Henry SO Aurora Central Catholic 4:58.94
8 Dawoodi, Yoseph SO Oswego East 5:00.86
9 Pawlowski, Sam SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:03.63
10 Montgomery, Cole FR Geneva 5:03.95
11 Vanderhei, Noah FR Oswego 5:07.34
12 Fioresi, Joe FR Oswego 5:08.15
13 Jerwers, Josh SO Aurora Central Catholic 5:11.49
14 Garcia, Steve FR Aurora West 5:18.53
15 Dutton, Mitchell SO Geneva 5:36.61

Men's 3200m Run Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bradford, Mitchel FR Oswego 10:36.05 10
2 Nelson, Brandon FR Oswego 10:42.02 8
3 Osuch, Bradley FR Oswego 10:59.67 6
4 Creger, David SO Geneva 11:02.00 4
5 Vera, Rudy SO Aurora East 11:12.04 2
6 Fonseca, Liam FR Oswego East 11:14.40 1
7 McCully, Daniel FR Aurora Central Catholic 11:19.16
8 Unzueta, Alex SO Aurora East 11:20.71
9 Bach, Justin FR Geneva 11:23.45
10 Dutton, Mitchell SO Geneva 11:23.66
11 Vega, Mark SO Aurora Central Catholic 12:56.03
12 Graham, Jacob FR Oswego East 13:49.10

Men's 3200m Run Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Deamantopulos, Mitchell SR Geneva 9:48.82 10
2 Peterson, Bennett SO Oswego 9:57.87 8
3 Rupkey, Paul SR Oswego 10:04.80 6
4 Del Toro, Ricardo SO Aurora East 10:09.40 4
5 Caskey, Brian JR Geneva 10:15.93 2
6 Tracey, Jake JR Geneva 10:24.61 1
7 Pagan, Chris SR Oswego 10:42.61
8 Bigus, Brandon FR Oswego East 10:49.48
9 Hankins, Wes FR Oswego East 10:54.25
10 Luz, Chris FR Oswego East 11:31.00
11 Becker, Scott JR Aurora Central Catholic 11:55.44

Men's 110m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Booker, Nathan SR Aurora East 16.18 10
2 Carlton, Nick SR Geneva 17.00 8
3 Perry, Dae'jon SR Oswego East 17.53 6
4 Glass, Robert JR Geneva 18.34 4
5 Doan, Ben SO Oswego East 18.87 2
6 O'Reilly, Jackson FR Oswego East 18.91 1
7 Miranda, Fernando SR Aurora West 19.43
8 Tyson, Will JR Aurora West 22.29
Prelims Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Booker, Nathan SR Aurora East 16.88
2 Glass, Robert JR Geneva 18.34
3 O'Reilly, Jackson FR Oswego East 19.12
4 Tyson, Will JR Aurora West 22.63
Prelims Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark
1 Perry, Dae'jon SR Oswego East 17.00
2 Carlton, Nick SR Geneva 17.21
3 Doan, Ben SO Oswego East 18.85
4 Miranda, Fernando SR Aurora West 19.57
5 San Diego, Joshua SR Aurora Central Catholic 22.65

Men's 300m Hurdles Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miranda, Fernando SR Aurora West 48.21
2 Tyson, Will JR Aurora West 50.15
3 San Diego, Joshua SR Aurora Central Catholic 53.58
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carlton, Nick SR Geneva 41.92 10
2 Darata, Greg JR Oswego East 44.90 8
3 Eastwood, John SR Aurora Central Catholic 45.37 6
4 McGavin, Aaron SR Oswego East 46.89 4
5 O'Reilly, Jackson FR Oswego East 47.79 2
6 Glass, Robert JR Geneva 48.08 1
7 Mejia, Wenceslao JR Aurora East 48.59

Men's 300m Hurdles Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Miller, Garrett FR Geneva 47.39 8
2 Albright, Austin FR Aurora West 47.42 6
3 Panaligian, Gabe FR Oswego East 49.76
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Englehardt, McKimmon FR Aurora Central Catholic 46.46 10
2 Minx, Caleb SO Aurora Central Catholic 47.57 4
3 Mendoza, Matt SO Aurora Central Catholic 48.10 2
4 Breske, Devin SO Oswego 48.57 1
5 Doan, Ben SO Oswego East 49.34
6 Thrall, Alec SO Oswego East 50.11
7 Broome, Nathan SO Aurora West -

Men's High Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Antonio FR Oswego East 5' 6.0" 10
2 Love, True SO Oswego East 5' 4.0" 8
3 Anderson, Ryan FR Geneva 5' 2.0" 6
4 Rafferty, Christian SO Oswego -
5 Moore, Kameren FR Aurora West -
6 Remlinger, Jeffrey SO Aurora Central Catholic -

Men's High Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Hill, Jelyn JR Streamwood 6' 4.0" 10
2 Sweet, Tom SR Geneva 5' 10.0" 8
3 Creger, Scott SO Geneva 5' 10.0" 6
4 Webb, Dylan FR Oswego East 5' 8.0" 4
5 Janca, Nick SO Oswego 5' 6.0" 2
6 Henderson, Anthony FR Oswego East 5' 4.0" 1
7 Jenkins, Jalonie FR Streamwood -

Men's Pole Vault Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Schschwary, Matt JR Oswego 13' 0.0" 10
2 Buck, Zeke JR Geneva 13' 0.0" 8
3 Majewski, Andrfew JR Geneva 8' 6.0" 6
4 Thompson, Nick JR Aurora West -

Men's Pole Vault Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carroll, Dylan SO Geneva 11' 0.0" 10
2 Middleton, Jared FR Oswego 10' 6.0" 8
3 Lee, Jacob FR Aurora West 9' 0.0" 6
4 Panaligian, Gabe FR Oswego East 9' 0.0" 4
5 Navarro, Manny SO Aurora West 8' 6.0" 2
6 Thrall, Alec SO Oswego East 8' 6.0" 1
7 Berry, Jacob FR Geneva 8' 0.0"
8 Dawoodi, Yoseph SO Oswego East 7' 6.0"
9 King, Noah FR Aurora West 7' 6.0"

Men's Long Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Robinson, Jaeshawn SO Aurora West 18' 3.5" 10
2 Carter, Cionte SO Aurora West 18' 0.5" 8
3 Panaligian, Gabe FR Oswego East 17' 7.5" 6
4 Grady, Chris FR Oswego 17' 5.0" 4
5 Breske, Devin SO Oswego 17' 0.0" 2
6 Minx, Caleb SO Aurora Central Catholic 16' 8.0" 1
7 Winders, Todd SO Aurora West 16' 7.0"
8 Perillo, Ryan SO Oswego East 16' 6.5"
9 Anderson, Joe FR Geneva 16' 3.5"
10 Ramage, Ben SO Geneva 15' 11.0"
11 Solfsberg, Chris SO Oswego East 15' 1.5"
12 Mattas, Jonathan FR Aurora Central Catholic 14' 11.0"

Men's Long Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Taormina, Justin JR Geneva 20' 4.0" 10
2 reetz, tae JR Streamwood 20' 2.0" 8
3 Walker, Chris JR Aurora West 19' 1.5" 6
4 Perry, Dae'jon SR Oswego East 18' 1.5" 4
5 Jenkins, Jaleel JR Streamwood 18' 0.0" 2
6 Carter, Lamont SR Oswego East 17' 6.5" 1
7 Gillespie, CJ JR Geneva 17' 5.0"
8 Anhalt, Nate SO Oswego 16' 10.0"
9 Mejia, Wenceslao JR Aurora East 16' 10.0"
10 Spight, John JR Oswego East 15' 0.0"

Men's Triple Jump Varsity   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Walker, Chris JR Aurora West 43' 5.0" 10
2 Adkins , Brian JR Streamwood 41' 0.0" 8
3 Gillespie, CJ JR Geneva 38' 3.0" 6
4 Melching, Christian JR Geneva 35' 10.5" 4
5 Griffin, Vidal SR Aurora West 34' 6.0" 2
6 Jurado, Noe JR Aurora East 34' 4.5" 1

Men's Triple Jump Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Final
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Carter, Cionte SO Aurora West 37' 7.0" 10
2 Breske, Devin SO Oswego 35' 4.5" 8
3 Mattas, Jonathan FR Aurora Central Catholic 35' 3.5" 6
4 Minx, Caleb SO Aurora Central Catholic 35' 3.0" 4
5 Garcia, Noel SO Oswego 35' 1.5" 2
6 Solfsberg, Chris SO Oswego East 35' 0.0" 1
7 Grady, Chris FR Oswego 33' 10.5"
8 Nagaitsev, Kir FR Geneva 33' 5.75"
9 Perillo, Ryan SO Oswego East 32' 0.0"
10 Ondrejka, Matt SO Oswego East 30' 7.0"

Men's Shot Put Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleason, Jimmy FR Oswego 33' 5.5"
2 Whiting, Riley SO Oswego 31' 8.0"
3 Habich, Ryan SO Oswego East 28' 5.5"
4 Stemmonds, Emmsnuel SR Oswego East 28' 4.0"
5 Navarro, Salvador FR Aurora East 28' 0.0"
6 Castillo, Eli SO Aurora Central Catholic 27' 9.0"
7 Nicolalde, Tony FR Aurora East 26' 5.5"
8 Galvez, Javier SO Oswego East 24' 11.0"
9 Dempsey, Joe SO Aurora Central Catholic 24' 10.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Mavros, Reece FR Aurora West 40' 8.0" 10
2 Larson, Kelly SO Geneva 38' 11.0" 8
3 Pronenko, Zach FR Geneva 37' 10.0" 6
4 Thomas, Owen FR Aurora West 36' 11.0" 4
5 McAvoy, Blake FR Geneva 34' 4.0" 2
6 Grimes, Anthony SO Oswego 33' 6.0" 1
7 Herrerra, Frankie SO Aurora Central Catholic 26' 7.5"

Men's Shot Put Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Huerta, Jerry SR Oswego East 36' 4.0"
2 Poplawski, Nathan SR Oswego 35' 6.5"
3 Marcoux, James JR Aurora Central Catholic 33' 1.0"
4 Mateyka, Jacob SR Oswego 32' 2.0"
5 Huerte, Lino JR Aurora East 30' 6.0"
6 Gonzalez, Eduardo SR Aurora Central Catholic 29' 5.5"
7 Corral, Fernando SR Aurora East 29' 4.5"
8 Flores, Julian FR Streamwood 28' 2.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Siler, Hunter SR Aurora West 51' 7.0" 10
2 Vollbrecht, Louden JR Geneva 45' 9.0" 8
3 Colon, Leo JR Aurora West 45' 5.0" 6
4 Boenzi, John JR Geneva 45' 2.5" 4
5 Weston, Matthew SR Geneva 44' 2.0" 2
6 DeBolt, Alex JR Aurora West 43' 3.5" 1
7 Kirkwood, Charlie SR Oswego 42' 6.5"
8 Marchis, Christian JR Aurora Central Catholic 41' 8.0"
9 Corona, Adrian JR Oswego East 38' 4.5"
10 Boulrece, Alonzo SO Oswego East 37' 3.0"

Men's Discus Throw Fresh/Soph   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Bolander, Max FR Oswego 92' 8.0"
2 alonzo, ? SR Oswego East 76' 11.0"
3 Galvez, Javier SO Oswego East 75' 9.0"
4 Habich, Ryan SO Oswego East 72' 2.0"
5 Castillo, Eli SO Aurora Central Catholic 70' 4.5"
6 Nicolalde, Tony FR Aurora East 69' 4.5"
7 Herrerra, Frankie SO Aurora Central Catholic 52' 4.5"
8 Dempsey, Joe SO Aurora Central Catholic 47' 9.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Gleason, Jimmy FR Oswego 112' 8.0" 10
2 Pronenko, Zach FR Geneva 109' 9.0" 8
3 Yarbourgh, Thomas SO Aurora West 108' 0.0" 6
4 Jaquez, Daniel SO Aurora West 108' 0.0" 4
5 Larson, Kelly SO Geneva 101' 1.5" 2
6 Fowler, Eddie FR Aurora West 99' 0.0" 1
7 Grimes, Anthony SO Oswego 93' 7.0"
8 Navarro, Salvador FR Aurora East 90' 5.5"
9 Gleamza, Elliott SO Geneva 87' 8.0"

Men's Discus Throw Varsity   Top↑

Finals Heat #1
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Poplawski, Nathan SR Oswego 104' 8.5"
2 Mateyka, Jacob SR Oswego 100' 1.5"
3 Huerte, Lino JR Aurora East 92' 2.0"
4 Kennicott, Trevor SO Oswego East 90' 0.0"
5 Huerta, Jerry SR Oswego East 89' 4.5"
6 Warren, Sebastian JR Aurora Central Catholic 81' 4.5"
7 Gonzalez, Ricardo SR Aurora East 79' 8.5"
8 Flores, Julian FR Streamwood 78' 10.5"
9 Hernandez, Louis JR Aurora Central Catholic 73' 8.5"
10 Corral, Fernando SR Aurora East 70' 6.0"
Finals Heat #2
Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Points
1 Jeffries, Rashaud SR Aurora West 151' 4.0" 10
2 Colon, Leo JR Aurora West 128' 2.0" 8
3 Capobianco, Dan JR Geneva 125' 8.5" 6
4 Kirkwood, Charlie SR Oswego 125' 5.5" 4
5 Boenzi, John JR Geneva 125' 1.0" 2
6 Weston, Matthew SR Geneva 124' 6.5" 1
7 Fowler, Karl SR Aurora West 122' 6.0"
8 Corona, Adrian JR Oswego East 117' 6.0"
9 Marchis, Christian JR Aurora Central Catholic 110' 3.0"